SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 ARDEER THISTLE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
02/10/2021 Royal Albert 1-6 Ardeer Thistle +51   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
25/09/2021 Dalry Thistle 2-3 Ardeer Thistle +25   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/09/2021 Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Gartcairn -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/09/2021 Kilbirnie Ladeside 9-0 Ardeer Thistle -6   South Ch'lge Cup
04/09/2021 Ardeer Thistle 3-2 Newmains United -1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/08/2021 Renfrew 3-7 Ardeer Thistle +83   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/08/2021 Glasgow Perthshire 5-2 Ardeer Thistle -3   Scottish Junior Cup
18/08/2021 Ardeer Thistle 2-2 Dalry Thistle +8   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/08/2021 Greenock Juniors 0-1 Ardeer Thistle +35   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/08/2021 Ardeer Thistle 1-4 Cambuslang Rangers -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/08/2021 Ashfield 1-1 Ardeer Thistle +15   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/08/2021 Carluke Rovers 3-5 Ardeer Thistle +50   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
31/07/2021 Ardeer Thistle 3-2 Glasgow United +33   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/07/2021 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 1-1 Ardeer Thistle +16   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/07/2021 Ardeer Thistle 3-2 Port Glasgow +34   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/07/2021 Kello Rovers 1-4 Ardeer Thistle +69   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/07/2021 Ardeer Thistle 1-0 Thorniewood United +35   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
05/12/2020 Muirkirk Juniors 7-0 Ardeer Thistle -3   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/11/2020 Kello Rovers 5-1 Ardeer Thistle -1   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
21/11/2020 Ardeer Thistle 0-12 Tranent Juniors -1   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Ardeer Thistle 1-2 Maryhill +5   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
07/11/2020 Bellshill Athletic 7-2 Ardeer Thistle -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
31/10/2020 Ardeer Thistle 1-5 Muirkirk Juniors -5   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
24/10/2020 Craigmark Burntonians 7-2 Ardeer Thistle -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
01/02/2020 Ardeer Thistle 0-1 Saltcoats Victoria -11   West Junior Lg. 2
25/01/2020 Ardeer Thistle 2-4 Annbank United -6   West Junior Lg. 2
18/01/2020 Yoker Athletic 11-0 Ardeer Thistle -5   West Junior Lg. 2
28/12/2019 Ardeer Thistle 1-2 Newmains United -11   West Junior Lg. 2
21/12/2019 Vale of Clyde 6-0 Ardeer Thistle -3   West Junior Lg. 2
07/12/2019 Maybole Juniors 8-2 Ardeer Thistle -8   West Junior Lg. 2
23/11/2019 Muirkirk Juniors 8-2 Ardeer Thistle -4   West Junior Lg. 2
16/11/2019 Ardeer Thistle 2-7 Vale of Leven -8   West Junior Lg. 2
09/11/2019 Cambuslang Rangers 7-1 Ardeer Thistle -2   WoS Lg. Cup
02/11/2019 Ashfield 4-4 Ardeer Thistle +15   West Junior Lg. 2
26/10/2019 Forth Wanderers 5-1 Ardeer Thistle -3   West Junior Lg. 2
19/10/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 1-1 Ardeer Thistle +8   West Junior Lg. 2
12/10/2019 Ardeer Thistle 0-1 Saint Anthony's +3   West Junior Lg. 2
05/10/2019 Ardeer Thistle 0-5 Yoker Athletic -6   West Junior Lg. 2
28/09/2019 Ardeer Thistle 0-11 Rutherglen Glencairn -1   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Annbank United 6-0 Ardeer Thistle -10   West Junior Lg. 2
14/09/2019 Thorniewood United 5-3 Ardeer Thistle +2   West Junior Lg. 2
07/09/2019 Ardeer Thistle 0-6 Maybole Juniors -23   West Junior Lg. 2
31/08/2019 Newmains United 3-2 Ardeer Thistle -7   West Junior Lg. 2
24/08/2019 Ardeer Thistle 0-3 Vale of Clyde -4   West Junior Lg. 2
21/08/2019 Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-1 Ardeer Thistle +4   West Junior Lg. 2
17/08/2019 Ardeer Thistle 1-4 Thorniewood United -6   West Junior Lg. 2
10/08/2019 Ardeer Thistle 1-2 Johnstone Burgh +3   West Junior Lg. 2
07/08/2019 Ardeer Thistle 1-3 Muirkirk Juniors -5   West Junior Lg. 2
03/08/2019 Vale of Leven 7-0 Ardeer Thistle -8   West Junior Lg. 2
31/07/2019 Largs Thistle 2-0 Ardeer Thistle +4   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
29/07/2019 Ardeer Thistle p 1-1 Saltcoats Victoria +3   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2019 Kilwinning Rangers 9-0 Ardeer Thistle ±0   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
24/04/2019 Ardeer Thistle 1-3 Muirkirk Juniors -3   West Junior Lg. 2
13/04/2019 Vale of Clyde 8-2 Ardeer Thistle -6   West Junior Lg. 2
30/03/2019 Ardeer Thistle 0-8 Carluke Rovers -16   West Junior Lg. 2
23/03/2019 Annbank United 5-2 Ardeer Thistle -11   West Junior Lg. 2
02/03/2019 Ardeer Thistle 2-4 Lanark United +3   West Junior Lg. 2
