SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 GLASGOW PERTHSHIRE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Glasgow Perthshire 1-2 Neilston -3   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
02/10/2021 Wishaw 5-1 Glasgow Perthshire -50   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
25/09/2021 Glasgow Perthshire 4-1 Scone Thistle +1   Scottish Junior Cup
18/09/2021 Vale of Clyde 3-3 Glasgow Perthshire -7   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
11/09/2021 Vale of Leven 1-2 Glasgow Perthshire +2   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
21/08/2021 Glasgow Perthshire 5-2 Ardeer Thistle +3   Scottish Junior Cup
14/08/2021 Glasgow Perthshire 3-2 Larkhall Thistle ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
11/08/2021 Kilsyth Rangers 2-3 Glasgow Perthshire +27   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
07/08/2021 Glasgow Perthshire 0-3 Drumchapel United -32   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
04/08/2021 Glasgow Perthshire 2-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +14   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
31/07/2021 Yoker Athletic 2-3 Glasgow Perthshire +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
28/07/2021 Glasgow Perthshire 0-1 Petershill -12   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
24/07/2021 Saint Anthony's 1-0 Glasgow Perthshire -27   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
21/07/2021 Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Lanark United +24   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
17/07/2021 East Kilbride Thistle 1-3 Glasgow Perthshire +17   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
12/12/2020 Glasgow Perthshire 2-3 Drumchapel United -13   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
05/12/2020 Lanark United 1-1 Glasgow Perthshire +7   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
21/11/2020 Glasgow Perthshire 4-8 Lanark United -56   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
14/11/2020 Kilsyth Rangers 2-1 Glasgow Perthshire +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
07/11/2020 Glasgow Perthshire 6-0 Newmains United +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
07/03/2020 Royal Albert 2-6 Glasgow Perthshire +17   West Junior Lg. 1
08/02/2020 Glasgow Perthshire 7-1 Bellshill Athletic +41   West Junior Lg. 1
25/01/2020 Girvan 0-5 Glasgow Perthshire +55   West Junior Lg. 1
18/01/2020 Glasgow Perthshire 4-3 East Kilbride Thistle +3   West Junior Lg. 1
11/01/2020 Glasgow Perthshire 2-4 Maryhill -46   West Junior Lg. 1
28/12/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 8-0 Lanark United +91   West Junior Lg. 1
21/12/2019 Lesmahagow 6-3 Glasgow Perthshire -19   West Junior Lg. 1
14/12/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 3-2 Port Glasgow +15   West Junior Lg. 1
07/12/2019 Carluke Rovers 0-1 Glasgow Perthshire +22   West Junior Lg. 1
23/11/2019 Bellshill Athletic 4-1 Glasgow Perthshire -22   West Junior Lg. 1
09/11/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 1-6 Lanark United -46   WoS Lg. Cup
26/10/2019 East Kilbride Thistle 1-0 Glasgow Perthshire -14   West Junior Lg. 1
19/10/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 4-6 Larkhall Thistle -39   West Junior Lg. 1
05/10/2019 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4-1 Glasgow Perthshire -25   West Junior Lg. 1
28/09/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 1-2 Broughty Athletic -2   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 1-1 Royal Albert -10   West Junior Lg. 1
14/09/2019 Wishaw 3-3 Glasgow Perthshire -2   West Junior Lg. 1
07/09/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 2-2 Greenock Juniors -2   West Junior Lg. 1
31/08/2019 Lanark United 2-2 Glasgow Perthshire +7   West Junior Lg. 1
24/08/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Lesmahagow +20   West Junior Lg. 1
21/08/2019 Port Glasgow 0-2 Glasgow Perthshire +29   West Junior Lg. 1
17/08/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 3-4 Carluke Rovers -19   West Junior Lg. 1
