SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 CREETOWN - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/08/2022 Creetown 4-0 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +40   SoS Lg.
06/08/2022 Creetown 1-0 Lochar Thistle +2   SoS Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Wigtown & Bladnoch 1-3 Creetown +1   SoS Lg. Cup
16/05/2022 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-0 Creetown -1 Potts Cup
09/05/2022 Creetown 1-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -16 Cree Lodge Cup
07/05/2022 Threave Rovers 0-0 Creetown +10   SoS Lg.
26/04/2022 Creetown 4-1 Mid Annandale +13   SoS Lg.
23/04/2022 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-0 Creetown ±0 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
18/04/2022 Stranraer Reserves 5-0 Creetown -15   SoS Lg. Cup
16/04/2022 Creetown 2-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +8   SoS Lg.
13/04/2022 Creetown 1-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -2 Tweedie Cup
09/04/2022 Creetown 4-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch -9   SoS Lg. Cup
06/04/2022 Creetown 1-2 Abbey Vale -8   SoS Lg.
02/04/2022 Creetown 0-1 Threave Rovers -1   SoS Lg. Cup
30/03/2022 Creetown 0-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +3   SoS Lg. Cup
26/03/2022 Newton Stewart 1-0 Creetown +2   SoS Lg. Cup
22/03/2022 Creetown 2-1 Caledonian Braves Reserves +2   Potts Cup
26/02/2022 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-3 Creetown +7 Tweedie Cup
12/02/2022 Caledonian Braves Reserves 1-0 Creetown -5 Haig Gordon Cup
29/01/2022 Creetown 4-1 Caledonian Braves Reserves +16   SoS Lg.
22/01/2022 Newton Stewart 1-1 p Creetown +4 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
15/01/2022 Lochmaben 1-3 Creetown +14   SoS Lg.
18/12/2021 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-0 Creetown +8   SoS Lg.
11/12/2021 Upper Annandale 3-1 Creetown -11   SoS Lg.
20/11/2021 Newton Stewart 2-1 Creetown -1   SoS Lg.
06/11/2021 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-5 Creetown +20   SoS Lg.
23/10/2021 Creetown 2-0 Lochar Thistle +10   SoS Lg.
16/10/2021 Lesmahagow 6-3 Creetown ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
02/10/2021 Stranraer Reserves 2-2 Creetown +11   SoS Lg.
18/09/2021 Creetown 0-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -6 Alba Cup
11/09/2021 Lochar Thistle 0-1 Creetown +14   SoS Lg.
04/09/2021 Creetown 0-5 Newton Stewart -32   SoS Lg.
28/08/2021 Creetown 3-2 Lochmaben ±0 Alba Cup
21/08/2021 Creetown 2-1 Stranraer Reserves +18   SoS Lg.
14/08/2021 Creetown 1-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +1   SoS Lg.
11/08/2021 Mid Annandale 0-3 Creetown +31   SoS Lg.
07/08/2021 Abbey Vale 1-4 Creetown +42   SoS Lg.
04/08/2021 Creetown 1-2 Threave Rovers +7   SoS Lg.
31/07/2021 Creetown 2-1 Lochmaben +3   SoS Lg.
27/07/2021 Caledonian Braves Reserves 1-2 Creetown +17   SoS Lg.
24/07/2021 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-1 Creetown -6   SoS Lg.
21/07/2021 Creetown 2-2 Upper Annandale +4   SoS Lg.
17/07/2021 Creetown 2-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +13   SoS Lg.
19/12/2020 Creetown 3-3 Lochmaben -2   SoS Lg.
05/12/2020 Caledonian Braves Reserves 4-1 Creetown -4   SoS Lg.
14/11/2020 Heston Rovers 3-0 Creetown -11   SoS Lg.
06/11/2020 Stranraer Reserves 8-0 Creetown -4   SoS Lg.
31/10/2020 Lochar Thistle 2-3 Creetown +15   SoS Lg.
24/10/2020 Broxburn Athletic 6-0 Creetown ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
17/10/2020 Newton Stewart 3-2 Creetown +5   SoS Lg.
10/10/2020 Creetown 1-8 Threave Rovers -11   SoS Lg.
29/02/2020 Caledonian Braves Reserves 2-2 Creetown +9   SoS Lg.
