SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 DEVERONSIDE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
16/08/2022 Cruden Bay 5-0 Deveronside -36   North Junior Champ.
13/08/2022 Glentanar 1-2 Deveronside +10   North Junior Champ.
09/08/2022 Deveronside 1-2 Maud -6   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2022 Deveronside 0-0 Lossiemouth United -7   North Junior Champ.
02/08/2022 Rothie Rovers 4-0 Deveronside -4   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Deveronside 0-4 Fraserburgh United -22   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/03/2022 Deveronside 0-5 Dyce Juniors -12 McLeman Cup
26/03/2022 Deveronside 3-2 Nairn Saint Ninian +9   North Junior Superlg.
12/03/2022 Deveronside 0-10 Culter -17   North Junior Superlg.
05/03/2022 Dyce Juniors 3-1 Deveronside +4   North Junior Superlg.
26/02/2022 Bridge of Don Thistle 3-0 Deveronside +2   North Junior Superlg.
19/02/2022 Deveronside 1-3 Hermes +1   North Junior Superlg.
12/02/2022 Banks o' Dee 6-0 Deveronside ±0   North Junior Superlg.
08/01/2022 Deveronside 0-6 Montrose Roselea -20   North Junior Superlg.
15/12/2021 Deveronside 2-6 Banks o' Dee +1   North Junior Superlg.
04/12/2021 Deveronside 1-0 Hall Russell United +6   North Junior Superlg.
20/11/2021 Maud 1-1 Deveronside +3   North Junior Superlg.
13/11/2021 Colony Park Juniors 1-2 Deveronside +18   North Junior Superlg.
06/11/2021 Deveronside 2-4 Banchory Saint Ternan -9   North Junior Superlg.
30/10/2021 Deveronside 1-3 Colony Park Juniors -12   North Junior Superlg.
23/10/2021 Ellon United 4-4 Deveronside +2   North Junior Superlg.
16/10/2021 Montrose Roselea 4-1 Deveronside -2   North Junior Superlg.
08/10/2021 Montrose Roselea 2-0 Deveronside +2   Inter-Regional Trophy
02/10/2021 Culter 10-0 Deveronside -10   North Junior Superlg.
25/09/2021 East End 4-1 Deveronside -3   North Junior Superlg.
11/09/2021 Whitehills 3-2 Deveronside -19   North Junior Regional Cup
04/09/2021 Deveronside 1-4 Bridge of Don Thistle -7   North Junior Superlg.
28/08/2021 Banchory Saint Ternan 1-0 Deveronside +3   North Junior Superlg.
24/08/2021 Deveronside 1-4 Burghead Thistle -37   North Junior Lg. Cup
21/08/2021 Irvine Meadow 4-0 Deveronside +1   Scottish Junior Cup
18/08/2021 Islavale 0-3 Deveronside +18   North Junior Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 Deveronside 0-6 East End -29   North Junior Superlg.
10/08/2021 Deveronside 1-4 Nairn Saint Ninian -22   North Junior Lg. Cup
07/08/2021 Deveronside p 2-2 Newmachar United -9   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/08/2021 Deveronside 3-3 Maud -6   North Junior Superlg.
31/07/2021 Hermes 7-0 Deveronside -12   North Junior Superlg.
27/07/2021 Deveronside 3-1 Ellon United +10   North Junior Superlg.
24/07/2021 Hall Russell United 2-1 Deveronside -3   North Junior Superlg.
20/07/2021 Nairn Saint Ninian 4-2 Deveronside -8   North Junior Superlg.
17/07/2021 Deveronside 0-2 Dyce Juniors -8   North Junior Superlg.
19/12/2020 Whitehills 1-4 Deveronside -2   Grill Lg. Cup
12/12/2020 Deveronside 1-1 Forres Thistle -7   Grill Lg. Cup
05/12/2020 New Elgin Juniors 1-4 Deveronside +6   Grill Lg. Cup
28/11/2020 Deveronside 4-0 Whitehills -1   Grill Lg. Cup
21/11/2020 Forres Thistle 3-2 Deveronside -8   Grill Lg. Cup
07/03/2020 Montrose Roselea 5-0 Deveronside -19   North Junior Superlg.
29/02/2020 Culter 4-0 Deveronside -11   North Junior Superlg.
22/02/2020 Deveronside 0-8 Banks o' Dee -12   North Junior Superlg.
19/02/2020 Banks o' Dee 4-0 Deveronside -1 McLeman Cup
01/02/2020 Deveronside 2-3 Dyce Juniors -7   North Junior Superlg.
