SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 ELLON UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Fraserburgh United 3-1 Ellon United -14   Inter-Regional Trophy
02/10/2021 Bridge of Don Thistle 7-1 Ellon United -7   North Junior Superlg.
25/09/2021 Maud 3-1 Ellon United -20   North Junior Superlg.
18/09/2021 Ellon United 0-3 East End -19   North Junior Superlg.
11/09/2021 Ellon United 1-3 Longside -29   North Junior Lg. Cup
04/09/2021 Ellon United 4-4 Banchory Saint Ternan +4   North Junior Superlg.
31/08/2021 Longside 5-3 Ellon United -19   North Junior Regional Cup
21/08/2021 Ellon United 0-2 Dundee Saint James -26   Scottish Junior Cup
17/08/2021 Colony Park Juniors 3-1 Ellon United -22   North Junior Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 Ellon United 0-0 Maud -8   North Junior Superlg.
10/08/2021 Hermes 6-2 Ellon United -7   North Junior Superlg.
07/08/2021 Cruden Bay 1-1 p Ellon United -11   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/08/2021 Ellon United 4-0 Hall Russell United +38   North Junior Superlg.
31/07/2021 Ellon United 3-4 Nairn Saint Ninian -14   North Junior Superlg.
27/07/2021 Deveronside 3-1 Ellon United -20   North Junior Superlg.
24/07/2021 Dyce Juniors 2-1 Ellon United +4   North Junior Superlg.
20/07/2021 Ellon United 4-4 Colony Park Juniors -3   North Junior Superlg.
17/07/2021 Culter 11-0 Ellon United -20   North Junior Superlg.
19/12/2020 Ellon United 1-1 Longside -5   Grill Lg. Cup
28/11/2020 Longside 4-4 Ellon United ±0   Grill Lg. Cup
21/11/2020 Ellon United 2-3 Fraserburgh United -18   Grill Lg. Cup
07/03/2020 Maud 1-3 Ellon United +20   North Junior Superlg.
29/02/2020 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-2 Ellon United +8   North Junior Superlg.
22/02/2020 Ellon United 2-2 East End +1   North Junior Superlg.
08/02/2020 Ellon United 5-0 Hall Russell United +56   North Junior Superlg.
01/02/2020 East End 1-0 Ellon United ±0   North Junior Superlg.
25/01/2020 Ellon United 1-5 Culter -19   North Junior Superlg.
18/01/2020 Ellon United 2-2 Colony Park Juniors -4   North Junior Superlg.
11/01/2020 Hermes 2-1 Ellon United +4   North Junior Superlg.
04/01/2020 Ellon United 1-0 Montrose Roselea +21   North Junior Superlg.
14/12/2019 Ellon United 3-4 Nairn Saint Ninian -8   North Junior Superlg.
07/12/2019 Montrose Roselea 3-2 Ellon United +3   North Junior Superlg.
30/11/2019 Deveronside 7-1 Ellon United -30   North Junior Superlg.
23/11/2019 Gartcairn Juniors 7-0 Ellon United -8   Scottish Junior Cup
16/11/2019 Ellon United 0-3 Banks o' Dee -2 Grill Lg. Cup
09/11/2019 Culter 1-0 Ellon United +6   North Junior Superlg.
02/11/2019 Hall Russell United 7-0 Ellon United -40   North Junior Superlg.
26/10/2019 Stonehaven 0-4 Ellon United +57   Scottish Junior Cup
19/10/2019 Bridge of Don Thistle 9-0 Ellon United -32   North Junior Superlg.
12/10/2019 Bo'ness United Juniors 2-2 p Ellon United +7   Scottish Junior Cup
05/10/2019 Ellon United 0-0 Bo'ness United Juniors +1   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Ellon United 2-4 Dyce Juniors -18   Inter-Regional Trophy
14/09/2019 Banchory Saint Ternan 1-2 Ellon United +24 Grill Lg. Cup
07/09/2019 Dufftown 3-1 Ellon United -33   North Junior Regional Cup
31/08/2019 Ellon United 0-2 Hermes -12   North Junior Superlg.
