SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 NEWMAINS UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/08/2022 Kello Rovers 5-0 Newmains United -7   WoS Lg. Div. 3
06/08/2022 Newmains United 2-2 East Kilbride Thistle +7   WoS Lg. Div. 3
03/08/2022 Vale of Leven 4-1 Newmains United -2   WoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Newmains United 0-1 Dalry Thistle +1   WoS Lg. Div. 3
23/04/2022 Newmains United 2-3 Ardeer Thistle +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
09/04/2022 Newmains United 0-3 Ashfield -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
02/04/2022 Newmains United 0-9 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club -9   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
26/03/2022 Newmains United 1-4 Carluke Rovers -19   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
19/03/2022 Dalry Thistle 1-0 Newmains United +5   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
05/03/2022 Newmains United 1-0 Greenock Juniors +20   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
26/02/2022 Glasgow United 2-1 Newmains United +9   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
19/02/2022 Renfrew 3-1 Newmains United +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
29/01/2022 Gartcairn 6-0 Newmains United -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
15/01/2022 Newmains United 1-2 Kello Rovers +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/12/2021 Bonnyton Thistle 8-0 Newmains United -8   WoS Lg. Cup
27/11/2021 Port Glasgow 4-2 Newmains United +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
20/11/2021 Newmains United 0-4 East Kilbride +1   South Ch'lge Cup
13/11/2021 Cambuslang Rangers 4-0 Newmains United +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
06/11/2021 Thorniewood United 11-0 Newmains United -7   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
30/10/2021 Newmains United 0-2 Royal Albert -17   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
23/10/2021 Newmains United 2-1 Dalry Thistle +11   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
16/10/2021 Abbey Vale 3-4 Newmains United +21   South Ch'lge Cup
12/10/2021 Carluke Rovers 1-2 Newmains United +20   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
02/10/2021 Greenock Juniors 4-4 Newmains United +14   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
25/09/2021 Newmains United 0-4 Vale of Leven -17   Scottish Junior Cup
11/09/2021 Newmains United 1-2 Renfrew +9   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/09/2021 Ardeer Thistle 3-2 Newmains United +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/08/2021 Newmains United 2-1 Dalry Thistle +17   Scottish Junior Cup
18/08/2021 Newmains United 2-8 Cambuslang Rangers -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/08/2021 Ashfield 6-2 Newmains United -1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/08/2021 Newmains United 1-7 Glasgow United -10   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/08/2021 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 5-0 Newmains United ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
31/07/2021 Newmains United 3-6 Port Glasgow -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/07/2021 Kello Rovers 4-1 Newmains United ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/07/2021 Newmains United 1-5 Thorniewood United -6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/07/2021 Newmains United 1-1 Royal Albert +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/07/2021 Newmains United 1-6 Gartcairn -9   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
12/12/2020 East Kilbride Thistle 1-0 Newmains United +8   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
28/11/2020 Yoker Athletic 0-2 Newmains United +32   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
07/11/2020 Glasgow Perthshire 6-0 Newmains United -3   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
31/10/2020 Newmains United 2-4 Yoker Athletic -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
07/03/2020 Newmains United 0-3 Vale of Leven -7   West Junior Lg. 2
22/02/2020 Girvan 2-1 Newmains United +7   WoS Lg. Cup
01/02/2020 Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-3 Newmains United +15   West Junior Lg. 2
25/01/2020 Newmains United 1-2 Thorniewood United +8   West Junior Lg. 2
18/01/2020 Newmains United 3-6 Vale of Clyde -4   West Junior Lg. 2
04/01/2020 Newmains United 0-5 Forth Wanderers -13   West Junior Lg. 2
28/12/2019 Ardeer Thistle 1-2 Newmains United +7   West Junior Lg. 2
30/11/2019 Yoker Athletic 3-1 Newmains United +5   West Junior Lg. 2
16/11/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 1-3 Newmains United +20   West Junior Lg. 2
26/10/2019 Maybole Juniors 4-0 Newmains United -6   West Junior Lg. 2
19/10/2019 Vale of Leven 5-0 Newmains United -3   West Junior Lg. 2
05/10/2019 Newmains United 3-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle +13   West Junior Lg. 2