25/01/2020 Deveronside 1-2 East End -12   North Junior Superlg.
18/01/2020 Dyce Juniors 1-1 Deveronside +6   North Junior Superlg.
11/01/2020 Colony Park Juniors 3-1 Deveronside -20   North Junior Superlg.
04/01/2020 Deveronside 2-2 Hermes +1   North Junior Superlg.
07/12/2019 Deveronside 6-1 Maud +14   North Junior Superlg.
30/11/2019 Deveronside 7-1 Ellon United +22   North Junior Superlg.
23/11/2019 Banks o' Dee 4-1 Deveronside +1   North Junior Superlg.
16/11/2019 Deveronside 0-1 Culter -2   North Junior Superlg.
09/11/2019 East End 3-2 Deveronside -3   North Junior Superlg.
02/11/2019 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-1 Deveronside +3   North Junior Superlg.
26/10/2019 Deveronside 2-2 Montrose Roselea +1   North Junior Superlg.
19/10/2019 Forres Thistle 4-2 Deveronside -19   Inter-Regional Trophy
12/10/2019 Benburb 11-0 Deveronside -12   Scottish Junior Cup
05/10/2019 Deveronside 0-0 Benburb +9   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Stonehaven 1-3 Deveronside +18   Inter-Regional Trophy
14/09/2019 Maud 1-5 Deveronside +33   North Junior Superlg.
07/09/2019 Deveronside 1-3 Culter -11   North Junior Regional Cup
31/08/2019 Deveronside 2-0 Hall Russell United +14   North Junior Superlg.
24/08/2019 Deveronside 3-1 Bridge of Don Thistle +17   North Junior Superlg.
17/08/2019 Ellon United 1-2 Deveronside +12   North Junior Superlg.
13/08/2019 Deveronside 3-1 Colony Park Juniors +10   North Junior Superlg.
10/08/2019 Ellon United 2-2 Deveronside +6   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2019 Deveronside 3-2 Maud +5   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 Buchanhaven Hearts 0-1 Deveronside +6   Grill Lg. Cup
11/05/2019 Fraserburgh United 2-2 Deveronside +4   North Junior 1st Div.
04/05/2019 Banchory Saint Ternan 3-0 Deveronside -13   North Junior 1st Div.
01/05/2019 Deveronside 2-1 Forres Thistle -4   North Junior 1st Div.
28/04/2019 Deveronside 4-2 Buckie Rovers +7 Elginshire Cup
20/04/2019 Sunnybank 3-2 Deveronside -5   North Junior 1st Div.
13/04/2019 Deveronside 0-0 Sunnybank -5   North Junior 1st Div.
06/04/2019 Islavale 0-0 p Deveronside -2 Elginshire Cup
30/03/2019 Buckie Rovers 3-4 Deveronside +4   North Junior 1st Div.
23/03/2019 Deveronside 0-5 Dundee North End -14 Inter-Regional Trophy
16/03/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-2 Deveronside +1   North Junior 1st Div.
09/03/2019 Deveronside 4-1 Whitehills -1   Elginshire Cup
02/03/2019 Deveronside 3-0 Burghead Thistle +8   North Junior 1st Div.
23/02/2019 Longside 4-3 Deveronside -9   North Junior 1st Div.
16/02/2019 Fraserburgh United 2-1 Deveronside -5   North Junior 1st Div.
26/01/2019 Burghead Thistle 0-5 Deveronside +25   Elginshire Cup
19/01/2019 Deveronside 0-1 Banchory Saint Ternan -9   North Junior 1st Div.
12/01/2019 Buckie Rovers 1-0 Deveronside -14   Elginshire Cup
05/01/2019 Deveronside 6-0 Stoneywood Parkvale +28   North Junior 1st Div.
08/12/2018 Forres Thistle 1-3 Deveronside +14   North Junior 1st Div.
01/12/2018 Buchanhaven Hearts 4-3 Deveronside -11 North Junior Regional Cup
24/11/2018 Deveronside 2-1 Longside -1   North Junior 1st Div.
17/11/2018 Deveronside 4-0 Burghead Thistle +14   North Junior 1st Div.
10/11/2018 Deveronside 2-0 Banchory Saint Ternan +13   North Junior 1st Div.
03/11/2018 Cruden Bay 2-4 Deveronside -3   Inter-Regional Trophy
27/10/2018 Longside 3-4 Deveronside +5   North Junior 1st Div.
