SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
LEAGUE SELECTOR CLUB RANKINGS

2021-22 JUL 21AUG 21SEP 21OCT 21NOV 21DEC 21JAN 22FEB 22MAR 22APR 22MAY 22JUN 22
2020-21 JUL 20AUG 20SEP 20OCT 20NOV 20DEC 20JAN 21FEB 21MAR 21APR 21MAY 21JUN 21
2019-20 JUL 19AUG 19SEP 19OCT 19NOV 19DEC 19JAN 20FEB 20MAR 20APR 20MAY 20JUN 20
2018-19 JUL 18AUG 18SEP 18OCT 18NOV 18DEC 18JAN 19FEB 19MAR 19APR 19MAY 19JUN 19
2017-18 JUL 17AUG 17SEP 17OCT 17NOV 17DEC 17JAN 18FEB 18MAR 18APR 18MAY 18JUN 18
2016-17 JUL 16AUG 16SEP 16OCT 16NOV 16DEC 16JAN 17FEB 17MAR 17APR 17MAY 17JUN 17
2015-16 JUL 15AUG 15SEP 15OCT 15NOV 15DEC 15JAN 16FEB 16MAR 16APR 16MAY 16JUN 16
2014-15 JUL 14AUG 14SEP 14OCT 14NOV 14DEC 14JAN 15FEB 15MAR 15APR 15MAY 15JUN 15
DECEMBER 2017 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2   COMPETITION
30/12/2017 Aberdeen 0-0 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
30/12/2017 Celtic 0-0 Rangers   Scottish Premier
30/12/2017 Hibernian 1-1 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier
30/12/2017 Motherwell 1-3 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
30/12/2017 Partick Thistle 2-0 Ross County   Scottish Premier
30/12/2017 Saint Johnstone 0-2 Dundee   Scottish Premier
30/12/2017 Brechin City 2-3 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Champ.
30/12/2017 Falkirk 3-2 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
30/12/2017 Arbroath 1-1 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 1
30/12/2017 Ayr United 2-3 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
30/12/2017 Queen's Park 2-2 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
30/12/2017 Raith Rovers 3-0 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
30/12/2017 Montrose 2-6 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. 2
30/12/2017 Buckie Thistle 0-2 Cove Rangers   Highland Lg.
30/12/2017 Lossiemouth 1-2 Wick Academy   Highland Lg.
30/12/2017 Edusport Academy 3-3 East Kilbride   Lowland Lg.
30/12/2017 Dalbeattie Star 1-1 Gretna   Lowland Lg.
30/12/2017 East Stirlingshire 3-0 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
30/12/2017 Auchinleck Talbot 0-1 Kilwinning Rangers   West Junior Superlg. Premier
29/12/2017 Saint Mirren 2-0 Dundee United   Scottish Champ.
29/12/2017 Montrose Roselea 1-2 Maud   North Junior Superlg.
27/12/2017 Aberdeen 1-0 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
27/12/2017 Heart of Midlothian 0-0 Hibernian   Scottish Premier
27/12/2017 Rangers 2-0 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
27/12/2017 Ross County 1-1 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
26/12/2017 Dundee 0-2 Celtic   Scottish Premier
26/12/2017 Dumbarton 1-4 Livingston   Scottish Champ.
23/12/2017 Celtic 3-0 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
23/12/2017 Hibernian 2-1 Ross County   Scottish Premier
23/12/2017 Kilmarnock 2-1 Rangers   Scottish Premier
23/12/2017 Motherwell 1-1 Dundee   Scottish Premier
23/12/2017 Partick Thistle 1-0 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
23/12/2017 Saint Johnstone 0-0 Heart of Midlothian   Scottish Premier
23/12/2017 Dumbarton 0-0 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
23/12/2017 Dundee United 3-0 Livingston   Scottish Champ.
23/12/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 2-1 Brechin City   Scottish Champ.
23/12/2017 Greenock Morton 1-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Champ.
