SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS & TABLES | ||
LEAGUE SELECTOR |
GLASGOW COLLEGES AMATEUR LEAGUE, PREMIER DIVISION, 2022/23 | |||||
PREMIER DIVISION | DIVISION 1 |
POS | TEAM | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | FORM | STREAK | PPG | PTS | |
1 | Corinthians | 26 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 90 | 27 | +63 | 100 | 19 unbeaten | 2.615 | 68 | |
2 | Park Sports Project | 26 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 107 | 28 | +79 | 80 | 2.577 | 67 | ||
3 | Clydeside Athletic | 26 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 85 | 26 | +59 | 100 | 8 wins | 2.462 | 64 | |
4 | Pollok United | 26 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 95 | 50 | +45 | 56 | 1.962 | 51 | ||
5 | Newlands | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 91 | 74 | +17 | 87 | 4 wins | 1.692 | 44 | |
6 | Erskine Youth | 26 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 57 | 72 | -15 | 34 | 3 losses | 1.654 | 43 | |
7 | Glasgow Island | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 59 | 50 | +9 | 38 | 3 winless | 1.577 | 41 | |
8 | Weir Recreation | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 59 | 77 | -18 | 42 | 2 unbeaten | 1.192 | 31 | |
9 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | 26 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 63 | 71 | -8 | 11 | 5 losses | 1.154 | 30 | |
10 | Southside United | 26 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 64 | 87 | -23 | 47 | 1.115 | 29 | ||
11 | Rosehill United | 26 | 7 | 3 | 16 | 50 | 92 | -42 | 11 | 5 losses | 0.923 | 24 | |
12 | Glasgow Medics | 26 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 55 | 94 | -39 | 7 | 8 winless | 0.654 | 17 | |
13 | Burnhill | 26 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 29 | 105 | -76 | 22 | 0.500 | 13 | ||
14 | King's Park United | 26 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 34 | 85 | -51 | 18 | 2 losses | 0.269 | 7 | |
Average goals per game: 5.154 |
RESULTS | ||||||
31-05-2023 | King's Park United | O (0) | - | W (1) | Corinthians | |
31-05-2023 | Glasgow Island | W (1) | - | O (0) | Lokomotiv Glasgow | |
27-05-2023 | Park Sports Project | W (1) | - | O (0) | Glasgow Island | |
23-05-2023 | Park Sports Project | 4 | - | 1 | Rosehill United | |
20-05-2023 | Park Sports Project | 1 | - | 3 | Corinthians | |
20-05-2023 | Glasgow Island | 1 | - | 1 | Weir Recreation | |
17-05-2023 | Corinthians | 6 | - | 0 | Glasgow Island | |
13-05-2023 | Glasgow Island | 1 | - | 3 | Park Sports Project | |
12-05-2023 | Southside United | 1 | - | 2 | Clydeside Athletic | |
09-05-2023 | Glasgow Island | 5 | - | 0 | Rosehill United | |
06-05-2023 | King's Park United | 1 | - | 4 | Weir Recreation | |
06-05-2023 | Clydeside Athletic | 4 | - | 2 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | |
03-05-2023 | Southside United | 3 | - | 2 | Glasgow Medics | |
03-05-2023 | Newlands | 5 | - | 3 | Glasgow Island | |
02-05-2023 | Park Sports Project | 1 | - | 0 | Pollok United | |
29-04-2023 | Clydeside Athletic | 3 | - | 1 | Weir Recreation | |
26-04-2023 | Weir Recreation | 0 | - | 4 | Newlands | |
26-04-2023 | Southside United | 0 | - | 4 | Park Sports Project | |
26-04-2023 | Glasgow Medics | 0 | - | 5 | Clydeside Athletic | |
26-04-2023 | Corinthians | 5 | - | 0 | Rosehill United | |
25-04-2023 | Glasgow Island | 3 | - | 1 | King's Park United | |
22-04-2023 | Rosehill United | 2 | - | 5 | Park Sports Project | |
