SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
AUGUST 2016 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
31/08/2016 Raith Rovers U20 p 1-1 Dunfermline Athletic U20 Fife Cup
31/08/2016 Brora Rangers 7-0 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Cove Rangers 2-3 Buckie Thistle   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Deveronvale 0-1 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Forres Mechanics 4-1 Keith   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Fort William 0-5 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Fraserburgh 2-1 Rothes   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 2-1 Huntly   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Nairn County 0-2 Formartine United   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Strathspey Thistle 0-3 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
31/08/2016 Edinburgh University 0-0 Civil Service Strollers   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-3 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 Gretna 1-5 East Kilbride   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 Preston Athletic 0-3 Vale of Leithen   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 Spartans 0-1 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 University of Stirling 1-1 BSC Glasgow   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 2-1 Beith Juniors Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
31/08/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-1 Cumnock Juniors Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
31/08/2016 Shettleston 4-2 Wishaw Central Sectional Lg. Cup
31/08/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-0 Pollok Central Sectional Lg. Cup
30/08/2016 Dundee U20 2-2 Hibernian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/08/2016 Falkirk U20 1-3 Rangers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/08/2016 Motherwell U20 2-2 Aberdeen U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/08/2016 Partick Thistle U20 3-3 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/08/2016 Ross County U20 2-1 Kilmarnock U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
30/08/2016 Saint Mirren U20 5-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
29/08/2016 Celtic U20 1-1 Saint Johnstone U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
29/08/2016 Heart of Midlothian U20 1-1 Dundee United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
29/08/2016 Lossiemouth U20 0-1 Nairn County U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
28/08/2016 Clyde U20 1-5 Queen's Park U20   Scottish Youth Cup
28/08/2016 Deveronvale U20 0-2 Inverurie Loco Works U20   Scottish Youth Cup
28/08/2016 Dunfermline Athletic U20 3-1 Berwick Rangers U20   Scottish Youth Cup
28/08/2016 Turriff United U20 0-7 Keith U20   Scottish Youth Cup
27/08/2016 Celtic 4-1 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
27/08/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-0 Ross County   Scottish Premier
27/08/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
27/08/2016 Motherwell 0-0 Dundee   Scottish Premier
27/08/2016 Partick Thistle 1-2 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
27/08/2016 Ayr United 1-1 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
27/08/2016 Dundee United 2-2 Raith Rovers   Scottish Champ.
27/08/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 0-1 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
27/08/2016 Falkirk 1-0 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
27/08/2016 Hibernian 4-0 Greenock Morton   Scottish Champ.
27/08/2016 Albion Rovers 0-4 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
27/08/2016 East Fife 1-2 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. 1
27/08/2016 Queen's Park 1-0 Livingston   Scottish Lg. 1
27/08/2016 Stenhousemuir 2-2 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
27/08/2016 Stranraer 1-0 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. 1
27/08/2016 Arbroath 5-3 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
27/08/2016 Clyde 5-3 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 2
27/08/2016 Edinburgh City 1-2 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
27/08/2016 Forfar Athletic 3-2 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
27/08/2016 Montrose 2-2 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
27/08/2016 Buckie Thistle 3-0 Forres Mechanics   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Clachnacuddin 0-2 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Cove Rangers 2-2 Fraserburgh   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Formartine United 4-2 Fort William   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Keith 0-1 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Lossiemouth 1-0 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Rothes 2-1 Deveronvale   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Turriff United 0-1 Brora Rangers   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 Wick Academy 4-4 Huntly   Highland Lg.
27/08/2016 BSC Glasgow 1-2 Spartans   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Civil Service Strollers 3-8 East Stirlingshire   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 East Kilbride 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Edinburgh University 3-4 Gretna   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 3-0 Preston Athletic   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Selkirk 2-5 University of Stirling   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-2 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Whitehill Welfare 2-2 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Bo'ness United 2-1 Dundonald Bluebell   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Broughty Athletic 2-0 Musselburgh Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Broxburn Athletic 7-3 Jeanfield Swifts   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Camelon Juniors 2-1 Fauldhouse United   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Kelty Hearts 5-0 Carnoustie Panmure   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Lochee United 0-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Newtongrange Star 2-3 Linlithgow Rose   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Penicuik Athletic 4-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   East Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Dyce Juniors 2-1 Banchory Saint Ternan   North Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Hermes 2-3 Stonehaven   North Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Creetown 5-1 Dumfries YMCA   SoS Lg.
27/08/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 4-1 Mid Annandale   SoS Lg.