16/02/2019 Ardeer Thistle 0-4 Thorniewood United -14   West Junior Lg. 2
09/02/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 5-0 Ardeer Thistle -31   West Junior Lg. 2
12/01/2019 Ardeer Thistle 0-0 Forth Wanderers +9   West Junior Lg. 2
05/01/2019 Johnstone Burgh 6-0 Ardeer Thistle -14   West Junior Lg. 2
29/12/2018 Ardeer Thistle 0-5 Vale of Clyde -28   West Junior Lg. 2
22/12/2018 Saint Anthony's 1-1 Ardeer Thistle +13   West Junior Lg. 2
08/12/2018 Ardeer Thistle 0-7 Ashfield -17   West Junior Lg. 2
01/12/2018 Ardeer Thistle 2-1 Saltcoats Victoria +10   West Junior Lg. 2
24/11/2018 Lesmahagow 18-0 Ardeer Thistle -8   West Junior Lg. 2
17/11/2018 Thorniewood United 5-0 Ardeer Thistle -13   West Junior Lg. 2
10/11/2018 Port Glasgow 4-0 Ardeer Thistle -2   WoS Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Ardeer Thistle 1-6 Johnstone Burgh -27   West Junior Lg. 2
27/10/2018 Ardeer Thistle 3-2 Vale of Leven +26   West Junior Lg. 2
20/10/2018 Forth Wanderers 4-2 Ardeer Thistle -4   West Junior Lg. 2
06/10/2018 Newmains United 3-0 Ardeer Thistle -36   West Junior Lg. 2
29/09/2018 Annbank United 5-0 Ardeer Thistle -26   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Lanark United 3-2 Ardeer Thistle +7   West Junior Lg. 2
15/09/2018 Ardeer Thistle 3-3 Saint Anthony's +6   West Junior Lg. 2
08/09/2018 Carluke Rovers 5-0 Ardeer Thistle -24   West Junior Lg. 2
01/09/2018 Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Annbank United -29   West Junior Lg. 2
25/08/2018 Muirkirk Juniors 2-1 Ardeer Thistle -3   West Junior Lg. 2
18/08/2018 Ashfield 4-2 Ardeer Thistle -2   West Junior Lg. 2
11/08/2018 Ardeer Thistle 2-3 Lesmahagow -6   West Junior Lg. 2
08/08/2018 Vale of Leven 2-1 Ardeer Thistle +1   West Junior Lg. 2
04/08/2018 Ardeer Thistle 3-2 Newmains United -4   West Junior Lg. 2
01/08/2018 Saltcoats Victoria p 2-2 Ardeer Thistle ±0   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Ardeer Thistle 2-6 Kilwinning Rangers -1   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Ardeer Thistle 0-6 Largs Thistle -4   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
23/05/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 0-1 Ardeer Thistle +14   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/05/2018 Ardeer Thistle 0-1 Muirkirk Juniors -14   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/05/2018 Muirkirk Juniors 4-0 Ardeer Thistle -34   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/05/2018 Ardeer Thistle 1-3 Lugar Boswell Thistle -27   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/05/2018 Ardeer Thistle 1-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -22   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/04/2018 Kilsyth Rangers p 3-3 Ardeer Thistle +13   WoS Lg. Cup
25/04/2018 Ardeer Thistle 0-5 Auchinleck Talbot -1 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
21/04/2018 Craigmark Burntonians 2-0 Ardeer Thistle -3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
18/04/2018 Dalry Thistle 4-1 Ardeer Thistle -8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/04/2018 Ardeer Thistle 1-4 Whitletts Victoria -24   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/04/2018 Maybole Juniors 5-0 Ardeer Thistle -29   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
31/03/2018 Ardeer Thistle p 1-1 Greenock Juniors +4   WoS Lg. Cup
24/03/2018 Ardeer Thistle 1-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle -18   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/03/2018 Annbank United 1-4 Ardeer Thistle +43   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
06/01/2018 Ardeer Thistle 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria +11   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
16/12/2017 Ardeer Thistle 0-1 Irvine Victoria ±0   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
09/12/2017 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-1 Ardeer Thistle +4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/10/2017 Irvine Victoria 6-3 Ardeer Thistle -4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/09/2017 Ardeer Thistle 0-1 Yoker Athletic +3   Scottish Junior Cup
16/09/2017 Ardeer Thistle 3-1 Annbank United +42   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
09/09/2017 Ardeer Thistle 1-3 Dalry Thistle -13   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/09/2017 Ardeer Thistle 1-4 Craigmark Burntonians -29   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
26/08/2017 Whitletts Victoria 2-1 Ardeer Thistle +4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/08/2017 Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Maybole Juniors -19   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
16/08/2017 Ardeer Thistle 1-0 Darvel +29   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2017 Hurlford United 5-1 Ardeer Thistle -1   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2017 Irvine Victoria 5-1 Ardeer Thistle -10   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Irvine Meadow -4   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