20/10/2018 Buckie Rovers 2-4 Deveronside +13   North Junior 1st Div.
13/10/2018 Deveronside 1-2 Sunnybank -8   North Junior 1st Div.
06/10/2018 Burghead Thistle 3-1 Deveronside -18   North Junior 1st Div.
29/09/2018 Rutherglen Glencairn 8-0 Deveronside -4   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Glentanar 0-3 Deveronside +15   Inter-Regional Trophy
15/09/2018 Deveronside 1-2 Buckie Rovers -15   North Junior 1st Div.
08/09/2018 Bridge of Don Thistle 1-1 p Deveronside +9   North Junior Regional Cup
25/08/2018 Deveronside 1-1 Fraserburgh United -1   North Junior 1st Div.
18/08/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-3 Deveronside +8   North Junior 1st Div.
14/08/2018 Deveronside 4-2 Forres Thistle +7   North Junior 1st Div.
11/08/2018 Buchanhaven Hearts 3-3 Deveronside -4   Grill Lg. Cup
07/08/2018 Deveronside 2-5 Ellon United -19   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2018 Maud 3-1 Deveronside -5   Grill Lg. Cup
26/05/2018 Sunnybank 1-0 Deveronside -8   North Junior Tier 1/2 PO
16/05/2018 Deveronside 2-1 Islavale -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/05/2018 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-2 Deveronside +15   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/04/2018 Burghead Thistle 1-4 Deveronside +19   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/04/2018 Buckie Rovers 2-0 Deveronside -15   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/04/2018 Deveronside 1-2 Islavale -16 Elginshire Cup
18/04/2018 Islavale 0-2 Deveronside +13   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/04/2018 Spey Valley United 0-3 Deveronside +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/04/2018 Spey Valley United 0-5 Deveronside +10   Elginshire Cup
24/03/2018 Deveronside 2-1 Buckie Rovers -2   Elginshire Cup
17/03/2018 Whitehills 0-4 Deveronside +7   Elginshire Cup
24/02/2018 Forres Thistle 1-0 Deveronside -5   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/02/2018 Forfar West End 6-2 Deveronside -2 Inter-Regional Trophy
10/02/2018 Deveronside 7-0 Spey Valley United +9   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/02/2018 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-0 Deveronside +2   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/01/2018 Deveronside 5-1 New Elgin Juniors +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
20/01/2018 Deveronside 3-3 Burghead Thistle -9   Elginshire Cup
09/01/2018 Deveronside 1-0 Dyce Juniors +17   Inter-Regional Trophy
19/12/2017 Deveronside 3-0 Islavale +17   North Junior 1st Div. West
16/12/2017 Deveronside 4-0 Whitehills +2   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/12/2017 Deveronside 2-1 Forres Thistle +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
25/11/2017 Buckie Rovers 3-1 Deveronside -15   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/11/2017 Deveronside 4-1 Burghead Thistle +7   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/11/2017 Deveronside 4-1 Whitehills -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/10/2017 New Elgin Juniors 0-5 Deveronside +21   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/10/2017 Spey Valley United 1-11 Deveronside +36   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/10/2017 Deveronside 1-3 Nairn Saint Ninian -10   North Junior 1st Div. West
30/09/2017 Deveronside 2-3 New Elgin Juniors -19   North Junior 1st Div. West
23/09/2017 Longside 2-1 Deveronside +2   Scottish Junior Cup
16/09/2017 Burghead Thistle 0-4 Deveronside +28   Inter-Regional Trophy
09/09/2017 Deveronside 4-4 Burghead Thistle -6   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/09/2017 Forres Thistle 2-3 Deveronside +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/08/2017 East End 3-0 Deveronside -3   North Junior Regional Cup
19/08/2017 Deveronside 2-8 Hermes -19   Grill Lg. Cup
15/08/2017 Whitehills 0-5 Deveronside +17   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/08/2017 Deveronside 0-2 Nairn Saint Ninian -12   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2017 Deveronside 2-0 Buckie Rovers +10   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/08/2017 Dyce Juniors 3-0 Deveronside +1   Grill Lg. Cup
01/08/2017 Whitehills 2-1 Deveronside -16   Grill Lg. Cup
02/05/2017 Dufftown 3-2 Deveronside +1   North Junior Superlg.
29/04/2017 Culter 2-0 Deveronside +3   North Junior Superlg.
22/04/2017 Deveronside 1-2 Maud -3   North Junior Superlg.
15/04/2017 Deveronside 2-1 Hermes +16   North Junior Superlg.