27/08/2016 Arthurlie 0-4 Auchinleck Talbot   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/08/2016 Beith Juniors 2-0 Cumnock Juniors   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/08/2016 Glenafton Athletic 1-0 Pollok   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/08/2016 Hurlford United 2-0 Kilwinning Rangers   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/08/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 3-2 Largs Thistle   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/08/2016 Troon 3-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside   West Junior Superlg. Premier
27/08/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 0-1 Peebles Rovers   EoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Leith Athletic 3-2 University of Stirling Reserves   EoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 6-1 Coldstream   EoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Ormiston 1-2 Eyemouth United   EoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Tweedmouth Rangers 2-1 Heriot-Watt University   EoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Cruden Bay 0-9 Montrose Roselea   Grill Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Newmachar United 2-5 Inverness City   Grill Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-4 Maud   Inter-Regional Trophy
27/08/2016 Banks o' Dee 8-0 Forres Thistle   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 0-3 Newburgh Thistle   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Colony Park Juniors 2-1 Sunnybank   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Deveronside 3-1 Hall Russell United   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Dufftown 3-1 Buckie Rovers   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Ellon United 4-1 Nairn Saint Ninian   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Longside 2-2 p Culter   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Spey Valley United 1-2 Islavale   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Whitehills 0-6 East End   North Junior Regional Cup
27/08/2016 Lochar Thistle 1-5 Heston Rovers SoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Lochmaben 1-6 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers SoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-4 p Abbey Vale SoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Threave Rovers p 0-0 Edusport Academy SoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Upper Annandale 2-3 Newton Stewart SoS Lg. Cup
27/08/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 1-4 Forfar West End   East Junior Premier
27/08/2016 Glenrothes 1-0 Armadale Thistle   East Junior Premier
27/08/2016 Haddington Athletic 1-3 Tayport   East Junior Premier
27/08/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 3-1 Bathgate Thistle   East Junior Premier
27/08/2016 Saint Andrews United 3-3 Dundee Violet   East Junior Premier
27/08/2016 Tranent Juniors 2-6 Sauchie Juniors   East Junior Premier
27/08/2016 Whitburn 1-2 Arniston Rangers   East Junior Premier
27/08/2016 Glentanar 1-1 Fraserburgh United   North Junior 1st Div. East
27/08/2016 Lewis United 0-0 Stoneywood Parkvale   North Junior 1st Div. East
27/08/2016 Fochabers 3-8 New Elgin   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/08/2016 Blantyre Victoria 3-3 Cumbernauld United   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2016 Irvine Meadow 1-2 Clydebank   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 2-2 Shettleston   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2016 Petershill 6-0 Maryhill   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 3-1 Renfrew   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 1-3 Girvan   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2016 Yoker Athletic 2-2 Irvine Victoria   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/08/2016 Brechin Victoria 3-1 Lochee Harp   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 East Craigie 5-2 Dundee North End   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 Forfar Albion 2-2 Lochore Welfare   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 Kinnoull 1-2 Blairgowrie   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 Luncarty 3-0 Newburgh   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 Scone Thistle 4-1 Coupar Angus   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 Thornton Hibs 5-1 Arbroath Victoria   East Junior North Div.
27/08/2016 Blackburn United 2-0 Edinburgh United   East Junior South Div.
27/08/2016 Crossgates Primrose 1-3 Craigroyston   East Junior South Div.
27/08/2016 Dunbar United 3-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA   East Junior South Div.
27/08/2016 Livingston United 3-5 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare   East Junior South Div.
27/08/2016 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 West Calder United   East Junior South Div.
27/08/2016 Rosyth 0-6 Pumpherston Juniors   East Junior South Div.
27/08/2016 Stoneyburn 1-0 Oakley United   East Junior South Div.
27/08/2016 Annbank United 3-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 5-3 Saltcoats Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Dalry Thistle 4-5 Kello Rovers   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Darvel 1-6 Whitletts Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-7 Ardeer Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Maybole Juniors 3-2 Muirkirk Juniors   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Bellshill Athletic 2-3 Rossvale   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Greenock Juniors 1-0 Wishaw   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Johnstone Burgh 3-1 Benburb   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Lesmahagow 2-3 Cambuslang Rangers   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Neilston 3-1 Forth Wanderers   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Saint Roch's 4-0 Vale of Clyde   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Thorniewood United 1-2 Larkhall Thistle   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Ashfield 1-1 East Kilbride Thistle   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Carluke Rovers 4-2 Glasgow Perthshire   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Dunipace 2-2 Vale of Leven   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Lanark United 4-1 Newmains United   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Royal Albert 1-4 Port Glasgow   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Saint Anthony's 2-0 Gartcairn Juniors   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/08/2016 Kilmarnock 1-1 Rangers   Scottish Premier
26/08/2016 Aberdeen U20 4-1 Fraserburgh U20   Scottish Youth Cup
26/08/2016 East Kilbride U20 2-1 BSC Glasgow U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
26/08/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 2-5 Cumbernauld Colts U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
26/08/2016 Spartans U20 3-0 Edinburgh City U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
26/08/2016 Whitehill Welfare U20 5-1 Preston Athletic U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Cove Rangers 6-0 Huntly   Highland Lg.
24/08/2016 Buckie Thistle 2-1 Fraserburgh Aberdeenshire Cup
24/08/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1-0 Camelon Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
24/08/2016 Abbey Vale 2-2 Threave Rovers   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Creetown 1-3 Edusport Academy   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Heston Rovers 2-4 Newton Stewart   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Lochar Thistle 2-0 Nithsdale Wanderers   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Lochmaben 4-1 Dumfries YMCA   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Upper Annandale 3-4 Mid Annandale   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 1-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Beith Juniors 8-0 Ardeer Thistle Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Cumnock Juniors 3-2 Girvan Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Hurlford United 1-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Troon 1-2 Auchinleck Talbot Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Shettleston 2-0 Greenock Juniors Central Sectional Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-1 Clydebank Central Sectional Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Lesmahagow 1-3 Wishaw Central Sectional Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 1-3 Pollok Central Sectional Lg. Cup
23/08/2016 Hapoel Be'er Sheva {ISR} 2-0 Celtic   UEFA Champions Lg.
23/08/2016 Aberdeen U20 2-2 Dundee U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Dundee United U20 1-2 Partick Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Hamilton Academical U20 1-2 Ross County U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Hibernian U20 2-2 Heart of Midlothian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 1-3 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Kilmarnock U20 3-4 Celtic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Rangers U20 0-1 Saint Mirren U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
23/08/2016 Peebles Rovers 0-1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg. Cup
22/08/2016 Forres Mechanics U20 1-3 Lossiemouth U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
20/08/2016 Aberdeen 2-1 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
20/08/2016 Heart of Midlothian 5-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
20/08/2016 Rangers 2-1 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
20/08/2016 Ross County 2-0 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier
20/08/2016 Saint Johnstone 2-4 Celtic   Scottish Premier
20/08/2016 Colville Park 1-0 Edusport Academy   Scottish FA Cup
20/08/2016 Dundee United 3-0 Ayr United   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2016 Greenock Morton 1-1 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2016 Queen of the South 2-0 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2016 Raith Rovers 2-0 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2016 Saint Mirren 0-2 Hibernian   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2016 Airdrieonians 1-0 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2016 Alloa Athletic 2-1 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2016 Brechin City 0-0 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2016 Livingston 4-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2016 Peterhead 2-2 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2016 Annan Athletic 3-2 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
20/08/2016 Berwick Rangers 1-2 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
20/08/2016 Cowdenbeath 2-0 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. 2
20/08/2016 Elgin City 0-1 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
20/08/2016 Stirling Albion 2-0 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
20/08/2016 Brora Rangers 5-0 Rothes   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Clachnacuddin 0-0 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Deveronvale 0-2 Cove Rangers   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Forres Mechanics 0-2 Fraserburgh   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Fort William 2-3 Keith   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Huntly 0-0 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 0-2 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Nairn County 3-8 Buckie Thistle   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Strathspey Thistle 1-6 Formartine United   Highland Lg.
20/08/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 1-0 Civil Service Strollers   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Dalbeattie Star 3-2 BSC Glasgow   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 East Stirlingshire 3-1 Hawick Royal Albert   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 Edinburgh University   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Gretna 3-1 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Preston Athletic 0-5 East Kilbride   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Spartans 3-0 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 University of Stirling 0-4 Vale of Leithen   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 4-0 Broughty Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 1-6 Broxburn Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 2-5 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Fauldhouse United 1-3 Kelty Hearts   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3-0 Newtongrange Star   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 0-5 Bo'ness United   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Linlithgow Rose 4-1 Lochee United   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 1-1 Camelon Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 0-1 Banks o' Dee   North Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Dufftown 2-4 Maud   North Junior Superlg.
20/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-6 Wigtown & Bladnoch   SoS Lg.
20/08/2016 Mid Annandale 3-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers   SoS Lg.
20/08/2016 Annbank United 2-3 Troon   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-5 Hurlford United   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 1-5 Girvan   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Cumnock Juniors 7-0 Muirkirk Juniors   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Darvel 4-0 Saltcoats Victoria   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Kello Rovers 2-7 Auchinleck Talbot   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-0 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 1-9 Beith Juniors   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Largs Thistle 3-1 Dalry Thistle   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-5 Glenafton Athletic   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Whitletts Victoria 2-5 Maybole Juniors   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Arthurlie 1-1 Pollok   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Ashfield 0-1 Clydebank   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Bellshill Athletic 2-5 Saint Roch's   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 5-3 Blantyre Victoria   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Carluke Rovers 1-2 Gartcairn Juniors   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Dunipace 1-2 Cumbernauld United   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Johnstone Burgh 1-1 Renfrew   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 5-2 Rossvale   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Lanark United 0-2 Lesmahagow   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Royal Albert 0-5 Larkhall Thistle   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 6-0 East Kilbride Thistle   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Saint Anthony's 1-2 Neilston   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 0-4 Wishaw   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Thorniewood United 0-1 Shettleston   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Vale of Leven 2-3 Port Glasgow   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Yoker Athletic 1-0 Maryhill   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 0-4 Eyemouth United   EoS Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Coldstream 6-2 Ormiston   EoS Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Heriot-Watt University 1-0 University of Stirling Reserves   EoS Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Tynecastle 1-2 Tweedmouth Rangers   EoS Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-2 Colony Park Juniors   Grill Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Fochabers 0-12 Dyce Juniors   Grill Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Hermes 0-2 Deveronside   Grill Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Inverness City 5-0 Buchanhaven Hearts   Grill Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Montrose Roselea 8-0 Newmachar United   Grill Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 New Elgin 0-3 Hall Russell United   Grill Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-3 Islavale   Grill Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Sunnybank 2-2 Buckie Rovers   Grill Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Aberdeen University 1-5 Longside   Inter-Regional Trophy