08/02/2020 Creetown 1-2 Nithsdale Wanderers -1   SoS Lg.
25/01/2020 Creetown 1-1 Newton Stewart +1   SoS Lg.
18/01/2020 Creetown 3-6 Nithsdale Wanderers -13 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
04/01/2020 Mid Annandale 5-2 Creetown ±0   SoS Lg.
07/12/2019 Threave Rovers 3-0 Creetown +1   SoS Lg.
23/11/2019 Creetown p 2-2 Stranraer Reserves +12 Potts Cup
15/11/2019 Heston Rovers 4-1 Creetown -1   SoS Lg.
09/11/2019 Lochmaben 2-3 Creetown +16   SoS Lg.
02/11/2019 Lochar Thistle 1-0 Creetown +3   SoS Lg.
26/10/2019 Upper Annandale 4-0 Creetown -8 Tweedie Cup
23/10/2019 Dumfries YMCA 0-3 Creetown +10   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
19/10/2019 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-2 Creetown +8   SoS Lg.
12/10/2019 Creetown 2-2 Mid Annandale +9   SoS Lg.
28/09/2019 Upper Annandale 2-1 Creetown +7   SoS Lg.
21/09/2019 Creetown 0-3 Threave Rovers -3   SoS Lg.
14/09/2019 Creetown 1-5 Craigroyston -17   South Ch'lge Cup
07/09/2019 Creetown 7-0 Dumfries YMCA +16   SoS Lg.
31/08/2019 Abbey Vale 6-0 Creetown -4 Alba Cup
17/08/2019 Creetown 4-3 Heston Rovers +18   SoS Lg.
14/08/2019 Abbey Vale 6-0 Creetown -5   SoS Lg.
07/08/2019 Creetown 0-1 Lochar Thistle +2   SoS Lg.
03/08/2019 Creetown 5-7 Nithsdale Wanderers -2 SoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2019 Creetown 2-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +16   SoS Lg.
27/07/2019 Creetown 0-2 Lochmaben -13   SoS Lg.
01/05/2019 Wigtown & Bladnoch 1-1 Creetown +7   SoS Lg.
29/04/2019 Creetown 1-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch -13   SoS Lg.
26/04/2019 Lochar Thistle 5-1 Creetown -5 SoS Lg. Cup
24/04/2019 Creetown 1-4 Stranraer Reserves +1   SoS Lg.
22/04/2019 Creetown 3-5 Lochar Thistle -3   SoS Lg.
20/04/2019 Abbey Vale 8-1 Creetown -7   SoS Lg.
17/04/2019 Creetown 1-5 Heston Rovers -12 Haig Gordon Cup
13/04/2019 Creetown 1-1 Annan Athletic U20 -9   SoS Lg.
06/04/2019 Lochmaben 3-1 Creetown -7   SoS Lg.
30/03/2019 Upper Annandale 1-1 Creetown +10   SoS Lg.
27/03/2019 Creetown 1-5 Nithsdale Wanderers -16   SoS Lg.
23/03/2019 Creetown 1-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +7   SoS Lg.
02/03/2019 Heston Rovers 3-2 Creetown +6   SoS Lg.
23/02/2019 Creetown 1-2 Newton Stewart -13   SoS Lg.
16/02/2019 Mid Annandale 2-1 Creetown +7   SoS Lg.
19/01/2019 Dalbeattie Star 6-1 Creetown -2 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
12/01/2019 Bonnyton Thistle 11-3 Creetown -7   SoS Lg.
05/01/2019 Creetown 3-0 Threave Rovers +38   SoS Lg.
29/12/2018 Dumfries YMCA 2-3 Creetown +1   SoS Lg.
08/12/2018 Creetown 1-1 Lochmaben +1   SoS Lg.
24/11/2018 Creetown 2-2 Upper Annandale +6   SoS Lg.
17/11/2018 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-1 Creetown +12   SoS Lg.
03/11/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-2 Creetown ±0   SoS Lg.
27/10/2018 Creetown 0-2 Heston Rovers -3   SoS Lg.
20/10/2018 Newton Stewart 2-1 Creetown -1   SoS Lg.
06/10/2018 Creetown 0-8 Mid Annandale -13   SoS Lg.
