SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 NITHSDALE WANDERERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
02/10/2021 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-5 Nithsdale Wanderers +43 Cree Lodge Cup
25/09/2021 Upper Annandale 0-4 Nithsdale Wanderers +36   SoS Lg.
18/09/2021 Creetown 0-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +11 Alba Cup
11/09/2021 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-7 Hurlford United -2   South Ch'lge Cup
04/09/2021 Threave Rovers 6-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -17   SoS Lg.
28/08/2021 Upper Annandale 1-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +12 Alba Cup
21/08/2021 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-2 Mid Annandale +16   SoS Lg.
14/08/2021 Creetown 1-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -1   SoS Lg.
11/08/2021 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-9 Nithsdale Wanderers +46   SoS Lg.
07/08/2021 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-4 Lochar Thistle -18   SoS Lg.
04/08/2021 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-8 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -68   SoS Lg.
31/07/2021 Newton Stewart 1-4 Nithsdale Wanderers +41   SoS Lg.
28/07/2021 Lochmaben 1-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +3   SoS Lg.
24/07/2021 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-3 Stranraer Reserves -6   SoS Lg.
21/07/2021 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-2 Abbey Vale -3   SoS Lg.
12/12/2020 Upper Annandale 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -42   SoS Lg.
05/12/2020 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-1 Wigtown & Bladnoch +14   SoS Lg.
28/11/2020 Lochmaben 3-4 Nithsdale Wanderers +2   SoS Lg.
14/11/2020 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-1 Mid Annandale +37   SoS Lg.
07/11/2020 Caledonian Braves Reserves 7-4 Nithsdale Wanderers -33   SoS Lg.
24/10/2020 Nithsdale Wanderers 6-3 Heston Rovers +13   SoS Lg.
17/10/2020 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-4 Stranraer Reserves -5   SoS Lg.
10/10/2020 Lochar Thistle 2-3 Nithsdale Wanderers +8   SoS Lg.
07/03/2020 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-1 Queen of the South Reserves +31 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
08/02/2020 Creetown 1-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +2   SoS Lg.
01/02/2020 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-3 Lochmaben -10   SoS Lg.
25/01/2020 Stranraer Reserves 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -5   SoS Lg.
18/01/2020 Creetown 3-6 Nithsdale Wanderers +20 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
11/01/2020 Newton Stewart 4-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -17   SoS Lg.
04/01/2020 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -23   SoS Lg.
28/12/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-3 Upper Annandale -19   SoS Lg.
18/12/2019 Mid Annandale 6-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -30   SoS Lg.
14/12/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-4 Abbey Vale -24   SoS Lg.
23/11/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-4 Upper Annandale -41 Potts Cup
15/11/2019 Caledonian Braves Reserves 2-2 Nithsdale Wanderers -8   SoS Lg.
09/11/2019 Wigtown & Bladnoch 1-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -13   SoS Lg.
02/11/2019 Bonnyton Thistle 3-2 Nithsdale Wanderers ±0   SoS Lg.
26/10/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-2 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -5 Tweedie Cup
19/10/2019 Lochar Thistle 1-5 Nithsdale Wanderers +26   SoS Lg.
12/10/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-4 Bonnyton Thistle -30   South Ch'lge Cup
25/09/2019 Threave Rovers 4-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -7 SoS Lg. Cup
21/09/2019 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-6 Nithsdale Wanderers +34   SoS Lg.
14/09/2019 Peebles Rovers 2-3 Nithsdale Wanderers +15   South Ch'lge Cup
07/09/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-2 Mid Annandale -4   SoS Lg.
31/08/2019 Lochmaben 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -59 Alba Cup
28/08/2019 Threave Rovers 2-3 Nithsdale Wanderers +19 Tweedie Cup
24/08/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-2 Abbey Vale +11 SoS Lg. Cup
17/08/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-3 Caledonian Braves Reserves -4   SoS Lg.
10/08/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 8-0 Dumfries YMCA +2 Alba Cup
07/08/2019 Upper Annandale 1-6 Nithsdale Wanderers +63   SoS Lg.
03/08/2019 Creetown 5-7 Nithsdale Wanderers +3 SoS Lg. Cup
31/07/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-0 Lochar Thistle +15   SoS Lg.
27/07/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-1 Wigtown & Bladnoch +9   SoS Lg.
27/04/2019 Mid Annandale 8-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -35 SoS Lg. Cup
24/04/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-0 Lochmaben +3   SoS Lg.
20/04/2019 Newton Stewart 3-6 Nithsdale Wanderers +12   SoS Lg.
