SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 DUNDEE VIOLET - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Dundee Violet 2-2 Dundee Saint James -8   Midlands Lg.
02/10/2021 Letham 1-2 Dundee Violet +15   Midlands Lg.
25/09/2021 Dundee Violet 2-0 Coupar Angus -2   Midlands Lg.
18/09/2021 Dundee Violet 1-1 Kirriemuir Thistle ±0   Midlands Lg.
11/09/2021 Dundee Violet 3-0 Blairgowrie +21   Inter-Regional Trophy
04/09/2021 Arbroath Victoria 0-0 Dundee Violet ±0   Midlands Lg.
28/08/2021 Dundee Violet 2-0 Forfar West End +32   Midlands Lg.
25/08/2021 Coupar Angus 0-5 Dundee Violet +8   Midlands Lg.
21/08/2021 Dundee Violet 2-2 p Thorniewood United +8   Scottish Junior Cup
18/08/2021 Dundee Violet 0-5 Broughty Athletic -10   Midlands Lg.
14/08/2021 Lochee United 4-3 Dundee Violet +9   Midlands Lg.
11/08/2021 Scone Thistle 0-4 Dundee Violet +41   Midlands Lg.
07/08/2021 Dundee Violet 1-0 Downfield +25   Midlands Lg.
04/08/2021 East Craigie 3-0 Dundee Violet -3   Midlands Lg.
31/07/2021 Dundee Violet 2-2 Tayport +13   Midlands Lg.
28/07/2021 Dundee Violet 3-0 Forfar United +14   Midlands Lg.
24/07/2021 Carnoustie Panmure 3-1 Dundee Violet +3   Midlands Lg.
21/07/2021 Dundee North End 3-1 Dundee Violet ±0   Midlands Lg.
17/07/2021 Dundee Violet 0-2 Brechin Victoria -38   Midlands Lg.
12/12/2020 Broughty Athletic 2-0 Dundee Violet +3   East Junior Superlg. North
28/11/2020 Dundee North End 1-1 Dundee Violet +14   East Junior Superlg. North
21/11/2020 Dundee Violet 3-2 Forfar United -4   East Junior Superlg. North
07/03/2020 Dundee Violet 3-1 Forfar Albion +4   East Junior Premier North
08/02/2020 Dundee Violet 1-0 Arbroath Victoria +9   East Junior Premier North
01/02/2020 Blairgowrie 5-1 Dundee Violet -21   East Junior Premier North
25/01/2020 Dundee North End 3-0 Dundee Violet -2   East Junior Lg. Cup
04/01/2020 Dundee Violet 1-1 Lochee Harp -7   East Junior Premier North
28/12/2019 Dundee Violet 2-1 Coupar Angus -8   East Junior Premier North
21/12/2019 Forfar Albion 0-1 Dundee Violet +2   East Junior Premier North
14/12/2019 Arbroath Victoria 3-0 Dundee Violet -38   East Junior Premier North
07/12/2019 Dundee Violet 2-4 Brechin Victoria -48   East Junior Premier North
23/11/2019 Dundee Violet 4-1 Forfar West End +54   East Junior Lg. Cup
16/11/2019 East Craigie 4-1 Dundee Violet -5   East Junior Premier North
02/11/2019 Dundee Violet 1-0 Lochee Harp +3   East Junior Premier North
26/10/2019 Dundee Violet 2-3 Blairgowrie -16   East Junior Premier North
19/10/2019 Coupar Angus 0-4 Dundee Violet +7   East Junior Premier North
12/10/2019 Dundee Violet 0-4 Lochee United -5   Inter-Regional Trophy
05/10/2019 Dundee Violet 2-1 Forfar Albion -4   East Junior Premier North
28/09/2019 Coupar Angus 0-4 Dundee Violet +7   East Junior Premier North
21/09/2019 Brechin Victoria 1-3 Dundee Violet +12   East Junior Premier North
14/09/2019 Kilwinning Rangers 2-1 Dundee Violet +9   Scottish Junior Cup
07/09/2019 Blairgowrie 4-3 Dundee Violet -4   East Junior Premier North
24/08/2019 Dundee Violet 1-7 East Craigie -23   East Junior Premier North
17/08/2019 Arbroath Victoria 2-0 Dundee Violet -45   East Junior Premier North
