SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
JULY 2017 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
30/07/2017 Dundee 1-1 p Dundee United   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/07/2017 Banks o' Dee 2-0 East End Jim McPherson Trophy
29/07/2017 Alloa Athletic 0-3 Hibernian   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Annan Athletic 1-6 Ayr United   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Arbroath 0-0 p Ross County   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Brechin City 0-3 Falkirk   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Elgin City 0-3 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Forfar Athletic 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Greenock Morton 5-0 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Hamilton Academical 3-0 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Heart of Midlothian 2-2 p Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Kilmarnock 3-0 Dumbarton   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Motherwell 1-0 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Partick Thistle 1-0 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Queen of the South p 2-2 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Raith Rovers 2-0 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Saint Mirren 5-0 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Buckie Thistle 1-0 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
29/07/2017 Cove Rangers 5-0 Huntly   Highland Lg.
29/07/2017 Deveronvale 3-4 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
29/07/2017 Formartine United 5-0 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
29/07/2017 Forres Mechanics 1-0 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
29/07/2017 Fraserburgh 3-1 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
29/07/2017 Keith 2-1 Fort William   Highland Lg.
29/07/2017 Lossiemouth 0-2 Brora Rangers   Highland Lg.
29/07/2017 Rothes 3-0 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
29/07/2017 East Kilbride 1-0 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2017 East Stirlingshire 0-3 BSC Glasgow   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2017 Edinburgh University 1-2 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2017 Gretna 0-2 Civil Service Strollers   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2017 Selkirk 5-1 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2017 Spartans 7-0 Hawick Royal Albert   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2017 University of Stirling 2-1 Vale of Leithen   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2017 Abbey Vale 6-1 Annan Athletic U20   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Creetown 1-1 Bonnyton Thistle   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Dumfries YMCA 2-4 Heston Rovers   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Newton Stewart 8-1 Nithsdale Wanderers   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 0-1 Upper Annandale   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Stranraer Reserves 3-3 Lochmaben   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Threave Rovers 0-2 Lochar Thistle   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Heriot-Watt University 0-3 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Ormiston 1-3 Coldstream   EoS Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Peebles Rovers 4-1 Leith Athletic   EoS Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Tweedmouth Rangers 2-2 Burntisland Shipyard   EoS Lg. Cup
29/07/2017 Tynecastle 1-3 Kelty Hearts   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2017 Edusport Academy 4-4 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
27/07/2017 Aberdeen 2-1 Apollon Limassol {CYP}   UEFA Europa Lg.
27/07/2017 Lesmahagow 3-2 Forth Wanderers Clydesdale Cup
26/07/2017 Cowdenbeath 0-3 Dundee   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2017 Celtic 0-0 Rosenborg {NOR}   UEFA Champions Lg.
25/07/2017 Airdrieonians 1-2 Partick Thistle   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Albion Rovers p 4-4 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Ayr United 5-1 Clyde   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Berwick Rangers 2-3 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Buckie Thistle 1-6 Raith Rovers   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Dumbarton 0-0 p Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 East Fife 3-2 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Edinburgh City 1-2 Motherwell   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Falkirk 4-0 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Hibernian 6-1 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Montrose 2-1 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Peterhead 2-1 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Stenhousemuir 1-2 East Kilbride   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Stirling Albion 2-0 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Stranraer 2-4 Livingston   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2017 Dundee United 4-1 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 Annan Athletic 0-2 Kilmarnock   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 Arbroath 4-0 Montrose   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 Clyde 2-1 Dumbarton   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 Dundee 2-0 Buckie Thistle   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 5-1 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 East Kilbride 2-5 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 Forfar Athletic 1-3 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 Hamilton Academical p 1-1 Queen of the South   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 Heart of Midlothian 3-0 East Fife   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-2 Falkirk   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 Livingston 2-0 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 Motherwell 4-0 Greenock Morton   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 Partick Thistle 5-0 Saint Mirren   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 Queen's Park 3-0 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2017 Ross County p 0-0 Hibernian   Scottish Lg. Cup
20/07/2017 Široki Brijeg {BIH} 0-2 Aberdeen   UEFA Europa Lg.
19/07/2017 Buckie Thistle 0-3 Dundee United   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2017 Celtic 4-0 Linfield {NIR}   UEFA Champions Lg.
18/07/2017 Airdrieonians 3-1 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Albion Rovers 1-1 p Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Alloa Athletic 1-1 p Arbroath   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Brechin City p 1-1 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Dumbarton 1-3 Ayr United   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 East Fife 0-0 p Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Edinburgh City p 2-2 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Elgin City 0-1 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Greenock Morton p 2-2 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Kilmarnock 4-2 Clyde   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Montrose 0-6 Ross County   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Queen of the South 0-0 p East Kilbride   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Raith Rovers 1-2 Dundee   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Saint Mirren 0-1 Livingston   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Stirling Albion 0-0 p Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Forth Wanderers 4-1 Carluke Rovers Clydesdale Cup
17/07/2017 Lanark United 2-3 Lesmahagow Clydesdale Cup
15/07/2017 Berwick Rangers 0-1 Greenock Morton   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 Clyde 2-1 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 Cowdenbeath 4-2 Buckie Thistle   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 Dundee United 2-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 6-0 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 East Kilbride 1-3 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 Falkirk 4-1 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 Hibernian 4-0 Montrose   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3-0 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 Livingston p 1-1 Partick Thistle   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 Peterhead 1-0 East Fife   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 Queen's Park 1-5 Motherwell   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 Ross County 2-0 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 Stenhousemuir 1-3 Queen of the South   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 Stranraer 1-4 Saint Mirren   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2017 Ayr United 1-0 Kilmarnock   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2017 Linfield {NIR} 0-2 Celtic   UEFA Champions Lg.
13/07/2017 Aberdeen 1-1 Široki Brijeg {BIH}   UEFA Europa Lg.
06/07/2017 Trakai {LTU} 1-0 Saint Johnstone   UEFA Europa Lg.
04/07/2017 Progrès Niederkorn {LUX} 2-0 Rangers   UEFA Europa Lg.