29/09/2018 Creetown 0-2 Newton Stewart -19 Cree Lodge Cup
22/09/2018 Creetown 0-4 Abbey Vale -13   SoS Lg.
15/09/2018 Threave Rovers 7-1 Creetown -4   South Ch'lge Cup
08/09/2018 Stranraer Reserves 3-0 Creetown -1   SoS Lg.
01/09/2018 Lochmaben 2-0 Creetown -4 Alba Cup
25/08/2018 Creetown 5-3 Lochar Thistle +29   South Ch'lge Cup
18/08/2018 Lochar Thistle 2-1 Creetown +9   SoS Lg.
11/08/2018 Creetown 0-1 Bonnyton Thistle +5   SoS Lg.
04/08/2018 Creetown 1-0 Dumfries YMCA -7   SoS Lg.
01/08/2018 Threave Rovers 4-0 Creetown ±0   SoS Lg.
27/07/2018 Annan Athletic U20 1-2 Creetown +6   SoS Lg.
14/05/2018 Threave Rovers 7-1 Creetown -3 Haig Gordon Cup
07/05/2018 Creetown 2-1 Heston Rovers +15 Haig Gordon Cup
05/05/2018 Creetown 2-1 Lochmaben +11   SoS Lg.
30/04/2018 Creetown 0-7 Stranraer Reserves -20   SoS Lg.
28/04/2018 Creetown 0-9 Mid Annandale -14   SoS Lg.
25/04/2018 Creetown 0-2 Abbey Vale -1   SoS Lg.
23/04/2018 Creetown 0-1 Newton Stewart -4   SoS Lg.
21/04/2018 Creetown 1-1 Upper Annandale +3   SoS Lg.
18/04/2018 Heston Rovers 4-0 Creetown -10   SoS Lg.
16/04/2018 Abbey Vale 5-1 Creetown -5   SoS Lg.
14/04/2018 Creetown 0-4 Nithsdale Wanderers -19   SoS Lg.
10/04/2018 Creetown 1-2 Threave Rovers +6   SoS Lg.
03/04/2018 Creetown 2-5 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -9   SoS Lg.
31/03/2018 Creetown 0-1 Lochar Thistle +4   SoS Lg.
24/03/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 9-1 Creetown -10   SoS Lg.
14/03/2018 Annan Athletic U20 3-1 Creetown -17 Cree Lodge Cup
09/03/2018 Annan Athletic U20 4-3 Creetown -10   SoS Lg.
24/01/2018 Threave Rovers 2-1 Creetown +8 Tweedie Cup
13/01/2018 Creetown 2-1 Abbey Vale +14 Tweedie Cup
06/01/2018 Lochmaben 2-3 Creetown +17 Haig Gordon Cup
06/12/2017 Heston Rovers 4-1 Creetown -7 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
18/11/2017 Upper Annandale 3-2 Creetown +1   SoS Lg.
15/11/2017 Threave Rovers 5-2 Creetown ±0   SoS Lg.
11/11/2017 Whitehill Welfare 3-0 Creetown +2   South Ch'lge Cup
04/11/2017 Creetown 6-2 Dumfries YMCA +5   SoS Lg.
01/11/2017 Newton Stewart 3-0 Creetown -6 Potts Cup
25/10/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-2 Creetown +7   SoS Lg.
07/10/2017 Heston Rovers 3-2 Creetown +5 SoS Lg. Cup
30/09/2017 Newton Stewart 1-0 Creetown +6   SoS Lg.
23/09/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 6-1 Creetown -25   SoS Lg.
09/09/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-3 Creetown +21 SoS Lg. Cup
02/09/2017 Dumfries YMCA 3-1 Creetown -28   SoS Lg.
26/08/2017 Mid Annandale 4-0 Creetown -11   SoS Lg.
23/08/2017 Creetown 2-1 Annan Athletic U20 +3   SoS Lg.
19/08/2017 Lochmaben 4-1 Creetown -16   SoS Lg.
12/08/2017 Creetown 0-3 Upper Annandale -25 Alba Cup
09/08/2017 Lochar Thistle 4-1 Creetown -7   SoS Lg.
05/08/2017 Creetown 2-3 Heston Rovers -5   SoS Lg.
02/08/2017 Stranraer Reserves 2-0 Creetown -4   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Creetown 1-1 Bonnyton Thistle +6   SoS Lg.
26/04/2017 Creetown 1-0 Threave Rovers +12   SoS Lg.
22/04/2017 Creetown 1-1 Mid Annandale +1   SoS Lg.
19/04/2017 Threave Rovers 2-1 Creetown +5 Tweedie Cup
15/04/2017 Creetown 2-1 Lochar Thistle +10   SoS Lg.
08/04/2017 Queen of the South U20 5-1 Creetown +1 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
01/04/2017 Creetown 2-4 Abbey Vale -15   SoS Lg.
25/03/2017 Creetown 1-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +1 Potts Cup
18/03/2017 Edusport Academy 5-0 Creetown -5   SoS Lg.
11/02/2017 Creetown 2-1 Lochmaben +2   SoS Lg.
04/02/2017 Lochar Thistle 3-0 Creetown -9   SoS Lg.
28/01/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-8 Creetown +11 Tweedie Cup
21/01/2017 Upper Annandale 1-3 Creetown +20 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
14/01/2017 Heston Rovers 7-2 Creetown -12   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-8 Creetown +11   SoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Creetown 1-0 Upper Annandale +6   SoS Lg.
19/11/2016 Creetown 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +12   SoS Lg.
12/11/2016 Upper Annandale 4-3 Creetown +1   SoS Lg.
05/11/2016 Creetown 1-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch +4   SoS Lg.
29/10/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-0 Creetown -6   SoS Lg.
22/10/2016 Creetown 0-3 Upper Annandale -26 Haig Gordon Cup
19/10/2016 Newton Stewart 4-1 Creetown -9   SoS Lg.
15/10/2016 Creetown 3-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +4   SoS Lg.
08/10/2016 Creetown 1-2 Newton Stewart -6 SoS Lg. Cup
01/10/2016 Lochar Thistle 4-0 Creetown -13 Cree Lodge Cup
24/09/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-1 Creetown -30 Alba Cup
17/09/2016 Vale of Leithen 6-0 Creetown -6   South Ch'lge Cup
10/09/2016 Abbey Vale 5-2 Creetown -24   SoS Lg.
07/09/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 9-0 Creetown -17   SoS Lg.
03/09/2016 Creetown 2-1 Heston Rovers +4 Alba Cup
27/08/2016 Creetown 5-1 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Creetown 1-3 Edusport Academy -3   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Threave Rovers 2-1 Creetown ±0   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Mid Annandale 2-3 Creetown +14   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 3-0 Creetown -12   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Lochmaben 2-4 Creetown +20   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Creetown 2-0 Newton Stewart +10   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Creetown 0-1 Heston Rovers -9   SoS Lg.
28/05/2016 Lochar Thistle 2-0 Creetown -9 Potts Cup
16/05/2016 Heston Rovers 2-3 Creetown +13 Potts Cup
09/05/2016 Creetown 4-0 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +45 Potts Cup
07/05/2016 Creetown 1-3 Mid Annandale -12   SoS Lg.
30/04/2016 Creetown 7-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +27   SoS Lg.
25/04/2016 Creetown 4-2 Fleet Star +4 Potts Cup
23/04/2016 Crichton 1-0 Creetown +2 Tweedie Cup
20/04/2016 Creetown 1-4 Wigtown & Bladnoch -16   SoS Lg.
16/04/2016 Creetown 1-3 Queen of the South U20 +1 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
14/04/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-5 Creetown +10   SoS Lg.
25/03/2016 Abbey Vale 0-1 Creetown +9   SoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Creetown 3-1 Fleet Star +5   SoS Lg.
16/03/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-0 Creetown ±0 Cree Lodge Cup
12/03/2016 Upper Annandale 3-2 Creetown ±0   SoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Creetown 0-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -10   SoS Lg.
30/01/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 8-1 Creetown -9   SoS Lg.
23/01/2016 Abbey Vale 2-3 Creetown +9 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2015 East Kilbride 13-0 Creetown -3   South Ch'lge Cup
07/11/2015 Edusport Academy 2-0 Creetown +5   SoS Lg.
31/10/2015 Creetown 4-2 Lochar Thistle +15   SoS Lg.
24/10/2015 Creetown 1-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch -5 Haig Gordon Cup
17/10/2015 Creetown 4-3 Crichton +10   SoS Lg.
