SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 COUPAR ANGUS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Coupar Angus 0-11 East Craigie -1   Midlands Lg.
02/10/2021 Coupar Angus 4-7 Broughty Athletic +1   Midlands Lg.
25/09/2021 Dundee Violet 2-0 Coupar Angus +2   Midlands Lg.
18/09/2021 Lochee United 9-0 Coupar Angus ±0   Midlands Lg.
11/09/2021 Kirriemuir Thistle 7-0 Coupar Angus -3   Inter-Regional Trophy
04/09/2021 Coupar Angus 0-2 Yoker Athletic ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
28/08/2021 Scone Thistle 2-4 Coupar Angus +49   Midlands Lg.
25/08/2021 Coupar Angus 0-5 Dundee Violet -8   Midlands Lg.
18/08/2021 Tayport 6-0 Coupar Angus -1   Midlands Lg.
14/08/2021 Coupar Angus 0-5 Carnoustie Panmure ±0   Midlands Lg.
11/08/2021 Coupar Angus 0-6 Dundee North End -2   Midlands Lg.
07/08/2021 Forfar United 6-2 Coupar Angus -13   Midlands Lg.
04/08/2021 Brechin Victoria 4-1 Coupar Angus -3   Midlands Lg.
31/07/2021 Coupar Angus 0-5 Lochee Harp -11   Midlands Lg.
28/07/2021 Coupar Angus 1-3 Blairgowrie -1   Midlands Lg.
21/07/2021 Dundee Saint James 6-0 Coupar Angus -8   Midlands Lg.
17/07/2021 Coupar Angus 2-3 Letham +6   Midlands Lg.
28/11/2020 Coupar Angus 0-11 Lochee United -1   East Junior Superlg. North
21/11/2020 East Craigie 12-0 Coupar Angus -2   East Junior Superlg. North
07/03/2020 Coupar Angus 4-4 Brechin Victoria +7   East Junior Premier North
08/02/2020 Lochee Harp 2-1 Coupar Angus +6   East Junior Premier North
01/02/2020 Coupar Angus 4-3 Brechin Victoria +24   East Junior Premier North
25/01/2020 Brechin Victoria 4-1 Coupar Angus -9   East Junior Premier North
04/01/2020 Coupar Angus 1-2 Arbroath Victoria +4   East Junior Premier North
28/12/2019 Dundee Violet 2-1 Coupar Angus +8   East Junior Premier North
21/12/2019 Coupar Angus 3-2 Lochee Harp +30   East Junior Premier North
14/12/2019 East Craigie 8-1 Coupar Angus -1   East Junior Premier North
07/12/2019 Coupar Angus 2-3 Forfar Albion -3   East Junior Premier North
16/11/2019 Blairgowrie 5-1 Coupar Angus -2   East Junior Premier North
02/11/2019 Arbroath Victoria 5-1 Coupar Angus -6   East Junior Premier North
26/10/2019 Coupar Angus 1-4 Arbroath Victoria -11   East Junior Lg. Cup
19/10/2019 Coupar Angus 0-4 Dundee Violet -7   East Junior Premier North
12/10/2019 Coupar Angus 2-6 Kirkcaldy & Dysart -18   East Junior Cup
05/10/2019 Coupar Angus 3-2 Lochee Harp +30   East Junior Premier North
28/09/2019 Coupar Angus 0-4 Dundee Violet -7   East Junior Premier North
21/09/2019 Forfar Albion 3-1 Coupar Angus -5   East Junior Premier North
14/09/2019 Downfield 3-0 Coupar Angus +1   Inter-Regional Trophy
07/09/2019 Brechin Victoria 0-1 Coupar Angus +32   East Junior Premier North
24/08/2019 Coupar Angus 1-6 Blairgowrie -6   East Junior Premier North
17/08/2019 East Craigie 7-0 Coupar Angus -1   East Junior Premier North
14/08/2019 Coupar Angus 1-2 Arbroath Victoria -6   East Junior Premier North
10/08/2019 Dundee Violet 5-2 Coupar Angus -1   East Junior Premier North
