SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 GALA FAIRYDEAN ROVERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/08/2022 East Kilbride 4-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -3   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2022 Spartans 4-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -12   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2022 Edinburgh University 2-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +7   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2022 Cowdenbeath 1-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +15   Lowland Lg.
26/07/2022 Civil Service Strollers 1-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +24   Lowland Lg.
23/07/2022 Caledonian Braves 2-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +8   Lowland Lg.
29/05/2022 Linlithgow Rose 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -4 EoS Qualifying Cup
10/05/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 University of Stirling -3   Lowland Lg.
04/05/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 Bo'ness United -16   Lowland Lg.
30/04/2022 Kinnoull 4-4 p Gala Fairydean Rovers -1 EoS Qualifying Cup
26/04/2022 Spartans 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +1   Lowland Lg.
23/04/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-3 Broomhill -28 Lowland Lg. Cup
15/04/2022 Rangers U20 5-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers -2   Lowland Lg.
12/04/2022 Vale of Leithen 0-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +4   Lowland Lg. Cup
09/04/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 Broomhill -22   Lowland Lg.
06/04/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-0 Dundonald Bluebell +6   EoS Qualifying Cup
26/03/2022 Berwick Rangers 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg. Cup
19/03/2022 East Kilbride 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +2   Lowland Lg.
12/03/2022 Vale of Leithen 0-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -11   Lowland Lg. Cup
05/03/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-1 Vale of Leithen -10   Lowland Lg.
26/02/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-5 East Kilbride -12   Lowland Lg.
19/02/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Celtic U20 -1   Lowland Lg.
15/02/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic +41 EoS Qualifying Cup
12/02/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Cumbernauld Colts -14   Lowland Lg.
05/02/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-0 Bathgate Thistle -6   EoS Qualifying Cup
29/01/2022 Dalbeattie Star 1-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +8   Lowland Lg.
22/01/2022 University of Stirling 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -10   Lowland Lg.
15/01/2022 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -14   Lowland Lg.
08/01/2022 Civil Service Strollers 1-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +5   Lowland Lg.
26/12/2021 Berwick Rangers 4-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers -10   Lowland Lg.
11/12/2021 Caledonian Braves 0-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +2   Lowland Lg.
27/11/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-1 Annan Athletic -4   Scottish FA Cup
20/11/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 University of Stirling -23   South Ch'lge Cup
13/11/2021 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
09/11/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Gretna -2   Lowland Lg.
06/11/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-1 Edinburgh University -21   Lowland Lg.
30/10/2021 East Stirlingshire 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +12   Lowland Lg.
23/10/2021 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +1   Scottish FA Cup
16/10/2021 Whitburn 1-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +7   South Ch'lge Cup
09/10/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-3 Civil Service Strollers -11   Lowland Lg.
06/10/2021 Gretna 0-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +9   Lowland Lg.
01/10/2021 Broomhill 0-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +30   Lowland Lg.
25/09/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-1 Rangers U20 +14   Lowland Lg.
18/09/2021 Spartans 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +14   Scottish FA Cup
11/09/2021 Tweedmouth Rangers 0-10 Gala Fairydean Rovers +7   EoS Qualifying Cup
08/09/2021 Celtic U20 2-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +2   Lowland Lg.
04/09/2021 Vale of Leithen 0-8 Gala Fairydean Rovers +15   Lowland Lg.
17/08/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 Dalbeattie Star -24   Lowland Lg.
14/08/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-1 Caledonian Braves +20   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Rosyth -2   EoS Qualifying Cup
07/08/2021 Edinburgh University 1-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -6   Lowland Lg.
31/07/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-1 Berwick Rangers +2   Lowland Lg.
27/07/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-4 Spartans -29   Lowland Lg.
24/07/2021 Cumbernauld Colts 2-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +6   Lowland Lg.
21/07/2021 Bo'ness United 2-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +5   Lowland Lg.
17/07/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-3 East Stirlingshire -19   Lowland Lg.
26/12/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Annan Athletic -5   Scottish FA Cup
19/12/2020 Bo'ness United 1-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +14   Lowland Lg.
16/12/2020 East Stirlingshire 2-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +8   Lowland Lg.
12/12/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 6-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +2   Scottish FA Cup
05/12/2020 University of Stirling 2-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -13   Lowland Lg.
28/11/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Kelty Hearts ±0   Lowland Lg.
21/11/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-1 Sauchie Juniors +2   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-0 BSC Glasgow +21   Lowland Lg.
10/11/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-1 Edinburgh University +4   Lowland Lg.
07/11/2020 Cumbernauld Colts 0-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +18   Lowland Lg.
27/10/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Spartans +17   Lowland Lg.
24/10/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Civil Service Strollers +13   Lowland Lg.
