SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 GLENTANAR - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Aberdeen University 1-1 p Glentanar +13   Inter-Regional Trophy
02/10/2021 Glentanar 1-2 Islavale -9   North Junior 2nd Div.
25/09/2021 Glentanar 1-6 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
18/09/2021 New Elgin 1-2 Glentanar +12   North Junior 2nd Div.
04/09/2021 Forres Thistle 1-1 Glentanar +14   North Junior 2nd Div.
28/08/2021 Culter 9-1 Glentanar -1   North Junior Lg. Cup
21/08/2021 Newmachar United 4-1 Glentanar -10   North Junior 2nd Div.
17/08/2021 Glentanar 1-2 Banchory Saint Ternan +7   North Junior Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 Burghead Thistle 0-1 Glentanar +28   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/08/2021 Glentanar 0-5 Rothie Rovers -2   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/08/2021 Glentanar 1-0 Islavale +27   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/08/2021 Fraserburgh United 1-1 p Glentanar +15   North Junior Regional Cup
27/07/2021 Glentanar 1-2 Newmachar United -2   North Junior 2nd Div.
24/07/2021 Cruden Bay 2-3 Glentanar +27   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/07/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-2 Glentanar +3   North Junior Lg. Cup
17/07/2021 Islavale 0-1 Glentanar +33   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/12/2020 Dyce Juniors 7-0 Glentanar -1   Grill Lg. Cup
21/11/2020 Glentanar 0-3 Banchory Saint Ternan -1   Grill Lg. Cup
07/03/2020 Glentanar 1-1 Newmachar United +7   Morrison Cup
22/02/2020 Glentanar 1-2 Burghead Thistle +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/01/2020 Newmachar United 6-2 Glentanar -15   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/01/2020 Glentanar 1-2 Islavale +4   North Junior 2nd Div.
04/01/2020 Glentanar 0-6 Sunnybank -5   Morrison Cup
14/12/2019 Islavale 3-1 Glentanar +1   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/12/2019 Glentanar 2-5 Newmachar United -25   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/11/2019 New Elgin 2-1 Glentanar +1   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/11/2019 Cruden Bay 4-0 Glentanar -52   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/11/2019 Glentanar 3-4 Forres Thistle +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
02/11/2019 Burghead Thistle 4-0 Glentanar -12   North Junior 2nd Div.
26/10/2019 Glentanar 1-5 Spey Valley United -54   North Junior 2nd Div.
12/10/2019 Newmachar United 3-2 Glentanar -7   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/10/2019 Glentanar 1-1 Islavale +9   North Junior 2nd Div.
28/09/2019 Stonehaven 4-0 Glentanar -3   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Burghead Thistle p 3-3 Glentanar +10   Inter-Regional Trophy
14/09/2019 Glentanar 0-3 New Elgin -36   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/09/2019 Aberdeen University 4-3 Glentanar +7   North Junior Regional Cup
31/08/2019 Glentanar 3-2 Cruden Bay -3   North Junior 2nd Div.
24/08/2019 Spey Valley United 2-1 Glentanar -13   North Junior 2nd Div.
17/08/2019 Glentanar 3-2 Whitehills ±0   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/08/2019 Glentanar 1-8 Hermes -3   Grill Lg. Cup
10/08/2019 Forres Thistle 5-0 Glentanar -20   North Junior 2nd Div.
06/08/2019 Glentanar 0-7 Stonehaven -14   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 Dyce Juniors 6-1 Glentanar -2   Grill Lg. Cup
27/04/2019 Newmachar United 2-3 Glentanar +18   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/04/2019 Islavale 5-0 Glentanar -17   North Junior 2nd Div.
16/04/2019 Glentanar 2-4 Aberdeen University -12   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/04/2019 Cruden Bay 0-4 Glentanar +15   North Junior 2nd Div.
