SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 HESTON ROVERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
19/12/2020 Heston Rovers 0-4 Stranraer Reserves -5   SoS Lg.
12/12/2020 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-0 Heston Rovers -5   SoS Lg.
05/12/2020 Newton Stewart 7-1 Heston Rovers -23   SoS Lg.
28/11/2020 Lochar Thistle 3-1 Heston Rovers -12   SoS Lg.
14/11/2020 Heston Rovers 3-0 Creetown +11   SoS Lg.
07/11/2020 Heston Rovers 1-1 Newton Stewart ±0   SoS Lg.
31/10/2020 Threave Rovers 5-3 Heston Rovers +4   SoS Lg.
24/10/2020 Nithsdale Wanderers 6-3 Heston Rovers -8   SoS Lg.
17/10/2020 Heston Rovers 0-2 Upper Annandale -20   SoS Lg.
10/10/2020 Wigtown & Bladnoch 3-1 Heston Rovers -17   SoS Lg.
07/03/2020 Heston Rovers 0-2 Lochar Thistle -24   SoS Lg.
29/02/2020 Newton Stewart 3-0 Heston Rovers -19   SoS Lg.
19/02/2020 Heston Rovers 1-3 Caledonian Braves Reserves -21 Haig Gordon Cup
08/02/2020 Heston Rovers 2-4 Caledonian Braves Reserves -24   SoS Lg.
01/02/2020 Threave Rovers 4-2 Heston Rovers ±0   SoS Lg.
25/01/2020 Abbey Vale 3-0 Heston Rovers -6   SoS Lg.
18/01/2020 Lochar Thistle 1-2 Heston Rovers +6 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
11/01/2020 Heston Rovers 1-5 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -41   SoS Lg.
04/01/2020 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-1 Heston Rovers -18   SoS Lg.
28/12/2019 Bonnyton Thistle 1-2 Heston Rovers +16   SoS Lg.
21/12/2019 Lochmaben 0-2 Heston Rovers +6   SoS Lg.
13/12/2019 Lochar Thistle 3-3 Heston Rovers -2   SoS Lg.
07/12/2019 Stranraer Reserves 4-1 Heston Rovers -6   SoS Lg.
20/11/2019 Dalbeattie Star 4-0 Heston Rovers -11 Potts Cup
15/11/2019 Heston Rovers 4-1 Creetown +1   SoS Lg.
09/11/2019 Upper Annandale 2-3 Heston Rovers +6   SoS Lg.
02/11/2019 Heston Rovers 4-3 Mid Annandale +3   SoS Lg.
27/10/2019 Heston Rovers 2-1 Stranraer Reserves +14 Tweedie Cup
23/10/2019 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-3 Heston Rovers -4   SoS Lg.
19/10/2019 Dumfries YMCA 0-7 Heston Rovers +6   SoS Lg.
12/10/2019 Heston Rovers 0-6 Linlithgow Rose -6   South Ch'lge Cup
05/10/2019 Heston Rovers 0-1 Threave Rovers -7   SoS Lg.
28/09/2019 Stranraer Reserves 6-5 Heston Rovers +5 SoS Lg. Cup
21/09/2019 Heston Rovers 6-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +8   SoS Lg.
15/09/2019 Heston Rovers 4-0 Ormiston +15   South Ch'lge Cup
07/09/2019 Heston Rovers 2-0 Lochmaben +2   SoS Lg.
31/08/2019 Bonnyton Thistle 5-3 Heston Rovers -2 Alba Cup
28/08/2019 Dumfries YMCA 0-2 Heston Rovers -4 Tweedie Cup
24/08/2019 Lochmaben 1-2 Heston Rovers +1 SoS Lg. Cup
17/08/2019 Creetown 4-3 Heston Rovers -18   SoS Lg.
14/08/2019 Heston Rovers 2-2 Bonnyton Thistle +2   SoS Lg.
10/08/2019 Upper Annandale 2-3 Heston Rovers +9 Alba Cup
07/08/2019 Mid Annandale 2-2 Heston Rovers +5   SoS Lg.
03/08/2019 Heston Rovers 4-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +6 SoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2019 Heston Rovers 2-1 Dumfries YMCA -10   SoS Lg.
27/07/2019 Heston Rovers 2-3 Upper Annandale -9   SoS Lg.
13/05/2019 Heston Rovers 0-2 Upper Annandale -20 SoS Lg. Cup
08/05/2019 Heston Rovers 3-5 Edusport Academy -6 Haig Gordon Cup
06/05/2019 Heston Rovers 1-0 Stranraer Reserves +14 SoS Lg. Cup
29/04/2019 Heston Rovers 6-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +23 Haig Gordon Cup
27/04/2019 Heston Rovers 3-0 Lochmaben +4 SoS Lg. Cup
22/04/2019 Abbey Vale 1-2 Heston Rovers +14   SoS Lg.
20/04/2019 Upper Annandale 4-0 Heston Rovers -25   SoS Lg.
17/04/2019 Creetown 1-5 Heston Rovers +12 Haig Gordon Cup
10/04/2019 Heston Rovers 1-0 Bonnyton Thistle +13   SoS Lg.
06/04/2019 Bonnyton Thistle 2-1 Heston Rovers +5   SoS Lg.
03/04/2019 Heston Rovers 2-0 Upper Annandale +8   SoS Lg.
27/03/2019 Heston Rovers 2-1 Threave Rovers +8   SoS Lg.
20/03/2019 Heston Rovers 7-1 Dumfries YMCA +3   SoS Lg.
16/03/2019 Heston Rovers 7-0 Annan Athletic U20 +5   SoS Lg.
09/03/2019 Lochmaben 4-4 Heston Rovers -5   SoS Lg.
06/03/2019 Heston Rovers 2-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -11   SoS Lg.
02/03/2019 Heston Rovers 3-2 Creetown -6   SoS Lg.
23/02/2019 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-0 Heston Rovers -21   SoS Lg.
16/02/2019 Wigtown & Bladnoch 1-2 Heston Rovers +1   SoS Lg.
08/02/2019 Heston Rovers 2-3 Queen of the South Reserves +3 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
26/01/2019 Heston Rovers 4-0 Newton Stewart +4   SoS Lg.
19/01/2019 Heston Rovers 3-0 Mid Annandale +23 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
12/01/2019 Mid Annandale 1-1 Heston Rovers +7   SoS Lg.
05/01/2019 Lochar Thistle 4-2 Heston Rovers -4   SoS Lg.
01/12/2018 Stranraer Reserves 3-1 Heston Rovers -2   SoS Lg.
24/11/2018 Threave Rovers 1-0 Heston Rovers +4   SoS Lg.
17/11/2018 Dumfries YMCA 0-3 Heston Rovers +1   SoS Lg.
09/11/2018 Annan Athletic U20 0-1 Heston Rovers -6   SoS Lg.
03/11/2018 Heston Rovers 3-1 Lochmaben +3   SoS Lg.
27/10/2018 Creetown 0-2 Heston Rovers +3   SoS Lg.
20/10/2018 Heston Rovers 0-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -17   SoS Lg.
03/10/2018 Heston Rovers 0-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch -24   SoS Lg.
28/09/2018 Mid Annandale 4-3 Heston Rovers +1 Cree Lodge Cup
15/09/2018 Camelon Juniors 4-0 Heston Rovers ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
08/09/2018 Newton Stewart 0-7 Heston Rovers +26   SoS Lg.
01/09/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 3-2 Heston Rovers ±0 Alba Cup
25/08/2018 Heston Rovers 3-2 Mid Annandale +9   SoS Lg.
17/08/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-2 Heston Rovers -1   SoS Lg.
11/08/2018 Heston Rovers 1-0 Lochar Thistle +14 Alba Cup
04/08/2018 Heston Rovers 2-3 Abbey Vale -7   SoS Lg.
01/08/2018 Heston Rovers 1-2 Lochar Thistle -5   SoS Lg.
28/07/2018 Heston Rovers 1-2 Stranraer Reserves -10   SoS Lg.
30/05/2018 Threave Rovers 2-0 Heston Rovers -4 Cree Lodge Cup
21/05/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-7 Heston Rovers +45 Cree Lodge Cup
07/05/2018 Creetown 2-1 Heston Rovers -15 Haig Gordon Cup
05/05/2018 Stranraer Reserves 2-5 Heston Rovers +32 Cree Lodge Cup
28/04/2018 Threave Rovers 2-0 Heston Rovers +2   SoS Lg.
18/04/2018 Heston Rovers 4-0 Creetown +10   SoS Lg.
14/04/2018 Heston Rovers 1-3 Mid Annandale -6   SoS Lg.
11/04/2018 Heston Rovers 4-0 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
07/04/2018 Abbey Vale 3-1 Heston Rovers -6   SoS Lg.
04/04/2018 Lochar Thistle 3-1 Heston Rovers -2   SoS Lg.
31/03/2018 Heston Rovers 1-5 Stranraer Reserves -34   SoS Lg.
28/03/2018 Lochmaben 1-7 Heston Rovers +43   SoS Lg.
