SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
MAY 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
31/05/2016 Inverness City 5-2 Maud   North Junior Superlg.
31/05/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 2-1 Preston Athletic U20 Lowland/East Dev. KO Cup
30/05/2016 Girvan p 1-1 Cumnock Juniors Ayrshire Lg. Cup
30/05/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy p 1-1 Bellshill Athletic Central Lg. Cup
30/05/2016 Fauldhouse United 0-1 Dundonald Bluebell East Junior Cup
30/05/2016 Yoker Athletic 6-4 Maybole Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
29/05/2016 Leith Athletic 4-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale King Cup
29/05/2016 Banks o' Dee 3-0 Inverness City McLeman Cup
29/05/2016 Beith Juniors p 1-1 Pollok Scottish Junior Cup
28/05/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4-0 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
28/05/2016 Broughty Athletic 5-3 Musselburgh Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
28/05/2016 Camelon Juniors 5-3 Tayport   East Junior Superlg.
28/05/2016 Fauldhouse United 4-1 Carnoustie Panmure   East Junior Superlg.
28/05/2016 Kelty Hearts 1-1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   East Junior Superlg.
28/05/2016 Saint Andrews United 1-2 Linlithgow Rose   East Junior Superlg.
28/05/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 1-2 Eyemouth United   EoS Lg.
28/05/2016 Coldstream 1-3 Ormiston   EoS Lg.
28/05/2016 Duns 0-6 Hawick Royal Albert   EoS Lg.
28/05/2016 Dufftown 4-2 Stonehaven   North Junior Superlg.
28/05/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0-1 Hurlford United   West Junior Superlg. Premier
28/05/2016 Cumbernauld United 4-1 East Kilbride Thistle Central Lg. Cup
28/05/2016 Bo'ness United 4-0 Forfar West End East Junior Cup
28/05/2016 Forth Wanderers 1-1 p Girvan Evening Times Cup
28/05/2016 Lochar Thistle 2-0 Creetown Potts Cup
28/05/2016 Armadale Thistle 4-1 Thornton Hibs   East Junior Premier
28/05/2016 Arniston Rangers 3-2 Kennoway Star Hearts   East Junior Premier
28/05/2016 Bathgate Thistle 2-3 Lochee United   East Junior Premier
28/05/2016 Dundee Violet 0-5 Dundonald Bluebell   East Junior Premier
28/05/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 4-1 Dalkeith Thistle   East Junior Premier
28/05/2016 Colony Park Juniors 3-0 Longside   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/05/2016 Maybole Juniors 0-4 Yoker Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/05/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 1-4 Kilwinning Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/05/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 0-3 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/05/2016 Arbroath Victoria 2-8 Kirriemuir Thistle   East Junior North Div.
28/05/2016 Blairgowrie 1-1 Scone Thistle   East Junior North Div.
28/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-5 Glenrothes   East Junior North Div.
28/05/2016 Kinnoull 3-1 Forfar Albion   East Junior North Div.
28/05/2016 Lochore Welfare 6-2 Lochee Harp   East Junior North Div.
28/05/2016 West Calder United 0-0 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
28/05/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 4-3 Saltcoats Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/05/2016 Preston Athletic U20 1-0 Spartans U20 Lowland/East Dev. Ch'lge Cup
25/05/2016 Camelon Juniors 2-0 Broughty Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
25/05/2016 Saint Andrews United 2-3 Carnoustie Panmure   East Junior Superlg.
25/05/2016 Hurlford United 0-1 Auchinleck Talbot   West Junior Superlg. Premier
25/05/2016 Kelty Hearts 0-1 Penicuik Athletic Fife & Lothians Cup
25/05/2016 Linlithgow Rose 3-4 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic Fife & Lothians Cup
25/05/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-3 Mid Annandale Haig Gordon Cup
25/05/2016 Falkirk Juniors 1-2 Thornton Hibs   East Junior Premier
25/05/2016 Lochee United 4-2 Dalkeith Thistle   East Junior Premier
25/05/2016 Oakley United 0-6 Dundonald Bluebell   East Junior Premier
25/05/2016 Clydebank 1-1 Rutherglen Glencairn   West Junior Superlg. 1st
25/05/2016 Cumbernauld United 1-3 Kilwinning Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
25/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-7 Kirriemuir Thistle   East Junior North Div.
25/05/2016 Downfield 3-0 Blairgowrie   East Junior North Div.
25/05/2016 Forfar Albion 2-1 Scone Thistle   East Junior North Div.
25/05/2016 Lochee Harp 3-3 Dundee North End   East Junior North Div.
