SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 ABERDEEN UNIVERSITY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
16/10/2021 Bridge of Don Thistle 6-2 Aberdeen University -4   North Junior Lg. Cup
13/10/2021 Keith 2-1 Aberdeen University +7 Aberdeenshire Shield
09/10/2021 Aberdeen University 1-1 p Glentanar -13   Inter-Regional Trophy
02/10/2021 Sunnybank 3-2 Aberdeen University -2   North Junior 1st Div.
25/09/2021 Aberdeen University 0-4 Lochee United -2   Scottish Junior Cup
18/09/2021 Aberdeen University 1-2 Stoneywood Parkvale ±0   North Junior 1st Div.
11/09/2021 Rothie Rovers 3-0 Aberdeen University -3   North Junior Regional Cup
04/09/2021 Aberdeen University 1-7 Stonehaven -39   North Junior 1st Div.
28/08/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-1 Aberdeen University +4   North Junior 1st Div.
24/08/2021 Montrose Roselea 6-2 Aberdeen University -9   North Junior Lg. Cup
18/08/2021 Fraserburgh 6-0 Aberdeen University -1 Aberdeenshire Cup
14/08/2021 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-1 Aberdeen University -17   North Junior 1st Div.
07/08/2021 Aberdeen University 4-1 Burghead Thistle +15   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/08/2021 Aberdeen University 3-2 Longside +14   North Junior 1st Div.
31/07/2021 Fraserburgh United 3-3 Aberdeen University +6   North Junior 1st Div.
27/07/2021 Stonehaven 3-0 Aberdeen University -16   North Junior 1st Div.
24/07/2021 Aberdeen University 0-3 Sunnybank -32   North Junior 1st Div.
20/07/2021 Aberdeen University 1-2 Stonehaven -13   North Junior Lg. Cup
17/07/2021 Aberdeen University 0-2 Buchanhaven Hearts -49   North Junior 1st Div.
19/12/2020 Hall Russell United 3-1 Aberdeen University -15   Grill Lg. Cup
12/12/2020 Aberdeen University 0-4 Hermes -17   Grill Lg. Cup
05/12/2020 Stonehaven 4-3 Aberdeen University -10   Grill Lg. Cup
28/11/2020 Aberdeen University 3-4 Hall Russell United -18   Grill Lg. Cup
21/11/2020 Hermes 6-1 Aberdeen University -12   Grill Lg. Cup
07/03/2020 Aberdeen University 6-1 Buckie Rovers +12   North Junior 1st Div.
29/02/2020 Aberdeen University 2-1 Fraserburgh United +9   North Junior 1st Div.
08/02/2020 Sunnybank 1-4 Aberdeen University +48   Morrison Cup
01/02/2020 Dufftown 1-2 Aberdeen University +15   North Junior 1st Div.
25/01/2020 Aberdeen University 1-0 Longside +7   North Junior 1st Div.
18/01/2020 Dufftown 1-2 Aberdeen University +18   North Junior 1st Div.
11/01/2020 Aberdeen University 2-2 Newmachar United -14   Morrison Cup
04/01/2020 Aberdeen University 2-1 Buchanhaven Hearts -5   North Junior 1st Div.
14/12/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-1 Aberdeen University -22   North Junior 1st Div.
07/12/2019 Aberdeen University 4-1 Dufftown +28   North Junior 1st Div.
23/11/2019 Sunnybank 4-2 Aberdeen University -16   North Junior 1st Div.
15/11/2019 Longside 3-3 Aberdeen University ±0   North Junior 1st Div.
09/11/2019 Stonehaven 1-2 Aberdeen University +19   North Junior 1st Div.
02/11/2019 Sunnybank 4-2 Aberdeen University -22   North Junior 1st Div.
30/10/2019 Huntly 3-2 Aberdeen University +4 Aberdeenshire Shield
26/10/2019 Aberdeen University 0-0 Fraserburgh United +3   North Junior 1st Div.
12/10/2019 Aberdeen University 1-1 Sunnybank -6   North Junior 1st Div.
05/10/2019 Aberdeen University 4-2 Stoneywood Parkvale +23   North Junior 1st Div.
28/09/2019 Aberdeen University 4-5 Dalry Thistle ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Hermes 4-3 Aberdeen University +6   Inter-Regional Trophy
14/09/2019 Buchanhaven Hearts 0-3 Aberdeen University +25   North Junior 1st Div.
07/09/2019 Aberdeen University 4-3 Glentanar -7   North Junior Regional Cup
24/08/2019 Aberdeen University 5-0 Buchanhaven Hearts +30   North Junior 1st Div.
17/08/2019 Longside 3-4 Aberdeen University +23   North Junior 1st Div.
13/08/2019 Aberdeen University 2-3 Stonehaven -6   North Junior 1st Div.
