SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 NEW ELGIN - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Whitehills 2-2 New Elgin +3   North Junior 2nd Div.
02/10/2021 Forres Thistle 2-1 New Elgin +8   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/09/2021 New Elgin 1-2 Glentanar -12   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/09/2021 Stonehaven 20-0 New Elgin -5   North Junior Regional Cup
04/09/2021 Islavale 5-0 New Elgin -16   North Junior 2nd Div.
28/08/2021 Burghead Thistle 2-0 New Elgin -3   North Junior 2nd Div.
21/08/2021 Scone Thistle 4-2 New Elgin ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
14/08/2021 New Elgin 0-2 Newmachar United -10   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/08/2021 New Elgin 1-11 Hermes -2   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/08/2021 Whitehills 4-1 New Elgin -51   North Junior Lg. Cup
31/07/2021 Rothie Rovers 6-0 New Elgin -1   North Junior 2nd Div.
27/07/2021 Dufftown 5-1 New Elgin -5   North Junior Lg. Cup
24/07/2021 New Elgin 3-2 Whitehills -4   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/07/2021 New Elgin 0-4 Forres Thistle -12   North Junior Lg. Cup
17/07/2021 New Elgin 1-6 Cruden Bay -61   North Junior 2nd Div.
19/12/2020 Forres Thistle 1-0 New Elgin +6   Grill Lg. Cup
12/12/2020 New Elgin 2-3 Whitehills -32   Grill Lg. Cup
05/12/2020 New Elgin 1-4 Deveronside -9   Grill Lg. Cup
28/11/2020 New Elgin 1-1 Forres Thistle +9   Grill Lg. Cup
21/11/2020 Whitehills 2-3 New Elgin -3   Grill Lg. Cup
07/03/2020 New Elgin 1-0 Spey Valley United +2   Elginshire Cup
22/02/2020 New Elgin 1-1 Cruden Bay -7   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/02/2020 Burghead Thistle 2-2 New Elgin +11   Elginshire Cup
01/02/2020 New Elgin 2-0 Buckie Rovers +38   Elginshire Cup
25/01/2020 Spey Valley United 2-4 New Elgin +31   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/01/2020 New Elgin 2-2 Forres Thistle +11   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/01/2020 Cruden Bay 2-0 New Elgin -26   North Junior 2nd Div.
04/01/2020 Whitehills 2-5 New Elgin +20   North Junior 2nd Div.
14/12/2019 New Elgin 1-2 Forres Thistle +4   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/12/2019 New Elgin 1-4 Cruden Bay -60   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/11/2019 New Elgin 2-1 Glentanar -1   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/11/2019 Burghead Thistle 2-0 New Elgin -10   North Junior 2nd Div.
16/11/2019 New Elgin 0-3 Newmachar United -50   North Junior 2nd Div.
26/10/2019 New Elgin 4-1 Newmachar United +21   North Junior 2nd Div.
19/10/2019 New Elgin 2-0 Whitehills +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
12/10/2019 Forres Thistle 3-0 New Elgin -9   North Junior 2nd Div.
28/09/2019 New Elgin 1-2 Saint Anthony's +1   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 New Elgin 2-3 Buckie Rovers -5   Inter-Regional Trophy
14/09/2019 Glentanar 0-3 New Elgin +36   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/09/2019 Dyce Juniors 4-0 New Elgin -2   North Junior Regional Cup
24/08/2019 New Elgin 4-0 Burghead Thistle +50   North Junior 2nd Div.
17/08/2019 Newmachar United 4-2 New Elgin -20   North Junior 2nd Div.
14/08/2019 New Elgin 2-5 Islavale -24   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/08/2019 New Elgin 2-2 Buckie Rovers +5   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2019 Spey Valley United 2-4 New Elgin +24   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 New Elgin 1-4 Dufftown -11   Grill Lg. Cup
04/05/2019 New Elgin 0-3 Buchanhaven Hearts -20   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/04/2019 Spey Valley United 3-3 New Elgin -2   North Junior 2nd Div.
24/04/2019 New Elgin 3-0 Islavale +51   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/04/2019 Newmachar United 0-0 New Elgin +6   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/04/2019 Islavale 2-3 New Elgin +31   North Junior 2nd Div.
