SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
JULY 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
31/07/2016 Dundee United 2-0 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
31/07/2016 Banks o' Dee 3-0 Islavale Jim McPherson Trophy
30/07/2016 Dumbarton 3-3 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Dundee 7-0 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 East Stirlingshire 0-2 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Falkirk 2-0 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Greenock Morton 2-0 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Hamilton Academical 2-1 Livingston   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 7-0 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Kilmarnock 0-0 p Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Partick Thistle 2-0 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Queen of the South 1-0 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Raith Rovers 0-1 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Ross County 7-0 Cove Rangers   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Saint Johnstone 4-0 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Saint Mirren 3-0 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Stranraer 0-3 Motherwell   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Buckie Thistle 4-0 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
30/07/2016 Deveronvale 4-2 Fort William   Highland Lg.
30/07/2016 Forres Mechanics 1-1 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
30/07/2016 Fraserburgh 3-0 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
30/07/2016 Keith 1-4 Formartine United   Highland Lg.
30/07/2016 Nairn County 0-4 Brora Rangers   Highland Lg.
30/07/2016 Rothes 0-2 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
30/07/2016 Wick Academy 2-0 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
30/07/2016 BSC Glasgow 2-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2016 Civil Service Strollers 0-5 Hawick Royal Albert   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 2-3 Gretna   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2016 Selkirk 0-3 Preston Athletic   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-1 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2016 Whitehill Welfare 0-3 East Kilbride   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2016 Abbey Vale 0-0 Edusport Academy   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Creetown 0-1 Heston Rovers   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Lochar Thistle 10-0 Dumfries YMCA   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Mid Annandale 1-0 Threave Rovers   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-2 Nithsdale Wanderers   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Upper Annandale 1-3 Newton Stewart   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 3-1 Lochmaben   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Coldstream 4-1 Peebles Rovers   EoS Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Eyemouth United 0-7 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg. Cup
30/07/2016 Heriot-Watt University 2-0 Tynecastle   EoS Lg. Cup
29/07/2016 University of Stirling 0-3 Spartans   Lowland Lg.
28/07/2016 Aberdeen 1-1 Maribor {SVN}   UEFA Europa Lg.
27/07/2016 Arbroath 0-2 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. Cup
27/07/2016 Cove Rangers 3-0 Montrose   Scottish Lg. Cup
27/07/2016 Edinburgh City 2-4 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Lg. Cup
27/07/2016 Astana {KAZ} 1-1 Celtic   UEFA Champions Lg.
27/07/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 1-2 Formartine United Aberdeenshire Cup
27/07/2016 Turriff United 5-1 Banks o' Dee Aberdeenshire Cup
26/07/2016 Albion Rovers 1-2 Clyde   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2016 Alloa Athletic 3-2 Ross County   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2016 Berwick Rangers 2-3 Kilmarnock   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2016 Brechin City p 1-1 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 1-5 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2016 Forfar Athletic 2-0 East Fife   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2016 Livingston 0-2 Ayr United   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2016 Motherwell 3-0 East Stirlingshire   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2016 Peterhead 2-1 Dundee   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2016 Queen's Park 3-3 p Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2016 Stenhousemuir 1-4 Partick Thistle   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2016 Stirling Albion 4-1 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-0 Lesmahagow Clydesdale Cup
25/07/2016 Rangers 3-0 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2016 Lanark United p 1-1 Carluke Rovers Clydesdale Cup
23/07/2016 Airdrieonians 2-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Annan Athletic 1-3 Motherwell   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Ayr United 1-0 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Clyde p 1-1 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Cowdenbeath 0-3 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Dundee 6-2 Dumbarton   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 East Fife 2-1 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Elgin City 4-2 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Hamilton Academical 3-0 Saint Mirren   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-1 p Dundee United   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Kilmarnock 0-2 Greenock Morton   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Montrose 0-2 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Partick Thistle 2-1 Queen of the South   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Ross County 1-1 p Raith Rovers   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Saint Johnstone 3-0 Falkirk   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2016 East Stirlingshire 0-3 Rangers   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2016 Brøndby {DEN} p 0-1 Hibernian   UEFA Europa Lg.
21/07/2016 Heart of Midlothian 1-2 Birkirkara {MLT}   UEFA Europa Lg.
21/07/2016 Ventspils {LVA} 0-1 Aberdeen   UEFA Europa Lg.
20/07/2016 Edinburgh City 0-3 Livingston   Scottish Lg. Cup
20/07/2016 Celtic 3-0 Lincoln Red Imps {GIB}   UEFA Champions Lg.
19/07/2016 Alloa Athletic 4-0 Cove Rangers   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Berwick Rangers 0-0 p Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Brechin City 2-1 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Dumbarton 0-2 East Fife   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Dundee United 6-1 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 3-0 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Falkirk 3-0 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Greenock Morton 1-0 Clyde   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Peterhead 2-0 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Queen of the South 2-0 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Raith Rovers 2-1 Montrose   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Rangers 2-0 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Saint Mirren 1-0 Ayr United   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Stenhousemuir 0-2 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Stranraer 3-1 East Stirlingshire   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2016 Albion Rovers 0-0 p Greenock Morton   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2016 Annan Athletic 1-2 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2016 Ayr United 2-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2016 Clyde 1-2 Kilmarnock   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2016 Cowdenbeath 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2016 East Fife p 1-1 Dundee   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2016 Elgin City 1-3 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2016 Forfar Athletic p 2-2 Dumbarton   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2016 Livingston 2-3 Saint Mirren   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2016 Montrose 0-1 Ross County   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2016 Motherwell 0-2 Rangers   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2016 Queen's Park 0-2 Queen of the South   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2016 Stirling Albion 1-0 Falkirk   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2016 Airdrieonians 0-1 Partick Thistle   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2016 Arbroath 1-1 p Dundee United   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2016 Cove Rangers 1-2 Raith Rovers   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2016 Aberdeen 3-0 Ventspils {LVA}   UEFA Europa Lg.
14/07/2016 Birkirkara {MLT} 1-1 Heart of Midlothian   UEFA Europa Lg.
14/07/2016 Hibernian 0-1 Brøndby {DEN}   UEFA Europa Lg.
12/07/2016 Lincoln Red Imps {GIB} 1-0 Celtic   UEFA Champions Lg.
09/07/2016 Brechin City 0-5 Dundee United Forfarshire Cup
07/07/2016 Fola Esch {LUX} 1-0 Aberdeen   UEFA Europa Lg.
06/07/2016 Infonet Tallinn {EST} 2-4 Heart of Midlothian   UEFA Europa Lg.