SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 FORTH WANDERERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Whitletts Victoria 2-0 Forth Wanderers -8   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
02/10/2021 Forth Wanderers 1-4 Bellshill Athletic -38   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
25/09/2021 Glasgow University 1-1 Forth Wanderers +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
18/09/2021 Forth Wanderers 1-3 Craigmark Burntonians -33   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
11/09/2021 Saltcoats Victoria 1-9 Forth Wanderers +10   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
04/09/2021 Forth Wanderers 6-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/08/2021 Johnstone Burgh 0-1 Forth Wanderers +24   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
18/08/2021 Lesmahagow 2-4 Forth Wanderers +35   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
14/08/2021 Forth Wanderers 0-1 Maryhill -25   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
11/08/2021 Muirkirk Juniors 0-0 Forth Wanderers +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
07/08/2021 Forth Wanderers 4-1 Saltcoats Victoria +2   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
04/08/2021 Rutherglen Glencairn 3-0 Forth Wanderers -7   Strathclyde Cup
31/07/2021 Irvine Victoria 2-3 Forth Wanderers +5   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/07/2021 Forth Wanderers 1-0 Girvan +10   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
24/07/2021 Arthurlie 3-0 Forth Wanderers -8   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
21/07/2021 Maybole Juniors 0-2 Forth Wanderers +35   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
17/07/2021 Forth Wanderers 0-6 Shotts Bon Accord -20   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
12/12/2020 Vale of Leven 1-3 Forth Wanderers +23   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
05/12/2020 Forth Wanderers 0-2 Johnstone Burgh -18   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/11/2020 Wishaw 2-5 Forth Wanderers +38   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/11/2020 Forth Wanderers 4-2 Threave Rovers +25   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Forth Wanderers 2-2 Carluke Rovers -1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/11/2020 Greenock Juniors 4-1 Forth Wanderers -12   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
31/10/2020 Vale of Clyde 2-3 Forth Wanderers +22   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/10/2020 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 3-2 Forth Wanderers +8   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
25/01/2020 Forth Wanderers 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria ±0   West Junior Lg. 2
18/01/2020 Annbank United 3-2 Forth Wanderers -18   West Junior Lg. 2
04/01/2020 Newmains United 0-5 Forth Wanderers +16   West Junior Lg. 2
21/12/2019 Maybole Juniors 5-2 Forth Wanderers -36   West Junior Lg. 2
14/12/2019 Saint Anthony's 1-2 Forth Wanderers +11   West Junior Lg. 2
07/12/2019 Vale of Clyde 2-3 Forth Wanderers +26   West Junior Lg. 2
23/11/2019 Forth Wanderers 1-3 Thorniewood United -25   West Junior Lg. 2
09/11/2019 Auchinleck Talbot 4-0 Forth Wanderers ±0   WoS Lg. Cup
26/10/2019 Forth Wanderers 5-1 Ardeer Thistle +3   West Junior Lg. 2
05/10/2019 Forth Wanderers 3-3 p Neilston +8   Scottish Junior Cup
28/09/2019 Neilston 4-4 Forth Wanderers +12   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Forth Wanderers 0-1 Ashfield -16   West Junior Lg. 2
14/09/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-2 Forth Wanderers +7   West Junior Lg. 2
07/09/2019 Forth Wanderers 2-3 Muirkirk Juniors -18   West Junior Lg. 2
31/08/2019 Vale of Leven 3-0 Forth Wanderers -25   West Junior Lg. 2
24/08/2019 Forth Wanderers 3-0 Maybole Juniors +17   West Junior Lg. 2
21/08/2019 Forth Wanderers 3-0 Newmains United +3   West Junior Lg. 2
17/08/2019 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Vale of Clyde +12   West Junior Lg. 2
10/08/2019 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-3 Forth Wanderers +34   West Junior Lg. 2
