SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 KELLO ROVERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/09/2021 Kello Rovers 1-1 Greenock Juniors +9   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/09/2021 Cambuslang Rangers 5-1 Kello Rovers -6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/09/2021 Kello Rovers 1-3 Port Glasgow -19   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/09/2021 Glasgow United 0-0 Kello Rovers +10   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/08/2021 Kello Rovers 1-7 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club -12   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/08/2021 Port Glasgow 3-1 Kello Rovers -10   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/08/2021 Kello Rovers 2-3 Thorniewood United -12   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/08/2021 Royal Albert 1-4 Kello Rovers +21   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/08/2021 Kello Rovers 1-5 Gartcairn -31   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/08/2021 Kello Rovers 2-3 Ashfield -10   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
31/07/2021 Carluke Rovers 1-0 Kello Rovers -13   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/07/2021 Kello Rovers 4-1 Newmains United +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/07/2021 Renfrew 3-0 Kello Rovers -7   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/07/2021 Kello Rovers 1-4 Ardeer Thistle -69   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/07/2021 Dalry Thistle 1-2 Kello Rovers +27   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
19/12/2020 Saint Roch's 3-4 Kello Rovers +27   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
05/12/2020 Glasgow University 1-0 Kello Rovers -14   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/11/2020 Kello Rovers 5-1 Ardeer Thistle +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
21/11/2020 Linlithgow Rose 2-1 Kello Rovers +6   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Annbank United 3-1 Kello Rovers -40   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
07/11/2020 Kello Rovers 1-1 Renfrew +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
07/03/2020 Kello Rovers 0-0 Carluke Rovers -7   West Junior Lg. 1
29/02/2020 Beith Juniors 4-1 Kello Rovers -1 Scottish Junior Cup
15/02/2020 Kello Rovers 4-0 East Kilbride Thistle +22   West Junior Lg. 1
08/02/2020 Shettleston 1-0 Kello Rovers -4   West Junior Lg. 1
25/01/2020 Kello Rovers 2-1 Irvine Meadow +31 Scottish Junior Cup
18/01/2020 Larkhall Thistle 2-4 Kello Rovers +31   West Junior Lg. 1
28/12/2019 Wishaw 2-0 Kello Rovers -22   West Junior Lg. 1
21/12/2019 Lanark United 2-0 Kello Rovers -8   West Junior Lg. 1
14/12/2019 Kello Rovers 2-2 Lesmahagow ±0   West Junior Lg. 1
07/12/2019 Port Glasgow 2-0 Kello Rovers -16   West Junior Lg. 1
23/11/2019 Larkhall Thistle 1-3 Kello Rovers +34   Scottish Junior Cup
16/11/2019 Kello Rovers 3-0 Bellshill Athletic +38   West Junior Lg. 1
09/11/2019 Vale of Clyde 6-2 Kello Rovers -34   WoS Lg. Cup
02/11/2019 Kello Rovers 3-1 Shettleston +36   Scottish Junior Cup
26/10/2019 Shettleston 0-0 Kello Rovers +11   Scottish Junior Cup
12/10/2019 Kello Rovers 1-3 Greenock Juniors -21   West Junior Lg. 1
05/10/2019 Maryhill 1-4 Kello Rovers +29   West Junior Lg. 1
28/09/2019 Irvine Victoria 0-3 Kello Rovers +50   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Kello Rovers 0-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -4   West Junior Lg. 1
14/09/2019 Royal Albert 2-2 Kello Rovers +4   West Junior Lg. 1
07/09/2019 Kello Rovers 2-4 Shettleston -13   West Junior Lg. 1
31/08/2019 Greenock Juniors 2-1 Kello Rovers +3   West Junior Lg. 1
24/08/2019 Kello Rovers 0-7 Lanark United -45   West Junior Lg. 1
21/08/2019 Lesmahagow 3-5 Kello Rovers +46   West Junior Lg. 1
17/08/2019 Kello Rovers 0-2 Port Glasgow -24   West Junior Lg. 1
12/08/2019 Auchinleck Talbot 3-0 Kello Rovers +1 WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2019 Carluke Rovers 1-2 Kello Rovers +27   West Junior Lg. 1
07/08/2019 Kello Rovers 1-4 Girvan -49   West Junior Lg. 1
03/08/2019 Bellshill Athletic 1-0 Kello Rovers -3   West Junior Lg. 1
31/07/2019 Muirkirk Juniors 1-2 Kello Rovers +12   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
29/07/2019 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2 Kello Rovers +10   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2019 Kello Rovers p 1-1 Cumnock Juniors +12   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
25/05/2019 Kello Rovers 0-2 Rossvale -2   West Junior Champ.
11/05/2019 Kello Rovers 1-3 Benburb -2   West Junior Champ.
04/05/2019 Kello Rovers 1-1 Irvine Victoria ±0   West Junior Champ.
27/04/2019 Darvel 3-2 Kello Rovers +6   West Junior Champ.
20/04/2019 Cumbernauld United 3-0 Kello Rovers -4   West Junior Champ.
13/04/2019 Kello Rovers 1-1 Girvan -1   West Junior Champ.
06/04/2019 Kello Rovers 1-10 Rutherglen Glencairn -13   West Junior Champ.
30/03/2019 Kello Rovers 1-1 Saint Roch's +9   West Junior Champ.
23/02/2019 Kello Rovers 0-1 Larkhall Thistle -22   West Junior Champ.
16/02/2019 Kilsyth Rangers 0-1 Kello Rovers +31   West Junior Champ.
26/01/2019 Neilston 2-2 Kello Rovers +10   West Junior Champ.
12/01/2019 Kello Rovers 2-1 Darvel +26   West Junior Champ.
05/01/2019 Whitletts Victoria 5-3 Kello Rovers -2   West Junior Champ.
22/12/2018 Craigmark Burntonians 2-1 Kello Rovers +2   West Junior Champ.
08/12/2018 Dalry Thistle 2-1 Kello Rovers +3   West Junior Champ.
01/12/2018 Saint Roch's 5-1 Kello Rovers -4   West Junior Champ.
24/11/2018 Arthurlie 4-0 Kello Rovers -10   West Junior Champ.
17/11/2018 Kello Rovers 0-3 Neilston -27   West Junior Champ.
10/11/2018 East Kilbride Thistle 5-1 Kello Rovers -21   WoS Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Larkhall Thistle 2-3 Kello Rovers +12   West Junior Champ.
27/10/2018 Annbank United 2-1 Kello Rovers -20   Scottish Junior Cup
20/10/2018 Kello Rovers 2-3 Kilsyth Rangers -1   West Junior Champ.
06/10/2018 Kello Rovers 1-2 Arthurlie -3   West Junior Champ.
29/09/2018 Kello Rovers 2-1 Blairgowrie +4   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Rutherglen Glencairn 3-1 Kello Rovers +2   West Junior Champ.
15/09/2018 Kello Rovers 0-3 Cumbernauld United -10   West Junior Champ.
08/09/2018 Girvan 2-0 Kello Rovers -14   West Junior Champ.
01/09/2018 Kello Rovers 1-3 Whitletts Victoria -13   West Junior Champ.
25/08/2018 Benburb 7-1 Kello Rovers -16   West Junior Champ.
18/08/2018 Rossvale 3-0 Kello Rovers -7   West Junior Champ.
11/08/2018 Kello Rovers 1-2 Craigmark Burntonians -19   West Junior Champ.
08/08/2018 Irvine Victoria 7-2 Kello Rovers -33   West Junior Champ.
06/08/2018 Cumnock Juniors 4-3 Kello Rovers +7   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
04/08/2018 Kello Rovers 0-3 Dalry Thistle -29   West Junior Champ.
01/08/2018 Kello Rovers 3-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle +6   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Kello Rovers 6-0 Muirkirk Juniors +15   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
19/05/2018 Kello Rovers 2-3 Larkhall Thistle -10   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/05/2018 Kello Rovers 0-3 Cambuslang Rangers -25   West Junior Superlg. 1st
09/05/2018 Darvel 3-1 Kello Rovers -12   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/05/2018 Petershill 3-1 Kello Rovers -1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/05/2018 Troon 0-1 Kello Rovers +28   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/04/2018 Larkhall Thistle 3-0 Kello Rovers -19   West Junior Superlg. 1st
25/04/2018 Kello Rovers 2-3 Irvine Meadow -3   West Junior Superlg. 1st
21/04/2018 Kello Rovers 2-2 Rutherglen Glencairn +4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
18/04/2018 Kello Rovers 1-2 Troon -9   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/04/2018 Kello Rovers 2-1 Cumbernauld United +14   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/04/2018 Kello Rovers 1-4 Hurlford United -14   Ayrshire Lg. Cup
31/03/2018 Kello Rovers 2-0 Maryhill +14   West Junior Superlg. 1st
24/03/2018 Kello Rovers 3-6 Renfrew -32   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/03/2018 Cumbernauld United 3-0 Kello Rovers -23   West Junior Superlg. 1st
10/03/2018 Kello Rovers 3-3 Kilsyth Rangers -1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/02/2018 Kello Rovers 1-2 Largs Thistle -10   West Junior Superlg. 1st
03/02/2018 Troon 3-2 Kello Rovers -3   WoS Lg. Cup
13/01/2018 Rutherglen Glencairn 3-1 Kello Rovers -12   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/12/2017 Kello Rovers 2-1 Shettleston +3   West Junior Superlg. 1st
18/11/2017 Irvine Meadow 0-1 Kello Rovers +26   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/11/2017 Kilsyth Rangers 2-1 Kello Rovers -1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/10/2017 Maryhill 1-1 Kello Rovers -1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
30/09/2017 Largs Thistle 3-1 Kello Rovers -8   West Junior Superlg. 1st
23/09/2017 Kello Rovers 3-4 Arthurlie -6   Scottish Junior Cup
16/09/2017 Cambuslang Rangers 3-3 Kello Rovers +11   West Junior Superlg. 1st
09/09/2017 Kello Rovers 2-2 Darvel -1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/09/2017 Renfrew 2-0 Kello Rovers -10   West Junior Superlg. 1st
26/08/2017 Kello Rovers 0-1 Petershill ±0   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/08/2017 Shettleston 0-5 Kello Rovers +57   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/08/2017 Glenafton Athletic 5-2 Kello Rovers -2   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2017 Auchinleck Talbot 4-0 Kello Rovers -4   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2017 Kello Rovers 5-0 Muirkirk Juniors +7   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Kello Rovers 5-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle +5   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
02/08/2017 Cumnock Juniors 3-1 Kello Rovers +1   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/05/2017 Annbank United 3-2 Kello Rovers -9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
22/04/2017 Muirkirk Juniors 0-5 Kello Rovers +12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/04/2017 Kello Rovers 5-2 Craigmark Burntonians +11   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
15/04/2017 Whitletts Victoria 1-3 Kello Rovers +33   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
08/04/2017 Kello Rovers 3-1 Ardeer Thistle +11   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
01/04/2017 Kello Rovers 3-2 Whitletts Victoria +12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
25/03/2017 Kello Rovers 0-2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -20   Ayrshire Lg. Cup
18/02/2017 Kello Rovers 6-2 Saltcoats Victoria +8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
11/02/2017 Kello Rovers 6-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +71   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/01/2017 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2 Kello Rovers +4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Ardeer Thistle 2-2 Kello Rovers ±0   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Darvel 1-0 Kello Rovers +1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Kello Rovers 1-0 Annbank United +14   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/12/2016 Maybole Juniors 1-2 Kello Rovers +21   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/11/2016 Kello Rovers 3-6 Dalry Thistle -49   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/11/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 0-1 Kello Rovers +6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
29/10/2016 Kello Rovers 2-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle -2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
22/10/2016 Kello Rovers 1-2 Carnoustie Panmure -3   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Kello Rovers 1-1 p Blantyre Victoria +7   WoS Lg. Cup
08/10/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 1-2 Kello Rovers +8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
01/10/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 5-0 Kello Rovers -14   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
24/09/2016 Kello Rovers 4-1 Muirkirk Juniors +5   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/09/2016 Kello Rovers 4-2 Maybole Juniors +22   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/09/2016 Kello Rovers 1-1 Darvel +1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Dalry Thistle 4-5 Kello Rovers +14   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
20/08/2016 Kello Rovers 2-7 Auchinleck Talbot -3   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 0-2 Kello Rovers +12   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-1 Kello Rovers +7   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Kello Rovers 1-3 Cumnock Juniors ±0   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Kello Rovers 1-3 Glenafton Athletic -1   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
