SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 GRETNA - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/08/2022 Gretna 1-4 Celtic U20 -2   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2022 Gretna 7-2 Edinburgh University +36   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2022 Berwick Rangers 3-2 Gretna +7   Lowland Lg.
26/07/2022 Caledonian Braves 6-0 Gretna -7   Lowland Lg.
23/07/2022 Gretna 2-3 University of Stirling +4   Lowland Lg.
16/04/2022 Gretna 1-3 Cumbernauld Colts -9   Lowland Lg.
09/04/2022 Caledonian Braves 2-0 Gretna +4   Lowland Lg.
02/04/2022 Gretna 1-4 University of Stirling -11   Lowland Lg.
26/03/2022 East Kilbride 6-0 Gretna -3   Lowland Lg. Cup
23/03/2022 Dalbeattie Star 1-1 Gretna +10   Lowland Lg. Cup
19/03/2022 Bo'ness United 5-1 Gretna -8   Lowland Lg.
11/03/2022 East Stirlingshire 4-2 Gretna +4   Lowland Lg.
02/03/2022 Gretna 0-6 Caledonian Braves -17   Lowland Lg. Cup
26/02/2022 Gretna 3-4 Civil Service Strollers +1   Lowland Lg.
19/02/2022 Gretna 1-5 Rangers U20 -6   Lowland Lg.
12/02/2022 Spartans 2-1 Gretna +8   Lowland Lg.
15/01/2022 Gretna 3-3 Celtic U20 +12   Lowland Lg.
08/01/2022 Broomhill 3-1 Gretna ±0   Lowland Lg.
03/01/2022 Gretna 2-1 Dalbeattie Star +12   Lowland Lg.
18/12/2021 Gretna 1-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic +3   Lowland Lg.
11/12/2021 Edinburgh University 1-0 Gretna ±0   Lowland Lg.
04/12/2021 Gretna 0-3 Berwick Rangers -11   Lowland Lg.
20/11/2021 Darvel 4-0 Gretna ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
13/11/2021 Gretna 0-6 Caledonian Braves -22   Lowland Lg.
09/11/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Gretna +2   Lowland Lg.
06/11/2021 East Kilbride 3-0 Gretna ±0   Lowland Lg.
30/10/2021 Gretna 1-1 Vale of Leithen -11   Lowland Lg.
09/10/2021 Celtic U20 1-0 Gretna +9   Lowland Lg.
06/10/2021 Gretna 0-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers -9   Lowland Lg.
02/10/2021 Gretna 1-4 Spartans -10   Lowland Lg.
29/09/2021 Gretna 1-7 East Kilbride -15   Lowland Lg.
25/09/2021 Civil Service Strollers 2-1 Gretna +6   Lowland Lg.
20/09/2021 Berwick Rangers 2-1 Gretna +4   Scottish FA Cup
11/09/2021 Gretna 0-4 Bo'ness United -16   EoS Qualifying Cup
04/09/2021 Dalbeattie Star 3-1 Gretna -5   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2021 Gretna 0-4 Edinburgh University -43   Lowland Lg.
28/08/2021 Gretna 0-1 Bo'ness United -3   Lowland Lg.
21/08/2021 Gretna 1-2 Broomhill -1   Lowland Lg.
18/08/2021 Cumbernauld Colts 4-4 Gretna +2   Lowland Lg.
14/08/2021 Rangers U20 9-1 Gretna -10   Lowland Lg.
07/08/2021 Gretna 2-2 East Stirlingshire +6   Lowland Lg.
31/07/2021 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 6-2 Gretna -4   Lowland Lg.
28/07/2021 Vale of Leithen 0-2 Gretna +5   Lowland Lg.
24/07/2021 Berwick Rangers 1-1 Gretna +6   Lowland Lg.
17/07/2021 University of Stirling 2-0 Gretna -4   Lowland Lg.
22/12/2020 Dalbeattie Star 2-2 Gretna +1   Lowland Lg.
12/12/2020 Kelty Hearts 7-0 Gretna -7   Lowland Lg.
28/11/2020 Gretna 1-0 Berwick Rangers +6   Lowland Lg.
14/11/2020 Civil Service Strollers 1-0 Gretna +2   Lowland Lg.
10/11/2020 Caledonian Braves 0-5 Gretna +49   Lowland Lg.
07/11/2020 Gretna 5-0 Vale of Leithen +16   Lowland Lg.
31/10/2020 Edinburgh University 1-0 Gretna -5   Lowland Lg.
24/10/2020 Gretna 0-3 BSC Glasgow -4   Lowland Lg.
17/10/2020 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 3-0 Gretna +2   Lowland Lg.