22-04-2023 | King's Park United | 3 | - | 2 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | |
20-04-2023 | Burnhill | 3 | - | 1 | King's Park United | |
19-04-2023 | Clydeside Athletic | 5 | - | 0 | Rosehill United | |
19-04-2023 | Glasgow Medics | 3 | - | 4 | Newlands | |
19-04-2023 | Erskine Youth | 0 | - | 3 | Corinthians | |
17-04-2023 | Weir Recreation | 1 | - | 4 | Park Sports Project | |
15-04-2023 | Weir Recreation | 3 | - | 2 | King's Park United | |
15-04-2023 | Glasgow Medics | 2 | - | 6 | Pollok United | |
12-04-2023 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | 0 | - | 3 | Corinthians | |
12-04-2023 | King's Park United | 3 | - | 4 | Southside United | |
12-04-2023 | Erskine Youth | 2 | - | 6 | Newlands | |
12-04-2023 | Burnhill | 0 | - | 2 | Clydeside Athletic | |
11-04-2023 | Glasgow Island | 2 | - | 2 | Pollok United | |
10-04-2023 | Park Sports Project | 1 | - | 1 | Glasgow Medics | |
08-04-2023 | Erskine Youth | 0 | - | 5 | Park Sports Project | |
07-04-2023 | Newlands | 0 | - | 3 | Corinthians | |
07-04-2023 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | 1 | - | 4 | Pollok United | |
07-04-2023 | Glasgow Medics | 1 | - | 3 | Weir Recreation | |
04-04-2023 | Clydeside Athletic | 3 | - | 1 | Southside United | |
01-04-2023 | Weir Recreation | 2 | - | 3 | Rosehill United | |
01-04-2023 | Southside United | 4 | - | 2 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | |
01-04-2023 | Erskine Youth | 5 | - | 3 | Glasgow Medics | |
25-03-2023 | Weir Recreation | 1 | - | 2 | Southside United | |
25-03-2023 | Rosehill United | 1 | - | 7 | Newlands | |
25-03-2023 | Pollok United | 1 | - | 2 | Clydeside Athletic | |
25-03-2023 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | 5 | - | 1 | Burnhill | |
25-03-2023 | King's Park United | 0 | - | 3 | Erskine Youth | |
25-03-2023 | Glasgow Medics | 2 | - | 6 | Corinthians | |
18-03-2023 | Weir Recreation | W (1) | - | O (0) | Glasgow Medics | |
18-03-2023 | Southside United | 1 | - | 4 | Pollok United | |
18-03-2023 | Rosehill United | 1 | - | 1 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | |
18-03-2023 | Park Sports Project | 9 | - | 2 | Newlands | |
18-03-2023 | King's Park United | O (0) | - | W (1) | Clydeside Athletic | |
18-03-2023 | Erskine Youth | 1 | - | 1 | Corinthians | |
17-03-2023 | Burnhill | 1 | - | 4 | Glasgow Island | |
11-03-2023 | Pollok United | 5 | - | 3 | Rosehill United | |
11-03-2023 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | 4 | - | 5 | Weir Recreation | |
11-03-2023 | Glasgow Island | 1 | - | 3 | Erskine Youth | |
11-03-2023 | Clydeside Athletic | 1 | - | 7 | Park Sports Project | |
11-03-2023 | Burnhill | 1 | - | 5 | Corinthians | |
10-03-2023 | Newlands | 8 | - | 2 | Southside United | |
10-03-2023 | Glasgow Medics | 4 | - | 1 | King's Park United | |
04-03-2023 | Southside United | 2 | - | 6 | Newlands | |
04-03-2023 | Park Sports Project | 1 | - | 0 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | |
04-03-2023 | King's Park United | 1 | - | 0 | Burnhill | |
04-03-2023 | Glasgow Medics | 2 | - | 3 | Rosehill United | |
04-03-2023 | Glasgow Island | 1 | - | 3 | Clydeside Athletic | |
04-03-2023 | Erskine Youth | 4 | - | 2 | Pollok United | |
04-03-2023 | Corinthians | 6 | - | 3 | Weir Recreation | |
11-02-2023 | Weir Recreation | 2 | - | 3 | Corinthians | |
11-02-2023 | Rosehill United | 4 | - | 5 | Erskine Youth | |
11-02-2023 | Pollok United | 1 | - | 4 | Park Sports Project | |