24/08/2019 Banchory Saint Ternan 1-1 Ellon United +8   North Junior Superlg.
17/08/2019 Ellon United 1-2 Deveronside -20   North Junior Superlg.
13/08/2019 Ellon United 2-4 Maud -34   North Junior Superlg.
10/08/2019 Ellon United 2-2 Deveronside -7   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2019 Ellon United 3-1 Buchanhaven Hearts +5   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 Maud 0-5 Ellon United +71   Grill Lg. Cup
11/05/2019 Ellon United 0-3 Hall Russell United -41   North Junior Superlg.
30/04/2019 Hermes 3-1 Ellon United -6   North Junior Superlg.
27/04/2019 Bridge of Don Thistle 4-1 Ellon United -8 McLeman Cup
20/04/2019 Ellon United 6-2 Dufftown +31   North Junior Superlg.
13/04/2019 Ellon United 2-0 Stonehaven +27   North Junior Superlg.
06/04/2019 Ellon United 1-2 Hermes -6   North Junior Superlg.
23/03/2019 Ellon United 0-1 East End -24   North Junior Superlg.
09/03/2019 Ellon United 3-2 Dyce Juniors +15 McLeman Cup
02/03/2019 Montrose Roselea 2-0 Ellon United -5   North Junior Superlg.
23/02/2019 Colony Park Juniors 2-1 Ellon United -8   North Junior Superlg.
16/02/2019 Ellon United 0-3 Maud -48   North Junior Superlg.
09/02/2019 Banks o' Dee 4-0 Ellon United -2   North Junior Superlg.
26/01/2019 Bridge of Don Thistle 5-4 Ellon United +1   North Junior Superlg.
12/01/2019 Banks o' Dee 4-1 Ellon United ±0 North Junior Regional Cup
05/01/2019 Ellon United 1-1 Culter +1   North Junior Superlg.
15/12/2018 Ellon United 0-2 Bridge of Don Thistle -21   North Junior Superlg.
08/12/2018 Nairn Saint Ninian 4-3 Ellon United -7   North Junior Superlg.
01/12/2018 Dyce Juniors 2-2 Ellon United +3   North Junior Superlg.
24/11/2018 Ellon United 2-1 Colony Park Juniors +6   North Junior Superlg.
17/11/2018 Dyce Juniors 1-0 Ellon United -12   Inter-Regional Trophy
10/11/2018 East End 3-4 Ellon United +19   North Junior Superlg.
03/11/2018 Ellon United 1-3 Montrose Roselea -14   North Junior Superlg.
27/10/2018 Ellon United 1-3 Glenafton Athletic +1   Scottish Junior Cup
20/10/2018 Dufftown 3-2 Ellon United -14   North Junior Superlg.
13/10/2018 Ellon United 6-0 Whitehills +2   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/10/2018 Culter 2-3 Ellon United +23   North Junior Superlg.
29/09/2018 Ellon United 3-2 Forth Wanderers +9   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Ellon United 3-2 Maud +8   North Junior Regional Cup
15/09/2018 Ellon United 2-1 Dyce Juniors +13   North Junior Superlg.
08/09/2018 Hall Russell United 1-0 Ellon United -10   North Junior Superlg.
01/09/2018 Ellon United 2-8 Banks o' Dee -9   North Junior Superlg.
25/08/2018 Ellon United 1-1 Nairn Saint Ninian -4   North Junior Superlg.
18/08/2018 Stonehaven 1-3 Ellon United +31   North Junior Superlg.
14/08/2018 Maud 7-0 Ellon United -51   North Junior Superlg.
11/08/2018 Ellon United 1-1 Maud -4   Grill Lg. Cup
07/08/2018 Deveronside 2-5 Ellon United +27   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2018 Ellon United 1-1 Buchanhaven Hearts -14   Grill Lg. Cup
10/05/2018 Ellon United 3-1 Stonehaven +30   North Junior Superlg.