20/08/2016 Newburgh Thistle 3-0 Glentanar   Inter-Regional Trophy
20/08/2016 Culter 8-0 Whitehills   Inter-Regional Trophy
20/08/2016 Stonehaven 0-0 p Fraserburgh United   North Junior Regional Cup
20/08/2016 Bathgate Thistle 1-2 Saint Andrews United   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 0-2 Kennoway Star Hearts   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Dundee Violet 2-3 Tranent Juniors   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Forfar West End 0-1 Arniston Rangers   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Glenrothes 2-1 Haddington Athletic   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Sauchie Juniors 3-1 Downfield   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Tayport 3-1 Whitburn   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Cruden Bay 0-3 Lewis United   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/08/2016 East End 3-4 Ellon United   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/08/2016 Forres Thistle 0-3 Spey Valley United   North Junior 1st Div. West
20/08/2016 Arbroath Victoria 1-1 Luncarty   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Blairgowrie 2-2 Kirriemuir Thistle   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Coupar Angus 1-1 Brechin Victoria   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Dundee North End 0-2 Thornton Hibs   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Lochee Harp 3-2 East Craigie   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Lochore Welfare 0-5 Kinnoull   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Newburgh 3-3 Forfar Albion   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Craigroyston 1-2 Blackburn United   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-4 Dunbar United   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 Edinburgh United 3-2 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-1 Lochgelly Albert   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 Livingston United 5-0 Stoneyburn   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 Oakley United 3-3 Crossgates Primrose   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 West Calder United 2-4 Pumpherston Juniors   East Junior South Div.
19/08/2016 Dundee 1-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
19/08/2016 Irvine Meadow 4-3 Irvine Victoria   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Celtic 5-2 Hapoel Be'er Sheva {ISR}   UEFA Champions Lg.
17/08/2016 Arbroath 2-3 East Fife   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
17/08/2016 Turriff United 1-0 Montrose   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
17/08/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-0 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 0-4 Broughty Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 2-3 Lochee United   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Fauldhouse United 1-3 Bo'ness United   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0-1 Camelon Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 2-3 Kelty Hearts   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Linlithgow Rose 2-1 Broxburn Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 1-1 Newtongrange Star   East Junior Superlg.
17/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-3 Abbey Vale   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Heston Rovers 1-0 Lochmaben   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Mid Annandale 3-7 Lochar Thistle   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Newton Stewart 0-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-5 Upper Annandale   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Threave Rovers 2-1 Creetown   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Ardeer Thistle 3-1 Irvine Victoria   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 5-2 Kilwinning Rangers   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 2-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Beith Juniors 2-2 Largs Thistle   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Dalry Thistle 0-7 Kilbirnie Ladeside   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Girvan 1-1 Whitletts Victoria   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Glenafton Athletic 0-2 Cumnock Juniors   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Hurlford United 9-1 Saltcoats Victoria   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Irvine Meadow 0-1 Darvel   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Maybole Juniors 2-6 Annbank United   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 0-2 Kello Rovers   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Troon 4-1 Craigmark Burntonians   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Benburb 4-3 Arthurlie   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Blantyre Victoria 1-2 Rutherglen Glencairn   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Cumbernauld United 1-2 Rossvale   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Dunipace 1-4 Kilsyth Rangers   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 2-2 Wishaw   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Greenock Juniors 1-1 Johnstone Burgh   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Lanark United 1-0 Royal Albert   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Lesmahagow 4-1 Forth Wanderers   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Maryhill 0-2 Clydebank   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Newmains United 0-4 Carluke Rovers   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Petershill 3-3 Bellshill Athletic   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Pollok 5-1 Neilston   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Renfrew 1-1 Port Glasgow   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Saint Roch's 0-2 Shettleston   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Vale of Clyde 3-4 East Kilbride Thistle   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Yoker Athletic 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 0-1 Arniston Rangers   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Downfield 0-2 Forfar West End   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Glenrothes 0-2 Saint Andrews United   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Haddington Athletic 3-1 Tranent Juniors   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 2-1 Armadale Thistle   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Tayport 2-1 Dundee Violet   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Whitburn 1-1 Bathgate Thistle   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Alness United U20 7-0 Nairn County U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
16/08/2016 Albion Rovers 2-0 Hamilton Academical U20   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Brechin City 4-1 Cove Rangers   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Cowdenbeath 1-2 Celtic U20   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Elgin City 2-0 Heart of Midlothian U20   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Forfar Athletic 3-1 Aberdeen U20   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Motherwell U20 1-2 Airdrieonians   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Partick Thistle U20 1-1 p Queen's Park   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Peterhead 3-2 Brora Rangers   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Stenhousemuir 3-1 Rangers U20   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Stranraer 7-1 Spartans   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2016 Stonehaven 4-2 Culter   North Junior Superlg.