11-02-2023 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | 6 | - | 1 | Glasgow Medics | |
11-02-2023 | Glasgow Island | 6 | - | 3 | Southside United | |
11-02-2023 | Clydeside Athletic | 3 | - | 0 | King's Park United | |
11-02-2023 | Burnhill | 2 | - | 4 | Newlands | |
04-02-2023 | Rosehill United | 1 | - | 4 | Glasgow Medics | |
04-02-2023 | Pollok United | 2 | - | 6 | Glasgow Island | |
04-02-2023 | Park Sports Project | 8 | - | 0 | Burnhill | |
04-02-2023 | Newlands | 0 | - | 3 | Clydeside Athletic | |
04-02-2023 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | 3 | - | 1 | King's Park United | |
04-02-2023 | Erskine Youth | 1 | - | 3 | Weir Recreation | |
04-02-2023 | Corinthians | 5 | - | 1 | Southside United | |
28-01-2023 | Southside United | 1 | - | 4 | Weir Recreation | |
28-01-2023 | Pollok United | 2 | - | 4 | Corinthians | |
28-01-2023 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | 1 | - | 8 | Park Sports Project | |
28-01-2023 | King's Park United | 2 | - | 2 | Rosehill United | |
28-01-2023 | Glasgow Island | 1 | - | 1 | Newlands | |
28-01-2023 | Clydeside Athletic | 3 | - | 0 | Erskine Youth | |
28-01-2023 | Burnhill | 1 | - | 0 | Glasgow Medics | |
21-01-2023 | Weir Recreation | 2 | - | 6 | Burnhill | |
21-01-2023 | Rosehill United | 2 | - | 1 | Southside United | |
21-01-2023 | Newlands | 3 | - | 3 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | |
21-01-2023 | Corinthians | 3 | - | 1 | Clydeside Athletic | |
14-01-2023 | Rosehill United | 2 | - | 1 | Burnhill | |
14-01-2023 | Pollok United | 3 | - | 3 | Newlands | |
14-01-2023 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | 1 | - | 4 | Erskine Youth | |
14-01-2023 | King's Park United | 2 | - | 4 | Park Sports Project | |
14-01-2023 | Glasgow Island | 0 | - | 1 | Corinthians | |
14-01-2023 | Clydeside Athletic | 5 | - | 1 | Glasgow Medics | |
07-01-2023 | Newlands | 4 | - | 2 | Rosehill United | |
07-01-2023 | Erskine Youth | 5 | - | 4 | Southside United | |
07-01-2023 | Clydeside Athletic | 0 | - | 1 | Glasgow Island | |
07-01-2023 | Burnhill | 0 | - | 7 | Pollok United | |
10-12-2022 | King's Park United | 2 | - | 3 | Glasgow Island | |
10-12-2022 | Clydeside Athletic | 7 | - | 0 | Burnhill | |
03-12-2022 | Weir Recreation | 1 | - | 6 | Clydeside Athletic | |
03-12-2022 | Rosehill United | 0 | - | 5 | Pollok United | |
03-12-2022 | Newlands | 8 | - | 2 | King's Park United | |
03-12-2022 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | 6 | - | 1 | Southside United | |
03-12-2022 | Erskine Youth | 4 | - | 2 | Burnhill | |
03-12-2022 | Corinthians | 1 | - | 0 | Park Sports Project | |
26-11-2022 | Southside United | 5 | - | 1 | Erskine Youth | |
26-11-2022 | Rosehill United | 1 | - | 5 | Corinthians | |
26-11-2022 | Pollok United | 3 | - | 1 | King's Park United | |
26-11-2022 | Park Sports Project | 2 | - | 5 | Clydeside Athletic | |
26-11-2022 | Newlands | 5 | - | 0 | Burnhill | |
26-11-2022 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | 1 | - | 3 | Glasgow Island | |
19-11-2022 | Pollok United | 5 | - | 0 | Erskine Youth | |
19-11-2022 | King's Park United | 2 | - | 4 | Newlands | |
19-11-2022 | Glasgow Medics | 2 | - | 3 | Glasgow Island | |
19-11-2022 | Corinthians | 9 | - | 0 | Burnhill | |
12-11-2022 | Southside United | 4 | - | 2 | King's Park United | |
12-11-2022 | Rosehill United | 2 | - | 2 | Weir Recreation | |
12-11-2022 | Pollok United | 7 | - | 2 | Glasgow Medics | |
12-11-2022 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | 1 | - | 1 | Newlands | |