25/05/2016 Lochore Welfare 6-4 Newburgh   East Junior North Div.
25/05/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-4 Whitburn   East Junior South Div.
25/05/2016 Vale of Clyde 2-1 Thorniewood United   West Junior Central 1st Div.
24/05/2016 Bridge of Don Thistle 3-2 Banchory Saint Ternan   North Junior Superlg.
24/05/2016 Dufftown 1-1 Hermes   North Junior Superlg.
24/05/2016 Maud 0-3 Stonehaven   North Junior Superlg.
24/05/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 1-7 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/05/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 5-0 Broughty Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
23/05/2016 Duns 0-2 Coldstream   EoS Lg.
23/05/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 4-1 University of Stirling Reserves   EoS Lg.
23/05/2016 Peebles Rovers 3-2 Eyemouth United   EoS Lg.
23/05/2016 Edusport Academy 4-0 Upper Annandale Tweedie Cup
23/05/2016 Forfar West End 1-1 Kennoway Star Hearts   East Junior Premier
23/05/2016 Thornton Hibs 1-3 Jeanfield Swifts   East Junior Premier
23/05/2016 Blantyre Victoria 0-2 Bellshill Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/05/2016 Cumbernauld United 3-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/05/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 1-0 Yoker Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/05/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 1-5 Girvan   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
22/05/2016 Kilmarnock 4-0 Falkirk   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
22/05/2016 Edinburgh City 2-2 p Whitehill Welfare South Ch'lge Cup
21/05/2016 Hibernian 3-2 Rangers Scottish FA Cup
21/05/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 3-0 Camelon Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
21/05/2016 Tayport 0-3 Kelty Hearts   East Junior Superlg.
21/05/2016 Dufftown 1-2 Banks o' Dee   North Junior Superlg.
21/05/2016 Inverness City 3-2 Ellon United   North Junior Superlg.
21/05/2016 Maud 0-3 Stoneywood   North Junior Superlg.
21/05/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1-4 Kilbirnie Ladeside   West Junior Superlg. Premier
21/05/2016 Broughty Athletic 0-2 Fauldhouse United East Junior Cup
21/05/2016 Culter 1-1 p Dyce Juniors North Junior Regional Cup
21/05/2016 Islavale 3-2 Longside North Junior Regional Cup
21/05/2016 Bathgate Thistle 4-4 Thornton Hibs   East Junior Premier
21/05/2016 Dundee Violet 4-1 Oakley United   East Junior Premier
21/05/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 2-3 Arniston Rangers   East Junior Premier
21/05/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 1-0 Forfar West End   East Junior Premier
21/05/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 5-0 Armadale Thistle   East Junior Premier
21/05/2016 Lochee United 3-2 Edinburgh United   East Junior Premier
21/05/2016 Parkvale 0-1 Colony Park Juniors   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/05/2016 Blantyre Victoria 2-1 Maybole Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/05/2016 Cumnock Juniors 0-3 Clydebank   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/05/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 1-2 Largs Thistle   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/05/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 0-1 Rutherglen Glencairn   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/05/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-4 Forres Thistle Archibald Cup
21/05/2016 Blairgowrie 4-4 Kinnoull   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-1 Arbroath Victoria   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Dundee North End 0-1 Glenrothes   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 3-2 Lochee Harp   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Newburgh 1-3 Downfield   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Scone Thistle 2-3 Lochore Welfare   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
21/05/2016 Whitburn 6-1 Pumpherston Juniors   East Junior South Div.
21/05/2016 Rossvale 1-1 Thorniewood United   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/05/2016 Newmains United 0-2 Port Glasgow   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/05/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0-2 Saint Andrews United   East Junior Superlg.
20/05/2016 Newtongrange Star 1-2 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
20/05/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 4-3 Ormiston   EoS Lg.
20/05/2016 Civil Service Strollers 2-0 Hawick Royal Albert   EoS Lg.
20/05/2016 Duns 2-3 Tynecastle   EoS Lg.
20/05/2016 Eyemouth United 1-3 Peebles Rovers   EoS Lg.
20/05/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0-1 Leith Athletic   EoS Lg.
20/05/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 0-1 Bo'ness United East Junior Cup
20/05/2016 Linlithgow Rose p 1-1 Musselburgh Athletic Fife & Lothians Cup
20/05/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 2-0 Hurlford United WoS Lg. Cup
20/05/2016 Edinburgh City U20 1-3 Spartans U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/05/2016 Heriot-Watt University U20 4-0 Cumbernauld Colts U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/05/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 3-3 Edusport Academy U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
20/05/2016 Buckie Rovers 4-0 New Elgin Archibald Cup
20/05/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Royal Albert   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/05/2016 Falkirk 1-0 Kilmarnock   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
19/05/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-3 Edinburgh City   Lowland Lg.