02/08/2017 Ardeer Thistle 2-4 Saltcoats Victoria -45   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
22/04/2017 Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Annbank United -19   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
15/04/2017 Craigmark Burntonians 3-0 Ardeer Thistle -36   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
08/04/2017 Kello Rovers 3-1 Ardeer Thistle -11   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
01/04/2017 Troon 4-1 Ardeer Thistle -3 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
25/03/2017 Darvel 1-0 Ardeer Thistle +4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
11/03/2017 Muirkirk Juniors 1-3 Ardeer Thistle +12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/03/2017 Ardeer Thistle 4-2 Whitletts Victoria +35   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
18/02/2017 Whitletts Victoria 2-3 Ardeer Thistle +29   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
11/02/2017 Ardeer Thistle 0-3 Dalry Thistle -31   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Ardeer Thistle 2-2 Kello Rovers ±0   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Ardeer Thistle 1-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -11   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Maybole Juniors 3-0 Ardeer Thistle -22   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/12/2016 Ardeer Thistle 4-3 Muirkirk Juniors -5   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/11/2016 Ardeer Thistle 1-2 Saltcoats Victoria -27   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/11/2016 Ardeer Thistle 1-1 Darvel +6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/11/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-0 Ardeer Thistle -3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
29/10/2016 Annbank United 4-2 Ardeer Thistle -15   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
22/10/2016 Ardeer Thistle 5-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle +19   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
15/10/2016 Beith Juniors 4-1 Ardeer Thistle +1   WoS Lg. Cup
08/10/2016 Dalry Thistle 2-1 Ardeer Thistle -11   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
01/10/2016 Ardeer Thistle 2-2 Craigmark Burntonians -9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
24/09/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-1 East Kilbride Thistle -19   Scottish Junior Cup
10/09/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 0-3 Ardeer Thistle +29   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/09/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Maybole Juniors -33   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-7 Ardeer Thistle +87   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
24/08/2016 Beith Juniors 8-0 Ardeer Thistle -2 Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-5 Hurlford United -4   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Ardeer Thistle 3-1 Irvine Victoria +43   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Irvine Meadow 1-1 Ardeer Thistle +15   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 0-3 Ardeer Thistle +38   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Darvel 2-4 Ardeer Thistle +50   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
14/05/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Kello Rovers -20   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
09/05/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 1-0 Ardeer Thistle -15   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/05/2016 Ardeer Thistle 3-0 Annbank United +30   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/05/2016 Dalry Thistle 1-1 Ardeer Thistle +3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/05/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 5-3 Ardeer Thistle -23   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
29/04/2016 Whitletts Victoria 2-0 Ardeer Thistle -3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/04/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-3 Darvel -10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
25/04/2016 Ardeer Thistle 1-3 Lugar Boswell Thistle -16   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/04/2016 Kello Rovers 0-1 Ardeer Thistle +24   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
20/04/2016 Glenafton Athletic 4-1 Ardeer Thistle ±0 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
16/04/2016 Annbank United 4-3 Ardeer Thistle -5   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
09/04/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 6-0 Ardeer Thistle -17   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/04/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 5-1 Ardeer Thistle -37   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