12-11-2022 | Erskine Youth | 1 | - | 0 | Clydeside Athletic | |
12-11-2022 | Burnhill | 0 | - | 4 | Park Sports Project | |
05-11-2022 | Weir Recreation | 1 | - | 2 | Erskine Youth | |
05-11-2022 | Park Sports Project | 4 | - | 1 | Southside United | |
05-11-2022 | King's Park United | 0 | - | 4 | Pollok United | |
05-11-2022 | Clydeside Athletic | 6 | - | 0 | Newlands | |
05-11-2022 | Burnhill | 2 | - | 5 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | |
29-10-2022 | Rosehill United | 2 | - | 0 | Glasgow Island | |
29-10-2022 | Pollok United | 4 | - | 1 | Southside United | |
29-10-2022 | Newlands | 3 | - | 4 | Erskine Youth | |
29-10-2022 | Glasgow Medics | 2 | - | 5 | Park Sports Project | |
29-10-2022 | Clydeside Athletic | 1 | - | 1 | Corinthians | |
29-10-2022 | Burnhill | 0 | - | 4 | Weir Recreation | |
22-10-2022 | Weir Recreation | 1 | - | 6 | Pollok United | |
22-10-2022 | Southside United | 8 | - | 3 | Rosehill United | |
22-10-2022 | Park Sports Project | 4 | - | 1 | King's Park United | |
22-10-2022 | Glasgow Island | 1 | - | 6 | Glasgow Medics | |
22-10-2022 | Erskine Youth | 0 | - | 2 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | |
22-10-2022 | Corinthians | 1 | - | 4 | Newlands | |
15-10-2022 | Glasgow Medics | 1 | - | 5 | Southside United | |
08-10-2022 | Newlands | 2 | - | 6 | Pollok United | |
08-10-2022 | Glasgow Island | 7 | - | 0 | Burnhill | |
08-10-2022 | Erskine Youth | 4 | - | 2 | Rosehill United | |
08-10-2022 | Corinthians | 3 | - | 1 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | |
01-10-2022 | Pollok United | 5 | - | 3 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | |
01-10-2022 | Park Sports Project | 8 | - | 1 | Weir Recreation | |
01-10-2022 | Glasgow Medics | 6 | - | 3 | Erskine Youth | |
01-10-2022 | Burnhill | 3 | - | 3 | Southside United | |
24-09-2022 | Southside United | 3 | - | 1 | Burnhill | |
24-09-2022 | Newlands | 3 | - | 3 | Glasgow Medics | |
24-09-2022 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | 4 | - | 3 | Rosehill United | |
24-09-2022 | Glasgow Island | 1 | - | 1 | Weir Recreation | |
24-09-2022 | Erskine Youth | 3 | - | 1 | King's Park United | |
24-09-2022 | Corinthians | 1 | - | 3 | Pollok United | |
17-09-2022 | Glasgow Medics | 0 | - | 4 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | |
17-09-2022 | Burnhill | 1 | - | 2 | Erskine Youth | |
27-08-2022 | Southside United | 3 | - | 3 | Glasgow Island | |
27-08-2022 | Pollok United | 5 | - | 0 | Burnhill | |
27-08-2022 | Rosehill United | 4 | - | 0 | King's Park United | |
27-08-2022 | Newlands | 3 | - | 6 | Weir Recreation | |
27-08-2022 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | 1 | - | 6 | Clydeside Athletic | |
27-08-2022 | Corinthians | 6 | - | 1 | Glasgow Medics | |
20-08-2022 | Weir Recreation | 3 | - | 4 | Lokomotiv Glasgow | |
20-08-2022 | Southside United | 0 | - | 2 | Corinthians | |
20-08-2022 | Park Sports Project | 6 | - | 0 | Erskine Youth | |
20-08-2022 | King's Park United | 3 | - | 5 | Glasgow Medics | |
20-08-2022 | Clydeside Athletic | 3 | - | 0 | Pollok United | |
20-08-2022 | Burnhill | 1 | - | 5 | Rosehill United | |
13-08-2022 | Rosehill United | 1 | - | 5 | Clydeside Athletic | |
13-08-2022 | Pollok United | 3 | - | 3 | Weir Recreation | |
13-08-2022 | Newlands | 1 | - | 4 | Park Sports Project | |
13-08-2022 | Glasgow Medics | 1 | - | 3 | Burnhill | |
13-08-2022 | Erskine Youth | 0 | - | 2 | Glasgow Island | |
13-08-2022 | Corinthians | 3 | - | 2 | King's Park United |