16/05/2016 Kello Rovers 0-3 Girvan -15   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/05/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Kello Rovers +20   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
09/05/2016 Annbank United 0-1 Kello Rovers +8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/05/2016 Irvine Victoria 3-1 Kello Rovers -2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/05/2016 Kello Rovers 4-1 Dalry Thistle +17   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/04/2016 Kello Rovers 2-1 Craigmark Burntonians +6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/04/2016 Kello Rovers 0-1 Ardeer Thistle -24   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
20/04/2016 Kello Rovers 0-1 Muirkirk Juniors -31   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
16/04/2016 Kello Rovers 2-5 Irvine Victoria -20   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
09/04/2016 Kello Rovers 2-1 Annbank United +2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/04/2016 Muirkirk Juniors 0-2 Kello Rovers +9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
26/03/2016 Girvan 2-0 Kello Rovers -6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/03/2016 Kello Rovers 0-1 Irvine Victoria -4   Ayrshire Lg. Cup
12/03/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 2-3 Kello Rovers +6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/03/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-0 Kello Rovers -1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/02/2016 Kello Rovers 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria +12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/01/2016 Kello Rovers 1-1 Whitletts Victoria +1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/12/2015 Darvel 2-2 Kello Rovers +12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
31/10/2015 Kello Rovers 2-3 Cumnock Juniors +2   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Kello Rovers 2-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle -1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/10/2015 Kello Rovers 0-3 Kilsyth Rangers -12   WoS Lg. Cup
03/10/2015 Dalry Thistle 1-2 Kello Rovers +10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
26/09/2015 Kello Rovers 2-4 Darvel -10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/09/2015 Whitletts Victoria 1-1 Kello Rovers +11   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
29/08/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 2-5 Kello Rovers +42   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
22/08/2015 Muirkirk Juniors 2-1 Kello Rovers -27   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
19/08/2015 Auchinleck Talbot 4-0 Kello Rovers ±0   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Cumnock Juniors 1-0 Kello Rovers +5   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2015 Glenafton Athletic 2-0 Kello Rovers +2   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-1 Kello Rovers -2   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
09/05/2015 Kello Rovers 4-1 Muirkirk Juniors +6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/05/2015 Craigmark Burntonians 1-3 Kello Rovers +19   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
25/04/2015 Kello Rovers 0-2 Ardeer Thistle -23   Ayrshire Lg. Cup
18/04/2015 Dalry Thistle 2-3 Kello Rovers +18   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
15/04/2015 Kello Rovers 4-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle +66   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
11/04/2015 Darvel 0-1 Kello Rovers +32   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/03/2015 Annbank United 6-2 Kello Rovers -28   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/03/2015 Kello Rovers 2-0 Dalry Thistle +32   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/03/2015 Kello Rovers 2-3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +7   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/02/2015 Kello Rovers 0-2 Wishaw -13   WoS Lg. Cup
14/02/2015 Kello Rovers 2-5 Whitletts Victoria -10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/02/2015 Kilwinning Rangers 5-1 Kello Rovers -2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/01/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 1-1 Kello Rovers +10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
06/12/2014 Kello Rovers 5-4 Girvan -3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
29/11/2014 Whitletts Victoria 4-1 Kello Rovers -5   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
22/11/2014 Kello Rovers 1-6 Annbank United -47   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
15/11/2014 Lugar Boswell Thistle 5-1 Kello Rovers -11   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
08/11/2014 Kello Rovers 3-2 Craigmark Burntonians +7   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
01/11/2014 Kello Rovers 1-2 Darvel +1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
25/10/2014 Kello Rovers 1-8 Glenrothes -45   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Kello Rovers p 2-2 Whitletts Victoria +9   WoS Lg. Cup
11/10/2014 Muirkirk Juniors 0-6 Kello Rovers +40   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/10/2014 Kello Rovers 0-6 Kilwinning Rangers -14   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/09/2014 Dundee North End 2-3 Kello Rovers +31   Scottish Junior Cup
13/09/2014 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 8-0 Kello Rovers -12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
06/09/2014 Kello Rovers 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria +31   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
30/08/2014 Girvan 3-4 Kello Rovers +7   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/08/2014 Kello Rovers 1-4 Auchinleck Talbot +1   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2014 Kello Rovers 3-4 Cumnock Juniors +5   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
16/08/2014 Kello Rovers 0-1 Glenafton Athletic +8   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2014 Lugar Boswell Thistle 3-1 Kello Rovers -2   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2014 Muirkirk Juniors 4-1 Kello Rovers -46   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup