SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 ABBEY VALE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/08/2022 Abbey Vale 3-0 Mid Annandale +5   SoS Lg.
06/08/2022 Abbey Vale 10-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +6   SoS Lg.
30/07/2022 Abbey Vale 7-0 Lochmaben +13   SoS Lg. Cup
04/05/2022 Threave Rovers 5-1 Abbey Vale -13 Cree Lodge Cup
30/04/2022 Abbey Vale 2-1 Threave Rovers +10   SoS Lg.
27/04/2022 Upper Annandale 0-6 Abbey Vale +38   SoS Lg.
23/04/2022 Abbey Vale 2-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +16   SoS Lg.
21/04/2022 Abbey Vale 2-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +13   SoS Lg.
18/04/2022 Abbey Vale 0-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -13 Potts Cup
16/04/2022 Caledonian Braves Reserves 2-0 Abbey Vale -12   SoS Lg.
13/04/2022 Abbey Vale 1-1 p Lochar Thistle -9   SoS Lg. Cup
09/04/2022 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-1 Abbey Vale -8   SoS Lg. Cup
06/04/2022 Creetown 1-2 Abbey Vale +8   SoS Lg.
02/04/2022 Abbey Vale p 2-2 Lochmaben -10   SoS Lg. Cup
30/03/2022 Mid Annandale 2-1 Abbey Vale -8   SoS Lg. Cup
26/03/2022 Upper Annandale 5-3 Abbey Vale -16   SoS Lg. Cup
19/03/2022 Abbey Vale 4-3 Caledonian Braves Reserves -2   SoS Lg. Cup
12/03/2022 Abbey Vale 1-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -14 Haig Gordon Cup
05/03/2022 Threave Rovers 3-1 Abbey Vale -5   SoS Lg.
19/02/2022 Abbey Vale 3-2 Stranraer Reserves +5 Cree Lodge Cup
16/02/2022 Newton Stewart 2-0 Abbey Vale -16   SoS Lg.
29/01/2022 Abbey Vale 8-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +5   SoS Lg.
22/01/2022 Abbey Vale 1-4 Caledonian Braves -4 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
15/01/2022 Abbey Vale 3-0 Lochar Thistle +6   SoS Lg.
18/12/2021 Stranraer Reserves 4-0 Abbey Vale -21   SoS Lg.
10/12/2021 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-1 Abbey Vale -10 Alba Cup
20/11/2021 Abbey Vale 2-2 Mid Annandale -11   SoS Lg.
13/11/2021 Lochmaben 1-5 Abbey Vale +15   SoS Lg.
06/11/2021 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 6-0 Abbey Vale -27 Tweedie Cup
23/10/2021 Abbey Vale 4-1 Upper Annandale +3   SoS Lg.
16/10/2021 Abbey Vale 3-4 Newmains United -21   South Ch'lge Cup
02/10/2021 Abbey Vale 8-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch +2 Cree Lodge Cup
25/09/2021 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-12 Abbey Vale +15   SoS Lg.
18/09/2021 Abbey Vale 4-0 Lochar Thistle +8 Alba Cup
04/09/2021 Abbey Vale 4-1 Caledonian Braves Reserves +3   SoS Lg.
28/08/2021 Mid Annandale 3-7 Abbey Vale +15 Alba Cup
14/08/2021 Mid Annandale 1-3 Abbey Vale +7   SoS Lg.
11/08/2021 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-2 Abbey Vale -2   SoS Lg.
07/08/2021 Abbey Vale 1-4 Creetown -42   SoS Lg.
04/08/2021 Abbey Vale 1-3 Lochmaben -33   SoS Lg.
31/07/2021 Lochar Thistle 1-3 Abbey Vale +5   SoS Lg.
24/07/2021 Abbey Vale 6-1 Newton Stewart +11   SoS Lg.
21/07/2021 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-2 Abbey Vale +2   SoS Lg.
17/07/2021 Abbey Vale 1-0 Stranraer Reserves +9   SoS Lg.
12/12/2020 Abbey Vale 1-1 Stranraer Reserves +2   SoS Lg.