06/04/2019 New Elgin 2-1 Glentanar -14   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/03/2019 Glentanar 2-1 Whitehills +2   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/03/2019 Glentanar 0-1 New Elgin -25   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/03/2019 Fraserburgh United 3-1 Glentanar ±0   Morrison Cup
02/03/2019 Glentanar 2-5 Longside -23   Morrison Cup
23/02/2019 Banchory Saint Ternan 5-1 Glentanar -8   Morrison Cup
16/02/2019 Glentanar 2-3 Buchanhaven Hearts -7   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/02/2019 Glentanar 0-5 Stoneywood Parkvale -34   Morrison Cup
12/01/2019 Aberdeen University 5-3 Glentanar -10   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/01/2019 Spey Valley United 2-1 Glentanar -26   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/12/2018 Glentanar 6-1 Spey Valley United +14   North Junior 2nd Div.
24/11/2018 Islavale 5-1 Glentanar -26   North Junior 2nd Div.
17/11/2018 Glentanar 2-0 Newmachar United +7   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/11/2018 Whitehills 1-5 Glentanar +27   North Junior 2nd Div.
03/11/2018 Glentanar 7-2 New Elgin +23   North Junior 2nd Div.
27/10/2018 Buchanhaven Hearts 3-2 Glentanar -4   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/10/2018 Spey Valley United 1-1 Glentanar -9   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/10/2018 Glentanar 11-1 Cruden Bay +19   North Junior 2nd Div.
06/10/2018 Glentanar 1-4 Islavale -31   North Junior 2nd Div.
29/09/2018 Glentanar 1-3 Carluke Rovers -8   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Glentanar 0-3 Deveronside -25   Inter-Regional Trophy
15/09/2018 Cruden Bay 2-4 Glentanar +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/09/2018 Glentanar 2-2 Buchanhaven Hearts -4   North Junior 2nd Div.
01/09/2018 Glentanar 0-2 East End -6   North Junior Regional Cup
25/08/2018 Glentanar 3-1 Whitehills +3   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/08/2018 Glentanar 4-2 Aberdeen University +23   North Junior 2nd Div.
14/08/2018 Newmachar United 2-3 Glentanar +8   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/08/2018 Montrose Roselea 4-0 Glentanar -3   Grill Lg. Cup
07/08/2018 Glentanar 1-5 Dyce Juniors -10   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2018 Stonehaven 2-2 Glentanar +14   Grill Lg. Cup
05/05/2018 Glentanar 3-0 Buchanhaven Hearts +33   North Junior 1st Div. East
01/05/2018 Sunnybank 7-2 Glentanar -17   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/04/2018 Newmachar United 4-5 Glentanar +9   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/04/2018 Glentanar 2-2 Stoneywood Parkvale +4   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/04/2018 Aberdeen University 2-0 Glentanar -13   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/04/2018 Fraserburgh United 2-2 Glentanar +11   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/03/2018 Glentanar 9-0 Lewis United +39   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/03/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-2 Glentanar +3   Morrison Cup
24/02/2018 Glentanar 0-3 Fraserburgh United -18   Morrison Cup
17/02/2018 Buchanhaven Hearts 5-2 Glentanar -32   Morrison Cup
10/02/2018 Glentanar 2-1 Newmachar United -1   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/02/2018 Glentanar 3-2 Aberdeen University +9   Morrison Cup
27/01/2018 East End 5-1 Glentanar -5   North Junior 1st Div. East
13/01/2018 East End 7-1 Glentanar -7   Morrison Cup
16/12/2017 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-4 Glentanar +49   North Junior 1st Div. East
18/11/2017 Glentanar 2-0 Longside +48   North Junior 1st Div. East
11/11/2017 Lewis United 3-3 Glentanar +2   North Junior 1st Div. East
04/11/2017 Glentanar 4-0 Cruden Bay +19   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/10/2017 Rutherglen Glencairn 11-0 Glentanar -1   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Glentanar 2-2 Aberdeen University +2   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/10/2017 Glentanar 2-5 East End -5   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/10/2017 Cruden Bay 1-5 Glentanar +43   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/09/2017 Glentanar 0-4 Buckie Rovers -29   North Junior Regional Cup
