SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
JANUARY 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
31/01/2016 Ross County 3-1 Celtic Scottish Lg. Cup
31/01/2016 Dundee United U20 3-0 Ayr United U20 Scottish Youth Cup
31/01/2016 Stranraer U20 1-3 Dumbarton U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
30/01/2016 Dundee 2-2 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
30/01/2016 Kilmarnock 0-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
30/01/2016 Hibernian 2-1 Saint Johnstone Scottish Lg. Cup
30/01/2016 Dumbarton 1-0 Livingston   Scottish Champ.
30/01/2016 Rangers 1-0 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
30/01/2016 Saint Mirren 3-1 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Champ.
30/01/2016 Peterhead 5-1 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
30/01/2016 Stranraer 2-0 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. 1
30/01/2016 Annan Athletic 4-2 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
30/01/2016 East Fife 2-0 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
30/01/2016 East Stirlingshire 0-3 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
30/01/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 6-0 Rothes   Highland Lg.
30/01/2016 East Kilbride 0-1 Spartans   Lowland Lg.
30/01/2016 Edinburgh University 0-0 Vale of Leithen   Lowland Lg.
30/01/2016 Bridge of Don Thistle 4-0 Ellon United   North Junior Superlg.
30/01/2016 Culter 1-0 Banks o' Dee   North Junior Superlg.
30/01/2016 Hall Russell United 0-2 Dyce Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
30/01/2016 Abbey Vale 4-1 Dumfries YMCA   SoS Lg.
30/01/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 8-1 Creetown   SoS Lg.
30/01/2016 Beith Juniors 2-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   West Junior Superlg. Premier
30/01/2016 Pollok 1-0 Auchinleck Talbot   West Junior Superlg. Premier
30/01/2016 Troon 2-1 Hurlford United   West Junior Superlg. Premier
30/01/2016 Heston Rovers 3-2 Lochar Thistle Cree Lodge Cup
30/01/2016 Irvine Meadow 0-2 Linlithgow Rose   Scottish Junior Cup
30/01/2016 Colony Park Juniors 12-2 Cruden Bay   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/01/2016 East End 8-1 Glentanar   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/01/2016 Fraserburgh United 3-3 Buchanhaven Hearts   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/01/2016 Longside 1-0 Newmachar United   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/01/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 1-2 Irvine Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
30/01/2016 Saint Anthony's 1-1 Dunipace   West Junior Central 1st Div.
29/01/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 0-1 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2016 East Kilbride U20 2-4 Spartans U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
29/01/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 1-2 Edinburgh City U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
29/01/2016 Whitehill Welfare U20 1-1 BSC Glasgow U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
27/01/2016 Dundee U20 1-2 Hibernian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
26/01/2016 Dundee 3-1 Falkirk   Scottish FA Cup
26/01/2016 Forfar Athletic 0-1 Linlithgow Rose   Scottish FA Cup
26/01/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 2-5 Dundee United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
26/01/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 3-2 Partick Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
26/01/2016 Kilmarnock U20 3-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
26/01/2016 Rangers U20 1-2 Saint Johnstone U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
26/01/2016 Stenhousemuir U20 1-0 East Stirlingshire U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
26/01/2016 Stirling Albion U20 7-0 Berwick Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
25/01/2016 Greenock Morton 0-2 Rangers   Scottish Champ.
25/01/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 0-1 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
25/01/2016 Queen's Park U20 0-1 Dumbarton U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
25/01/2016 Stranraer U20 3-1 Clyde U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
25/01/2016 Aberdeen University U20 1-4 Keith U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
25/01/2016 Formartine United U20 4-2 Huntly U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
25/01/2016 Fraserburgh U20 4-3 Deveronvale U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
25/01/2016 Inverurie Loco Works U20 2-0 Buckie Thistle U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
24/01/2016 Hamilton Academical 0-0 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
24/01/2016 Dundee U20 1-2 Partick Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
24/01/2016 Falkirk U20 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
24/01/2016 Saint Mirren U20 1-4 Celtic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
24/01/2016 Saint Mirren U20 0-1 Ross County U20 Scottish Youth Cup
23/01/2016 Celtic 3-1 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
23/01/2016 Dundee United 5-1 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier
23/01/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-0 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
23/01/2016 Motherwell 1-2 Ross County   Scottish Premier
23/01/2016 Hibernian 3-1 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
23/01/2016 Livingston 1-1 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
23/01/2016 Queen of the South 1-0 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Champ.
23/01/2016 Raith Rovers 0-0 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
23/01/2016 Albion Rovers 1-3 Ayr United   Scottish Lg. 1
23/01/2016 Brechin City 3-3 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
23/01/2016 Cowdenbeath 0-2 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
23/01/2016 Forfar Athletic 0-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 1
23/01/2016 Peterhead 0-0 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
23/01/2016 Arbroath 2-1 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
23/01/2016 East Stirlingshire 1-3 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 2
23/01/2016 Elgin City 1-0 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
23/01/2016 Montrose 2-1 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
23/01/2016 Stirling Albion 0-0 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 2
23/01/2016 Buckie Thistle 7-1 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
23/01/2016 Huntly 2-6 Keith   Highland Lg.
23/01/2016 Lossiemouth 0-1 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
23/01/2016 Turriff United 1-3 Brora Rangers   Highland Lg.
23/01/2016 Selkirk 1-2 Preston Athletic   Lowland Lg.
23/01/2016 Edinburgh City 0-0 p East Kilbride EoS Qualifying Cup
23/01/2016 Edinburgh University 0-2 Spartans EoS Qualifying Cup
23/01/2016 Gretna 2-5 Gala Fairydean Rovers EoS Qualifying Cup
23/01/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-2 Civil Service Strollers EoS Qualifying Cup
23/01/2016 Clachnacuddin 3-2 Deveronvale   Highland Lg. Cup
23/01/2016 Wick Academy 6-1 Rothes   Highland Lg. Cup
23/01/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-0 Broughty Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Broxburn Athletic 2-2 Kelty Hearts   East Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Fauldhouse United 2-5 Bo'ness United   East Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Saint Andrews United 3-0 Musselburgh Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Sauchie Juniors 2-2 Newtongrange Star   East Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Craigroyston 0-1 Heriot-Watt University   EoS Lg.
23/01/2016 Ormiston 1-2 Coldstream   EoS Lg.
23/01/2016 Spartans Reserves 1-2 Burntisland Shipyard   EoS Lg.
23/01/2016 Deveronside 1-3 Culter   North Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Dufftown 1-0 Bridge of Don Thistle   North Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Hall Russell United 2-1 Inverness City   North Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Maud 1-3 Dyce Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Stoneywood 0-4 Banks o' Dee   North Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Crichton 3-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch   SoS Lg.
23/01/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0-2 Glenafton Athletic   West Junior Superlg. Premier
23/01/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-4 Fleet Star Cree Lodge Cup
23/01/2016 Burghead Thistle 3-1 Forres Thistle   Elginshire Cup
23/01/2016 New Elgin 1-2 Nairn Saint Ninian   Elginshire Cup
23/01/2016 Golspie Sutherland 5-3 Orkney Football Times Cup
23/01/2016 Thurso 4-0 Alness United Football Times Cup
23/01/2016 Arthurlie 4-1 Wishaw   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 3-0 Cumnock Juniors   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Darvel 2-1 Troon   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0-3 Petershill   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Hurlford United 5-3 Dalkeith Thistle   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 2-7 Pollok   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-0 Tayport   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 3-0 Arniston Rangers   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Linlithgow Rose 1-1 Irvine Meadow   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Oakley United 0-1 Carnoustie Panmure   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Rossvale 6-1 Stonehaven   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Scone Thistle 1-5 Beith Juniors   Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Abbey Vale 2-3 Creetown Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/01/2016 Edusport Academy 3-1 Threave Rovers Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/01/2016 Dalbeattie Star 9-1 Dumfries YMCA Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/01/2016 Mid Annandale 3-2 Heston Rovers Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/01/2016 Newton Stewart 1-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/01/2016 Edinburgh United 0-5 Dundonald Bluebell   East Junior Premier
23/01/2016 Haddington Athletic 0-2 Bathgate Thistle   East Junior Premier
23/01/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 1-1 Dundee Violet   East Junior Premier
23/01/2016 Lochee United 4-4 Falkirk Juniors   East Junior Premier
23/01/2016 Spey Valley 2-3 Grantown   North Junior 1st Div. West
23/01/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-4 Yoker Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/01/2016 Blantyre Victoria 2-0 Kilsyth Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/01/2016 Clydebank 3-0 Maybole Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/01/2016 Greenock Juniors 1-0 Bellshill Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/01/2016 Largs Thistle 1-1 Cumbernauld United   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/01/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 2-3 Shotts Bon Accord   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/01/2016 Aberdeen University 1-1 Colony Park Juniors   Morrison Cup
23/01/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-4 East End   Morrison Cup
23/01/2016 Cruden Bay 0-2 Longside   Morrison Cup
23/01/2016 Lewis United 5-1 Parkvale   Morrison Cup
23/01/2016 Sunnybank 4-0 Newmachar United   Morrison Cup
23/01/2016 Blairgowrie 2-3 East Craigie   East Junior North Div.
23/01/2016 Brechin Victoria 1-3 Kinnoull   East Junior North Div.
23/01/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 1-2 Downfield   East Junior North Div.
23/01/2016 Livingston United 2-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA   East Junior South Div.
23/01/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 2-2 Tranent Juniors   East Junior South Div.
23/01/2016 Stoneyburn 0-4 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
23/01/2016 West Calder United 6-3 Dunbar United   East Junior South Div.
23/01/2016 Ardeer Thistle 1-5 Girvan   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/01/2016 Irvine Victoria 4-1 Dalry Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/01/2016 Kello Rovers 1-1 Whitletts Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/01/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 8-4 Annbank United   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/01/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 1-1 Craigmark Burntonians   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/01/2016 Johnstone Burgh 1-2 Neilston   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/01/2016 Renfrew 3-2 Carluke Rovers   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/01/2016 Saint Roch's 4-1 Vale of Clyde   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/01/2016 Thorniewood United 4-3 Lesmahagow   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/01/2016 Ashfield 1-2 Vale of Leven   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/01/2016 Benburb 1-1 Gartcairn Juniors   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/01/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 3-2 Port Glasgow   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/01/2016 Lanark United 0-0 Newmains United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/01/2016 Royal Albert 3-5 Glasgow Perthshire   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/01/2016 Aberdeen 1-0 Dundee   Scottish Premier
22/01/2016 Edusport Academy U20 4-0 BSC Glasgow U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
22/01/2016 Civil Service Strollers U20 2-4 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
22/01/2016 East Kilbride U20 0-4 Cumbernauld Colts U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
22/01/2016 Edinburgh University U20 2-3 Heriot-Watt University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/01/2016 East Kilbride 2-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   Scottish FA Cup
20/01/2016 Hibernian U20 0-1 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/01/2016 Celtic 8-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
19/01/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-0 Stirling Albion   Scottish FA Cup
19/01/2016 Falkirk U20 0-4 Dundee U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/01/2016 Motherwell U20 2-2 Dunfermline Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/01/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 2-2 Aberdeen U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/01/2016 Saint Mirren U20 1-1 Heart of Midlothian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
17/01/2016 Ross County 2-3 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
17/01/2016 Falkirk 1-1 Hibernian   Scottish Champ.
16/01/2016 Heart of Midlothian 6-0 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
16/01/2016 Kilmarnock 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
16/01/2016 Partick Thistle 2-4 Dundee   Scottish Premier
16/01/2016 Saint Johnstone 0-0 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
16/01/2016 Rangers 4-1 Livingston   Scottish Champ.
16/01/2016 Stranraer 1-5 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. 1
16/01/2016 Annan Athletic 2-4 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 2
16/01/2016 Queen's Park 1-1 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
16/01/2016 Fraserburgh 1-1 Formartine United   Highland Lg.
16/01/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 Edinburgh City   Lowland Lg.
16/01/2016 Broxburn Athletic 2-1 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
16/01/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2-2 Heriot-Watt University   EoS Lg.
16/01/2016 Banks o' Dee 3-1 Dyce Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
16/01/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2-0 Lochee United   Scottish Junior Cup
16/01/2016 Kelty Hearts 8-0 Renfrew   Scottish Junior Cup
16/01/2016 Largs Thistle 0-1 Maybole Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/01/2016 Blackburn United 2-2 Lochgelly Albert   East Junior South Div.
16/01/2016 Dunbar United 4-3 Stoneyburn   East Junior South Div.
16/01/2016 Annbank United 0-4 Girvan   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
15/01/2016 Dundee United 1-4 Celtic   Scottish Premier
15/01/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 3-1 Edinburgh University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
15/01/2016 Spartans U20 2-2 Preston Athletic U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
14/01/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 2-1 Celtic U20 Scottish Youth Cup
13/01/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 2-0 Falkirk U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
12/01/2016 Ross County 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish FA Cup
12/01/2016 Raith Rovers 0-1 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Champ.
12/01/2016 Kilmarnock U20 0-1 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
12/01/2016 Partick Thistle U20 3-5 Hibernian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
12/01/2016 Mid Annandale 2-0 Crichton Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
11/01/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 1-4 Saint Mirren U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
11/01/2016 Queen of the South U20 2-1 Queen's Park U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
11/01/2016 Banks o' Dee U20 1-1 Formartine United U20   Aberdeenshire Dev. Lg.
10/01/2016 Rangers 5-1 Cowdenbeath   Scottish FA Cup
10/01/2016 Stranraer 0-3 Celtic   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Airdrieonians 0-1 Dundee United   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Annan Athletic 4-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Dumbarton 2-1 Queen of the South   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 2-2 Ross County   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Aberdeen   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Linlithgow Rose 3-3 Forfar Athletic   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Livingston 0-1 Greenock Morton   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Motherwell 5-0 Cove Rangers   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Raith Rovers 0-2 Hibernian   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Saint Johnstone 0-1 Kilmarnock   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Stirling Albion 0-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish FA Cup
09/01/2016 Arbroath 2-3 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
09/01/2016 East Fife 1-0 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
09/01/2016 Montrose 3-2 East Stirlingshire   Scottish Lg. 2
09/01/2016 Lossiemouth 4-1 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
09/01/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 5-1 Preston Athletic   Lowland Lg.
09/01/2016 Edinburgh City 3-0 Threave Rovers   Lowland Lg.
09/01/2016 Gretna 0-5 Edinburgh University   Lowland Lg.
09/01/2016 Bo'ness United 3-0 Tayport   East Junior Superlg.
09/01/2016 Kelty Hearts 1-0 Newtongrange Star   East Junior Superlg.
09/01/2016 Sauchie Juniors 3-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   East Junior Superlg.
09/01/2016 Heriot-Watt University 2-2 University of Stirling Reserves   EoS Lg.
09/01/2016 Leith Athletic 7-1 Craigroyston   EoS Lg.
09/01/2016 Tynecastle 1-0 Hawick Royal Albert   EoS Lg.
09/01/2016 Inverness City 2-1 Dufftown   North Junior Superlg.
09/01/2016 Newton Stewart 3-2 Nithsdale Wanderers   SoS Lg.
09/01/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-1 Abbey Vale   SoS Lg.
09/01/2016 Shettleston 1-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside   West Junior Superlg. Premier
09/01/2016 Petershill 1-0 Arthurlie   West Junior Superlg. Premier
09/01/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-2 New Elgin   Elginshire Cup
09/01/2016 Forres Thistle 1-3 Islavale   Elginshire Cup
09/01/2016 Halkirk United 2-3 Thurso Football Times Cup
09/01/2016 Invergordon 0-3 Golspie Sutherland Football Times Cup
09/01/2016 Queen of the South U20 9-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
09/01/2016 Edinburgh United 0-4 Forfar West End   East Junior Premier
09/01/2016 Falkirk Juniors 3-0 Oakley United   East Junior Premier
09/01/2016 Clydebank 2-0 Greenock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
09/01/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 2-5 Kilwinning Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
09/01/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-4 Lochgelly Albert   East Junior South Div.
09/01/2016 Johnstone Burgh 5-3 Dunipace   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/01/2016 Renfrew 2-3 Vale of Clyde   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/01/2016 Saint Anthony's 2-2 Carluke Rovers   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/01/2016 Benburb 6-2 Vale of Leven   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/01/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 2-1 East Kilbride Thistle   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
08/01/2016 Saint Mirren 1-2 Partick Thistle   Scottish FA Cup
08/01/2016 Celtic U20 4-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
07/01/2016 Hibernian U20 0-1 Dundee U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/01/2016 Dundee United U20 2-1 Aberdeen U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/01/2016 Falkirk U20 1-2 Partick Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/01/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 1-3 Ross County U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/01/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 2-1 Dundee U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/01/2016 Saint Mirren U20 2-1 Kilmarnock U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
04/01/2016 Celtic U20 4-1 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
04/01/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
03/01/2016 Buckie Thistle 6-2 Fort William   Highland Lg.
03/01/2016 Cove Rangers 3-4 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
03/01/2016 Forres Mechanics 2-2 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
03/01/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 0-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside   West Junior Superlg. Premier
03/01/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-0 Bellshill Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/01/2016 Celtic 1-0 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
02/01/2016 Dundee 2-1 Dundee United   Scottish Premier
02/01/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-0 Ross County   Scottish Premier
02/01/2016 Kilmarnock 2-2 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
02/01/2016 Motherwell 3-3 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
02/01/2016 Alloa Athletic 0-1 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
02/01/2016 Dumbarton 0-6 Rangers   Scottish Champ.
02/01/2016 Greenock Morton 0-1 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
02/01/2016 Hibernian 1-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Champ.
02/01/2016 Livingston 0-2 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
02/01/2016 Albion Rovers 1-2 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 2-1 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2016 Peterhead 4-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2016 Stranraer 1-0 Ayr United   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2016 Clyde 0-1 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 2
02/01/2016 East Fife 0-2 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
02/01/2016 East Stirlingshire 3-2 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
02/01/2016 Montrose 0-2 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
02/01/2016 Brora Rangers 1-2 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
02/01/2016 East Kilbride 1-1 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
02/01/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
02/01/2016 Spartans 2-3 Edinburgh City   Lowland Lg.