05/12/2020 Lochar Thistle 0-3 Abbey Vale +7   SoS Lg.
28/11/2020 Stranraer Reserves 4-1 Abbey Vale -10   SoS Lg.
21/11/2020 Haddington Athletic 3-1 Abbey Vale -4   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Newton Stewart 2-2 Abbey Vale -6   SoS Lg.
07/11/2020 Abbey Vale 3-1 Threave Rovers +12   SoS Lg.
24/10/2020 Abbey Vale 2-0 Upper Annandale -2   SoS Lg.
17/10/2020 Wigtown & Bladnoch 3-1 Abbey Vale -29   SoS Lg.
10/10/2020 Abbey Vale 6-2 Lochmaben +2   SoS Lg.
11/03/2020 Mid Annandale 1-3 Abbey Vale +14   SoS Lg.
07/03/2020 Abbey Vale 4-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -5 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
04/03/2020 Abbey Vale 3-0 Lochmaben ±0   SoS Lg.
08/02/2020 Abbey Vale 0-2 Stranraer Reserves -17   SoS Lg.
25/01/2020 Abbey Vale 3-0 Heston Rovers +6   SoS Lg.
18/01/2020 Upper Annandale 0-7 Abbey Vale +31 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
04/01/2020 Stranraer Reserves 0-0 Abbey Vale +6   SoS Lg.
14/12/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-4 Abbey Vale +14   SoS Lg.
07/12/2019 Abbey Vale 5-3 Upper Annandale +3   SoS Lg.
23/11/2019 Threave Rovers 5-0 Abbey Vale -27 Potts Cup
15/11/2019 Mid Annandale 4-2 Abbey Vale -22 Alba Cup
08/11/2019 Caledonian Braves Reserves 0-4 Abbey Vale +13   SoS Lg.
02/11/2019 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-0 Abbey Vale -17   SoS Lg.
26/10/2019 Abbey Vale 4-1 Threave Rovers +14 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/10/2019 Threave Rovers 2-2 Abbey Vale +2   SoS Lg.
12/10/2019 Abbey Vale 9-1 Dumfries YMCA +2   SoS Lg.
05/10/2019 Lochmaben 0-4 Abbey Vale +12   SoS Lg.
28/09/2019 Abbey Vale 3-2 Lochar Thistle -6   SoS Lg.
21/09/2019 Abbey Vale 5-3 Bonnyton Thistle +14 Alba Cup
14/09/2019 Dunbar United 1-0 Abbey Vale +5   South Ch'lge Cup
07/09/2019 Newton Stewart 2-4 Abbey Vale ±0   SoS Lg.
31/08/2019 Abbey Vale 6-0 Creetown +4 Alba Cup
27/08/2019 Stranraer Reserves 2-1 Abbey Vale +3 Tweedie Cup
24/08/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-2 Abbey Vale -6 SoS Lg. Cup
17/08/2019 Abbey Vale 5-1 Mid Annandale +19   SoS Lg.
14/08/2019 Abbey Vale 6-0 Creetown +5   SoS Lg.
03/08/2019 Dumfries YMCA 0-6 Abbey Vale +5 SoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2019 Abbey Vale 11-1 Wigtown & Bladnoch +11   SoS Lg.
27/07/2019 Abbey Vale 5-0 Caledonian Braves Reserves +13   SoS Lg.
01/05/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-1 Abbey Vale -9 Cree Lodge Cup
27/04/2019 Abbey Vale 3-4 Stranraer Reserves -1 SoS Lg. Cup
24/04/2019 Abbey Vale 4-1 Threave Rovers +12   SoS Lg.
22/04/2019 Abbey Vale 1-2 Heston Rovers -14   SoS Lg.
20/04/2019 Abbey Vale 8-1 Creetown +7   SoS Lg.
17/04/2019 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-5 Abbey Vale +8   SoS Lg.
13/04/2019 Abbey Vale 3-3 Bonnyton Thistle +2   SoS Lg.
