SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
JULY 2018 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
31/07/2018 Vale of Leithen 4-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
31/07/2018 Whitehill Welfare 0-6 Kelty Hearts   Lowland Lg.
31/07/2018 Buckie Thistle 0-3 Aberdeen Reserves Aberdeenshire Cup
31/07/2018 Fort William 0-16 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Reserves North of Scotland Cup
31/07/2018 Broxburn Athletic 0-0 Craigroyston   EoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2018 Camelon Juniors 3-1 Edinburgh United   EoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2018 Dalkeith Thistle 8-1 Coldstream   EoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2018 Dunbar United 3-0 Eyemouth United   EoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2018 Heriot-Watt University 2-4 Haddington Athletic   EoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2018 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   EoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2018 Newtongrange Star 4-1 Dundonald Bluebell   EoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2018 Penicuik Athletic 1-1 Crossgates Primrose   EoS Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Ardeer Thistle 2-6 Kilwinning Rangers   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-2 Beith Juniors   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Ashfield 2-2 p Saint Roch's   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Bellshill Athletic p 1-1 Royal Albert   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Cambuslang Rangers 8-0 Thorniewood United   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Carluke Rovers 1-2 Lanark United   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Clydebank 3-0 Vale of Leven   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Craigmark Burntonians 3-7 Irvine Meadow   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Forth Wanderers 1-3 Shotts Bon Accord   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Girvan 4-2 Maybole Juniors   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 5-1 Gartcairn Juniors   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Shettleston p 1-1 Pollok   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Glenafton Athletic 0-3 Auchinleck Talbot   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Greenock Juniors 2-0 Port Glasgow   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Hurlford United 2-0 Darvel   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Johnstone Burgh 2-1 Arthurlie   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-0 Dalry Thistle   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Kilsyth Rangers 0-1 Cumbernauld United   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 0-5 Petershill   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Largs Thistle 5-2 Saltcoats Victoria   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Larkhall Thistle 2-3 East Kilbride Thistle   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-1 Muirkirk Juniors   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Neilston 2-1 Benburb   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Newmains United 2-4 Lesmahagow   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Rossvale 3-0 Maryhill   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Rutherglen Glencairn 3-1 Blantyre Victoria   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Saint Anthony's 0-4 Renfrew   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Troon 4-1 Irvine Victoria   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Vale of Clyde 4-0 Yoker Athletic   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Whitletts Victoria 3-0 Annbank United   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
29/07/2018 Heart of Midlothian 5-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Lg. Cup
29/07/2018 BSC Glasgow 0-1 East Stirlingshire   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
28/07/2018 Alloa Athletic 0-2 Ross County   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Clyde 1-3 Motherwell   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Cove Rangers 2-0 Raith Rovers   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Dundee 2-0 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 3-1 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 East Fife 1-2 Falkirk   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Edinburgh City 4-2 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Elgin City 0-4 Dundee United   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Forfar Athletic 1-3 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Greenock Morton 5-0 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Hamilton Academical p 1-1 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Kilmarnock 2-0 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Livingston 2-0 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Partick Thistle 0-2 Ayr United   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Saint Mirren 6-0 Dumbarton   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Brora Rangers 2-0 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
28/07/2018 Buckie Thistle 0-2 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
28/07/2018 Deveronvale 7-0 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
28/07/2018 Formartine United 4-1 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
28/07/2018 Fraserburgh 5-1 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
28/07/2018 Huntly 2-3 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
28/07/2018 Rothes 11-1 Fort William   Highland Lg.
28/07/2018 Edusport Academy 4-1 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
28/07/2018 Civil Service Strollers 0-0 Vale of Leithen   Lowland Lg.
28/07/2018 East Kilbride 10-0 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
28/07/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
28/07/2018 Gretna 0-3 Edinburgh University   Lowland Lg.
28/07/2018 Kelty Hearts 2-2 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
28/07/2018 Spartans 2-2 University of Stirling   Lowland Lg.
28/07/2018 Abbey Vale 3-1 Newton Stewart   SoS Lg.
28/07/2018 Dumfries YMCA 0-6 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers   SoS Lg.
28/07/2018 Heston Rovers 1-2 Stranraer Reserves   SoS Lg.
28/07/2018 Mid Annandale 1-1 Lochar Thistle   SoS Lg.
28/07/2018 Threave Rovers 6-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch   SoS Lg.