11/04/2017 Banks o' Dee 6-1 Deveronside -1   North Junior Superlg.
08/04/2017 Stonehaven 3-0 Deveronside ±0   North Junior Superlg.
01/04/2017 Dyce Juniors 11-0 Deveronside -10   North Junior Superlg.
25/03/2017 East End 4-2 Deveronside -3 North Junior Regional Cup
18/03/2017 Deveronside 0-3 Colony Park Juniors -18   North Junior Superlg.
11/03/2017 Banks o' Dee 8-0 Deveronside -5 McLeman Cup
25/02/2017 Deveronside 2-3 Banks o' Dee +7   North Junior Superlg.
18/02/2017 Deveronside 1-1 Hall Russell United +5   North Junior Superlg.
04/02/2017 Inverness City 5-1 Deveronside -12   North Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Deveronside 1-1 Buckie Rovers -1   North Junior Superlg.
21/01/2017 Deveronside 2-3 Newburgh Thistle -6   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Deveronside 0-1 Banchory Saint Ternan -7   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Colony Park Juniors 5-2 Deveronside -8   North Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-0 Deveronside -19   North Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Deveronside 2-5 Inverness City -24   North Junior Superlg.
19/11/2016 Deveronside 0-2 Dyce Juniors -7   North Junior Superlg.
12/11/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 3-2 Deveronside -2   North Junior Superlg.
05/11/2016 Deveronside p 1-1 Inverness City -3 North Junior Regional Cup
29/10/2016 Deveronside 2-2 Culter +5   North Junior Superlg.
22/10/2016 Carluke Rovers 1-0 Deveronside +4   Scottish Junior Cup
08/10/2016 Deveronside 4-2 Dufftown +11   North Junior Superlg.
01/10/2016 Hermes 3-0 Deveronside -3   North Junior Superlg.
24/09/2016 Deveronside 0-3 Islavale -28   Inter-Regional Trophy
17/09/2016 Deveronside 0-2 Stonehaven -10   North Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Hall Russell United 2-1 Deveronside ±0   North Junior Superlg.
03/09/2016 Newburgh Thistle 2-2 Deveronside +5   North Junior Superlg.
27/08/2016 Deveronside 3-1 Hall Russell United +15   North Junior Regional Cup
20/08/2016 Hermes 0-2 Deveronside +32   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Deveronside 0-5 Hall Russell United -34   Grill Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Maud 3-3 Deveronside +3   North Junior Superlg.
06/08/2016 Culter 6-0 Deveronside -19   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Deveronside 3-0 New Elgin Juniors +6   Grill Lg. Cup
14/05/2016 Banks o' Dee 2-0 Deveronside +4   North Junior Superlg.
10/05/2016 Dufftown 0-2 Deveronside +22   North Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Deveronside 2-1 Stonehaven +12   North Junior Superlg.
03/05/2016 Deveronside 1-2 Maud -5   North Junior Superlg.
30/04/2016 Ellon United 3-1 Deveronside -13   North Junior Superlg.
26/04/2016 Deveronside 2-5 Dufftown -26   North Junior Superlg.
23/04/2016 Longside 2-1 Deveronside -8 North Junior Regional Cup
19/04/2016 Maud 3-1 Deveronside -5   North Junior Superlg.
16/04/2016 Deveronside 1-0 Dyce Juniors +12   North Junior Superlg.
09/04/2016 Deveronside 0-2 Banks o' Dee -3 McLeman Cup
02/04/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 1-2 Deveronside +15   North Junior Superlg.
26/03/2016 Deveronside p 1-1 Nairn Saint Ninian -6 North Junior Regional Cup
19/03/2016 Deveronside 3-0 Stoneywood +16   North Junior Superlg.
12/03/2016 Culter 4-3 Deveronside +3   North Junior Superlg.
05/03/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 6-0 Deveronside -4 Inter-Regional Trophy
27/02/2016 Deveronside 0-1 Bridge of Don Thistle -9   North Junior Superlg.
20/02/2016 Hermes 5-1 Deveronside -8   North Junior Superlg.
06/02/2016 Inverness City 5-1 Deveronside -20   North Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Deveronside 1-3 Culter -14   North Junior Superlg.
19/12/2015 Deveronside 1-3 Inverness City -22   North Junior Superlg.
12/12/2015 Parkvale 2-2 p Deveronside +2   Inter-Regional Trophy
05/12/2015 Hall Russell United 0-0 Deveronside ±0   North Junior Superlg.
28/11/2015 Deveronside 6-4 Banks o' Dee +24   North Junior Superlg.
21/11/2015 Deveronside 3-2 Banchory Saint Ternan ±0   North Junior Superlg.
14/11/2015 Dyce Juniors 2-1 Deveronside +3   North Junior Superlg.
07/11/2015 Deveronside 2-0 Buckie Rovers +8   North Junior Regional Cup
31/10/2015 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 7-3 Deveronside -3   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Bridge of Don Thistle 4-2 Deveronside -10   North Junior Superlg.
10/10/2015 Deveronside p 2-2 Longside -8   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/10/2015 Stonehaven 1-1 Deveronside +5   North Junior Superlg.
26/09/2015 Deveronside 0-2 Ellon United -28   North Junior Superlg.
19/09/2015 Stoneywood 1-2 Deveronside +7   North Junior Superlg.
12/09/2015 Deveronside 1-3 Hermes -11   North Junior Superlg.
29/08/2015 Deveronside 2-2 Hall Russell United -8   North Junior Superlg.
22/08/2015 Banchory Saint Ternan 1-4 Deveronside +20   Grill Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Deveronside 9-0 Glentanar +10   Grill Lg. Cup
10/08/2015 Banks o' Dee 8-1 Deveronside -16   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Deveronside 3-1 Stoneywood +12   Grill Lg. Cup
02/05/2015 Deveronside 2-0 Dyce Juniors +9   North Junior Superlg.
25/04/2015 Culter 3-2 Deveronside +2   North Junior Superlg.
18/04/2015 Deveronside 3-0 New Elgin Juniors +4   North Junior Superlg.
14/04/2015 Maud 2-3 Deveronside +18   North Junior Superlg.
11/04/2015 New Elgin Juniors 1-1 Deveronside -5   North Junior Superlg.
04/04/2015 Deveronside 5-1 Ellon United +12   North Junior Superlg.
28/03/2015 Deveronside 1-1 Banks o' Dee +7   North Junior Superlg.
21/03/2015 Cruden Bay 1-0 Deveronside -16   North Junior Superlg.
14/03/2015 Inverness City 1-1 Deveronside +3   North Junior Superlg.
07/03/2015 Deveronside 0-1 Hall Russell United -15 McLeman Cup
28/02/2015 Deveronside 2-1 Cruden Bay -8   North Junior Superlg.
21/02/2015 Stoneywood 1-2 Deveronside +15   North Junior Superlg.
14/02/2015 Hall Russell United 0-2 Deveronside +15   North Junior Superlg.
10/02/2015 Hermes 7-1 Deveronside -10   North Junior Superlg.
07/02/2015 Deveronside 2-0 Stonehaven +14   North Junior Superlg.
24/01/2015 Banks o' Dee 2-1 Deveronside +8   North Junior Superlg.
06/12/2014 Ellon United 2-1 Deveronside -8   Inter-Regional Trophy
29/11/2014 Deveronside 5-0 Banchory Saint Ternan +26   North Junior Superlg.
22/11/2014 Deveronside 2-0 Inverness City +9   North Junior Superlg.
15/11/2014 Dyce Juniors 1-4 Deveronside +32   North Junior Superlg.
08/11/2014 Stonehaven 7-1 Deveronside -20   North Junior Superlg.
01/11/2014 Deveronside 0-2 Stoneywood -7   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Deveronside 0-5 Hermes -10   North Junior Superlg.
11/10/2014 Banchory Saint Ternan 3-1 Deveronside -8   North Junior Superlg.
04/10/2014 Deveronside 2-2 Hall Russell United -5   North Junior Superlg.
27/09/2014 Culter 4-0 Deveronside -10   North Junior Regional Cup
20/09/2014 Deveronside 2-1 Culter +12   North Junior Superlg.
13/09/2014 Deveronside 6-3 Glentanar +2   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/09/2014 Ellon United 1-0 Deveronside -5 Grill Lg. Cup
30/08/2014 Deveronside 3-1 Stoneywood +23   North Junior Superlg.
19/08/2014 Deveronside 0-4 Maud -18   North Junior Superlg.
16/08/2014 Burghead Thistle 0-2 Deveronside +10   Grill Lg. Cup
12/08/2014 Ellon United 4-2 Deveronside -15   North Junior Superlg.
09/08/2014 Deveronside 3-2 Stonehaven +6   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2014 Deveronside 4-3 Longside -2   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2014 Islavale 3-3 Deveronside -1   Grill Lg. Cup