SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 NEW ELGIN JUNIORS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
16/08/2022 New Elgin Juniors 0-0 Burghead Thistle +5   North Junior Champ.
13/08/2022 New Elgin Juniors 1-4 Fraserburgh United -2   North Junior Champ.
09/08/2022 Dufftown 4-5 New Elgin Juniors +23   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2022 Forres Thistle 3-2 New Elgin Juniors +10   North Junior Champ.
02/08/2022 New Elgin Juniors 3-2 Nairn Saint Ninian +21   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Forres Thistle 3-1 New Elgin Juniors +6   North Junior Lg. Cup
23/04/2022 New Elgin Juniors 0-4 Islavale -14   Elginshire Cup
19/04/2022 New Elgin Juniors 1-5 Dufftown -3   Elginshire Cup
16/04/2022 Burghead Thistle 2-1 New Elgin Juniors +8   Elginshire Cup
09/04/2022 New Elgin Juniors 1-3 Forres Thistle +2   Elginshire Cup
02/04/2022 Cruden Bay 1-2 New Elgin Juniors +20   North Junior 2nd Div.
26/03/2022 Whitehills 4-0 New Elgin Juniors -22   Elginshire Cup
19/03/2022 New Elgin Juniors 0-2 Forres Thistle +3   North Junior 2nd Div.
12/03/2022 New Elgin Juniors 0-9 Rothie Rovers -5   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/03/2022 New Elgin Juniors 0-1 Glentanar -5   North Junior 2nd Div.
26/02/2022 Newmachar United 6-0 New Elgin Juniors -7   North Junior 2nd Div.
12/02/2022 New Elgin Juniors 2-2 Islavale +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/02/2022 New Elgin Juniors 1-5 Burghead Thistle -13   North Junior 2nd Div.
22/01/2022 Rothie Rovers 2-0 New Elgin Juniors +7   North Junior 2nd Div.
15/01/2022 Newmachar United 3-0 New Elgin Juniors -1   North Junior 2nd Div.
04/12/2021 Whitehills 3-2 New Elgin Juniors -3   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/11/2021 New Elgin Juniors 0-4 Forres Thistle -7   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/11/2021 Cruden Bay 6-0 New Elgin Juniors -14   North Junior 2nd Div.
06/11/2021 Glentanar 2-1 New Elgin Juniors +1   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/10/2021 New Elgin Juniors 0-4 Burghead Thistle -15   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/10/2021 New Elgin Juniors 3-2 Islavale +12   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/10/2021 Whitehills 2-2 New Elgin Juniors +2   North Junior 2nd Div.
02/10/2021 Forres Thistle 2-1 New Elgin Juniors +9   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/09/2021 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Glentanar -6   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/09/2021 Stonehaven 20-0 New Elgin Juniors -7   North Junior Regional Cup
04/09/2021 Islavale 5-0 New Elgin Juniors -13   North Junior 2nd Div.
28/08/2021 Burghead Thistle 2-0 New Elgin Juniors ±0   North Junior 2nd Div.
21/08/2021 Scone Thistle 4-2 New Elgin Juniors +3   Scottish Junior Cup
14/08/2021 New Elgin Juniors 0-2 Newmachar United -7   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/08/2021 New Elgin Juniors 1-11 Hermes -4   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/08/2021 Whitehills 4-1 New Elgin Juniors -29   North Junior Lg. Cup
31/07/2021 Rothie Rovers 6-0 New Elgin Juniors -2   North Junior 2nd Div.
27/07/2021 Dufftown 5-1 New Elgin Juniors -3   North Junior Lg. Cup
24/07/2021 New Elgin Juniors 3-2 Whitehills -5   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/07/2021 New Elgin Juniors 0-4 Forres Thistle -11   North Junior Lg. Cup
17/07/2021 New Elgin Juniors 1-6 Cruden Bay -40   North Junior 2nd Div.
19/12/2020 Forres Thistle 1-0 New Elgin Juniors +7   Grill Lg. Cup
12/12/2020 New Elgin Juniors 2-3 Whitehills -20   Grill Lg. Cup
05/12/2020 New Elgin Juniors 1-4 Deveronside -6   Grill Lg. Cup
28/11/2020 New Elgin Juniors 1-1 Forres Thistle +6   Grill Lg. Cup
21/11/2020 Whitehills 2-3 New Elgin Juniors -3   Grill Lg. Cup
07/03/2020 New Elgin Juniors 1-0 Spey Valley United -1   Elginshire Cup
22/02/2020 New Elgin Juniors 1-1 Cruden Bay -6   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/02/2020 Burghead Thistle 2-2 New Elgin Juniors +9   Elginshire Cup
01/02/2020 New Elgin Juniors 2-0 Buckie Rovers +21   Elginshire Cup
25/01/2020 Spey Valley United 2-4 New Elgin Juniors +18   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/01/2020 New Elgin Juniors 2-2 Forres Thistle +8   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/01/2020 Cruden Bay 2-0 New Elgin Juniors -14   North Junior 2nd Div.
04/01/2020 Whitehills 2-5 New Elgin Juniors +14   North Junior 2nd Div.
14/12/2019 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Forres Thistle +4   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/12/2019 New Elgin Juniors 1-4 Cruden Bay -37   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/11/2019 New Elgin Juniors 2-1 Glentanar -2   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/11/2019 Burghead Thistle 2-0 New Elgin Juniors -4   North Junior 2nd Div.
16/11/2019 New Elgin Juniors 0-3 Newmachar United -30   North Junior 2nd Div.
26/10/2019 New Elgin Juniors 4-1 Newmachar United +13   North Junior 2nd Div.
19/10/2019 New Elgin Juniors 2-0 Whitehills +1   North Junior 2nd Div.
12/10/2019 Forres Thistle 3-0 New Elgin Juniors -4   North Junior 2nd Div.
28/09/2019 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Saint Anthony's +2   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 New Elgin Juniors 2-3 Buckie Rovers -2   Inter-Regional Trophy
14/09/2019 Glentanar 0-3 New Elgin Juniors +24   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/09/2019 Dyce Juniors 4-0 New Elgin Juniors ±0   North Junior Regional Cup
24/08/2019 New Elgin Juniors 4-0 Burghead Thistle +30   North Junior 2nd Div.
17/08/2019 Newmachar United 4-2 New Elgin Juniors -10   North Junior 2nd Div.
14/08/2019 New Elgin Juniors 2-5 Islavale -15   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/08/2019 New Elgin Juniors 2-2 Buckie Rovers +3   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2019 Spey Valley United 2-4 New Elgin Juniors +15   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 New Elgin Juniors 1-4 Dufftown -8   Grill Lg. Cup
04/05/2019 New Elgin Juniors 0-3 Buchanhaven Hearts -14   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/04/2019 Spey Valley United 3-3 New Elgin Juniors -1   North Junior 2nd Div.
24/04/2019 New Elgin Juniors 3-0 Islavale +30   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/04/2019 Newmachar United 0-0 New Elgin Juniors +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/04/2019 Islavale 2-3 New Elgin Juniors +20   North Junior 2nd Div.
06/04/2019 New Elgin Juniors 2-1 Glentanar +7   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/03/2019 Spey Valley United 3-2 New Elgin Juniors -5   Elginshire Cup
23/03/2019 Glentanar 0-1 New Elgin Juniors +15   North Junior 2nd Div.
16/03/2019 New Elgin Juniors 4-2 Whitehills +10   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/03/2019 Newmachar United 2-2 New Elgin Juniors +7   North Junior 2nd Div.
02/03/2019 New Elgin Juniors 0-2 Aberdeen University -3   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/02/2019 Islavale 2-1 New Elgin Juniors +8   Elginshire Cup
16/02/2019 New Elgin Juniors 0-5 Forres Thistle -15   Elginshire Cup
12/01/2019 New Elgin Juniors 2-3 Whitehills -12   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/01/2019 Cruden Bay 1-3 New Elgin Juniors +11   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/12/2018 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Aberdeen University +3   North Junior 2nd Div.
01/12/2018 New Elgin Juniors 5-1 Cruden Bay +14   North Junior 2nd Div.
17/11/2018 Buchanhaven Hearts 4-2 New Elgin Juniors +1   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/11/2018 New Elgin Juniors 0-5 Spey Valley United -48   North Junior 2nd Div.
03/11/2018 Glentanar 7-2 New Elgin Juniors -17   North Junior 2nd Div.
