SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 EDINBURGH SOUTH - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Heriot-Watt University 1-1 Edinburgh South +12   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
02/10/2021 Peebles Rovers 2-2 Edinburgh South +3   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
25/09/2021 Edinburgh South 2-3 Kinnoull -1   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/09/2021 Tweedmouth Rangers 2-1 Edinburgh South -24   King Cup
11/09/2021 Edinburgh South 2-4 Whitburn -10   South Ch'lge Cup
28/08/2021 Edinburgh South 2-3 Lochore Welfare -17   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/08/2021 Oakley United 5-0 Edinburgh South -25   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/08/2021 Preston Athletic 1-2 Edinburgh South +27   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/08/2021 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Edinburgh South -37   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
10/08/2021 Edinburgh South 0-6 Tranent Juniors -4   EoS Qualifying Cup
07/08/2021 Edinburgh South 3-0 Ormiston +15   Alex Jack Cup
31/07/2021 Edinburgh South 0-2 Burntisland Shipyard -23   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
27/07/2021 Edinburgh South 1-0 Luncarty +25   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/07/2021 Newburgh 2-1 Edinburgh South -9   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/07/2021 Hawick Royal Albert United 1-2 Edinburgh South +4   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/07/2021 Edinburgh South 3-4 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -21   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
19/12/2020 Edinburgh South 4-0 Tweedmouth Rangers +8   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/11/2020 Edinburgh South 3-4 Coldstream -16   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
22/11/2020 Edinburgh South 4-5 Blantyre Victoria +7   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Leith Athletic 5-0 Edinburgh South -13   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
10/11/2020 Edinburgh South 2-1 Arniston Rangers -1   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
07/11/2020 Craigroyston 2-3 Edinburgh South +3   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
31/10/2020 Edinburgh South 1-0 Dalkeith Thistle +10   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/10/2020 Edinburgh South 5-1 Kirkcaldy & Dysart +15   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
24/10/2020 Haddington Athletic 2-1 Edinburgh South +3   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
17/10/2020 Edinburgh South 2-0 Saint Andrews United +38   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
10/10/2020 Thornton Hibs 3-0 Edinburgh South -3   EoS Lg. Div. 1A