13/10/2020 East Kilbride 6-1 Gretna -6   Lowland Lg.
10/10/2020 Gretna 1-2 Spartans +2   Lowland Lg.
29/02/2020 University of Stirling 1-0 Gretna +2   Lowland Lg.
08/02/2020 Gretna 0-0 Edinburgh University -5   Lowland Lg.
01/02/2020 Civil Service Strollers 1-0 Gretna +6   Lowland Lg.
25/01/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-1 Gretna -12   Lowland Lg.
18/01/2020 Gretna 1-1 Berwick Rangers +2   Lowland Lg.
04/01/2020 Dalbeattie Star 1-1 Gretna +2   Lowland Lg.
28/12/2019 Cumbernauld Colts 0-1 Gretna +17   Lowland Lg.
21/12/2019 Gretna 1-3 Kelty Hearts +2   Lowland Lg.
14/12/2019 Gretna 1-5 Caledonian Braves -23   Lowland Lg.
07/12/2019 Berwick Rangers 2-1 Gretna +2   Lowland Lg.
30/11/2019 Kelty Hearts 5-1 Gretna -2 EoS Qualifying Cup
23/11/2019 Gretna 1-2 University of Stirling -6   Lowland Lg.
16/11/2019 East Kilbride 2-0 Gretna +2   Lowland Lg.
09/11/2019 Gretna 3-3 Gala Fairydean Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
02/11/2019 BSC Glasgow 4-1 Gretna ±0   Lowland Lg.
26/10/2019 Gretna 2-0 Vale of Leithen +3   Lowland Lg.
19/10/2019 East Kilbride 3-1 Gretna +3   Scottish FA Cup
12/10/2019 Gretna 2-1 Newtongrange Star +8   EoS Qualifying Cup
05/10/2019 Edinburgh University 1-1 Gretna +2   Lowland Lg.
28/09/2019 Gretna 1-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic +7   Lowland Lg.
21/09/2019 Gretna 1-0 Hill of Beath Hawthorn +17   Scottish FA Cup
14/09/2019 Linlithgow Rose 5-1 Gretna -2   South Ch'lge Cup
07/09/2019 Gretna 2-4 Dalbeattie Star -20   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2019 Kelty Hearts 10-0 Gretna -9   Lowland Lg.
28/08/2019 Gretna 0-0 Cumbernauld Colts +3   Lowland Lg.
24/08/2019 Spartans 1-0 Gretna +7   Lowland Lg.
17/08/2019 Gretna 3-2 Sauchie Juniors +11   EoS Qualifying Cup
03/08/2019 East Stirlingshire 9-1 Gretna -13   Lowland Lg.
31/07/2019 Caledonian Braves 3-2 Gretna +2   Lowland Lg.
27/07/2019 Gretna 0-3 Civil Service Strollers -15   Lowland Lg.
27/04/2019 Gretna 0-7 University of Stirling -37 Lowland Lg. Cup
20/04/2019 Gretna 2-4 Gala Fairydean Rovers -17   Lowland Lg.
13/04/2019 University of Stirling 1-2 Gretna +15   Lowland Lg.
02/04/2019 Gretna 4-1 Vale of Leithen +13   Lowland Lg.
30/03/2019 Edinburgh University 3-2 Gretna -5   Lowland Lg.
23/03/2019 Gretna 2-1 Whitehill Welfare -1   Lowland Lg.
23/02/2019 BSC Glasgow 3-0 Gretna -3   Lowland Lg.
09/02/2019 Kelty Hearts 4-0 Gretna -5   Lowland Lg.
26/01/2019 Gretna 1-2 East Stirlingshire -4   Lowland Lg.
12/01/2019 East Kilbride 5-0 Gretna -7   Lowland Lg.
05/01/2019 Gretna 5-2 Dalbeattie Star +12   Lowland Lg.
29/12/2018 Gretna 1-3 Cumbernauld Colts -17   Lowland Lg.
22/12/2018 Spartans 2-1 Gretna +5   Lowland Lg.
15/12/2018 Edusport Academy 1-5 Gretna +40   Lowland Lg.
08/12/2018 Gretna 0-6 Civil Service Strollers -36   Lowland Lg.
24/11/2018 Civil Service Strollers 2-1 Gretna +1   Lowland Lg.
17/11/2018 Gretna 0-2 East Kilbride -5   Lowland Lg.
10/11/2018 Gretna 0-3 Camelon Juniors -16   South Ch'lge Cup
03/11/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 1-4 Gretna +32   Lowland Lg.
27/10/2018 East Stirlingshire 2-0 Gretna -3   Lowland Lg.