03/08/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 2-2 Shettleston -5   West Junior Lg. 1
31/07/2019 Kilsyth Rangers 3-0 Glasgow Perthshire -8   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
29/07/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 1-2 Cumbernauld United -5   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2019 Gartcairn Juniors 2-3 Glasgow Perthshire +29   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
18/05/2019 East Kilbride Thistle 3-5 Glasgow Perthshire +36   West Junior Lg. 1
11/05/2019 Bellshill Athletic 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire -20   West Junior Lg. 1
04/05/2019 Wishaw 1-1 Glasgow Perthshire +5   West Junior Lg. 1
17/04/2019 Port Glasgow 2-3 Glasgow Perthshire +19   West Junior Lg. 1
13/04/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 2-0 Yoker Athletic +14   West Junior Lg. 1
06/04/2019 Maryhill 0-5 Glasgow Perthshire +64   West Junior Lg. 1
30/03/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 0-4 Maryhill -57   West Junior Lg. 1
23/03/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 4-3 Lugar Boswell Thistle -4   West Junior Lg. 1
09/03/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 2-0 Greenock Juniors +26   West Junior Lg. 1
16/02/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 0-2 Shettleston -29   West Junior Lg. 1
26/01/2019 Shotts Bon Accord 2-1 Glasgow Perthshire +4   West Junior Lg. 1
12/01/2019 Hurlford United 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire +3   WoS Lg. Cup
05/01/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 1-0 Maybole Juniors -3   West Junior Lg. 1
29/12/2018 Blantyre Victoria 4-1 Glasgow Perthshire -13   West Junior Lg. 1
22/12/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 2-2 Wishaw -1   West Junior Lg. 1
08/12/2018 Maybole Juniors 1-3 Glasgow Perthshire +14   West Junior Lg. 1
24/11/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 2-2 Gartcairn Juniors +9   West Junior Lg. 1
17/11/2018 Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-3 Glasgow Perthshire +5   West Junior Lg. 1
10/11/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 3-2 Clydebank +34   WoS Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 1-1 East Kilbride Thistle +1   West Junior Lg. 1
27/10/2018 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 6-1 Glasgow Perthshire -22   West Junior Lg. 1
20/10/2018 Greenock Juniors 7-1 Glasgow Perthshire -45   West Junior Lg. 1
13/10/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 1-4 Shotts Bon Accord -24   West Junior Lg. 1
06/10/2018 Royal Albert 3-4 Glasgow Perthshire +23   West Junior Lg. 1
29/09/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 1-6 Saint Roch's -37   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 0-2 Port Glasgow -31   West Junior Lg. 1
15/09/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 2-3 Bellshill Athletic -23   West Junior Lg. 1
01/09/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 3-3 Blantyre Victoria ±0   West Junior Lg. 1
25/08/2018 Shettleston 2-2 Glasgow Perthshire +1   West Junior Lg. 1
18/08/2018 Gartcairn Juniors 4-4 Glasgow Perthshire +8   West Junior Lg. 1
11/08/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 1-3 Royal Albert -35   West Junior Lg. 1
08/08/2018 Yoker Athletic 1-2 Glasgow Perthshire +13   West Junior Lg. 1
04/08/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 2-7 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -77   West Junior Lg. 1
01/08/2018 Cumbernauld United 4-1 Glasgow Perthshire -21   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 5-1 Gartcairn Juniors +33   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Glasgow Perthshire p 1-1 Kilsyth Rangers -5   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
09/06/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 1-2 Pollok +3 Central Lg. Cup
28/05/2018 Wishaw 0-1 Glasgow Perthshire +21   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/05/2018 Rossvale 0-2 Glasgow Perthshire +42 Central Lg. Cup
16/05/2018 Shotts Bon Accord 3-0 Glasgow Perthshire -35   West Junior Central 1st Div.