19/05/2016 Preston Athletic U20 7-0 BSC Glasgow U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
18/05/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-0 Camelon Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
18/05/2016 Tynecastle 4-2 Civil Service Strollers   EoS Lg.
18/05/2016 Troon 3-1 Beith Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
18/05/2016 Irvine Victoria 5-0 Saltcoats Victoria Ayrshire Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 1-1 p Girvan Ayrshire Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Dunipace 0-1 Rutherglen Glencairn Central Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Newmains United 1-2 Greenock Juniors Central Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Pollok 1-0 Cambuslang Rangers Central Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Saint Anthony's 3-2 Arthurlie Central Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Saint Roch's 1-2 Larkhall Thistle Central Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Thorniewood United 1-2 Port Glasgow Central Lg. Cup
18/05/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-3 Heston Rovers Cree Lodge Cup
18/05/2016 Dundee Violet 2-6 Lochee United   East Junior Premier
18/05/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 2-1 Kennoway Star Hearts   East Junior Premier
18/05/2016 Blantyre Victoria 1-2 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
18/05/2016 Dundee North End 4-3 Blairgowrie   East Junior North Div.
18/05/2016 Forfar Albion 1-3 Coupar Angus   East Junior North Div.
18/05/2016 Lochee Harp 0-3 Downfield   East Junior North Div.
18/05/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-1 Muirkirk Juniors   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
18/05/2016 Vale of Clyde 3-0 Rossvale   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/05/2016 Whitehill Welfare 0-1 Edinburgh City   Lowland Lg.
17/05/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 1-3 Leith Athletic   EoS Lg.
17/05/2016 Coldstream 0-3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg.
17/05/2016 Craigroyston 0-4 Hawick Royal Albert   EoS Lg.
17/05/2016 Duns 1-6 Eyemouth United   EoS Lg.
17/05/2016 Peebles Rovers 1-0 Ormiston   EoS Lg.
17/05/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-3 Inverness City   North Junior Superlg.
17/05/2016 Dyce Juniors 0-2 Hermes   North Junior Superlg.
17/05/2016 Maud 0-1 Culter   North Junior Superlg.
17/05/2016 Islavale 1-0 Nairn Saint Ninian   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/05/2016 Spey Valley 2-3 New Elgin   North Junior 1st Div. West
16/05/2016 Fauldhouse United 1-1 Newtongrange Star   East Junior Superlg.
16/05/2016 Linlithgow Rose 3-2 Carnoustie Panmure   East Junior Superlg.
16/05/2016 Beith Juniors 2-2 Auchinleck Talbot   West Junior Superlg. Premier
16/05/2016 Hurlford United 1-1 Glenafton Athletic   West Junior Superlg. Premier
16/05/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 1-2 Port Glasgow   Central Lg. Cup
16/05/2016 Heston Rovers 2-3 Creetown Potts Cup
16/05/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-7 Lochar Thistle Potts Cup
16/05/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 4-3 Falkirk Juniors   East Junior Premier
16/05/2016 BSC Glasgow U20 2-5 Preston Athletic U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
16/05/2016 Civil Service Strollers U20 3-2 Edinburgh University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
16/05/2016 Cumbernauld United 2-1 Kilsyth Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/05/2016 Cumnock Juniors 2-1 Greenock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/05/2016 Largs Thistle 0-0 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/05/2016 Yoker Athletic 1-2 Bellshill Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/05/2016 Brechin Victoria 4-0 Forfar Albion   East Junior North Div.
16/05/2016 Kello Rovers 0-3 Girvan   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
16/05/2016 Lesmahagow 0-1 Vale of Clyde   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/05/2016 Thorniewood United 2-3 Wishaw   West Junior Central 1st Div.
15/05/2016 Aberdeen 0-4 Ross County   Scottish Premier
15/05/2016 Celtic 7-0 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
15/05/2016 Heart of Midlothian 2-2 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
15/05/2016 Ayr United p 0-0 Stranraer   Scottish Champ/Lg 1 PO
15/05/2016 East Kilbride p 0-0 Gretna Lowland Lg. Cup
14/05/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-0 Dundee   Scottish Premier
14/05/2016 Kilmarnock 2-4 Dundee United   Scottish Premier
14/05/2016 Partick Thistle 2-2 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
14/05/2016 Queen's Park 0-1 Clyde   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
14/05/2016 East Stirlingshire 0-1 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
14/05/2016 Bo'ness United 0-1 Broughty Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Camelon Juniors 1-3 Kelty Hearts   East Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 0-5 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Fauldhouse United 3-4 Linlithgow Rose   East Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Civil Service Strollers 2-4 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg.
