SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 HALL RUSSELL UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Dyce Juniors 7-0 Hall Russell United -12   Inter-Regional Trophy
25/09/2021 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-1 Hall Russell United -8   North Junior Superlg.
18/09/2021 Hall Russell United 2-1 Montrose Roselea +25   North Junior Superlg.
11/09/2021 Newmachar United 7-2 Hall Russell United -63   North Junior Regional Cup
04/09/2021 East End 2-1 Hall Russell United +1   North Junior Superlg.
28/08/2021 Maud 4-5 Hall Russell United +15   North Junior Superlg.
21/08/2021 Hall Russell United 0-5 Renfrew -7   Scottish Junior Cup
17/08/2021 Hall Russell United 0-2 Hermes -3   North Junior Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 Hall Russell United 1-2 Hermes +4   North Junior Superlg.
10/08/2021 Sunnybank 6-1 Hall Russell United -31   North Junior Lg. Cup
03/08/2021 Ellon United 4-0 Hall Russell United -38   North Junior Superlg.
27/07/2021 Culter 4-0 Hall Russell United -8   North Junior Superlg.
24/07/2021 Hall Russell United 2-1 Deveronside +8   North Junior Superlg.
20/07/2021 Hall Russell United 0-4 Bridge of Don Thistle -23   North Junior Superlg.
17/07/2021 Colony Park Juniors 4-1 Hall Russell United -37   North Junior Superlg.
19/12/2020 Hall Russell United 3-1 Aberdeen University +15   Grill Lg. Cup
28/11/2020 Aberdeen University 3-4 Hall Russell United +18   Grill Lg. Cup
21/11/2020 Hall Russell United 2-2 Stonehaven -6   Grill Lg. Cup
07/03/2020 East End 2-2 Hall Russell United +7   North Junior Superlg.
08/02/2020 Ellon United 5-0 Hall Russell United -56   North Junior Superlg.
01/02/2020 Hall Russell United 1-1 Culter +6   North Junior Superlg.
25/01/2020 Hermes 4-0 Hall Russell United -18   North Junior Superlg.
18/01/2020 Hall Russell United 0-4 Banks o' Dee -6   North Junior Superlg.
11/01/2020 Culter 1-1 Hall Russell United +10   North Junior Superlg.
04/01/2020 Hall Russell United 3-3 Bridge of Don Thistle +4   North Junior Superlg.
14/12/2019 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-0 Hall Russell United -22   Inter-Regional Trophy
23/11/2019 Dyce Juniors 2-1 Hall Russell United -4   North Junior Superlg.
16/11/2019 Colony Park Juniors 2-2 Hall Russell United -5   North Junior Superlg.
09/11/2019 Hall Russell United 1-2 Hermes -10   North Junior Superlg.
02/11/2019 Hall Russell United 7-0 Ellon United +40   North Junior Superlg.
26/10/2019 Hall Russell United 1-2 Nairn Saint Ninian -20   North Junior Superlg.
12/10/2019 Hall Russell United 1-1 Dyce Juniors ±0   North Junior Superlg.
05/10/2019 Montrose Roselea 0-0 Hall Russell United +7   North Junior Superlg.
28/09/2019 Hall Russell United 0-3 Lochee United -5   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-1 Hall Russell United -10   North Junior Superlg.
14/09/2019 Hall Russell United 3-0 Islavale +7   Inter-Regional Trophy
07/09/2019 Hall Russell United p 1-1 Forres Thistle -12   North Junior Regional Cup
31/08/2019 Deveronside 2-0 Hall Russell United -26   North Junior Superlg.
24/08/2019 Banks o' Dee 5-0 Hall Russell United -5   North Junior Superlg.
17/08/2019 Hall Russell United 4-2 Maud +15   North Junior Superlg.
13/08/2019 Banchory Saint Ternan 1-0 Hall Russell United -9   North Junior Superlg.
10/08/2019 Hall Russell United 3-0 Culter +37   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2019 Hall Russell United 1-2 Banks o' Dee +7   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 Newmachar United 0-2 Hall Russell United ±0   Grill Lg. Cup
14/05/2019 Banks o' Dee 4-1 Hall Russell United -2 McLeman Cup
11/05/2019 Ellon United 0-3 Hall Russell United +41   North Junior Superlg.
