SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 MONTROSE ROSELEA - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/08/2022 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Bridge of Don Thistle -2   North Junior Premier
09/08/2022 Dyce 1-0 Montrose Roselea +2   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2022 Culter 4-0 Montrose Roselea -11   North Junior Premier
03/08/2022 Montrose Roselea 4-1 Aberdeen University ±0   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Ellon United 3-1 Montrose Roselea -18   North Junior Lg. Cup
16/04/2022 Montrose Roselea 2-2 p Banks o' Dee +9 McLeman Cup
09/04/2022 Colony Park Juniors 3-2 Montrose Roselea -12   North Junior Superlg.
02/04/2022 East End 1-2 Montrose Roselea +10   North Junior Superlg.
26/03/2022 Montrose Roselea 2-1 East End +3 McLeman Cup
18/03/2022 Montrose Roselea p 0-0 Hermes +1 McLeman Cup
12/03/2022 Banchory Saint Ternan 1-1 Montrose Roselea ±0   North Junior Superlg.
05/03/2022 Ellon United 3-2 Montrose Roselea -13   North Junior Superlg.
02/03/2022 Banks o' Dee 4-0 Montrose Roselea -2   North Junior Superlg.
26/02/2022 Montrose Roselea 1-1 Dyce Juniors -1   North Junior Superlg.
12/02/2022 Montrose Roselea 1-1 Ellon United -11   North Junior Superlg.
05/02/2022 Sunnybank 2-1 Montrose Roselea -10 North Junior Regional Cup
29/01/2022 Dundee North End p 1-1 Montrose Roselea +8 Inter-Regional Trophy
22/01/2022 Montrose Roselea 6-0 Hall Russell United +12   North Junior Superlg.
15/01/2022 Montrose Roselea 1-1 Hermes +1   North Junior Superlg.
08/01/2022 Deveronside 0-6 Montrose Roselea +20   North Junior Superlg.
11/12/2021 Nairn Saint Ninian 0-4 Montrose Roselea +28   North Junior Superlg.
04/12/2021 Montrose Roselea 0-8 Bridge of Don Thistle -49   North Junior Superlg.
20/11/2021 Montrose Roselea 3-3 Culter +1   North Junior Superlg.
13/11/2021 Montrose Roselea 5-0 Maud +8   North Junior Superlg.
30/10/2021 Maud 2-3 Montrose Roselea -1   North Junior Superlg.
23/10/2021 Hermes 4-4 p Montrose Roselea +9   North Junior Regional Cup
16/10/2021 Montrose Roselea 4-1 Deveronside +2   North Junior Superlg.
08/10/2021 Montrose Roselea 2-0 Deveronside -2   Inter-Regional Trophy
02/10/2021 Montrose Roselea 3-0 Nairn Saint Ninian +12   North Junior Superlg.
25/09/2021 Bridge of Don Thistle 2-0 Montrose Roselea -5   North Junior Lg. Cup
18/09/2021 Hall Russell United 2-1 Montrose Roselea -14   North Junior Superlg.
04/09/2021 Hermes 8-1 Montrose Roselea -21   North Junior Superlg.
24/08/2021 Montrose Roselea 6-2 Aberdeen University +6   North Junior Lg. Cup
21/08/2021 Auchinleck Talbot 3-1 Montrose Roselea +7   Scottish Junior Cup
14/08/2021 Dyce Juniors 1-0 Montrose Roselea -1   North Junior Superlg.
10/08/2021 Montrose Roselea 1-2 Stonehaven -15   North Junior Lg. Cup
07/08/2021 Sunnybank 1-2 Montrose Roselea +4   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/08/2021 Culter 0-3 Montrose Roselea +35   North Junior Superlg.
31/07/2021 Montrose Roselea 3-3 Colony Park Juniors -8   North Junior Superlg.
27/07/2021 Montrose Roselea 1-6 Banks o' Dee -10   North Junior Superlg.