14/05/2016 Coldstream 7-1 Peebles Rovers   EoS Lg.
14/05/2016 Duns 0-2 Ormiston   EoS Lg.
14/05/2016 Eyemouth United 1-2 Craigroyston   EoS Lg.
14/05/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 3-0 Burntisland Shipyard   EoS Lg.
14/05/2016 Tynecastle 1-3 Leith Athletic   EoS Lg.
14/05/2016 Banks o' Dee 2-0 Deveronside   North Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Bridge of Don Thistle 0-0 Inverness City   North Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Dufftown 3-1 Stoneywood   North Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Ellon United 3-3 Culter   North Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Hermes 2-1 Dyce Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Stonehaven 2-2 Maud   North Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 4-1 Pollok   West Junior Superlg. Premier
14/05/2016 Hurlford United 3-1 Arthurlie   West Junior Superlg. Premier
14/05/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1-2 Beith Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
14/05/2016 Glenafton Athletic 3-3 p Irvine Meadow Ayrshire Lg. Cup
14/05/2016 Newtongrange Star 1-2 Dundonald Bluebell East Junior Cup
14/05/2016 Penicuik Athletic 3-0 Saint Andrews United Fife & Lothians Cup
14/05/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 1-1 p Lochee United Inter-Regional Trophy
14/05/2016 Queen of the South U20 5-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
14/05/2016 Arniston Rangers 3-0 Oakley United   East Junior Premier
14/05/2016 Forfar West End 1-2 Dundee Violet   East Junior Premier
14/05/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 2-0 Dalkeith Thistle   East Junior Premier
14/05/2016 Thornton Hibs 2-2 Armadale Thistle   East Junior Premier
14/05/2016 Aberdeen University 0-2 Colony Park Juniors   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/05/2016 Parkvale 5-1 Cruden Bay   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/05/2016 Islavale 2-0 Forres Thistle   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/05/2016 Spey Valley 2-2 Nairn Saint Ninian   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/05/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-2 Blantyre Victoria   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/05/2016 Bellshill Athletic 0-2 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/05/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 1-1 Clydebank   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/05/2016 Largs Thistle 2-0 Greenock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/05/2016 Maybole Juniors 0-3 Shotts Bon Accord   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/05/2016 Blairgowrie 6-2 Brechin Victoria   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-0 Kinnoull   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Downfield 2-1 Dundee North End   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Glenrothes 3-3 Lochee Harp   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 3-2 Lochore Welfare   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Newburgh 1-4 East Craigie   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Scone Thistle 3-2 Arbroath Victoria   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-4 Lochgelly Albert   East Junior South Div.
14/05/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 1-2 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
14/05/2016 Whitburn 4-0 West Calder United   East Junior South Div.
14/05/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Kello Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/05/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 4-1 Irvine Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/05/2016 Dalry Thistle 4-2 Saltcoats Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/05/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 2-3 Girvan   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/05/2016 Whitletts Victoria 1-2 Darvel   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/05/2016 Carluke Rovers 1-4 Vale of Clyde   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2016 Johnstone Burgh 0-1 Maryhill   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2016 Larkhall Thistle 1-0 Thorniewood United   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2016 Lesmahagow 3-0 Neilston   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2016 Rossvale 5-1 Saint Anthony's   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2016 Benburb 4-1 Newmains United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/05/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 1-3 Gartcairn Juniors   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/05/2016 Lanark United 0-1 Cambuslang Rangers   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/05/2016 Royal Albert 0-2 Vale of Leven   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/05/2016 Falkirk 3-2 Hibernian   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
13/05/2016 Edusport Academy U20 2-3 Edinburgh City U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/05/2016 Civil Service Strollers U20 2-4 Spartans U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/05/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 1-4 BSC Glasgow U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/05/2016 East Kilbride U20 2-2 Heriot-Watt University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/05/2016 Edinburgh University U20 0-1 Preston Athletic U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/05/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 9-1 Whitehill Welfare U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
12/05/2016 Aberdeen 0-1 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
11/05/2016 Dundee 1-1 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier
11/05/2016 Hamilton Academical 0-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
11/05/2016 Ross County 1-3 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
11/05/2016 Saint Johnstone 2-1 Celtic   Scottish Premier
11/05/2016 Stranraer 1-1 Ayr United   Scottish Champ/Lg 1 PO
11/05/2016 Broughty Athletic 1-0 Tayport   East Junior Superlg.