28/07/2018 Arniston Rangers 0-7 Blackburn United   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Bo'ness United 0-2 Jeanfield Swifts   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Broxburn Athletic 2-1 Dundonald Bluebell   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Burntisland Shipyard 0-3 Dunipace   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Camelon Juniors 5-2 Dunbar United   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Coldstream 3-5 Haddington Athletic   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Craigroyston 0-6 Newtongrange Star   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Crossgates Primrose 0-0 Linlithgow Rose   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Dalkeith Thistle 1-0 Heriot-Watt University   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Eyemouth United 1-7 Edinburgh United   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 0-4 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Leith Athletic 1-2 Oakley United   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Ormiston 0-3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Penicuik Athletic 3-1 Sauchie Juniors   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Preston Athletic 0-3 Musselburgh Athletic   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Saint Andrews United 4-1 Tynecastle   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Tranent Juniors 6-1 Hawick Royal Albert   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Tweedmouth Rangers 0-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 University of Stirling Reserves 1-5 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   EoS Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Ardeer Thistle 0-6 Largs Thistle   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Arthurlie 5-3 Benburb   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Ashfield 1-5 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Auchinleck Talbot 1-2 Darvel   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Beith Juniors 3-3 p Dalry Thistle   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Blantyre Victoria p 2-2 East Kilbride Thistle   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Cambuslang Rangers 1-0 Royal Albert   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Carluke Rovers 1-0 Newmains United   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Clydebank 2-0 Vale of Clyde   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Craigmark Burntonians 1-9 Troon   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Cumbernauld United 2-3 Gartcairn Juniors   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Cumnock Juniors 5-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Girvan 1-2 Annbank United   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Glasgow Perthshire p 1-1 Kilsyth Rangers   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Shettleston 0-0 p Rossvale   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Glenafton Athletic p 2-2 Hurlford United   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Greenock Juniors 0-1 Saint Anthony's   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Irvine Meadow 4-0 Irvine Victoria   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Johnstone Burgh 2-0 Neilston   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Kello Rovers 6-0 Muirkirk Juniors   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Kilwinning Rangers 9-0 Saltcoats Victoria   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Lesmahagow 4-2 Lanark United   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Petershill 1-3 Saint Roch's   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Pollok 4-1 Maryhill   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Rutherglen Glencairn 9-0 Larkhall Thistle   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Shotts Bon Accord 3-1 Wishaw   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Thorniewood United p 1-1 Bellshill Athletic   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Vale of Leven 1-3 Yoker Athletic   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Whitletts Victoria 4-1 Maybole Juniors   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2018 Annan Athletic U20 1-2 Creetown   SoS Lg.
27/07/2018 Upper Annandale 0-2 Lochmaben   SoS Lg.
27/07/2018 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2018 Renfrew 1-0 Port Glasgow   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
26/07/2018 Aberdeen 1-1 Burnley {ENG}   UEFA Europa Lg.
26/07/2018 Hibernian 3-2 Asteras Tripolis {GRE}   UEFA Europa Lg.
26/07/2018 Osijek {CRO} 0-1 Rangers   UEFA Europa Lg.
25/07/2018 Arbroath 4-1 Ross County   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2018 Brechin City 1-7 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2018 Forfar Athletic 3-1 Montrose   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2018 Peterhead 0-2 Dundee   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2018 Queen's Park 0-0 p Saint Mirren   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2018 Spartans 0-3 Kilmarnock   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2018 Celtic 3-1 Rosenborg {NOR}   UEFA Champions Lg.
24/07/2018 Airdrieonians 4-1 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
24/07/2018 Albion Rovers 0-2 Partick Thistle   Scottish Lg. Cup
24/07/2018 Ayr United 5-0 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. Cup
24/07/2018 Berwick Rangers 0-4 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Lg. Cup
24/07/2018 Elgin City 0-3 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
24/07/2018 Heart of Midlothian 5-0 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. Cup
24/07/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Raith Rovers   Scottish Lg. Cup
24/07/2018 Motherwell 2-0 Queen of the South   Scottish Lg. Cup
24/07/2018 Saint Johnstone 1-0 Falkirk   Scottish Lg. Cup
24/07/2018 Stranraer 1-3 Clyde   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2018 Dundee 0-1 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2018 East Fife 1-1 p Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Albion Rovers 0-2 Ayr United   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Arbroath 2-0 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Berwick Rangers 0-3 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Cowdenbeath 1-0 Cove Rangers   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Dumbarton 2-4 Kilmarnock   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Dundee United 1-1 p Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Edinburgh City 0-4 Queen of the South   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Greenock Morton 2-0 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Livingston 1-0 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Montrose 0-1 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Peterhead 0-2 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Queen's Park 2-1 Spartans   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Raith Rovers 1-1 p Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Stranraer p 1-1 Motherwell   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2018 NSÍ Runavík {FRO} 4-6 Hibernian   UEFA Europa Lg.
18/07/2018 Cove Rangers 1-2 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2018 Celtic 3-0 Alashkert {ARM}   UEFA Champions Lg.
17/07/2018 Alloa Athletic 4-2 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Annan Athletic 4-0 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Cowdenbeath 2-5 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Dumbarton 1-0 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 3-0 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Falkirk 2-0 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Hamilton Academical 0-0 p Livingston   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Montrose 1-0 East Fife   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Motherwell 5-0 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Partick Thistle 2-1 Greenock Morton   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Queen of the South 3-0 Clyde   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Ross County 1-0 Dundee United   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Saint Mirren p 2-2 Spartans   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Stenhousemuir 4-0 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Stirling Albion 1-2 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Shkupi {MKD} 0-0 Rangers   UEFA Europa Lg.
16/07/2018 Forth Wanderers 1-0 Lanark United Clydesdale Cup
14/07/2018 Airdrieonians 1-2 Livingston   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Annan Athletic 1-0 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Ayr United 3-1 Greenock Morton   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Brechin City 0-0 p Peterhead   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Clyde 1-1 p Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Dundee United 1-1 p Arbroath   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Falkirk 0-1 Montrose   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-0 Cove Rangers   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Queen of the South 5-3 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Raith Rovers 0-2 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Ross County 2-0 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Saint Johnstone p 0-0 East Fife   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Spartans 0-0 p Dumbarton   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Stenhousemuir 0-2 Partick Thistle   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Stirling Albion 0-4 Dundee   Scottish Lg. Cup
13/07/2018 Kilmarnock 0-0 p Saint Mirren   Scottish Lg. Cup
12/07/2018 Hibernian 6-1 NSÍ Runavík {FRO}   UEFA Europa Lg.
12/07/2018 Rangers 2-0 Shkupi {MKD}   UEFA Europa Lg.
10/07/2018 Alashkert {ARM} 0-3 Celtic   UEFA Champions Lg.
10/07/2018 Lanark United 3-1 Carluke Rovers Clydesdale Cup
09/07/2018 Forth Wanderers 1-0 Lesmahagow Clydesdale Cup