10/04/2019 Edusport Academy 4-2 Abbey Vale +1 Haig Gordon Cup
06/04/2019 Abbey Vale 2-0 Mid Annandale +10   SoS Lg.
30/03/2019 Lochar Thistle 1-2 Abbey Vale +11   SoS Lg.
23/03/2019 Abbey Vale 1-1 Upper Annandale -6   SoS Lg.
16/03/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-1 Abbey Vale -12   SoS Lg.
13/03/2019 Bonnyton Thistle 3-3 p Abbey Vale +8 Cree Lodge Cup
09/03/2019 Bonnyton Thistle 5-1 Abbey Vale -14   SoS Lg.
23/02/2019 Dumfries YMCA 2-9 Abbey Vale +6   SoS Lg.
16/02/2019 Abbey Vale 6-0 Annan Athletic U20 +3   SoS Lg.
09/02/2019 Lochmaben 1-5 Abbey Vale +14   SoS Lg.
26/01/2019 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-1 Abbey Vale -13   SoS Lg.
12/01/2019 Abbey Vale 5-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch +5   SoS Lg.
05/01/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-2 Abbey Vale -9   SoS Lg.
15/12/2018 Newton Stewart 1-1 Abbey Vale -10   SoS Lg.
07/12/2018 Mid Annandale 1-2 Abbey Vale +14   SoS Lg.
01/12/2018 Abbey Vale 1-2 Mid Annandale -7   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
24/11/2018 Abbey Vale 3-3 Lochar Thistle -1   SoS Lg.
17/11/2018 Upper Annandale 1-1 Abbey Vale -2   SoS Lg.
10/11/2018 Abbey Vale 2-3 Stranraer Reserves -8   SoS Lg.
27/10/2018 Threave Rovers 3-2 Abbey Vale -1   SoS Lg.
20/10/2018 Abbey Vale 8-0 Dumfries YMCA +3   SoS Lg.
13/10/2018 Queen of the South Reserves 1-2 Abbey Vale +20 Haig Gordon Cup
05/10/2018 Annan Athletic U20 1-5 Abbey Vale +4   SoS Lg.
29/09/2018 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 0-2 Abbey Vale +18 Cree Lodge Cup
22/09/2018 Creetown 0-4 Abbey Vale +13   SoS Lg.
15/09/2018 Abbey Vale 0-5 Broxburn Athletic -4   South Ch'lge Cup
08/09/2018 Abbey Vale 4-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -2   SoS Lg.
31/08/2018 Mid Annandale 7-1 Abbey Vale -24 Alba Cup
18/08/2018 Abbey Vale 3-1 Lochmaben +2   SoS Lg.
11/08/2018 Abbey Vale 2-0 Dumfries YMCA -7 Alba Cup
04/08/2018 Heston Rovers 2-3 Abbey Vale +7   SoS Lg.
01/08/2018 Abbey Vale 3-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +4   SoS Lg.
28/07/2018 Abbey Vale 3-1 Newton Stewart +1   SoS Lg.
16/05/2018 Threave Rovers 2-2 p Abbey Vale +8 Potts Cup
09/05/2018 Dalbeattie Star 5-0 Abbey Vale -13 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
02/05/2018 Upper Annandale 4-3 Abbey Vale -11 Cree Lodge Cup
30/04/2018 Abbey Vale 3-2 Upper Annandale -4   SoS Lg.
25/04/2018 Creetown 0-2 Abbey Vale +1   SoS Lg.
21/04/2018 Abbey Vale 4-4 Stranraer Reserves -6   SoS Lg.
18/04/2018 Abbey Vale 4-0 Lochar Thistle +25   SoS Lg.
16/04/2018 Abbey Vale 5-1 Creetown +5   SoS Lg.
14/04/2018 Abbey Vale 3-0 Bonnyton Thistle +22   SoS Lg.
07/04/2018 Abbey Vale 3-1 Heston Rovers +6   SoS Lg.
04/04/2018 Abbey Vale 3-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +3 Potts Cup
28/03/2018 Annan Athletic U20 0-2 Abbey Vale +2   SoS Lg.
