SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 FOCHABERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
01/04/2017 Fochabers 0-10 Islavale -6   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/03/2017 Fochabers 0-7 Sunnybank -8   Archibald Cup
11/03/2017 Montrose Roselea 9-0 Fochabers -1   Archibald Cup
04/03/2017 Nairn Saint Ninian 6-0 Fochabers -2   Archibald Cup
25/02/2017 Fochabers 0-2 Forres Thistle +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/02/2017 Fochabers 0-2 Nairn Saint Ninian +4   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/02/2017 Fochabers 2-7 Islavale -3   Elginshire Cup
04/02/2017 Burghead Thistle 3-1 Fochabers +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/01/2017 Fochabers 0-11 Forres Thistle -14   Elginshire Cup
14/01/2017 Montrose Roselea 16-0 Fochabers -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/01/2017 Spey Valley United 17-1 Fochabers -5   Elginshire Cup
10/12/2016 Fochabers 0-7 Newmachar United -29   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 Whitehills 4-1 Fochabers -15   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/11/2016 Fochabers 0-10 Spey Valley United -12   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/11/2016 New Elgin Juniors 4-2 Fochabers ±0   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/10/2016 Fochabers 0-4 Burghead Thistle -20   North Junior 1st Div. West
22/10/2016 Islavale 9-0 Fochabers -5   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Fochabers 4-3 Whitehills +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
08/10/2016 Fochabers 0-14 Hermes -5   North Junior Regional Cup
01/10/2016 Forres Thistle 9-0 Fochabers -6   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/09/2016 Fochabers 1-8 Lewis United -20   Inter-Regional Trophy
17/09/2016 Fochabers 1-6 Montrose Roselea -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/09/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 11-0 Fochabers -15   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/09/2016 Spey Valley United 6-0 Fochabers -7   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/08/2016 Fochabers 3-8 New Elgin Juniors -24   North Junior 1st Div. West
20/08/2016 Fochabers 0-12 Dyce Juniors -10   Grill Lg. Cup
16/08/2016 Fochabers 1-3 Burghead Thistle -15   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Colony Park Juniors 9-0 Fochabers -6   Grill Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Islavale 5-3 Fochabers +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
06/08/2016 Newmachar United 1-1 Fochabers +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/08/2016 Forres Thistle 2-0 Fochabers +3   Grill Lg. Cup
04/05/2016 Fochabers 1-2 Forres Thistle +2   Archibald Cup
30/04/2016 Fochabers 3-3 Burghead Thistle -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/04/2016 Buckie Rovers 7-1 Fochabers -4   Archibald Cup
23/04/2016 Fochabers 1-3 Burghead Thistle -19   Archibald Cup
19/04/2016 Fochabers 2-7 Buckie Rovers -10   Archibald Cup
16/04/2016 Fochabers 0-0 New Elgin Juniors +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
09/04/2016 Fochabers 2-6 Islavale -15   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/04/2016 Fochabers 1-4 Buckie Rovers -6   Elginshire Cup
26/03/2016 Grantown 0-3 Fochabers +37   Elginshire Cup
19/03/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-2 Fochabers +11   Elginshire Cup
12/03/2016 Fochabers 3-7 New Elgin Juniors -25   Elginshire Cup
05/03/2016 Burghead Thistle 2-2 Fochabers +2   Archibald Cup
20/02/2016 Forres Thistle 4-2 Fochabers -2   Archibald Cup
12/12/2015 Fochabers 0-2 Forres Thistle -8   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/12/2015 Lossiemouth United 3-1 Fochabers -9   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/11/2015 Spey Valley 5-2 Fochabers -8   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/11/2015 Fochabers 3-6 Buckie Rovers -8   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/11/2015 Fochabers 4-2 Grantown +21   North Junior 1st Div. West
31/10/2015 Nairn Saint Ninian 5-3 Fochabers +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/10/2015 Fochabers 0-2 Kennoway Star Hearts +6   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Fochabers 3-2 Spey Valley +14   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/10/2015 Islavale 1-1 Fochabers +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/10/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-3 Fochabers +23   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/09/2015 Fochabers 2-4 Parkvale +3   Inter-Regional Trophy
19/09/2015 Fochabers 2-2 Lossiemouth United -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/09/2015 New Elgin Juniors 7-1 Fochabers -13   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/09/2015 Fochabers 4-5 Nairn Saint Ninian +2   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/08/2015 Grantown 0-0 Fochabers +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
22/08/2015 Forres Thistle 2-1 Fochabers +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/08/2015 Buckie Rovers 3-0 Fochabers +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
15/08/2015 Sunnybank 5-3 Fochabers ±0   North Junior Regional Cup
11/08/2015 Fochabers 0-3 Forres Thistle -19   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Fochabers 4-0 New Elgin Juniors +40   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2015 Dufftown 2-0 Fochabers +6   Grill Lg. Cup