27/10/2018 New Elgin Juniors 0-7 Luncarty -4   Scottish Junior Cup
20/10/2018 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Newmachar United -12   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/10/2018 Hermes 4-0 New Elgin Juniors ±0   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/10/2018 Whitehills 1-3 New Elgin Juniors +15   Scottish Junior Cup
29/09/2018 New Elgin Juniors 1-1 Whitehills -6   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Whitehills 2-1 New Elgin Juniors -7   North Junior 2nd Div.
15/09/2018 New Elgin Juniors 0-6 Buchanhaven Hearts -35   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/09/2018 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Islavale -5   North Junior 2nd Div.
01/09/2018 Cruden Bay 0-3 New Elgin Juniors +15   North Junior 2nd Div.
25/08/2018 Aberdeen University 1-2 New Elgin Juniors +16   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/08/2018 New Elgin Juniors 0-1 Buckie Rovers -2   North Junior Regional Cup
14/08/2018 Spey Valley United 3-1 New Elgin Juniors -18   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/08/2018 New Elgin Juniors 3-2 Spey Valley United -3   Grill Lg. Cup
07/08/2018 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Burghead Thistle -4   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2018 Dufftown 2-0 New Elgin Juniors +4   Grill Lg. Cup
05/05/2018 Whitehills 0-3 New Elgin Juniors +17   North Junior 1st Div. West
01/05/2018 Forres Thistle 2-2 New Elgin Juniors +10   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/04/2018 New Elgin Juniors 3-2 Buckie Rovers +14   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/04/2018 New Elgin Juniors 1-4 Buckie Rovers -14   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/04/2018 New Elgin Juniors 0-2 Burghead Thistle -11   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/04/2018 Forres Thistle 3-2 New Elgin Juniors +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
31/03/2018 New Elgin Juniors 0-7 Nairn Saint Ninian -13   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/03/2018 Forres Thistle 5-1 New Elgin Juniors -8   Elginshire Cup
17/03/2018 Islavale 1-1 New Elgin Juniors +9   Elginshire Cup
10/03/2018 New Elgin Juniors 1-3 Nairn Saint Ninian ±0   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/02/2018 New Elgin Juniors 3-2 Nairn Saint Ninian +20   Elginshire Cup
17/02/2018 Spey Valley United 2-3 New Elgin Juniors +9   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/02/2018 New Elgin Juniors 4-3 Whitehills -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/02/2018 New Elgin Juniors 2-6 Islavale -16   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/01/2018 Deveronside 5-1 New Elgin Juniors -6   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/12/2017 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Burghead Thistle -8   North Junior 1st Div. West
25/11/2017 New Elgin Juniors 1-1 Islavale +7   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/11/2017 Spey Valley United 6-2 New Elgin Juniors -29   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/11/2017 Whitehills 3-5 New Elgin Juniors +8   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/11/2017 Buckie Rovers 0-4 New Elgin Juniors +47   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/10/2017 New Elgin Juniors 0-5 Deveronside -21   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/10/2017 Nairn Saint Ninian 4-2 New Elgin Juniors +4   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/10/2017 New Elgin Juniors 0-3 Forres Thistle -14   North Junior 1st Div. West
30/09/2017 Deveronside 2-3 New Elgin Juniors +19   North Junior 1st Div. West
23/09/2017 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 5-0 New Elgin Juniors +1   Scottish Junior Cup
16/09/2017 New Elgin Juniors 0-11 Banks o' Dee -5   Inter-Regional Trophy
09/09/2017 New Elgin Juniors 6-3 Spey Valley United +20   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/09/2017 Islavale 1-1 New Elgin Juniors +12   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/08/2017 New Elgin Juniors 1-3 Newburgh Thistle ±0   Grill Lg. Cup
19/08/2017 New Elgin Juniors 2-3 Colony Park Juniors +5   Grill Lg. Cup
12/08/2017 Burghead Thistle 1-1 New Elgin Juniors +7   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/08/2017 Maud 4-1 New Elgin Juniors +1   Grill Lg. Cup
01/08/2017 New Elgin Juniors 2-4 Burghead Thistle -16   North Junior Regional Cup
02/05/2017 New Elgin Juniors 2-3 Burghead Thistle -9   Archibald Cup
29/04/2017 New Elgin Juniors 0-4 Islavale -12   Archibald Cup
15/04/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-1 New Elgin Juniors ±0   Archibald Cup
08/04/2017 East End 2-0 New Elgin Juniors +4   Archibald Cup
18/03/2017 New Elgin Juniors 0-2 Nairn Saint Ninian -5   Elginshire Cup
04/03/2017 New Elgin Juniors 0-3 Whitehills -34   Elginshire Cup
25/02/2017 Burghead Thistle 3-2 New Elgin Juniors -6   Elginshire Cup