20/10/2018 Berwick Rangers 3-1 Gretna -3   Scottish FA Cup
06/10/2018 Gretna 1-3 Kelty Hearts -1   Lowland Lg.
02/10/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 Gretna +18   Lowland Lg.
29/09/2018 Gretna 2-1 Edusport Academy +6   Lowland Lg.
22/09/2018 Gretna 3-2 Vale of Leithen +3   Scottish FA Cup
15/09/2018 Whitehill Welfare 0-1 Gretna +9   South Ch'lge Cup
08/09/2018 Dalbeattie Star 2-1 Gretna -4   Lowland Lg.
01/09/2018 Gretna 0-4 Spartans -11   Lowland Lg.
28/08/2018 Gretna 0-0 BSC Glasgow +3   Lowland Lg.
25/08/2018 Vale of Leithen 6-1 Gretna -31   Lowland Lg.
18/08/2018 Gretna 3-4 Broxburn Athletic ±0   EoS Qualifying Cup
11/08/2018 Gretna 1-1 University of Stirling -4   Lowland Lg.
04/08/2018 Whitehill Welfare 2-4 Gretna +14   Lowland Lg.
01/08/2018 Selkirk 0-8 Gretna +59   Lowland Lg.
28/07/2018 Gretna 0-3 Edinburgh University -23   Lowland Lg.
27/04/2018 Gretna 4-5 University of Stirling -9 Lowland Lg. Cup
14/04/2018 Edinburgh University 5-1 Gretna -21   Lowland Lg.
07/04/2018 Gretna 0-3 Spartans -13   Lowland Lg.
31/03/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 5-2 Gretna -18   Lowland Lg.
24/03/2018 Vale of Leithen 2-2 Gretna -1   Lowland Lg.
16/03/2018 BSC Glasgow 1-3 Gretna +26   Lowland Lg.
10/03/2018 Gretna 1-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers -15   Lowland Lg.
24/02/2018 Gretna 1-0 Hawick Royal Albert -7   Lowland Lg.
20/02/2018 Gretna 0-1 Spartans -3 EoS Qualifying Cup
17/02/2018 University of Stirling 0-4 Gretna +35   Lowland Lg.
03/02/2018 Gretna 4-1 Whitehill Welfare +18   Lowland Lg.
27/01/2018 Civil Service Strollers 1-0 Gretna -2   Lowland Lg.
13/01/2018 East Kilbride 4-0 Gretna -7   Lowland Lg.
10/01/2018 Gretna 7-1 Peebles Rovers +14 EoS Qualifying Cup
06/01/2018 Gretna 0-3 Edusport Academy -27   Lowland Lg.
30/12/2017 Dalbeattie Star 1-1 Gretna +1   Lowland Lg.
23/12/2017 Gretna 1-4 East Stirlingshire -15   Lowland Lg.
25/11/2017 Gretna 1-3 Selkirk -20   Lowland Lg.
18/11/2017 Selkirk 0-2 Gretna +19   Lowland Lg.
04/11/2017 Gretna 0-1 University of Stirling -9   Lowland Lg.
28/10/2017 East Stirlingshire 0-1 Gretna +17   Lowland Lg.
21/10/2017 Gretna 2-3 Civil Service Strollers -11   South Ch'lge Cup
07/10/2017 Gretna 3-2 Dalbeattie Star +4   Lowland Lg.
04/10/2017 Edusport Academy 1-5 Gretna +30   Lowland Lg.
30/09/2017 Gretna 2-2 BSC Glasgow +5   Lowland Lg.
23/09/2017 Selkirk 4-0 Gretna -18   Scottish FA Cup
16/09/2017 Spartans 1-0 Gretna +6   Lowland Lg.
09/09/2017 Gretna 1-4 East Kilbride -10   Lowland Lg.
02/09/2017 Gretna 1-0 Edinburgh University +2   Lowland Lg.
26/08/2017 Whitehill Welfare 1-6 Gretna +37   Lowland Lg.
23/08/2017 Gretna 3-0 Vale of Leithen +14   Lowland Lg.
19/08/2017 Gretna 1-1 Cumbernauld Colts +4   Lowland Lg.
12/08/2017 Gretna 5-0 Ormiston +7   EoS Qualifying Cup
05/08/2017 Hawick Royal Albert 1-2 Gretna +4   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 5-2 Gretna -14   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2017 Gretna 0-2 Civil Service Strollers -17   Lowland Lg.
16/05/2017 Whitehill Welfare 5-1 Gretna -24   Lowland Lg.