07/08/2019 Thorniewood United 0-2 Forth Wanderers +40   West Junior Lg. 2
03/08/2019 Johnstone Burgh 2-0 Forth Wanderers -24   West Junior Lg. 2
29/07/2019 Forth Wanderers 1-0 Wishaw +18   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2019 Shotts Bon Accord 5-1 Forth Wanderers -4   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
08/07/2019 Forth Wanderers 0-1 Lanark United +1 Clydesdale Cup
04/05/2019 Forth Wanderers 2-4 Annbank United -38   West Junior Lg. 2
27/04/2019 Forth Wanderers 2-3 Lanark United +1   West Junior Lg. 2
24/04/2019 Lesmahagow 2-5 Forth Wanderers +66   West Junior Lg. 2
20/04/2019 Forth Wanderers 0-0 Vale of Leven +2   West Junior Lg. 2
13/04/2019 Saint Anthony's 3-2 Forth Wanderers -8   West Junior Lg. 2
06/04/2019 Forth Wanderers 2-2 Ashfield +1   West Junior Lg. 2
30/03/2019 Johnstone Burgh 3-2 Forth Wanderers -11   West Junior Lg. 2
23/02/2019 Forth Wanderers 2-3 Vale of Clyde -15   West Junior Lg. 2
16/02/2019 Forth Wanderers 4-0 Saltcoats Victoria +16   West Junior Lg. 2
26/01/2019 Forth Wanderers 1-4 Lesmahagow -15   West Junior Lg. 2
12/01/2019 Ardeer Thistle 0-0 Forth Wanderers -9   West Junior Lg. 2
05/01/2019 Forth Wanderers 2-2 Carluke Rovers ±0   West Junior Lg. 2
29/12/2018 Forth Wanderers 1-1 Muirkirk Juniors -2   West Junior Lg. 2
22/12/2018 Newmains United 1-1 Forth Wanderers -7   West Junior Lg. 2
24/11/2018 Vale of Clyde 2-1 Forth Wanderers -10   West Junior Lg. 2
10/11/2018 Shotts Bon Accord 3-0 Forth Wanderers -5   WoS Lg. Cup
27/10/2018 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Thorniewood United +9   West Junior Lg. 2
20/10/2018 Forth Wanderers 4-2 Ardeer Thistle +4   West Junior Lg. 2
13/10/2018 Lanark United 4-2 Forth Wanderers -5   West Junior Lg. 2
06/10/2018 Forth Wanderers 1-3 Saint Anthony's -37   West Junior Lg. 2
29/09/2018 Ellon United 3-2 Forth Wanderers -9   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Carluke Rovers 2-1 Forth Wanderers -14   West Junior Lg. 2
15/09/2018 Annbank United 2-3 Forth Wanderers +7   West Junior Lg. 2
08/09/2018 Muirkirk Juniors 2-3 Forth Wanderers +13   West Junior Lg. 2
01/09/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 0-2 Forth Wanderers +10   West Junior Lg. 2
25/08/2018 Ashfield 3-1 Forth Wanderers -12   West Junior Lg. 2
18/08/2018 Vale of Leven 3-1 Forth Wanderers -21   West Junior Lg. 2
11/08/2018 Forth Wanderers 2-5 Newmains United -68   West Junior Lg. 2
08/08/2018 Thorniewood United 3-6 Forth Wanderers +36   West Junior Lg. 2
04/08/2018 Forth Wanderers 3-5 Johnstone Burgh -38   West Junior Lg. 2
01/08/2018 Wishaw p 3-3 Forth Wanderers +9   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Forth Wanderers 1-3 Shotts Bon Accord -19   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
16/07/2018 Forth Wanderers 1-0 Lanark United +9 Clydesdale Cup
09/07/2018 Forth Wanderers 1-0 Lesmahagow -2 Clydesdale Cup
30/05/2018 Forth Wanderers 1-0 Blantyre Victoria +26   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/05/2018 Forth Wanderers 3-4 East Kilbride Thistle -11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/05/2018 Thorniewood United 1-4 Forth Wanderers +39   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/05/2018 Forth Wanderers 0-4 Wishaw -24   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/05/2018 Lesmahagow 2-2 Forth Wanderers -5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/05/2018 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Yoker Athletic +21   West Junior Central 1st Div.
12/05/2018 Greenock Juniors 2-1 Forth Wanderers -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/05/2018 Forth Wanderers 1-1 Glasgow Perthshire +6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2018 Forth Wanderers 0-3 Saint Roch's -15   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/05/2018 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Neilston +26   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/05/2018 Shotts Bon Accord 5-0 Forth Wanderers -28   West Junior Central 1st Div.
30/04/2018 Forth Wanderers 3-0 Thorniewood United +30   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/04/2018 Wishaw 2-3 Forth Wanderers +32   West Junior Central 1st Div.
