SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING | |||
LEAGUE SELECTOR | MATCH DATABASE |
NORTH OF SCOTLAND NON-LEAGUE CLUB RANKING | ||||||||
RANK | TEAM | LEVEL | GAMES | LAST MATCH | FORM | POINTS | ||
1 | Brora Rangers | Tier 5 | 280 | 0-1 L Ross County (+2) | 2723 | |||
2 | Fraserburgh | Tier 5 | 256 | 2-4 L Montrose (-10) | 2704 | |||
3 | Banks o' Dee | Tier 6 | 292 | 2-1 W Hermes (-1) | 2678 | |||
4 | Buckie Thistle | Tier 5 | 252 | 2-3 L Inverness Caledonian Thistle (+3) | 2663 | |||
5 | Broughty Athletic | Tier 6 | 231 | 1-0 W Blairgowrie (-6) | 2627 | |||
6 | Lochee United | Tier 6 | 228 | 5-0 W Blairgowrie (+4) | 2619 | |||
7 | Carnoustie Panmure | Tier 6 | 227 | 5-2 W East Craigie (+7) | 2608 | |||
8 | Formartine United | Tier 5 | 273 | 0-5 L Motherwell (-10) | 2602 | |||
9 | Inverurie Loco Works | Tier 5 | 245 | 4-2 W Clachnacuddin (+2) | 2588 | |||
10 | Brechin City | Tier 5 | 285 | 1-0 W Alloa Athletic (+14) | 2569 | |||
11 | Rothes | Tier 5 | 224 | 1-3 L Fraserburgh (-9) | 2560 | |||
12 | Tayport | Tier 6 | 216 | 1-1 D Forfar United (-11) | 2543 | |||
13 | Forres Mechanics | Tier 5 | 242 | 2-1 W Fort William (-6) | 2527 | |||
14 | Culter | Tier 6 | 240 | 1-0 W Dyce Juniors (+6) | 2505 | |||
15 | East Craigie | Tier 6 | 204 | 2-5 L Carnoustie Panmure (-7) | 2494 | |||
16 | Hermes | Tier 6 | 253 | 1-2 L Banks o' Dee (+1) | 2484 | |||
17 | Wick Academy | Tier 5 | 238 | 0-2 L Cowdenbeath (+1) | 2478 | |||
18 | Downfield | Tier 6 | 198 | 1-2 L Lochee Harp (-14) | 2478 | |||
19 | Keith | Tier 5 | 230 | 0-2 L Clyde (-1) | 2475 | |||
20 | Dundee North End | Tier 6 | 217 | 3-1 W Dundee Violet (-4) | 2474 | |||
21 | Bridge of Don Thistle | Tier 6 | 214 | 4-0 W Hall Russell United (+18) | 2465 | |||
22 | Nairn County | Tier 5 | 234 | 1-7 L Montrose (-13) | 2464 | |||
23 | Huntly | Tier 5 | 240 | 0-4 L Dumbarton (-2) | 2437 | |||
24 | Dyce Juniors | Tier 6 | 234 | 0-1 L Culter (-6) | 2433 | |||
25 | Deveronvale | Tier 5 | 236 | 1-1 D Keith (-1) | 2416 | |||
26 | Forfar West End | Tier 6 | 219 | 1-1 D Letham (-5) | 2404 | |||
27 | Montrose Roselea | Tier 6 | 209 | 2-2 D East End (-6) | 2391 | |||
28 | Kirriemuir Thistle | Tier 6 | 201 | 4-3 W Arbroath Victoria (-3) | 2385 | |||
29 | Clachnacuddin | Tier 5 | 228 | 2-4 L Inverurie Loco Works (-2) | 2343 | |||
30 | East End | Tier 6 | 219 | 2-2 D Montrose Roselea (+6) | 2339 | |||
31 | Turriff United | Tier 5 | 245 | 1-13 L Fraserburgh (-9) | 2327 | |||
32 | Blairgowrie | Tier 6 | 195 | 0-1 L Broughty Athletic (+6) | 2327 | |||
33 | Strathspey Thistle | Tier 5 | 214 | 0-4 L Buckie Thistle (-10) | 2320 | |||
34 | Nairn Saint Ninian | Tier 6 | 217 | 4-2 W Deveronside (+6) | 2311 | |||
35 | Arbroath Victoria | Tier 6 | 188 | 3-4 L Kirriemuir Thistle (+3) | 2301 | |||
36 | Lossiemouth | Tier 5 | 224 | 2-2 D Huntly (+3) | 2288 | |||
37 | Stonehaven | Tier 7 | 227 | 2-1 W Aberdeen University (+6) | 2285 | |||