04/05/2019 Maud 2-1 Hall Russell United -8   North Junior Superlg.
27/04/2019 Nairn Saint Ninian 0-3 Hall Russell United +47 McLeman Cup
23/04/2019 Hall Russell United 1-6 Hermes -38 North Junior Regional Cup
20/04/2019 Bridge of Don Thistle 2-0 Hall Russell United -4   North Junior Superlg.
16/04/2019 Hall Russell United 1-1 Hermes +3   North Junior Superlg.
13/04/2019 Dyce Juniors 3-0 Hall Russell United -20   North Junior Superlg.
06/04/2019 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-0 Hall Russell United -23   North Junior Superlg.
30/03/2019 Hall Russell United 0-0 Dufftown -5   North Junior Superlg.
23/03/2019 Forfar West End 5-1 Hall Russell United -16 Inter-Regional Trophy
09/03/2019 Hall Russell United 1-2 Colony Park Juniors -23   North Junior Superlg.
02/03/2019 Banks o' Dee 3-0 Hall Russell United -1   North Junior Superlg.
23/02/2019 Culter 1-0 Hall Russell United -8   North Junior Superlg.
16/02/2019 Hall Russell United 2-1 Montrose Roselea +17   North Junior Superlg.
09/02/2019 East End 1-3 Hall Russell United +18   North Junior Superlg.
26/01/2019 Hall Russell United 3-0 East End +16 McLeman Cup
12/01/2019 Hall Russell United 0-1 Bridge of Don Thistle -9   North Junior Superlg.
05/01/2019 Hall Russell United 0-5 Banks o' Dee -8   North Junior Superlg.
15/12/2018 Hermes 2-1 Hall Russell United -3   North Junior Superlg.
08/12/2018 Dufftown 1-1 Hall Russell United -1   North Junior Superlg.
01/12/2018 Hall Russell United 2-2 Stonehaven -7   North Junior Superlg.
24/11/2018 Hall Russell United 6-0 Buckie Rovers +10 North Junior Regional Cup
17/11/2018 East End 2-2 p Hall Russell United +2   Inter-Regional Trophy
10/11/2018 Hall Russell United 3-1 Nairn Saint Ninian +21   North Junior Superlg.
03/11/2018 Hall Russell United 3-0 Maud +25   North Junior Superlg.
27/10/2018 Glenrothes 8-0 Hall Russell United -22   Scottish Junior Cup
20/10/2018 Colony Park Juniors 1-0 Hall Russell United -7   North Junior Superlg.
13/10/2018 Montrose Roselea 1-1 Hall Russell United +11   North Junior Superlg.
06/10/2018 Hall Russell United 1-2 East End -15   North Junior Superlg.
29/09/2018 Hall Russell United 4-3 Kennoway Star Hearts +21   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Hall Russell United 2-0 Fraserburgh United +9   North Junior Regional Cup
15/09/2018 Hall Russell United 2-0 Banchory Saint Ternan +15   Inter-Regional Trophy
08/09/2018 Hall Russell United 1-0 Ellon United +10   North Junior Superlg.
01/09/2018 Hall Russell United 0-1 Culter -9   North Junior Superlg.
25/08/2018 Hall Russell United 2-2 Dyce Juniors +3   North Junior Superlg.
14/08/2018 Stonehaven 1-5 Hall Russell United +63   North Junior Superlg.
11/08/2018 Hall Russell United 0-2 Culter -21   Grill Lg. Cup
07/08/2018 Hall Russell United 2-0 Aberdeen University +5   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2018 Hermes 1-0 Hall Russell United +5   Grill Lg. Cup
12/05/2018 Hall Russell United 1-2 Inverness City -25   North Junior Superlg.
08/05/2018 Hall Russell United 0-0 Dufftown -5   North Junior Superlg.
28/04/2018 Hall Russell United 0-0 Montrose Roselea ±0   North Junior Superlg.
24/04/2018 Dyce Juniors 2-2 Hall Russell United +11   North Junior Superlg.
21/04/2018 Hermes 0-0 Hall Russell United +12   North Junior Superlg.
14/04/2018 Hall Russell United 0-3 Colony Park Juniors -55   North Junior Superlg.
07/04/2018 Hall Russell United 0-3 Dyce Juniors -26   North Junior Superlg.
31/03/2018 Culter 2-0 Hall Russell United -6   North Junior Superlg.
24/03/2018 Maud 2-1 Hall Russell United -11   North Junior Superlg.
17/03/2018 Hall Russell United 2-0 Newburgh Thistle +14   North Junior Superlg.
10/03/2018 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-3 Hall Russell United +5   North Junior Superlg.
24/02/2018 Banks o' Dee 5-0 Hall Russell United -7   North Junior Superlg.
17/02/2018 Tayport 2-1 Hall Russell United +6 Inter-Regional Trophy
10/02/2018 Hall Russell United 2-1 Stonehaven +18   North Junior Superlg.
03/02/2018 Ellon United 3-1 Hall Russell United -25   North Junior Superlg.
27/01/2018 Hall Russell United 0-2 Stonehaven -25 McLeman Cup
13/01/2018 Hall Russell United 0-0 Maud -4   North Junior Superlg.
06/01/2018 Hall Russell United 1-0 Culter +24   North Junior Superlg.
02/12/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-3 Hall Russell United +7   Inter-Regional Trophy
18/11/2017 Montrose Roselea 2-0 Hall Russell United -23   North Junior Superlg.
11/11/2017 Newburgh Thistle 2-3 Hall Russell United +13   North Junior Superlg.
04/11/2017 Hall Russell United 0-3 Banks o' Dee -13   North Junior Superlg.
28/10/2017 Camelon Juniors 4-1 Hall Russell United -6   Scottish Junior Cup
14/10/2017 Hall Russell United 0-4 Culter -33   North Junior Regional Cup
07/10/2017 Inverness City 0-0 Hall Russell United -4   North Junior Superlg.
30/09/2017 Hall Russell United 3-4 Hermes -17   North Junior Superlg.
23/09/2017 Hall Russell United 3-1 Cruden Bay -4   North Junior Regional Cup
16/09/2017 Colony Park Juniors 1-1 Hall Russell United -7   North Junior Superlg.
09/09/2017 Hall Russell United p 1-1 Lewis United -15   Inter-Regional Trophy
02/09/2017 Dufftown 1-2 Hall Russell United +5   North Junior Superlg.
30/08/2017 Islavale 1-1 Hall Russell United -7   Grill Lg. Cup
26/08/2017 Hall Russell United 1-2 Ellon United -27   North Junior Superlg.
15/08/2017 Hall Russell United 2-0 Banchory Saint Ternan +6   North Junior Superlg.
12/08/2017 Hall Russell United 2-0 Inverness City +2   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Stonehaven 1-4 Hall Russell United +47   North Junior Superlg.
01/08/2017 Sunnybank 2-1 Hall Russell United -25   Grill Lg. Cup
16/05/2017 Hall Russell United 3-1 Hermes +18   North Junior Superlg.
09/05/2017 Hall Russell United 2-2 Stonehaven -3   North Junior Superlg.
06/05/2017 Culter 3-1 Hall Russell United -17   North Junior Superlg.
02/05/2017 Banks o' Dee 2-1 Hall Russell United +3 McLeman Cup
29/04/2017 Hermes 2-3 Hall Russell United +15   North Junior Superlg.
22/04/2017 Hall Russell United 3-1 Banchory Saint Ternan +6   North Junior Superlg.
15/04/2017 Hall Russell United 3-2 Banks o' Dee +26   North Junior Superlg.
08/04/2017 Hall Russell United 1-2 Newburgh Thistle -25   North Junior Superlg.
25/03/2017 Hall Russell United 1-0 Dyce Juniors +15   North Junior Superlg.
18/03/2017 Buckie Rovers 0-3 Hall Russell United +16   North Junior Superlg.
11/03/2017 Hall Russell United 4-1 Inverness City +17 McLeman Cup
25/02/2017 Hall Russell United 5-0 Maud +44   North Junior Superlg.
18/02/2017 Deveronside 1-1 Hall Russell United -8   North Junior Superlg.
11/02/2017 Colony Park Juniors 1-1 Hall Russell United -1   North Junior Superlg.
04/02/2017 Hall Russell United 0-1 Dundee Violet -14 Inter-Regional Trophy
28/01/2017 Hall Russell United 5-1 Colony Park Juniors +31 McLeman Cup
07/01/2017 Hall Russell United 2-3 Dufftown -30   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Hall Russell United 1-3 Culter -27   North Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Dufftown 1-3 Hall Russell United +11   North Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Hall Russell United 2-0 Buckie Rovers +3   North Junior Superlg.
26/11/2016 Banks o' Dee 3-0 Hall Russell United -6   North Junior Superlg.
19/11/2016 Inverness City 1-1 Hall Russell United -4   North Junior Superlg.
05/11/2016 Lewis United 2-6 Hall Russell United +13   Inter-Regional Trophy
29/10/2016 Newburgh Thistle 1-5 Hall Russell United +48   North Junior Superlg.
22/10/2016 Hall Russell United 0-2 Maybole Juniors -27   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Hall Russell United 1-0 Inverness City +3   North Junior Superlg.
08/10/2016 Dyce Juniors 2-0 Hall Russell United -15   North Junior Superlg.
01/10/2016 Stonehaven 2-0 Hall Russell United -12   North Junior Superlg.
24/09/2016 Maud 3-3 Hall Russell United -3   North Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 0-6 Hall Russell United +57   North Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Hall Russell United 2-1 Deveronside +4   North Junior Superlg.
03/09/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-4 Hall Russell United +20   Inter-Regional Trophy
27/08/2016 Deveronside 3-1 Hall Russell United -29   North Junior Regional Cup
20/08/2016 New Elgin 0-3 Hall Russell United +11   Grill Lg. Cup
16/08/2016 Hall Russell United 1-3 Hermes -11   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Deveronside 0-5 Hall Russell United +48   Grill Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Hall Russell United 0-1 Colony Park Juniors -17   North Junior Superlg.
02/08/2016 Hall Russell United 1-1 Culter ±0   Grill Lg. Cup
10/05/2016 Hall Russell United 3-0 Ellon United +16   North Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Dufftown 3-2 Hall Russell United -11   North Junior Superlg.
03/05/2016 Hall Russell United 3-1 Bridge of Don Thistle +16   North Junior Superlg.
30/04/2016 Maud 0-2 Hall Russell United +38   North Junior Superlg.
26/04/2016 Hermes 0-0 Hall Russell United +13   North Junior Superlg.
23/04/2016 Hall Russell United 0-2 Banchory Saint Ternan -25   North Junior Superlg.
16/04/2016 Hall Russell United 0-2 Hermes -9   North Junior Superlg.
09/04/2016 Inverness City 1-0 Hall Russell United -7 McLeman Cup
02/04/2016 Stonehaven 1-1 Hall Russell United +10   North Junior Superlg.
26/03/2016 Culter 2-2 Hall Russell United +8   North Junior Superlg.
19/03/2016 Hall Russell United 0-4 Lochee United -7 Inter-Regional Trophy
12/03/2016 Hall Russell United 3-0 Dufftown +32 McLeman Cup
27/02/2016 Banks o' Dee 2-0 Hall Russell United -2   North Junior Superlg.
13/02/2016 Stoneywood 0-0 Hall Russell United +2   North Junior Superlg.
30/01/2016 Hall Russell United 0-2 Dyce Juniors -12   North Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Hall Russell United 2-1 Inverness City +11   North Junior Superlg.
12/12/2015 Hall Russell United 9-0 Burghead Thistle +7   Inter-Regional Trophy
05/12/2015 Hall Russell United 0-0 Deveronside +1   North Junior Superlg.
21/11/2015 Ellon United 1-2 Hall Russell United +10   North Junior Superlg.
14/11/2015 Bridge of Don Thistle 3-1 Hall Russell United -15   North Junior Superlg.
07/11/2015 Hall Russell United 0-0 Stoneywood -5   North Junior Superlg.
31/10/2015 Hall Russell United 2-1 Dufftown +12   North Junior Superlg.
24/10/2015 Dyce Juniors 0-1 Hall Russell United +31   North Junior Superlg.
17/10/2015 Hall Russell United 0-3 Stonehaven -28   North Junior Superlg.
10/10/2015 Hall Russell United 2-0 Buckie Rovers +23   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/10/2015 Inverness City 2-1 Hall Russell United -5   North Junior Superlg.