10/08/2019 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-0 Aberdeen University -4   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2019 Aberdeen University 0-4 Bridge of Don Thistle -14   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 Colony Park Juniors 1-2 Aberdeen University +27   Grill Lg. Cup
27/04/2019 Aberdeen University 2-2 Islavale -7   North Junior 2nd Div.
16/04/2019 Glentanar 2-4 Aberdeen University +12   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/04/2019 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-3 Aberdeen University +34   North Junior 2nd Div.
06/04/2019 Newmachar United 2-1 Aberdeen University -23   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/03/2019 Cruden Bay 0-5 Aberdeen University +6   Morrison Cup
16/03/2019 Aberdeen University 2-1 Spey Valley United -7   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/03/2019 Aberdeen University 6-1 Cruden Bay +2   North Junior 2nd Div.
03/03/2019 Aberdeen University 3-3 Sunnybank -3   Morrison Cup
02/03/2019 New Elgin 0-2 Aberdeen University +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/02/2019 Newmachar United 2-5 Aberdeen University +23   Morrison Cup
16/02/2019 Aberdeen University 2-1 Whitehills -5   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/02/2019 Cruden Bay 0-2 Aberdeen University -1   North Junior 2nd Div.
26/01/2019 Whitehills 1-1 Aberdeen University -10   North Junior 2nd Div.
19/01/2019 Aberdeen University 2-3 Buchanhaven Hearts -19   Morrison Cup
12/01/2019 Aberdeen University 5-3 Glentanar +10   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/01/2019 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-0 Aberdeen University -25   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/12/2018 New Elgin 1-2 Aberdeen University -4   North Junior 2nd Div.
01/12/2018 Aberdeen University 2-2 Newmachar United -13   North Junior 2nd Div.
24/11/2018 Aberdeen University 6-0 Whitehills +7   North Junior 2nd Div.
17/11/2018 Islavale 1-3 Aberdeen University +31   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/11/2018 Aberdeen University 4-1 Cruden Bay +1   North Junior 2nd Div.
03/11/2018 Aberdeen University 7-0 Buchanhaven Hearts +45   North Junior 2nd Div.
27/10/2018 Carnoustie Panmure 5-0 Aberdeen University -2   Scottish Junior Cup
20/10/2018 Aberdeen University 1-5 Montrose Roselea -8   Inter-Regional Trophy
13/10/2018 Spey Valley United 0-1 Aberdeen University -4   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/10/2018 Aberdeen University 1-3 Cove Rangers +4 Aberdeenshire Shield
06/10/2018 Aberdeen University 1-0 Maybole Juniors +23   Scottish Junior Cup
29/09/2018 Maybole Juniors 2-2 Aberdeen University +12   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Newmachar United 0-2 Aberdeen University +15   North Junior 2nd Div.
15/09/2018 Aberdeen University 5-0 Spey Valley United +10   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/09/2018 Stonehaven 2-1 Aberdeen University +5   North Junior Regional Cup
01/09/2018 Aberdeen University 4-2 Islavale +23   North Junior 2nd Div.
25/08/2018 Aberdeen University 1-2 New Elgin -27   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/08/2018 Glentanar 4-2 Aberdeen University -23   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/08/2018 Hermes 9-0 Aberdeen University -6   Grill Lg. Cup
07/08/2018 Hall Russell United 2-0 Aberdeen University -5   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2018 Aberdeen University 2-3 Culter +2   Grill Lg. Cup
12/05/2018 Longside 1-1 Aberdeen University +10   North Junior 1st Div. East
08/05/2018 Aberdeen University 2-4 Sunnybank -23   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/04/2018 Aberdeen University 2-0 Glentanar +13   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/04/2018 Aberdeen University 0-2 East End -12   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/04/2018 Aberdeen University 1-2 Buchanhaven Hearts -21   Morrison Cup
31/03/2018 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-4 Aberdeen University +43   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/03/2018 Aberdeen University 2-3 Newmachar United -32   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/03/2018 Fraserburgh United 0-1 Aberdeen University +25   Morrison Cup
10/03/2018 Aberdeen University 3-3 East End +11   Morrison Cup
24/02/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-2 Aberdeen University ±0   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/02/2018 Aberdeen University 5-0 Cruden Bay +9   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/02/2018 Sunnybank 2-5 Aberdeen University +60   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/02/2018 Glentanar 3-2 Aberdeen University -9   Morrison Cup
27/01/2018 Aberdeen University 1-3 Fraserburgh United -18   North Junior 1st Div. East
13/01/2018 Aberdeen University 0-0 Stoneywood Parkvale +5   Morrison Cup
06/01/2018 Cruden Bay 1-2 Aberdeen University -1   North Junior 1st Div. East
02/12/2017 Lewis United 0-4 Aberdeen University +37   North Junior 1st Div. East