16/08/2016 Banks o' Dee 7-0 Lewis United   Grill Lg. Cup
16/08/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 3-1 Cruden Bay   Grill Lg. Cup
16/08/2016 Fochabers 1-3 Burghead Thistle   Grill Lg. Cup
16/08/2016 Hall Russell United 1-3 Hermes   Grill Lg. Cup
16/08/2016 Glentanar 1-2 Newmachar United   North Junior Regional Cup
15/08/2016 Auchinleck Talbot 1-1 Cumnock Juniors   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2016 Beith Juniors 4-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2016 Forth Wanderers 1-0 Larkhall Thistle   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2016 Lossiemouth U20 3-0 Clachnacuddin U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
14/08/2016 Glasgow University 2-8 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   Scottish FA Cup
13/08/2016 Aberdeen 0-0 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
13/08/2016 Dundee 1-2 Rangers   Scottish Premier
13/08/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-2 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier
13/08/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-3 Ross County   Scottish Premier
13/08/2016 Motherwell 1-2 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
13/08/2016 Edusport Academy 2-2 Colville Park   Scottish FA Cup
13/08/2016 Newton Stewart 0-4 Beith Juniors   Scottish FA Cup
13/08/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 0-3 Leith Athletic   Scottish FA Cup
13/08/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-4 Auchinleck Talbot   Scottish FA Cup
13/08/2016 Dumbarton 1-0 Dundee United   Scottish Champ.
13/08/2016 Greenock Morton 1-1 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
13/08/2016 Hibernian 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Champ.
13/08/2016 Queen of the South 4-1 Ayr United   Scottish Champ.
13/08/2016 Raith Rovers 3-1 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
13/08/2016 Airdrieonians 2-4 Livingston   Scottish Lg. 1
13/08/2016 Albion Rovers 0-2 Brechin City   Scottish Lg. 1
13/08/2016 Peterhead 0-3 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 1
13/08/2016 Stenhousemuir 1-2 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 1
13/08/2016 Stranraer 2-5 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
13/08/2016 Berwick Rangers 2-0 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
13/08/2016 Elgin City 3-0 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. 2
13/08/2016 Forfar Athletic 4-3 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 2
13/08/2016 Montrose 1-1 Arbroath   Scottish Lg. 2
13/08/2016 Stirling Albion 1-1 Clyde   Scottish Lg. 2
13/08/2016 Buckie Thistle 4-2 Fort William   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Cove Rangers 2-1 Brora Rangers   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Formartine United 2-1 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Forres Mechanics 2-1 Deveronvale   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Fraserburgh 3-3 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Keith 5-2 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Rothes 2-2 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Turriff United 2-0 Huntly   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 Wick Academy 1-2 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
13/08/2016 BSC Glasgow 3-1 Hawick Royal Albert   Lowland Lg.
13/08/2016 Edinburgh University 0-1 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
13/08/2016 Selkirk 1-3 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
13/08/2016 Whitehill Welfare 2-5 East Stirlingshire   Lowland Lg.
13/08/2016 Civil Service Strollers 2-0 Peebles Rovers   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2016 Gretna 1-6 East Kilbride   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2016 Ormiston 1-5 University of Stirling   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2016 Preston Athletic 3-2 Burntisland Shipyard   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2016 Spartans 5-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-2 Heriot-Watt University   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2016 Bo'ness United 4-1 Carnoustie Panmure   East Junior Superlg.
13/08/2016 Broughty Athletic 3-2 Fauldhouse United   East Junior Superlg.
13/08/2016 Broxburn Athletic 1-2 Dundonald Bluebell   East Junior Superlg.
13/08/2016 Kelty Hearts 3-1 Musselburgh Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
13/08/2016 Lochee United 1-3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   East Junior Superlg.
13/08/2016 Newtongrange Star 0-2 Jeanfield Swifts   East Junior Superlg.
13/08/2016 Penicuik Athletic 0-2 Linlithgow Rose   East Junior Superlg.