07/08/2019 Lochee Harp 3-0 Coupar Angus -1   East Junior Premier North
03/08/2019 Coupar Angus 1-0 Forfar Albion +25   East Junior Premier North
13/05/2019 Coupar Angus 0-1 Forfar Albion ±0   East Junior Premier North
11/05/2019 Luncarty 9-0 Coupar Angus -1   East Consolation Cup
04/05/2019 Scone Thistle 8-0 Coupar Angus -2   East Consolation Cup
01/05/2019 Lochee Harp 6-0 Coupar Angus -3   East Junior Premier North
29/04/2019 Coupar Angus 0-14 Luncarty -4   East Consolation Cup
27/04/2019 Coupar Angus 1-4 Scone Thistle -1   East Consolation Cup
20/04/2019 Coupar Angus 0-10 Luncarty -3   East Junior Premier North
13/04/2019 Coupar Angus 0-6 East Craigie -2   East Junior Premier North
30/03/2019 Arbroath Victoria 3-1 Coupar Angus -6   East Junior Premier North
09/03/2019 Dundee Violet 7-0 Coupar Angus -4   East Junior Premier North
23/02/2019 Forfar Albion 4-0 Coupar Angus -17   East Junior Lg. Cup
16/02/2019 Coupar Angus 0-6 Kinnoull -3   East Junior Premier North
09/02/2019 East Craigie 6-0 Coupar Angus -1   East Junior Premier North
12/01/2019 Coupar Angus 0-18 Broughty Athletic -1   East Junior Lg. Cup
08/12/2018 Coupar Angus 0-11 Blairgowrie -15   East Junior Premier North
01/12/2018 Coupar Angus 0-6 Forfar Albion -57   East Junior Lg. Cup
24/11/2018 Scone Thistle 9-0 Coupar Angus -3   East Junior Premier North
17/11/2018 Dundee North End 7-1 Coupar Angus -1   East Junior Premier North
10/11/2018 Broughty Athletic 14-0 Coupar Angus -1   East Junior Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Coupar Angus 0-6 Dundee Violet -6   East Junior Premier North
27/10/2018 Coupar Angus 1-6 Brechin Victoria -31   East Junior Premier North
20/10/2018 Kinnoull 9-0 Coupar Angus -4   East Junior Premier North
13/10/2018 Dundee North End 5-2 Coupar Angus +1   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/10/2018 Coupar Angus 1-2 Arbroath Victoria -12   East Junior Premier North
22/09/2018 Forfar Albion 3-0 Coupar Angus -43   East Junior Premier North
15/09/2018 Luncarty 6-1 Coupar Angus -2   East Junior Premier North
08/09/2018 Brechin Victoria 7-4 Coupar Angus -24   East Junior Premier North
01/09/2018 Rosyth 12-1 Coupar Angus -59   East Junior Cup
25/08/2018 Coupar Angus 1-9 Lochee Harp -50   East Junior Premier North
18/08/2018 Coupar Angus 0-7 Scone Thistle -32   East Junior Premier North
11/08/2018 Coupar Angus 1-13 Dundee North End -20   East Junior Premier North
04/08/2018 Blairgowrie 8-0 Coupar Angus -31   East Junior Premier North
19/05/2018 Coupar Angus 5-2 Brechin Victoria +12   East Junior North Div.
16/05/2018 Luncarty 2-3 Coupar Angus +33   East Junior North Div.
12/05/2018 Blairgowrie 4-3 Coupar Angus +1   East Junior North Div.
05/05/2018 Coupar Angus 2-1 Newburgh -1   East Junior North Div.
28/04/2018 East Craigie 2-1 Coupar Angus +5   East Junior North Div.
21/04/2018 Coupar Angus 0-1 Lochore Welfare -18   East Junior North Div.
14/04/2018 Coupar Angus 0-4 Scone Thistle -36   East Junior North Div.