11/05/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 1-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   East Junior Superlg.
11/05/2016 Linlithgow Rose 5-2 Camelon Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
11/05/2016 Civil Service Strollers 2-2 Peebles Rovers   EoS Lg.
11/05/2016 Eyemouth United 0-7 Leith Athletic   EoS Lg.
11/05/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 2-6 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg.
11/05/2016 Ormiston 6-3 Duns   EoS Lg.
11/05/2016 Tynecastle 4-2 Craigroyston   EoS Lg.
11/05/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 10-2 Spartans Reserves   EoS Lg.
11/05/2016 Beith Juniors 4-3 Hurlford United Ayrshire Lg. Cup
11/05/2016 Irvine Victoria 4-0 Largs Thistle Ayrshire Lg. Cup
11/05/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 3-0 Renfrew   Central Lg. Cup
11/05/2016 Thorniewood United 3-2 Shettleston   Central Lg. Cup
11/05/2016 Edusport Academy 7-2 Mid Annandale SoS Lg. Cup
11/05/2016 Armadale Thistle 0-0 Falkirk Juniors   East Junior Premier
11/05/2016 Thornton Hibs 1-2 Forfar West End   East Junior Premier
11/05/2016 Preston Athletic U20 5-0 Cumbernauld Colts U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
11/05/2016 Buckie Rovers 1-2 Forres Thistle   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/05/2016 Clydebank 5-3 Blantyre Victoria   West Junior Superlg. 1st
11/05/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 5-1 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
11/05/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 0-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
11/05/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 1-2 Bellshill Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
11/05/2016 Downfield 5-1 Coupar Angus   East Junior North Div.
11/05/2016 Kinnoull 1-3 Glenrothes   East Junior North Div.
11/05/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 1-1 Blairgowrie   East Junior North Div.
11/05/2016 Newburgh 0-2 Scone Thistle   East Junior North Div.
11/05/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 3-1 Stoneyburn   East Junior South Div.
11/05/2016 Darvel 1-3 Dalry Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
11/05/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 0-6 Annbank United   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
11/05/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 1-2 Whitletts Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
11/05/2016 Larkhall Thistle 4-1 Johnstone Burgh   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/05/2016 Lesmahagow 2-0 Rossvale   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/05/2016 Vale of Clyde 0-1 Maryhill   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/05/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 1-2 Royal Albert   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/05/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 1-1 Newmains United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/05/2016 Hibernian 2-2 Falkirk   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
10/05/2016 Dundee United 3-3 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
10/05/2016 Clyde 1-3 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
10/05/2016 Whitehill Welfare 4-1 Spartans South Ch'lge Cup
10/05/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-2 Culter   North Junior Superlg.
10/05/2016 Bridge of Don Thistle 2-5 Hermes   North Junior Superlg.
10/05/2016 Dufftown 0-2 Deveronside   North Junior Superlg.
10/05/2016 Dyce Juniors 1-0 Stonehaven   North Junior Superlg.
10/05/2016 Hall Russell United 3-0 Ellon United   North Junior Superlg.
10/05/2016 Maud 0-9 Banks o' Dee   North Junior Superlg.
10/05/2016 Tranent Juniors 1-6 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic Fife & Lothians Cup
10/05/2016 Parkvale 1-1 Sunnybank   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/05/2016 Spey Valley 2-4 Islavale   Archibald Cup
10/05/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 4-3 Edusport Academy U20 Lowland/East Dev. KO Cup
09/05/2016 Broxburn Athletic 1-4 Newtongrange Star   East Junior Superlg.
09/05/2016 Camelon Juniors 0-1 Bo'ness United   East Junior Superlg.
