SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 DUMFRIES YMCA - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/10/2019 Dumfries YMCA 0-8 Bonnyton Thistle -1   SoS Lg.
23/10/2019 Dumfries YMCA 0-3 Creetown -15   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
19/10/2019 Dumfries YMCA 0-7 Heston Rovers -5   SoS Lg.
12/10/2019 Abbey Vale 9-1 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
05/10/2019 Bonnyton Thistle 15-1 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
28/09/2019 Dumfries YMCA 0-3 Lochmaben -7   SoS Lg.
23/09/2019 Lochar Thistle 10-0 Dumfries YMCA -7   SoS Lg.
07/09/2019 Creetown 7-0 Dumfries YMCA -19   SoS Lg.
28/08/2019 Dumfries YMCA 0-2 Heston Rovers +2 Tweedie Cup
24/08/2019 Ormiston 6-1 Dumfries YMCA -3   South Ch'lge Cup
17/08/2019 Upper Annandale 5-1 Dumfries YMCA -2   SoS Lg.
14/08/2019 Dumfries YMCA 1-3 Stranraer Reserves +4   SoS Lg.
10/08/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 8-0 Dumfries YMCA -2 Alba Cup
06/08/2019 Caledonian Braves Reserves 9-1 Dumfries YMCA -9   SoS Lg.
03/08/2019 Dumfries YMCA 0-6 Abbey Vale -4 SoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2019 Heston Rovers 2-1 Dumfries YMCA +9   SoS Lg.
27/07/2019 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-0 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
27/04/2019 Dumfries YMCA 0-2 Newton Stewart -13 SoS Lg. Cup
20/04/2019 Threave Rovers 3-2 Dumfries YMCA +9   SoS Lg.
13/04/2019 Lochar Thistle 2-1 Dumfries YMCA +9   SoS Lg.
06/04/2019 Dumfries YMCA 1-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +27   SoS Lg.
30/03/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 6-0 Dumfries YMCA -2   SoS Lg.
20/03/2019 Heston Rovers 7-1 Dumfries YMCA -3   SoS Lg.
16/03/2019 Newton Stewart 6-0 Dumfries YMCA -14   SoS Lg.
09/03/2019 Dumfries YMCA 3-6 Mid Annandale -1   SoS Lg.
23/02/2019 Dumfries YMCA 2-9 Abbey Vale -5   SoS Lg.
20/02/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-0 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
26/01/2019 Dumfries YMCA 0-2 Upper Annandale +2   SoS Lg.
19/01/2019 Bonnyton Thistle 13-1 Dumfries YMCA -2 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
12/01/2019 Dumfries YMCA 3-2 Annan Athletic U20 +12   SoS Lg.
05/01/2019 Lochmaben 1-1 Dumfries YMCA +14   SoS Lg.
29/12/2018 Dumfries YMCA 2-3 Creetown -2   SoS Lg.
15/12/2018 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-0 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
08/12/2018 Wigtown & Bladnoch 5-0 Dumfries YMCA -6   SoS Lg.
01/12/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 5-0 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
24/11/2018 Dumfries YMCA 0-2 Nithsdale Wanderers ±0   SoS Lg.
17/11/2018 Dumfries YMCA 0-3 Heston Rovers -3   SoS Lg.
10/11/2018 Dumfries YMCA 1-1 Newton Stewart +7   SoS Lg.
03/11/2018 Mid Annandale 9-1 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
27/10/2018 Dumfries YMCA 2-3 Lochar Thistle +9   SoS Lg.
20/10/2018 Abbey Vale 8-0 Dumfries YMCA -2   SoS Lg.
06/10/2018 Dumfries YMCA 0-8 Stranraer Reserves -4   SoS Lg.
29/09/2018 Upper Annandale 3-2 Dumfries YMCA +9 Cree Lodge Cup
22/09/2018 Dumfries YMCA 1-4 Threave Rovers +1   SoS Lg.
15/09/2018 Dumfries YMCA 0-10 Tynecastle -3   South Ch'lge Cup
08/09/2018 Upper Annandale 3-2 Dumfries YMCA +9   SoS Lg.