17/10/2020 East Kilbride 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -4   Lowland Lg.
13/10/2020 Dalbeattie Star 2-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +5   Lowland Lg.
10/10/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-4 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -10   Lowland Lg.
29/02/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-0 Civil Service Strollers +28   Lowland Lg.
15/02/2020 East Stirlingshire 5-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers -3   Lowland Lg.
08/02/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-5 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -9   Lowland Lg.
01/02/2020 East Kilbride 2-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +10   Lowland Lg.
25/01/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-1 Gretna +12   Lowland Lg.
18/01/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Kelty Hearts +4   Lowland Lg.
11/01/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Caledonian Braves +15   Lowland Lg.
04/01/2020 Berwick Rangers 2-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +6   Lowland Lg.
28/12/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 Vale of Leithen -29   Lowland Lg.
21/12/2019 Spartans 4-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -12   Lowland Lg.
14/12/2019 BSC Glasgow 4-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -5   Lowland Lg.
07/12/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-0 University of Stirling +11   Lowland Lg.
16/11/2019 Caledonian Braves 0-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +6   Lowland Lg.
09/11/2019 Gretna 3-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
02/11/2019 Edinburgh University 2-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +5   Lowland Lg.
26/10/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Formartine United +2   Scottish FA Cup
19/10/2019 Formartine United 2-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +11   Scottish FA Cup
12/10/2019 BSC Glasgow 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +3   South Ch'lge Cup
05/10/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-3 BSC Glasgow -8   Lowland Lg.
28/09/2019 Kelty Hearts 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -2   Lowland Lg.
21/09/2019 Dalbeattie Star 1-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +15   Scottish FA Cup
14/09/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-1 Newton Stewart -10   South Ch'lge Cup
07/09/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-2 Berwick Rangers -1   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2019 University of Stirling 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +2   Lowland Lg.
28/08/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-3 East Stirlingshire -15   Lowland Lg.
24/08/2019 Civil Service Strollers 2-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +7   Lowland Lg.
17/08/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-6 Tranent Juniors -27   EoS Qualifying Cup
10/08/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 Spartans -9   Lowland Lg.
03/08/2019 Dalbeattie Star 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +5   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2019 Vale of Leithen 1-5 Gala Fairydean Rovers +23   Lowland Lg.
27/07/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-3 Cumbernauld Colts -28   Lowland Lg.
04/05/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 BSC Glasgow -8 Lowland Lg. Cup
20/04/2019 Gretna 2-4 Gala Fairydean Rovers +17   Lowland Lg.
13/04/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-2 Dalbeattie Star -1   Lowland Lg.
06/04/2019 Whitehill Welfare 1-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -3   Lowland Lg.
23/03/2019 Civil Service Strollers 2-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +7   Lowland Lg.
09/03/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-2 East Stirlingshire +1   Lowland Lg.
22/02/2019 Spartans 2-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -1   Lowland Lg.
16/02/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-1 Kelty Hearts +1   Lowland Lg.
09/02/2019 BSC Glasgow 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +5   Lowland Lg.
26/01/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 East Kilbride -4   Lowland Lg.
12/01/2019 Edusport Academy 1-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +10   Lowland Lg.
29/12/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 6-0 Vale of Leithen +26   Lowland Lg.
22/12/2018 University of Stirling 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -7   Lowland Lg.
15/12/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-1 Edinburgh University -5   Lowland Lg.
08/12/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 1-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +13   Lowland Lg.
01/12/2018 East Kilbride 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -3   Lowland Lg.
24/11/2018 East Kilbride 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +7   Scottish FA Cup
17/11/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 Edusport Academy -15   Lowland Lg.
03/11/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 University of Stirling +15   Lowland Lg.
27/10/2018 Kelty Hearts 2-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +4   Lowland Lg.
20/10/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-0 East Stirlingshire +20   Scottish FA Cup
06/10/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Spartans +27   Lowland Lg.
02/10/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 Gretna -18   Lowland Lg.
29/09/2018 East Stirlingshire 0-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +39   Lowland Lg.
22/09/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 6-0 Lossiemouth +14   Scottish FA Cup
15/09/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-1 Musselburgh Athletic +4   South Ch'lge Cup
01/09/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 Civil Service Strollers -8   Lowland Lg.
28/08/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Whitehill Welfare +11   Lowland Lg.
25/08/2018 Edinburgh University 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +16   Lowland Lg.
18/08/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-4 Tranent Juniors -4   EoS Qualifying Cup
11/08/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 BSC Glasgow -5   Lowland Lg.
04/08/2018 Dalbeattie Star 4-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers -6   Lowland Lg.
31/07/2018 Vale of Leithen 4-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers -7   Lowland Lg.
28/07/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Cumbernauld Colts -3   Lowland Lg.