24/03/2018 Abbey Vale 3-1 Lochmaben +6 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
21/03/2018 Threave Rovers 2-0 Abbey Vale -3   SoS Lg.
17/03/2018 Abbey Vale 1-1 Threave Rovers +3   SoS Lg.
14/03/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-1 Abbey Vale -14   SoS Lg.
10/03/2018 Abbey Vale 0-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -11   SoS Lg.
24/02/2018 Abbey Vale 3-1 Newton Stewart +4   SoS Lg.
17/02/2018 Mid Annandale 6-4 Abbey Vale -9   SoS Lg.
10/02/2018 Upper Annandale 1-4 Abbey Vale +16 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
13/01/2018 Creetown 2-1 Abbey Vale -14 Tweedie Cup
06/01/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 5-3 Abbey Vale -6 Haig Gordon Cup
20/12/2017 Abbey Vale 2-1 Heston Rovers +2 SoS Lg. Cup
02/12/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-4 Abbey Vale +1   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
24/11/2017 Abbey Vale 4-2 Lochar Thistle +19 SoS Lg. Cup
18/11/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-2 Abbey Vale +13 Potts Cup
15/11/2017 Dumfries YMCA 1-5 Abbey Vale +3   SoS Lg.
11/11/2017 Abbey Vale 4-1 Lochmaben +11 SoS Lg. Cup
14/10/2017 Lochmaben 3-1 Abbey Vale -17   SoS Lg.
04/10/2017 Newton Stewart 1-6 Abbey Vale +41   SoS Lg.
23/09/2017 Abbey Vale 5-2 Dumfries YMCA -3   SoS Lg.
16/09/2017 Threave Rovers 1-0 Abbey Vale +2   South Ch'lge Cup
09/09/2017 Abbey Vale 3-2 Upper Annandale +1 SoS Lg. Cup
06/09/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-1 Abbey Vale +2   SoS Lg.
02/09/2017 Abbey Vale 1-4 Bonnyton Thistle -17 Alba Cup
26/08/2017 Stranraer Reserves 3-4 Abbey Vale +11   SoS Lg.
23/08/2017 Abbey Vale 6-1 Lochmaben +16   SoS Lg.
19/08/2017 Abbey Vale 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +10   SoS Lg.
16/08/2017 Bonnyton Thistle 1-1 Abbey Vale +9   SoS Lg.
12/08/2017 Lochar Thistle 3-0 Abbey Vale -11   SoS Lg.
09/08/2017 Heston Rovers 3-1 Abbey Vale -8   SoS Lg.
05/08/2017 Abbey Vale 2-2 Mid Annandale -2   SoS Lg.
02/08/2017 Upper Annandale 4-1 Abbey Vale -25   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Abbey Vale 6-1 Annan Athletic U20 +26   SoS Lg.
26/04/2017 Abbey Vale 2-3 Heston Rovers -8   SoS Lg.
22/04/2017 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-1 Abbey Vale +3   SoS Lg.
19/04/2017 Abbey Vale 1-0 Lochar Thistle +3   SoS Lg.
14/04/2017 Heston Rovers 1-2 Abbey Vale +14   SoS Lg.
08/04/2017 Abbey Vale 2-1 Newton Stewart +7   SoS Lg.
03/04/2017 Abbey Vale 2-2 p Threave Rovers +4 Tweedie Cup
01/04/2017 Creetown 2-4 Abbey Vale +15   SoS Lg.
25/03/2017 Abbey Vale 3-1 Edusport Academy +27 Potts Cup
04/03/2017 Abbey Vale 3-2 Mid Annandale +4   SoS Lg.
17/02/2017 Abbey Vale 0-3 Queen of the South U20 -2 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
11/02/2017 Upper Annandale 4-4 Abbey Vale +1   SoS Lg.
04/02/2017 Abbey Vale 3-0 Lochmaben +15   SoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-2 Abbey Vale +9   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Newton Stewart 4-1 Abbey Vale -7   SoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Abbey Vale 4-1 Lochar Thistle +26   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
19/11/2016 Abbey Vale 2-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +10   SoS Lg.