23/12/2017 Queen of the South 2-3 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
23/12/2017 Airdrieonians 2-0 Ayr United   Scottish Lg. 1
23/12/2017 Albion Rovers 3-2 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 1
23/12/2017 Alloa Athletic 1-0 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
23/12/2017 Arbroath 1-2 Raith Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
23/12/2017 Forfar Athletic 0-3 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 1
23/12/2017 Annan Athletic 2-1 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. 2
23/12/2017 Clyde 0-0 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
23/12/2017 Peterhead 3-2 Cowdenbeath   Scottish Lg. 2
23/12/2017 Stenhousemuir 4-1 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
23/12/2017 Stirling Albion 0-1 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
23/12/2017 Deveronvale 2-3 Cove Rangers   Highland Lg.
23/12/2017 Formartine United 3-0 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
23/12/2017 Forres Mechanics 3-2 Brora Rangers   Highland Lg.
23/12/2017 Fort William 3-4 Lossiemouth   Highland Lg.
23/12/2017 Fraserburgh 7-0 Huntly   Highland Lg.
23/12/2017 Inverurie Loco Works 5-0 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
23/12/2017 Keith 0-3 Clachnacuddin   Highland Lg.
23/12/2017 Rothes 0-4 Buckie Thistle   Highland Lg.
23/12/2017 Wick Academy 1-1 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
23/12/2017 Civil Service Strollers 1-1 Cumbernauld Colts   Lowland Lg.
23/12/2017 East Kilbride 4-1 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
23/12/2017 Gretna 1-4 East Stirlingshire   Lowland Lg.
23/12/2017 Hawick Royal Albert 3-3 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
23/12/2017 Spartans 2-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers   Lowland Lg.
23/12/2017 University of Stirling 1-2 BSC Glasgow   Lowland Lg.
23/12/2017 Vale of Leithen 3-4 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
23/12/2017 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-2 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
23/12/2017 Cumnock Juniors 2-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside   West Junior Superlg. Premier
23/12/2017 Glenafton Athletic 4-0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy   West Junior Superlg. Premier
23/12/2017 Bellshill Athletic 3-0 Ashfield   Scottish Junior Cup
23/12/2017 Carnoustie Panmure 2-1 Petershill   Scottish Junior Cup
23/12/2017 Crossgates Primrose 1-5 Beith Juniors   Scottish Junior Cup
23/12/2017 Downfield 2-2 Wishaw   Scottish Junior Cup
23/12/2017 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 0-2 Auchinleck Talbot   Scottish Junior Cup
23/12/2017 Hurlford United 2-1 Musselburgh Athletic   Scottish Junior Cup
23/12/2017 Lochore Welfare 1-2 Forth Wanderers   Scottish Junior Cup
23/12/2017 Newtongrange Star 0-0 Cumbernauld United   Scottish Junior Cup
23/12/2017 Oakley United 0-3 Linlithgow Rose   Scottish Junior Cup
23/12/2017 Sauchie Juniors 3-1 Camelon Juniors   Scottish Junior Cup
23/12/2017 Scone Thistle 0-3 Kilsyth Rangers   Scottish Junior Cup
23/12/2017 Thorniewood United 0-0 East Kilbride Thistle   Scottish Junior Cup
23/12/2017 Whitburn 4-1 Benburb   Scottish Junior Cup
22/12/2017 Edusport Academy 2-2 Edinburgh University   Lowland Lg.
20/12/2017 Celtic 2-0 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
20/12/2017 Kilmarnock U20 6-1 Falkirk U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
20/12/2017 Cove Rangers 3-2 Formartine United Aberdeenshire Shield
20/12/2017 Alness United 4-3 Saint Duthus   North Caledonian Lg.
20/12/2017 Banks o' Dee 8-2 Longside North Junior Regional Cup
20/12/2017 Abbey Vale 2-1 Heston Rovers SoS Lg. Cup
19/12/2017 Livingston 0-0 Falkirk   Scottish Champ.
