SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 DUNDEE UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
14/08/2022 Heart of Midlothian 4-1 Dundee United -12   Scottish Premier
11/08/2022 Alkmaar Zaanstreek {NED} 7-0 Dundee United -18   UEFA Conference Lg.
07/08/2022 Dundee United 0-1 Livingston -12   Scottish Premier
04/08/2022 Dundee United 1-0 Alkmaar Zaanstreek {NED} +17   UEFA Conference Lg.
30/07/2022 Kilmarnock 1-1 Dundee United +1   Scottish Premier
14/05/2022 Ross County 1-2 Dundee United +11   Scottish Premier
11/05/2022 Dundee United 1-1 Celtic +7   Scottish Premier
08/05/2022 Rangers 2-0 Dundee United +1   Scottish Premier
30/04/2022 Dundee United 1-0 Motherwell +2   Scottish Premier
24/04/2022 Dundee United 2-3 Heart of Midlothian -6   Scottish Premier
09/04/2022 Dundee United 2-2 Dundee -6   Scottish Premier
02/04/2022 Hibernian 1-1 Dundee United +4   Scottish Premier
19/03/2022 Saint Mirren 1-2 Dundee United +11   Scottish Premier
14/03/2022 Dundee United 0-3 Celtic -12 Scottish FA Cup
05/03/2022 Dundee United 2-2 Heart of Midlothian ±0   Scottish Premier
02/03/2022 Livingston 2-1 Dundee United -1   Scottish Premier
26/02/2022 Aberdeen 1-1 Dundee United +3   Scottish Premier
20/02/2022 Dundee United 1-1 Rangers +5   Scottish Premier
12/02/2022 Partick Thistle 0-1 Dundee United +6 Scottish FA Cup
09/02/2022 Dundee United 2-0 Motherwell +9   Scottish Premier
05/02/2022 Saint Johnstone 0-0 Dundee United +2   Scottish Premier
01/02/2022 Dundee 0-0 Dundee United +2   Scottish Premier
29/01/2022 Celtic 1-0 Dundee United +6   Scottish Premier
26/01/2022 Dundee United 2-1 Ross County +5   Scottish Premier
22/01/2022 Kilmarnock 1-2 Dundee United +11   Scottish FA Cup
18/01/2022 Dundee United 1-2 Saint Mirren -10   Scottish Premier
26/12/2021 Dundee United 1-3 Hibernian -14   Scottish Premier
18/12/2021 Rangers 1-0 Dundee United +7   Scottish Premier
11/12/2021 Dundee United 0-1 Livingston -10   Scottish Premier
05/12/2021 Dundee United 0-3 Celtic -13   Scottish Premier
30/11/2021 Motherwell 1-0 Dundee United -4   Scottish Premier
27/11/2021 Ross County 1-1 Dundee United +3   Scottish Premier
20/11/2021 Dundee United 1-0 Aberdeen +1   Scottish Premier
06/11/2021 Heart of Midlothian 5-2 Dundee United -12   Scottish Premier
30/10/2021 Dundee United 0-1 Saint Johnstone -11   Scottish Premier
27/10/2021 Livingston 1-1 Dundee United +2   Scottish Premier
23/10/2021 Dundee United 2-1 Motherwell +1   Scottish Premier
16/10/2021 Hibernian 0-3 Dundee United +33   Scottish Premier
02/10/2021 Dundee United 1-0 Ross County +2   Scottish Premier
26/09/2021 Celtic 1-1 Dundee United +10   Scottish Premier
23/09/2021 Dundee United 1-3 Hibernian -13 Scottish Lg. Cup
19/09/2021 Dundee United 1-0 Dundee +3   Scottish Premier
11/09/2021 Saint Mirren 0-0 Dundee United +4   Scottish Premier
28/08/2021 Dundee United 0-2 Heart of Midlothian -15   Scottish Premier
22/08/2021 Saint Johnstone 0-1 Dundee United +14   Scottish Premier
14/08/2021 Ayr United 1-1 p Dundee United -2 Scottish Lg. Cup
07/08/2021 Dundee United 1-0 Rangers +17   Scottish Premier
01/08/2021 Aberdeen 2-0 Dundee United -9   Scottish Premier
