SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 CRUDEN BAY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Cruden Bay 1-0 Newmachar United +20   North Junior 2nd Div.
02/10/2021 Rothie Rovers 5-1 Cruden Bay -1   North Junior 2nd Div.
25/09/2021 Cruden Bay 1-0 Islavale +11   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/09/2021 Cruden Bay 1-2 Colony Park Juniors +1   North Junior Regional Cup
04/09/2021 Newmachar United 4-3 Cruden Bay -1   North Junior 2nd Div.
28/08/2021 Cruden Bay 0-3 Rothie Rovers -2   North Junior 2nd Div.
21/08/2021 Cruden Bay 3-4 Lanark United +8   Scottish Junior Cup
14/08/2021 Forres Thistle 3-2 Cruden Bay +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/08/2021 Maud 2-1 Cruden Bay +3   North Junior Lg. Cup
07/08/2021 Cruden Bay 1-1 p Ellon United +11   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/08/2021 Rothie Rovers 5-2 Cruden Bay ±0   North Junior Lg. Cup
31/07/2021 Whitehills 2-5 Cruden Bay +13   North Junior 2nd Div.
24/07/2021 Cruden Bay 2-3 Glentanar -27   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/07/2021 Cruden Bay 1-4 Fraserburgh United -13   North Junior Lg. Cup
17/07/2021 New Elgin 1-6 Cruden Bay +61   North Junior 2nd Div.
19/12/2020 Colony Park Juniors 2-0 Cruden Bay ±0   Grill Lg. Cup
05/12/2020 Cruden Bay 3-2 Buchanhaven Hearts +16   Grill Lg. Cup
28/11/2020 Cruden Bay 2-2 Colony Park Juniors +12   Grill Lg. Cup
21/11/2020 Maud 1-0 Cruden Bay +5   Grill Lg. Cup
07/03/2020 Sunnybank 5-2 Cruden Bay -2   Morrison Cup
22/02/2020 New Elgin 1-1 Cruden Bay +7   North Junior 2nd Div.
01/02/2020 Spey Valley United 1-3 Cruden Bay +32   North Junior 2nd Div.
25/01/2020 Cruden Bay 0-2 Burghead Thistle -9   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/01/2020 Islavale 2-1 Cruden Bay +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/01/2020 Cruden Bay 2-0 New Elgin +26   North Junior 2nd Div.
04/01/2020 Cruden Bay 4-4 Forres Thistle +13   North Junior 2nd Div.
14/12/2019 Whitehills 1-7 Cruden Bay +60   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/12/2019 New Elgin 1-4 Cruden Bay +60   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/11/2019 Burghead Thistle 5-0 Cruden Bay -7   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/11/2019 Cruden Bay 4-0 Glentanar +52   North Junior 2nd Div.
16/11/2019 Cruden Bay 2-1 Spey Valley United +24   North Junior 2nd Div.
19/10/2019 Cruden Bay 2-4 Newmachar United -11   North Junior 2nd Div.
12/10/2019 Islavale 1-1 Cruden Bay +15   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/10/2019 Cruden Bay 0-4 Banchory Saint Ternan -1   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Cruden Bay 1-7 Forres Thistle -7   Inter-Regional Trophy
14/09/2019 Cruden Bay 2-3 Whitehills -11   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/09/2019 Spey Valley United 4-2 Cruden Bay -6   North Junior 2nd Div.
31/08/2019 Glentanar 3-2 Cruden Bay +3   North Junior 2nd Div.
24/08/2019 Cruden Bay 1-3 Stoneywood Parkvale +2   North Junior Regional Cup
17/08/2019 Forres Thistle 6-1 Cruden Bay -4   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/08/2019 Newmachar United 3-1 Cruden Bay -4   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/08/2019 Longside 4-2 Cruden Bay +3   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2019 Cruden Bay 5-1 Whitehills +59   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 Cruden Bay 0-4 Fraserburgh United -2   Grill Lg. Cup
11/05/2019 Cruden Bay 1-3 Newmachar United -8   North Junior 2nd Div.
04/05/2019 Cruden Bay 1-2 Whitehills -4   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/04/2019 Buchanhaven Hearts 6-0 Cruden Bay -3   North Junior 2nd Div.
27/04/2019 Whitehills 4-1 Cruden Bay -12   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/04/2019 Newmachar United 1-2 Cruden Bay +32   Morrison Cup
20/04/2019 Cruden Bay 0-0 Spey Valley United +8   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/04/2019 Cruden Bay 0-4 Glentanar -15   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/03/2019 Islavale 5-1 Cruden Bay -2   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/03/2019 Cruden Bay 0-5 Aberdeen University -6   Morrison Cup
09/03/2019 Aberdeen University 6-1 Cruden Bay -2   North Junior 2nd Div.
02/03/2019 Cruden Bay 0-3 Sunnybank -2   Morrison Cup
23/02/2019 Buchanhaven Hearts 5-1 Cruden Bay -2   Morrison Cup
16/02/2019 Islavale 6-1 Cruden Bay -3   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/02/2019 Cruden Bay 0-2 Aberdeen University +1   North Junior 2nd Div.
26/01/2019 Cruden Bay 1-4 Spey Valley United -26   North Junior 2nd Div.
12/01/2019 Cruden Bay 0-8 Islavale -12   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/01/2019 Cruden Bay 1-3 New Elgin -19   North Junior 2nd Div.
01/12/2018 New Elgin 5-1 Cruden Bay -22   North Junior 2nd Div.
17/11/2018 Whitehills 1-1 Cruden Bay +9   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/11/2018 Aberdeen University 4-1 Cruden Bay -1   North Junior 2nd Div.
03/11/2018 Cruden Bay 2-4 Deveronside +1   Inter-Regional Trophy
27/10/2018 Cruden Bay 0-3 Newmachar United -23   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/10/2018 Cruden Bay 0-6 Buchanhaven Hearts -17   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/10/2018 Glentanar 11-1 Cruden Bay -19   North Junior 2nd Div.
06/10/2018 Cruden Bay 1-0 Newmachar United +19   Inter-Regional Trophy
22/09/2018 Buchanhaven Hearts p 2-2 Cruden Bay +14   North Junior Regional Cup
15/09/2018 Cruden Bay 2-4 Glentanar -5   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/09/2018 Spey Valley United 1-0 Cruden Bay -5   North Junior 2nd Div.
01/09/2018 Cruden Bay 0-3 New Elgin -22   North Junior 2nd Div.
25/08/2018 Newmachar United 2-0 Cruden Bay -9   North Junior 2nd Div.
14/08/2018 Buchanhaven Hearts 8-1 Cruden Bay -14   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/08/2018 Cruden Bay 0-8 Longside -12   Grill Lg. Cup
07/08/2018 Cruden Bay 0-10 Bridge of Don Thistle -4   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2018 Fraserburgh United 8-1 Cruden Bay -4   Grill Lg. Cup
28/04/2018 Sunnybank 2-1 Cruden Bay +8   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/04/2018 Cruden Bay 1-2 Fraserburgh United +6   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/04/2018 Newmachar United 1-1 Cruden Bay +9   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/04/2018 East End 3-0 Cruden Bay ±0   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/04/2018 Cruden Bay 1-3 Longside +1   Morrison Cup
30/03/2018 Longside 4-0 Cruden Bay -2   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/03/2018 Buchanhaven Hearts 3-1 Cruden Bay ±0   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/02/2018 Sunnybank 7-0 Cruden Bay -6   Morrison Cup
17/02/2018 Aberdeen University 5-0 Cruden Bay -9   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/02/2018 Cruden Bay 0-0 Stoneywood Parkvale +14   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/02/2018 Newmachar United 2-2 Cruden Bay +8   Morrison Cup
27/01/2018 Lewis United 1-0 Cruden Bay -1   North Junior 1st Div. East
13/01/2018 Cruden Bay 2-2 Lewis United +3   Morrison Cup
06/01/2018 Cruden Bay 1-2 Aberdeen University +1   North Junior 1st Div. East
02/12/2017 Cruden Bay 1-4 Buchanhaven Hearts -14   North Junior 1st Div. East
11/11/2017 Cruden Bay 1-4 Sunnybank -7   North Junior 1st Div. East
04/11/2017 Glentanar 4-0 Cruden Bay -19   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/10/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 5-1 Cruden Bay -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/10/2017 Cruden Bay 1-5 Longside -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/10/2017 Cruden Bay 1-5 Glentanar -43   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/09/2017 Cruden Bay 0-0 Lewis United +5   North Junior 1st Div. East
23/09/2017 Hall Russell United 3-1 Cruden Bay +4   North Junior Regional Cup
09/09/2017 Montrose Roselea p 1-1 Cruden Bay +16   Inter-Regional Trophy
02/09/2017 Cruden Bay 0-4 East End -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/08/2017 Fraserburgh United 1-0 Cruden Bay +7   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/08/2017 Cruden Bay 0-2 Newmachar United -29   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/08/2017 Glentanar 4-0 Cruden Bay -25   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Banchory Saint Ternan 5-0 Cruden Bay -5   Grill Lg. Cup
01/08/2017 Cruden Bay 2-4 Longside -4   Grill Lg. Cup
06/05/2017 Cruden Bay 3-1 Glentanar +30   North Junior 1st Div. East
25/04/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-0 Cruden Bay +6   North Junior 1st Div. East
22/04/2017 East End 5-0 Cruden Bay -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
15/04/2017 Cruden Bay 1-1 Fraserburgh United +11   North Junior 1st Div. East
08/04/2017 Fraserburgh United 2-2 Cruden Bay +14   North Junior 1st Div. East
01/04/2017 Lewis United 2-0 Cruden Bay -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
25/03/2017 Ellon United 4-0 Cruden Bay -2   North Junior 1st Div. East
25/02/2017 Cruden Bay 2-3 Longside +3   Morrison Cup
18/02/2017 East End 4-0 Cruden Bay -4   Morrison Cup
