SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 LOCHGELLY ALBERT - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Lochgelly Albert 1-7 Glenrothes -18   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
02/10/2021 Newburgh 3-3 Lochgelly Albert +2   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
25/09/2021 Lochgelly Albert 0-5 Preston Athletic -13   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/09/2021 Bo'ness Athletic 7-0 Lochgelly Albert -4   EoS Qualifying Cup
11/09/2021 Kinnoull 5-2 Lochgelly Albert -4   South Ch'lge Cup
04/09/2021 Lochore Welfare 4-0 Lochgelly Albert -19   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/08/2021 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 Newburgh +22   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/08/2021 Hawick Royal Albert United 4-5 Lochgelly Albert +12   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/08/2021 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Edinburgh South +37   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/08/2021 Lochgelly Albert 0-6 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts -18   Alex Jack Cup
31/07/2021 University of Stirling Reserves 1-2 Lochgelly Albert +27   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/07/2021 Lochgelly Albert 1-4 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -25   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/07/2021 Heriot-Watt University 2-0 Lochgelly Albert +1   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/07/2021 Luncarty 8-0 Lochgelly Albert -6   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/07/2021 Lochgelly Albert 0-3 Oakley United -11   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/11/2020 Kinnoull 5-1 Lochgelly Albert -4   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/11/2020 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 Glenrothes +9   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/11/2020 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 5-0 Lochgelly Albert -28   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/11/2020 Lochgelly Albert 3-3 Burntisland Shipyard +5   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
31/10/2020 Lochgelly Albert 1-2 Newburgh -6   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/10/2020 Jeanfield Swifts 5-0 Lochgelly Albert -1   South Ch'lge Cup
17/10/2020 Lochgelly Albert 3-2 Hawick Royal Albert United +6   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
13/10/2020 Heriot-Watt University 3-1 Lochgelly Albert -1   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
10/10/2020 Oakley United 3-0 Lochgelly Albert -6   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/03/2020 Lochgelly Albert 2-2 Sauchie Juniors Community +1   East Junior Premier South
29/02/2020 Linlithgow Rose Community 2-2 Lochgelly Albert +1   East Junior Premier South
01/02/2020 Sauchie Juniors Community 0-0 Lochgelly Albert +8   East Junior Premier South
25/01/2020 Lochgelly Albert 3-2 Stoneyburn +24   East Junior Premier South
18/01/2020 Lochgelly Albert 2-5 Kirkcaldy & Dysart -36   East Junior Premier South
11/01/2020 Syngenta 2-1 Lochgelly Albert -6   East Junior Premier South
04/01/2020 Lochgelly Albert 2-5 Newburgh -45   East Junior Premier South
28/12/2019 West Calder United 1-6 Lochgelly Albert +26   East Junior Premier South
21/12/2019 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-2 Lochgelly Albert +15   East Junior Premier South
14/12/2019 Bo'ness United Juniors 0-3 Lochgelly Albert +55   East Junior Premier South
07/12/2019 Kirkcaldy & Dysart 5-2 Lochgelly Albert -23   East Junior Premier South
23/11/2019 Lochgelly Albert 0-3 Armadale Thistle -10   East Junior Lg. Cup
16/11/2019 Lochgelly Albert 2-3 Rosyth -9   East Junior Premier South
09/11/2019 Newburgh 2-4 Lochgelly Albert +38   East Junior Premier South
02/11/2019 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 Syngenta -3   East Junior Premier South
26/10/2019 Lochgelly Albert 7-0 West Calder United +37   East Junior Premier South
12/10/2019 Stoneyburn 6-3 Lochgelly Albert -10   East Junior Premier South
05/10/2019 Lochgelly Albert 3-4 Burghead Thistle -24   Scottish Junior Cup
28/09/2019 Burghead Thistle 2-2 Lochgelly Albert -2   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Lochgelly Albert 2-1 West Calder United +4   East Junior Premier South
14/09/2019 Lochgelly Albert 1-0 Kirkcaldy & Dysart +8   East Junior Premier South
07/09/2019 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 Linlithgow Rose Community +2   East Junior Premier South
31/08/2019 Lochgelly Albert 2-2 p Whitburn +14   East Junior Cup
24/08/2019 Lochgelly Albert 3-0 Sauchie Juniors Community +45   East Junior Premier South
17/08/2019 Stoneyburn 9-1 Lochgelly Albert -19   East Junior Premier South
14/08/2019 Lochgelly Albert 1-2 Newburgh -12   East Junior Premier South
10/08/2019 Rosyth 6-2 Lochgelly Albert -22   East Junior Premier South
07/08/2019 Syngenta 5-2 Lochgelly Albert -18   East Junior Premier South
03/08/2019 Lochgelly Albert 2-3 Bo'ness United Juniors -1   East Junior Premier South
11/05/2019 Lochore Welfare 5-0 Lochgelly Albert -25   East Consolation Cup
04/05/2019 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 Kennoway Star Hearts +12   East Consolation Cup
27/04/2019 Lochgelly Albert 1-0 Lochore Welfare +18   East Consolation Cup
20/04/2019 Kennoway Star Hearts 1-0 Lochgelly Albert +8   East Consolation Cup
13/04/2019 Bathgate Thistle 5-0 Lochgelly Albert -12   East Junior Premier South
06/04/2019 Lochgelly Albert 3-1 Harthill Royal +38   East Junior Premier South
23/03/2019 Pumpherston Juniors 5-1 Lochgelly Albert -3   East Junior Premier South
09/03/2019 Lochgelly Albert 1-2 Stoneyburn -19   East Junior Premier South
02/03/2019 Lochore Welfare 2-2 Lochgelly Albert +9   East Junior Premier South
23/02/2019 Armadale Thistle 3-3 Lochgelly Albert +14   East Junior Premier South
16/02/2019 Dundee North End 5-2 Lochgelly Albert ±0   East Junior Cup
09/02/2019 Lochgelly Albert 1-4 Rosyth -24   East Junior Premier South
26/01/2019 Lochgelly Albert 1-2 Livingston United -6   East Junior Premier South
12/01/2019 Stoneyburn 1-1 Lochgelly Albert -1   East Junior Lg. Cup
05/01/2019 West Calder United 4-3 Lochgelly Albert +3   East Junior Premier South
08/12/2018 Lochgelly Albert 0-6 Pumpherston Juniors -12   East Junior Lg. Cup
01/12/2018 Lochgelly Albert 3-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA +11   East Junior Premier South
24/11/2018 Lochgelly Albert 0-5 Bathgate Thistle -22   East Junior Premier South
17/11/2018 Lochgelly Albert 1-3 Lochore Welfare -26   East Junior Premier South
10/11/2018 Lochgelly Albert 1-2 Stoneyburn -26   East Junior Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Pumpherston Juniors 6-0 Lochgelly Albert -7   East Junior Lg. Cup
27/10/2018 Newburgh 3-1 Lochgelly Albert -33   East Junior Premier South
20/10/2018 Harthill Royal 3-1 Lochgelly Albert -16   East Junior Premier South
13/10/2018 Lochgelly Albert 4-4 p Newburgh -10 Fife & Lothians Cup
06/10/2018 Lochgelly Albert 1-2 Armadale Thistle -9   East Junior Premier South
29/09/2018 East End 2-1 Lochgelly Albert +1   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Livingston United 2-2 Lochgelly Albert +2   East Junior Premier South
15/09/2018 Lochgelly Albert 2-4 Pumpherston Juniors -5   East Junior Premier South
08/09/2018 Rosyth 2-2 Lochgelly Albert -1   East Junior Premier South
25/08/2018 Kirkcaldy YMCA 3-0 Lochgelly Albert -64   East Junior Premier South
18/08/2018 Lochgelly Albert 5-3 Newburgh ±0   East Junior Premier South
11/08/2018 Stoneyburn 4-2 Lochgelly Albert -44   East Junior Premier South
04/08/2018 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 West Calder United -1   East Junior Premier South
26/05/2018 Stoneyburn 2-2 Lochgelly Albert -11   East Junior South Div.
23/05/2018 Crossgates Primrose 0-1 Lochgelly Albert +18   East Junior South Div.
19/05/2018 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 Stoneyburn -14   East Junior South Div.
16/05/2018 Lochgelly Albert 0-3 Oakley United -43   East Junior South Div.
12/05/2018 Lochgelly Albert 3-0 Livingston United +8   East Junior South Div.
05/05/2018 Pumpherston Juniors 3-4 Lochgelly Albert +30   East Junior South Div.
28/04/2018 Lochgelly Albert 2-1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -2   East Junior South Div.
25/04/2018 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-2 Lochgelly Albert -2   East Junior South Div.
21/04/2018 Armadale Thistle 2-2 Lochgelly Albert +8   East Junior South Div.
14/04/2018 Lochgelly Albert 0-3 Crossgates Primrose -49   East Junior South Div.
07/04/2018 Lochgelly Albert 2-1 West Calder United +10   East Junior South Div.
31/03/2018 Edinburgh United 6-0 Lochgelly Albert -44   East Junior South Div.
24/03/2018 Livingston United 1-2 Lochgelly Albert -2   East Junior South Div.
