SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 BUCKIE ROVERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
07/03/2020 Aberdeen University 6-1 Buckie Rovers -12   North Junior 1st Div.
29/02/2020 Longside 4-1 Buckie Rovers -13   North Junior 1st Div.
08/02/2020 Longside 8-1 Buckie Rovers -31   North Junior 1st Div.
01/02/2020 New Elgin 2-0 Buckie Rovers -38   Elginshire Cup
25/01/2020 Buckie Rovers 2-2 Fraserburgh United +6   North Junior 1st Div.
18/01/2020 Buckie Rovers 5-0 Spey Valley United +15   Elginshire Cup
11/01/2020 Stonehaven 1-1 Buckie Rovers +11   North Junior 1st Div.
04/01/2020 Buckie Rovers 1-2 Longside -13   North Junior 1st Div.
07/12/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-3 Sunnybank -6   North Junior 1st Div.
23/11/2019 Fraserburgh United 2-0 Buckie Rovers -6   North Junior 1st Div.
16/11/2019 Buckie Rovers 1-3 Stoneywood Parkvale -20   North Junior 1st Div.
26/10/2019 Buckie Rovers 1-7 Blantyre Victoria -3   Scottish Junior Cup
19/10/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-5 Buchanhaven Hearts -59   Inter-Regional Trophy
12/10/2019 Buckie Rovers 4-0 Buchanhaven Hearts +15   North Junior 1st Div.
05/10/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Stoneyburn +20   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 New Elgin 2-3 Buckie Rovers +5   Inter-Regional Trophy
14/09/2019 Sunnybank 1-1 Buckie Rovers +6   North Junior 1st Div.
07/09/2019 Colony Park Juniors 4-5 Buckie Rovers +26   North Junior Regional Cup
24/08/2019 Stonehaven 4-0 Buckie Rovers -13   North Junior 1st Div.
17/08/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 7-3 Buckie Rovers -31   North Junior 1st Div.
13/08/2019 Buckie Rovers 7-0 Dufftown +74   North Junior 1st Div.
10/08/2019 New Elgin 2-2 Buckie Rovers -5   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2019 Dufftown 2-1 Buckie Rovers ±0   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Spey Valley United -5   Grill Lg. Cup
28/04/2019 Deveronside 4-2 Buckie Rovers -14 Elginshire Cup
20/04/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Stoneywood Parkvale +15   North Junior 1st Div.
13/04/2019 Forres Thistle 0-0 Buckie Rovers ±0   North Junior 1st Div.
06/04/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Spey Valley United -5 Elginshire Cup
30/03/2019 Buckie Rovers 3-4 Deveronside -8   North Junior 1st Div.
16/03/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Burghead Thistle +9   Elginshire Cup
09/03/2019 Buckie Rovers 1-0 Banchory Saint Ternan +22   North Junior 1st Div.
02/03/2019 Whitehills 1-2 Buckie Rovers +2   Elginshire Cup
23/02/2019 Burghead Thistle 3-1 Buckie Rovers -19   North Junior 1st Div.
16/02/2019 Sunnybank 0-2 Buckie Rovers +42   North Junior 1st Div.
26/01/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-0 Longside +30   North Junior 1st Div.
19/01/2019 Fraserburgh United 2-1 Buckie Rovers +2   North Junior 1st Div.
12/01/2019 Buckie Rovers 1-0 Deveronside +26   Elginshire Cup
05/01/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-2 Forres Thistle +1   North Junior 1st Div.
15/12/2018 Banchory Saint Ternan 5-0 Buckie Rovers -14   North Junior 1st Div.
01/12/2018 Buckie Rovers 3-6 Burghead Thistle -36   North Junior 1st Div.
24/11/2018 Hall Russell United 6-0 Buckie Rovers -10 North Junior Regional Cup
17/11/2018 Longside 4-1 Buckie Rovers -25   North Junior 1st Div.
10/11/2018 Buckie Rovers 2-3 Stoneywood Parkvale -5   North Junior 1st Div.
03/11/2018 Buckie Rovers 0-1 Sunnybank -6   North Junior 1st Div.
27/10/2018 Fraserburgh United 2-3 Buckie Rovers +27   North Junior 1st Div.
20/10/2018 Buckie Rovers 2-4 Deveronside -23   North Junior 1st Div.