20/07/2021 East Fife 0-1 Dundee United -1   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2021 Dundee United 1-0 Arbroath -2   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2021 Dundee United 6-1 Elgin City +7   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2021 Kelty Hearts 0-1 Dundee United ±0   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/05/2021 Saint Mirren 0-0 Dundee United +5   Scottish Premier
12/05/2021 Dundee United 2-2 Motherwell -2   Scottish Premier
08/05/2021 Hibernian 2-0 Dundee United -10 Scottish FA Cup
01/05/2021 Dundee United 0-2 Ross County -23   Scottish Premier
25/04/2021 Aberdeen 0-3 Dundee United +30 Scottish FA Cup
21/04/2021 Kilmarnock 3-0 Dundee United -17   Scottish Premier
16/04/2021 Forfar Athletic 0-1 Dundee United -4 Scottish FA Cup
10/04/2021 Hamilton Academical 0-1 Dundee United +8   Scottish Premier
03/04/2021 Dundee United 2-1 Partick Thistle -3   Scottish FA Cup
20/03/2021 Dundee United 1-0 Aberdeen +5   Scottish Premier
07/03/2021 Dundee United 0-0 Celtic +5   Scottish Premier
27/02/2021 Kilmarnock 1-1 Dundee United +2   Scottish Premier
21/02/2021 Rangers 4-1 Dundee United -1   Scottish Premier
13/02/2021 Dundee United 3-0 Livingston +26   Scottish Premier
06/02/2021 Ross County 0-2 Dundee United +20   Scottish Premier
03/02/2021 Motherwell 2-1 Dundee United -1   Scottish Premier
30/01/2021 Dundee United 0-2 Hibernian -13   Scottish Premier
27/01/2021 Dundee United 1-5 Saint Mirren -30   Scottish Premier
16/01/2021 Hamilton Academical 0-0 Dundee United ±0   Scottish Premier
12/01/2021 Dundee United 2-2 Saint Johnstone -2   Scottish Premier
02/01/2021 Aberdeen 0-0 Dundee United +7   Scottish Premier
30/12/2020 Celtic 3-0 Dundee United -3   Scottish Premier
26/12/2020 Dundee United 1-1 Motherwell -3   Scottish Premier
23/12/2020 Dundee United 2-0 Kilmarnock +11   Scottish Premier
19/12/2020 Hibernian 1-1 Dundee United +8   Scottish Premier
13/12/2020 Dundee United 1-2 Rangers +6   Scottish Premier
05/12/2020 Livingston 2-0 Dundee United -7   Scottish Premier
21/11/2020 Dundee United 2-1 Hamilton Academical ±0   Scottish Premier
10/11/2020 Saint Johnstone 0-0 p Dundee United +4   Scottish Lg. Cup
06/11/2020 Saint Mirren 0-0 Dundee United +3   Scottish Premier
31/10/2020 Dundee United 2-1 Ross County +2   Scottish Premier
24/10/2020 Saint Johnstone 0-0 Dundee United +5   Scottish Premier
17/10/2020 Dundee United 0-0 Aberdeen +3   Scottish Premier
13/10/2020 Dundee United 1-0 Kelty Hearts -6   Scottish Lg. Cup
10/10/2020 Dundee United 0-1 Peterhead -20   Scottish Lg. Cup
07/10/2020 Brechin City 2-6 Dundee United +5   Scottish Lg. Cup
02/10/2020 Dundee United 1-2 Livingston -8   Scottish Premier
26/09/2020 Hamilton Academical 1-1 Dundee United +3   Scottish Premier
19/09/2020 Dundee United 2-1 Saint Mirren +2   Scottish Premier
12/09/2020 Rangers 4-0 Dundee United -6   Scottish Premier
29/08/2020 Kilmarnock 4-0 Dundee United -20   Scottish Premier
22/08/2020 Dundee United 0-1 Celtic +3   Scottish Premier
15/08/2020 Ross County 1-2 Dundee United +10   Scottish Premier
11/08/2020 Dundee United 0-1 Hibernian -6   Scottish Premier
08/08/2020 Motherwell 0-1 Dundee United +13   Scottish Premier
01/08/2020 Dundee United 1-1 Saint Johnstone -2   Scottish Premier
07/03/2020 Dundee United 1-1 Partick Thistle -8   Scottish Champ.
