SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING | |||
LEAGUE SELECTOR | MATCH DATABASE |
WEST OF SCOTLAND NON-LEAGUE CLUB RANKING | ||||||||
RANK | TEAM | LEVEL | GAMES | LAST MATCH | FORM | POINTS | ||
1 | Auchinleck Talbot | Tier 6 | 292 | 2-0 W Kirkintilloch Rob Roy (+1) | 2843 | |||
2 | Pollok | Tier 6 | 247 | 1-3 L Bonnyton Thistle (-28) | 2748 | |||
3 | Darvel | Tier 6 | 219 | 2-1 W Glenafton Athletic (+9) | 2719 | |||
4 | Kilwinning Rangers | Tier 6 | 251 | 4-1 W Kilbirnie Ladeside (+20) | 2717 | |||
5 | Beith Juniors | Tier 6 | 256 | 5-0 W Largs Thistle (+18) | 2715 | |||
6 | East Kilbride | Tier 5 | 278 | 2-2 D Clyde (-1) | 2712 | |||
7 | Clydebank | Tier 6 | 229 | 2-2 D Cumbernauld United (-8) | 2708 | |||
8 | Glenafton Athletic | Tier 6 | 229 | 1-2 L Darvel (-9) | 2704 | |||
9 | Hurlford United | Tier 6 | 254 | 2-2 D Blantyre Victoria (+2) | 2661 | |||
10 | Cumnock Juniors | Tier 6 | 224 | 4-1 W Rossvale (+23) | 2661 | |||
11 | Irvine Meadow | Tier 6 | 241 | 2-1 W Rutherglen Glencairn (+5) | 2655 | |||
12 | Blantyre Victoria | Tier 6 | 236 | 2-2 D Hurlford United (-2) | 2629 | |||
13 | Kilbirnie Ladeside | Tier 6 | 221 | 1-4 L Kilwinning Rangers (-20) | 2616 | |||
14 | Largs Thistle | Tier 6 | 230 | 0-5 L Beith Juniors (-18) | 2611 | |||
15 | Rossvale | Tier 6 | 232 | 1-4 L Cumnock Juniors (-23) | 2601 | |||
16 | Saint Cadoc's Youth Club | Tier 7 | 11 | 1-1 D Greenock Juniors (-7) | 2601 | |||
17 | Neilston | Tier 7 | 221 | 2-0 W Saint Roch's (+12) | 2599 | |||
18 | Troon | Tier 6 | 231 | 0-0 D Benburb (-5) | 2594 | |||
19 | Shotts Bon Accord | Tier 7 | 204 | 0-2 L Arthurlie (-22) | 2592 | |||
20 | Kirkintilloch Rob Roy | Tier 6 | 231 | 0-2 L Auchinleck Talbot (-1) | 2583 | |||
21 | Cumbernauld United | Tier 6 | 230 | 2-2 D Clydebank (+8) | 2581 | |||
22 | Renfrew | Tier 7 | 223 | 2-3 L Thorniewood United (-10) | 2577 | |||
23 | Kilsyth Rangers | Tier 7 | 226 | 2-2 D Petershill (-7) | 2575 | |||
24 | Rutherglen Glencairn | Tier 6 | 219 | 1-2 L Irvine Meadow (-5) | 2572 | |||
25 | Benburb | Tier 6 | 221 | 0-0 D Troon (+5) | 2553 | |||
26 | Arthurlie | Tier 7 | 216 | 2-0 W Shotts Bon Accord (+22) | 2551 | |||
27 | Greenock Juniors | Tier 7 | 225 | 1-1 D Saint Cadoc's Youth Club (+7) | 2523 | |||
28 | Whitletts Victoria | Tier 7 | 199 | 2-0 W Saltcoats Victoria (-8) | 2501 | |||
29 | Caledonian Braves | Tier 5 | 266 | 0-2 L Dalbeattie Star (-22) | 2499 | |||
30 | Cumbernauld Colts | Tier 5 | 197 | 0-0 D Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic (+7) | 2497 | |||
31 | Saint Roch's | Tier 7 | 218 | 0-2 L Neilston (-12) | 2496 | |||
32 | Petershill | Tier 7 | 217 | 2-2 D Kilsyth Rangers (+7) | 2494 | |||
33 | Dalry Thistle | Tier 7 | 182 | 1-5 L Port Glasgow (-24) | 2493 | |||
34 | Port Glasgow | Tier 7 | 206 | 5-1 W Dalry Thistle (+24) | 2484 | |||
35 | Gretna | Tier 5 | 227 | 0-2 L University of Stirling (-2) | 2470 | |||
36 | Cambuslang Rangers | Tier 7 | 207 | 5-1 W Glasgow United (+35) | 2463 | |||
37 | Ardrossan Winton Rovers | Tier 7 | 203 | 0-0 D Vale of Leven (-10) | 2463 | |||
38 | Lanark United | Tier 7 | 221 | 1-3 L Glasgow Perthshire (-9) | 2458 | |||
39 | Glasgow Perthshire | Tier 7 | 199 | 3-1 W Lanark United (+9) | 2457 | |||
40 | Drumchapel United | Tier 7 | 9 | 5-2 W Yoker Athletic (+5) | 2454 | |||
