SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
JULY 2015 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
31/07/2015 Falkirk 5-0 East Stirlingshire   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2015 Heart of Midlothian 4-2 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2015 Kairat {KAZ} 2-1 Aberdeen   UEFA Europa Lg.
30/07/2015 Forth Wanderers 3-5 Lanark United Clydesdale Cup
29/07/2015 Celtic 1-0 Qarabağ {AZE}   UEFA Champions Lg.
29/07/2015 Lossiemouth 0-3 Brora Rangers   Highland Lg.
29/07/2015 Aberdeen University 2-5 Deveronvale Aberdeenshire Cup
29/07/2015 Formartine United 1-2 Cove Rangers Aberdeenshire Cup
29/07/2015 Inverurie Loco Works 4-1 Buckie Thistle Aberdeenshire Cup
29/07/2015 Abbey Vale 1-2 Newton Stewart   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Edusport Academy 8-2 Dumfries YMCA   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Heston Rovers 6-0 Fleet Star   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Lochar Thistle 5-2 Creetown   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Mid Annandale 2-3 Nithsdale Wanderers   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Upper Annandale 1-3 Crichton   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-5 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers   SoS Lg.
28/07/2015 Carluke Rovers 2-2 p Lesmahagow Clydesdale Cup
27/07/2015 Alloa Athletic 2-1 Stirling Albion Stirlingshire Cup
25/07/2015 Annan Athletic 3-1 Airdrieonians   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Arbroath 1-4 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Ayr United 3-1 Albion Rovers   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Brechin City 0-3 Peterhead   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Brora Rangers 0-1 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Cowdenbeath 0-1 Raith Rovers   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 East Stirlingshire 2-3 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Edinburgh City 0-0 p Queen's Park   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Elgin City 3-2 Stirling Albion   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Falkirk 3-1 East Fife   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Forfar Athletic 1-0 Montrose   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Greenock Morton 2-3 Dumbarton   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Hibernian 2-6 Rangers   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Livingston 2-1 Clyde   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Queen of the South 2-0 Stranraer   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Saint Mirren 3-1 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/07/2015 Cove Rangers 5-2 Buckie Thistle   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Deveronvale 2-2 Fraserburgh   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Formartine United 1-0 Forres Mechanics   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Fort William 1-2 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Nairn County 1-0 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Rothes 1-4 Keith   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Turriff United 5-1 Huntly   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Wick Academy 0-3 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
25/07/2015 Creetown 1-2 Heston Rovers   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Dumfries YMCA 1-6 Nithsdale Wanderers   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Fleet Star 1-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Crichton 1-1 Edusport Academy   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Newton Stewart 2-1 Upper Annandale   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-4 Lochar Thistle   SoS Lg.
24/07/2015 Dufftown 7-1 Cruden Bay   North Junior Tier 1/2 PO
23/07/2015 Aberdeen 2-2 Rijeka {CRO}   UEFA Europa Lg.
23/07/2015 Astra Giurgiu {ROU} 0-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   UEFA Europa Lg.
22/07/2015 Stjarnan {ISL} 1-4 Celtic   UEFA Champions Lg.
22/07/2015 Brora Rangers 1-1 p Wick Academy North of Scotland Cup
18/07/2015 Lossiemouth 2-4 Forres Mechanics North of Scotland Cup
18/07/2015 Orkney 1-1 p Halkirk United North of Scotland Cup
18/07/2015 Rothes 3-2 Fort William North of Scotland Cup
16/07/2015 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-1 Astra Giurgiu {ROU}   UEFA Europa Lg.
16/07/2015 Rijeka {CRO} 0-3 Aberdeen   UEFA Europa Lg.
15/07/2015 Celtic 2-0 Stjarnan {ISL}   UEFA Champions Lg.
14/07/2015 Stenhousemuir p 1-1 East Stirlingshire Stirlingshire Cup
09/07/2015 Aberdeen 0-0 Shkëndija {MKD}   UEFA Europa Lg.
09/07/2015 Saint Johnstone 2-1 Alashkert {ARM}   UEFA Europa Lg.
07/07/2015 Arbroath 2-0 Dundee United U20 Forfarshire Cup
02/07/2015 Alashkert {ARM} 1-0 Saint Johnstone   UEFA Europa Lg.
02/07/2015 Shkëndija {MKD} 1-1 Aberdeen   UEFA Europa Lg.