26/09/2015 Hall Russell United 1-2 Vale of Clyde ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Hall Russell United 2-1 Maud +29   North Junior Superlg.
12/09/2015 Banchory Saint Ternan 1-4 Hall Russell United +44   North Junior Superlg.
05/09/2015 Hall Russell United 1-4 Culter -15   North Junior Superlg.
29/08/2015 Deveronside 2-2 Hall Russell United +11   North Junior Superlg.
22/08/2015 Hall Russell United 0-3 Banks o' Dee -7   North Junior Superlg.
15/08/2015 Hall Russell United 0-2 Stonehaven -23   North Junior Regional Cup
11/08/2015 Hall Russell United 3-2 Newmachar United -4   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Stonehaven 6-2 Hall Russell United -29   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2015 Hall Russell United 0-4 Culter -27   Grill Lg. Cup
22/05/2015 Stoneywood 4-2 Hall Russell United -15 McLeman Cup
19/05/2015 Hall Russell United 2-2 Stoneywood +3   North Junior Superlg.
16/05/2015 Hall Russell United 3-1 New Elgin +5   North Junior Superlg.
02/05/2015 Hall Russell United 1-2 Banks o' Dee -2   North Junior Superlg.
28/04/2015 Stoneywood 1-1 Hall Russell United +11   North Junior Superlg.
25/04/2015 Hall Russell United 5-0 Stonehaven +52 McLeman Cup
18/04/2015 Hall Russell United 0-1 Inverness City -14   North Junior Superlg.
14/04/2015 Dyce Juniors 1-1 Hall Russell United +8   North Junior Superlg.
11/04/2015 Stonehaven 3-3 Hall Russell United +8   North Junior Superlg.
07/04/2015 Hall Russell United 0-1 Hermes +3   North Junior Superlg.
04/04/2015 Hall Russell United 2-1 Dyce Juniors +18 McLeman Cup
28/03/2015 Ellon United 1-2 Hall Russell United +14   North Junior Superlg.
21/03/2015 Banchory Saint Ternan 3-1 Hall Russell United -17   North Junior Superlg.
14/03/2015 Hall Russell United 1-2 Culter +2   North Junior Superlg.
07/03/2015 Deveronside 0-1 Hall Russell United +27 McLeman Cup
28/02/2015 Hall Russell United 1-2 Dyce Juniors -11   North Junior Superlg.
21/02/2015 Maud 2-1 Hall Russell United +7   North Junior Superlg.
14/02/2015 Hall Russell United 0-2 Deveronside -21   North Junior Superlg.
07/02/2015 Cruden Bay 0-3 Hall Russell United +19   North Junior Superlg.
10/01/2015 Hall Russell United 2-2 Banchory Saint Ternan ±0   North Junior Superlg.
06/12/2014 Hermes 3-1 Hall Russell United +2   North Junior Superlg.
08/11/2014 Culter 2-1 Hall Russell United +7   North Junior Superlg.
01/11/2014 Hall Russell United 1-1 p Burghead Thistle -8   North Junior Regional Cup
25/10/2014 Inverness City 2-1 Hall Russell United -11   North Junior Superlg.
18/10/2014 Hall Russell United 2-0 Cruden Bay +5   North Junior Superlg.
11/10/2014 Hall Russell United 1-2 Ellon United -16   North Junior Superlg.
04/10/2014 Deveronside 2-2 Hall Russell United +7   North Junior Superlg.
27/09/2014 Arthurlie 3-0 Hall Russell United ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
13/09/2014 Hall Russell United 2-3 Ellon United -17   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/09/2014 New Elgin 1-2 Hall Russell United +11   North Junior Superlg.
30/08/2014 Hall Russell United 1-7 Maud -21   North Junior Superlg.
23/08/2014 Hall Russell United 3-0 Sunnybank +23   Grill Lg. Cup
19/08/2014 Banks o' Dee 3-2 Hall Russell United +8   North Junior Superlg.
16/08/2014 Grantown 0-0 Hall Russell United +7   Grill Lg. Cup
09/08/2014 Hall Russell United 2-0 Lossiemouth United -1   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2014 Hall Russell United 0-1 Stonehaven -8   North Junior Superlg.
02/08/2014 Ellon United 2-1 Hall Russell United -9   Grill Lg. Cup