14/08/2019 Lochee Harp 1-2 Dundee Violet +17   East Junior Premier North
10/08/2019 Dundee Violet 5-2 Coupar Angus +1   East Junior Premier North
07/08/2019 Forfar Albion 0-1 Dundee Violet ±0   East Junior Premier North
03/08/2019 Dundee Violet 0-3 Brechin Victoria -64   East Junior Premier North
20/05/2019 Dundee Violet 2-0 Dundee North End +46   East Consolation Cup
13/05/2019 Dundee North End 3-1 Dundee Violet +1   East Consolation Cup
11/05/2019 Lochee Harp 1-1 Dundee Violet +4   East Consolation Cup
04/05/2019 Luncarty 2-3 Dundee Violet +29   East Junior Premier North
27/04/2019 Dundee Violet 0-3 Dundee North End -8   East Junior Premier North
20/04/2019 Dundee Violet 1-1 Lochee Harp -1   East Consolation Cup
06/04/2019 Dundee Violet 0-4 Luncarty -29   East Junior Premier North
30/03/2019 Kinnoull 2-0 Dundee Violet -8   East Junior Premier North
23/03/2019 Arbroath Victoria 0-3 Dundee Violet +11   East Junior Premier North
09/03/2019 Dundee Violet 7-0 Coupar Angus +4   East Junior Premier North
02/03/2019 Blairgowrie 3-0 Dundee Violet -34   East Junior Premier North
23/02/2019 East Craigie 2-0 Dundee Violet -12   East Junior Premier North
16/02/2019 Luncarty 3-1 Dundee Violet -10   Inter-Regional Trophy
09/02/2019 Dundee Violet 3-1 Forfar Albion -1   East Junior Premier North
26/01/2019 Dundee Violet 3-1 Luncarty +35   East Junior Lg. Cup
12/01/2019 East Craigie 4-1 Dundee Violet -18   East Junior Lg. Cup
05/01/2019 Dundee Violet 1-4 Lochee Harp -55   East Junior Premier North
08/12/2018 Dundee Violet 6-1 Brechin Victoria +14   East Junior Premier North
01/12/2018 Dundee Violet 2-2 East Craigie -1   East Junior Lg. Cup
24/11/2018 Girvan 7-1 Dundee Violet -42   Scottish Junior Cup
17/11/2018 Scone Thistle 2-0 Dundee Violet -21   East Junior Premier North
10/11/2018 Luncarty 2-2 Dundee Violet +8   East Junior Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Coupar Angus 0-6 Dundee Violet +6   East Junior Premier North
27/10/2018 Arthurlie 1-3 Dundee Violet +47   Scottish Junior Cup
20/10/2018 Dundee Violet 2-1 Blairgowrie +3   East Junior Premier North
06/10/2018 Forfar Albion 1-2 Dundee Violet -7   East Junior Premier North
29/09/2018 Dundee Violet 4-2 Maryhill +22   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Dundee Violet 1-3 Kinnoull -31   East Junior Premier North
15/09/2018 Brechin Victoria 2-3 Dundee Violet -3   East Junior Premier North
08/09/2018 Dundee Violet 2-2 Arbroath Victoria -14   East Junior Premier North
01/09/2018 Dundee Violet 1-3 Forfar West End -22   East Junior Cup
25/08/2018 Dundee Violet 1-3 East Craigie -35   East Junior Premier North
18/08/2018 Lochee Harp 1-4 Dundee Violet +23   East Junior Premier North
11/08/2018 Dundee Violet 2-0 Scone Thistle +14   East Junior Premier North
04/08/2018 Dundee North End 3-2 Dundee Violet -1   East Junior Premier North
12/05/2018 Dundee Violet 2-3 East Craigie -20   East Junior North Div.
28/04/2018 Dundee Violet 1-2 Dundee North End -9   East Junior North Div.
21/04/2018 Brechin Victoria 1-3 Dundee Violet +2   East Junior North Div.
14/04/2018 Dundee Violet 0-0 Lochee Harp -13   East Junior North Div.