12/11/2016 Whitehill Welfare 5-0 Abbey Vale -2 South Ch'lge Cup
05/11/2016 Abbey Vale 8-2 Dumfries YMCA +5   SoS Lg.
29/10/2016 Abbey Vale 2-2 Upper Annandale -1   SoS Lg.
26/10/2016 Edusport Academy 3-0 Abbey Vale +1   SoS Lg.
22/10/2016 Abbey Vale 1-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch -3 Haig Gordon Cup
19/10/2016 Threave Rovers 2-0 Abbey Vale +2   SoS Lg.
15/10/2016 Abbey Vale 1-0 BSC Glasgow +22   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2016 Abbey Vale 0-5 Heston Rovers -27 SoS Lg. Cup
01/10/2016 Heston Rovers 4-2 Abbey Vale -4 Cree Lodge Cup
24/09/2016 Abbey Vale 1-3 Lochar Thistle -11 Alba Cup
17/09/2016 Mid Annandale 3-1 Abbey Vale -2   SoS Lg.
10/09/2016 Abbey Vale 5-2 Creetown +24   SoS Lg.
06/09/2016 Lochmaben 0-1 Abbey Vale +15   SoS Lg.
03/09/2016 Abbey Vale 4-8 Lochar Thistle -17 Alba Cup
27/08/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-4 p Abbey Vale +1 SoS Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Abbey Vale 2-2 Threave Rovers +5   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-3 Abbey Vale +5   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Abbey Vale 6-3 Nithsdale Wanderers +17   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Lochar Thistle 3-2 Abbey Vale +7   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Abbey Vale 0-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch -12   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-4 Abbey Vale -4   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Abbey Vale 0-0 Edusport Academy +12   SoS Lg.
20/04/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-1 Abbey Vale -17   SoS Lg.
13/04/2016 Abbey Vale 0-1 Heston Rovers -3 Potts Cup
25/03/2016 Abbey Vale 0-1 Creetown -9   SoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-1 Abbey Vale +6   SoS Lg.
12/03/2016 Heston Rovers 5-5 Abbey Vale +7   SoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Abbey Vale 0-5 Edusport Academy -7   SoS Lg.
20/02/2016 Newton Stewart 2-4 Abbey Vale +26   SoS Lg.
13/02/2016 Upper Annandale 5-2 Abbey Vale -11   SoS Lg.
06/02/2016 Abbey Vale 4-3 Dumfries YMCA -8 Potts Cup
30/01/2016 Abbey Vale 4-1 Dumfries YMCA +1   SoS Lg.
23/01/2016 Abbey Vale 2-3 Creetown -9 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
09/01/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-1 Abbey Vale ±0   SoS Lg.
16/12/2015 Abbey Vale 2-6 Crichton -19   SoS Lg.
28/11/2015 Abbey Vale 2-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +23   SoS Lg.
18/11/2015 Abbey Vale 0-6 Mid Annandale -35   SoS Lg.
14/11/2015 Mid Annandale 3-1 Abbey Vale -6   SoS Lg.
07/11/2015 Heston Rovers 4-2 Abbey Vale -5 Tweedie Cup
31/10/2015 Fleet Star 1-3 Abbey Vale +14   SoS Lg.
24/10/2015 Crichton 6-3 Abbey Vale -9 Haig Gordon Cup
16/10/2015 Glasgow University 4-0 Abbey Vale -6   South Ch'lge Cup
10/10/2015 Lochar Thistle 2-3 Abbey Vale +15   SoS Lg.
07/10/2015 Abbey Vale 3-4 Upper Annandale -10   SoS Lg.
03/10/2015 Abbey Vale 1-5 Lochar Thistle -30 Cree Lodge Cup
26/09/2015 Abbey Vale 4-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +3 Haig Gordon Cup
19/09/2015 Crichton 4-1 Abbey Vale -14   SoS Lg.
12/09/2015 Crichton 4-2 Abbey Vale -10 SoS Lg. Cup
09/09/2015 Abbey Vale 2-2 Lochar Thistle -2   SoS Lg.