26/03/2016 Ardeer Thistle 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria +10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/03/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-3 Craigmark Burntonians -52   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/03/2016 Girvan 2-2 Ardeer Thistle +12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/03/2016 Ardeer Thistle 1-2 Irvine Victoria -1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/02/2016 Ardeer Thistle 2-2 Muirkirk Juniors -12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/01/2016 Ardeer Thistle 1-5 Girvan -27   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/11/2015 Irvine Victoria 2-1 Ardeer Thistle +3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/10/2015 Ardeer Thistle 1-1 Dalry Thistle -8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/10/2015 Whitletts Victoria 5-1 Ardeer Thistle -13   WoS Lg. Cup
03/10/2015 West Calder United 2-1 Ardeer Thistle -5   Scottish Junior Cup
26/09/2015 Ardeer Thistle 3-3 West Calder United -1   Scottish Junior Cup
05/09/2015 Darvel 3-0 Ardeer Thistle -8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
29/08/2015 Ardeer Thistle 0-5 Whitletts Victoria -43   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
22/08/2015 Hurlford United 3-0 Ardeer Thistle +1   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
19/08/2015 Irvine Victoria 7-1 Ardeer Thistle -22   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Ardeer Thistle 4-1 Saltcoats Victoria +22   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2015 Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Darvel -19   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Ardeer Thistle 1-3 Irvine Meadow -3   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/05/2015 Ardeer Thistle 0-0 Irvine Victoria +4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/05/2015 Ardeer Thistle 1-3 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -3   West Junior Superlg. 1st
29/04/2015 Troon 6-1 Ardeer Thistle -8 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
27/04/2015 Largs Thistle 6-2 Ardeer Thistle -18   West Junior Superlg. 1st
25/04/2015 Kello Rovers 0-2 Ardeer Thistle +23   Ayrshire Lg. Cup
18/04/2015 Cumbernauld United 8-0 Ardeer Thistle -18   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/04/2015 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 3-1 Ardeer Thistle -2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/03/2015 Thorniewood United 0-1 Ardeer Thistle +22   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/03/2015 Ardeer Thistle 1-3 Kilsyth Rangers -15   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/02/2015 Ardeer Thistle 0-3 Maybole Juniors -20   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/02/2015 Greenock Juniors 1-2 Ardeer Thistle +27   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/02/2015 Ardeer Thistle 0-0 Rutherglen Glencairn +2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
31/01/2015 Ardeer Thistle 2-3 Largs Thistle -6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
24/01/2015 Ardeer Thistle 2-2 Neilston +2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/01/2015 Shettleston 2-1 Ardeer Thistle +4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/01/2015 Yoker Athletic 2-0 Ardeer Thistle -10   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/12/2014 Ardeer Thistle 2-3 Pollok +6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
20/12/2014 Maybole Juniors 5-2 Ardeer Thistle -10   West Junior Superlg. 1st
13/12/2014 Ardeer Thistle 1-1 p Blantyre Victoria +10   WoS Lg. Cup
29/11/2014 Irvine Victoria 1-2 Ardeer Thistle +26   West Junior Superlg. 1st
22/11/2014 Ardeer Thistle 3-5 Greenock Juniors -17   West Junior Superlg. 1st
15/11/2014 Rutherglen Glencairn 4-2 Ardeer Thistle -10   West Junior Superlg. 1st
08/11/2014 Ardeer Thistle 0-3 Shettleston -24   West Junior Superlg. 1st
01/11/2014 Pollok 3-0 Ardeer Thistle -2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
18/10/2014 Ardeer Thistle 2-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy +27   WoS Lg. Cup
11/10/2014 Ardeer Thistle 4-3 Thorniewood United +12   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/10/2014 Ardeer Thistle 0-1 Yoker Athletic -6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/09/2014 Shettleston 2-1 Ardeer Thistle +2   Scottish Junior Cup
13/09/2014 Kilsyth Rangers 1-2 Ardeer Thistle +25   West Junior Superlg. 1st
06/09/2014 Ardeer Thistle 2-0 Cumbernauld United +49   West Junior Superlg. 1st
30/08/2014 Neilston 3-3 Ardeer Thistle +10   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2014 Ardeer Thistle 0-1 Hurlford United +8   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2014 Saltcoats Victoria 3-0 Ardeer Thistle -27   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
16/08/2014 Darvel 2-2 Ardeer Thistle +11   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2014 Irvine Meadow 2-0 Ardeer Thistle +2   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2014 Ardeer Thistle 0-3 Irvine Victoria -25   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup