SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 ISLAVALE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/08/2022 Cruden Bay 0-4 Islavale +29   North Junior Champ.
09/08/2022 Islavale 1-2 Lossiemouth United -13   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2022 Islavale 0-1 Rothie Rovers +5   North Junior Champ.
30/07/2022 Burghead Thistle 2-0 Islavale -9   North Junior Lg. Cup
07/05/2022 Islavale 1-0 Cruden Bay ±0   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/04/2022 Islavale 2-1 Newmachar United +7   North Junior 2nd Div.
27/04/2022 Dufftown 6-1 Islavale -9   Elginshire Cup
23/04/2022 New Elgin Juniors 0-4 Islavale +14   Elginshire Cup
20/04/2022 Islavale 1-0 Burghead Thistle +6   North Junior 2nd Div.
16/04/2022 Islavale 0-2 Rothie Rovers +1   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/04/2022 Burghead Thistle 2-2 Islavale +6   Elginshire Cup
02/04/2022 Islavale 3-1 Forres Thistle +23   Elginshire Cup
26/03/2022 Islavale 0-0 Newmachar United +3   North Junior 2nd Div.
19/03/2022 Islavale 2-0 Whitehills -1   Elginshire Cup
05/03/2022 Islavale 2-3 Cruden Bay -10   North Junior 2nd Div.
26/02/2022 Glentanar 1-2 Islavale +6   North Junior 2nd Div.
12/02/2022 New Elgin Juniors 2-2 Islavale -5   North Junior 2nd Div.
22/01/2022 Forres Thistle 1-0 Islavale +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
15/01/2022 Whitehills 2-3 Islavale +1   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/12/2021 Forres Thistle 2-0 Islavale ±0   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/11/2021 Rothie Rovers 4-0 Islavale -1   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/10/2021 New Elgin Juniors 3-2 Islavale -12   North Junior 2nd Div.
16/10/2021 Islavale 2-1 Whitehills -6   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/10/2021 Islavale 0-1 Burghead Thistle -9   North Junior 2nd Div.
02/10/2021 Glentanar 1-2 Islavale +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
25/09/2021 Cruden Bay 1-0 Islavale -5   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/09/2021 Newmachar United 3-2 Islavale +1   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/09/2021 Banks o' Dee 15-0 Islavale -1   North Junior Regional Cup
04/09/2021 Islavale 5-0 New Elgin Juniors +13   North Junior 2nd Div.
28/08/2021 Islavale 0-7 Forres Thistle -34   North Junior 2nd Div.
21/08/2021 Ashfield 5-0 Islavale -3   Scottish Junior Cup
18/08/2021 Islavale 0-3 Deveronside -18   North Junior Lg. Cup
11/08/2021 Whitehills 2-1 Islavale -19   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/08/2021 Glentanar 1-0 Islavale -14   Inter-Regional Trophy
04/08/2021 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-0 Islavale ±0   North Junior Lg. Cup
31/07/2021 Burghead Thistle 0-3 Islavale +28   North Junior 2nd Div.
24/07/2021 Islavale 0-4 Rothie Rovers -10   North Junior 2nd Div.
21/07/2021 Islavale 2-1 Burghead Thistle +4   North Junior Lg. Cup
17/07/2021 Islavale 0-1 Glentanar -21   North Junior 2nd Div.
19/12/2020 Islavale 1-3 Dufftown -13   Grill Lg. Cup
12/12/2020 Burghead Thistle 2-3 Islavale +12   Grill Lg. Cup
28/11/2020 Dufftown 1-3 Islavale +26   Grill Lg. Cup
21/11/2020 Islavale 1-1 Burghead Thistle -1   Grill Lg. Cup
07/03/2020 Whitehills 0-3 Islavale +3   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/02/2020 Islavale 1-2 Newmachar United -15   North Junior 2nd Div.
01/02/2020 Newmachar United 3-3 Islavale -2   North Junior 2nd Div.
25/01/2020 Islavale 0-2 Forres Thistle -13   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/01/2020 Islavale 2-1 Cruden Bay -6   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/01/2020 Glentanar 1-2 Islavale -4   North Junior 2nd Div.
14/12/2019 Islavale 3-1 Glentanar -3   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/12/2019 Forres Thistle 6-1 Islavale -20   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/11/2019 Whitehills 1-6 Islavale +12   North Junior 2nd Div.
26/10/2019 Islavale 3-4 Rutherglen Glencairn +10   Scottish Junior Cup
12/10/2019 Islavale 1-1 Cruden Bay -13   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/10/2019 Glentanar 1-1 Islavale -6   North Junior 2nd Div.
28/09/2019 Arbroath Victoria 0-1 Islavale +11   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Spey Valley United 0-2 Islavale +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
14/09/2019 Hall Russell United 3-0 Islavale -4   Inter-Regional Trophy
07/09/2019 Islavale 1-0 Newmachar United -5   North Junior Regional Cup
24/08/2019 Islavale 7-0 Whitehills +8   North Junior 2nd Div.
21/08/2019 Islavale 1-3 Forres Thistle -19   Grill Lg. Cup
17/08/2019 Burghead Thistle 2-4 Islavale +15   North Junior 2nd Div.
14/08/2019 New Elgin Juniors 2-5 Islavale +15   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/08/2019 Burghead Thistle 1-3 Islavale +18   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 Nairn Saint Ninian 6-0 Islavale -13   Grill Lg. Cup
04/05/2019 Islavale 2-0 Spey Valley United -1   North Junior 2nd Div.
27/04/2019 Aberdeen University 2-2 Islavale +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
24/04/2019 New Elgin Juniors 3-0 Islavale -30   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/04/2019 Islavale 5-0 Glentanar +14   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/04/2019 Islavale 2-3 New Elgin Juniors -20   North Junior 2nd Div.
06/04/2019 Islavale 0-0 p Deveronside +2 Elginshire Cup
30/03/2019 Islavale 5-1 Cruden Bay +1   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/03/2019 Whitehills 2-3 Islavale -2   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/03/2019 Islavale 0-0 Forres Thistle -4   Elginshire Cup
02/03/2019 Spey Valley United 2-3 Islavale -4   Elginshire Cup
23/02/2019 Islavale 2-1 New Elgin Juniors -8   Elginshire Cup
16/02/2019 Islavale 6-1 Cruden Bay +2   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/02/2019 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-2 Islavale +11   North Junior 2nd Div.
12/01/2019 Cruden Bay 0-8 Islavale +13   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/01/2019 Islavale 0-0 Newmachar United -9   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/12/2018 Newmachar United 3-2 Islavale -13   North Junior 2nd Div.
24/11/2018 Islavale 5-1 Glentanar +16   North Junior 2nd Div.
17/11/2018 Islavale 1-3 Aberdeen University -19   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/11/2018 Buchanhaven Hearts 3-2 Islavale -8   North Junior 2nd Div.
03/11/2018 Spey Valley United 2-6 Islavale +8   North Junior 2nd Div.
27/10/2018 Islavale 1-4 Rutherglen Glencairn +2   Scottish Junior Cup
20/10/2018 Islavale 6-0 Whitehills +8   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/10/2018 Dyce Juniors 3-0 Islavale -4   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/10/2018 Glentanar 1-4 Islavale +20   North Junior 2nd Div.
29/09/2018 Islavale 3-0 Vale of Leven +33   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Islavale 4-1 Spey Valley United +2   North Junior 2nd Div.
15/09/2018 Islavale 2-1 Newmachar United -4   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/09/2018 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Islavale +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
01/09/2018 Aberdeen University 4-2 Islavale -12   North Junior 2nd Div.