10/04/2019 Threave Rovers 3-4 Nithsdale Wanderers +19   SoS Lg.
06/04/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-2 Lochar Thistle -19 Haig Gordon Cup
03/04/2019 Lochar Thistle 1-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +18   SoS Lg.
30/03/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 6-0 Dumfries YMCA +2   SoS Lg.
27/03/2019 Creetown 1-5 Nithsdale Wanderers +18   SoS Lg.
23/03/2019 Annan Athletic U20 3-7 Nithsdale Wanderers +4   SoS Lg.
06/03/2019 Heston Rovers 2-3 Nithsdale Wanderers +17   SoS Lg.
02/03/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -1   SoS Lg.
23/02/2019 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-4 Nithsdale Wanderers +16   SoS Lg.
16/02/2019 Upper Annandale 0-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +39   SoS Lg.
26/01/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-1 Mid Annandale -11   SoS Lg.
19/01/2019 Upper Annandale 3-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -14 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
05/01/2019 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-2 Abbey Vale +18   SoS Lg.
22/12/2018 Stranraer Reserves 8-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -18   SoS Lg.
15/12/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 6-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -22   SoS Lg.
08/12/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-4 Threave Rovers +19   SoS Lg.
01/12/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-1 Lochar Thistle +36   SoS Lg.
24/11/2018 Dumfries YMCA 0-2 Nithsdale Wanderers ±0   SoS Lg.
17/11/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 10-1 Annan Athletic U20 +8   SoS Lg.
10/11/2018 Lochmaben 0-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +23   SoS Lg.
03/11/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-2 Creetown +3   SoS Lg.
27/10/2018 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 6-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -25   SoS Lg.
20/10/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 10-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +85   SoS Lg.
06/10/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-3 Upper Annandale ±0   SoS Lg.
29/09/2018 Lochar Thistle 2-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -6 Cree Lodge Cup
22/09/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-2 Newton Stewart +8   SoS Lg.
15/09/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-11 Penicuik Athletic -2   South Ch'lge Cup
08/09/2018 Mid Annandale 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -6   SoS Lg.
01/09/2018 Upper Annandale 2-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -14 Alba Cup
17/08/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-2 Heston Rovers +2   SoS Lg.
08/08/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-4 Bonnyton Thistle -17   SoS Lg.
04/08/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-5 Stranraer Reserves -35   SoS Lg.
01/08/2018 Abbey Vale 3-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -9   SoS Lg.
21/05/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-7 Heston Rovers -74 Cree Lodge Cup
05/05/2018 Upper Annandale 1-3 Nithsdale Wanderers +26 Cree Lodge Cup
02/05/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-1 Mid Annandale +41 Cree Lodge Cup
28/04/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -13   SoS Lg.
21/04/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-4 Threave Rovers -21   SoS Lg.
18/04/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-4 Threave Rovers -19 Tweedie Cup
14/04/2018 Creetown 0-4 Nithsdale Wanderers +22   SoS Lg.
11/04/2018 Upper Annandale 5-4 Nithsdale Wanderers -20   SoS Lg.
07/04/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 8-1 Newton Stewart +42   SoS Lg.
04/04/2018 Abbey Vale 3-2 Nithsdale Wanderers -9 Potts Cup
30/03/2018 Annan Athletic U20 2-6 Nithsdale Wanderers +18   SoS Lg.
28/03/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-7 Mid Annandale -39   SoS Lg.
24/03/2018 Stranraer Reserves 4-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -10   SoS Lg.
17/03/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-2 Lochar Thistle +3   SoS Lg.
14/03/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-1 Abbey Vale +25   SoS Lg.
10/03/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-2 Heston Rovers +28   SoS Lg.
17/02/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-0 Lochmaben +44   SoS Lg.
03/02/2018 Mid Annandale 1-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +1   SoS Lg.
27/01/2018 Lochar Thistle 3-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -8   SoS Lg.
13/01/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-0 Upper Annandale +27 Tweedie Cup
06/01/2018 Heston Rovers 1-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -3 Haig Gordon Cup
02/12/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-3 Lochmaben -44   Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
18/11/2017 Heston Rovers 1-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +22 Potts Cup
15/11/2017 Lochmaben 1-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +18   SoS Lg.
11/11/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-1 Bonnyton Thistle +22   SoS Lg.
04/11/2017 Mid Annandale 0-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +46 Tweedie Cup
25/10/2017 Threave Rovers 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -9   SoS Lg.
14/10/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-3 Stranraer Reserves +4   SoS Lg.