27/04/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 2-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -4 Lowland Lg. Cup
21/04/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-0 Hawick Royal Albert +7 Lowland Lg. Cup
14/04/2018 Whitehill Welfare 4-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers -7   Lowland Lg.
07/04/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-1 University of Stirling -1   Lowland Lg.
31/03/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-0 Hawick Royal Albert -4   Lowland Lg.
24/03/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-2 Dalbeattie Star -1   Lowland Lg.
17/03/2018 Edinburgh University 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +1   Lowland Lg.
10/03/2018 Gretna 1-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +15   Lowland Lg.
24/02/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-4 BSC Glasgow -16   Lowland Lg.
16/02/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 2-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +7   Lowland Lg.
10/02/2018 Civil Service Strollers 2-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +6   Lowland Lg.
03/02/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-1 East Stirlingshire +3   Lowland Lg.
27/01/2018 East Kilbride 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -1   Lowland Lg.
13/01/2018 Vale of Leithen 5-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -24   Lowland Lg.
06/01/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Selkirk -7   Lowland Lg.
23/12/2017 Spartans 2-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +3   Lowland Lg.
25/11/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-1 Edusport Academy +4   Lowland Lg.
18/11/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-3 Edinburgh University -8   Lowland Lg.
04/11/2017 Dalbeattie Star 0-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +23   Lowland Lg.
28/10/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-3 Cumbernauld Colts +12   Lowland Lg.
21/10/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 East Stirlingshire -4   South Ch'lge Cup
14/10/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 Vale of Leithen -22   Lowland Lg.
07/10/2017 Hawick Royal Albert 0-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +8   Lowland Lg.
04/10/2017 BSC Glasgow 4-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -3   Lowland Lg.
30/09/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-0 Civil Service Strollers ±0   Lowland Lg.
23/09/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 Keith -20   Scottish FA Cup
09/09/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-5 Whitehill Welfare -32   Lowland Lg.
02/09/2017 Selkirk 4-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -21   Lowland Lg.
26/08/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 East Kilbride +1   Lowland Lg.
23/08/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-7 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale -9   EoS Qualifying Cup
19/08/2017 University of Stirling 1-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +24   Lowland Lg.
12/08/2017 East Stirlingshire 0-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +9   Lowland Lg.
05/08/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-1 Spartans +1   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-2 Gretna +14   Lowland Lg.
28/07/2017 Edusport Academy 4-4 Gala Fairydean Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
29/04/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Edinburgh University -8 Lowland Lg. Cup
22/04/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 1-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +8   Lowland Lg.
15/04/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-0 Gretna +3   Lowland Lg.
01/04/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-6 East Kilbride -16   Lowland Lg.
25/03/2017 Spartans 1-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +10   Lowland Lg.
11/03/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-1 BSC Glasgow +7   Lowland Lg.
04/03/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-2 Civil Service Strollers +3   Lowland Lg.
25/02/2017 East Stirlingshire 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -2   Lowland Lg.
18/02/2017 University of Stirling 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +2   Lowland Lg.
04/02/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-4 Dalbeattie Star -18   Lowland Lg.
28/01/2017 Preston Athletic 3-4 Gala Fairydean Rovers +4   Lowland Lg.
21/01/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-1 Selkirk -6   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Vale of Leithen 2-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +7   Lowland Lg.
31/12/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-1 Hawick Royal Albert +20   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Whitehill Welfare 5-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers -7   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Edinburgh University 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +16   Lowland Lg.
03/12/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-10 East Stirlingshire -31   Lowland Lg.
19/11/2016 Dalbeattie Star 2-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -7   Lowland Lg.
16/11/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-2 Vale of Leithen +10   Lowland Lg.
05/11/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-2 Spartans +13   Lowland Lg.
22/10/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-4 Elgin City -7   Scottish FA Cup
15/10/2016 East Kilbride 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +9   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 4-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -18   Lowland Lg.
04/10/2016 Gretna 1-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +2   Lowland Lg.
01/10/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-2 Cumbernauld Colts +2   Lowland Lg.
24/09/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Fraserburgh +20   Scottish FA Cup
17/09/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-1 Heston Rovers +1   South Ch'lge Cup
10/09/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Preston Athletic +3   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2016 Selkirk 7-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -44   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-3 Whitehill Welfare -10   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 East Kilbride 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +2   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 Edinburgh University -15   Lowland Lg.
13/08/2016 Spartans 5-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers -6   EoS Qualifying Cup
10/08/2016 Civil Service Strollers 3-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers -1   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-2 University of Stirling -1   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2016 BSC Glasgow 2-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +13   Lowland Lg.
30/04/2016 East Kilbride 5-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -8 Lowland Lg. Cup
23/04/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 6-1 Vale of Leithen +15 Lowland Lg. Cup
09/04/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-0 Threave Rovers +12   Lowland Lg.