03/03/2020 Ayr United 0-0 Dundee United ±0   Scottish Champ.
29/02/2020 Dunfermline Athletic 2-0 Dundee United -17   Scottish Champ.
21/02/2020 Dundee United 2-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle ±0   Scottish Champ.
14/02/2020 Alloa Athletic 0-0 Dundee United -2   Scottish Champ.
01/02/2020 Dundee United 0-1 Arbroath -18   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2020 Hibernian 4-2 Dundee United -8   Scottish FA Cup
25/01/2020 Dundee United 1-1 Greenock Morton -9   Scottish Champ.
19/01/2020 Dundee United 2-2 Hibernian -3   Scottish FA Cup
11/01/2020 Partick Thistle 1-4 Dundee United +17   Scottish Champ.
04/01/2020 Queen of the South 0-1 Dundee United +3   Scottish Champ.
27/12/2019 Dundee United 1-1 Dundee -8   Scottish Champ.
21/12/2019 Dundee United 4-0 Ayr United +13   Scottish Champ.
14/12/2019 Arbroath 0-1 Dundee United +3   Scottish Champ.
10/12/2019 Greenock Morton 1-2 Dundee United +3   Scottish Champ.
07/12/2019 Dundee United 2-1 Alloa Athletic -5   Scottish Champ.
16/11/2019 Dundee United 3-0 Queen of the South +8   Scottish Champ.
08/11/2019 Dundee 0-2 Dundee United +13   Scottish Champ.
02/11/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-3 Dundee United +26   Scottish Champ.
29/10/2019 Dundee United 1-0 Partick Thistle ±0   Scottish Champ.
26/10/2019 Dundee United 2-0 Dunfermline Athletic +7   Scottish Champ.
19/10/2019 Queen of the South 4-0 Dundee United -31   Scottish Champ.
04/10/2019 Alloa Athletic 1-0 Dundee United -11   Scottish Champ.
28/09/2019 Dundee United 6-0 Greenock Morton +20   Scottish Champ.
21/09/2019 Dundee United 2-1 Arbroath -4   Scottish Champ.
14/09/2019 Ayr United 2-0 Dundee United -14   Scottish Champ.
07/09/2019 Dundee United 0-0 p Arbroath -10   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
30/08/2019 Dundee United 6-2 Dundee +14   Scottish Champ.
24/08/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 0-2 Dundee United +15   Scottish Champ.
09/08/2019 Partick Thistle 1-2 Dundee United +9   Scottish Champ.
03/08/2019 Dundee United 4-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +14   Scottish Champ.
23/07/2019 Dundee United 0-2 East Fife -31   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2019 Dundee United 3-0 Cowdenbeath ±0   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2019 Stenhousemuir 1-2 Dundee United -4   Scottish Lg. Cup
12/07/2019 Heart of Midlothian p 1-1 Dundee United +4   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/05/2019 Saint Mirren p 1-1 Dundee United +2   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
23/05/2019 Dundee United 0-0 Saint Mirren -5   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
17/05/2019 Dundee United 3-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +14   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
14/05/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-1 Dundee United +10   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
04/05/2019 Greenock Morton 1-0 Dundee United -7   Scottish Champ.
27/04/2019 Dundee United 2-0 Falkirk +5   Scottish Champ.
20/04/2019 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-2 Dundee United +19   Scottish Champ.
12/04/2019 Dundee United 2-1 Ayr United +3   Scottish Champ.
05/04/2019 Ross County 1-1 Dundee United +5   Scottish Champ.
30/03/2019 Dundee United 1-2 Queen of the South -14   Scottish Champ.
26/03/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 0-1 Dundee United +10   Scottish Champ.
23/03/2019 Dundee United 2-1 Alloa Athletic -2   Scottish Champ.
19/03/2019 Dundee United 1-0 Ross County +6   Scottish Champ.
09/03/2019 Partick Thistle 2-1 Dundee United -6   Scottish Champ.
03/03/2019 Dundee United 1-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -11 Scottish FA Cup
26/02/2019 Dundee United 1-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +3   Scottish Champ.
23/02/2019 Falkirk 1-1 Dundee United ±0   Scottish Champ.
16/02/2019 Queen of the South 0-1 Dundee United +10   Scottish Champ.
09/02/2019 Saint Mirren 1-2 Dundee United +8 Scottish FA Cup
02/02/2019 Dundee United 2-1 Greenock Morton ±0   Scottish Champ.
25/01/2019 Ayr United 1-0 Dundee United -1   Scottish Champ.
19/01/2019 Montrose 0-4 Dundee United +18   Scottish FA Cup
12/01/2019 Dundee United 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic +3   Scottish Champ.
05/01/2019 Dundee United 1-1 Partick Thistle -6   Scottish Champ.
29/12/2018 Alloa Athletic 2-1 Dundee United -6   Scottish Champ.
22/12/2018 Dundee United 2-1 Falkirk -1   Scottish Champ.
15/12/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-1 Dundee United +4   Scottish Champ.
08/12/2018 Greenock Morton 1-1 Dundee United +1   Scottish Champ.
30/11/2018 Dundee United 0-5 Ayr United -35   Scottish Champ.
20/11/2018 Dundee United 4-2 Alloa Athletic +4   Scottish Champ.
10/11/2018 Ross County 0-1 Dundee United +14   Scottish Champ.
03/11/2018 Dundee United 2-0 Queen of the South +10   Scottish Champ.
27/10/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 0-2 Dundee United +20   Scottish Champ.
20/10/2018 Dundee United 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -1   Scottish Champ.
13/10/2018 Partick Thistle 1-2 Dundee United +10   Scottish Champ.
06/10/2018 Ayr United 2-0 Dundee United -5   Scottish Champ.
29/09/2018 Dundee United 1-5 Ross County -30   Scottish Champ.
22/09/2018 Falkirk 0-2 Dundee United +15   Scottish Champ.
15/09/2018 Dundee United 1-1 Greenock Morton -4   Scottish Champ.
08/09/2018 Dundee United 1-1 p Alloa Athletic -6   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
01/09/2018 Alloa Athletic 1-1 Dundee United -1   Scottish Champ.
25/08/2018 Dundee United 3-1 Partick Thistle +10   Scottish Champ.
15/08/2018 Dundee United 3-2 Saint Johnstone U20 -10   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
11/08/2018 Queen of the South 1-2 Dundee United +10   Scottish Champ.
04/08/2018 Dundee United 2-3 Dunfermline Athletic -8   Scottish Champ.
28/07/2018 Elgin City 0-4 Dundee United +11   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Dundee United 1-1 p Alloa Athletic -6   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Ross County 1-0 Dundee United -2   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Dundee United 1-1 p Arbroath -8   Scottish Lg. Cup
11/05/2018 Livingston 1-1 Dundee United +5   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
07/05/2018 Dundee United 2-3 Livingston -9   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
04/05/2018 Dundee United 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic +4   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
01/05/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 0-0 Dundee United +4   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
28/04/2018 Dundee United 2-0 Livingston +14   Scottish Champ.
21/04/2018 Queen of the South 3-0 Dundee United -20   Scottish Champ.
17/04/2018 Brechin City 0-5 Dundee United +18   Scottish Champ.
14/04/2018 Dundee United 1-0 Falkirk +3   Scottish Champ.
10/04/2018 Dundee United 1-0 Saint Mirren +8   Scottish Champ.
07/04/2018 Dumbarton 3-2 Dundee United -9   Scottish Champ.
03/04/2018 Dundee United 2-0 Dumbarton +4   Scottish Champ.
31/03/2018 Greenock Morton 1-1 Dundee United +4   Scottish Champ.
27/03/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-0 Dundee United -3   Scottish Champ.
24/03/2018 Dundee United 1-1 Dunfermline Athletic -3   Scottish Champ.
20/03/2018 Dundee United 2-3 Queen of the South -13   Scottish Champ.
17/03/2018 Dundee United 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -4   Scottish Champ.
13/03/2018 Queen of the South 1-3 Dundee United +18   Scottish Champ.
23/02/2018 Livingston 2-1 Dundee United ±0   Scottish Champ.
11/02/2018 Aberdeen 4-2 Dundee United ±0 Scottish FA Cup
27/01/2018 Dundee United 0-3 Greenock Morton -29   Scottish Champ.
20/01/2018 Alloa Athletic 0-2 Dundee United +11   Scottish FA Cup
13/01/2018 Dunfermline Athletic 0-0 Dundee United +3   Scottish Champ.
06/01/2018 Falkirk 6-1 Dundee United -34   Scottish Champ.
02/01/2018 Dundee United 4-1 Brechin City +2   Scottish Champ.
29/12/2017 Saint Mirren 2-0 Dundee United -10   Scottish Champ.
23/12/2017 Dundee United 3-0 Livingston +16   Scottish Champ.
09/12/2017 Greenock Morton 0-2 Dundee United +17   Scottish Champ.
02/12/2017 Dundee United 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic +5   Scottish Champ.
25/11/2017 Brechin City 1-1 Dundee United -6   Scottish Champ.
19/11/2017 Dundee United 3-0 Falkirk +14   Scottish Champ.
11/11/2017 Dundee United 1-2 Crusaders {NIR} -17 Scottish Ch'lge Cup
04/11/2017 Dundee United 2-1 Saint Mirren +3   Scottish Champ.
28/10/2017 Dumbarton 0-2 Dundee United +12   Scottish Champ.
21/10/2017 Dundee United 0-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -23   Scottish Champ.
14/10/2017 Livingston 2-0 Dundee United -9   Scottish Champ.
07/10/2017 Dundee United 1-0 Linfield {NIR} +5 Scottish Ch'lge Cup
30/09/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 1-3 Dundee United +23   Scottish Champ.
23/09/2017 Dundee United 2-1 Greenock Morton +1   Scottish Champ.
16/09/2017 Falkirk 0-0 Dundee United +3   Scottish Champ.
09/09/2017 Dundee United 1-1 Dumbarton -8   Scottish Champ.
02/09/2017 Dundee United 3-1 Alloa Athletic +2   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
26/08/2017 Saint Mirren 3-0 Dundee United -15   Scottish Champ.
19/08/2017 Dundee United 1-0 Brechin City -7   Scottish Champ.
15/08/2017 Dundee United 2-0 Cowdenbeath -4   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
12/08/2017 Dundee United 2-1 Queen of the South -1   Scottish Champ.
09/08/2017 Dundee 2-1 Dundee United -6 Scottish Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 0-1 Dundee United +8   Scottish Champ.
30/07/2017 Dundee 1-1 p Dundee United +1   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2017 Dundee United 4-1 Cowdenbeath +1   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2017 Buckie Thistle 0-3 Dundee United +6   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2017 Dundee United 2-0 Raith Rovers +4   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/05/2017 Hamilton Academical 1-0 Dundee United -4   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
25/05/2017 Dundee United 0-0 Hamilton Academical -4   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
19/05/2017 Falkirk 1-2 Dundee United +12   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
16/05/2017 Dundee United 2-2 Falkirk -2   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
12/05/2017 Dundee United 3-0 Greenock Morton +13   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
09/05/2017 Greenock Morton 1-2 Dundee United +9   Scottish Prem/Champ PO
06/05/2017 Greenock Morton 1-1 Dundee United +2   Scottish Champ.
29/04/2017 Dundee United 2-2 Dumbarton -5   Scottish Champ.
22/04/2017 Dundee United 3-2 Saint Mirren +5   Scottish Champ.
15/04/2017 Ayr United 0-0 Dundee United -2   Scottish Champ.
11/04/2017 Dundee United 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic +4   Scottish Champ.
08/04/2017 Dundee United 1-1 Falkirk -1   Scottish Champ.
01/04/2017 Queen of the South 4-2 Dundee United -13   Scottish Champ.
28/03/2017 Dundee United 2-1 Ayr United -2   Scottish Champ.
25/03/2017 Dundee United 2-1 Saint Mirren +7 Scottish Ch'lge Cup
18/03/2017 Raith Rovers 2-1 Dundee United -9   Scottish Champ.
15/03/2017 Saint Mirren 3-2 Dundee United -5   Scottish Champ.
10/03/2017 Dundee United 0-1 Hibernian -7   Scottish Champ.
25/02/2017 Dundee United 1-1 Greenock Morton -2   Scottish Champ.
18/02/2017 Queen of the South 2-3 Dundee United +9 Scottish Ch'lge Cup
11/02/2017 Falkirk 3-0 Dundee United -17   Scottish Champ.
04/02/2017 Dundee United 3-0 Raith Rovers +9   Scottish Champ.
28/01/2017 Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Dundee United +2   Scottish Champ.
21/01/2017 Ross County 6-2 Dundee United -22   Scottish FA Cup
14/01/2017 Dundee United 3-3 Queen of the South -7   Scottish Champ.
06/01/2017 Hibernian 3-0 Dundee United -15   Scottish Champ.
31/12/2016 Dumbarton 1-0 Dundee United -13   Scottish Champ.
24/12/2016 Dundee United 2-1 Saint Mirren -4   Scottish Champ.
17/12/2016 Raith Rovers 0-0 Dundee United -1   Scottish Champ.
10/12/2016 Ayr United 0-1 Dundee United +3   Scottish Champ.
02/12/2016 Dundee United 1-0 Hibernian +4   Scottish Champ.
19/11/2016 Greenock Morton 0-0 Dundee United +1   Scottish Champ.
12/11/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 0-1 Dundee United +3 Scottish Ch'lge Cup
08/11/2016 Dundee United 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic -4   Scottish Champ.
05/11/2016 Queen of the South 1-4 Dundee United +20   Scottish Champ.
29/10/2016 Dundee United 1-0 Falkirk ±0   Scottish Champ.
22/10/2016 Dundee United 2-1 Dumbarton -6   Scottish Champ.
15/10/2016 Saint Mirren 0-2 Dundee United +12   Scottish Champ.
08/10/2016 Stranraer 0-1 Dundee United ±0 Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/10/2016 Hibernian 1-1 Dundee United +4   Scottish Champ.
24/09/2016 Dundee United 2-1 Greenock Morton -1   Scottish Champ.
20/09/2016 Greenock Morton 2-1 Dundee United -8 Scottish Lg. Cup
17/09/2016 Falkirk 3-1 Dundee United -13   Scottish Champ.
10/09/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 1-3 Dundee United +13   Scottish Champ.
03/09/2016 Dundee United 3-2 Peterhead -7   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
27/08/2016 Dundee United 2-2 Raith Rovers -5   Scottish Champ.
20/08/2016 Dundee United 3-0 Ayr United +6   Scottish Champ.
13/08/2016 Dumbarton 1-0 Dundee United -14   Scottish Champ.
09/08/2016 Dundee United 3-1 Partick Thistle +10 Scottish Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Dundee United 1-1 Queen of the South -7   Scottish Champ.
31/07/2016 Dundee United 2-0 Dunfermline Athletic +3   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-1 p Dundee United +5   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Dundee United 6-1 Cowdenbeath +7   Scottish Lg. Cup
15/07/2016 Arbroath 1-1 p Dundee United -10   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2016 Brechin City 0-5 Dundee United +21 Forfarshire Cup
14/05/2016 Kilmarnock 2-4 Dundee United +19   Scottish Premier
10/05/2016 Dundee United 3-3 Partick Thistle -2   Scottish Premier
06/05/2016 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-3 Dundee United +15   Scottish Premier
02/05/2016 Dundee 2-1 Dundee United +1   Scottish Premier
24/04/2016 Dundee United 1-3 Hamilton Academical -21   Scottish Premier
16/04/2016 Dundee United 0-0 p Hibernian ±0 Scottish FA Cup
09/04/2016 Dundee United 0-2 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -17   Scottish Premier
05/04/2016 Partick Thistle 1-0 Dundee United -2   Scottish Premier
02/04/2016 Saint Johnstone 0-1 Dundee United +13   Scottish Premier
20/03/2016 Dundee United 2-2 Dundee -2   Scottish Premier
11/03/2016 Motherwell 2-1 Dundee United -3   Scottish Premier
05/03/2016 Ross County 2-3 Dundee United +12 Scottish FA Cup
02/03/2016 Dundee United 0-1 Aberdeen -5   Scottish Premier
27/02/2016 Ross County 0-3 Dundee United +32   Scottish Premier
20/02/2016 Dundee United 2-1 Heart of Midlothian +12   Scottish Premier
16/02/2016 Dundee United 0-3 Motherwell -27   Scottish Premier
13/02/2016 Hamilton Academical 0-0 Dundee United +1   Scottish Premier
06/02/2016 Dundee United 1-0 Partick Thistle +6 Scottish FA Cup
23/01/2016 Dundee United 5-1 Kilmarnock +23   Scottish Premier
15/01/2016 Dundee United 1-4 Celtic -8   Scottish Premier
09/01/2016 Airdrieonians 0-1 Dundee United +2   Scottish FA Cup
02/01/2016 Dundee 2-1 Dundee United -1   Scottish Premier
30/12/2015 Heart of Midlothian 3-2 Dundee United +4   Scottish Premier
19/12/2015 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-2 Dundee United +6   Scottish Premier
12/12/2015 Dundee United 0-1 Partick Thistle -7   Scottish Premier
05/12/2015 Kilmarnock 1-1 Dundee United +3   Scottish Premier
28/11/2015 Dundee United 1-2 Hamilton Academical -8   Scottish Premier
21/11/2015 Dundee United 1-2 Saint Johnstone -2   Scottish Premier
07/11/2015 Aberdeen 2-0 Dundee United -4   Scottish Premier
04/11/2015 Hibernian 3-0 Dundee United -10 Scottish Lg. Cup
31/10/2015 Dundee United 1-0 Ross County +8   Scottish Premier
25/10/2015 Celtic 5-0 Dundee United -7   Scottish Premier
18/10/2015 Dundee United 0-1 Heart of Midlothian -5   Scottish Premier
03/10/2015 Partick Thistle 3-0 Dundee United -17   Scottish Premier
26/09/2015 Saint Johnstone 2-1 Dundee United +1   Scottish Premier
22/09/2015 Dundee United 3-1 Dunfermline Athletic +7 Scottish Lg. Cup
19/09/2015 Dundee United 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle ±0   Scottish Premier
12/09/2015 Dundee United 1-2 Kilmarnock -14   Scottish Premier
29/08/2015 Ross County 2-1 Dundee United -1   Scottish Premier
22/08/2015 Dundee United 1-3 Celtic -3   Scottish Premier
15/08/2015 Hamilton Academical 4-0 Dundee United -27   Scottish Premier
11/08/2015 Dundee United 2-2 Dundee -4   Scottish Premier
08/08/2015 Motherwell 0-2 Dundee United +19   Scottish Premier
02/08/2015 Dundee United 0-1 Aberdeen -7   Scottish Premier
24/05/2015 Dundee United 3-0 Dundee +15   Scottish Premier
16/05/2015 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 3-0 Dundee United -12   Scottish Premier
09/05/2015 Saint Johnstone 1-1 Dundee United +4   Scottish Premier
05/05/2015 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-1 Dundee United ±0   Scottish Premier
02/05/2015 Dundee United 1-0 Aberdeen +9   Scottish Premier
26/04/2015 Dundee United 0-3 Celtic -12   Scottish Premier
18/04/2015 Aberdeen 1-0 Dundee United +2   Scottish Premier
11/04/2015 Dundee United 1-0 Hamilton Academical ±0   Scottish Premier
08/04/2015 Dundee 3-1 Dundee United -10   Scottish Premier
04/04/2015 Dundee United 1-2 Ross County -14   Scottish Premier
21/03/2015 Celtic 3-0 Dundee United -5   Scottish Premier
18/03/2015 Celtic 4-0 Dundee United -10 Scottish FA Cup
15/03/2015 Celtic 2-0 Dundee United -5 Scottish Lg. Cup
08/03/2015 Dundee United 1-1 Celtic +4 Scottish FA Cup
28/02/2015 Dundee United 0-2 Partick Thistle -24   Scottish Premier
24/02/2015 Dundee United 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle -3   Scottish Premier
21/02/2015 Dundee United 0-2 Saint Johnstone -25   Scottish Premier
14/02/2015 Kilmarnock 3-2 Dundee United -11   Scottish Premier
08/02/2015 Stranraer 0-3 Dundee United +10 Scottish FA Cup
31/01/2015 Dundee United 2-1 Aberdeen +8 Scottish Lg. Cup
24/01/2015 Dundee United 3-1 Motherwell ±0   Scottish Premier
21/01/2015 Saint Mirren 1-1 Dundee United -5   Scottish Premier
12/01/2015 Hamilton Academical 2-3 Dundee United +9   Scottish Premier
04/01/2015 Partick Thistle 2-2 Dundee United ±0   Scottish Premier
01/01/2015 Dundee United 6-2 Dundee +17   Scottish Premier
27/12/2014 Saint Johnstone 2-1 Dundee United -7   Scottish Premier
21/12/2014 Dundee United 2-1 Celtic +9   Scottish Premier
13/12/2014 Dundee United 0-2 Aberdeen -18   Scottish Premier
05/12/2014 Ross County 2-3 Dundee United +2   Scottish Premier
29/11/2014 Motherwell 1-2 Dundee United +1   Scottish FA Cup
22/11/2014 Dundee United 3-1 Kilmarnock +3   Scottish Premier
07/11/2014 Motherwell 1-0 Dundee United -13   Scottish Premier
01/11/2014 Dundee United 3-0 Saint Mirren +5   Scottish Premier
29/10/2014 Hibernian 3-3 p Dundee United ±0 Scottish Lg. Cup
25/10/2014 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 1-0 Dundee United -4   Scottish Premier
18/10/2014 Dundee United 1-0 Partick Thistle -2   Scottish Premier
03/10/2014 Kilmarnock 2-0 Dundee United -18   Scottish Premier
27/09/2014 Dundee United 2-0 Saint Johnstone +4   Scottish Premier
24/09/2014 Dundee United 1-0 Dundee -1 Scottish Lg. Cup
21/09/2014 Dundee 1-4 Dundee United +23   Scottish Premier
13/09/2014 Dundee United 2-2 Hamilton Academical -5   Scottish Premier
30/08/2014 Saint Mirren 0-3 Dundee United +13   Scottish Premier
23/08/2014 Dundee United 2-1 Ross County -5   Scottish Premier
16/08/2014 Celtic 6-1 Dundee United -16   Scottish Premier
13/08/2014 Dundee United 1-0 Motherwell -5   Scottish Premier
10/08/2014 Aberdeen 0-3 Dundee United +28   Scottish Premier