24/03/2018 Mid Annandale 3-3 Heston Rovers +9   SoS Lg.
21/03/2018 Dumfries YMCA 3-5 Heston Rovers -4 Cree Lodge Cup
13/03/2018 Mid Annandale 2-1 Heston Rovers +4 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
10/03/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-2 Heston Rovers -17   SoS Lg.
24/02/2018 Upper Annandale 3-2 Heston Rovers -8   SoS Lg.
17/02/2018 Newton Stewart 0-1 Heston Rovers +10   SoS Lg.
03/02/2018 Heston Rovers 3-2 Annan Athletic U20 -7   SoS Lg.
13/01/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 5-0 Heston Rovers -14 Tweedie Cup
06/01/2018 Heston Rovers 1-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -1 Haig Gordon Cup
02/01/2018 Threave Rovers 0-1 Heston Rovers +18 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
20/12/2017 Abbey Vale 2-1 Heston Rovers -2 SoS Lg. Cup
06/12/2017 Heston Rovers 4-1 Creetown +7 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
25/11/2017 Bonnyton Thistle 6-0 Heston Rovers -20   SoS Lg.
22/11/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-7 Heston Rovers +9 SoS Lg. Cup
18/11/2017 Heston Rovers 1-2 Nithsdale Wanderers -14 Potts Cup
08/11/2017 Heston Rovers 2-6 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -30   SoS Lg.
04/11/2017 Heston Rovers 2-1 Newton Stewart +1   SoS Lg.
31/10/2017 Lochmaben 3-4 Heston Rovers +7 Tweedie Cup
25/10/2017 Heston Rovers 9-2 Upper Annandale +27   SoS Lg.
21/10/2017 Heston Rovers 3-4 Peebles Rovers -5   South Ch'lge Cup
07/10/2017 Heston Rovers 3-2 Creetown -5 SoS Lg. Cup
30/09/2017 Heston Rovers 3-1 Dumfries YMCA -6 Potts Cup
22/09/2017 Mid Annandale 4-1 Heston Rovers -16 Alba Cup
16/09/2017 Stranraer Reserves 6-2 Heston Rovers -24   SoS Lg.
08/09/2017 Annan Athletic U20 0-4 Heston Rovers +19 SoS Lg. Cup
06/09/2017 Heston Rovers 3-2 Lochmaben -4   SoS Lg.
02/09/2017 Heston Rovers 4-3 Lochmaben -4 Alba Cup
26/08/2017 Heston Rovers 3-0 Threave Rovers +20   SoS Lg.
23/08/2017 Heston Rovers 1-5 Lochar Thistle -29   SoS Lg.
18/08/2017 Annan Athletic U20 1-4 Heston Rovers +14   SoS Lg.
16/08/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-3 Heston Rovers +15   SoS Lg.
12/08/2017 Heston Rovers 3-4 Bonnyton Thistle -4   SoS Lg.
09/08/2017 Heston Rovers 3-1 Abbey Vale +8   SoS Lg.
05/08/2017 Creetown 2-3 Heston Rovers +5   SoS Lg.
02/08/2017 Heston Rovers 3-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +3   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Dumfries YMCA 2-4 Heston Rovers -5   SoS Lg.
06/05/2017 Wigtown & Bladnoch 4-1 Heston Rovers -14 Haig Gordon Cup
03/05/2017 Heston Rovers 2-3 Mid Annandale -13 Potts Cup
26/04/2017 Abbey Vale 2-3 Heston Rovers +8   SoS Lg.
19/04/2017 Heston Rovers 3-2 Upper Annandale -5   SoS Lg.
14/04/2017 Heston Rovers 1-2 Abbey Vale -14   SoS Lg.
12/04/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-0 Heston Rovers -6 Tweedie Cup
08/04/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-6 Heston Rovers +26   SoS Lg.
01/04/2017 Lochmaben 4-1 Heston Rovers -30   SoS Lg.
25/03/2017 Heston Rovers 8-2 Dumfries YMCA +1   SoS Lg.
11/03/2017 Heston Rovers 2-2 p Wigtown & Bladnoch +3 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
24/02/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-2 Heston Rovers -12 Cree Lodge Cup
11/02/2017 Wigtown & Bladnoch 1-0 Heston Rovers +3   SoS Lg.
04/02/2017 Newton Stewart 2-3 Heston Rovers +9 Haig Gordon Cup
21/01/2017 Heston Rovers 2-1 Fleet Star -8 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
14/01/2017 Heston Rovers 7-2 Creetown +12   SoS Lg.