02/04/2016 Spartans 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
26/03/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-0 Preston Athletic -4   Lowland Lg.
19/03/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 7-0 Vale of Leithen +32   Lowland Lg.
12/03/2016 Whitehill Welfare 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -14   Lowland Lg.
08/03/2016 University of Stirling 4-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers -2   Lowland Lg.
05/03/2016 Dalbeattie Star 1-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +12   Lowland Lg.
02/03/2016 East Kilbride 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +6   Lowland Lg.
27/02/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-6 Spartans -16   Lowland Lg.
17/02/2016 Spartans 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +6 EoS Qualifying Cup
06/02/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 Gretna -20   Lowland Lg.
23/01/2016 Gretna 2-5 Gala Fairydean Rovers +29 EoS Qualifying Cup
16/01/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 Edinburgh City -4   Lowland Lg.
02/01/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Selkirk +4   Lowland Lg.
19/12/2015 Edinburgh University 4-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -13   Lowland Lg.
21/11/2015 Cumbernauld Colts 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +4   Lowland Lg.
07/11/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-3 BSC Glasgow +7   Lowland Lg.
31/10/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-5 Edinburgh University -41   Lowland Lg.
24/10/2015 BSC Glasgow 3-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +4   Lowland Lg.
17/10/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-2 p Heriot-Watt University -9   South Ch'lge Cup
10/10/2015 Selkirk 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -9   Lowland Lg.
03/10/2015 Gretna 0-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +24   Lowland Lg.
26/09/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 Linlithgow Rose -3   Scottish FA Cup
19/09/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Dalbeattie Star -9   Lowland Lg.
12/09/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-2 Cumbernauld Colts ±0   Lowland Lg.
09/09/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-1 Whitehill Welfare -9   Lowland Lg.
05/09/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-0 University of Stirling Reserves -7 EoS Qualifying Cup
29/08/2015 Threave Rovers 1-4 Gala Fairydean Rovers +11   Lowland Lg.
26/08/2015 Vale of Leithen 3-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers -6   Lowland Lg.
15/08/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-3 Leith Athletic +4   EoS Qualifying Cup
12/08/2015 Edinburgh City 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -3   Lowland Lg.
08/08/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-2 East Kilbride +12   Lowland Lg.
05/08/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 University of Stirling -15   Lowland Lg.
01/08/2015 Preston Athletic 0-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +15   Lowland Lg.
02/05/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 Gretna -12 Lowland Lg. Cup
28/04/2015 BSC Glasgow 1-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +6   Lowland Lg.
18/04/2015 Whitehill Welfare 2-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +14   Lowland Lg.
11/04/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-2 Vale of Leithen -4   Lowland Lg.
21/03/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 University of Stirling -8   Lowland Lg.
28/02/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-1 Threave Rovers +6   Lowland Lg.
21/02/2015 Vale of Leithen 1-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +2   Lowland Lg. Cup
14/02/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-0 Selkirk +23   Lowland Lg. Cup
07/02/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-1 Dalbeattie Star +30   Lowland Lg.
24/01/2015 Vale of Leithen 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -3 EoS Qualifying Cup
17/01/2015 Gretna 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +1   Lowland Lg.
03/01/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-2 Selkirk -3   Lowland Lg.
27/12/2014 Dalbeattie Star 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +16   Lowland Lg.
29/11/2014 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-1 East Kilbride +4   Lowland Lg.
22/11/2014 Edinburgh City 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +9   Lowland Lg.
15/11/2014 Edinburgh University 2-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +10   Lowland Lg.
08/11/2014 Spartans 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
01/11/2014 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-1 Preston Athletic -8   Lowland Lg.
25/10/2014 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-3 Heriot-Watt University -32   South Ch'lge Cup
18/10/2014 Threave Rovers 2-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers +1   Lowland Lg.
11/10/2014 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-4 Gretna -21   Lowland Lg.
27/09/2014 University of Stirling 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -2   Lowland Lg.
20/09/2014 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-2 BSC Glasgow -3   Lowland Lg.
13/09/2014 Gretna 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +4   Scottish FA Cup
06/09/2014 Selkirk 7-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -34   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2014 Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-0 Edinburgh University +19   Lowland Lg.
30/08/2014 East Kilbride 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -6   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2014 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-3 Whitehill Welfare +1   Lowland Lg.
23/08/2014 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-6 Edinburgh City -9   Lowland Lg.
16/08/2014 Vale of Leithen 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +5   Scottish FA Cup
09/08/2014 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
09/08/2014 Vale of Leithen 1-4 Gala Fairydean Rovers +22   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2014 Preston Athletic 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +3   Lowland Lg.