38 | Sunnybank | Tier 7 | 210 | 3-2 W Dufftown (-1) | 2281 | |||
39 | Banchory Saint Ternan | Tier 6 | 206 | 2-2 D Maud (-1) | 2276 | |||
40 | Hall Russell United | Tier 6 | 218 | 0-4 L Bridge of Don Thistle (-18) | 2274 | |||
41 | Stoneywood Parkvale | Tier 7 | 138 | 4-2 W Glentanar (-8) | 2272 | |||
42 | Deveronside | Tier 6 | 223 | 2-4 L Nairn Saint Ninian (-6) | 2269 | |||
43 | Lochee Harp | Tier 6 | 192 | 2-1 W Downfield (+14) | 2266 | |||
44 | Colony Park Juniors | Tier 6 | 214 | 4-4 D Ellon United (+3) | 2263 | |||
45 | Longside | Tier 7 | 209 | 2-1 W Buchanhaven Hearts (-7) | 2262 | |||
46 | Fraserburgh United | Tier 7 | 202 | 4-1 W Cruden Bay (+9) | 2261 | |||
47 | Invergordon | Tier 6 | 111 | 4-1 W Inverness Athletic (-3) | 2256 | |||
48 | Ellon United | Tier 6 | 211 | 4-4 D Colony Park Juniors (-3) | 2256 | |||
49 | Dundee Violet | Tier 6 | 204 | 1-3 L Dundee North End (+4) | 2236 | |||
50 | Golspie Sutherland | Tier 6 | 146 | 5-1 W Halkirk United (+4) | 2234 | |||
51 | Forres Thistle | Tier 8 | 209 | 4-0 W New Elgin (+11) | 2234 | |||
52 | Dufftown | Tier 7 | 221 | 4-0 W Whitehills (-2) | 2233 | |||
53 | Fort William | Tier 5 | 218 | 0-10 L Brora Rangers (-3) | 2227 | |||
54 | Brechin Victoria | Tier 6 | 190 | 3-1 W Scone Thistle (+8) | 2222 | |||
55 | Aberdeen University | Tier 7 | 201 | 1-2 L Stonehaven (-6) | 2216 | |||
56 | Orkney | Tier 6 | 109 | 1-2 L Saint Duthus (-12) | 2189 | |||
57 | Maud | Tier 6 | 222 | 2-2 D Banchory Saint Ternan (+1) | 2186 | |||
58 | Forfar United | Tier 6 | 190 | 1-1 D Tayport (+11) | 2167 | |||
59 | Saint Duthus | Tier 6 | 93 | 2-1 W Orkney (+12) | 2163 | |||
60 | Burghead Thistle | Tier 8 | 211 | 1-2 L Islavale (-3) | 2134 | |||
61 | Islavale | Tier 8 | 215 | 2-1 W Burghead Thistle (+3) | 2117 | |||
62 | Alness United | Tier 6 | 100 | 2-1 W Inverness Athletic (-6) | 2114 | |||
63 | Thurso | Tier 6 | 124 | 3-1 W Orkney (+16) | 2097 | |||
64 | Newmachar United | Tier 8 | 188 | 1-1 D Rothie Rovers (+13) | 2076 | |||
65 | Buchanhaven Hearts | Tier 7 | 205 | 1-2 L Longside (+7) | 2067 | |||
66 | Cruden Bay | Tier 8 | 198 | 1-4 L Fraserburgh United (-9) | 2029 | |||
67 | Halkirk United | Tier 6 | 126 | 1-5 L Golspie Sutherland (-4) | 1996 | |||
68 | Coupar Angus | Tier 6 | 156 | 0-6 L Dundee Saint James (-8) | 1963 | |||
69 | New Elgin | Tier 8 | 202 | 0-4 L Forres Thistle (-11) | 1958 | |||
70 | Inverness Athletic | Tier 6 | 88 | 1-2 L Alness United (+6) | 1943 | |||
71 | Glentanar | Tier 8 | 190 | 2-4 L Stoneywood Parkvale (+8) | 1917 | |||
72 | Nairn County Reserves | Tier 6 | 9 | 0-1 L Inverness Athletic (-8) | 1902 | |||
73 | Loch Ness | Tier 6 | 9 | 1-5 L Alness United (-13) | 1874 | |||
74 | Whitehills | Tier 8 | 167 | 0-4 L Dufftown (+2) | 1794 | |||
75 | Bonar Bridge | Tier 6 | 29 | 2-0 W Scourie (+1) | 1540 | |||
76 | Scourie | Tier 6 | 7 | 0-2 L Bonar Bridge (-1) | 1282 |