13/10/2018 Buckie Rovers 1-5 Stoneywood Parkvale -30   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/10/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-0 Buckie Rovers -15   North Junior 1st Div.
29/09/2018 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-0 Buckie Rovers -9   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Buckie Rovers 3-3 Longside -4   North Junior 1st Div.
15/09/2018 Deveronside 1-2 Buckie Rovers +24   North Junior 1st Div.
08/09/2018 Forres Thistle 1-1 Buckie Rovers +3   North Junior 1st Div.
01/09/2018 Buckie Rovers 1-1 Fraserburgh United +4   North Junior 1st Div.
25/08/2018 Buckie Rovers 1-0 Banchory Saint Ternan +21   North Junior 1st Div.
18/08/2018 New Elgin 0-1 Buckie Rovers +4   North Junior Regional Cup
14/08/2018 Burghead Thistle 1-2 Buckie Rovers +20   North Junior 1st Div.
04/08/2018 Sunnybank 8-0 Buckie Rovers -32   North Junior 1st Div.
01/05/2018 Buckie Rovers 3-0 Whitehills +5   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/04/2018 New Elgin 3-2 Buckie Rovers -24   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/04/2018 Buckie Rovers 2-0 Deveronside +30   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/04/2018 New Elgin 1-4 Buckie Rovers +23   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/04/2018 Whitehills 2-5 Buckie Rovers +14   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/04/2018 Buckie Rovers 2-2 Nairn Saint Ninian +10   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/04/2018 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-0 Buckie Rovers -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
31/03/2018 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Burghead Thistle +8   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/03/2018 Deveronside 2-1 Buckie Rovers +1   Elginshire Cup
17/03/2018 Burghead Thistle 2-0 Buckie Rovers -25   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/03/2018 Stonehaven 2-1 Buckie Rovers +7 North Junior Regional Cup
24/02/2018 Buckie Rovers 3-0 Spey Valley United +8   Elginshire Cup
17/02/2018 Whitehills 6-2 Buckie Rovers -73   Elginshire Cup
10/02/2018 Islavale 1-3 Buckie Rovers +37   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/02/2018 Buckie Rovers 1-1 Burghead Thistle -8   Elginshire Cup
27/01/2018 Buckie Rovers 6-1 Spey Valley United +14   North Junior 1st Div. West
13/01/2018 Hermes 4-3 Buckie Rovers +7   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/01/2018 Buckie Rovers 1-2 Forres Thistle -13   North Junior 1st Div. West
25/11/2017 Buckie Rovers 3-1 Deveronside +28   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/11/2017 Forres Thistle 1-0 Buckie Rovers -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/11/2017 Islavale 4-1 Buckie Rovers -17   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/11/2017 Buckie Rovers 0-4 New Elgin -75   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/10/2017 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 4-0 Buckie Rovers -1   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Burghead Thistle 1-4 Buckie Rovers +29   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/10/2017 Whitehills 0-5 Buckie Rovers +15   Inter-Regional Trophy
07/10/2017 Buckie Rovers 5-1 Spey Valley United +12   North Junior 1st Div. West
30/09/2017 Glentanar 0-4 Buckie Rovers +29   North Junior Regional Cup
23/09/2017 Spey Valley United 1-3 Buckie Rovers +16   North Junior 1st Div. West
16/09/2017 Buckie Rovers 0-3 Nairn Saint Ninian -19   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/09/2017 Whitehills 1-3 Buckie Rovers +9   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/08/2017 Buckie Rovers 2-3 Forres Thistle -16   North Junior 1st Div. West
08/08/2017 Deveronside 2-0 Buckie Rovers -21   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/08/2017 Buckie Rovers 3-2 Islavale +20   North Junior 1st Div. West
01/08/2017 Buckie Rovers 0-2 Dufftown -20   Grill Lg. Cup
13/05/2017 Montrose Roselea 5-0 Buckie Rovers -10   North Junior Tier 1/2 PO
06/05/2017 Hermes 6-2 Buckie Rovers -8   North Junior Superlg.
22/04/2017 Buckie Rovers 1-1 Stonehaven +12   North Junior Superlg.
15/04/2017 Colony Park Juniors 3-0 Buckie Rovers -13   North Junior Superlg.
08/04/2017 Inverness City 2-0 Buckie Rovers -13   North Junior Superlg.
01/04/2017 Buckie Rovers 0-2 Hermes -5 McLeman Cup
25/03/2017 Banchory Saint Ternan 3-0 Buckie Rovers -17   North Junior Superlg.
18/03/2017 Buckie Rovers 0-3 Hall Russell United -16   North Junior Superlg.
25/02/2017 Buckie Rovers 2-4 Dyce Juniors -4   North Junior Superlg.
18/02/2017 Maud 6-2 Buckie Rovers -13   North Junior Superlg.
04/02/2017 Buckie Rovers 0-6 Banks o' Dee -9   North Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Deveronside 1-1 Buckie Rovers ±0   North Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Buckie Rovers 0-1 Culter +1   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Newburgh Thistle 4-3 Buckie Rovers -4   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Buckie Rovers 4-1 Dufftown +25   North Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-0 Deveronside +32   North Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Hall Russell United 2-0 Buckie Rovers -3   North Junior Superlg.
26/11/2016 Buckie Rovers 4-4 Maud +5   North Junior Superlg.
19/11/2016 Buckie Rovers 1-3 Colony Park Juniors -16   North Junior Superlg.
05/11/2016 Buckie Rovers 2-4 Banchory Saint Ternan -25   North Junior Superlg.
29/10/2016 Stonehaven 5-0 Buckie Rovers -9   North Junior Superlg.
15/10/2016 Culter 8-2 Buckie Rovers -19   North Junior Superlg.
08/10/2016 Banks o' Dee 5-1 Buckie Rovers -3   North Junior Superlg.
01/10/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-1 Newburgh Thistle +34   North Junior Superlg.
24/09/2016 Whitletts Victoria 5-2 Buckie Rovers -4   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2016 Dyce Juniors 3-0 Buckie Rovers -9   North Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Stonehaven 5-0 Buckie Rovers -13   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/09/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-1 Hermes +47   North Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Dufftown 3-1 Buckie Rovers -13   North Junior Regional Cup
20/08/2016 Sunnybank 2-2 Buckie Rovers ±0   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Buckie Rovers 2-6 Longside -59   Grill Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Dufftown 2-2 Buckie Rovers +8   North Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 4-1 Buckie Rovers -22   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-2 Inverness City +17   North Junior Superlg.
03/06/2016 Forres Thistle 1-0 Buckie Rovers -15 Archibald Cup
20/05/2016 Buckie Rovers 4-0 New Elgin +18 Archibald Cup
11/05/2016 Buckie Rovers 1-2 Forres Thistle -22   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/05/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-0 Buckie Rovers -29   North Junior 1st Div. West
01/05/2016 Forres Thistle 5-2 Buckie Rovers -54 Elginshire Cup
26/04/2016 Buckie Rovers 7-1 Fochabers +4   Archibald Cup
23/04/2016 Islavale 0-0 p Buckie Rovers -5 Elginshire Cup
19/04/2016 Fochabers 2-7 Buckie Rovers +10   Archibald Cup
16/04/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-6 Buckie Rovers +10   Archibald Cup
09/04/2016 Buckie Rovers 4-1 Burghead Thistle +2   Archibald Cup
02/04/2016 Fochabers 1-4 Buckie Rovers +8   Elginshire Cup
26/03/2016 Forres Thistle 1-1 Buckie Rovers -8   Archibald Cup
19/03/2016 Buckie Rovers 7-0 Grantown +23   Elginshire Cup
12/03/2016 Islavale 2-4 Buckie Rovers +29   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/03/2016 Buckie Rovers 6-1 Grantown +27   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/02/2016 Buckie Rovers 2-2 Forres Thistle -10   Archibald Cup
06/02/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-0 Spey Valley +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
09/01/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-2 New Elgin -5   Elginshire Cup
05/12/2015 Nairn Saint Ninian 5-1 Buckie Rovers -51   Elginshire Cup
28/11/2015 Buckie Rovers 6-0 Lossiemouth United +10   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/11/2015 Fochabers 3-6 Buckie Rovers +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/11/2015 Buckie Rovers 5-1 New Elgin +10   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/11/2015 Deveronside 2-0 Buckie Rovers -16   North Junior Regional Cup
30/10/2015 Spey Valley 1-2 Buckie Rovers +9   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/10/2015 Buckie Rovers 1-0 Nairn Saint Ninian +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/10/2015 Buckie Rovers 3-2 Burghead Thistle -7   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/10/2015 Hall Russell United 2-0 Buckie Rovers -23   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/10/2015 Grantown 2-3 Buckie Rovers +7   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/09/2015 Buckie Rovers 0-3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn -4   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Buckie Rovers 3-1 Islavale +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/09/2015 Nairn Saint Ninian 0-4 Buckie Rovers +43   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/09/2015 Forres Thistle 3-1 Buckie Rovers -40   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/08/2015 New Elgin 1-2 Buckie Rovers +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