07/04/2018 Kinnoull 3-0 Coupar Angus -10   East Junior North Div.
31/03/2018 Coupar Angus 1-2 Dundee Violet +1   East Junior North Div.
24/03/2018 Coupar Angus 1-2 Arbroath Victoria -19   East Junior North Div.
24/02/2018 Coupar Angus 5-2 Forfar Albion +4   East Junior North Div.
17/02/2018 Scone Thistle 1-0 Coupar Angus ±0   East Junior North Div.
10/02/2018 Dundee North End 2-0 Coupar Angus +1   East Junior North Div.
03/02/2018 Coupar Angus 7-1 Lochee Harp +55   East Junior North Div.
13/01/2018 Dundee Violet 3-0 Coupar Angus -6   East Junior North Div.
25/11/2017 Arthurlie 3-1 Coupar Angus +3   Scottish Junior Cup
18/11/2017 Arbroath Victoria 6-0 Coupar Angus -60   East Junior North Div.
11/11/2017 Coupar Angus 1-2 Dunbar United +5   East Junior Cup
28/10/2017 Montrose Roselea 1-3 Coupar Angus +45   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Coupar Angus 2-4 Blairgowrie -20   East Junior North Div.
14/10/2017 Lochore Welfare 1-0 Coupar Angus -10   East Junior North Div.
07/10/2017 Coupar Angus 2-1 Kinnoull +21   East Junior North Div.
30/09/2017 Forfar Albion 4-2 Coupar Angus -49   East Junior North Div.
23/09/2017 Coupar Angus 1-6 Luncarty -27   Inter-Regional Trophy
16/09/2017 Coupar Angus 2-2 Luncarty +8   East Junior North Div.
09/09/2017 Newburgh 1-5 Coupar Angus +37   East Junior North Div.
02/09/2017 Rosyth 1-3 Coupar Angus +43   East Junior Cup
26/08/2017 Coupar Angus 0-3 Dundee North End -13   East Junior North Div.
19/08/2017 Brechin Victoria 3-2 Coupar Angus -23   East Junior North Div.
12/08/2017 Coupar Angus 2-3 East Craigie -2   East Junior North Div.
05/08/2017 Lochee Harp 6-1 Coupar Angus -40   East Junior North Div.
13/05/2017 Coupar Angus 5-0 Newburgh +22   East Junior North Div.
10/05/2017 Brechin Victoria 3-6 Coupar Angus +28   East Junior North Div.
06/05/2017 Kirriemuir Thistle 9-0 Coupar Angus -7   East Junior North Div.
29/04/2017 Dundee North End 3-0 Coupar Angus -7   East Junior North Div.
26/04/2017 Coupar Angus 1-2 Luncarty -4   East Junior North Div.
22/04/2017 Coupar Angus 3-1 Lochore Welfare +11   East Junior North Div.
15/04/2017 Kinnoull 4-1 Coupar Angus -13   East Junior North Div.
08/04/2017 Thornton Hibs 5-0 Coupar Angus -7   East Junior North Div.
01/04/2017 Coupar Angus 0-3 East Craigie -26   East Junior North Div.
25/03/2017 Coupar Angus 4-0 Arbroath Victoria +27   East Junior North Div.
18/03/2017 Forfar Albion 2-2 Coupar Angus -12   East Junior North Div.
11/03/2017 Coupar Angus 1-4 Scone Thistle -28   East Junior North Div.
25/02/2017 Coupar Angus 0-5 Kirriemuir Thistle -15   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 Newburgh 1-4 Coupar Angus +36   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Lochee Harp 3-4 Coupar Angus +17   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Luncarty 2-4 Coupar Angus +45   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Arbroath Victoria 2-4 Coupar Angus +29   East Junior North Div.
03/12/2016 Coupar Angus 3-3 Blairgowrie +11   East Junior North Div.
12/11/2016 Lochore Welfare 0-4 Coupar Angus +58   East Junior North Div.