06/04/2019 New Elgin 2-1 Glentanar +14   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/03/2019 Spey Valley United 3-2 New Elgin -11   Elginshire Cup
23/03/2019 Glentanar 0-1 New Elgin +25   North Junior 2nd Div.
16/03/2019 New Elgin 4-2 Whitehills +23   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/03/2019 Newmachar United 2-2 New Elgin +9   North Junior 2nd Div.
02/03/2019 New Elgin 0-2 Aberdeen University -5   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/02/2019 Islavale 2-1 New Elgin +7   Elginshire Cup
16/02/2019 New Elgin 0-5 Forres Thistle -16   Elginshire Cup
12/01/2019 New Elgin 2-3 Whitehills -18   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/01/2019 Cruden Bay 1-3 New Elgin +19   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/12/2018 New Elgin 1-2 Aberdeen University +4   North Junior 2nd Div.
01/12/2018 New Elgin 5-1 Cruden Bay +22   North Junior 2nd Div.
17/11/2018 Buchanhaven Hearts 4-2 New Elgin -2   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/11/2018 New Elgin 0-5 Spey Valley United -75   North Junior 2nd Div.
03/11/2018 Glentanar 7-2 New Elgin -23   North Junior 2nd Div.
27/10/2018 New Elgin 0-7 Luncarty -3   Scottish Junior Cup
20/10/2018 New Elgin 1-2 Newmachar United -20   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/10/2018 Hermes 4-0 New Elgin -1   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/10/2018 Whitehills 1-3 New Elgin +27   Scottish Junior Cup
29/09/2018 New Elgin 1-1 Whitehills -6   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Whitehills 2-1 New Elgin -14   North Junior 2nd Div.
15/09/2018 New Elgin 0-6 Buchanhaven Hearts -49   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/09/2018 New Elgin 1-2 Islavale -9   North Junior 2nd Div.
01/09/2018 Cruden Bay 0-3 New Elgin +22   North Junior 2nd Div.
25/08/2018 Aberdeen University 1-2 New Elgin +27   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/08/2018 New Elgin 0-1 Buckie Rovers -4   North Junior Regional Cup
14/08/2018 Spey Valley United 3-1 New Elgin -33   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/08/2018 New Elgin 3-2 Spey Valley United -1   Grill Lg. Cup
07/08/2018 New Elgin 1-2 Burghead Thistle -8   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2018 Dufftown 2-0 New Elgin +1   Grill Lg. Cup
05/05/2018 Whitehills 0-3 New Elgin +27   North Junior 1st Div. West
01/05/2018 Forres Thistle 2-2 New Elgin +12   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/04/2018 New Elgin 3-2 Buckie Rovers +24   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/04/2018 New Elgin 1-4 Buckie Rovers -23   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/04/2018 New Elgin 0-2 Burghead Thistle -19   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/04/2018 Forres Thistle 3-2 New Elgin +4   North Junior 1st Div. West
31/03/2018 New Elgin 0-7 Nairn Saint Ninian -11   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/03/2018 Forres Thistle 5-1 New Elgin -12   Elginshire Cup
17/03/2018 Islavale 1-1 New Elgin +11   Elginshire Cup
10/03/2018 New Elgin 1-3 Nairn Saint Ninian -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/02/2018 New Elgin 3-2 Nairn Saint Ninian +32   Elginshire Cup
17/02/2018 Spey Valley United 2-3 New Elgin +14   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/02/2018 New Elgin 4-3 Whitehills +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/02/2018 New Elgin 2-6 Islavale -21   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/01/2018 Deveronside 5-1 New Elgin -9   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/12/2017 New Elgin 1-2 Burghead Thistle -13   North Junior 1st Div. West
25/11/2017 New Elgin 1-1 Islavale +10   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/11/2017 Spey Valley United 6-2 New Elgin -51   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/11/2017 Whitehills 3-5 New Elgin +14   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/11/2017 Buckie Rovers 0-4 New Elgin +75   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/10/2017 New Elgin 0-5 Deveronside -27   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/10/2017 Nairn Saint Ninian 4-2 New Elgin +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/10/2017 New Elgin 0-3 Forres Thistle -20   North Junior 1st Div. West
30/09/2017 Deveronside 2-3 New Elgin +29   North Junior 1st Div. West
23/09/2017 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 5-0 New Elgin ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
16/09/2017 New Elgin 0-11 Banks o' Dee -3   Inter-Regional Trophy
09/09/2017 New Elgin 6-3 Spey Valley United +35   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/09/2017 Islavale 1-1 New Elgin +14   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/08/2017 New Elgin 1-3 Newburgh Thistle -2   Grill Lg. Cup
19/08/2017 New Elgin 2-3 Colony Park Juniors +5   Grill Lg. Cup
12/08/2017 Burghead Thistle 1-1 New Elgin +9   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/08/2017 Maud 4-1 New Elgin -2   Grill Lg. Cup
01/08/2017 New Elgin 2-4 Burghead Thistle -25   North Junior Regional Cup
02/05/2017 New Elgin 2-3 Burghead Thistle -14   Archibald Cup
29/04/2017 New Elgin 0-4 Islavale -14   Archibald Cup
15/04/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-1 New Elgin -4   Archibald Cup
08/04/2017 East End 2-0 New Elgin +1   Archibald Cup
18/03/2017 New Elgin 0-2 Nairn Saint Ninian -8   Elginshire Cup
04/03/2017 New Elgin 0-3 Whitehills -55   Elginshire Cup
25/02/2017 Burghead Thistle 3-2 New Elgin -12   Elginshire Cup
18/02/2017 Montrose Roselea 7-0 New Elgin -4   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/02/2017 New Elgin 1-3 Spey Valley United -8   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/02/2017 New Elgin 1-2 Nairn Saint Ninian -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/01/2017 Islavale 4-0 New Elgin -10   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/12/2016 New Elgin 2-0 Forres Thistle +38   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/12/2016 New Elgin 1-1 Whitehills -12   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 New Elgin 0-0 Newmachar United -8   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/11/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-5 New Elgin +54   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/11/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-0 New Elgin +5   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/11/2016 New Elgin 4-2 Fochabers +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/10/2016 New Elgin 3-3 Islavale +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
22/10/2016 Whitehills 1-1 New Elgin -6   North Junior 1st Div. West
15/10/2016 New Elgin 1-5 Montrose Roselea -4   North Junior 1st Div. West
08/10/2016 Forres Thistle 5-0 New Elgin -8   North Junior 1st Div. West
01/10/2016 Spey Valley United 4-0 New Elgin -9   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/09/2016 New Elgin 1-8 Dundee North End -7   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2016 Newmachar United 3-1 New Elgin -29   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/09/2016 New Elgin 1-3 Burghead Thistle -34   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/09/2016 New Elgin 2-5 Cruden Bay -58   Inter-Regional Trophy
27/08/2016 Fochabers 3-8 New Elgin +31   North Junior 1st Div. West
20/08/2016 New Elgin 0-3 Hall Russell United -11   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 New Elgin 1-10 Culter -19   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Hermes 9-0 New Elgin -4   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Deveronside 3-0 New Elgin -10   Grill Lg. Cup
20/05/2016 Buckie Rovers 4-0 New Elgin -18 Archibald Cup
17/05/2016 Spey Valley 2-3 New Elgin +12   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/05/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 0-1 New Elgin +23   North Junior 1st Div. West
30/04/2016 Spey Valley 3-1 New Elgin -25   Archibald Cup
23/04/2016 New Elgin 3-1 Spey Valley +16   Archibald Cup
16/04/2016 Fochabers 0-0 New Elgin -5   North Junior 1st Div. West
09/04/2016 New Elgin 1-1 Forres Thistle -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/04/2016 Islavale 0-3 New Elgin +60   Archibald Cup
26/03/2016 New Elgin 3-5 Islavale -15   Archibald Cup
12/03/2016 Fochabers 3-7 New Elgin +36   Elginshire Cup
05/03/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 1-1 New Elgin +11   Archibald Cup
27/02/2016 New Elgin 2-1 Nairn Saint Ninian +25   Archibald Cup