41 | Dalbeattie Star | Tier 5 | 223 | 2-0 W Caledonian Braves (+22) | 2454 | |||
42 | Johnstone Burgh | Tier 7 | 193 | 1-2 L Maryhill (-17) | 2450 | |||
43 | Thorniewood United | Tier 7 | 214 | 3-2 W Renfrew (+10) | 2435 | |||
44 | Lesmahagow | Tier 7 | 223 | 2-3 L Bellshill Athletic (-4) | 2434 | |||
45 | Stranraer Reserves | Tier 6 | 115 | 0-0 D Lochmaben (-13) | 2434 | |||
46 | Bonnyton Thistle | Tier 6 | 131 | 3-1 W Pollok (+28) | 2432 | |||
47 | Threave Rovers | Tier 6 | 243 | 13-0 W Caledonian Braves Reserves (+24) | 2415 | |||
48 | Ashfield | Tier 7 | 189 | 3-3 D Glasgow United (±0) | 2404 | |||
49 | Kello Rovers | Tier 7 | 202 | 1-4 L Ardeer Thistle (-43) | 2391 | |||
50 | Girvan | Tier 7 | 224 | 3-2 W Glasgow University (+8) | 2389 | |||
51 | Bellshill Athletic | Tier 7 | 210 | 3-2 W Lesmahagow (+4) | 2388 | |||
52 | Maybole Juniors | Tier 7 | 211 | 0-2 L Forth Wanderers (-19) | 2372 | |||
53 | Forth Wanderers | Tier 7 | 206 | 2-0 W Maybole Juniors (+19) | 2370 | |||
54 | Craigmark Burntonians | Tier 7 | 202 | 3-2 W Irvine Victoria (-3) | 2367 | |||
55 | Abbey Vale | Tier 6 | 234 | 2-1 W Nithsdale Wanderers (+2) | 2365 | |||
56 | Glasgow University | Tier 7 | 31 | 2-3 L Girvan (-8) | 2346 | |||
57 | Wishaw | Tier 7 | 231 | 5-0 W East Kilbride Thistle (+24) | 2344 | |||
58 | Muirkirk Juniors | Tier 7 | 192 | 6-0 W Lugar Boswell Thistle (+26) | 2344 | |||
59 | Vale of Clyde | Tier 7 | 212 | 1-3 L Vale of Leven (-12) | 2340 | |||
60 | Larkhall Thistle | Tier 7 | 208 | 1-0 W Saint Anthony's (-4) | 2338 | |||
61 | Yoker Athletic | Tier 7 | 224 | 2-5 L Drumchapel United (-5) | 2319 | |||
62 | Maryhill | Tier 7 | 213 | 2-1 W Johnstone Burgh (+17) | 2310 | |||
63 | Carluke Rovers | Tier 7 | 218 | 0-6 L Gartcairn (-18) | 2309 | |||
64 | Vale of Leven | Tier 7 | 189 | 3-1 W Vale of Clyde (+12) | 2299 | |||
65 | East Kilbride Thistle | Tier 7 | 206 | 0-5 L Wishaw (-24) | 2295 | |||
66 | Irvine Victoria | Tier 7 | 212 | 2-3 L Craigmark Burntonians (+3) | 2274 | |||
67 | Saint Cuthbert Wanderers | Tier 6 | 251 | 1-1 D Newton Stewart (±0) | 2267 | |||
68 | Royal Albert | Tier 7 | 189 | 1-1 D Newmains United (-4) | 2248 | |||
69 | Saint Anthony's | Tier 7 | 198 | 0-1 L Larkhall Thistle (+4) | 2235 | |||
70 | Nithsdale Wanderers | Tier 6 | 229 | 1-2 L Abbey Vale (-2) | 2217 | |||
71 | Newton Stewart | Tier 6 | 243 | 1-1 D Saint Cuthbert Wanderers (±0) | 2199 | |||
72 | Upper Annandale | Tier 6 | 236 | 2-2 D Creetown (-4) | 2198 | |||
73 | Caledonian Braves Reserves | Tier 6 | 30 | 3-3 D Mid Annandale (+2) | 2183 | |||
74 | Mid Annandale | Tier 6 | 257 | 3-3 D Caledonian Braves Reserves (-2) | 2163 | |||
75 | Lochar Thistle | Tier 6 | 251 | 7-0 W Wigtown & Bladnoch (+26) | 2153 | |||
76 | Lugar Boswell Thistle | Tier 7 | 190 | 0-6 L Muirkirk Juniors (-26) | 2126 | |||
77 | Saltcoats Victoria | Tier 7 | 187 | 0-2 L Whitletts Victoria (+8) | 2125 | |||
78 | Newmains United | Tier 7 | 180 | 1-1 D Royal Albert (+4) | 2095 | |||
79 | Lochmaben | Tier 6 | 228 | 0-0 D Stranraer Reserves (+13) | 2082 | |||
80 | Creetown | Tier 6 | 223 | 2-2 D Upper Annandale (+4) | 2050 | |||
81 | Wigtown & Bladnoch | Tier 6 | 205 | 0-7 L Lochar Thistle (-26) | 2046 | |||
82 | Ardeer Thistle | Tier 7 | 197 | 4-1 W Kello Rovers (+43) | 2032 | |||
--- | BSC Glasgow | Tier 8 | 2 | 0-3 L Harmony Row Youth Club (n/a) | n/r |