23/09/2017 Glentanar 0-9 Sunnybank -30   North Junior 1st Div. East
15/09/2017 Longside 6-0 Glentanar -10   North Junior 1st Div. East
09/09/2017 Glentanar 1-10 Hermes -11   Inter-Regional Trophy
02/09/2017 Glentanar 2-1 Fraserburgh United +25   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/08/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 6-1 Glentanar -13   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/08/2017 Glentanar 4-0 Cruden Bay +25   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Longside 7-1 Glentanar -11   Grill Lg. Cup
01/08/2017 Glentanar 1-1 Banchory Saint Ternan +11   Grill Lg. Cup
09/05/2017 East End 5-0 Glentanar -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
06/05/2017 Cruden Bay 3-1 Glentanar -30   North Junior 1st Div. East
29/04/2017 Forres Thistle 3-1 Glentanar -6   Archibald Cup
18/04/2017 Newmachar United 4-5 Glentanar +11   Archibald Cup
15/04/2017 Glentanar 1-3 Ellon United -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
08/04/2017 Glentanar 3-2 Sunnybank +25   Morrison Cup
01/04/2017 Buchanhaven Hearts 3-2 Glentanar ±0   Morrison Cup
25/03/2017 Glentanar 2-1 Lewis United +18   Archibald Cup
18/03/2017 Glentanar 0-0 Whitehills -6   Archibald Cup
18/02/2017 Lewis United 1-3 Glentanar +43   Morrison Cup
10/02/2017 Aberdeen University 1-2 Glentanar +28   North Junior 1st Div. East
04/02/2017 Glentanar 4-1 Cruden Bay +23   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/01/2017 Fraserburgh United 2-3 Glentanar +33   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/01/2017 Glentanar 1-7 Ellon United -8   Morrison Cup
17/12/2016 Sunnybank 4-1 Glentanar -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Glentanar 0-1 Buchanhaven Hearts +3   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/12/2016 Glentanar 2-3 Stoneywood Parkvale +2   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/11/2016 Lewis United 3-0 Glentanar -8   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/11/2016 Longside 0-1 Glentanar +32   North Junior 1st Div. East
29/10/2016 Glentanar 0-3 Aberdeen University -20   North Junior 1st Div. East
22/10/2016 Pollok 4-0 Glentanar +1   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Glentanar 1-5 Sunnybank -12   North Junior 1st Div. East
01/10/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-1 Glentanar +7   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/09/2016 Glentanar 1-5 East End -11   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/09/2016 Ellon United 2-1 Glentanar +7   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/09/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-2 Glentanar +6   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/09/2016 Glentanar 0-9 Longside -17   North Junior 1st Div. East
27/08/2016 Glentanar 1-1 Fraserburgh United +14   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/08/2016 Newburgh Thistle 3-0 Glentanar -1   Inter-Regional Trophy
16/08/2016 Glentanar 1-2 Newmachar United -14   North Junior Regional Cup
13/08/2016 Whitehills 2-0 Glentanar -32   Grill Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Glentanar 1-0 Lewis United +28   North Junior 1st Div. East
06/08/2016 Glentanar 2-3 Dufftown +7   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Newburgh Thistle 8-1 Glentanar -6   Grill Lg. Cup
03/05/2016 Colony Park Juniors 7-0 Glentanar -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
23/04/2016 Parkvale 1-2 Glentanar +34   North Junior 1st Div. East
09/04/2016 Glentanar 3-2 Sunnybank +23   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/03/2016 Glentanar 2-4 Longside -5   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/03/2016 Newmachar United 1-2 Glentanar +28   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/03/2016 East End 6-0 Glentanar -7   Morrison Cup
05/03/2016 Glentanar 3-6 Fraserburgh United -4   Morrison Cup
27/02/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 3-0 Glentanar -1   Morrison Cup
20/02/2016 Glentanar 0-2 Aberdeen University -14   North Junior 1st Div. East
13/02/2016 Cruden Bay 4-1 Glentanar -28   Morrison Cup