10/10/2015 Creetown 3-0 Newton Stewart +31   SoS Lg.
07/10/2015 Heston Rovers 3-2 Creetown +5   SoS Lg.
03/10/2015 Creetown 3-1 Upper Annandale +16 Cree Lodge Cup
26/09/2015 Newton Stewart 3-1 Creetown +2 Haig Gordon Cup
19/09/2015 Creetown 1-4 Dumfries YMCA -43   SoS Lg.
12/09/2015 Creetown 2-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -2 SoS Lg. Cup
08/09/2015 Newton Stewart 4-2 Creetown +1   SoS Lg.
05/09/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-1 Creetown +1   SoS Lg.
29/08/2015 Crichton 3-6 Creetown +36   SoS Lg.
22/08/2015 Creetown 0-1 Upper Annandale -9   SoS Lg.
19/08/2015 Wigtown & Bladnoch 4-0 Creetown -2   SoS Lg.
15/08/2015 Creetown 0-4 Edusport Academy -5   SoS Lg.
08/08/2015 Creetown 1-2 Abbey Vale -3   SoS Lg.
05/08/2015 Fleet Star 3-3 Creetown +7   SoS Lg.
01/08/2015 Mid Annandale 2-3 Creetown +17   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Lochar Thistle 5-2 Creetown -6   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Creetown 1-2 Heston Rovers -1   SoS Lg.
16/05/2015 Creetown 4-2 Fleet Star +21   SoS Lg.
09/05/2015 Creetown 0-3 Newton Stewart -4 Potts Cup
18/04/2015 Creetown 1-3 Mid Annandale -11 Cree Lodge Cup
14/04/2015 Creetown 1-5 Wigtown & Bladnoch -3   SoS Lg.
11/04/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-2 Creetown -6   SoS Lg.
07/04/2015 Heston Rovers 3-1 Creetown +1   SoS Lg.
04/04/2015 Creetown 1-2 Lochar Thistle -5   SoS Lg.
28/03/2015 Edusport Academy 9-0 Creetown -8   SoS Lg.
21/03/2015 Creetown 2-3 Newton Stewart +4   SoS Lg.
14/03/2015 Creetown 9-1 Dumfries YMCA +6   SoS Lg.
07/03/2015 Dumfries YMCA 2-5 Creetown +3   SoS Lg.
28/02/2015 Mid Annandale 1-1 Creetown +7   SoS Lg.
21/02/2015 Creetown 0-3 Upper Annandale -26 Tweedie Cup
14/02/2015 Creetown 2-3 Crichton -6   SoS Lg.
03/01/2015 Creetown 10-0 Dumfries YMCA +7 Potts Cup
06/12/2014 Edusport Academy 5-0 Creetown -6   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
29/11/2014 Creetown 0-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -14   SoS Lg.
22/11/2014 Upper Annandale 1-0 Creetown -3   South Ch'lge Cup
01/11/2014 Creetown 1-0 Upper Annandale +3   SoS Lg.
25/10/2014 Creetown 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +14   South Ch'lge Cup
10/10/2014 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-5 Creetown +21   SoS Lg.
04/10/2014 Abbey Vale 2-1 Creetown +2   SoS Lg.
27/09/2014 Creetown 2-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +3   SoS Lg.
20/09/2014 Newton Stewart 5-0 Creetown -5   SoS Lg.
13/09/2014 Fleet Star 6-4 Creetown -8 Haig Gordon Cup
06/09/2014 Edusport Academy 4-0 Creetown -8 SoS Lg. Cup
30/08/2014 Upper Annandale 4-1 Creetown -13   SoS Lg.
23/08/2014 Creetown 1-3 Edusport Academy -9   SoS Lg.
16/08/2014 Lochar Thistle 3-2 Creetown +7   SoS Lg.
13/08/2014 Creetown 2-3 Heston Rovers -2   SoS Lg.
09/08/2014 Creetown 3-1 Mid Annandale +18   SoS Lg.
06/08/2014 Wigtown & Bladnoch 8-0 Creetown -8   SoS Lg.
02/08/2014 Creetown 1-0 Abbey Vale +8   SoS Lg.
31/07/2014 Fleet Star 1-0 Creetown -1   SoS Lg.
26/07/2014 Crichton 5-2 Creetown -11   SoS Lg.