18/11/2017 Aberdeen University 4-3 Stoneywood Parkvale +25   North Junior 1st Div. East
15/11/2017 Deveronvale 4-0 Aberdeen University -1 Aberdeenshire Shield
11/11/2017 Aberdeen University 0-3 Buchanhaven Hearts -45   North Junior 1st Div. East
04/11/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-0 Aberdeen University +3 North Junior Regional Cup
28/10/2017 Aberdeen University 1-2 Johnstone Burgh +3   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Glentanar 2-2 Aberdeen University -2   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/10/2017 Aberdeen University 0-3 Stonehaven -6   Inter-Regional Trophy
07/10/2017 East End 4-1 Aberdeen University -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/09/2017 Fraserburgh United 2-2 Aberdeen University +9   North Junior 1st Div. East
23/09/2017 Aberdeen University 5-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA +32   Scottish Junior Cup
09/09/2017 Aberdeen University p 2-2 Colony Park Juniors +9   North Junior Regional Cup
02/09/2017 Aberdeen University 3-9 Longside -34   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/08/2017 Aberdeen University 3-2 Burghead Thistle +9   Grill Lg. Cup
19/08/2017 Aberdeen University 4-0 Lewis United +42   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/08/2017 Newmachar United 0-2 Aberdeen University +24   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/08/2017 Montrose Roselea 10-0 Aberdeen University -4   Grill Lg. Cup
01/08/2017 Aberdeen University 0-7 Stoneywood Parkvale -49   Grill Lg. Cup
25/04/2017 Aberdeen University 1-5 East End -15   North Junior 1st Div. East
18/04/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-3 Aberdeen University -1   North Junior 1st Div. East
08/04/2017 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-2 Aberdeen University +22   North Junior 1st Div. East
01/04/2017 Aberdeen University 2-3 Stoneywood Parkvale -7   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/03/2017 Aberdeen University 1-1 Longside +4   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/03/2017 Longside 1-0 Aberdeen University +1   Morrison Cup
11/03/2017 Sunnybank 4-0 Aberdeen University -19   North Junior 1st Div. East
25/02/2017 East End 6-0 Aberdeen University -17   Morrison Cup
18/02/2017 Aberdeen University 1-2 Stoneywood Parkvale -8   Morrison Cup
10/02/2017 Aberdeen University 1-2 Glentanar -28   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/01/2017 Aberdeen University 3-0 Fraserburgh United +48   Morrison Cup
07/01/2017 Cruden Bay 1-4 Aberdeen University +21   Morrison Cup
17/12/2016 Aberdeen University 3-2 Cruden Bay -2   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Fraserburgh United 4-2 Aberdeen University -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/12/2016 Lewis United 1-0 Aberdeen University -5   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/11/2016 Aberdeen University 1-3 Ellon United -13   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/11/2016 Aberdeen University 0-2 Sunnybank -19   North Junior 1st Div. East
29/10/2016 Glentanar 0-3 Aberdeen University +20   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/10/2016 Turriff United 3-0 Aberdeen University +1 Aberdeenshire Shield
22/10/2016 Kelty Hearts 6-1 Aberdeen University ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Aberdeen University 1-2 Fraserburgh United -1   North Junior 1st Div. East
08/10/2016 Aberdeen University 2-0 Lewis United +28   North Junior 1st Div. East
01/10/2016 East End 5-4 Aberdeen University +3   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/09/2016 Longside 2-3 Aberdeen University +29   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/09/2016 Aberdeen University 3-1 Buchanhaven Hearts +44   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/09/2016 Cruden Bay 2-3 Aberdeen University +17   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/09/2016 Ellon United 2-1 Aberdeen University +5   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/08/2016 Aberdeen University 1-5 Longside -18   Inter-Regional Trophy
13/08/2016 Burghead Thistle 4-1 Aberdeen University -32   North Junior Regional Cup
09/08/2016 Aberdeen University 0-1 Ellon United -1   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Aberdeen University 0-5 Maud -26   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Stonehaven 6-0 Aberdeen University -5   Grill Lg. Cup
14/05/2016 Aberdeen University 0-2 Colony Park Juniors -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/05/2016 Parkvale 0-0 Aberdeen University +12   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/04/2016 Aberdeen University 2-3 Newmachar United -22   North Junior 1st Div. East
23/04/2016 Aberdeen University 3-1 Cruden Bay +6   North Junior 1st Div. East
16/04/2016 Aberdeen University 0-1 Fraserburgh United +1   North Junior 1st Div. East