25/08/2018 Annan Athletic U20 2-5 Dumfries YMCA +58   SoS Lg.
18/08/2018 Dumfries YMCA 0-5 Bonnyton Thistle -2   SoS Lg.
14/08/2018 Queen of the South Reserves 6-0 Dumfries YMCA ±0   Haig Gordon Cup
11/08/2018 Abbey Vale 2-0 Dumfries YMCA +4 Alba Cup
04/08/2018 Creetown 1-0 Dumfries YMCA +6   SoS Lg.
01/08/2018 Dumfries YMCA 1-4 Lochmaben -4   SoS Lg.
28/07/2018 Dumfries YMCA 0-6 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -4   SoS Lg.
28/04/2018 Dumfries YMCA 2-3 Lochar Thistle +9   SoS Lg.
11/04/2018 Heston Rovers 4-0 Dumfries YMCA -2   SoS Lg.
07/04/2018 Mid Annandale 7-0 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
31/03/2018 Dumfries YMCA 1-5 Mid Annandale -1   SoS Lg.
21/03/2018 Dumfries YMCA 3-5 Heston Rovers +1 Cree Lodge Cup
10/03/2018 Lochmaben 3-0 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
24/02/2018 Stranraer Reserves 5-1 Dumfries YMCA -2   SoS Lg.
27/01/2018 Newton Stewart 9-1 Dumfries YMCA -4   SoS Lg.
13/01/2018 Dumfries YMCA 1-7 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -2   SoS Lg.
06/01/2018 Dumfries YMCA 1-8 Lochar Thistle -3 Haig Gordon Cup
16/12/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-4 Upper Annandale -7   SoS Lg.
09/12/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-9 Lochmaben -9   SoS Lg.
02/12/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-4 Abbey Vale -2   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
25/11/2017 Dumfries YMCA 1-8 Threave Rovers -2   SoS Lg.
22/11/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-7 Heston Rovers -7 SoS Lg. Cup
18/11/2017 Bonnyton Thistle 8-0 Dumfries YMCA -2   SoS Lg.
15/11/2017 Dumfries YMCA 1-5 Abbey Vale -3   SoS Lg.
04/11/2017 Creetown 6-2 Dumfries YMCA -8   SoS Lg.
01/11/2017 Dumfries YMCA 2-1 Mid Annandale +35 SoS Lg. Cup
28/10/2017 Lochar Thistle 8-0 Dumfries YMCA -2 Tweedie Cup
20/10/2017 Annan Athletic U20 5-1 Dumfries YMCA -8   SoS Lg.
14/10/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-1 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
07/10/2017 Dumfries YMCA 1-4 Nithsdale Wanderers -7   SoS Lg.
30/09/2017 Heston Rovers 3-1 Dumfries YMCA +3 Potts Cup
23/09/2017 Abbey Vale 5-2 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
16/09/2017 Dumfries YMCA 2-5 Lochar Thistle ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
06/09/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-3 Stranraer Reserves -2   SoS Lg.
02/09/2017 Dumfries YMCA 3-1 Creetown +47   SoS Lg.
26/08/2017 Upper Annandale 4-2 Dumfries YMCA +3   SoS Lg.
23/08/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-10 Bonnyton Thistle -2   SoS Lg.
19/08/2017 Lochar Thistle 4-1 Dumfries YMCA +1   SoS Lg.
16/08/2017 Dumfries YMCA 3-2 Annan Athletic U20 +32   SoS Lg.
12/08/2017 Dumfries YMCA 1-3 Nithsdale Wanderers ±0 Alba Cup
09/08/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 6-0 Dumfries YMCA -4   SoS Lg.
05/08/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-4 Newton Stewart -1   SoS Lg.
02/08/2017 Threave Rovers 8-0 Dumfries YMCA -2   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Dumfries YMCA 2-4 Heston Rovers +3   SoS Lg.
26/04/2017 Wigtown & Bladnoch 6-0 Dumfries YMCA -1 Potts Cup
25/03/2017 Heston Rovers 8-2 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
11/03/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-3 Newton Stewart -1   SoS Lg.