09/05/2016 Arthurlie 2-0 Beith Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
09/05/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 2-0 Glenafton Athletic   West Junior Superlg. Premier
09/05/2016 Shettleston 0-1 Hurlford United   West Junior Superlg. Premier
09/05/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-1 Pollok   West Junior Superlg. Premier
09/05/2016 Petershill 0-2 Irvine Meadow   West Junior Superlg. Premier
09/05/2016 Dunipace 1-0 Shotts Bon Accord   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Johnstone Burgh 1-3 Rutherglen Glencairn   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 1-1 p Cambuslang Rangers   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Larkhall Thistle p 1-1 Royal Albert   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Newmains United p 1-1 Vale of Clyde   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Saint Roch's 2-0 Blantyre Victoria   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Yoker Athletic 1-2 Bellshill Athletic   Central Lg. Cup
09/05/2016 Creetown 4-0 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers Potts Cup
09/05/2016 Mid Annandale 2-3 Upper Annandale Tweedie Cup
09/05/2016 Dundee Violet 1-3 Jeanfield Swifts   East Junior Premier
09/05/2016 Lochee United 1-1 Dundonald Bluebell   East Junior Premier
09/05/2016 Cumbernauld United 1-5 Clydebank   West Junior Superlg. 1st
09/05/2016 Greenock Juniors 0-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
09/05/2016 Spartans U20 0-3 Preston Athletic U20 Lowland/East Dev. KO Cup
09/05/2016 Annbank United 0-1 Kello Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
09/05/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 1-0 Ardeer Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
09/05/2016 Maryhill 1-0 Neilston   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/05/2016 Thorniewood United 2-1 Carluke Rovers   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/05/2016 Wishaw 1-2 Lesmahagow   West Junior Central 1st Div.
08/05/2016 Celtic 3-2 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
08/05/2016 Fraserburgh United 3-1 Buchanhaven Hearts Morrison Cup
07/05/2016 Hibernian 2-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
07/05/2016 Dundee 0-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
07/05/2016 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Ross County   Scottish Premier
07/05/2016 Kilmarnock 0-2 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
07/05/2016 Motherwell 1-2 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
07/05/2016 Ayr United 2-1 Peterhead   Scottish Champ/Lg 1 PO
07/05/2016 Livingston 4-3 Stranraer   Scottish Champ/Lg 1 PO
07/05/2016 Cowdenbeath 1-0 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
07/05/2016 Elgin City 0-2 Clyde   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
07/05/2016 Edinburgh City 1-1 East Stirlingshire   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
07/05/2016 Fort William 0-1 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
07/05/2016 Fraserburgh 1-0 Cove Rangers Aberdeenshire Shield
07/05/2016 East Kilbride 2-0 Cumbernauld Colts Lowland Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Gretna 1-0 Spartans Lowland Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   East Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Broughty Athletic 0-3 Kelty Hearts   East Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 2-5 Broxburn Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Fauldhouse United 0-2 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Newtongrange Star 6-1 Camelon Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Tayport 0-3 Bo'ness United   East Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Coldstream 2-5 Leith Athletic   EoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Duns 1-3 Civil Service Strollers   EoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 0-3 Spartans Reserves   EoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Ormiston 3-4 Eyemouth United   EoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Peebles Rovers 0-2 Burntisland Shipyard   EoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Tynecastle 3-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-2 Ellon United   North Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Bridge of Don Thistle 4-0 Stoneywood   North Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Deveronside 2-1 Stonehaven   North Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Dufftown 3-2 Hall Russell United   North Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Dyce Juniors 2-0 Maud   North Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Creetown 1-3 Mid Annandale   SoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Dumfries YMCA 2-8 Lochar Thistle   SoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch   SoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Upper Annandale 2-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers   SoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Irvine Meadow 2-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/05/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 4-1 Petershill   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/05/2016 Pollok 3-0 Glenafton Athletic   West Junior Superlg. Premier
07/05/2016 Forth Wanderers 1-2 East Kilbride Thistle   Central Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Linlithgow Rose 4-1 Kennoway Star Hearts Fife & Lothians Cup
07/05/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 3-1 Thornton Hibs Fife & Lothians Cup
07/05/2016 Banks o' Dee 3-0 Culter McLeman Cup
07/05/2016 Inverness City p 1-1 Hermes McLeman Cup
07/05/2016 Edusport Academy 6-0 Crichton Tweedie Cup
07/05/2016 Cumnock Juniors 2-3 Auchinleck Talbot WoS Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Hurlford United 2-0 Beith Juniors WoS Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Armadale Thistle 2-3 Dundee Violet   East Junior Premier
07/05/2016 Arniston Rangers 1-0 Forfar West End   East Junior Premier
07/05/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 0-1 Bathgate Thistle   East Junior Premier
07/05/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 0-0 Oakley United   East Junior Premier
07/05/2016 Haddington Athletic 3-2 Lochee United   East Junior Premier
07/05/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 3-1 Falkirk Juniors   East Junior Premier
07/05/2016 Cruden Bay 2-2 Colony Park Juniors   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/05/2016 Lewis United 1-1 East End   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/05/2016 Parkvale 4-2 Longside   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/05/2016 Forres Thistle 3-0 Spey Valley   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/05/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-2 Kilsyth Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/05/2016 Bellshill Athletic 1-2 Largs Thistle   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/05/2016 Blantyre Victoria 1-1 Kilwinning Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/05/2016 Greenock Juniors 2-2 Clydebank   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/05/2016 Islavale 0-1 Nairn Saint Ninian   Archibald Cup
07/05/2016 Arbroath Victoria 2-3 Lochee Harp   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Blairgowrie 2-0 Lochore Welfare   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Brechin Victoria 2-0 Scone Thistle   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Downfield 2-1 Kinnoull   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 East Craigie 1-0 Forfar Albion   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Glenrothes 1-0 Coupar Angus   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Newburgh 0-4 Kirriemuir Thistle   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Rosyth 3-1 Pumpherston Juniors   East Junior South Div.
07/05/2016 Stoneyburn 0-0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare   East Junior South Div.
07/05/2016 West Calder United 1-3 Blackburn United   East Junior South Div.
07/05/2016 Whitburn 4-1 Dunbar United   East Junior South Div.
07/05/2016 Ardeer Thistle 3-0 Annbank United   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/05/2016 Dalry Thistle 3-0 Craigmark Burntonians   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/05/2016 Girvan 2-0 Whitletts Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/05/2016 Irvine Victoria 3-1 Kello Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/05/2016 Dunipace 1-6 Larkhall Thistle   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2016 Johnstone Burgh 2-0 Lesmahagow   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2016 Maryhill 2-1 Carluke Rovers   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2016 Rossvale 2-2 Vale of Clyde   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2016 Thorniewood United 2-1 Neilston   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2016 Benburb 1-1 Lanark United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/05/2016 Newmains United 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/05/2016 Royal Albert 1-1 Port Glasgow   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/05/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-3 Dundee United   Scottish Premier
06/05/2016 Motherwell U20 1-2 Celtic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
06/05/2016 BSC Glasgow U20 2-5 Heriot-Watt University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
06/05/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 3-2 Whitehill Welfare U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
06/05/2016 East Kilbride U20 2-1 Civil Service Strollers U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
06/05/2016 Edinburgh City U20 2-5 Edinburgh University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
06/05/2016 Preston Athletic U20 3-1 Edusport Academy U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
06/05/2016 Spartans U20 5-4 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
05/05/2016 Aberdeen U20 1-0 Ross County U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
04/05/2016 Raith Rovers 1-0 Hibernian   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
04/05/2016 Stranraer 5-2 Livingston   Scottish Champ/Lg 1 PO
04/05/2016 Queen's Park 2-0 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
04/05/2016 Dundee U20 3-3 Heart of Midlothian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
04/05/2016 Camelon Juniors 2-0 Sauchie Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
04/05/2016 Newtongrange Star 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
04/05/2016 Duns 3-1 Heriot-Watt University   EoS Lg.
04/05/2016 Eyemouth United 2-6 Civil Service Strollers   EoS Lg.
04/05/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 5-0 University of Stirling Reserves   EoS Lg.
04/05/2016 Hurlford United 1-1 Irvine Meadow   West Junior Superlg. Premier
04/05/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-2 Beith Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
04/05/2016 Troon 2-1 Auchinleck Talbot   West Junior Superlg. Premier
04/05/2016 Arthurlie 1-0 Maryhill   Central Lg. Cup
04/05/2016 Bo'ness United 4-0 Linlithgow Rose East Junior Cup
04/05/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 6-1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare East Junior Cup
04/05/2016 Forfar West End 1-0 Jeanfield Swifts East Junior Cup
04/05/2016 Crichton 0-0 p Nithsdale Wanderers Potts Cup
04/05/2016 Edusport Academy 0-0 p Saint Cuthbert Wanderers Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
04/05/2016 Queen of the South U20 7-1 Lochar Thistle Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
04/05/2016 Arniston Rangers 3-2 Haddington Athletic   East Junior Premier
04/05/2016 Lochee United 2-0 Thornton Hibs   East Junior Premier
04/05/2016 Preston Athletic U20 7-2 Whitehill Welfare U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
04/05/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-0 Buckie Rovers   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/05/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 0-1 New Elgin   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/05/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4-1 Maybole Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/05/2016 Clydebank 1-1 Kilsyth Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/05/2016 Cumbernauld United 3-3 Bellshill Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/05/2016 Cumnock Juniors 5-0 Yoker Athletic   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/05/2016 Greenock Juniors 1-2 Kilwinning Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/05/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 5-0 Blantyre Victoria   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/05/2016 Fochabers 1-2 Forres Thistle   Archibald Cup
04/05/2016 Islavale 4-2 Spey Valley   Archibald Cup
04/05/2016 Forfar Albion 0-5 Arbroath Victoria   East Junior North Div.
