SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 INVERNESS CITY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/05/2018 Newburgh Thistle 4-0 Inverness City -8 McLeman Cup
19/05/2018 Hermes 8-2 Inverness City -7   North Junior Superlg.
16/05/2018 Inverness City 1-4 Dufftown -20   North Junior Superlg.
12/05/2018 Hall Russell United 1-2 Inverness City +16   North Junior Superlg.
09/05/2018 Colony Park Juniors 3-3 Inverness City +6   North Junior Superlg.
05/05/2018 Newburgh Thistle 5-0 Inverness City -13   North Junior Superlg.
01/05/2018 Dufftown 4-2 Inverness City -7   North Junior Superlg.
28/04/2018 Dyce Juniors 2-4 Inverness City +31   North Junior Superlg.
21/04/2018 Inverness City 0-2 Culter -2   North Junior Superlg.
14/04/2018 Inverness City 1-2 Banchory Saint Ternan -10   North Junior Superlg.
07/04/2018 Culter 4-0 Inverness City -3   North Junior Superlg.
31/03/2018 Inverness City 0-5 Montrose Roselea -27   North Junior Superlg.
24/03/2018 Inverness City 3-1 Colony Park Juniors +12 McLeman Cup
17/03/2018 Banks o' Dee 4-1 Inverness City +2   North Junior Superlg.
10/03/2018 Inverness City 0-4 Colony Park Juniors -33   North Junior Superlg.
24/02/2018 Ellon United 1-0 Inverness City +2   North Junior Superlg.
17/02/2018 Inverness City 1-2 Maud -5   North Junior Superlg.
10/02/2018 Inverness City 1-4 Banks o' Dee -2   North Junior Superlg.
03/02/2018 Stonehaven 3-1 Inverness City ±0   North Junior Superlg.
27/01/2018 Inverness City 2-1 Newburgh Thistle +8   North Junior Superlg.
06/01/2018 Inverness City 0-1 Ellon United -7   North Junior Superlg.
18/11/2017 Banchory Saint Ternan 3-2 Inverness City -5   North Junior Superlg.
04/11/2017 Stonehaven 2-0 Inverness City ±0   Inter-Regional Trophy
28/10/2017 Beith Juniors 12-0 Inverness City -3   Scottish Junior Cup
14/10/2017 Inverness City 0-5 Dyce Juniors -17   North Junior Superlg.
07/10/2017 Inverness City 0-0 Hall Russell United +2   North Junior Superlg.
30/09/2017 Montrose Roselea 0-4 Inverness City +46   North Junior Superlg.
23/09/2017 Inverness City 1-1 Stonehaven +5   North Junior Superlg.
16/09/2017 Inverness City 2-1 Ellon United +10   Inter-Regional Trophy
09/09/2017 Maud 1-2 Inverness City +16   North Junior Superlg.
02/09/2017 Inverness City 1-4 Culter -5   North Junior Regional Cup
26/08/2017 Inverness City 1-3 Islavale -17   Grill Lg. Cup
19/08/2017 Sunnybank 5-3 Inverness City -10   Grill Lg. Cup
12/08/2017 Hall Russell United 2-0 Inverness City +1   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Inverness City 1-4 Hermes -16   North Junior Superlg.
13/05/2017 Hermes 4-2 Inverness City -1   North Junior Superlg.
06/05/2017 Inverness City 3-1 Colony Park Juniors +16   North Junior Superlg.
29/04/2017 Inverness City 2-4 Dyce Juniors -3   North Junior Superlg.
22/04/2017 Inverness City 1-4 Hermes -16   North Junior Superlg.
15/04/2017 Maud 2-3 Inverness City +14   North Junior Superlg.
08/04/2017 Inverness City 2-0 Buckie Rovers +6   North Junior Superlg.
01/04/2017 Newburgh Thistle 6-0 Inverness City -25   North Junior Superlg.
25/03/2017 Inverness City 0-4 Stonehaven -19   North Junior Superlg.
18/03/2017 Culter 6-0 Inverness City -16   North Junior Superlg.
11/03/2017 Hall Russell United 4-1 Inverness City -10 McLeman Cup
18/02/2017 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-1 Inverness City -6   North Junior Superlg.