13/05/2017 Gretna 0-3 Spartans -14 Lowland Lg. Cup
06/05/2017 University of Stirling 0-1 Gretna +16 Lowland Lg. Cup
29/04/2017 Whitehill Welfare 0-1 Gretna +9 Lowland Lg. Cup
22/04/2017 Gretna 3-0 Vale of Leithen +14   Lowland Lg.
15/04/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-0 Gretna -3   Lowland Lg.
08/04/2017 Gretna 2-0 Hawick Royal Albert +6   Lowland Lg.
01/04/2017 Civil Service Strollers 1-2 Gretna +11   Lowland Lg.
25/03/2017 Gretna 1-1 Selkirk -3   Lowland Lg.
11/03/2017 Preston Athletic 1-2 Gretna +5   Lowland Lg.
18/02/2017 Gretna 0-3 Spartans -10   Lowland Lg.
11/02/2017 Gretna 0-3 East Stirlingshire -10   Lowland Lg.
28/01/2017 University of Stirling 4-2 Gretna -5   Lowland Lg.
14/01/2017 Gretna 1-1 Cumbernauld Colts +2   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 East Kilbride 3-0 Gretna -1   Lowland Lg.
31/12/2016 Gretna 1-0 Dalbeattie Star +6   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Gretna 0-0 Edinburgh University ±0   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 BSC Glasgow 2-0 Gretna -6   Lowland Lg.
19/11/2016 Selkirk 1-2 Gretna +8   Lowland Lg.
12/11/2016 Gretna 5-3 Preston Athletic +3   Lowland Lg.
05/11/2016 Vale of Leithen 3-1 Gretna -9   Lowland Lg.
29/10/2016 Gretna 2-6 Buckie Thistle -10   Scottish FA Cup
22/10/2016 Buckie Thistle 1-1 Gretna +12   Scottish FA Cup
15/10/2016 Gretna 1-2 Vale of Leithen -11   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2016 Dalbeattie Star 1-3 Gretna +25   Lowland Lg.
04/10/2016 Gretna 1-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -2   Lowland Lg.
01/10/2016 East Stirlingshire 5-0 Gretna -12   Lowland Lg.
24/09/2016 Deveronvale 0-3 Gretna +27   Scottish FA Cup
17/09/2016 Gretna 0-3 University of Stirling -20   Lowland Lg.
10/09/2016 Spartans 4-1 Gretna -5   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2016 Gretna 1-3 BSC Glasgow -15   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 Gretna 1-5 East Kilbride -12   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 Edinburgh University 3-4 Gretna +16   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Gretna 3-1 Whitehill Welfare +13   Lowland Lg.
13/08/2016 Gretna 1-6 East Kilbride -16   EoS Qualifying Cup
10/08/2016 Hawick Royal Albert 1-4 Gretna +24   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Gretna 0-4 Civil Service Strollers -41   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 2-3 Gretna +16   Lowland Lg.
15/05/2016 East Kilbride p 0-0 Gretna +9 Lowland Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Gretna 1-0 Spartans +12 Lowland Lg. Cup
30/04/2016 Gretna 1-0 Selkirk ±0 Lowland Lg. Cup
23/04/2016 Gretna 2-1 BSC Glasgow +8 Lowland Lg. Cup
16/04/2016 Spartans 2-1 Gretna +7   Lowland Lg.
09/04/2016 Gretna 1-0 Whitehill Welfare +7   Lowland Lg.
02/04/2016 Gretna 0-3 Selkirk -32   Lowland Lg.
26/03/2016 Gretna 0-2 Cumbernauld Colts -12   Lowland Lg.
23/03/2016 Cumbernauld Colts 4-1 Gretna -10   Lowland Lg.
19/03/2016 Gretna 0-3 Edinburgh City -11   Lowland Lg.
15/03/2016 Gretna 0-0 BSC Glasgow -3   Lowland Lg.
11/03/2016 Gretna 0-0 Dalbeattie Star -4   Lowland Lg.
05/03/2016 Threave Rovers 1-2 Gretna -1   Lowland Lg.
27/02/2016 Preston Athletic 0-2 Gretna +9   Lowland Lg.
20/02/2016 Gretna 3-1 Vale of Leithen +6   Lowland Lg.
06/02/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 Gretna +20   Lowland Lg.
23/01/2016 Gretna 2-5 Gala Fairydean Rovers -29 EoS Qualifying Cup
09/01/2016 Gretna 0-5 Edinburgh University -40   Lowland Lg.
19/12/2015 East Kilbride 4-1 Gretna -10   Lowland Lg.
21/11/2015 University of Stirling 3-1 Gretna -8   Lowland Lg.
13/11/2015 Glasgow University 2-1 Gretna -15   South Ch'lge Cup
31/10/2015 Selkirk 1-5 Gretna +22   Lowland Lg.