05/05/2018 Dufftown 1-0 Ellon United -15   North Junior Superlg.
01/05/2018 Newburgh Thistle 1-1 Ellon United +5   North Junior Superlg.
24/04/2018 Maud 2-0 Ellon United -17   North Junior Superlg.
21/04/2018 Ellon United 1-3 Montrose Roselea -35   North Junior Superlg.
14/04/2018 Ellon United 0-1 Dyce Juniors -8   North Junior Superlg.
07/04/2018 Hermes 1-0 Ellon United +2   North Junior Superlg.
24/03/2018 Ellon United 0-3 Banks o' Dee -12   North Junior Superlg.
17/03/2018 Colony Park Juniors 0-5 Ellon United +44   North Junior Superlg.
10/03/2018 Ellon United 2-1 Culter +21   North Junior Superlg.
24/02/2018 Ellon United 1-0 Inverness City +1   North Junior Superlg.
10/02/2018 Dyce Juniors 1-2 Ellon United +30   North Junior Superlg.
03/02/2018 Ellon United 3-1 Hall Russell United +25   North Junior Superlg.
27/01/2018 Ellon United 0-2 Hermes -23 McLeman Cup
20/01/2018 Banks o' Dee 3-0 Ellon United -2   North Junior Superlg.
06/01/2018 Inverness City 0-1 Ellon United +13   North Junior Superlg.
18/11/2017 Ellon United 3-2 Colony Park Juniors +4   North Junior Superlg.
11/11/2017 Ellon United 2-3 Hermes -7   North Junior Superlg.
04/11/2017 Culter 4-2 Ellon United -3   North Junior Superlg.
28/10/2017 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-2 Ellon United -2   North Junior Superlg.
14/10/2017 Montrose Roselea 1-2 Ellon United +23   North Junior Superlg.
07/10/2017 Ellon United 0-3 Dufftown -47   North Junior Superlg.
30/09/2017 Ellon United 0-0 p Stonehaven +2   North Junior Regional Cup
23/09/2017 Thornton Hibs 2-0 Ellon United -2   Scottish Junior Cup
16/09/2017 Inverness City 2-1 Ellon United -20   Inter-Regional Trophy
09/09/2017 Ellon United 2-2 Banchory Saint Ternan -8   North Junior Superlg.
02/09/2017 Ellon United 2-0 Maud +18   North Junior Superlg.
26/08/2017 Hall Russell United 1-2 Ellon United +27   North Junior Superlg.
19/08/2017 Stonehaven 3-2 Ellon United -1   North Junior Superlg.
15/08/2017 Ellon United 3-1 Newburgh Thistle +17   North Junior Superlg.
12/08/2017 Ellon United 8-0 Spey Valley United +35   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2017 Lewis United 1-5 Ellon United +20   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Fraserburgh United 2-2 Ellon United -5   Grill Lg. Cup
29/04/2017 Ellon United 1-2 Longside -24 Morrison Cup
22/04/2017 Ellon United 1-1 Fraserburgh United -10   North Junior 1st Div. East
15/04/2017 Glentanar 1-3 Ellon United +4   North Junior 1st Div. East
01/04/2017 Banks o' Dee 3-0 Ellon United -3 North Junior Regional Cup
25/03/2017 Ellon United 4-0 Cruden Bay +2   North Junior 1st Div. East
18/03/2017 Ellon United 4-0 Lewis United +12   Morrison Cup
11/03/2017 Ellon United 1-1 Longside -10   North Junior 1st Div. East
25/02/2017 Ellon United 3-0 Sunnybank +15   Morrison Cup
18/02/2017 Ellon United 5-2 Newmachar United +2 North Junior Regional Cup
04/02/2017 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-1 Ellon United -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/01/2017 Ellon United 4-3 Stoneywood Parkvale ±0   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/01/2017 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-1 Ellon United -3   Morrison Cup
07/01/2017 Glentanar 1-7 Ellon United +8   Morrison Cup
17/12/2016 Ellon United 2-1 Lewis United -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Ellon United 3-0 East End +29   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/12/2016 Sunnybank 1-0 Ellon United -14   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/11/2016 Fraserburgh United 0-3 Ellon United +43   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/11/2016 Aberdeen University 1-3 Ellon United +13   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/11/2016 Cruden Bay 0-4 Ellon United +9   North Junior 1st Div. East
29/10/2016 Ellon United 2-0 Buchanhaven Hearts +16   North Junior 1st Div. East
15/10/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-4 Ellon United +28   North Junior 1st Div. East
08/10/2016 Longside 4-5 Ellon United +17   North Junior 1st Div. East
01/10/2016 Ellon United 1-4 Dyce Juniors -17   Inter-Regional Trophy
24/09/2016 Ellon United 0-1 Glasgow Perthshire -10   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2016 Ellon United 2-1 Glentanar -7   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/09/2016 Lewis United 3-6 Ellon United +37   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/09/2016 Ellon United 2-1 Aberdeen University -5   North Junior 1st Div. East
27/08/2016 Ellon United 4-1 Nairn Saint Ninian +24   North Junior Regional Cup
20/08/2016 East End 3-4 Ellon United +19   North Junior 1st Div. East
13/08/2016 Ellon United 0-5 Sunnybank -78   North Junior 1st Div. East
09/08/2016 Aberdeen University 0-1 Ellon United +1   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Ellon United 0-2 Stonehaven -13   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Maud 3-4 Ellon United +19   Grill Lg. Cup
21/05/2016 Inverness City 3-2 Ellon United -1   North Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Ellon United 3-3 Culter +6   North Junior Superlg.
10/05/2016 Hall Russell United 3-0 Ellon United -16   North Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-2 Ellon United +9   North Junior Superlg.
30/04/2016 Ellon United 3-1 Deveronside +25   North Junior Superlg.
26/04/2016 Maud 1-2 Ellon United +30   North Junior Superlg.
16/04/2016 Ellon United 0-4 Maud -26   North Junior Superlg.
09/04/2016 Dufftown 2-1 Ellon United -3   North Junior Superlg.
02/04/2016 Hermes 3-1 Ellon United +1   North Junior Superlg.
26/03/2016 Ellon United 0-5 Banks o' Dee -13   North Junior Superlg.
19/03/2016 Stonehaven 1-0 Ellon United +6   North Junior Superlg.
12/03/2016 Ellon United 1-5 Hermes -12 McLeman Cup
06/02/2016 Ellon United 3-2 Dyce Juniors +29   North Junior Superlg.
30/01/2016 Bridge of Don Thistle 4-0 Ellon United -24   North Junior Superlg.
12/12/2015 Stoneywood 1-0 Ellon United -9   North Junior Superlg.
28/11/2015 Ellon United 6-2 Bridge of Don Thistle +56   North Junior Superlg.
21/11/2015 Ellon United 1-2 Hall Russell United -10   North Junior Superlg.
14/11/2015 Culter 10-1 Ellon United -12   North Junior Superlg.
07/11/2015 Banks o' Dee 3-0 Ellon United -3   North Junior Superlg.
31/10/2015 Ellon United 3-3 Inverness City +4   North Junior Superlg.
24/10/2015 Ellon United 0-3 Saint Roch's -6   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Ellon United 2-3 Dufftown -8   North Junior Superlg.
10/10/2015 Hermes p 2-2 Ellon United +14   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/10/2015 Ellon United 3-2 Banchory Saint Ternan +9   North Junior Superlg.
26/09/2015 Deveronside 0-2 Ellon United +47   North Junior Superlg.
19/09/2015 Ellon United 0-1 Spey Valley -18   North Junior Regional Cup
12/09/2015 Ellon United 4-1 Stoneywood +48   North Junior Superlg.