07/10/2017 Dumfries YMCA 1-4 Nithsdale Wanderers +7   SoS Lg.
30/09/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-3 Lochmaben +13 Potts Cup
23/09/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 6-1 Creetown +35   SoS Lg.
16/09/2017 East Stirlingshire 7-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -1   South Ch'lge Cup
13/09/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 7-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -16   SoS Lg.
09/09/2017 Lochar Thistle 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -10 SoS Lg. Cup
06/09/2017 Bonnyton Thistle 5-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -6   SoS Lg.
02/09/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-3 Mid Annandale -6 Alba Cup
23/08/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-4 Upper Annandale -13   SoS Lg.
19/08/2017 Abbey Vale 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -19   SoS Lg.
12/08/2017 Dumfries YMCA 1-3 Nithsdale Wanderers ±0 Alba Cup
09/08/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 6-0 Dumfries YMCA +4   SoS Lg.
05/08/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-4 Annan Athletic U20 -4   SoS Lg.
02/08/2017 Heston Rovers 3-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -9   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Newton Stewart 8-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -29   SoS Lg.
10/05/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-0 Threave Rovers +42 Tweedie Cup
06/05/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -6 Potts Cup
03/05/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-4 Nithsdale Wanderers +33 Tweedie Cup
22/04/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-1 Threave Rovers +8   SoS Lg.
15/04/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-0 Edusport Academy +32 Tweedie Cup
08/04/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-6 Heston Rovers -34   SoS Lg.
01/04/2017 Wigtown & Bladnoch 1-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +15   SoS Lg.
25/03/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-0 Lochar Thistle +40 Potts Cup
11/03/2017 Upper Annandale 1-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -6   SoS Lg.
18/02/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-1 Newton Stewart +57   SoS Lg.
11/02/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-3 Lochar Thistle -17   SoS Lg.
28/01/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 8-6 Mid Annandale +40 Tweedie Cup
21/01/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-3 Mid Annandale -2 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
07/01/2017 Newton Stewart 2-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +14   SoS Lg.
17/12/2016 Edusport Academy 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -1   SoS Lg.
09/12/2016 Lochar Thistle 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -15 Alba Cup
03/12/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-5 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -2   SoS Lg.
26/11/2016 Dumfries YMCA 2-4 Nithsdale Wanderers +5   SoS Lg.
19/11/2016 Creetown 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -22   SoS Lg.
12/11/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-8 Mid Annandale -25   SoS Lg.
05/11/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-5 Edusport Academy +1   SoS Lg.
29/10/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-0 Creetown +12   SoS Lg.
22/10/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-6 Heston Rovers -27 Haig Gordon Cup
19/10/2016 Heston Rovers 5-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -13   SoS Lg.
15/10/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-4 Threave Rovers -11   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-5 Lochmaben -10   SoS Lg.
01/10/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-4 Upper Annandale -15 Cree Lodge Cup
24/09/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-1 Creetown +53 Alba Cup
17/09/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-4 Wigtown & Bladnoch -5   SoS Lg.
10/09/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 8-1 Dumfries YMCA +9   SoS Lg.
07/09/2016 Mid Annandale 3-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -3   SoS Lg.
03/09/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 9-0 Dumfries YMCA +11 Alba Cup
27/08/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-4 p Abbey Vale ±0 SoS Lg. Cup
24/08/2016 Lochar Thistle 2-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +1   SoS Lg.
17/08/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-5 Upper Annandale -40   SoS Lg.
13/08/2016 Abbey Vale 6-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -32   SoS Lg.
10/08/2016 Lochmaben 1-0 Nithsdale Wanderers ±0   SoS Lg.
06/08/2016 Threave Rovers 1-3 Nithsdale Wanderers +49   SoS Lg.
03/08/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-4 Abbey Vale +10   SoS Lg.
30/07/2016 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +2   SoS Lg.
16/05/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-7 Lochar Thistle -25 Potts Cup
07/05/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-3 Wigtown & Bladnoch +7   SoS Lg.
04/05/2016 Crichton 0-0 p Nithsdale Wanderers +11 Potts Cup
30/04/2016 Creetown 7-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -39   SoS Lg.
27/04/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-1 Mid Annandale +6   SoS Lg.
25/04/2016 Upper Annandale 1-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -1   SoS Lg.
23/04/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-1 Fleet Star +3   SoS Lg.
20/04/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-1 Abbey Vale +31   SoS Lg.
18/04/2016 Crichton 3-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -11 Tweedie Cup
16/04/2016 Fleet Star 3-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -42   SoS Lg.
09/04/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-2 Newton Stewart +16   SoS Lg.