11/02/2017 Cruden Bay 4-2 Sunnybank +49   North Junior 1st Div. East
04/02/2017 Glentanar 4-1 Cruden Bay -23   North Junior 1st Div. East
04/02/2017 Fraserburgh United 4-2 Cruden Bay ±0   Morrison Cup
28/01/2017 Cruden Bay 2-3 Longside +3   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/01/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-1 Cruden Bay +1   Morrison Cup
07/01/2017 Cruden Bay 1-4 Aberdeen University -21   Morrison Cup
17/12/2016 Aberdeen University 3-2 Cruden Bay +2   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Hermes 8-1 Cruden Bay -1   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/12/2016 Cruden Bay 1-3 Buchanhaven Hearts -5   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/11/2016 Longside 3-0 Cruden Bay -6   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/11/2016 Cruden Bay 0-4 Ellon United -9   North Junior 1st Div. East
22/10/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-0 Cruden Bay ±0   North Junior 1st Div. East
15/10/2016 Cruden Bay 1-2 East End +4   North Junior 1st Div. East
08/10/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 16-1 Cruden Bay -22   North Junior Regional Cup
01/10/2016 Cruden Bay 0-8 Stoneywood Parkvale -37   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/09/2016 Livingston United 7-0 Cruden Bay -11   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2016 Sunnybank 4-0 Cruden Bay -11   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/09/2016 Cruden Bay 2-3 Aberdeen University -17   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/09/2016 New Elgin 2-5 Cruden Bay +58   Inter-Regional Trophy
27/08/2016 Cruden Bay 0-9 Montrose Roselea -3   Grill Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Cruden Bay 0-3 Lewis United -17   North Junior 1st Div. East
16/08/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 3-1 Cruden Bay +1   Grill Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Newmachar United 1-5 Cruden Bay +63   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Cruden Bay 1-2 Inverness City +8   Grill Lg. Cup
14/05/2016 Parkvale 5-1 Cruden Bay -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/05/2016 Cruden Bay 2-2 Colony Park Juniors +15   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/04/2016 Cruden Bay 2-2 East End +10   North Junior 1st Div. East
23/04/2016 Aberdeen University 3-1 Cruden Bay -6   North Junior 1st Div. East
16/04/2016 Cruden Bay 0-5 Lewis United -13   North Junior 1st Div. East
09/04/2016 Newmachar United 2-1 Cruden Bay -2   North Junior 1st Div. East
02/04/2016 Cruden Bay 0-0 Parkvale +13   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/03/2016 Lewis United 3-0 Cruden Bay -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/03/2016 Cruden Bay 1-4 Fraserburgh United -5   Morrison Cup
27/02/2016 East End 5-0 Cruden Bay -8   Morrison Cup
20/02/2016 Sunnybank 4-0 Cruden Bay -16   North Junior 1st Div. East
13/02/2016 Cruden Bay 4-1 Glentanar +28   Morrison Cup
06/02/2016 Cruden Bay 1-4 Fraserburgh United -5   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/01/2016 Colony Park Juniors 12-2 Cruden Bay -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
23/01/2016 Cruden Bay 0-2 Longside -8   Morrison Cup
12/12/2015 Longside 4-3 Cruden Bay +6   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/12/2015 Buchanhaven Hearts 4-0 Cruden Bay -2   Morrison Cup
28/11/2015 Cruden Bay 1-2 Buchanhaven Hearts +7   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/11/2015 East End 4-1 Cruden Bay -4   North Junior Regional Cup
14/11/2015 Glentanar 2-0 Cruden Bay -17   North Junior 1st Div. East
31/10/2015 Cruden Bay 0-7 Armadale Thistle -2   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-1 Cruden Bay +8   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/10/2015 Lossiemouth United 7-4 Cruden Bay -25   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/10/2015 Cruden Bay 0-1 Sunnybank -7   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/09/2015 Cruden Bay 0-3 Longside -11   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/09/2015 Cruden Bay 0-6 Aberdeen University -65   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/09/2015 East End 2-1 Cruden Bay +1   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/09/2015 Cruden Bay 4-1 Newmachar United +36   North Junior 1st Div. East
29/08/2015 Cruden Bay 2-6 Glentanar -49   North Junior 1st Div. East
22/08/2015 Fraserburgh United 5-0 Cruden Bay -20   North Junior 1st Div. East
15/08/2015 Longside 6-1 Cruden Bay -17   Grill Lg. Cup
11/08/2015 Cruden Bay 4-1 Aberdeen University +32   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Cruden Bay 0-4 Spey Valley -49   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2015 Cruden Bay 0-1 Bridge of Don Thistle +4   Grill Lg. Cup
24/07/2015 Dufftown 7-1 Cruden Bay -12   North Junior Tier 1/2 PO
02/06/2015 Stoneywood 2-2 Cruden Bay +15   North Junior Superlg.