11/02/2017 Banks o' Dee 2-0 Inverness City +3   North Junior Superlg.
04/02/2017 Inverness City 5-1 Deveronside +12   North Junior Superlg.
28/01/2017 Culter 1-1 p Inverness City +9 McLeman Cup
21/01/2017 Dufftown 1-4 Inverness City +20   North Junior Superlg.
07/01/2017 Dyce Juniors 5-2 Inverness City -4   North Junior Superlg.
17/12/2016 Inverness City 2-3 Maud -7   North Junior Superlg.
10/12/2016 Inverness City 0-8 Banks o' Dee -20   North Junior Superlg.
03/12/2016 Deveronside 2-5 Inverness City +24   North Junior Superlg.
19/11/2016 Inverness City 1-1 Hall Russell United +2   North Junior Superlg.
12/11/2016 Inverness City 3-1 Newburgh Thistle +12   North Junior Superlg.
05/11/2016 Deveronside p 1-1 Inverness City +3 North Junior Regional Cup
29/10/2016 Colony Park Juniors 3-1 Inverness City -4   North Junior Superlg.
22/10/2016 Inverness City 2-5 Scone Thistle -27   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Hall Russell United 1-0 Inverness City +1   North Junior Superlg.
08/10/2016 Inverness City 3-1 Banchory Saint Ternan +8   North Junior Superlg.
01/10/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-2 p Inverness City +2   North Junior Regional Cup
24/09/2016 Stonehaven 7-0 Inverness City -18   North Junior Superlg.
17/09/2016 Inverness City 0-1 Culter -3   North Junior Superlg.
10/09/2016 Inverness City 2-3 Dufftown -13   North Junior Superlg.
03/09/2016 Sunnybank 3-1 Inverness City -21   Inter-Regional Trophy
27/08/2016 Newmachar United 2-5 Inverness City +3   Grill Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Inverness City 5-0 Buchanhaven Hearts +23   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Inverness City 1-4 Montrose Roselea -15   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Cruden Bay 1-2 Inverness City -7   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-2 Inverness City -7   North Junior Superlg.
04/06/2016 Inverness City 3-0 Bridge of Don Thistle +14   North Junior Superlg.
31/05/2016 Inverness City 5-2 Maud +13   North Junior Superlg.
29/05/2016 Banks o' Dee 3-0 Inverness City -4 McLeman Cup
21/05/2016 Inverness City 3-2 Ellon United -2   North Junior Superlg.
17/05/2016 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-3 Inverness City +11   North Junior Superlg.
14/05/2016 Bridge of Don Thistle 0-0 Inverness City +2   North Junior Superlg.
07/05/2016 Inverness City p 1-1 Hermes +5 McLeman Cup
30/04/2016 Inverness City 1-1 Stonehaven +2   North Junior Superlg.
23/04/2016 Inverness City 0-2 Stoneywood -23   North Junior Superlg.
09/04/2016 Inverness City 1-0 Hall Russell United +2 McLeman Cup
02/04/2016 Dyce Juniors 5-2 Inverness City -8   North Junior Superlg.
26/03/2016 Inverness City 1-0 Bridge of Don Thistle +2 McLeman Cup
19/03/2016 Inverness City 3-1 Dyce Juniors +19   North Junior Superlg.
05/03/2016 Inverness City 1-4 Hermes -15   North Junior Superlg.
27/02/2016 Culter 3-0 Inverness City -13   North Junior Superlg.
13/02/2016 Banks o' Dee 2-1 Inverness City +5   North Junior Superlg.
06/02/2016 Inverness City 5-1 Deveronside +20   North Junior Superlg.
23/01/2016 Hall Russell United 2-1 Inverness City -5   North Junior Superlg.
09/01/2016 Inverness City 2-1 Dufftown +4   North Junior Superlg.
19/12/2015 Deveronside 1-3 Inverness City +22   North Junior Superlg.
05/12/2015 Hermes 2-1 Inverness City +4   North Junior Superlg.
14/11/2015 Maud 1-0 Inverness City +4   North Junior Superlg.
07/11/2015 Inverness City 2-5 Banchory Saint Ternan -33   North Junior Superlg.
31/10/2015 Ellon United 3-3 Inverness City -2   North Junior Superlg.
24/10/2015 Inverness City 1-3 Sauchie Juniors +1   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Stoneywood 0-2 Inverness City +17   North Junior Superlg.
10/10/2015 Inverness City 1-2 Bridge of Don Thistle -10   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/10/2015 Inverness City 2-1 Hall Russell United +1   North Junior Superlg.
26/09/2015 Inverness City 2-1 Stoneywood +1   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Inverness City 0-0 Culter +3   North Junior Superlg.
12/09/2015 Stonehaven 3-1 Inverness City -8   North Junior Superlg.
05/09/2015 Inverness City 0-1 Banks o' Dee +2   North Junior Superlg.
29/08/2015 Dufftown 0-3 Inverness City +32   North Junior Superlg.
22/08/2015 Inverness City 2-3 Parkvale -7   Grill Lg. Cup
18/08/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-2 Inverness City -3   Grill Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Inverness City 1-4 Buchanhaven Hearts -23   North Junior Regional Cup
11/08/2015 Inverness City 6-2 Grantown +18   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Islavale 3-1 Inverness City -17   Grill Lg. Cup
23/05/2015 Inverness City 2-2 Culter +2   North Junior Superlg.
16/05/2015 Inverness City 0-6 Dyce Juniors -48   North Junior Superlg.
09/05/2015 Stoneywood 2-5 Inverness City +32   North Junior Superlg.
02/05/2015 Inverness City 0-1 Hermes ±0   North Junior Superlg.
25/04/2015 Banchory Saint Ternan 0-3 Inverness City +26   North Junior Superlg.
21/04/2015 Inverness City 2-1 New Elgin Juniors -5   North Junior Superlg.
18/04/2015 Hall Russell United 0-1 Inverness City +9   North Junior Superlg.
11/04/2015 Inverness City 4-1 Cruden Bay +4   North Junior Superlg.
04/04/2015 Inverness City 1-2 Stonehaven -9 McLeman Cup
28/03/2015 Inverness City 2-2 Stonehaven -2   North Junior Superlg.
21/03/2015 Hermes 4-1 Inverness City -3   North Junior Superlg.
14/03/2015 Inverness City 1-1 Deveronside -3   North Junior Superlg.
07/03/2015 Ellon United 0-4 Inverness City +26 McLeman Cup
28/02/2015 Culter 2-3 Inverness City +19   North Junior Superlg.
21/02/2015 Inverness City 0-1 Dundee North End +1 Inter-Regional Trophy
14/02/2015 Inverness City 2-2 Ellon United -5   North Junior Superlg.
07/02/2015 Inverness City 4-1 Hermes +38   Inter-Regional Trophy
10/01/2015 Banks o' Dee 5-0 Inverness City -4   North Junior Superlg.
22/11/2014 Deveronside 2-0 Inverness City -9   North Junior Superlg.
15/11/2014 Inverness City 2-1 Stoneywood +14   North Junior Superlg.
08/11/2014 Cruden Bay 1-3 Inverness City +10   North Junior Superlg.
01/11/2014 Inverness City 2-2 Maud +9   North Junior Superlg.
25/10/2014 Inverness City 2-1 Hall Russell United +4   North Junior Superlg.
18/10/2014 Ellon United 0-1 Inverness City +13   North Junior Superlg.
04/10/2014 Inverness City 1-4 Banchory Saint Ternan -21   North Junior Superlg.
27/09/2014 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2-1 Inverness City +11   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Inverness City 0-2 Buchanhaven Hearts -11   Inter-Regional Trophy
13/09/2014 Maud 3-2 Inverness City +8   North Junior Superlg.
06/09/2014 Stonehaven 5-3 Inverness City -4   North Junior Superlg.
30/08/2014 Dyce Juniors 6-2 Inverness City -14   North Junior Superlg.
23/08/2014 Inverness City 1-2 Banks o' Dee +5   North Junior Superlg.
16/08/2014 East End 2-1 Inverness City -7   Grill Lg. Cup
12/08/2014 Grantown 3-1 Inverness City -8   North Junior Regional Cup
09/08/2014 Inverness City 4-3 Lewis United -4   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2014 New Elgin Juniors 1-1 Inverness City -3   North Junior Superlg.
02/08/2014 Buckie Rovers 2-2 Inverness City +2   Grill Lg. Cup