17/02/2018 Tranent Juniors 3-0 Lochgelly Albert -16   Fife & Lothians Cup
27/01/2018 Harthill Royal 2-1 Lochgelly Albert -14   East Junior South Div.
02/12/2017 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Rosyth +14   East Junior South Div.
18/11/2017 Lochgelly Albert 8-0 Craigroyston +20   East Junior South Div.
11/11/2017 West Calder United 4-0 Lochgelly Albert -49   East Junior South Div.
04/11/2017 Lochgelly Albert 4-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA ±0   East Junior South Div.
28/10/2017 Blantyre Victoria 3-0 Lochgelly Albert -24   Scottish Junior Cup
14/10/2017 Lochgelly Albert 3-2 Harthill Royal -5   East Junior South Div.
07/10/2017 Lochgelly Albert 3-3 Pumpherston Juniors -1   East Junior South Div.
30/09/2017 Lochgelly Albert 4-1 Armadale Thistle +17   East Junior South Div.
23/09/2017 Lochgelly Albert 1-2 Edinburgh United -21   East Junior South Div.
16/09/2017 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 5-1 Lochgelly Albert -69   East Junior South Div.
02/09/2017 Lochee United 6-0 Lochgelly Albert -11   East Junior Cup
19/08/2017 Oakley United 0-4 Lochgelly Albert +16   East Junior South Div.
12/08/2017 Rosyth 0-2 Lochgelly Albert +16   East Junior South Div.
05/08/2017 Craigroyston 1-1 Lochgelly Albert -12   East Junior South Div.
20/05/2017 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 Dunbar United +32   East Junior South Div.
13/05/2017 Crossgates Primrose 1-3 Lochgelly Albert +2   East Junior South Div.
06/05/2017 Pumpherston Juniors 1-1 Lochgelly Albert +5   East Junior South Div.
03/05/2017 Lochgelly Albert 3-1 Rosyth +9   East Junior South Div.
29/04/2017 Lochgelly Albert 3-3 Edinburgh United -9   East Junior South Div.
22/04/2017 Lochgelly Albert 4-0 Stoneyburn +4   East Junior South Div.
15/04/2017 West Calder United 1-2 Lochgelly Albert +7   East Junior South Div.
08/04/2017 Lochgelly Albert 1-0 Blackburn United +17   East Junior South Div.
01/04/2017 Lochgelly Albert 2-1 Livingston United -7   East Junior South Div.
25/03/2017 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1-5 Lochgelly Albert +38   East Junior South Div.
18/02/2017 Broughty Athletic 2-0 Lochgelly Albert -3   East Junior Cup
21/01/2017 Oakley United 4-2 Lochgelly Albert -34   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 Crossgates Primrose -14   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Craigroyston 0-2 Lochgelly Albert +8   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA ±0   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Edinburgh United 1-1 Lochgelly Albert -1   East Junior South Div.
19/11/2016 Kilsyth Rangers 3-0 Lochgelly Albert -10   Scottish Junior Cup
12/11/2016 Dunbar United 4-2 Lochgelly Albert -16   East Junior South Div.
05/11/2016 Lochgelly Albert 0-3 Newtongrange Star -29   Fife & Lothians Cup
29/10/2016 Lochgelly Albert 3-2 Craigroyston -6   East Junior South Div.
22/10/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 1-2 Lochgelly Albert +22   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Pumpherston Juniors +14   East Junior South Div.
08/10/2016 Whitburn 0-1 Lochgelly Albert +26   Fife & Lothians Cup
01/10/2016 Stoneyburn 0-1 Lochgelly Albert -6   East Junior South Div.
24/09/2016 Lochgelly Albert 0-2 Oakley United -47   East Junior South Div.
17/09/2016 Blackburn United 2-2 Lochgelly Albert +8   East Junior South Div.
10/09/2016 Rosyth 0-2 Lochgelly Albert +23   East Junior South Div.
03/09/2016 Lochgelly Albert p 2-2 Pumpherston Juniors -6   East Junior Cup
27/08/2016 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 West Calder United +5   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-1 Lochgelly Albert -10   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +6   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Livingston United 1-10 Lochgelly Albert +28   East Junior South Div.
21/05/2016 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Rosyth +21   East Junior South Div.
14/05/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-4 Lochgelly Albert +58   East Junior South Div.
30/04/2016 West Calder United 2-2 Lochgelly Albert -1   East Junior South Div.
23/04/2016 Lochgelly Albert 4-0 Stoneyburn +11   East Junior South Div.
16/04/2016 Lochgelly Albert 3-0 Livingston United +10   East Junior South Div.
02/04/2016 Lochgelly Albert 3-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA +7   East Junior South Div.
26/03/2016 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Pumpherston Juniors +11   East Junior South Div.
19/03/2016 Lochgelly Albert 0-0 Dunbar United +2   East Junior South Div.
05/03/2016 Stoneyburn 0-2 Lochgelly Albert +17   East Junior South Div.
27/02/2016 Lochgelly Albert 1-4 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -29   East Junior South Div.
20/02/2016 Tranent Juniors 2-0 Lochgelly Albert -9   East Junior South Div.
06/02/2016 Bo'ness United 4-1 Lochgelly Albert ±0   East Junior Cup
16/01/2016 Blackburn United 2-2 Lochgelly Albert +10   East Junior South Div.
09/01/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-4 Lochgelly Albert +20   East Junior South Div.
21/11/2015 Pumpherston Juniors 2-1 Lochgelly Albert -17   East Junior South Div.
31/10/2015 Lochgelly Albert 1-3 West Calder United -30   East Junior South Div.
24/10/2015 Whitburn 6-2 Lochgelly Albert -25   East Junior South Div.
10/10/2015 Dunbar United 3-1 Lochgelly Albert -20   Fife & Lothians Cup
03/10/2015 Lochgelly Albert 1-2 Tranent Juniors -22   East Junior South Div.
26/09/2015 Whitletts Victoria 3-1 Lochgelly Albert -14   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Livingston United 1-1 Lochgelly Albert -8   East Junior South Div.
12/09/2015 Dunbar United 1-4 Lochgelly Albert +47   East Junior South Div.
05/09/2015 Arbroath Victoria 1-2 Lochgelly Albert +6   East Junior Cup
29/08/2015 Lochgelly Albert 0-1 Blackburn United -12   East Junior South Div.
22/08/2015 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 Whitburn +30   East Junior South Div.
15/08/2015 Lochgelly Albert 9-1 Crossgates Primrose +7   East Junior South Div.
08/08/2015 Rosyth 2-0 Lochgelly Albert -9   East Junior South Div.
16/05/2015 West Calder United 1-2 Lochgelly Albert +18   East Junior South Div.
09/05/2015 Livingston United 2-3 Lochgelly Albert +9   East Junior South Div.
02/05/2015 Falkirk Juniors 6-0 Lochgelly Albert -21   East Junior South Div.
25/04/2015 Lochgelly Albert 2-3 Rosyth -5   East Junior South Div.
18/04/2015 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 Stoneyburn +8   East Junior South Div.
11/04/2015 Lochgelly Albert 1-0 Harthill Royal -5   East Junior South Div.
04/04/2015 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 Pumpherston Juniors -12   East Junior South Div.
21/03/2015 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 Tranent Juniors +4   East Junior South Div.
14/03/2015 Haddington Athletic 5-2 Lochgelly Albert -14   East Junior South Div.
21/02/2015 Lochgelly Albert 3-3 Blackburn United ±0   East Junior South Div.
14/02/2015 Dunbar United 2-2 Lochgelly Albert +7   East Junior South Div.
07/02/2015 Lochgelly Albert 4-3 Whitburn +17   East Junior South Div.
20/12/2014 Crossgates Primrose 0-4 Lochgelly Albert +16   East Junior South Div.
06/12/2014 Lochgelly Albert 0-1 Livingston United -29   East Junior South Div.
29/11/2014 Rosyth 2-2 Lochgelly Albert +10   East Junior South Div.
08/11/2014 Lochgelly Albert 0-2 Bathgate Thistle -29   East Junior Cup
01/11/2014 Tranent Juniors 0-2 Lochgelly Albert +16   East Junior South Div.
25/10/2014 Harthill Royal 1-4 Lochgelly Albert +19   East Junior South Div.
18/10/2014 Lochgelly Albert 4-1 Haddington Athletic +52   East Junior South Div.
11/10/2014 Blackburn United 2-2 Lochgelly Albert +10   East Junior South Div.
04/10/2014 Lochgelly Albert 0-3 Bathgate Thistle -37   Fife & Lothians Cup
27/09/2014 Saint Roch's 5-2 Lochgelly Albert -20   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Lochgelly Albert 0-1 Falkirk Juniors -18   East Junior South Div.
13/09/2014 Whitburn 3-1 Lochgelly Albert -12   East Junior South Div.
06/09/2014 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 West Calder United +26   East Junior Cup
30/08/2014 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 Dunbar United +5   East Junior South Div.
23/08/2014 Stoneyburn 2-3 Lochgelly Albert +10   East Junior South Div.
16/08/2014 Lochgelly Albert 1-1 West Calder United +1   East Junior South Div.
09/08/2014 Pumpherston Juniors 3-3 Lochgelly Albert -7   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2014 Lochgelly Albert 2-2 Crossgates Primrose -14   East Junior South Div.