20/02/2016 Forfar West End 3-1 New Elgin +4 Inter-Regional Trophy
23/01/2016 New Elgin 1-2 Nairn Saint Ninian -2   Elginshire Cup
09/01/2016 Buckie Rovers 3-2 New Elgin +5   Elginshire Cup
12/12/2015 New Elgin 3-1 Spey Valley +33   Inter-Regional Trophy
05/12/2015 New Elgin 0-3 Grantown -24   Elginshire Cup
28/11/2015 New Elgin 2-3 Burghead Thistle -26   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/11/2015 New Elgin 1-3 Nairn Saint Ninian -16   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/11/2015 Buckie Rovers 5-1 New Elgin -10   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/11/2015 Lossiemouth United 3-1 New Elgin -27   North Junior 1st Div. West
31/10/2015 New Elgin 1-1 Islavale +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/10/2015 New Elgin 0-5 Glenrothes -5   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Grantown 4-1 New Elgin -19   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/10/2015 New Elgin 3-2 Newmachar United +4   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/10/2015 New Elgin 2-4 Spey Valley -23   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/09/2015 Islavale 2-0 New Elgin -12   North Junior 1st Div. West
19/09/2015 Forres Thistle 2-0 New Elgin -19   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/09/2015 New Elgin 7-1 Fochabers +16   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/09/2015 Burghead Thistle 0-2 New Elgin +20   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/08/2015 New Elgin 1-2 Buckie Rovers -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
22/08/2015 New Elgin 3-2 Grantown +18   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/08/2015 Dufftown 4-2 New Elgin -1   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Fochabers 4-0 New Elgin -68   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2015 New Elgin 6-0 Forres Thistle +39   Grill Lg. Cup
30/05/2015 New Elgin 2-5 Stoneywood -10   North Junior Superlg.
16/05/2015 Hall Russell United 3-1 New Elgin -5   North Junior Superlg.
09/05/2015 Ellon United 3-3 New Elgin +6   North Junior Superlg.
25/04/2015 Dyce Juniors 5-1 New Elgin -10   North Junior Superlg.
21/04/2015 Inverness City 2-1 New Elgin +3   North Junior Superlg.
18/04/2015 Deveronside 3-0 New Elgin -8   North Junior Superlg.
11/04/2015 New Elgin 1-1 Deveronside +8   North Junior Superlg.
04/04/2015 Banks o' Dee 8-0 New Elgin -4 McLeman Cup
21/03/2015 Stonehaven 1-0 New Elgin +4   North Junior Superlg.
07/03/2015 New Elgin 4-2 Cruden Bay +9 McLeman Cup
28/02/2015 New Elgin 0-3 Hermes -2   North Junior Superlg.
21/02/2015 Cruden Bay 0-2 New Elgin +22   North Junior Superlg.
14/02/2015 New Elgin 1-5 Culter -6   North Junior Superlg.
31/01/2015 New Elgin 2-3 Banchory Saint Ternan -5   North Junior Superlg.
10/01/2015 Stoneywood 4-1 New Elgin -3   North Junior Superlg.
06/12/2014 Maud 7-0 New Elgin -3   North Junior Superlg.
29/11/2014 New Elgin 0-6 Banks o' Dee -6   North Junior Superlg.
15/11/2014 New Elgin 2-0 Cruden Bay +12   North Junior Superlg.
08/11/2014 Banks o' Dee 13-0 New Elgin -5   North Junior Superlg.
01/11/2014 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-1 New Elgin -5   North Junior Regional Cup
25/10/2014 New Elgin 0-4 Ellon United -37   North Junior Superlg.
18/10/2014 New Elgin 2-6 Maud -7   North Junior Superlg.
11/10/2014 Culter 3-0 New Elgin -3   North Junior Superlg.
04/10/2014 New Elgin 2-0 Dyce Juniors +38   North Junior Superlg.
27/09/2014 Kilwinning Rangers 12-0 New Elgin -2   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Banchory Saint Ternan 5-2 New Elgin -12   North Junior Superlg.
13/09/2014 Sunnybank 1-0 New Elgin -6   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/09/2014 New Elgin 1-2 Hall Russell United -11   North Junior Superlg.
30/08/2014 New Elgin 2-2 Stonehaven +8   North Junior Superlg.
23/08/2014 Hermes 6-0 New Elgin -3   North Junior Superlg.
16/08/2014 Whitehills 1-4 New Elgin +5   Grill Lg. Cup
12/08/2014 New Elgin 8-1 Whitehills +5   North Junior Regional Cup
09/08/2014 Cruden Bay 2-7 New Elgin +42   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2014 New Elgin 1-1 Inverness City +4   North Junior Superlg.
02/08/2014 New Elgin 1-5 Hermes -3   Grill Lg. Cup