25/08/2018 Islavale 3-0 Buchanhaven Hearts +16   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/08/2018 Culter 10-0 Islavale -12   North Junior Regional Cup
15/08/2018 Whitehills 3-0 Islavale -37   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/08/2018 Islavale 1-1 Forres Thistle -2   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2018 Islavale 3-1 Whitehills -4   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2018 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-1 Islavale +4   Grill Lg. Cup
16/05/2018 Deveronside 2-1 Islavale +2   North Junior 1st Div. West
08/05/2018 Islavale 2-0 Spey Valley United -4   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/05/2018 Islavale 0-1 Forres Thistle -10   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/05/2018 Islavale 3-0 Spey Valley United ±0   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/04/2018 Islavale 0-0 p Nairn Saint Ninian +7 Elginshire Cup
21/04/2018 Deveronside 1-2 Islavale +16 Elginshire Cup
18/04/2018 Islavale 0-2 Deveronside -13   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/04/2018 Whitehills 1-4 Islavale +7   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/04/2018 Islavale 3-0 Forres Thistle +22   Elginshire Cup
31/03/2018 Islavale 0-2 Forres Thistle -16   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/03/2018 Islavale 0-3 Nairn Saint Ninian -13   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/03/2018 Islavale 1-1 New Elgin Juniors -9   Elginshire Cup
17/02/2018 Nairn Saint Ninian 6-0 Islavale -15   Elginshire Cup
10/02/2018 Islavale 1-3 Buckie Rovers -22   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/02/2018 New Elgin Juniors 2-6 Islavale +16   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/01/2018 Burghead Thistle 2-3 Islavale +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
19/12/2017 Deveronside 3-0 Islavale -17   North Junior 1st Div. West
09/12/2017 Burghead Thistle 4-2 Islavale -21   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/12/2017 Islavale 5-1 Whitehills +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
25/11/2017 New Elgin Juniors 1-1 Islavale -7   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/11/2017 Islavale 4-1 Buckie Rovers +10   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/11/2017 Spey Valley United 0-4 Islavale +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/10/2017 Islavale 0-1 Burghead Thistle -18   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/10/2017 Forres Thistle 4-0 Islavale -27   North Junior 1st Div. West
30/09/2017 Islavale 2-0 Nairn Saint Ninian +13   North Junior 1st Div. West
16/09/2017 Stonehaven 3-0 Islavale -6 Grill Lg. Cup
09/09/2017 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-1 Islavale -9   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/09/2017 Islavale 1-1 New Elgin Juniors -12   North Junior 1st Div. West
30/08/2017 Islavale 1-1 Hall Russell United +4   Grill Lg. Cup
26/08/2017 Inverness City 1-3 Islavale +17   Grill Lg. Cup
15/08/2017 Dufftown 2-0 Islavale -10   Inter-Regional Trophy
12/08/2017 Islavale 2-1 Sunnybank +1   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2017 Whitehills 0-3 Islavale +4   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/08/2017 Buckie Rovers 3-2 Islavale -10   North Junior 1st Div. West
01/08/2017 Islavale 2-2 p Forres Thistle -8   North Junior Regional Cup
09/05/2017 Islavale 3-1 Stoneywood Parkvale +4   Archibald Cup
06/05/2017 Islavale 3-0 Forres Thistle +10   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/04/2017 New Elgin Juniors 0-4 Islavale +12   Archibald Cup
26/04/2017 Burghead Thistle 3-1 Islavale -27   Archibald Cup
23/04/2017 Islavale 2-0 Nairn Saint Ninian +13 Elginshire Cup
15/04/2017 Whitehills 0-5 Islavale +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/04/2017 Islavale 0-2 East End -17   Archibald Cup
08/04/2017 Islavale 2-0 Burghead Thistle -4 Elginshire Cup
01/04/2017 Fochabers 0-10 Islavale +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
25/03/2017 Spey Valley United 3-1 Islavale -11   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/03/2017 Islavale 4-3 Spey Valley United +2   Elginshire Cup
11/03/2017 Forres Thistle 1-4 Islavale +18   Elginshire Cup