19/12/2017 Stranraer 2-2 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
19/12/2017 Dundee U20 0-0 Celtic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/12/2017 Partick Thistle U20 1-4 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/12/2017 Saint Johnstone U20 0-1 Aberdeen U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/12/2017 Saint Mirren U20 0-3 Hibernian U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
19/12/2017 Cowdenbeath 1-1 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 2
19/12/2017 Raith Rovers U20 0-3 Stirling Albion U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
19/12/2017 East Kilbride U20 2-0 Ayr United U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
19/12/2017 University of Stirling 2-0 Edinburgh University   Lowland Lg.
19/12/2017 Deveronside 3-0 Islavale   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/12/2017 Heart of Midlothian U20 4-1 Ross County U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
18/12/2017 BSC Glasgow U20 4-2 Selkirk U20 Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
17/12/2017 Heart of Midlothian 4-0 Celtic   Scottish Premier
16/12/2017 Aberdeen 4-1 Hibernian   Scottish Premier
16/12/2017 Dundee 3-0 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
16/12/2017 Hamilton Academical 3-2 Ross County   Scottish Premier
16/12/2017 Kilmarnock 1-0 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
16/12/2017 Rangers 1-3 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
16/12/2017 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-0 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
16/12/2017 Saint Mirren 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Champ.
16/12/2017 East Fife 1-4 Ayr United   Scottish Lg. 1
16/12/2017 Queen's Park 1-1 Airdrieonians   Scottish Lg. 1
16/12/2017 Stranraer 3-0 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
16/12/2017 Annan Athletic 1-1 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
16/12/2017 Edinburgh City 1-2 Stenhousemuir   Scottish Lg. 2
16/12/2017 Montrose 3-0 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
16/12/2017 Buckie Thistle 4-1 Keith   Highland Lg.
16/12/2017 Clachnacuddin 1-3 Formartine United   Highland Lg.
16/12/2017 Deveronvale 2-2 Rothes   Highland Lg.
16/12/2017 Lossiemouth 2-3 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
16/12/2017 East Stirlingshire 1-1 East Kilbride   Lowland Lg.
16/12/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-4 Upper Annandale   SoS Lg.
16/12/2017 Halkirk United 5-2 Nairn County U20 North Caledonian Lg. Cup
16/12/2017 Forfar West End 4-2 Shotts Bon Accord   Scottish Junior Cup
16/12/2017 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy 1-0 Glenafton Athletic   Scottish Junior Cup
16/12/2017 Dunbar United 1-1 Thornton Hibs   East Junior Premier
16/12/2017 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-4 Glentanar   North Junior 1st Div. East
16/12/2017 Burghead Thistle 1-3 Nairn Saint Ninian   North Junior 1st Div. West
16/12/2017 Deveronside 4-0 Whitehills   North Junior 1st Div. West
16/12/2017 Largs Thistle 2-0 Rutherglen Glencairn   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/12/2017 Ardeer Thistle 0-1 Irvine Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
16/12/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 0-4 Annbank United   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
16/12/2017 Port Glasgow 1-0 Lesmahagow   West Junior Central 1st Div.
15/12/2017 University of Stirling 1-3 Spartans   Lowland Lg.
15/12/2017 Annan Athletic U20 1-8 Threave Rovers   SoS Lg.
15/12/2017 Heriot-Watt University U20 7-2 Bonnyton Thistle U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
13/12/2017 Celtic 3-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
13/12/2017 Hibernian 1-2 Rangers   Scottish Premier
13/12/2017 Partick Thistle 3-2 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
13/12/2017 Saint Johnstone 0-3 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
13/12/2017 Kilmarnock U20 3-1 Heart of Midlothian U20 Scottish Youth Cup
13/12/2017 Stranraer U20 3-2 Greenock Morton U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
12/12/2017 Heart of Midlothian 2-0 Dundee   Scottish Premier
12/12/2017 Ross County 2-2 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier
12/12/2017 Hamilton Academical U20 0-3 Celtic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
11/12/2017 Edinburgh University U20 2-0 Edusport Academy U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
10/12/2017 Hibernian 2-2 Celtic   Scottish Premier
10/12/2017 Airdrieonians 2-2 Raith Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
09/12/2017 Hamilton Academical 0-1 Saint Johnstone   Scottish Premier
09/12/2017 Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
09/12/2017 Kilmarnock 5-1 Partick Thistle   Scottish Premier
09/12/2017 Rangers 2-1 Ross County   Scottish Premier
09/12/2017 Brechin City 1-2 Saint Mirren   Scottish Champ.
09/12/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 2-5 Queen of the South   Scottish Champ.
09/12/2017 Greenock Morton 0-2 Dundee United   Scottish Champ.
09/12/2017 Ayr United 3-2 Queen's Park   Scottish Lg. 1
09/12/2017 East Fife 1-1 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
09/12/2017 Forfar Athletic 0-2 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
09/12/2017 Elgin City 1-1 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. 2
09/12/2017 Montrose 3-0 Berwick Rangers   Scottish Lg. 2
09/12/2017 Stenhousemuir 1-3 Annan Athletic   Scottish Lg. 2
09/12/2017 Forres Mechanics 3-1 Rothes   Highland Lg.
09/12/2017 BSC Glasgow 0-1 East Stirlingshire   Lowland Lg.
09/12/2017 Edusport Academy 2-0 Whitehill Welfare   Lowland Lg.
09/12/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 7-0 Hawick Royal Albert   Lowland Lg.
09/12/2017 East Kilbride 0-1 Edinburgh University   Lowland Lg.
09/12/2017 Spartans 2-1 Selkirk   Lowland Lg.
09/12/2017 University of Stirling 3-1 Civil Service Strollers   Lowland Lg.
09/12/2017 Leith Athletic 0-2 Kelty Hearts   EoS Lg.
09/12/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-9 Lochmaben   SoS Lg.
09/12/2017 Stranraer Reserves 8-0 Annan Athletic U20   SoS Lg.
09/12/2017 Saint Andrews United 0-1 Dunbar United   East Junior Premier
09/12/2017 Burghead Thistle 4-2 Islavale   North Junior 1st Div. West
09/12/2017 Troon 0-1 Renfrew   West Junior Superlg. 1st
09/12/2017 Annbank United 2-1 Maybole Juniors   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
09/12/2017 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-1 Ardeer Thistle   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
09/12/2017 Rossvale 2-1 Greenock Juniors   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/12/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 0-4 Carluke Rovers   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
08/12/2017 Dundee 0-1 Aberdeen   Scottish Premier
08/12/2017 Edusport Academy U20 5-0 Tynecastle U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
08/12/2017 Cumbernauld Colts U20 3-2 Edinburgh City U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
08/12/2017 Edinburgh University U20 1-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
08/12/2017 Spartans U20 0-1 Heriot-Watt University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
06/12/2017 Queen's Park U20 0-3 Stranraer U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
06/12/2017 Deveronvale 3-0 Buckie Thistle Aberdeenshire Shield
06/12/2017 Huntly 2-6 Formartine United Aberdeenshire Shield
06/12/2017 Keith 2-3 Banks o' Dee Aberdeenshire Shield
06/12/2017 Turriff United 3-0 Fraserburgh Aberdeenshire Shield
06/12/2017 Heston Rovers 4-1 Creetown Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
05/12/2017 Celtic 0-1 Anderlecht {BEL}   UEFA Champions Lg.