12/05/2015 Cruden Bay 1-3 Stoneywood -2   North Junior Superlg.
02/05/2015 Cruden Bay 0-2 Culter +1   North Junior Superlg.
18/04/2015 Cruden Bay 0-4 Stonehaven -14   North Junior Superlg.
11/04/2015 Inverness City 4-1 Cruden Bay -6   North Junior Superlg.
07/04/2015 Cruden Bay 3-1 Ellon United +32   North Junior Superlg.
04/04/2015 Cruden Bay 0-1 Maud +8   North Junior Superlg.
28/03/2015 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-0 Cruden Bay -2   North Junior Superlg.
21/03/2015 Cruden Bay 1-0 Deveronside +30   North Junior Superlg.
14/03/2015 Cruden Bay 3-3 p Nairn Saint Ninian +8 North Junior Regional Cup
07/03/2015 New Elgin 4-2 Cruden Bay -9 McLeman Cup
28/02/2015 Deveronside 2-1 Cruden Bay +8   North Junior Superlg.
21/02/2015 Cruden Bay 0-2 New Elgin -22   North Junior Superlg.
07/02/2015 Cruden Bay 0-3 Hall Russell United -19   North Junior Superlg.
20/12/2014 Cruden Bay 1-3 Banchory Saint Ternan -9   North Junior Superlg.
06/12/2014 Dyce Juniors 0-0 Cruden Bay +13   North Junior Superlg.
29/11/2014 Hermes 3-1 Cruden Bay +4   North Junior Superlg.
22/11/2014 Banks o' Dee 8-0 Cruden Bay -2   North Junior Superlg.
15/11/2014 New Elgin 2-0 Cruden Bay -12   North Junior Superlg.
08/11/2014 Cruden Bay 1-3 Inverness City -14   North Junior Superlg.
01/11/2014 Stonehaven 3-3 Cruden Bay +14   North Junior Superlg.
25/10/2014 Parkvale 4-1 Cruden Bay -4   Inter-Regional Trophy
18/10/2014 Hall Russell United 2-0 Cruden Bay -5   North Junior Superlg.
11/10/2014 Tayport 2-0 Cruden Bay +4   Scottish Junior Cup
27/09/2014 Cruden Bay 2-2 Tayport +16   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Cruden Bay 0-2 Dyce Juniors -6   North Junior Superlg.
13/09/2014 Cruden Bay p 2-2 Burghead Thistle +2   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/09/2014 Cruden Bay 1-1 Banks o' Dee +15   North Junior Superlg.
30/08/2014 Culter 3-1 Cruden Bay +3   North Junior Superlg.
23/08/2014 Cruden Bay 3-2 Lossiemouth United -1   North Junior Regional Cup
19/08/2014 Ellon United 2-3 Cruden Bay +31   North Junior Superlg.
16/08/2014 Cruden Bay 0-3 Hermes ±0   North Junior Superlg.
12/08/2014 Maud 3-3 Cruden Bay +16   North Junior Superlg.
09/08/2014 Cruden Bay 2-7 New Elgin -42   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2014 Cruden Bay 1-4 Hermes ±0   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2014 Whitehills 0-3 Cruden Bay +15   Grill Lg. Cup