04/05/2016 Lochee Harp 1-1 Coupar Angus   East Junior North Div.
04/05/2016 Newburgh 0-8 Glenrothes   East Junior North Div.
04/05/2016 Annbank United 2-4 Lugar Boswell Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/05/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 1-3 Girvan   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/05/2016 Dalry Thistle 1-1 Ardeer Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/05/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 1-2 Whitletts Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/05/2016 Larkhall Thistle 6-3 Rossvale   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/05/2016 Neilston 4-1 Johnstone Burgh   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/05/2016 Saint Roch's 0-0 Renfrew   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/05/2016 Thorniewood United 1-3 Vale of Clyde   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/05/2016 Wishaw 8-1 Dunipace   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/05/2016 Forth Wanderers 4-1 Lanark United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/05/2016 Peterhead 1-4 Ayr United   Scottish Champ/Lg 1 PO
03/05/2016 Clyde 3-1 Elgin City   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
03/05/2016 Dundee United U20 9-1 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
03/05/2016 Hibernian U20 4-0 Ross County U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
03/05/2016 Raith Rovers U20 1-2 Cowdenbeath U20 Fife Cup
03/05/2016 BSC Glasgow 3-3 University of Stirling   Lowland Lg.
03/05/2016 Threave Rovers 3-4 East Kilbride   Lowland Lg.
03/05/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-0 Spartans   Lowland Lg.
03/05/2016 Whitehill Welfare 2-4 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
03/05/2016 Culter 2-3 Hermes   North Junior Superlg.
03/05/2016 Deveronside 1-2 Maud   North Junior Superlg.
03/05/2016 Dyce Juniors 2-1 Stoneywood   North Junior Superlg.
03/05/2016 Hall Russell United 3-1 Bridge of Don Thistle   North Junior Superlg.
03/05/2016 Stonehaven 2-1 Banchory Saint Ternan   North Junior Superlg.
03/05/2016 Leith Athletic 7-0 Ormiston King Cup
03/05/2016 Colony Park Juniors 7-0 Glentanar   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/05/2016 East End 2-0 Sunnybank   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/05/2016 Parkvale 0-0 Aberdeen University   North Junior 1st Div. East
02/05/2016 Dundee 2-1 Dundee United   Scottish Premier
02/05/2016 Aberdeen U20 1-1 Celtic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
02/05/2016 Duns 0-2 Spartans Reserves   EoS Lg.
02/05/2016 Peebles Rovers 0-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg.
02/05/2016 Lochar Thistle 1-1 Mid Annandale   SoS Lg.
02/05/2016 Upper Annandale 3-1 Fleet Star   SoS Lg.
02/05/2016 Arthurlie 2-4 Kilbirnie Ladeside   West Junior Superlg. Premier
02/05/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 1-0 Beith Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
02/05/2016 Irvine Meadow 2-3 Shettleston   West Junior Superlg. Premier
02/05/2016 Hurlford United p 2-2 Glenafton Athletic WoS Lg. Cup
02/05/2016 Greenock Juniors 0-2 Kilsyth Rangers   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/05/2016 Largs Thistle 4-3 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/05/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 0-3 Clydebank   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/05/2016 Yoker Athletic 4-0 Shotts Bon Accord   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/05/2016 Cumbernauld Colts U20 0-1 Spartans U20 Lowland/East Dev. Ch'lge Cup
02/05/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 1-2 Preston Athletic U20 Lowland/East Dev. Ch'lge Cup
02/05/2016 Darvel 1-2 Craigmark Burntonians   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/05/2016 Kello Rovers 4-1 Dalry Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/05/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 5-3 Ardeer Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/05/2016 Dunipace 1-1 Saint Anthony's   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/05/2016 Maryhill 2-1 Wishaw   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/05/2016 Neilston 2-0 Saint Roch's   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/05/2016 Renfrew 2-0 Rossvale   West Junior Central 1st Div.
01/05/2016 Alloa Athletic 1-1 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
01/05/2016 Falkirk 1-0 Greenock Morton   Scottish Champ.
01/05/2016 Hibernian 2-0 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
01/05/2016 Livingston 0-1 Raith Rovers   Scottish Champ.
01/05/2016 Saint Mirren 2-2 Rangers   Scottish Champ.
01/05/2016 Forres Thistle 5-2 Buckie Rovers Elginshire Cup