05/09/2015 Abbey Vale 1-2 Fleet Star -17   SoS Lg.
29/08/2015 Abbey Vale 3-1 Heston Rovers +16   SoS Lg.
22/08/2015 Edusport Academy 4-1 Abbey Vale ±0   SoS Lg.
19/08/2015 Abbey Vale 2-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -17   SoS Lg.
15/08/2015 Dumfries YMCA 2-3 Abbey Vale -9   SoS Lg.
08/08/2015 Creetown 1-2 Abbey Vale +3   SoS Lg.
01/08/2015 Abbey Vale 0-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -28   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Abbey Vale 1-2 Newton Stewart -3   SoS Lg.
23/05/2015 Edusport Academy 5-2 Abbey Vale -3 Cree Lodge Cup
20/05/2015 Abbey Vale 1-0 Edusport Academy +19 Tweedie Cup
13/05/2015 Abbey Vale 5-1 Fleet Star +24 Tweedie Cup
11/05/2015 Abbey Vale 2-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +6 Cree Lodge Cup
25/04/2015 Abbey Vale 1-3 Newton Stewart -8   SoS Lg.
22/04/2015 Upper Annandale 5-2 Abbey Vale -26   SoS Lg.
18/04/2015 Dumfries YMCA 2-11 Abbey Vale +6 Cree Lodge Cup
14/04/2015 Abbey Vale 1-0 Heston Rovers +5 Tweedie Cup
04/04/2015 Abbey Vale 0-2 Edusport Academy -6   SoS Lg.
28/03/2015 Abbey Vale 5-2 Crichton +11   SoS Lg.
14/03/2015 Abbey Vale 2-2 Heston Rovers -1   SoS Lg.
07/03/2015 Abbey Vale 1-7 Wigtown & Bladnoch -20   SoS Lg.
28/02/2015 Fleet Star 1-0 Abbey Vale -4   SoS Lg.
21/02/2015 Dumfries YMCA 0-5 Abbey Vale +3   SoS Lg.
14/02/2015 Mid Annandale 0-3 Abbey Vale +24   SoS Lg.
24/01/2015 Abbey Vale 3-3 p Wigtown & Bladnoch +8 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
17/01/2015 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-2 Abbey Vale +4   SoS Lg.
03/01/2015 Abbey Vale 4-6 Mid Annandale -23 Potts Cup
29/11/2014 Lochar Thistle 1-4 Abbey Vale +29   SoS Lg.
22/11/2014 Abbey Vale 1-3 BSC Glasgow ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
08/11/2014 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-4 Abbey Vale +17   SoS Lg.
01/11/2014 Abbey Vale 0-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -8   SoS Lg.
10/10/2014 Crichton 2-3 Abbey Vale +12   SoS Lg.
04/10/2014 Abbey Vale 2-1 Creetown -2   SoS Lg.
27/09/2014 Newton Stewart 4-1 Abbey Vale -4   SoS Lg.
20/09/2014 Edusport Academy 0-1 Abbey Vale +16   SoS Lg.
13/09/2014 Newton Stewart 3-1 Abbey Vale +1 Haig Gordon Cup
06/09/2014 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-1 Abbey Vale +7 SoS Lg. Cup
30/08/2014 Abbey Vale 2-1 Fleet Star +1   SoS Lg.
23/08/2014 Abbey Vale 6-1 Dumfries YMCA +2   SoS Lg.
16/08/2014 Heston Rovers 4-0 Abbey Vale -13   SoS Lg.
13/08/2014 Abbey Vale 2-1 Mid Annandale +5   SoS Lg.
09/08/2014 Wigtown & Bladnoch 4-0 Abbey Vale -5   SoS Lg.
06/08/2014 Abbey Vale 1-0 Upper Annandale +4   SoS Lg.
02/08/2014 Creetown 1-0 Abbey Vale -8   SoS Lg.
30/07/2014 Abbey Vale 2-3 Lochar Thistle -2   SoS Lg.
26/07/2014 Abbey Vale 1-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -8   SoS Lg.