04/03/2017 Edusport Academy 4-0 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
18/02/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-5 Dalbeattie Star ±0 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
04/02/2017 Upper Annandale 3-3 Dumfries YMCA +15   SoS Lg.
28/01/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-8 Creetown -10 Tweedie Cup
21/01/2017 Stranraer U20 5-5 p Dumfries YMCA +16 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
14/01/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 9-0 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-8 Creetown -11   SoS Lg.
03/12/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-15 Threave Rovers -3   SoS Lg.
26/11/2016 Dumfries YMCA 2-4 Nithsdale Wanderers -5   SoS Lg.
19/11/2016 Wigtown & Bladnoch 8-0 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
12/11/2016 Dumfries YMCA 2-9 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -1   SoS Lg.
05/11/2016 Abbey Vale 8-2 Dumfries YMCA -5   SoS Lg.
29/10/2016 Threave Rovers 3-0 Dumfries YMCA +1   SoS Lg.
26/10/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-5 Lochar Thistle -2   SoS Lg.
22/10/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-6 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -1 Haig Gordon Cup
14/10/2016 Glasgow University 9-0 Dumfries YMCA -1   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2016 Mid Annandale 5-0 Dumfries YMCA -1 SoS Lg. Cup
05/10/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-5 Heston Rovers -4   SoS Lg.
01/10/2016 Mid Annandale 10-0 Dumfries YMCA -2 Cree Lodge Cup
24/09/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-6 Mid Annandale -3   SoS Lg.
10/09/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 8-1 Dumfries YMCA -9   SoS Lg.
07/09/2016 Newton Stewart 7-3 Dumfries YMCA -2   SoS Lg.
03/09/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 9-0 Dumfries YMCA -11 Alba Cup
27/08/2016 Creetown 5-1 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
24/08/2016 Lochmaben 4-1 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
20/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-6 Wigtown & Bladnoch -3   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-3 Abbey Vale -8   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-6 Lochmaben -6   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-4 Upper Annandale -5   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-4 Edusport Academy ±0   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Mid Annandale 8-0 Dumfries YMCA -3   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Lochar Thistle 10-0 Dumfries YMCA -2   SoS Lg.
07/05/2016 Dumfries YMCA 2-8 Lochar Thistle -5   SoS Lg.
27/04/2016 Upper Annandale 4-3 Dumfries YMCA +9   SoS Lg.
20/04/2016 Fleet Star 6-1 Dumfries YMCA -11   SoS Lg.
18/04/2016 Dumfries YMCA 1-2 Upper Annandale +6 Tweedie Cup
16/04/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-6 Wigtown & Bladnoch -4   SoS Lg.
14/04/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-5 Creetown -10   SoS Lg.
02/04/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-9 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -2   SoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-7 Heston Rovers -11   SoS Lg.
12/03/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-1 Dumfries YMCA -6   SoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-4 Mid Annandale -5   SoS Lg.
20/02/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-4 Glasgow University -1 South Ch'lge Cup
06/02/2016 Abbey Vale 4-3 Dumfries YMCA +7 Potts Cup
30/01/2016 Abbey Vale 4-1 Dumfries YMCA -4   SoS Lg.
23/01/2016 Dalbeattie Star 9-1 Dumfries YMCA ±0 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
21/11/2015 Dumfries YMCA 1-3 Mid Annandale +1 SoS Lg. Cup
14/11/2015 Newton Stewart 3-4 Dumfries YMCA +35   South Ch'lge Cup
31/10/2015 Newton Stewart 3-1 Dumfries YMCA +3   SoS Lg.
24/10/2015 Mid Annandale 6-2 Dumfries YMCA -3 Haig Gordon Cup
10/10/2015 Dumfries YMCA 0-2 Crichton +2   SoS Lg.
07/10/2015 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-2 Dumfries YMCA +1   SoS Lg.
03/10/2015 Dumfries YMCA 2-3 Fleet Star +4 Cree Lodge Cup
26/09/2015 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-1 Dumfries YMCA +10   SoS Lg.