05/09/2015 Ellon United 1-6 Stonehaven -30   North Junior Superlg.
29/08/2015 Dyce Juniors 2-0 Ellon United -3   North Junior Superlg.
22/08/2015 Ellon United 1-1 Hermes +13   North Junior Superlg.
15/08/2015 East End 2-2 Ellon United -1   Grill Lg. Cup
11/08/2015 Ellon United 1-3 Maud -2   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-0 Ellon United -17   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2015 Ellon United 1-5 Hermes -7   Grill Lg. Cup
16/05/2015 Stoneywood 2-1 Ellon United +5   North Junior Superlg.
09/05/2015 Ellon United 3-3 New Elgin -6   North Junior Superlg.
02/05/2015 Stonehaven 1-2 Ellon United +27   North Junior Superlg.
25/04/2015 Hermes 5-0 Ellon United -3   North Junior Superlg.
21/04/2015 Ellon United 1-2 Culter +3   North Junior Superlg.
18/04/2015 Ellon United 1-4 Banks o' Dee -4   North Junior Superlg.
11/04/2015 Maud 0-1 Ellon United +34   North Junior Superlg.
07/04/2015 Cruden Bay 3-1 Ellon United -32   North Junior Superlg.
04/04/2015 Deveronside 5-1 Ellon United -15   North Junior Superlg.
28/03/2015 Ellon United 1-2 Hall Russell United -14   North Junior Superlg.
21/03/2015 Ellon United 1-3 Dundee North End -3 Inter-Regional Trophy
14/03/2015 Dyce Juniors 2-0 Ellon United -7   North Junior Superlg.
07/03/2015 Ellon United 0-4 Inverness City -39 McLeman Cup
28/02/2015 Ellon United 0-3 Stoneywood -18   North Junior Superlg.
21/02/2015 Dundee Violet 3-3 p Ellon United +14 Inter-Regional Trophy
14/02/2015 Inverness City 2-2 Ellon United +6   North Junior Superlg.
07/02/2015 Ellon United 1-1 Banchory Saint Ternan ±0   North Junior Superlg.
10/01/2015 Ellon United 0-3 Hermes -4   North Junior Superlg.
06/12/2014 Ellon United 2-1 Deveronside +18   Inter-Regional Trophy
29/11/2014 Ellon United 2-4 Maud -2   North Junior Superlg.
15/11/2014 Culter 3-1 Ellon United ±0   North Junior Superlg.
08/11/2014 Ellon United 1-6 Dyce Juniors -52   North Junior Superlg.
01/11/2014 Parkvale 7-1 Ellon United -33   North Junior Regional Cup
25/10/2014 New Elgin 0-4 Ellon United +37   North Junior Superlg.
18/10/2014 Ellon United 0-1 Inverness City -23   North Junior Superlg.
11/10/2014 Hall Russell United 1-2 Ellon United +16   North Junior Superlg.
04/10/2014 Ellon United 0-1 Stonehaven -9   North Junior Superlg.
27/09/2014 Ellon United 1-4 Carluke Rovers -14   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Ellon United 0-2 Hermes -2 Grill Lg. Cup
13/09/2014 Hall Russell United 2-3 Ellon United +17   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/09/2014 Ellon United 1-0 Deveronside +13 Grill Lg. Cup
29/08/2014 Banks o' Dee 3-1 Ellon United +1   North Junior Superlg.
23/08/2014 Grantown 0-3 Ellon United +52   Grill Lg. Cup
19/08/2014 Ellon United 2-3 Cruden Bay -31   North Junior Superlg.
16/08/2014 Ellon United 8-0 Lossiemouth United +8   Grill Lg. Cup
12/08/2014 Ellon United 4-2 Deveronside +30   North Junior Superlg.
09/08/2014 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-0 Ellon United -12   North Junior Superlg.
05/08/2014 Sunnybank 2-0 Ellon United -28   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2014 Ellon United 2-1 Hall Russell United +9   Grill Lg. Cup