28/09/2019 Petershill 6-0 Newmains United -3   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Muirkirk Juniors 4-0 Newmains United -3   West Junior Lg. 2
14/09/2019 Johnstone Burgh 3-0 Newmains United ±0   West Junior Lg. 2
07/09/2019 Ashfield 5-1 Newmains United -2   West Junior Lg. 2
31/08/2019 Newmains United 3-2 Ardeer Thistle +3   West Junior Lg. 2
24/08/2019 Saint Anthony's 7-2 Newmains United -8   West Junior Lg. 2
21/08/2019 Forth Wanderers 3-0 Newmains United ±0   West Junior Lg. 2
17/08/2019 Annbank United 6-0 Newmains United -9   West Junior Lg. 2
03/08/2019 Newmains United 3-3 Saltcoats Victoria +1   West Junior Lg. 2
31/07/2019 Carluke Rovers 9-0 Newmains United -6   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
29/07/2019 Newmains United 0-6 Lanark United -6   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2019 Lesmahagow 5-1 Newmains United ±0   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
04/05/2019 Newmains United 0-7 Thorniewood United -18   West Junior Lg. 2
01/05/2019 Newmains United 0-6 Saint Anthony's -23   West Junior Lg. 2
27/04/2019 Thorniewood United 4-0 Newmains United -5   West Junior Lg. 2
20/04/2019 Ashfield 5-0 Newmains United -7   West Junior Lg. 2
13/04/2019 Newmains United 3-3 Muirkirk Juniors +8   West Junior Lg. 2
06/04/2019 Newmains United 4-5 Lesmahagow +9   West Junior Lg. 2
30/03/2019 Annbank United 9-2 Newmains United -20   West Junior Lg. 2
02/03/2019 Vale of Clyde 2-0 Newmains United +2   West Junior Lg. 2
23/02/2019 Lanark United 3-0 Newmains United +2   West Junior Lg. 2
16/02/2019 Muirkirk Juniors 5-0 Newmains United -9   West Junior Lg. 2
26/01/2019 Newmains United 4-2 Annbank United +17   West Junior Lg. 2
19/01/2019 Carluke Rovers 4-0 Newmains United -5   West Junior Lg. 2
12/01/2019 Newmains United 3-5 East Kilbride Thistle +2   WoS Lg. Cup
05/01/2019 Newmains United 0-3 Saltcoats Victoria -26   West Junior Lg. 2
29/12/2018 Vale of Leven 6-2 Newmains United -7   West Junior Lg. 2
22/12/2018 Newmains United 1-1 Forth Wanderers +5   West Junior Lg. 2
17/11/2018 Newmains United 2-5 Lanark United -2   West Junior Lg. 2
10/11/2018 Whitletts Victoria 0-0 p Newmains United +13   WoS Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Saint Anthony's 2-1 Newmains United +7   West Junior Lg. 2
27/10/2018 Johnstone Burgh 1-0 Newmains United +6   West Junior Lg. 2
20/10/2018 Newmains United 3-3 Carluke Rovers +5   West Junior Lg. 2
06/10/2018 Newmains United 3-0 Ardeer Thistle +23   West Junior Lg. 2
29/09/2018 Newmains United 0-1 Rosyth -3   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 1-2 Newmains United +15   West Junior Lg. 2
15/09/2018 Newmains United 2-1 Ashfield +20   West Junior Lg. 2
08/09/2018 Lesmahagow 9-0 Newmains United -8   West Junior Lg. 2
01/09/2018 Newmains United 2-7 Vale of Leven -12   West Junior Lg. 2
18/08/2018 Newmains United 1-2 Johnstone Burgh +6   West Junior Lg. 2
11/08/2018 Forth Wanderers 2-5 Newmains United +44   West Junior Lg. 2
08/08/2018 Newmains United 2-3 Vale of Clyde +6   West Junior Lg. 2
04/08/2018 Ardeer Thistle 3-2 Newmains United +6   West Junior Lg. 2
01/08/2018 Lanark United 5-0 Newmains United -3   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Newmains United 2-4 Lesmahagow -1   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Carluke Rovers 1-0 Newmains United +7   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
16/05/2018 Vale of Clyde 7-1 Newmains United -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/05/2018 Newmains United 1-3 Johnstone Burgh -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/04/2018 Johnstone Burgh 7-0 Newmains United -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/04/2018 Newmains United 1-7 Bellshill Athletic -6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/04/2018 Newmains United 0-3 Lanark United -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/04/2018 Newmains United 0-9 Vale of Clyde -19   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/04/2018 Cambuslang Rangers 15-0 Newmains United -2   Central Lg. Cup
31/03/2018 Newmains United 0-5 Vale of Leven -11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/03/2018 Newmains United 1-3 Dunipace Juniors -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/03/2018 Gartcairn Juniors 9-0 Newmains United -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/02/2018 Newmains United 0-3 Saint Anthony's -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/02/2018 Newmains United 3-6 Royal Albert -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/01/2018 Ashfield 9-0 Newmains United -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/11/2017 Carluke Rovers 7-0 Newmains United -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/11/2017 Saint Roch's 6-0 Newmains United -2   WoS Lg. Cup
04/11/2017 Bellshill Athletic 3-0 Newmains United ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/10/2017 Dunipace Juniors 3-1 Newmains United +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/10/2017 Lanark United 12-0 Newmains United -13   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
30/09/2017 Newmains United 3-4 Ashfield -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/09/2017 Newmains United 2-4 Annbank United ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
16/09/2017 Royal Albert 8-1 Newmains United -12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/09/2017 Vale of Leven 8-0 Newmains United -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/09/2017 Newmains United 1-5 Gartcairn Juniors -11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/08/2017 Saint Anthony's 7-1 Newmains United -16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/08/2017 Newmains United 1-5 Carluke Rovers -15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/08/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 5-4 Newmains United +8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2017 Carluke Rovers 4-2 Newmains United +2   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Newmains United 1-3 Wishaw Juniors +1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
02/08/2017 Newmains United 3-4 Shotts Bon Accord +3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/05/2017 East Kilbride Thistle 1-0 Newmains United +7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/05/2017 Royal Albert 4-3 Newmains United +3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/05/2017 Newmains United 1-2 Lesmahagow +3   Central Lg. Cup
29/04/2017 Newmains United 0-5 Port Glasgow -16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/04/2017 Newmains United 0-2 Carluke Rovers -3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/04/2017 Newmains United 0-1 Gartcairn Juniors +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/04/2017 Dunipace Juniors 4-1 Newmains United -8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
15/04/2017 Newmains United 0-4 Ashfield -29   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
08/04/2017 Carluke Rovers 1-2 Newmains United +20   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/03/2017 Saint Anthony's 1-2 Newmains United +16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/03/2017 Newmains United 0-5 Glasgow Perthshire -12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/02/2017 Newmains United 1-4 Vale of Leven -18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/01/2017 Newmains United 1-0 Dunipace Juniors +9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/01/2017 Ashfield 1-0 Newmains United ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Newmains United 2-3 Lanark United +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/11/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 3-0 Newmains United ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/11/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 4-2 Newmains United +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/10/2016 Hermes 6-0 Newmains United -8   Scottish Junior Cup
22/10/2016 Newmains United 1-1 Hermes +8   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Newmains United 0-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -5   WoS Lg. Cup
08/10/2016 Newmains United 2-5 East Kilbride Thistle -13   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/10/2016 Vale of Leven 5-2 Newmains United -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/09/2016 Port Glasgow 4-2 Newmains United +3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/09/2016 Newmains United 0-2 Royal Albert -20   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/09/2016 Newmains United 2-2 Saint Anthony's +3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Lanark United 4-1 Newmains United -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/08/2016 Newmains United 0-4 Carluke Rovers -18   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Wishaw Juniors 4-1 Newmains United +1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Shotts Bon Accord 1-0 Newmains United +8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Newmains United 4-7 Gartcairn Juniors -12   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
21/05/2016 Newmains United 0-2 Port Glasgow -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/05/2016 Newmains United 1-2 Greenock Juniors +3 Central Lg. Cup
14/05/2016 Benburb 4-1 Newmains United -4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/05/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 1-1 Newmains United +8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/05/2016 Newmains United p 1-1 Vale of Clyde +7   Central Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Newmains United 3-1 Glasgow Perthshire +15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