09/05/2018 Forth Wanderers 1-1 Glasgow Perthshire -6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/05/2018 Thorniewood United 3-2 Glasgow Perthshire -24   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/05/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 4-1 East Kilbride Thistle +17   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/05/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 1-1 Wishaw -3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
30/04/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 2-1 Neilston +14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/04/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 2-0 Greenock Juniors +8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/04/2018 Port Glasgow 2-1 Glasgow Perthshire -19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/04/2018 Saint Roch's 2-0 Glasgow Perthshire -18   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/04/2018 East Kilbride Thistle 2-0 Glasgow Perthshire -30   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/04/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 2-2 Blantyre Victoria -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/04/2018 Greenock Juniors 0-0 Glasgow Perthshire -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/04/2018 Arthurlie 0-3 Glasgow Perthshire +39   Central Lg. Cup
31/03/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Port Glasgow +6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
24/03/2018 Lesmahagow 1-3 Glasgow Perthshire +12   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/02/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 3-0 Saint Roch's +34   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/02/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 3-0 Yoker Athletic +28   West Junior Central 1st Div.
03/02/2018 Rossvale 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire -13   West Junior Central 1st Div.
27/01/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 4-0 Lesmahagow +21   West Junior Central 1st Div.
13/01/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 1-1 Benburb -4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/01/2018 Yoker Athletic 2-2 Glasgow Perthshire +4   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/12/2017 Pollok 5-0 Glasgow Perthshire -8   Scottish Junior Cup
25/11/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 3-3 Pollok +11   Scottish Junior Cup
18/11/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Thorniewood United +14   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/11/2017 Cumnock Juniors 9-1 Glasgow Perthshire -17   WoS Lg. Cup
04/11/2017 Benburb 1-0 Glasgow Perthshire -9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/10/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 4-0 Kinnoull +14   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 5-2 Forth Wanderers +19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/10/2017 Neilston 2-1 Glasgow Perthshire -8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
30/09/2017 Dundee North End 0-1 Glasgow Perthshire +16   Scottish Junior Cup
23/09/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 2-2 Dundee North End -4   Scottish Junior Cup
16/09/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 2-6 Shotts Bon Accord -67   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/09/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 1-4 Rossvale -48   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/08/2017 Blantyre Victoria 5-4 Glasgow Perthshire -15   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/08/2017 Ashfield 0-2 Glasgow Perthshire +4   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 4-1 Yoker Athletic +27   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Maryhill 0-4 Glasgow Perthshire +47   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
02/08/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 1-2 Clydebank -4   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/06/2017 Glenafton Athletic 2-0 Glasgow Perthshire -3 Evening Times Cup
31/05/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 4-2 Cambuslang Rangers +36 Evening Times Cup
20/05/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 1-0 Darvel +16 Evening Times Cup
06/05/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 0-2 East Kilbride Thistle -45   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/03/2017 Lanark United 0-3 Glasgow Perthshire +36   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/03/2017 Newmains United 0-5 Glasgow Perthshire +11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/02/2017 Saint Anthony's 2-3 Glasgow Perthshire +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/02/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 5-0 Ashfield +10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
04/02/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 4-0 Vale of Leven +14   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/01/2017 Royal Albert 4-3 Glasgow Perthshire -27   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/01/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 0-0 Dunipace -12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/01/2017 Port Glasgow 0-3 Glasgow Perthshire +44   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 5-5 Carluke Rovers -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/12/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 4-1 Gartcairn Juniors +31   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/12/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Lanark United +16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/12/2016 Vale of Leven 1-1 Glasgow Perthshire -4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/11/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 3-4 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy +5   Scottish Junior Cup
12/11/2016 Dunipace 0-5 Glasgow Perthshire +40   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/11/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 4-2 Newmains United +2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/10/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 2-5 Glasgow Perthshire +45   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/10/2016 Kinnoull 1-2 Glasgow Perthshire +21   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Benburb p 0-0 Glasgow Perthshire +11   WoS Lg. Cup
08/10/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Saint Anthony's +25   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/10/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 2-4 Glasgow Perthshire +47   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/09/2016 Ellon United 0-1 Glasgow Perthshire +10   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2016 Ashfield 2-4 Glasgow Perthshire +36   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/09/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 0-3 Port Glasgow -17   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/09/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 6-1 Royal Albert +31   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Carluke Rovers 4-2 Glasgow Perthshire -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/08/2016 Yoker Athletic 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire +1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 1-5 Maryhill -12   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Clydebank 6-1 Glasgow Perthshire -2   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 2-3 Ashfield -21   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Newmains United 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire -28   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