07/01/2017 Heston Rovers 2-4 Edusport Academy -9   SoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-1 Heston Rovers -10   SoS Lg.
10/12/2016 Mid Annandale 1-4 Heston Rovers +22 Cree Lodge Cup
03/12/2016 Mid Annandale 2-2 Heston Rovers +1   SoS Lg.
26/11/2016 Heston Rovers 2-1 Upper Annandale -4 Haig Gordon Cup
19/11/2016 Newton Stewart 2-1 Heston Rovers -5 SoS Lg. Cup
16/11/2016 Heston Rovers 4-0 Upper Annandale +12 Cree Lodge Cup
05/11/2016 Lochar Thistle 1-3 Heston Rovers +17   SoS Lg.
29/10/2016 Heston Rovers 5-2 Mid Annandale +16   SoS Lg.
26/10/2016 Heston Rovers 2-6 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -19   SoS Lg.
22/10/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-6 Heston Rovers +21 Haig Gordon Cup
19/10/2016 Heston Rovers 5-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +9   SoS Lg.
15/10/2016 Newton Stewart 3-1 Heston Rovers -12   SoS Lg.
08/10/2016 Abbey Vale 0-5 Heston Rovers +27 SoS Lg. Cup
05/10/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-5 Heston Rovers +4   SoS Lg.
01/10/2016 Heston Rovers 4-2 Abbey Vale +4 Cree Lodge Cup
24/09/2016 Upper Annandale 3-4 Heston Rovers +6   SoS Lg.
17/09/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 4-1 Heston Rovers -1   South Ch'lge Cup
10/09/2016 Heston Rovers 0-0 Threave Rovers +2   SoS Lg.
07/09/2016 Heston Rovers 1-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch -13   SoS Lg.
03/09/2016 Creetown 2-1 Heston Rovers -4 Alba Cup
27/08/2016 Lochar Thistle 1-5 Heston Rovers +43 SoS Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Heston Rovers 2-4 Newton Stewart -21   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Heston Rovers 1-0 Lochmaben +3   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Threave Rovers 5-0 Heston Rovers -21   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Heston Rovers 2-4 Lochar Thistle -16   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Edusport Academy 3-2 Heston Rovers +7   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Creetown 0-1 Heston Rovers +9   SoS Lg.
18/05/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 5-3 Heston Rovers -4 Cree Lodge Cup
16/05/2016 Heston Rovers 2-3 Creetown -13 Potts Cup
22/04/2016 Heston Rovers 2-5 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -12   SoS Lg.
16/04/2016 Heston Rovers 3-0 Crichton +16 Cree Lodge Cup
13/04/2016 Abbey Vale 0-1 Heston Rovers +3 Potts Cup
09/04/2016 Fleet Star 0-5 Heston Rovers +21   SoS Lg.
02/04/2016 Upper Annandale 1-4 Heston Rovers +25   SoS Lg.
19/03/2016 Dumfries YMCA 0-7 Heston Rovers +12   SoS Lg.
12/03/2016 Heston Rovers 5-5 Abbey Vale -7   SoS Lg.
27/02/2016 Heston Rovers 0-6 Lochar Thistle -48   SoS Lg.
13/02/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-2 Heston Rovers -5   SoS Lg.
06/02/2016 Heston Rovers 0-3 Edusport Academy -9 Tweedie Cup
30/01/2016 Heston Rovers 3-2 Lochar Thistle ±0 Cree Lodge Cup
23/01/2016 Mid Annandale 3-2 Heston Rovers -3 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
19/12/2015 Heston Rovers 2-0 Newton Stewart +9   SoS Lg.
21/11/2015 Wigtown & Bladnoch 1-2 Heston Rovers +15   SoS Lg.
18/11/2015 Heston Rovers 3-2 Crichton +5   SoS Lg.
14/11/2015 Heston Rovers 1-2 Crichton -9   South Ch'lge Cup
07/11/2015 Heston Rovers 4-2 Abbey Vale +5 Tweedie Cup
31/10/2015 Heston Rovers 1-3 Mid Annandale -23   SoS Lg.
17/10/2015 Heston Rovers 2-5 Edusport Academy -10   SoS Lg.
10/10/2015 Wigtown & Bladnoch 6-5 Heston Rovers +2 SoS Lg. Cup
07/10/2015 Heston Rovers 3-2 Creetown -5   SoS Lg.
26/09/2015 Heston Rovers 1-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -10 Haig Gordon Cup
19/09/2015 Mid Annandale 2-2 Heston Rovers -1   SoS Lg.
12/09/2015 Heston Rovers p 3-3 Newton Stewart -2 SoS Lg. Cup
09/09/2015 Heston Rovers 1-2 Wigtown & Bladnoch -4   SoS Lg.
05/09/2015 Crichton 4-4 Heston Rovers -1   SoS Lg.
29/08/2015 Abbey Vale 3-1 Heston Rovers -16   SoS Lg.
22/08/2015 Heston Rovers 1-2 Dumfries YMCA -25   SoS Lg.
19/08/2015 Lochar Thistle 0-3 Heston Rovers +25   SoS Lg.
15/08/2015 Heston Rovers 1-0 Upper Annandale -6   SoS Lg.
12/08/2015 Edusport Academy 3-2 Heston Rovers +5   SoS Lg.
08/08/2015 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-1 Heston Rovers +5   SoS Lg.
05/08/2015 Heston Rovers 2-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -2   SoS Lg.
01/08/2015 Newton Stewart 2-4 Heston Rovers +25   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Heston Rovers 6-0 Fleet Star +24   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Creetown 1-2 Heston Rovers +1   SoS Lg.
11/05/2015 Heston Rovers 2-4 Wigtown & Bladnoch -3 Cree Lodge Cup
09/05/2015 Wigtown & Bladnoch 8-1 Heston Rovers -11 Potts Cup
18/04/2015 Heston Rovers 3-1 Lochar Thistle +7 Cree Lodge Cup
14/04/2015 Abbey Vale 1-0 Heston Rovers -5 Tweedie Cup
11/04/2015 Mid Annandale 3-1 Heston Rovers -17   SoS Lg.
07/04/2015 Heston Rovers 3-1 Creetown -1   SoS Lg.
04/04/2015 Heston Rovers 2-3 Crichton -17   SoS Lg.
31/03/2015 Queen of the South U20 2-0 Heston Rovers +4 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
28/03/2015 Lochar Thistle 0-3 Heston Rovers +22   SoS Lg.
24/03/2015 Heston Rovers 4-3 Mid Annandale -2 Tweedie Cup
21/03/2015 Edusport Academy 3-1 Heston Rovers -2   SoS Lg.
14/03/2015 Abbey Vale 2-2 Heston Rovers +1   SoS Lg.
07/03/2015 Heston Rovers 3-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +3   SoS Lg.
28/02/2015 Heston Rovers 1-1 Upper Annandale -8   SoS Lg.
21/02/2015 Lochar Thistle 3-4 Heston Rovers +7 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
14/02/2015 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 2-3 Heston Rovers +16   SoS Lg.
24/01/2015 Heston Rovers 3-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +4 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
06/12/2014 Heston Rovers 13-1 Dumfries YMCA +3   SoS Lg.
22/11/2014 Wigtown & Bladnoch 4-0 Heston Rovers -5   SoS Lg.
15/11/2014 East Kilbride 5-0 Heston Rovers -3   South Ch'lge Cup
01/11/2014 Fleet Star 3-0 Heston Rovers -25   SoS Lg.
25/10/2014 Heston Rovers 2-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -1   SoS Lg.
18/10/2014 Newton Stewart 3-2 Heston Rovers +2 Haig Gordon Cup
10/10/2014 Heston Rovers 3-2 Lochar Thistle +7   SoS Lg.
04/10/2014 Lochar Thistle 3-2 Heston Rovers +1 SoS Lg. Cup
27/09/2014 Heston Rovers 3-2 Mid Annandale ±0   SoS Lg.
20/09/2014 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-1 Heston Rovers ±0   SoS Lg.
13/09/2014 Upper Annandale 0-3 Heston Rovers +20 Haig Gordon Cup
06/09/2014 Heston Rovers 2-4 Newton Stewart -11   SoS Lg.
30/08/2014 Heston Rovers 0-1 Wigtown & Bladnoch -1   SoS Lg.
22/08/2014 Crichton 2-2 Heston Rovers -1   SoS Lg.
19/08/2014 Heston Rovers 1-3 Fleet Star -28   SoS Lg.
16/08/2014 Heston Rovers 4-0 Abbey Vale +13   SoS Lg.
13/08/2014 Creetown 2-3 Heston Rovers +2   SoS Lg.
09/08/2014 Upper Annandale 1-2 Heston Rovers +6   SoS Lg.
05/08/2014 Heston Rovers 1-0 Edusport Academy +5   SoS Lg.
30/07/2014 Newton Stewart 2-0 Heston Rovers -3   SoS Lg.
26/07/2014 Dumfries YMCA 1-5 Heston Rovers +1   SoS Lg.