25/02/2017 Montrose Roselea 5-2 Islavale -5   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/02/2017 Islavale 2-2 Burghead Thistle -12   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/02/2017 Fochabers 2-7 Islavale +3   Elginshire Cup
04/02/2017 Carnoustie Panmure 4-1 Islavale ±0 Inter-Regional Trophy
28/01/2017 Islavale 5-1 Newmachar United +4   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/01/2017 Islavale 4-0 New Elgin Juniors +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/12/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-3 Islavale +2   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/12/2016 Maud 2-1 Islavale +1   North Junior Regional Cup
03/12/2016 Islavale 2-3 Montrose Roselea -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/11/2016 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-2 p Islavale ±0   Inter-Regional Trophy
19/11/2016 Beith Juniors 9-0 Islavale -2   Scottish Junior Cup
05/11/2016 Islavale 5-1 Whitehills ±0   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/10/2016 New Elgin Juniors 3-3 Islavale -8   North Junior 1st Div. West
22/10/2016 Islavale 9-0 Fochabers +5   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-3 Islavale +2   North Junior 1st Div. West
08/10/2016 Islavale 2-4 Spey Valley United -22   North Junior 1st Div. West
01/10/2016 Newmachar United 0-7 Islavale +18   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/09/2016 Deveronside 0-3 Islavale +28   Inter-Regional Trophy
17/09/2016 Forres Thistle 2-0 Islavale -12   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/09/2016 Islavale 0-1 Maud -9 Grill Lg. Cup
03/09/2016 Islavale 5-1 Nairn Saint Ninian +12   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/08/2016 Spey Valley United 1-2 Islavale +8   North Junior Regional Cup
20/08/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-3 Islavale +8   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Spey Valley United 1-2 Islavale +8   Grill Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Islavale 5-3 Fochabers -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
06/08/2016 Islavale 1-0 Nairn Saint Ninian -1   Grill Lg. Cup
31/07/2016 Banks o' Dee 3-0 Islavale +1 Jim McPherson Trophy
04/06/2016 Islavale 2-0 Dyce Juniors +27 North Junior Regional Cup
21/05/2016 Islavale 3-2 Longside +2 North Junior Regional Cup
17/05/2016 Islavale 1-0 Nairn Saint Ninian +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/05/2016 Islavale 2-0 Forres Thistle +10   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/05/2016 Spey Valley 2-4 Islavale +11   Archibald Cup
07/05/2016 Islavale 0-1 Nairn Saint Ninian -12   Archibald Cup
04/05/2016 Islavale 4-2 Spey Valley +3   Archibald Cup
30/04/2016 Islavale p 1-1 Sunnybank -8 North Junior Regional Cup
23/04/2016 Islavale 0-0 p Buckie Rovers +2 Elginshire Cup
16/04/2016 Grantown 3-1 Islavale -19   North Junior 1st Div. West
09/04/2016 Fochabers 2-6 Islavale +15   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/04/2016 Islavale 0-3 New Elgin Juniors -36   Archibald Cup
26/03/2016 New Elgin Juniors 3-5 Islavale +10   Archibald Cup
19/03/2016 Spey Valley 0-1 Islavale +3 North Junior Regional Cup
12/03/2016 Islavale 2-4 Buckie Rovers -17   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/03/2016 Spey Valley 1-3 Islavale +9   Elginshire Cup
20/02/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-1 Islavale -12   Archibald Cup
09/01/2016 Forres Thistle 1-3 Islavale +13   Elginshire Cup
05/12/2015 Islavale 7-2 Burghead Thistle +6   Elginshire Cup
28/11/2015 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-3 Islavale +17   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/11/2015 Islavale 9-0 Spey Valley +33   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/11/2015 Islavale 6-2 Burghead Thistle +7   North Junior 1st Div. West
31/10/2015 New Elgin Juniors 1-1 Islavale -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/10/2015 Burghead Thistle 2-5 Islavale +14   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/10/2015 Islavale 1-2 Lossiemouth United -20   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/10/2015 Islavale 1-1 Fochabers -11   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/10/2015 Forres Thistle 1-1 Islavale +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/09/2015 Islavale 2-0 New Elgin Juniors +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
19/09/2015 Buckie Rovers 3-1 Islavale -5   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/09/2015 Islavale 3-3 Grantown -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/09/2015 Spey Valley 5-2 Islavale -23   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/08/2015 Islavale 1-4 Parkvale -17   Grill Lg. Cup
22/08/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-1 p Islavale -6   North Junior Regional Cup
15/08/2015 Grantown 3-4 Islavale +11   Grill Lg. Cup
11/08/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-5 Islavale +18   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Islavale 3-1 Inverness City +17   Grill Lg. Cup
30/05/2015 Lossiemouth United 2-3 Islavale -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/05/2015 Islavale 3-4 Whitehills -23   North Junior 1st Div. West
23/05/2015 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Islavale -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/05/2015 Islavale 2-1 Burghead Thistle -6   North Junior 1st Div. West
16/05/2015 Islavale 0-2 Grantown -17   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/05/2015 Buckie Rovers 0-1 Islavale +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
09/05/2015 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-1 Islavale -6   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/05/2015 Dufftown 1-1 Islavale +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/04/2015 Portgordon Victoria 0-2 Islavale +2   North Junior 1st Div. West
25/04/2015 Islavale 6-0 Lossiemouth United +7   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/04/2015 Spey Valley 1-5 Islavale +23   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/04/2015 Islavale 3-0 Nairn Saint Ninian +17   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/04/2015 Whitehills 1-3 Islavale -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/04/2015 Islavale 4-3 Spey Valley -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/04/2015 Dufftown 1-1 Islavale +7   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/04/2015 Islavale 5-1 Forres Thistle +22   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/03/2015 Islavale 0-2 Grantown -13   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/03/2015 Portgordon Victoria 0-3 Islavale +12   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/03/2015 Islavale 0-4 Dyce Juniors -22 North Junior Regional Cup
03/03/2015 Islavale 2-1 Forres Thistle +4   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/02/2015 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-0 Islavale -9 Elginshire Cup
21/02/2015 Scone Thistle 6-1 Islavale -15 Inter-Regional Trophy
14/02/2015 Islavale 3-1 Nairn Saint Ninian +9   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/02/2015 Burghead Thistle 0-3 Islavale +25   North Junior 1st Div. West
06/12/2014 Islavale 2-1 Lewis United -1   Inter-Regional Trophy
22/11/2014 Lossiemouth United 0-3 Islavale +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
08/11/2014 Islavale 2-1 Spey Valley +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
01/11/2014 Whitehills 2-3 Islavale -7   North Junior 1st Div. West
25/10/2014 Islavale 1-1 Dufftown -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/10/2014 Lewis United 0-3 Islavale +21   North Junior Regional Cup
11/10/2014 Grantown 2-3 Islavale +15   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/10/2014 Islavale 0-3 Burghead Thistle -29   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/09/2014 Falkirk Juniors 5-1 Islavale -4   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Islavale 1-5 Buckie Rovers -34   North Junior 1st Div. West
13/09/2014 Colony Park Juniors 1-3 Islavale +23   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/09/2014 Islavale 1-0 Portgordon Victoria -5   North Junior 1st Div. West
30/08/2014 Forres Thistle 2-2 Islavale +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
23/08/2014 Longside 2-2 Islavale +2   Grill Lg. Cup
19/08/2014 Whitehills 0-6 Islavale +9   Inter-Regional Trophy
16/08/2014 Islavale 1-3 Stonehaven -9   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2014 Burghead Thistle 5-4 Islavale -8   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2014 Islavale 3-3 Deveronside +1   Grill Lg. Cup