19/09/2015 Creetown 1-4 Dumfries YMCA +68   SoS Lg.
05/09/2015 Dumfries YMCA 0-11 Edusport Academy -1   SoS Lg.
29/08/2015 Dumfries YMCA 2-8 Newton Stewart -2   SoS Lg.
22/08/2015 Heston Rovers 1-2 Dumfries YMCA +36   SoS Lg.
19/08/2015 Crichton 11-1 Dumfries YMCA -2   SoS Lg.
15/08/2015 Dumfries YMCA 2-3 Abbey Vale +9   SoS Lg.
12/08/2015 Dumfries YMCA 1-4 Upper Annandale -4   SoS Lg.
08/08/2015 Lochar Thistle 5-2 Dumfries YMCA +1   SoS Lg.
05/08/2015 Mid Annandale 4-1 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
01/08/2015 Dumfries YMCA 2-6 Fleet Star -4   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Edusport Academy 8-2 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Dumfries YMCA 1-6 Nithsdale Wanderers -12   SoS Lg.
22/04/2015 Wigtown & Bladnoch 18-0 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
20/04/2015 Dumfries YMCA 1-11 Wigtown & Bladnoch -1 Tweedie Cup
18/04/2015 Dumfries YMCA 2-11 Abbey Vale -5 Cree Lodge Cup
15/04/2015 Edusport Academy 11-3 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
11/04/2015 Dumfries YMCA 1-5 Crichton -4   SoS Lg.
04/04/2015 Dumfries YMCA 3-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +9   SoS Lg.
21/03/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-2 Dumfries YMCA +14   SoS Lg.
14/03/2015 Creetown 9-1 Dumfries YMCA -6   SoS Lg.
07/03/2015 Dumfries YMCA 2-5 Creetown -6   SoS Lg.
21/02/2015 Dumfries YMCA 0-5 Abbey Vale -3   SoS Lg.
31/01/2015 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 9-1 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
24/01/2015 Dumfries YMCA 2-4 Lochar Thistle +2 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
03/01/2015 Creetown 10-0 Dumfries YMCA -7 Potts Cup
06/12/2014 Heston Rovers 13-1 Dumfries YMCA -3   SoS Lg.
29/11/2014 Upper Annandale 2-0 Dumfries YMCA +2   SoS Lg.
15/11/2014 Gretna 11-0 Dumfries YMCA ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
07/11/2014 Mid Annandale 8-1 Dumfries YMCA -3   SoS Lg.
01/11/2014 Dumfries YMCA 1-10 Edusport Academy -3   SoS Lg.
25/10/2014 Dumfries YMCA 1-11 Newton Stewart -2   SoS Lg.
18/10/2014 Dumfries YMCA 0-6 Fleet Star -8 Haig Gordon Cup
04/10/2014 Dumfries YMCA 0-5 Fleet Star -8   SoS Lg.
27/09/2014 Crichton 10-2 Dumfries YMCA -3   SoS Lg.
20/09/2014 Fleet Star 8-1 Dumfries YMCA -5   SoS Lg.
13/09/2014 Dumfries YMCA 2-14 Lochar Thistle -3   SoS Lg.
06/09/2014 Lochar Thistle 5-1 Dumfries YMCA ±0 SoS Lg. Cup
30/08/2014 Newton Stewart 12-0 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
23/08/2014 Abbey Vale 6-1 Dumfries YMCA -3   SoS Lg.
16/08/2014 Dumfries YMCA 2-3 Upper Annandale +7   SoS Lg.
09/08/2014 Lochar Thistle 10-0 Dumfries YMCA -1   SoS Lg.
06/08/2014 Dumfries YMCA 4-5 Nithsdale Wanderers +5   SoS Lg.
02/08/2014 Dumfries YMCA 1-7 Wigtown & Bladnoch -1   SoS Lg.
30/07/2014 Dumfries YMCA 1-4 Mid Annandale -2   SoS Lg.
26/07/2014 Dumfries YMCA 1-5 Heston Rovers -2   SoS Lg.