07/04/2018 Dundee Violet 3-1 Forfar Albion -4   East Junior North Div.
31/03/2018 Coupar Angus 1-2 Dundee Violet -1   East Junior North Div.
24/03/2018 Dundee Violet 3-0 Newburgh ±0   East Junior North Div.
17/03/2018 Arbroath Victoria 0-2 Dundee Violet +8   East Junior North Div.
24/02/2018 Lochore Welfare 0-2 Dundee Violet +7   East Junior North Div.
17/02/2018 Kinnoull 1-0 Dundee Violet -16   East Junior North Div.
10/02/2018 Dundee Violet 2-0 Scone Thistle +10   East Junior North Div.
03/02/2018 Blairgowrie 3-5 Dundee Violet +17   East Junior North Div.
27/01/2018 Luncarty 2-2 Dundee Violet +4   East Junior North Div.
13/01/2018 Dundee Violet 3-0 Coupar Angus +6   East Junior North Div.
18/11/2017 East Craigie 0-3 Dundee Violet +38   East Junior North Div.
11/11/2017 Dundee Violet 8-0 Arbroath Victoria +15   East Junior North Div.
04/11/2017 Forfar West End 1-0 Dundee Violet +4   Scottish Junior Cup
28/10/2017 Dundee Violet 2-2 Forfar West End +8   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Dundee Violet 1-1 Kinnoull -6   East Junior North Div.
14/10/2017 Scone Thistle 2-1 Dundee Violet -8   East Junior North Div.
07/10/2017 Dundee North End 4-0 Dundee Violet -27   Inter-Regional Trophy
30/09/2017 Dundee Violet 3-1 Blairgowrie +13   East Junior North Div.
23/09/2017 Newburgh 0-4 Dundee Violet +13   East Junior North Div.
16/09/2017 Dundee Violet 2-0 Brechin Victoria -1   East Junior North Div.
09/09/2017 Lochee Harp 1-2 Dundee Violet +8   East Junior North Div.
02/09/2017 Dundee Violet 0-7 Bo'ness United -13   East Junior Cup
26/08/2017 Dundee Violet 2-4 Luncarty -33   East Junior North Div.
19/08/2017 Dundee North End 2-3 Dundee Violet +22   East Junior North Div.
12/08/2017 Dundee Violet 1-0 Lochore Welfare -7   East Junior North Div.
05/08/2017 Forfar Albion 0-6 Dundee Violet +4   East Junior North Div.
27/05/2017 Dundee Violet 2-2 Whitburn +3   East Junior Premier
20/05/2017 Dundee Violet 0-6 Sauchie Juniors -19   East Junior Premier
13/05/2017 Dundee Violet 5-3 Armadale Thistle +10   East Junior Premier
10/05/2017 Sauchie Juniors 3-1 Dundee Violet -2   East Junior Premier
06/05/2017 Dundee Violet 2-1 Haddington Athletic +20   East Junior Premier
29/04/2017 Tranent Juniors 5-1 Dundee Violet -12   East Junior Premier
26/04/2017 Dundee Violet 1-2 Tayport -1   East Junior Premier
22/04/2017 Dundee Violet 1-2 Broughty Athletic +3 Inter-Regional Trophy
15/04/2017 Forfar West End 4-0 Dundee Violet -12   East Junior Premier
01/04/2017 Glenrothes 2-1 Dundee Violet -3   East Junior Premier
25/03/2017 Dundee Violet 2-2 Saint Andrews United -2   East Junior Premier
11/03/2017 Dundee Violet 5-3 East Craigie +17 Inter-Regional Trophy
18/02/2017 Dalkeith Thistle 3-1 Dundee Violet -6   East Junior Premier
04/02/2017 Hall Russell United 0-1 Dundee Violet +14 Inter-Regional Trophy
28/01/2017 Dundee Violet 0-2 Arniston Rangers -13   East Junior Premier
21/01/2017 Bathgate Thistle 5-1 Dundee Violet -19   East Junior Premier
07/01/2017 Dundee Violet 3-4 Forfar West End -4   East Junior Premier
17/12/2016 Downfield 2-1 Dundee Violet ±0   East Junior Premier
10/12/2016 Dundee Violet 0-3 Kennoway Star Hearts -37   East Junior Premier
03/12/2016 Dundee Violet 0-2 Glenafton Athletic -2   Scottish Junior Cup
12/11/2016 Arniston Rangers 3-1 Dundee Violet -9   East Junior Premier
05/11/2016 Armadale Thistle 1-2 Dundee Violet +13   East Junior Premier
29/10/2016 Dundee Violet 6-1 Glenrothes +48   East Junior Premier
22/10/2016 Dundee Violet 4-1 Blairgowrie +41   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Haddington Athletic 7-0 Dundee Violet -26   East Junior Premier
08/10/2016 Dundee Violet 2-1 Kinnoull +9   Inter-Regional Trophy
01/10/2016 Dundee Violet 1-3 Bathgate Thistle -18   East Junior Premier
24/09/2016 Dundee Violet 7-0 Forfar Albion +3   Inter-Regional Trophy
17/09/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 3-1 Dundee Violet -8   East Junior Premier
03/09/2016 Broxburn Athletic 5-3 Dundee Violet ±0   East Junior Cup
27/08/2016 Saint Andrews United 3-3 Dundee Violet +12   East Junior Premier
20/08/2016 Dundee Violet 2-3 Tranent Juniors -8   East Junior Premier
17/08/2016 Tayport 2-1 Dundee Violet ±0   East Junior Premier
13/08/2016 Dundee Violet 1-1 Dalkeith Thistle +3   East Junior Premier
10/08/2016 Dundee Violet 1-4 Downfield -25   East Junior Premier
06/08/2016 Whitburn 5-1 Dundee Violet -17   East Junior Premier
04/06/2016 Kennoway Star Hearts 1-1 Dundee Violet +8   East Junior Premier
28/05/2016 Dundee Violet 0-5 Dundonald Bluebell -24   East Junior Premier
21/05/2016 Dundee Violet 4-1 Oakley United +27   East Junior Premier
18/05/2016 Dundee Violet 2-6 Lochee United -21   East Junior Premier
14/05/2016 Forfar West End 1-2 Dundee Violet +27   East Junior Premier
09/05/2016 Dundee Violet 1-3 Jeanfield Swifts -11   East Junior Premier
07/05/2016 Armadale Thistle 2-3 Dundee Violet +22   East Junior Premier
30/04/2016 Thornton Hibs 3-1 Dundee Violet -23   East Junior Premier
23/04/2016 Arniston Rangers 4-1 Dundee Violet -16   East Junior Premier
16/04/2016 Dundee Violet 2-3 Montrose Roselea -18   East Junior Premier
09/04/2016 Dundee Violet 2-1 Edinburgh United +3   East Junior Premier
02/04/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 2-1 Dundee Violet -1   East Junior Premier
26/03/2016 Dundee Violet 3-1 Falkirk Juniors +25   East Junior Premier
19/03/2016 Blairgowrie 5-1 Dundee Violet -38   East Junior Cup
12/03/2016 Bathgate Thistle 4-3 Dundee Violet -6   East Junior Premier
05/03/2016 Dundee Violet 0-3 Haddington Athletic -42   East Junior Premier
23/01/2016 Jeanfield Swifts 1-1 Dundee Violet +11   East Junior Premier
19/12/2015 Oakley United 0-1 Dundee Violet +18   East Junior Premier
28/11/2015 Dundee Violet 1-4 Kilbirnie Ladeside -12   Scottish Junior Cup
21/11/2015 Kilbirnie Ladeside 0-0 Dundee Violet +14   Scottish Junior Cup
14/11/2015 Dundee Violet 1-2 Bathgate Thistle -17   East Junior Premier
07/11/2015 Lochee United 2-3 Dundee Violet +29   East Junior Premier
31/10/2015 Haddington Athletic 0-0 Dundee Violet +8   East Junior Premier
24/10/2015 Dundee Violet 7-1 Forth Wanderers +19   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Dundee Violet 4-0 Kennoway Star Hearts +51   East Junior Premier
10/10/2015 Dundee Violet 0-2 Forfar West End -24   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/10/2015 Dundee Violet 0-0 Arniston Rangers +3   East Junior Premier