24/07/2021 Bridge of Don Thistle 1-0 Montrose Roselea +1   North Junior Superlg.
20/07/2021 Montrose Roselea 2-2 East End -6   North Junior Superlg.
17/07/2021 Montrose Roselea 2-0 Banchory Saint Ternan +3   North Junior Superlg.
07/03/2020 Montrose Roselea 5-0 Deveronside +19   North Junior Superlg.
01/02/2020 Hermes 4-1 Montrose Roselea -11   North Junior Superlg.
25/01/2020 Montrose Roselea 2-1 Bridge of Don Thistle +7   North Junior Superlg.
11/01/2020 Montrose Roselea 6-0 Maud +14   North Junior Superlg.
04/01/2020 Ellon United 1-0 Montrose Roselea -11   North Junior Superlg.
14/12/2019 Dyce Juniors 4-0 Montrose Roselea -21   North Junior Superlg.
07/12/2019 Montrose Roselea 3-2 Ellon United -4   North Junior Superlg.
30/11/2019 East End 1-2 Montrose Roselea +7   North Junior Superlg.
23/11/2019 Nairn Saint Ninian 4-4 Montrose Roselea -1   North Junior Superlg.
16/11/2019 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Dyce Juniors -12   North Junior Superlg.
09/11/2019 Bridge of Don Thistle 2-0 Montrose Roselea -9   North Junior Superlg.
02/11/2019 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Culter -7   North Junior Superlg.
26/10/2019 Deveronside 2-2 Montrose Roselea -1   North Junior Superlg.
19/10/2019 Colony Park Juniors 0-3 Montrose Roselea +12   North Junior Superlg.
12/10/2019 Montrose Roselea 5-0 Nairn Saint Ninian +19   North Junior Superlg.
05/10/2019 Montrose Roselea 0-0 Hall Russell United -6   North Junior Superlg.
28/09/2019 Troon 3-1 Montrose Roselea ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Culter -7   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/09/2019 Montrose Roselea 2-2 p Banchory Saint Ternan -6   North Junior Regional Cup
31/08/2019 Maud 0-1 Montrose Roselea +5   North Junior Superlg.
24/08/2019 Montrose Roselea 1-2 Colony Park Juniors -18   North Junior Superlg.
17/08/2019 Montrose Roselea 0-0 Banchory Saint Ternan -6   North Junior Superlg.
14/08/2019 Banks o' Dee 3-1 Montrose Roselea +3   North Junior Superlg.
10/08/2019 Montrose Roselea 1-2 Stoneywood Parkvale -20   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2019 Montrose Roselea 3-1 East End -1   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 Sunnybank 1-1 Montrose Roselea -7   Grill Lg. Cup
04/05/2019 Montrose Roselea 2-1 Nairn Saint Ninian -5   North Junior Superlg.
27/04/2019 Culter 0-1 Montrose Roselea +8   North Junior Superlg.
23/04/2019 Montrose Roselea 2-3 Banks o' Dee +2 McLeman Cup
20/04/2019 Montrose Roselea 1-3 Dundee North End -12 Inter-Regional Trophy
09/04/2019 Montrose Roselea 1-1 Banks o' Dee +8   North Junior Superlg.
06/04/2019 Montrose Roselea 6-0 Dufftown +15   North Junior Superlg.
30/03/2019 Colony Park Juniors 1-2 Montrose Roselea +4   North Junior Superlg.
23/03/2019 Montrose Roselea 2-0 East Craigie +9 Inter-Regional Trophy
16/03/2019 Montrose Roselea 1-3 Stonehaven -26   North Junior Superlg.
09/03/2019 Maud 0-1 Montrose Roselea +3   North Junior Superlg.
02/03/2019 Montrose Roselea 2-0 Ellon United +1   North Junior Superlg.
23/02/2019 East End 1-2 Montrose Roselea -2   North Junior Superlg.
16/02/2019 Hall Russell United 2-1 Montrose Roselea -9   North Junior Superlg.
09/02/2019 Montrose Roselea 1-0 Bridge of Don Thistle +2   North Junior Superlg.
26/01/2019 Montrose Roselea 6-2 Colony Park Juniors +10 McLeman Cup
12/01/2019 Dyce Juniors 2-1 Montrose Roselea -10   North Junior Superlg.
05/01/2019 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Hermes -13   North Junior Superlg.
15/12/2018 Montrose Roselea 0-0 Colony Park Juniors -10   North Junior Superlg.
08/12/2018 Banks o' Dee 4-1 Montrose Roselea -2   North Junior Superlg.
01/12/2018 Montrose Roselea 2-1 Maud -6   North Junior Superlg.
24/11/2018 Stonehaven 1-1 Montrose Roselea -6   North Junior Superlg.
17/11/2018 Bridge of Don Thistle 1-1 Montrose Roselea ±0   North Junior Superlg.
10/11/2018 Montrose Roselea 2-0 Dufftown -1   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/11/2018 Ellon United 1-3 Montrose Roselea +9   North Junior Superlg.
27/10/2018 Montrose Roselea 5-2 Dyce Juniors +7   North Junior Superlg.
20/10/2018 Aberdeen University 1-5 Montrose Roselea +7   Inter-Regional Trophy
13/10/2018 Montrose Roselea 1-1 Hall Russell United -9   North Junior Superlg.
06/10/2018 Hermes 0-1 Montrose Roselea +8   North Junior Superlg.
29/09/2018 East Kilbride Thistle 1-0 Montrose Roselea -4   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Montrose Roselea 0-0 East End -8   North Junior Superlg.
15/09/2018 Banks o' Dee p 1-1 Montrose Roselea +11 Grill Lg. Cup
08/09/2018 Nairn Saint Ninian 0-4 Montrose Roselea +23   North Junior Superlg.
01/09/2018 Dufftown 2-5 Montrose Roselea +11   North Junior Superlg.
24/08/2018 Bridge of Don Thistle 1-4 Montrose Roselea +25 Grill Lg. Cup
18/08/2018 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-1 Montrose Roselea -10   North Junior Regional Cup
14/08/2018 Montrose Roselea 3-1 Culter +7   North Junior Superlg.
11/08/2018 Montrose Roselea 4-0 Glentanar +1   Grill Lg. Cup
07/08/2018 Montrose Roselea 3-1 Stonehaven +8   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2018 Dyce Juniors 0-3 Montrose Roselea +28   Grill Lg. Cup
26/05/2018 Dufftown 1-3 Montrose Roselea +15   North Junior Superlg.
22/05/2018 Montrose Roselea 0-0 Hermes +2   North Junior Superlg.
19/05/2018 Maud 2-0 Montrose Roselea -14   North Junior Superlg.
12/05/2018 Newburgh Thistle 1-2 Montrose Roselea +10   North Junior Superlg.
08/05/2018 Banchory Saint Ternan 1-2 Montrose Roselea +5   North Junior Superlg.
05/05/2018 Dyce Juniors 0-1 Montrose Roselea +13   North Junior Superlg.
28/04/2018 Hall Russell United 0-0 Montrose Roselea +1   North Junior Superlg.
21/04/2018 Ellon United 1-3 Montrose Roselea +20   North Junior Superlg.
18/04/2018 Montrose Roselea 1-1 Stonehaven +1   North Junior Superlg.
14/04/2018 Montrose Roselea 1-1 Banks o' Dee +9   North Junior Superlg.
07/04/2018 Maud 6-1 Montrose Roselea -29 McLeman Cup
31/03/2018 Inverness City 0-5 Montrose Roselea +27   North Junior Superlg.
24/03/2018 Montrose Roselea 2-4 Culter -10   North Junior Superlg.
10/03/2018 Dyce Juniors 3-0 Montrose Roselea -7 North Junior Regional Cup
24/02/2018 Montrose Roselea 0-0 Colony Park Juniors -8   North Junior Superlg.
17/02/2018 Jeanfield Swifts 2-0 Montrose Roselea +1 Inter-Regional Trophy
03/02/2018 Montrose Roselea 1-2 Dufftown -14   North Junior Superlg.
27/01/2018 Montrose Roselea 4-0 Banchory Saint Ternan +10   Inter-Regional Trophy
13/01/2018 Culter 0-0 Montrose Roselea +9   North Junior Superlg.
06/01/2018 Montrose Roselea 4-1 Banchory Saint Ternan +8   North Junior Superlg.
29/12/2017 Montrose Roselea 1-2 Maud -11   North Junior Superlg.
18/11/2017 Montrose Roselea 2-0 Hall Russell United +10   North Junior Superlg.
11/11/2017 Stonehaven 1-1 Montrose Roselea +7   North Junior Superlg.
04/11/2017 Montrose Roselea 2-2 Newburgh Thistle -5   North Junior Superlg.
28/10/2017 Montrose Roselea 1-3 Coupar Angus -28   Scottish Junior Cup
14/10/2017 Montrose Roselea 1-2 Ellon United -15   North Junior Superlg.
07/10/2017 Colony Park Juniors 0-2 Montrose Roselea +11   North Junior Superlg.
30/09/2017 Montrose Roselea 0-4 Inverness City -46   North Junior Superlg.
16/09/2017 Montrose Roselea 1-1 p Maud -8 Grill Lg. Cup
09/09/2017 Montrose Roselea p 1-1 Cruden Bay -14   Inter-Regional Trophy
02/09/2017 Montrose Roselea 1-2 Dyce Juniors -8   North Junior Superlg.
26/08/2017 Banchory Saint Ternan 0-4 Montrose Roselea +20   North Junior Regional Cup
19/08/2017 Burghead Thistle 3-2 Montrose Roselea -21   Grill Lg. Cup
12/08/2017 Montrose Roselea 6-0 Stoneywood Parkvale +9   Grill Lg. Cup
09/08/2017 Banks o' Dee 1-0 Montrose Roselea +2   North Junior Superlg.
05/08/2017 Montrose Roselea 10-0 Aberdeen University +5   Grill Lg. Cup
01/08/2017 Hermes 2-1 Montrose Roselea -7   North Junior Superlg.
20/05/2017 Montrose Roselea 3-2 East End -2 Archibald Cup
13/05/2017 Montrose Roselea 5-0 Buckie Rovers +9   North Junior Tier 1/2 PO
29/04/2017 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-2 Montrose Roselea -6   Archibald Cup
15/04/2017 Sunnybank 2-4 Montrose Roselea +3   Archibald Cup
08/04/2017 Montrose Roselea 0-0 p Colony Park Juniors -9 North Junior Regional Cup
25/03/2017 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-2 Montrose Roselea -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/03/2017 Montrose Roselea 5-0 Burghead Thistle +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/03/2017 Montrose Roselea 9-0 Fochabers +1   Archibald Cup
04/03/2017 Forres Thistle 0-10 Montrose Roselea +24   North Junior 1st Div. West
25/02/2017 Montrose Roselea 5-2 Islavale +5   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/02/2017 Montrose Roselea 7-0 New Elgin Juniors +4   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/02/2017 Montrose Roselea 4-0 Whitehills -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/01/2017 Spey Valley United 3-3 Montrose Roselea -5   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/01/2017 Montrose Roselea 5-0 Forres Thistle +7   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/01/2017 Montrose Roselea 16-0 Fochabers +2   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/01/2017 Burghead Thistle 0-5 Montrose Roselea +5   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/12/2016 Newmachar United 0-4 Montrose Roselea +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/12/2016 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Spey Valley United -19   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 Islavale 2-3 Montrose Roselea +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/11/2016 Whitehills 0-8 Montrose Roselea +4   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/11/2016 Montrose Roselea p 2-2 Fraserburgh United -10 North Junior Regional Cup
29/10/2016 Montrose Roselea 4-0 Newmachar United -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
22/10/2016 Shettleston Juniors 2-0 Montrose Roselea +2   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 New Elgin Juniors 1-5 Montrose Roselea +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
08/10/2016 Montrose Roselea 1-3 Nairn Saint Ninian -33   North Junior 1st Div. West
01/10/2016 Montrose Roselea 1-3 Banks o' Dee -11 Grill Lg. Cup
24/09/2016 Dyce Juniors 1-1 p Montrose Roselea -1   North Junior Regional Cup
17/09/2016 Fochabers 1-6 Montrose Roselea +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/09/2016 Montrose Roselea 3-0 Longside +3 Grill Lg. Cup
03/09/2016 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Dyce Juniors -15   Inter-Regional Trophy
27/08/2016 Cruden Bay 0-9 Montrose Roselea +6   Grill Lg. Cup
20/08/2016 Montrose Roselea 8-0 Newmachar United +3   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Inverness City 1-4 Montrose Roselea +15   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Montrose Roselea 0-0 Buchanhaven Hearts -10   Grill Lg. Cup
30/04/2016 Montrose Roselea 2-4 Lochee United -9   East Junior Premier
23/04/2016 Dundonald Bluebell 0-1 Montrose Roselea +18   East Junior Premier
16/04/2016 Dundee Violet 2-3 Montrose Roselea +11   East Junior Premier
09/04/2016 Montrose Roselea 2-0 Arniston Rangers +17   East Junior Premier
02/04/2016 Bathgate Thistle 0-2 Montrose Roselea +24   East Junior Premier
19/03/2016 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Oakley United -10   East Junior Premier
12/03/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 2-0 Montrose Roselea -3   East Junior Premier
05/03/2016 Montrose Roselea 2-3 Armadale Thistle -7   East Junior Premier
27/02/2016 Thornton Hibs 2-2 Montrose Roselea +3   East Junior Premier
20/02/2016 Montrose Roselea 2-2 Edinburgh United -5   East Junior Premier
13/02/2016 Armadale Thistle 1-1 Montrose Roselea +5   East Junior Premier
06/02/2016 Forfar West End 1-1 Montrose Roselea +7   East Junior Premier
19/12/2015 Montrose Roselea 2-1 Kennoway Star Hearts +9   East Junior Premier
12/12/2015 Montrose Roselea 2-4 Jeanfield Swifts -6   East Junior Premier
05/12/2015 Haddington Athletic 1-3 Montrose Roselea +27   East Junior Premier
28/11/2015 Falkirk Juniors 3-0 Montrose Roselea -10   East Junior Premier
21/11/2015 Montrose Roselea 0-3 Forfar West End -20   East Junior Premier
14/11/2015 Montrose Roselea 2-4 Dundonald Bluebell -9   East Junior Premier
07/11/2015 Montrose Roselea 1-1 Dalkeith Thistle +1   East Junior Premier
31/10/2015 Kennoway Star Hearts 3-0 Montrose Roselea -12   East Junior Premier
24/10/2015 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 6-1 Montrose Roselea -5   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Edinburgh United 3-1 Montrose Roselea -20   East Junior Premier
10/10/2015 Montrose Roselea 2-3 Downfield -6   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/10/2015 Montrose Roselea 2-0 Thornton Hibs +10   East Junior Premier
26/09/2015 Montrose Roselea 4-0 Forfar Albion -1   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Jeanfield Swifts 3-1 Montrose Roselea -1   East Junior Premier
12/09/2015 Montrose Roselea 2-1 Falkirk Juniors +6   East Junior Premier
05/09/2015 Montrose Roselea 1-2 Lochee United -5   East Junior Cup
29/08/2015 Oakley United 1-0 Montrose Roselea -3   East Junior Premier
22/08/2015 Montrose Roselea 1-1 Bathgate Thistle -4   East Junior Premier
19/08/2015 Lochee United 3-0 Montrose Roselea -12   East Junior Premier
15/08/2015 Arniston Rangers 2-0 Montrose Roselea -7   East Junior Premier
12/08/2015 Montrose Roselea 3-0 Dundee Violet +16   East Junior Premier
08/08/2015 Montrose Roselea 2-2 Haddington Athletic ±0   East Junior Premier
30/05/2015 Edinburgh United 2-2 Montrose Roselea +1   East Junior Premier
16/05/2015 Broughty Athletic 2-0 Montrose Roselea -1   East Junior Premier
09/05/2015 Glenrothes 3-0 Montrose Roselea -18   East Junior Premier
02/05/2015 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Dundee Violet -12   East Junior Premier
29/04/2015 Tayport 0-0 Montrose Roselea +7   East Junior Premier
25/04/2015 Montrose Roselea 1-1 Forfar West End -3   East Junior Premier
18/04/2015 Montrose Roselea 4-1 Bathgate Thistle +13   East Junior Premier
04/04/2015 Saint Andrews United 2-0 Montrose Roselea -4   East Junior Premier
28/03/2015 Montrose Roselea 2-2 Dundonald Bluebell -1   East Junior Premier
21/03/2015 Kinnoull 1-0 Montrose Roselea -16   East Junior Premier
14/03/2015 Montrose Roselea 3-3 Jeanfield Swifts -3   East Junior Premier
07/03/2015 Dalkeith Thistle 3-2 Montrose Roselea -2   East Junior Premier
28/02/2015 Montrose Roselea 1-1 Dundee North End -6   East Junior Premier
14/02/2015 Edinburgh United 4-2 Montrose Roselea -10   East Junior Cup
31/01/2015 Montrose Roselea 3-1 Oakley United +4   East Junior Premier
17/01/2015 Arniston Rangers 0-1 Montrose Roselea +7   East Junior Premier
10/01/2015 Dundee Violet 2-3 Montrose Roselea +9   East Junior Premier
20/12/2014 Montrose Roselea 3-1 Kinnoull -3   East Junior Premier
06/12/2014 Montrose Roselea 3-1 Edinburgh United +14   East Junior Premier
29/11/2014 Linlithgow Rose 6-0 Montrose Roselea -8   Scottish Junior Cup
22/11/2014 Montrose Roselea 2-2 Linlithgow Rose +8   Scottish Junior Cup
15/11/2014 Montrose Roselea 3-0 Arniston Rangers +12   East Junior Premier
08/11/2014 Montrose Roselea 3-3 p Dundee Violet -1   Inter-Regional Trophy
01/11/2014 Dundee North End 1-2 Montrose Roselea +12   East Junior Premier
25/10/2014 Montrose Roselea 3-1 Irvine Victoria +11   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Montrose Roselea 3-2 Glenrothes +3   East Junior Premier
11/10/2014 Dundonald Bluebell 2-3 Montrose Roselea +17   East Junior Premier
04/10/2014 Montrose Roselea 0-2 Dalkeith Thistle -15   East Junior Premier
27/09/2014 Montrose Roselea 1-0 Arbroath Victoria -4   Inter-Regional Trophy
20/09/2014 Jeanfield Swifts 5-2 Montrose Roselea -14   East Junior Premier
13/09/2014 Montrose Roselea 2-0 Tayport +16   East Junior Premier
06/09/2014 Montrose Roselea 3-0 Dalkeith Thistle +21   East Junior Cup
30/08/2014 Bathgate Thistle 3-2 Montrose Roselea -6   East Junior Premier
23/08/2014 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Saint Andrews United -5   East Junior Premier
16/08/2014 Oakley United 2-0 Montrose Roselea -14   East Junior Premier
09/08/2014 Montrose Roselea 2-2 Broughty Athletic +2   East Junior Premier
06/08/2014 Forfar West End 4-1 Montrose Roselea -12   East Junior Premier