SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 PORT GLASGOW - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/08/2022 Dalry Thistle 2-1 Port Glasgow -3   WoS Lg. Div. 3
06/08/2022 Port Glasgow 4-1 Carluke Rovers +9   WoS Lg. Div. 3
03/08/2022 Vale of Clyde 4-1 Port Glasgow -11   WoS Lg. Div. 3
05/03/2022 Dalry Thistle 6-0 Port Glasgow -40   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
26/02/2022 Port Glasgow 2-2 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
29/01/2022 Cambuslang Rangers 5-0 Port Glasgow -6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
22/01/2022 Port Glasgow 1-5 Shotts Bon Accord -14   WoS Lg. Cup
15/01/2022 Royal Albert 1-2 Port Glasgow -1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
08/01/2022 Glasgow United 3-1 Port Glasgow -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/12/2021 Port Glasgow 0-1 Thorniewood United -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/12/2021 Port Glasgow 0-1 Ashfield -10   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
27/11/2021 Port Glasgow 4-2 Newmains United -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
20/11/2021 Port Glasgow 2-4 Gartcairn -7   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
13/11/2021 Renfrew 6-2 Port Glasgow -15   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
06/11/2021 Port Glasgow 4-2 Ardeer Thistle +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
23/10/2021 Carluke Rovers 2-2 Port Glasgow -3   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
16/10/2021 Kilbirnie Ladeside 4-1 Port Glasgow -6   South Ch'lge Cup
09/10/2021 Port Glasgow 3-0 Greenock Juniors +24   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
02/10/2021 Port Glasgow 0-1 Cambuslang Rangers -1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
25/09/2021 Port Glasgow 0-3 Neilston -15 Strathclyde Cup
18/09/2021 Ashfield 6-1 Port Glasgow -28   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/09/2021 Kello Rovers 1-3 Port Glasgow +12   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/09/2021 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 4-0 Port Glasgow -6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/08/2021 Port Glasgow 3-1 Kello Rovers +5   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/08/2021 Thorniewood United 4-0 Port Glasgow -25   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/08/2021 Port Glasgow 5-2 Royal Albert +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/08/2021 Gartcairn 4-4 Port Glasgow +5   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/08/2021 Port Glasgow 3-1 Carluke Rovers +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/08/2021 Port Glasgow 5-1 Glasgow United +21   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
31/07/2021 Newmains United 3-6 Port Glasgow +2   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/07/2021 Port Glasgow 1-7 Renfrew -30   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/07/2021 Ardeer Thistle 3-2 Port Glasgow -22   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/07/2021 Port Glasgow 5-1 Dalry Thistle +26   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/07/2021 Greenock Juniors 3-2 Port Glasgow ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
19/12/2020 Port Glasgow 2-0 Vale of Leven -1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
12/12/2020 Johnstone Burgh 2-1 Port Glasgow -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
05/12/2020 Port Glasgow 1-2 Wishaw Juniors -19   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/11/2020 Carluke Rovers 0-4 Port Glasgow +24   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/11/2020 Irvine Victoria 3-4 Port Glasgow +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/11/2020 Port Glasgow 2-5 Greenock Juniors -28   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/11/2020 Vale of Clyde 2-5 Port Glasgow +18   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
31/10/2020 Port Glasgow 5-1 Irvine Victoria +9   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/10/2020 Gartcairn Juniors 3-4 Port Glasgow +12   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/03/2020 Girvan 2-1 Port Glasgow -8   West Junior Lg. 1
15/02/2020 Carluke Rovers 0-3 Port Glasgow +22   West Junior Lg. 1
18/01/2020 Port Glasgow 3-1 Girvan +7   West Junior Lg. 1
28/12/2019 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-0 Port Glasgow +5   West Junior Lg. 1
20/12/2019 Port Glasgow 2-1 East Kilbride Thistle ±0   West Junior Lg. 1
14/12/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 3-2 Port Glasgow -6   West Junior Lg. 1
07/12/2019 Port Glasgow 2-0 Kello Rovers +8   West Junior Lg. 1
29/11/2019 Port Glasgow 2-0 Lesmahagow +13   West Junior Lg. 1
23/11/2019 Port Glasgow 6-2 Maryhill +8   West Junior Lg. 1
09/11/2019 Saint Roch's 4-1 Port Glasgow -7   WoS Lg. Cup
02/11/2019 Port Glasgow 2-1 Carluke Rovers +4   West Junior Lg. 1