26/09/2015 Kirriemuir Thistle 0-1 Dundee Violet ±0   Inter-Regional Trophy
19/09/2015 Dundee Violet 1-1 Thornton Hibs ±0   East Junior Premier
12/09/2015 Dundonald Bluebell 3-2 Dundee Violet +1   East Junior Premier
05/09/2015 Lochore Welfare 1-2 Dundee Violet +5   East Junior Cup
29/08/2015 Dundee Violet 1-2 Dalkeith Thistle -7   East Junior Premier
22/08/2015 Edinburgh United 2-1 Dundee Violet -16   East Junior Premier
19/08/2015 Dundee Violet 1-1 Forfar West End ±0   East Junior Premier
15/08/2015 Dundee Violet 1-4 Armadale Thistle -38   East Junior Premier
12/08/2015 Montrose Roselea 3-0 Dundee Violet -29   East Junior Premier
08/08/2015 Falkirk Juniors 1-2 Dundee Violet +25   East Junior Premier
06/06/2015 Dundee Violet 1-1 Edinburgh United -6   East Junior Premier
20/05/2015 Dundee North End 2-2 Dundee Violet +1   East Junior Premier
16/05/2015 Dundee Violet 0-0 Oakley United -5   East Junior Premier
09/05/2015 Dundonald Bluebell 4-1 Dundee Violet -19   East Junior Premier
02/05/2015 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Dundee Violet +21   East Junior Premier
29/04/2015 Dundee Violet 0-4 Broughty Athletic -34   East Junior Premier
25/04/2015 Dundee Violet 1-0 Dundee North End +4   East Junior Premier
18/04/2015 Forfar West End 1-2 Dundee Violet +18   East Junior Premier
11/04/2015 Bathgate Thistle 2-1 Dundee Violet -13   East Junior Premier
04/04/2015 Dundee Violet 4-0 Kinnoull +9   East Junior Premier
21/03/2015 Jeanfield Swifts 2-3 Dundee Violet +22   East Junior Premier
14/03/2015 Dundee Violet 0-2 Dalkeith Thistle -25   East Junior Premier
07/03/2015 Glenrothes 0-4 Dundee Violet +57   East Junior Premier
28/02/2015 Dundee Violet 1-2 Tayport -8   East Junior Premier
21/02/2015 Dundee Violet 3-3 p Ellon United -14 Inter-Regional Trophy
14/02/2015 Arniston Rangers 3-0 Dundee Violet -31   East Junior Premier
10/01/2015 Dundee Violet 2-3 Montrose Roselea -15   East Junior Premier
20/12/2014 Dundee Violet 1-4 Saint Andrews United -37   East Junior Premier
06/12/2014 Dundee Violet 3-1 Glenrothes +17   East Junior Premier
29/11/2014 Dalkeith Thistle 2-1 Dundee Violet -10   East Junior Premier
22/11/2014 Dundee Violet 0-5 Pollok -19   Scottish Junior Cup
08/11/2014 Montrose Roselea 3-3 p Dundee Violet +1   Inter-Regional Trophy
01/11/2014 Dundee Violet 4-1 Forfar West End +37   East Junior Premier
25/10/2014 Dundee Violet 1-0 Maryhill +6   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Edinburgh United 2-1 Dundee Violet -2   East Junior Premier
11/10/2014 Dundee Violet 1-0 Jeanfield Swifts +12   East Junior Premier
04/10/2014 Dundee Violet 1-1 Dundonald Bluebell +3   East Junior Premier
27/09/2014 Kinnoull 1-4 Dundee Violet +11   East Junior Premier
20/09/2014 Broughty Athletic 1-2 Dundee Violet +28   East Junior Premier
06/09/2014 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-0 Dundee Violet -6   East Junior Cup
30/08/2014 Oakley United 6-1 Dundee Violet -55   East Junior Premier
23/08/2014 Dundee Violet 2-2 Arniston Rangers -4   East Junior Premier
16/08/2014 Saint Andrews United 2-1 Dundee Violet -4   East Junior Premier
09/08/2014 Dundee Violet 5-0 Bathgate Thistle +30   East Junior Premier
06/08/2014 Tayport 1-1 Dundee Violet +8   East Junior Premier