09/04/2016 East End 5-2 Aberdeen University -15   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/03/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-0 Aberdeen University -2   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/03/2016 Aberdeen University 2-2 Longside +4   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/03/2016 Sunnybank 1-3 Aberdeen University +34   Morrison Cup
27/02/2016 Aberdeen University 1-4 Lewis United -26   Morrison Cup
20/02/2016 Glentanar 0-2 Aberdeen University +14   North Junior 1st Div. East
13/02/2016 Aberdeen University 2-0 Newmachar United +23   Morrison Cup
06/02/2016 Lewis United 4-1 Aberdeen University -13   North Junior 1st Div. East
23/01/2016 Aberdeen University 1-1 Colony Park Juniors +12   Morrison Cup
12/12/2015 Sunnybank 3-3 Aberdeen University +3   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/12/2015 Parkvale 4-2 Aberdeen University ±0   Morrison Cup
28/11/2015 Aberdeen University 0-1 East End -5   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/11/2015 Fraserburgh United 8-2 Aberdeen University -16   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/11/2015 Aberdeen University 3-2 Parkvale +30   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/11/2015 Aberdeen University 0-5 Buchanhaven Hearts -17   North Junior 1st Div. East
31/10/2015 Longside 4-2 Aberdeen University -7   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/10/2015 Aberdeen University 0-3 Dundee North End -4   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Aberdeen University 5-0 Sunnybank +48   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/10/2015 Aberdeen University 0-2 Banchory Saint Ternan -13   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/10/2015 Aberdeen University 1-5 Lewis United -41   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/09/2015 Deveronvale 4-0 Aberdeen University -3 Aberdeenshire Shield
19/09/2015 Cruden Bay 0-6 Aberdeen University +65   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/09/2015 Aberdeen University 3-2 Glentanar +10   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/09/2015 Colony Park Juniors 7-0 Aberdeen University -12   North Junior 1st Div. East
29/08/2015 Aberdeen University 2-3 Spey Valley -9   Grill Lg. Cup
22/08/2015 Newmachar United 3-2 Aberdeen University -7   North Junior 1st Div. East
15/08/2015 Aberdeen University 2-4 Dufftown -2   North Junior Regional Cup
11/08/2015 Cruden Bay 4-1 Aberdeen University -32   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Bridge of Don Thistle 2-1 Aberdeen University +7   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2015 Aberdeen University 0-4 Longside -35   Grill Lg. Cup
29/07/2015 Aberdeen University 2-5 Deveronvale -3 Aberdeenshire Cup
21/03/2015 Aberdeen University 3-6 Sunnybank -36   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/03/2015 Aberdeen University 2-7 Colony Park Juniors -34   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/02/2015 Aberdeen University 0-2 Newmachar United -46   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/02/2015 Parkvale 4-2 Aberdeen University -7   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/02/2015 Sunnybank 4-3 Aberdeen University -12 Morrison Cup
20/12/2014 Aberdeen University 3-3 Longside -5   North Junior 1st Div. East
06/12/2014 Fraserburgh United 2-3 Aberdeen University +11   North Junior 1st Div. East
29/11/2014 Aberdeen University 1-2 East End -20   North Junior 1st Div. East
22/11/2014 Glentanar 2-0 Aberdeen University -38   North Junior 1st Div. East
15/11/2014 Buchanhaven Hearts 3-2 Aberdeen University +2   North Junior 1st Div. East
11/11/2014 Buckie Thistle 3-0 Aberdeen University -1 Aberdeenshire Shield
08/11/2014 Aberdeen University 1-4 Bridge of Don Thistle -22   North Junior 1st Div. East
01/11/2014 Aberdeen University 3-0 Lewis United +10   North Junior 1st Div. East
25/10/2014 Aberdeen University 1-4 Dundonald Bluebell -4   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Aberdeen University 6-2 Fraserburgh United +26   North Junior 1st Div. East
11/10/2014 Sunnybank 0-2 Aberdeen University +29   North Junior 1st Div. East
04/10/2014 Newmachar United 2-2 Aberdeen University -5   North Junior 1st Div. East
27/09/2014 Aberdeen University 3-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA +18   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Colony Park Juniors 3-4 Aberdeen University +24   North Junior 1st Div. East
06/09/2014 Aberdeen University 6-3 Glentanar +16   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/08/2014 Lewis United 2-1 Aberdeen University -16   North Junior 1st Div. East
23/08/2014 Aberdeen University 0-3 Parkvale -24   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/08/2014 Longside 3-3 Aberdeen University +2   North Junior 1st Div. East
16/08/2014 Bridge of Don Thistle 2-0 Aberdeen University -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/08/2014 Stoneywood 4-0 Aberdeen University -7   North Junior Regional Cup
09/08/2014 Aberdeen University 1-2 Buchanhaven Hearts ±0   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/08/2014 East End 2-4 Aberdeen University +34   North Junior 1st Div. East