25/04/2018 Forth Wanderers 2-3 Thorniewood United -15   WoS Lg. Cup
23/04/2018 Forth Wanderers 3-1 Lesmahagow +16   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/04/2018 Forth Wanderers 4-5 Port Glasgow -13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/04/2018 Forth Wanderers 0-3 Shotts Bon Accord -30   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/04/2018 Forth Wanderers 2-5 Rossvale -17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/04/2018 Blantyre Victoria 5-2 Forth Wanderers -16   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/04/2018 Saint Anthony's 2-0 Forth Wanderers -24   Central Lg. Cup
24/03/2018 Saint Roch's 4-0 Forth Wanderers -15   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/03/2018 Port Glasgow 0-0 Forth Wanderers +2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
24/02/2018 Wishaw 1-0 Forth Wanderers +3   Scottish Junior Cup
13/01/2018 Rossvale 4-3 Forth Wanderers +3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/12/2017 Lochore Welfare 1-2 Forth Wanderers +1   Scottish Junior Cup
02/12/2017 Forth Wanderers 2-2 Lochore Welfare -13   Scottish Junior Cup
18/11/2017 Forth Wanderers 4-3 Benburb +17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/11/2017 Irvine Victoria 0-1 Forth Wanderers +28   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 5-2 Forth Wanderers -19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
30/09/2017 Benburb 1-0 Forth Wanderers ±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/09/2017 East Kilbride Thistle 2-1 Forth Wanderers -6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/09/2017 Forth Wanderers 1-6 Yoker Athletic -47   West Junior Central 1st Div.
30/08/2017 Pollok 5-0 Forth Wanderers -8 Central Sectional Lg. Cup
26/08/2017 Neilston 4-2 Forth Wanderers -17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/08/2017 Forth Wanderers 5-1 Greenock Juniors +25   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/08/2017 Larkhall Thistle 3-3 Forth Wanderers +11   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2017 Forth Wanderers 6-5 Lesmahagow +7   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Lanark United 2-2 Forth Wanderers +3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
02/08/2017 Forth Wanderers 5-2 Royal Albert +11   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2017 Lesmahagow 3-2 Forth Wanderers -10 Clydesdale Cup
18/07/2017 Forth Wanderers 4-1 Carluke Rovers +26 Clydesdale Cup
27/05/2017 Rossvale 5-1 Forth Wanderers -20   West Junior Central 1st Div.
20/05/2017 Forth Wanderers 3-4 Benburb -11 Central Lg. Cup
17/05/2017 Forth Wanderers 2-0 Wishaw +33   West Junior Central 1st Div.
13/05/2017 Benburb 2-2 Forth Wanderers +9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/05/2017 Thorniewood United 3-2 Forth Wanderers +1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/05/2017 Johnstone Burgh 0-2 Forth Wanderers +27   Central Lg. Cup
29/04/2017 Forth Wanderers 0-4 Benburb -36   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/04/2017 Forth Wanderers 2-1 Lesmahagow +7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
24/04/2017 Wishaw 4-2 Forth Wanderers -9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
22/04/2017 Cambuslang Rangers 3-3 Forth Wanderers +13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/04/2017 Larkhall Thistle 4-1 Forth Wanderers -8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
15/04/2017 Forth Wanderers 3-0 Neilston +40   West Junior Central 1st Div.
08/04/2017 Johnstone Burgh 2-0 Forth Wanderers -25   West Junior Central 1st Div.
01/04/2017 Forth Wanderers 4-2 Bellshill Athletic +26   West Junior Central 1st Div.
25/03/2017 Forth Wanderers 0-3 Greenock Juniors -29   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/03/2017 Lesmahagow 3-4 Forth Wanderers +22   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/03/2017 Forth Wanderers 0-2 Saint Roch's -9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/02/2017 Vale of Clyde 2-2 Forth Wanderers +8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/12/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-3 Rossvale +6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/12/2016 Saint Roch's 2-3 Forth Wanderers +31   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/11/2016 Maryhill 2-0 Forth Wanderers -8   Scottish Junior Cup
05/11/2016 Forth Wanderers 2-4 Vale of Clyde -24   West Junior Central 1st Div.
29/10/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Johnstone Burgh +8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
22/10/2016 Coupar Angus 3-5 Forth Wanderers +8   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Kilbirnie Ladeside 4-1 Forth Wanderers -1   WoS Lg. Cup
08/10/2016 Bellshill Athletic 2-4 Forth Wanderers +46   West Junior Central 1st Div.