13/08/2016 Abbey Vale 6-3 Nithsdale Wanderers   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-6 Lochmaben   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Mid Annandale 2-3 Creetown   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Threave Rovers 5-0 Heston Rovers   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Upper Annandale 2-5 Lochar Thistle Alba Cup
13/08/2016 Dalry Thistle 2-1 Kilwinning Rangers   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Darvel 1-5 Hurlford United   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Girvan 0-2 Troon   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Glenafton Athletic 6-1 Muirkirk Juniors   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Irvine Meadow 1-1 Ardeer Thistle   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-1 Largs Thistle   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-1 Kello Rovers   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Maybole Juniors 2-2 Craigmark Burntonians   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 2-3 Irvine Victoria   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Whitletts Victoria 1-2 Annbank United   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Ashfield 1-4 Yoker Athletic   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 0-1 Cambuslang Rangers   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Forth Wanderers 2-3 Lanark United   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 8-1 Shotts Bon Accord   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 1-5 Maryhill   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Shettleston 2-1 Petershill   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 2-1 Kilsyth Rangers   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Larkhall Thistle 2-1 Lesmahagow   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Neilston 2-0 Arthurlie   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Port Glasgow 0-6 Greenock Juniors   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Renfrew 4-0 Vale of Leven   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Rossvale 4-0 Dunipace   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Rutherglen Glencairn 2-1 Vale of Clyde   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Saint Anthony's 1-3 Benburb   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Saint Roch's 1-2 Thorniewood United   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Wishaw 4-1 Newmains United   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Eyemouth United 2-5 Coldstream   EoS Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 1-5 Tynecastle   EoS Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Newburgh Thistle 4-1 Dufftown   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Buckie Rovers 2-6 Longside   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Colony Park Juniors 9-0 Fochabers   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Deveronside 0-5 Hall Russell United   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Dyce Juniors 2-4 Forres Thistle   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Fraserburgh United 1-2 East End   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Inverness City 1-4 Montrose Roselea   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Maud 3-1 Stonehaven   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-2 Stoneywood Parkvale   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 New Elgin 1-10 Culter   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Spey Valley United 1-2 Islavale   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Whitehills 2-0 Glentanar   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 0-4 Hermes   Inter-Regional Trophy
13/08/2016 Burghead Thistle 4-1 Aberdeen University   North Junior Regional Cup
13/08/2016 Lewis United 0-1 Buchanhaven Hearts   North Junior Regional Cup
13/08/2016 Armadale Thistle 1-1 Tayport   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Arniston Rangers 2-3 Downfield   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Bathgate Thistle 3-0 Glenrothes   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Dundee Violet 1-1 Dalkeith Thistle   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Forfar West End 2-1 Whitburn   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Saint Andrews United 4-0 Haddington Athletic   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Sauchie Juniors 5-0 Kennoway Star Hearts   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Ellon United 0-5 Sunnybank   North Junior 1st Div. East
13/08/2016 Brechin Victoria 2-3 Scone Thistle   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 East Craigie 3-0 Coupar Angus   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 Forfar Albion 2-1 Arbroath Victoria   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 Kinnoull 3-0 Newburgh   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 10-1 Lochore Welfare   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 Luncarty 1-1 Dundee North End   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 Thornton Hibs 6-0 Lochee Harp   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 Blackburn United 8-1 Oakley United   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 Dunbar United 4-1 Livingston United   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 4-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 Rosyth 3-3 Craigroyston   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 Stoneyburn 1-3 Crossgates Primrose   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 West Calder United 2-1 Edinburgh United   East Junior South Div.
10/08/2016 Ayr United 1-2 Aberdeen Scottish Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Celtic 5-0 Motherwell Scottish Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Saint Johnstone 3-2 Heart of Midlothian Scottish Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 BSC Glasgow 0-0 Edinburgh University   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2016 Civil Service Strollers 3-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 5-0 Preston Athletic   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2016 East Kilbride 3-0 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 1-4 Gretna   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-6 Spartans   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2016 Whitehill Welfare 3-1 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2016 Deveronvale 0-2 Cove Rangers Aberdeenshire Cup
10/08/2016 Formartine United 3-3 p Fraserburgh Aberdeenshire Cup
10/08/2016 Huntly 0-4 Turriff United Aberdeenshire Cup
10/08/2016 Keith 1-5 Buckie Thistle Aberdeenshire Cup
10/08/2016 Bo'ness United 1-2 Hill of Beath Hawthorn   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Broughty Athletic 3-3 Jeanfield Swifts   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Broxburn Athletic 4-0 Fauldhouse United   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Camelon Juniors 2-1 Linlithgow Rose   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Kelty Hearts 1-0 Dundonald Bluebell   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Lochee United 3-0 Carnoustie Panmure   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Newtongrange Star 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Penicuik Athletic 1-1 Musselburgh Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
10/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-4 Upper Annandale   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Lochar Thistle 3-2 Abbey Vale   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Lochmaben 1-0 Nithsdale Wanderers   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Newton Stewart 4-3 Threave Rovers   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 3-0 Creetown   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Annbank United 1-4 Girvan   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-1 Largs Thistle   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Beith Juniors 4-0 Dalry Thistle   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 1-3 Whitletts Victoria   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Glenafton Athletic 1-1 Auchinleck Talbot   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Hurlford United 3-4 Irvine Meadow   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Irvine Victoria 0-1 Darvel   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Kello Rovers 1-3 Cumnock Juniors   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Kilwinning Rangers 0-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 1-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 0-3 Ardeer Thistle   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Troon 10-0 Maybole Juniors   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Clydebank 6-1 Glasgow Perthshire   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Dunipace 1-4 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 1-6 Blantyre Victoria   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Shettleston 5-4 Bellshill Athletic   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 4-1 Cumbernauld United   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Larkhall Thistle 3-1 Lanark United   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Maryhill 0-1 Ashfield   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Neilston 2-1 Benburb   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Pollok 9-0 Saint Anthony's   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Port Glasgow 2-1 Johnstone Burgh   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Royal Albert 2-2 Forth Wanderers   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 1-0 Newmains United   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Thorniewood United 2-6 Petershill   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Vale of Clyde 2-3 Cambuslang Rangers   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Vale of Leven 2-6 Greenock Juniors   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Wishaw 6-1 Carluke Rovers   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Armadale Thistle 3-2 Whitburn   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Arniston Rangers 2-2 Haddington Athletic   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Dundee Violet 1-4 Downfield   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Forfar West End 3-2 Tayport   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Saint Andrews United 3-1 Kennoway Star Hearts   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Sauchie Juniors 3-1 Glenrothes   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Tranent Juniors 1-1 Dalkeith Thistle   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Islavale 5-3 Fochabers   North Junior 1st Div. West
09/08/2016 Alloa Athletic 1-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Scottish Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Dundee United 3-1 Partick Thistle Scottish Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Hamilton Academical 1-2 Greenock Morton Scottish Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Hibernian 1-3 Queen of the South Scottish Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Rangers 5-0 Peterhead Scottish Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Dufftown 2-2 Buckie Rovers   North Junior Superlg.