18/02/2017 Montrose Roselea 7-0 New Elgin Juniors -4   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/02/2017 New Elgin Juniors 1-3 Spey Valley United -5   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/02/2017 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Nairn Saint Ninian -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/01/2017 Islavale 4-0 New Elgin Juniors -6   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/12/2016 New Elgin Juniors 2-0 Forres Thistle +21   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/12/2016 New Elgin Juniors 1-1 Whitehills -10   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 New Elgin Juniors 0-0 Newmachar United -6   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/11/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-5 New Elgin Juniors +33   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/11/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-0 New Elgin Juniors +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/11/2016 New Elgin Juniors 4-2 Fochabers ±0   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/10/2016 New Elgin Juniors 3-3 Islavale +8   North Junior 1st Div. West
22/10/2016 Whitehills 1-1 New Elgin Juniors -4   North Junior 1st Div. West
15/10/2016 New Elgin Juniors 1-5 Montrose Roselea -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
08/10/2016 Forres Thistle 5-0 New Elgin Juniors -8   North Junior 1st Div. West
01/10/2016 Spey Valley United 4-0 New Elgin Juniors -7   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/09/2016 New Elgin Juniors 1-8 Dundee North End -9   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2016 Newmachar United 3-1 New Elgin Juniors -15   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/09/2016 New Elgin Juniors 1-3 Burghead Thistle -21   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/09/2016 New Elgin Juniors 2-5 Cruden Bay -35   Inter-Regional Trophy
27/08/2016 Fochabers 3-8 New Elgin Juniors +24   North Junior 1st Div. West
20/08/2016 New Elgin Juniors 0-3 Hall Russell United -8   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 New Elgin Juniors 1-10 Culter -19   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Hermes 9-0 New Elgin Juniors -6   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Deveronside 3-0 New Elgin Juniors -6   Grill Lg. Cup
20/05/2016 Buckie Rovers 4-0 New Elgin Juniors -11 Archibald Cup
17/05/2016 Spey Valley 2-3 New Elgin Juniors +7   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/05/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 0-1 New Elgin Juniors +14   North Junior 1st Div. West
30/04/2016 Spey Valley 3-1 New Elgin Juniors -13   Archibald Cup
23/04/2016 New Elgin Juniors 3-1 Spey Valley +8   Archibald Cup
16/04/2016 Fochabers 0-0 New Elgin Juniors -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
09/04/2016 New Elgin Juniors 1-1 Forres Thistle -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/04/2016 Islavale 0-3 New Elgin Juniors +36   Archibald Cup
26/03/2016 New Elgin Juniors 3-5 Islavale -10   Archibald Cup
12/03/2016 Fochabers 3-7 New Elgin Juniors +25   Elginshire Cup
05/03/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-1 New Elgin Juniors +8   Archibald Cup
27/02/2016 New Elgin Juniors 2-1 Nairn Saint Ninian +12   Archibald Cup
20/02/2016 Forfar West End 3-1 New Elgin Juniors +7 Inter-Regional Trophy
23/01/2016 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Nairn Saint Ninian -2   Elginshire Cup
09/01/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-2 New Elgin Juniors +6   Elginshire Cup
12/12/2015 New Elgin Juniors 3-1 Spey Valley +16   Inter-Regional Trophy
05/12/2015 New Elgin Juniors 0-3 Grantown -17   Elginshire Cup
28/11/2015 New Elgin Juniors 2-3 Burghead Thistle -16   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/11/2015 New Elgin Juniors 1-3 Nairn Saint Ninian -11   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/11/2015 Buckie Rovers 5-1 New Elgin Juniors -8   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/11/2015 Lossiemouth United 3-1 New Elgin Juniors -16   North Junior 1st Div. West
31/10/2015 New Elgin Juniors 1-1 Islavale +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/10/2015 New Elgin Juniors 0-5 Glenrothes -6   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Grantown 4-1 New Elgin Juniors -11   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/10/2015 New Elgin Juniors 3-2 Newmachar United ±0   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/10/2015 New Elgin Juniors 2-4 Spey Valley -16   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/09/2015 Islavale 2-0 New Elgin Juniors -6   North Junior 1st Div. West
19/09/2015 Forres Thistle 2-0 New Elgin Juniors -11   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/09/2015 New Elgin Juniors 7-1 Fochabers +13   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/09/2015 Burghead Thistle 0-2 New Elgin Juniors +12   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/08/2015 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Buckie Rovers -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
22/08/2015 New Elgin Juniors 3-2 Grantown +9   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/08/2015 Dufftown 4-2 New Elgin Juniors +2   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Fochabers 4-0 New Elgin Juniors -40   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2015 New Elgin Juniors 6-0 Forres Thistle +26   Grill Lg. Cup
30/05/2015 New Elgin Juniors 2-5 Stoneywood -8   North Junior Superlg.
16/05/2015 Hall Russell United 3-1 New Elgin Juniors -1   North Junior Superlg.
09/05/2015 Ellon United 3-3 New Elgin Juniors +5   North Junior Superlg.
25/04/2015 Dyce Juniors 5-1 New Elgin Juniors -7   North Junior Superlg.
21/04/2015 Inverness City 2-1 New Elgin Juniors +5   North Junior Superlg.
18/04/2015 Deveronside 3-0 New Elgin Juniors -4   North Junior Superlg.
11/04/2015 New Elgin Juniors 1-1 Deveronside +5   North Junior Superlg.
04/04/2015 Banks o' Dee 8-0 New Elgin Juniors -5 McLeman Cup
21/03/2015 Stonehaven 1-0 New Elgin Juniors +6   North Junior Superlg.
07/03/2015 New Elgin Juniors 4-2 Cruden Bay +6 McLeman Cup
28/02/2015 New Elgin Juniors 0-3 Hermes -1   North Junior Superlg.
21/02/2015 Cruden Bay 0-2 New Elgin Juniors +16   North Junior Superlg.
14/02/2015 New Elgin Juniors 1-5 Culter -5   North Junior Superlg.
31/01/2015 New Elgin Juniors 2-3 Banchory Saint Ternan -2   North Junior Superlg.
10/01/2015 Stoneywood 4-1 New Elgin Juniors ±0   North Junior Superlg.
06/12/2014 Maud 7-0 New Elgin Juniors -4   North Junior Superlg.
29/11/2014 New Elgin Juniors 0-6 Banks o' Dee -8   North Junior Superlg.
15/11/2014 New Elgin Juniors 2-0 Cruden Bay +7   North Junior Superlg.
08/11/2014 Banks o' Dee 13-0 New Elgin Juniors -7   North Junior Superlg.
01/11/2014 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-1 New Elgin Juniors -1   North Junior Regional Cup
25/10/2014 New Elgin Juniors 0-4 Ellon United -25   North Junior Superlg.
18/10/2014 New Elgin Juniors 2-6 Maud -7   North Junior Superlg.
11/10/2014 Culter 3-0 New Elgin Juniors -1   North Junior Superlg.
04/10/2014 New Elgin Juniors 2-0 Dyce Juniors +21   North Junior Superlg.
27/09/2014 Kilwinning Rangers 12-0 New Elgin Juniors -4   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Banchory Saint Ternan 5-2 New Elgin Juniors -7   North Junior Superlg.
13/09/2014 Sunnybank 1-0 New Elgin Juniors -3   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/09/2014 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Hall Russell United -6   North Junior Superlg.
30/08/2014 New Elgin Juniors 2-2 Stonehaven +4   North Junior Superlg.
23/08/2014 Hermes 6-0 New Elgin Juniors -3   North Junior Superlg.
16/08/2014 Whitehills 1-4 New Elgin Juniors +3   Grill Lg. Cup
12/08/2014 New Elgin Juniors 8-1 Whitehills +6   North Junior Regional Cup
09/08/2014 Cruden Bay 2-7 New Elgin Juniors +32   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2014 New Elgin Juniors 1-1 Inverness City +3   North Junior Superlg.
02/08/2014 New Elgin Juniors 1-5 Hermes -3   Grill Lg. Cup