01/10/2016 Forth Wanderers 2-8 Cambuslang Rangers -42   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/09/2016 Greenock Juniors 3-1 Forth Wanderers -3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/09/2016 Forth Wanderers 2-3 Larkhall Thistle -4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/09/2016 Forth Wanderers 1-3 Thorniewood United -24   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/08/2016 Neilston 3-1 Forth Wanderers -10   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/08/2016 Lesmahagow 4-1 Forth Wanderers -24   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2016 Forth Wanderers 1-0 Larkhall Thistle +21   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Forth Wanderers 2-3 Lanark United -18   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Royal Albert 2-2 Forth Wanderers -8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
01/08/2016 Lanark United 4-1 Forth Wanderers -36 Clydesdale Cup
26/07/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-0 Lesmahagow +32 Clydesdale Cup
28/05/2016 Forth Wanderers 1-1 p Girvan +7 Evening Times Cup
20/05/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Royal Albert -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/05/2016 Forth Wanderers 1-2 East Kilbride Thistle -23   Central Lg. Cup
04/05/2016 Forth Wanderers 4-1 Lanark United +26   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
30/04/2016 Forth Wanderers 2-1 East Kilbride Thistle +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/04/2016 Newmains United 1-2 Forth Wanderers +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/04/2016 Forth Wanderers 5-2 Benburb +37   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/04/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-0 Glasgow Perthshire +21   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/04/2016 Forth Wanderers 2-0 Cambuslang Rangers +23   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/03/2016 Forth Wanderers 2-1 Gartcairn Juniors +15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/03/2016 Vale of Leven 4-1 Forth Wanderers -41   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/03/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-0 Newmains United +15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/03/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 1-3 Forth Wanderers +39   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/02/2016 Ashfield 2-4 Forth Wanderers +24   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/02/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 2-3 Forth Wanderers +19   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/12/2015 Port Glasgow 1-0 Forth Wanderers -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/11/2015 Benburb 4-3 Forth Wanderers +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
31/10/2015 Cambuslang Rangers 3-5 Forth Wanderers +41   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/10/2015 Dundee Violet 7-1 Forth Wanderers -19   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Forth Wanderers 0-3 Port Glasgow -30   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/10/2015 Forth Wanderers 2-5 Cumbernauld United -9   WoS Lg. Cup
03/10/2015 Lanark United 1-1 Forth Wanderers +11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/09/2015 Forth Wanderers 3-1 Ashfield +15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/09/2015 Royal Albert 1-1 Forth Wanderers ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/09/2015 Forth Wanderers 2-1 Vale of Leven +15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/08/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 2-2 Forth Wanderers +7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/08/2015 Forth Wanderers 3-8 Lesmahagow -25   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
19/08/2015 Lanark United 3-1 Forth Wanderers -8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Royal Albert +12   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2015 Larkhall Thistle 7-2 Forth Wanderers -14   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2015 Forth Wanderers 3-5 Lanark United -24 Clydesdale Cup
25/04/2015 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Newmains United -4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/04/2015 Rossvale 1-2 Forth Wanderers +32   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/04/2015 Saint Roch's 3-0 Forth Wanderers -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
04/04/2015 Forth Wanderers 1-3 Glasgow Perthshire -18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/03/2015 Forth Wanderers 1-2 Johnstone Burgh -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/03/2015 Forth Wanderers 2-1 Cambuslang Rangers +20   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/02/2015 East Kilbride Thistle 1-0 Forth Wanderers -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/01/2015 Vale of Leven 1-2 Forth Wanderers +23   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/12/2014 Port Glasgow 2-3 Forth Wanderers +28   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/12/2014 Forth Wanderers 1-2 Royal Albert -12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/11/2014 Newmains United 0-1 Forth Wanderers +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/11/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 0-2 Forth Wanderers +48   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
15/11/2014 Forth Wanderers 3-5 Vale of Leven -17   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
08/11/2014 Johnstone Burgh 2-2 Forth Wanderers +12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/11/2014 Cambuslang Rangers 3-2 Forth Wanderers +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/10/2014 Dyce Juniors 2-1 Forth Wanderers -11   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Wishaw 7-1 Forth Wanderers -16   WoS Lg. Cup
11/10/2014 Forth Wanderers 4-2 Saint Roch's +40   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
04/10/2014 Royal Albert 7-0 Forth Wanderers -39   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/09/2014 Forth Wanderers 1-0 Dufftown +3   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Forth Wanderers 2-2 East Kilbride Thistle -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/09/2014 Forth Wanderers 0-4 Rossvale -13   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
30/08/2014 Forth Wanderers 0-1 Port Glasgow +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/08/2014 Forth Wanderers 0-3 Shotts Bon Accord -15   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
16/08/2014 Newmains United 3-4 Forth Wanderers +6   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2014 Carluke Rovers 6-2 Forth Wanderers -12   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2014 Forth Wanderers 0-3 Wishaw -21   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
04/08/2014 Forth Wanderers 0-1 Lesmahagow ±0 Clydesdale Cup
29/07/2014 Forth Wanderers 4-3 Carluke Rovers +24 Clydesdale Cup