30/01/2016 East End 8-1 Glentanar -9   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/12/2015 Fraserburgh United 7-3 Glentanar -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/12/2015 Glentanar 1-8 Longside -32   Morrison Cup
28/11/2015 Glentanar 2-5 Lewis United -21   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/11/2015 Buchanhaven Hearts 4-2 Glentanar +2   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/11/2015 Glentanar 2-0 Cruden Bay +17   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/11/2015 East End 6-0 Glentanar -13   Inter-Regional Trophy
31/10/2015 Glentanar 0-5 East End -29   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/10/2015 Sunnybank 1-1 Glentanar +6   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/10/2015 Glentanar 0-3 Parkvale -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/10/2015 Lewis United 2-1 Glentanar +3   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/10/2015 Glentanar 0-2 Colony Park Juniors -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/09/2015 Glentanar 2-7 Buchanhaven Hearts -13   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/09/2015 Glentanar 1-4 Newmachar United -42   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/09/2015 Aberdeen University 3-2 Glentanar -10   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/09/2015 Glentanar 0-5 Fraserburgh United -43   North Junior 1st Div. East
29/08/2015 Cruden Bay 2-6 Glentanar +49   North Junior 1st Div. East
22/08/2015 Maud 9-1 Glentanar -2   North Junior Regional Cup
18/08/2015 Glentanar 1-5 Banks o' Dee -2   Grill Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Deveronside 9-0 Glentanar -8   Grill Lg. Cup
11/08/2015 Stoneywood 5-2 Glentanar -2   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Longside 5-2 Glentanar -11   North Junior 1st Div. East
04/08/2015 Glentanar 2-2 Banchory Saint Ternan +9   Grill Lg. Cup
04/04/2015 Buchanhaven Hearts 4-2 Glentanar +1 Morrison Cup
21/03/2015 Glentanar 0-5 Buchanhaven Hearts -13   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/03/2015 Glentanar 1-4 Colony Park Juniors -11   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/03/2015 Newmachar United 2-2 Glentanar +1   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/02/2015 Sunnybank 3-2 Glentanar -1   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/02/2015 Glentanar 0-2 Bridge of Don Thistle -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/02/2015 Lewis United 2-2 Glentanar +7   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/01/2015 Fraserburgh United 4-0 Glentanar -28   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/01/2015 Longside 2-2 Glentanar +8   North Junior 1st Div. East
29/11/2014 Glentanar 4-4 Parkvale +12   North Junior 1st Div. East
22/11/2014 Glentanar 2-0 Aberdeen University +38   North Junior 1st Div. East
15/11/2014 East End 3-1 Glentanar -9   North Junior 1st Div. East
08/11/2014 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-0 Glentanar +1   North Junior 1st Div. East
01/11/2014 Glentanar 3-5 Buckie Rovers -11   North Junior Regional Cup
25/10/2014 Colony Park Juniors 3-3 Glentanar +11   North Junior 1st Div. East
18/10/2014 Glentanar 2-3 Longside -10   North Junior 1st Div. East
11/10/2014 Bridge of Don Thistle 4-1 Glentanar -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
04/10/2014 Glentanar 2-1 Sunnybank +20   North Junior 1st Div. East
27/09/2014 Glentanar 0-7 Kelty Hearts ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Glentanar 1-1 Newmachar United -3   North Junior 1st Div. East
13/09/2014 Deveronside 6-3 Glentanar -5   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/09/2014 Aberdeen University 6-3 Glentanar -16   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/08/2014 Glentanar 5-5 Fraserburgh United +2   North Junior 1st Div. East
23/08/2014 Glentanar 2-0 Lewis United +25   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/08/2014 Parkvale 4-0 Glentanar -7   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/08/2014 Glentanar 4-3 East End +21   North Junior 1st Div. East
09/08/2014 Glentanar 1-3 Forres Thistle -14   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2014 Newmachar United 2-2 Glentanar +4   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2014 Glentanar 1-2 Colony Park Juniors +1   Grill Lg. Cup