02/04/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-2 Lochar Thistle -13 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
19/03/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -1   SoS Lg.
12/03/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 5-1 Dumfries YMCA +6   SoS Lg.
05/03/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 4-2 Upper Annandale +33 Potts Cup
27/02/2016 Fleet Star 1-4 Nithsdale Wanderers +42 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
13/02/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-2 Heston Rovers +8   SoS Lg.
23/01/2016 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-4 Fleet Star -19 Cree Lodge Cup
09/01/2016 Newton Stewart 3-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +3   SoS Lg.
21/11/2015 Lochar Thistle 3-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -14   South Ch'lge Cup
31/10/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-3 Crichton -10   SoS Lg.
17/10/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-3 Lochar Thistle -18   SoS Lg.
10/10/2015 Upper Annandale 3-2 Nithsdale Wanderers -3 SoS Lg. Cup
07/10/2015 Edusport Academy 1-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +15   SoS Lg.
03/10/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-0 Mid Annandale +46 Cree Lodge Cup
26/09/2015 Abbey Vale 4-2 Nithsdale Wanderers -8 Haig Gordon Cup
19/09/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-2 Upper Annandale -21   SoS Lg.
05/09/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-1 Creetown -1   SoS Lg.
29/08/2015 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 10-2 Nithsdale Wanderers -8   SoS Lg.
22/08/2015 Crichton 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -10   SoS Lg.
19/08/2015 Abbey Vale 2-3 Nithsdale Wanderers +28   SoS Lg.
12/08/2015 Lochar Thistle 5-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -15   SoS Lg.
08/08/2015 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +8   SoS Lg.
05/08/2015 Heston Rovers 2-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -2   SoS Lg.
01/08/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-8 Edusport Academy -9   SoS Lg.
29/07/2015 Mid Annandale 2-3 Nithsdale Wanderers +29   SoS Lg.
25/07/2015 Dumfries YMCA 1-6 Nithsdale Wanderers +12   SoS Lg.
18/05/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-2 p Mid Annandale +9 Cree Lodge Cup
02/05/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-0 Newton Stewart +32 Cree Lodge Cup
22/04/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-3 Lochar Thistle -19   SoS Lg.
18/04/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-4 Wigtown & Bladnoch -3   SoS Lg.
11/04/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-2 Creetown +12   SoS Lg.
04/04/2015 Upper Annandale 0-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +9   SoS Lg.
21/03/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-2 Dumfries YMCA -14   SoS Lg.
14/03/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-3 Fleet Star -19 Tweedie Cup
07/03/2015 Heston Rovers 3-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -6   SoS Lg.
28/02/2015 Edusport Academy 5-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -5   SoS Lg.
14/02/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-2 Fleet Star -3   SoS Lg.
07/02/2015 Newton Stewart 5-2 Nithsdale Wanderers -2   SoS Lg.
24/01/2015 Heston Rovers 3-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -9 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
10/01/2015 Wigtown & Bladnoch 2-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +9   SoS Lg.
03/01/2015 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-2 p Edusport Academy +13 Potts Cup
06/12/2014 Mid Annandale 3-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -11   SoS Lg.
22/11/2014 Fleet Star 5-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -21   SoS Lg.
15/11/2014 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-2 Crichton +21   SoS Lg.
08/11/2014 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-4 Abbey Vale -25   SoS Lg.
01/11/2014 Abbey Vale 0-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +10   SoS Lg.
25/10/2014 Creetown 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -25   South Ch'lge Cup
18/10/2014 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers -8   SoS Lg.
04/10/2014 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-1 Upper Annandale +13   SoS Lg.
27/09/2014 Creetown 2-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -9   SoS Lg.
20/09/2014 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-1 Heston Rovers -2   SoS Lg.
13/09/2014 Edusport Academy 8-1 Nithsdale Wanderers -17 Haig Gordon Cup
06/09/2014 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-3 Mid Annandale -11 SoS Lg. Cup
30/08/2014 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-2 Mid Annandale +16   SoS Lg.
23/08/2014 Lochar Thistle 5-2 Nithsdale Wanderers -3   SoS Lg.
13/08/2014 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-1 Edusport Academy +7   SoS Lg.
09/08/2014 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-5 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -15   SoS Lg.
06/08/2014 Dumfries YMCA 4-5 Nithsdale Wanderers -5   SoS Lg.
30/07/2014 Crichton 0-2 Nithsdale Wanderers +42   SoS Lg.
26/07/2014 Nithsdale Wanderers 0-2 Newton Stewart -2   SoS Lg.