22/08/2015 Buckie Rovers 1-4 Dyce Juniors -37   Grill Lg. Cup
18/08/2015 Buckie Rovers 3-0 Fochabers +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
15/08/2015 Lewis United 0-1 Buckie Rovers +2   Grill Lg. Cup
11/08/2015 Lossiemouth United 2-11 Buckie Rovers +16   North Junior 1st Div. West
08/08/2015 Colony Park Juniors 2-7 Buckie Rovers +67   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2015 Buckie Rovers 3-0 Lossiemouth United +4   Grill Lg. Cup
23/05/2015 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Islavale +8   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/05/2015 Buckie Rovers p 1-1 Dufftown +5 Elginshire Cup
12/05/2015 Buckie Rovers 0-1 Islavale -18   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/05/2015 Buckie Rovers 4-0 Spey Valley +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/04/2015 Dufftown 2-1 Buckie Rovers -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
25/04/2015 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-3 Buckie Rovers +14 Elginshire Cup
21/04/2015 Whitehills 3-2 Buckie Rovers -34   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/04/2015 Forres Thistle 2-3 Buckie Rovers +7   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/04/2015 Buckie Rovers 1-1 Dufftown -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/04/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-4 Buckie Rovers +24   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/04/2015 Buckie Rovers 1-0 Grantown +12 Elginshire Cup
14/03/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-6 Buckie Rovers +40   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/03/2015 Stoneywood 2-1 Buckie Rovers +5 North Junior Regional Cup
28/02/2015 Portgordon Victoria 3-3 p Buckie Rovers -10 Elginshire Cup
21/02/2015 Lossiemouth United 1-3 Buckie Rovers +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/02/2015 Buckie Rovers 2-2 Forres Thistle -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/02/2015 Buckie Rovers 0-3 Grantown -34   North Junior 1st Div. West
31/01/2015 Whitehills 0-2 Buckie Rovers -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/01/2015 Buckie Rovers 5-1 Portgordon Victoria +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
13/12/2014 Buckie Rovers 4-1 Lossiemouth United +2   North Junior 1st Div. West
06/12/2014 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Nairn Saint Ninian +4   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/11/2014 Buckie Rovers 2-2 Spey Valley -5   North Junior 1st Div. West
22/11/2014 Forres Thistle 1-0 Buckie Rovers -10   North Junior 1st Div. West
15/11/2014 Grantown 2-2 Buckie Rovers +5   North Junior 1st Div. West
08/11/2014 Buckie Rovers 3-3 Portgordon Victoria -13   North Junior 1st Div. West
01/11/2014 Glentanar 3-5 Buckie Rovers +11   North Junior Regional Cup
25/10/2014 Buckie Rovers 0-3 Saint Andrews United -6   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-1 Buckie Rovers -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/10/2014 Buckie Rovers 1-0 Whitehills -9   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/10/2014 Lossiemouth United 0-6 Buckie Rovers +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/09/2014 Buckie Rovers 2-0 Burghead Thistle +9   North Junior 1st Div. West
20/09/2014 Islavale 1-5 Buckie Rovers +53   North Junior 1st Div. West
13/09/2014 Buckie Rovers 1-1 Grantown ±0   North Junior 1st Div. West
06/09/2014 Spey Valley 1-3 Buckie Rovers +31   North Junior 1st Div. West
30/08/2014 Buckie Rovers 4-2 Nairn Saint Ninian +18   North Junior 1st Div. West
23/08/2014 Buckie Rovers 2-2 p Fraserburgh United -5   Inter-Regional Trophy
19/08/2014 Dufftown 3-1 Buckie Rovers -10   North Junior 1st Div. West
16/08/2014 Buckie Rovers 3-2 Lewis United +1   Grill Lg. Cup
09/08/2014 East End 3-1 Buckie Rovers -23   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2014 Portgordon Victoria 2-0 Buckie Rovers -43   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/08/2014 Buckie Rovers 2-2 Inverness City -2   Grill Lg. Cup