05/11/2016 Coupar Angus 0-3 Kinnoull -13   East Junior North Div.
29/10/2016 Coupar Angus 1-3 Dundee North End -3   East Junior North Div.
22/10/2016 Coupar Angus 3-5 Forth Wanderers -8   Scottish Junior Cup
08/10/2016 Coupar Angus 1-1 Forfar Albion -12   East Junior North Div.
24/09/2016 Blairgowrie 4-2 Coupar Angus +2   East Junior North Div.
17/09/2016 Coupar Angus 4-7 Lochee Harp -38   East Junior North Div.
03/09/2016 Coupar Angus 0-5 Jeanfield Swifts -5   East Junior Cup
27/08/2016 Scone Thistle 4-1 Coupar Angus -21   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Coupar Angus 1-1 Brechin Victoria -3   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 East Craigie 3-0 Coupar Angus -17   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Coupar Angus 0-3 Thornton Hibs -17   East Junior North Div.
28/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-5 Glenrothes -14   East Junior North Div.
25/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-7 Kirriemuir Thistle -44   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-1 Arbroath Victoria -5   East Junior North Div.
18/05/2016 Forfar Albion 1-3 Coupar Angus +1   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-0 Kinnoull +16   East Junior North Div.
11/05/2016 Downfield 5-1 Coupar Angus -7   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Glenrothes 1-0 Coupar Angus +6   East Junior North Div.
04/05/2016 Lochee Harp 1-1 Coupar Angus +2   East Junior North Div.
30/04/2016 Coupar Angus 2-1 East Craigie +14   East Junior North Div.
27/04/2016 Coupar Angus 4-5 Newburgh -26   East Junior North Div.
23/04/2016 Coupar Angus 1-3 Blairgowrie -11   East Junior North Div.
16/04/2016 Coupar Angus 3-1 Forfar Albion -2   East Junior North Div.
26/03/2016 Coupar Angus 2-3 Dundee North End -7   East Junior North Div.
19/03/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 2-1 Coupar Angus -2   East Junior North Div.
12/03/2016 Scone Thistle 3-1 Coupar Angus -24   East Junior North Div.
05/03/2016 Coupar Angus 2-0 Brechin Victoria +13   East Junior North Div.
27/02/2016 Coupar Angus 4-2 Lochore Welfare +26   East Junior North Div.
20/02/2016 Coupar Angus 2-4 Maud -28 Inter-Regional Trophy
13/02/2016 Brechin Victoria 4-1 Coupar Angus -46   East Junior North Div.
19/12/2015 Kinnoull 2-3 Coupar Angus +17   East Junior North Div.
12/12/2015 Arbroath Victoria 2-1 Coupar Angus -18   East Junior North Div.
28/11/2015 Coupar Angus 1-4 Hermes -34   Scottish Junior Cup
31/10/2015 Lossiemouth United 1-4 Coupar Angus +5   Scottish Junior Cup
24/10/2015 Coupar Angus 0-0 Lossiemouth United -15   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Dundee North End 3-2 Coupar Angus -4   East Junior North Div.
10/10/2015 Coupar Angus 4-5 Scone Thistle -25   East Junior North Div.
03/10/2015 Blairgowrie 2-2 Coupar Angus +6   East Junior North Div.
26/09/2015 Kinnoull 0-2 Coupar Angus +20   Inter-Regional Trophy
12/09/2015 East Craigie 3-2 Coupar Angus -7   East Junior North Div.
05/09/2015 Bo'ness United 8-0 Coupar Angus -4   East Junior Cup
29/08/2015 Coupar Angus 1-6 Downfield -32   East Junior North Div.
22/08/2015 Newburgh 0-6 Coupar Angus +56   East Junior North Div.
15/08/2015 Lochore Welfare 1-3 Coupar Angus +24   East Junior North Div.
08/08/2015 Coupar Angus 5-0 Lochee Harp +36   East Junior North Div.