16/10/2015 Mid Annandale 2-4 Gretna -3   South Ch'lge Cup
10/10/2015 Vale of Leithen 1-1 Gretna -1   Lowland Lg.
03/10/2015 Gretna 0-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers -24   Lowland Lg.
26/09/2015 Formartine United 3-1 Gretna -3   Scottish FA Cup
19/09/2015 Whitehill Welfare 2-1 Gretna -4   Lowland Lg.
12/09/2015 Gretna 3-2 Preston Athletic -7   Lowland Lg.
09/09/2015 Gretna 3-0 Threave Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
05/09/2015 Edinburgh University 2-0 Gretna -20   Lowland Lg.
29/08/2015 BSC Glasgow 2-4 Gretna +16   Lowland Lg.
22/08/2015 Gretna 1-0 Spartans +2   Lowland Lg.
15/08/2015 Preston Athletic 1-3 Gretna +4 EoS Qualifying Cup
12/08/2015 Dalbeattie Star 1-0 Gretna -6   Lowland Lg.
08/08/2015 Gretna 2-1 University of Stirling +3   Lowland Lg.
05/08/2015 Gretna 4-5 East Kilbride -7   Lowland Lg.
01/08/2015 Edinburgh City 3-0 Gretna -8   Lowland Lg.
17/05/2015 East Kilbride 3-1 Gretna -12 Lowland Lg. Cup
13/05/2015 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3-0 Gretna -21 EoS Qualifying Cup
09/05/2015 Dalbeattie Star 1-3 Gretna +14 Lowland Lg. Cup
02/05/2015 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 Gretna +12 Lowland Lg. Cup
25/04/2015 Vale of Leithen 1-2 Gretna +4 EoS Qualifying Cup
18/04/2015 BSC Glasgow 2-2 Gretna +1   Lowland Lg.
11/04/2015 Gretna 2-0 Dalbeattie Star +6   Lowland Lg.
28/03/2015 Edinburgh City 0-0 Gretna +8   Lowland Lg.
17/03/2015 Gretna 0-4 Whitehill Welfare -35   Lowland Lg.
07/03/2015 Gretna 2-2 Selkirk -10   Lowland Lg.
28/02/2015 University of Stirling 3-1 Gretna -18   Lowland Lg.
21/02/2015 Dalbeattie Star 2-5 Gretna +19   Lowland Lg. Cup
14/02/2015 East Kilbride 4-2 Gretna -10 South Ch'lge Cup
31/01/2015 Spartans 2-1 Gretna -4   Lowland Lg.
17/01/2015 Gretna 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -1   Lowland Lg.
03/01/2015 Gretna 4-1 Vale of Leithen +4   Lowland Lg.
27/12/2014 Gretna 1-0 Threave Rovers -9   Lowland Lg. Cup
20/12/2014 Selkirk 1-9 Gretna +34   Lowland Lg.
06/12/2014 Threave Rovers 1-2 Gretna -5   Lowland Lg.
22/11/2014 Gretna 6-0 Preston Athletic +7   Lowland Lg.
15/11/2014 Gretna 11-0 Dumfries YMCA ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2014 Gretna 3-1 Edinburgh University -1 EoS Qualifying Cup
08/11/2014 Edinburgh University 0-3 Gretna +13   Lowland Lg.
01/11/2014 East Kilbride 2-3 Gretna +10   Lowland Lg.
25/10/2014 Gretna 2-3 Threave Rovers -22   Lowland Lg.
18/10/2014 Gretna 1-1 University of Stirling -8   Lowland Lg.
11/10/2014 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-4 Gretna +21   Lowland Lg.
04/10/2014 Gretna 0-1 Queen's Park ±0   Scottish FA Cup
27/09/2014 Preston Athletic 0-2 Gretna ±0   Lowland Lg.
20/09/2014 Gretna 0-2 Edinburgh City -11   Lowland Lg.
13/09/2014 Gretna 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -4   Scottish FA Cup
06/09/2014 Vale of Leithen 3-2 Gretna -14   Lowland Lg.
30/08/2014 Gretna 2-0 Spartans +12   Lowland Lg.
23/08/2014 Whitehill Welfare 1-1 Gretna +2   Lowland Lg.
16/08/2014 Gretna 5-1 Kelso United -2   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2014 Gretna 6-0 BSC Glasgow +18   Lowland Lg.
09/08/2014 Gretna 2-0 Edinburgh University +1   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2014 Dalbeattie Star 2-2 Gretna +1   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2014 Gretna 0-1 East Kilbride -10   Lowland Lg.