05/12/2017 Aberdeen U20 6-3 Partick Thistle U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/12/2017 Dundee United U20 0-3 Hamilton Academical U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/12/2017 Hibernian U20 2-1 Kilmarnock U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/12/2017 Ross County U20 1-4 Dundee U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/12/2017 Saint Mirren U20 0-1 Motherwell U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
05/12/2017 Stirling Albion 0-1 Peterhead   Scottish Lg. 2
05/12/2017 Livingston U20 2-4 Alloa Athletic U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. East
05/12/2017 Clyde U20 2-1 Queen of the South U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
05/12/2017 East Kilbride U20 1-1 Albion Rovers U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
05/12/2017 Spartans U20 3-2 Whitehill Welfare U20 Lowland/East Dev. Lg. Cup
04/12/2017 Falkirk U20 0-2 Saint Johnstone U20   SPFL Dev. Lg.
04/12/2017 Ayr United U20 2-1 Greenock Morton U20   SPFL Dev. Lg. West
03/12/2017 Aberdeen 1-2 Rangers   Scottish Premier
02/12/2017 Celtic 5-1 Motherwell   Scottish Premier
02/12/2017 Heart of Midlothian 1-1 Hamilton Academical   Scottish Premier
02/12/2017 Partick Thistle 0-1 Hibernian   Scottish Premier
02/12/2017 Ross County 0-2 Dundee   Scottish Premier
02/12/2017 Saint Johnstone 1-2 Kilmarnock   Scottish Premier
02/12/2017 Dundee United 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic   Scottish Champ.
02/12/2017 Greenock Morton 4-1 Brechin City   Scottish Champ.
02/12/2017 Queen of the South 0-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle   Scottish Champ.
02/12/2017 Saint Mirren 0-1 Dumbarton   Scottish Champ.
02/12/2017 Airdrieonians 2-1 Forfar Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
02/12/2017 Arbroath 1-2 Stranraer   Scottish Lg. 1
02/12/2017 Ayr United 3-2 Albion Rovers   Scottish Lg. 1
02/12/2017 Queen's Park 2-1 East Fife   Scottish Lg. 1
02/12/2017 Raith Rovers 2-1 Alloa Athletic   Scottish Lg. 1
02/12/2017 Annan Athletic 2-0 Elgin City   Scottish Lg. 2
02/12/2017 Berwick Rangers 1-0 Stirling Albion   Scottish Lg. 2
02/12/2017 Clyde 0-0 Montrose   Scottish Lg. 2
02/12/2017 Peterhead 3-0 Edinburgh City   Scottish Lg. 2
02/12/2017 Brora Rangers 16-0 Fort William   Highland Lg.
02/12/2017 Clachnacuddin 3-0 Nairn County   Highland Lg.
02/12/2017 Cove Rangers 4-0 Inverurie Loco Works   Highland Lg.
02/12/2017 Deveronvale 0-5 Formartine United   Highland Lg.
02/12/2017 Forres Mechanics 5-0 Keith   Highland Lg.
02/12/2017 Huntly 5-1 Strathspey Thistle   Highland Lg.
02/12/2017 Lossiemouth 3-0 Turriff United   Highland Lg.
02/12/2017 BSC Glasgow 4-0 Dalbeattie Star   Lowland Lg.
02/12/2017 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2-1 Hawick Royal Albert EoS Qualifying Cup
02/12/2017 Selkirk 1-5 East Kilbride EoS Qualifying Cup
02/12/2017 Whitehill Welfare 0-5 Spartans EoS Qualifying Cup
02/12/2017 Bo'ness United 2-2 Broxburn Athletic   East Junior Superlg.
02/12/2017 Dundonald Bluebell 4-0 Jeanfield Swifts   East Junior Superlg.
02/12/2017 Ormiston 1-0 Coldstream   EoS Lg.
02/12/2017 Golspie Sutherland 10-0 Alness United   North Caledonian Lg.
02/12/2017 Inverness Athletic 3-1 Halkirk United   North Caledonian Lg.
02/12/2017 Saint Duthus 0-2 Orkney   North Caledonian Lg.
02/12/2017 Thurso 7-2 Bunillidh Thistle   North Caledonian Lg.
02/12/2017 Banks o' Dee 3-2 Newburgh Thistle   North Junior Superlg.