09/08/2016 Hall Russell United 0-1 Colony Park Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
09/08/2016 Maud 3-3 Deveronside   North Junior Superlg.
09/08/2016 Stonehaven 1-1 Dyce Juniors   North Junior Superlg.
09/08/2016 Aberdeen University 0-1 Ellon United   Grill Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-4 Forres Thistle   Grill Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Culter 3-3 Hermes   Grill Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Newmachar United 1-5 Cruden Bay   Grill Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Sunnybank 1-2 Banchory Saint Ternan   Grill Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Glentanar 1-0 Lewis United   North Junior 1st Div. East
09/08/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-1 East End   North Junior 1st Div. East
08/08/2016 Lossiemouth U20 2-2 Alness United U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
08/08/2016 Nairn County U20 3-2 Forres Mechanics U20   North of Scotland Dev. Lg.
07/08/2016 Heart of Midlothian 1-2 Celtic   Scottish Premier
07/08/2016 Saint Johnstone 0-0 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
06/08/2016 Kilmarnock 1-2 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
06/08/2016 Partick Thistle 2-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Premier
06/08/2016 Rangers 1-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
06/08/2016 Ross County 1-3 Dundee   Scottish Premier
06/08/2016 Ayr United 0-2 Raith Rovers   Scottish Champ.
06/08/2016 Dundee United 1-1 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
06/08/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 4-3 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
06/08/2016 Falkirk 1-2 Hibernian   Scottish Champ.
06/08/2016 Saint Mirren 1-1 Greenock Morton   Scottish Champ.
06/08/2016 Alloa Athletic 4-0 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. 1
06/08/2016 Brechin City 2-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 1
06/08/2016 East Fife 2-2 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
06/08/2016 Livingston 5-1 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
06/08/2016 Queen's Park 1-3 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
06/08/2016 Annan Athletic 3-2 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
06/08/2016 Arbroath 1-1 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
06/08/2016 Clyde 2-1 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
06/08/2016 Cowdenbeath 0-1 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
06/08/2016 Edinburgh City 2-3 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
06/08/2016 Brora Rangers 3-0 Forres Mechanics   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Clachnacuddin 1-2 Keith   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Formartine United 0-3 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Fort William 0-3 Fraserburgh   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Huntly 2-1 Rothes   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Inverurie Loco Works 2-3 Cove Rangers   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Lossiemouth 2-0 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Nairn County 1-2 Deveronvale   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Strathspey Thistle 2-9 Buckie Thistle   Highland Lg.
06/08/2016 Dalbeattie Star 2-0 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 East Kilbride 6-0 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 East Stirlingshire 2-2 Vale of Leithen   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-2 University of Stirling   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Gretna 0-4 Civil Service Strollers   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 2-3 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Preston Athletic 1-1 BSC Glasgow   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Spartans 1-1 Edinburgh University   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2-4 Kelty Hearts   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Carnoustie Panmure 2-4 Newtongrange Star   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 1-0 Camelon Juniors   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Fauldhouse United 0-5 Lochee United   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 3-3 Broxburn Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 2-3 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Linlithgow Rose 1-2 Broughty Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Musselburgh Athletic 1-0 Bo'ness United   East Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Abbey Vale 0-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-4 Edusport Academy   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Heston Rovers 2-4 Lochar Thistle   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Lochmaben 2-4 Creetown   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Newton Stewart 1-3 Mid Annandale   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-2 Upper Annandale   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Threave Rovers 1-3 Nithsdale Wanderers   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 1-3 Annbank United   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Cumnock Juniors 6-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Dalry Thistle 2-3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Darvel 2-4 Ardeer Thistle   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Irvine Victoria 0-1 Hurlford United   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Kello Rovers 1-3 Glenafton Athletic   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-2 Beith Juniors   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Largs Thistle 2-2 Kilwinning Rangers   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Maybole Juniors 0-1 Girvan   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 1-4 Auchinleck Talbot   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 3-2 Irvine Meadow   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Whitletts Victoria 2-2 Troon   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Arthurlie 2-0 Saint Anthony's   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Bellshill Athletic 0-0 Thorniewood United   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Benburb 0-2 Pollok   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Blantyre Victoria 2-3 Vale of Clyde   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 2-2 Rutherglen Glencairn   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Carluke Rovers 2-4 Shotts Bon Accord   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Clydebank 2-2 Yoker Athletic   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Cumbernauld United 1-4 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 2-3 Ashfield   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Greenock Juniors 3-0 Renfrew   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Johnstone Burgh 0-0 Vale of Leven   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 4-2 Rossvale   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Lesmahagow 4-1 Royal Albert   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Newmains United 4-7 Gartcairn Juniors   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Petershill 2-0 Saint Roch's   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Burntisland Shipyard 2-1 Coldstream   EoS Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Eyemouth United 3-2 Peebles Rovers   EoS Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Ormiston 0-5 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale   EoS Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Tynecastle 2-1 Leith Athletic   EoS Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 University of Stirling Reserves 5-2 Tweedmouth Rangers   EoS Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Aberdeen University 0-5 Maud   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 4-1 Buckie Rovers   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Cruden Bay 1-2 Inverness City   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Culter 6-0 Deveronside   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Dyce Juniors 3-0 Burghead Thistle   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 East End 2-2 Banks o' Dee   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Ellon United 0-2 Stonehaven   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Forres Thistle 0-1 Colony Park Juniors   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Fraserburgh United 3-1 Lewis United   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Glentanar 2-3 Dufftown   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Hermes 9-0 New Elgin   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Islavale 1-0 Nairn Saint Ninian   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Longside 3-3 Sunnybank   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Montrose Roselea 0-0 Buchanhaven Hearts   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Spey Valley United 3-2 Stoneywood Parkvale   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Whitehills 0-6 Newburgh Thistle   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Bathgate Thistle 0-4 Sauchie Juniors   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Downfield 3-0 Armadale Thistle   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Haddington Athletic 1-1 Forfar West End   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 6-3 Glenrothes   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Saint Andrews United 2-3 Dalkeith Thistle   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Tayport 1-1 Tranent Juniors   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Whitburn 5-1 Dundee Violet   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Newmachar United 1-1 Fochabers   North Junior 1st Div. West
06/08/2016 Arbroath Victoria 2-3 Kinnoull   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Coupar Angus 0-3 Thornton Hibs   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Dundee North End 5-1 Forfar Albion   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Lochee Harp 2-3 Luncarty   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Lochore Welfare 0-7 Blairgowrie   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Newburgh 1-5 Kirriemuir Thistle   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Scone Thistle 1-0 East Craigie   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Craigroyston 1-1 West Calder United   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Crossgates Primrose 1-3 Blackburn United   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Dunbar United 3-0 Stoneyburn   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-5 Pumpherston Juniors   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Edinburgh United 4-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Livingston United 1-10 Lochgelly Albert   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Oakley United 1-4 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
04/08/2016 Maribor {SVN} 1-0 Aberdeen   UEFA Europa Lg.
03/08/2016 Celtic 2-1 Astana {KAZ}   UEFA Champions Lg.
03/08/2016 Edusport Academy 3-2 Heston Rovers   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Creetown 2-0 Newton Stewart   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Lochar Thistle 3-5 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Mid Annandale 8-0 Dumfries YMCA   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-4 Abbey Vale   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Upper Annandale 0-2 Lochmaben   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 3-1 Threave Rovers   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 7-0 Burntisland Shipyard   EoS Lg. Cup
03/08/2016 Peebles Rovers 3-2 Ormiston   EoS Lg. Cup
03/08/2016 Banks o' Dee 6-2 Fraserburgh United   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Berwick Rangers 0-3 Spartans   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Celtic U20 5-1 Annan Athletic   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Clyde 0-5 Partick Thistle U20   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Cove Rangers 2-1 Dundee U20   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 0-3 Hamilton Academical U20   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 East Stirlingshire 0-3 Montrose   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Formartine United 2-5 Aberdeen U20   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 0-3 Arbroath   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Motherwell U20 2-1 Edinburgh City   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Queen's Park 5-2 Kilmarnock U20   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Rangers U20 4-0 University of Stirling   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Ross County U20 2-3 Brora Rangers   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Saint Johnstone U20 1-2 Turriff United   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Stirling Albion 2-3 Heart of Midlothian U20   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/08/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-2 Inverness City   North Junior Superlg.
02/08/2016 Leith Athletic 2-0 Heriot-Watt University   EoS Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Newburgh Thistle 8-1 Glentanar   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-0 Newmachar United   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Colony Park Juniors 0-4 Dyce Juniors   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Deveronside 3-0 New Elgin   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Dufftown 6-0 Whitehills   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Forres Thistle 2-0 Fochabers   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Hall Russell United 1-1 Culter   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Lewis United 3-3 East End   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Longside 2-1 Banchory Saint Ternan   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Maud 3-4 Ellon United   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-1 Spey Valley United   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Stonehaven 6-0 Aberdeen University   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-2 Sunnybank   North Junior 1st Div. East
01/08/2016 Lanark United 4-1 Forth Wanderers Clydesdale Cup