30/04/2016 Newmains United 0-4 Cambuslang Rangers -22   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/04/2016 Newmains United 1-2 Forth Wanderers -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/04/2016 Newmains United 1-1 Ashfield -3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/04/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 5-1 Newmains United -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/03/2016 Newmains United 3-1 Royal Albert +10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/03/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-0 Newmains United -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/02/2016 Newmains United 1-5 Gartcairn Juniors -22   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/01/2016 Lanark United 0-0 Newmains United +10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/11/2015 Port Glasgow 3-4 Newmains United +18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/11/2015 Vale of Leven 2-1 Newmains United -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
31/10/2015 Ashfield 0-1 Newmains United +13   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/10/2015 Newmains United 3-0 East Kilbride Thistle +24   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/10/2015 Newmains United 4-2 Benburb +27   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/10/2015 Kilbirnie Ladeside 4-0 Newmains United +1   WoS Lg. Cup
03/10/2015 Royal Albert 2-2 Newmains United +6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/09/2015 Newmains United 1-8 Fraserburgh United -53   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Newmains United 4-0 Vale of Leven +33   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/09/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 5-3 Newmains United -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/09/2015 Newmains United 0-3 Lanark United -8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/08/2015 Cambuslang Rangers 3-1 Newmains United ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/08/2015 Carluke Rovers 1-3 Newmains United +33   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
19/08/2015 Newmains United 2-4 Wishaw Juniors -2   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Newmains United 2-0 Shotts Bon Accord +31   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2015 Gartcairn Juniors 6-1 Newmains United -4   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
02/05/2015 Johnstone Burgh 5-2 Newmains United ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/04/2015 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Newmains United +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/04/2015 Newmains United 2-4 Cambuslang Rangers -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
15/04/2015 Carluke Rovers 3-0 Newmains United +2   Central Lg. Cup
11/04/2015 Newmains United 3-5 Johnstone Burgh -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
04/04/2015 Saint Roch's 2-1 Newmains United +9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/03/2015 Newmains United 1-2 Port Glasgow +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/03/2015 Royal Albert 0-0 Newmains United +11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/02/2015 Newmains United 0-3 Rossvale Juniors ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/01/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Newmains United +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/12/2014 Newmains United 2-4 East Kilbride Thistle -8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/11/2014 Newmains United 0-1 Forth Wanderers -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/11/2014 Vale of Leven 3-0 Newmains United -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
15/11/2014 Cambuslang Rangers 6-0 Newmains United -6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
08/11/2014 Newmains United 2-2 Saint Roch's +8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/10/2014 Newmains United 3-10 Lochee United -14   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Arthurlie 2-0 Newmains United +6   WoS Lg. Cup
11/10/2014 Port Glasgow 7-0 Newmains United -7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
04/10/2014 Rossvale Juniors 0-1 Newmains United +24   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/09/2014 Newmains United 1-3 Royal Albert -6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/09/2014 Newmains United 2-5 Vale of Leven -8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/09/2014 Newmains United 0-3 Glasgow Perthshire -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
30/08/2014 East Kilbride Thistle 2-1 Newmains United +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/08/2014 Wishaw Juniors 5-0 Newmains United -3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2014 Shotts Bon Accord 5-0 Newmains United -3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
16/08/2014 Newmains United 3-4 Forth Wanderers -3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2014 Newmains United 0-7 Carluke Rovers -15   Central Sectional Lg. Cup