02/12/2017 Bonnyton Thistle 8-1 Newton Stewart   SoS Lg.
02/12/2017 Mid Annandale 8-1 Annan Athletic U20   SoS Lg.
02/12/2017 Clydebank 2-2 Girvan   West Junior Superlg. Premier
02/12/2017 Kilwinning Rangers 4-1 Arthurlie   West Junior Superlg. Premier
02/12/2017 Brechin Victoria 0-7 Penicuik Athletic   East Junior Cup
02/12/2017 Leith Athletic 3-1 Burntisland Shipyard EoS Lg. Cup
02/12/2017 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 5-0 Stoneyburn Fife & Lothians Cup
02/12/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-3 Hall Russell United   Inter-Regional Trophy
02/12/2017 Tayport 4-1 Broughty Athletic   Inter-Regional Trophy
02/12/2017 Cumnock Juniors 5-1 Bathgate Thistle   Scottish Junior Cup
02/12/2017 Dunbar United 4-0 Hermes   Scottish Junior Cup
02/12/2017 Forth Wanderers 2-2 Lochore Welfare   Scottish Junior Cup
02/12/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 3-1 Maud   Scottish Junior Cup
02/12/2017 Kennoway Star Hearts 4-0 Blantyre Victoria   Scottish Junior Cup
02/12/2017 Kilbirnie Ladeside 4-1 Lanark United   Scottish Junior Cup
02/12/2017 Pollok 5-0 Glasgow Perthshire   Scottish Junior Cup
02/12/2017 Rutherglen Glencairn 6-0 Stonehaven   Scottish Junior Cup
02/12/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-4 Abbey Vale   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
02/12/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-3 Lochmaben   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
02/12/2017 Arniston Rangers 0-0 Kirriemuir Thistle   East Junior Premier
02/12/2017 Dalkeith Thistle 5-0 Tranent Juniors   East Junior Premier
02/12/2017 Thornton Hibs 3-0 Saint Andrews United   East Junior Premier
02/12/2017 Cruden Bay 1-4 Buchanhaven Hearts   North Junior 1st Div. East
02/12/2017 East End 2-2 Sunnybank   North Junior 1st Div. East
02/12/2017 Lewis United 0-4 Aberdeen University   North Junior 1st Div. East
02/12/2017 Deveronside 2-1 Forres Thistle   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/12/2017 Islavale 5-1 Whitehills   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/12/2017 Nairn Saint Ninian 4-0 Spey Valley United   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/12/2017 New Elgin 1-2 Burghead Thistle   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/12/2017 Kello Rovers 2-1 Shettleston   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/12/2017 Largs Thistle 1-1 Renfrew   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/12/2017 Troon 2-1 Darvel   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/12/2017 Dundee North End 3-1 Blairgowrie   East Junior North Div.
02/12/2017 East Craigie 0-1 Kinnoull   East Junior North Div.
02/12/2017 Edinburgh United 5-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare   East Junior South Div.
02/12/2017 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Rosyth   East Junior South Div.
02/12/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 2-1 Whitletts Victoria   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/12/2017 Port Glasgow 0-3 Neilston   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/12/2017 Rossvale 5-0 Yoker Athletic   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/12/2017 Dunipace 1-3 Saint Anthony's   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/12/2017 Vale of Leven 2-1 Royal Albert   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/12/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 1-2 Edusport Academy   Lowland Lg.
01/12/2017 BSC Glasgow U20 1-2 Cumbernauld Colts U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
01/12/2017 Edinburgh City U20 2-0 Edinburgh University U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
01/12/2017 Heriot-Watt University U20 0-1 University of Stirling U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
01/12/2017 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 1-0 Edusport Academy U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
01/12/2017 Mid Annandale U20 1-5 Spartans U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.
01/12/2017 Whitehill Welfare U20 2-1 Bonnyton Thistle U20   Lowland/East Dev. Lg.