30/04/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 2-1 Royal Albert +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/04/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 2-3 East Kilbride Thistle -12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/04/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-0 Glasgow Perthshire -21   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/04/2016 Vale of Leven 2-2 Glasgow Perthshire +2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/03/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 3-5 Cambuslang Rangers -28   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/03/2016 Port Glasgow 3-0 Glasgow Perthshire -20   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/03/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 0-0 Lanark United ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/02/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 1-1 Glasgow Perthshire +6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/02/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 2-2 Ashfield -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/01/2016 Royal Albert 3-5 Glasgow Perthshire +25   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/12/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 4-4 Benburb +3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/11/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 1-1 Port Glasgow +2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/11/2015 Ashfield 0-2 Glasgow Perthshire +28   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/11/2015 Cambuslang Rangers 6-1 Glasgow Perthshire -37   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
31/10/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 2-1 Vale of Leven +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/10/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 0-4 Lanark United -32   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Lanark United 1-0 Glasgow Perthshire ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/10/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 3-3 p Greenock Juniors +9   WoS Lg. Cup
03/10/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 5-3 Gartcairn Juniors +37   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/09/2015 Benburb 4-1 Glasgow Perthshire -14   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/09/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 5-3 Newmains United +7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/09/2015 East Kilbride Thistle 4-1 Glasgow Perthshire -32   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/08/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 2-2 Forth Wanderers -7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/08/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 2-1 Yoker Athletic +25   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
19/08/2015 Maryhill 3-2 Glasgow Perthshire +4   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 1-7 Clydebank -32   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2015 Ashfield 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire -42   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
16/05/2015 Johnstone Burgh 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire -11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
15/04/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 1-8 Benburb -78   Central Lg. Cup
11/04/2015 Vale of Leven 1-1 Glasgow Perthshire -3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
04/04/2015 Forth Wanderers 1-3 Glasgow Perthshire +18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/03/2015 Cumbernauld United p 1-1 Glasgow Perthshire +12   WoS Lg. Cup
14/03/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 4-3 Rossvale +24   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/02/2015 Saint Roch's 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire -23   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/01/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Newmains United -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/01/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 2-1 Port Glasgow +8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/12/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 2-1 Royal Albert +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/12/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 2-5 East Kilbride Thistle -58   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/12/2014 Cambuslang Rangers 1-3 Glasgow Perthshire +31   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/11/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 2-2 Vale of Leven -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/11/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 0-2 Forth Wanderers -48   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
15/11/2014 Royal Albert 3-3 Glasgow Perthshire -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
08/11/2014 East Kilbride Thistle 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire -45   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/11/2014 Rossvale 2-1 Glasgow Perthshire -6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/10/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 1-2 Kilbirnie Ladeside -4   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 4-2 Rutherglen Glencairn +26   WoS Lg. Cup
11/10/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 1-3 Cambuslang Rangers -43   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/09/2014 Port Glasgow 1-6 Glasgow Perthshire +64   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/09/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Saint Roch's +15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/09/2014 Newmains United 0-3 Glasgow Perthshire +6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
30/08/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 4-0 Johnstone Burgh +21   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/08/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 5-3 Maryhill +25   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2014 Clydebank 5-1 Glasgow Perthshire -18   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
16/08/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 5-3 Ashfield +1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2014 Yoker Athletic 1-0 Glasgow Perthshire -3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup