SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
JULY 2014 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
31/07/2014 Real Sociedad {ESP} 2-0 Aberdeen   UEFA Europa Lg.
31/07/2014 Saint Johnstone 1-2 Spartak Trnava {SVK}   UEFA Europa Lg.
31/07/2014 Fleet Star 1-0 Creetown   SoS Lg.
30/07/2014 Legia Warszawa {POL} 4-1 Celtic   UEFA Champions Lg.
30/07/2014 Cove Rangers 1-2 Buckie Thistle Aberdeenshire Cup
30/07/2014 Clachnacuddin 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 North of Scotland Cup
30/07/2014 Thurso 0-4 Brora Rangers North of Scotland Cup
30/07/2014 Abbey Vale 2-3 Lochar Thistle   SoS Lg.
30/07/2014 Dumfries YMCA 1-4 Mid Annandale   SoS Lg.
30/07/2014 Crichton 0-2 Nithsdale Wanderers   SoS Lg.
30/07/2014 Newton Stewart 2-0 Heston Rovers   SoS Lg.
30/07/2014 Upper Annandale 4-2 Edusport Academy   SoS Lg.
30/07/2014 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers   SoS Lg.
29/07/2014 Stenhousemuir 6-0 Stirling Albion Stirlingshire Cup
29/07/2014 Turriff United 2-3 Inverurie Loco Works Aberdeenshire Cup
29/07/2014 Elgin City 4-1 Strathspey Thistle North of Scotland Cup
29/07/2014 Golspie Sutherland 0-4 Wick Academy North of Scotland Cup
29/07/2014 Nairn County 0-0 p Forres Mechanics North of Scotland Cup
29/07/2014 Forth Wanderers 4-3 Carluke Rovers Clydesdale Cup
28/07/2014 Lanark United 1-2 Lesmahagow Clydesdale Cup
26/07/2014 Airdrieonians 2-2 p Albion Rovers   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
26/07/2014 Arbroath 1-4 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
26/07/2014 Brora Rangers 3-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
26/07/2014 Clyde 2-0 Ayr United   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
26/07/2014 Cowdenbeath 1-3 Brechin City   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
26/07/2014 East Fife 2-1 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
26/07/2014 East Stirlingshire 1-7 Falkirk   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
26/07/2014 Elgin City 0-3 Stirling Albion   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
26/07/2014 Greenock Morton 1-0 Spartans   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
26/07/2014 Heart of Midlothian 3-1 Annan Athletic   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
26/07/2014 Montrose 0-3 Peterhead   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
26/07/2014 Queen of the South 3-4 Livingston   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
26/07/2014 Stranraer 3-2 Dumbarton   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
26/07/2014 Lossiemouth 3-2 Fort William North of Scotland Cup
26/07/2014 Abbey Vale 1-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers   SoS Lg.
26/07/2014 Edusport Academy 0-0 Mid Annandale   SoS Lg.
26/07/2014 Dumfries YMCA 1-5 Heston Rovers   SoS Lg.
26/07/2014 Crichton 5-2 Creetown   SoS Lg.
26/07/2014 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-2 Newton Stewart   SoS Lg.
26/07/2014 Upper Annandale 5-1 Fleet Star   SoS Lg.
26/07/2014 Wigtown & Bladnoch 1-4 Lochar Thistle   SoS Lg.
25/07/2014 Queen's Park 1-1 p Berwick Rangers   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
24/07/2014 Groningen {NED} 1-2 Aberdeen   UEFA Europa Lg.
24/07/2014 Stjarnan {ISL} 3-2 Motherwell   UEFA Europa Lg.
22/07/2014 Celtic 4-0 KR Reykjavík {ISL}   UEFA Champions Lg.
19/07/2014 Greenock Morton 0-1 Saint Mirren Renfrewshire Cup
17/07/2014 Saint Mirren U20 10-0 Port Glasgow Old Boys Union Renfrewshire Cup
17/07/2014 Aberdeen 0-0 Groningen {NED}   UEFA Europa Lg.
17/07/2014 Motherwell 2-2 Stjarnan {ISL}   UEFA Europa Lg.
15/07/2014 KR Reykjavík {ISL} 0-1 Celtic   UEFA Champions Lg.
14/07/2014 Greenock Morton 13-1 Viewfield Rovers Renfrewshire Cup
10/07/2014 Daugava Rīga {LVA} 0-3 Aberdeen   UEFA Europa Lg.