25/10/2019 Port Glasgow 1-0 Greenock Juniors +6   West Junior Lg. 1
19/10/2019 Port Glasgow 2-0 Lanark United +16   West Junior Lg. 1
12/10/2019 Port Glasgow 2-0 Bellshill Athletic +15   West Junior Lg. 1
05/10/2019 Larkhall Thistle 3-3 Port Glasgow +1   West Junior Lg. 1
28/09/2019 East End 3-1 Port Glasgow -15   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2019 Greenock Juniors 4-3 Port Glasgow +1   West Junior Lg. 1
14/09/2019 Port Glasgow 0-0 Shettleston Juniors +2   West Junior Lg. 1
07/09/2019 Royal Albert 2-1 Port Glasgow -6   West Junior Lg. 1
31/08/2019 Port Glasgow 0-3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -24   West Junior Lg. 1
24/08/2019 East Kilbride Thistle 1-3 Port Glasgow +18   West Junior Lg. 1
21/08/2019 Port Glasgow 0-2 Glasgow Perthshire -18   West Junior Lg. 1
17/08/2019 Kello Rovers 0-2 Port Glasgow +15   West Junior Lg. 1
10/08/2019 Port Glasgow 2-2 Larkhall Thistle -7   West Junior Lg. 1
07/08/2019 Maryhill 2-1 Port Glasgow -12   West Junior Lg. 1
03/08/2019 Port Glasgow 2-0 Wishaw Juniors +7   West Junior Lg. 1
31/07/2019 Renfrew 2-0 Port Glasgow +1   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
29/07/2019 Saint Anthony's 1-2 Port Glasgow +4   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2019 Port Glasgow 0-3 Greenock Juniors -27   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
04/05/2019 Bellshill Athletic 1-0 Port Glasgow -4   West Junior Lg. 1
27/04/2019 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-2 Port Glasgow -1   West Junior Lg. 1
20/04/2019 Port Glasgow 3-0 Royal Albert +16   West Junior Lg. 1
17/04/2019 Port Glasgow 2-3 Glasgow Perthshire -12   West Junior Lg. 1
30/03/2019 Shettleston Juniors 1-1 Port Glasgow +3   West Junior Lg. 1
09/03/2019 Port Glasgow 0-3 East Kilbride Thistle -28   West Junior Lg. 1
02/03/2019 Gartcairn Juniors 4-0 Port Glasgow -13   West Junior Lg. 1
16/02/2019 Greenock Juniors 1-0 Port Glasgow -7   West Junior Lg. 1
02/02/2019 Yoker Athletic 1-3 Port Glasgow +14   West Junior Lg. 1
26/01/2019 Port Glasgow 2-3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -10   West Junior Lg. 1
12/01/2019 Port Glasgow 1-2 Arthurlie -6   WoS Lg. Cup
05/01/2019 Port Glasgow 0-2 Shotts Bon Accord -14   West Junior Lg. 1
29/12/2018 Wishaw Juniors 1-0 Port Glasgow -5   West Junior Lg. 1
22/12/2018 Port Glasgow 1-1 Blantyre Victoria -2   West Junior Lg. 1
01/12/2018 Port Glasgow 3-1 Gartcairn Juniors +17   West Junior Lg. 1
24/11/2018 Maybole Juniors 3-4 Port Glasgow -1   West Junior Lg. 1
17/11/2018 East Kilbride Thistle 1-0 Port Glasgow -6   West Junior Lg. 1
10/11/2018 Port Glasgow 4-0 Ardeer Thistle +1   WoS Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Port Glasgow 2-0 Greenock Juniors +6   West Junior Lg. 1
27/10/2018 Port Glasgow 3-0 Maryhill +9   West Junior Lg. 1
20/10/2018 Shotts Bon Accord 1-1 Port Glasgow +7   West Junior Lg. 1
13/10/2018 Port Glasgow 3-1 Maybole Juniors ±0   West Junior Lg. 1
06/10/2018 Port Glasgow 3-2 Bellshill Athletic +1   West Junior Lg. 1
29/09/2018 Tayport 3-1 Port Glasgow -4   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 0-2 Port Glasgow +19   West Junior Lg. 1
15/09/2018 Port Glasgow 1-0 Wishaw Juniors +2   West Junior Lg. 1
08/09/2018 Blantyre Victoria 5-2 Port Glasgow -12   West Junior Lg. 1
01/09/2018 Port Glasgow 2-0 Shettleston Juniors +8   West Junior Lg. 1
25/08/2018 Maryhill 0-5 Port Glasgow +33   West Junior Lg. 1
18/08/2018 Royal Albert 2-1 Port Glasgow ±0   West Junior Lg. 1
11/08/2018 Port Glasgow 2-0 Yoker Athletic +10   West Junior Lg. 1
08/08/2018 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-0 Port Glasgow +6   West Junior Lg. 1
04/08/2018 Port Glasgow 1-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle -17   West Junior Lg. 1
01/08/2018 Port Glasgow 1-0 Saint Anthony's -1   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Greenock Juniors 2-0 Port Glasgow -12   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2018 Renfrew 1-0 Port Glasgow +3   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
11/06/2018 Wishaw Juniors 2-3 Port Glasgow +16   West Junior Central 1st Div.
04/06/2018 Port Glasgow 3-2 Wishaw Juniors +10   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/05/2018 Rossvale Juniors 2-1 Port Glasgow +5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
05/05/2018 Shotts Bon Accord 1-0 Port Glasgow ±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
28/04/2018 Port Glasgow 2-1 Saint Roch's +12   West Junior Central 1st Div.
25/04/2018 Port Glasgow 0-2 Yoker Athletic -15   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/04/2018 Port Glasgow 2-1 Glasgow Perthshire +9   West Junior Central 1st Div.
21/04/2018 Forth Wanderers 4-5 Port Glasgow +8   West Junior Central 1st Div.
18/04/2018 Port Glasgow 2-1 Greenock Juniors +5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
14/04/2018 East Kilbride Thistle 3-1 Port Glasgow -7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/04/2018 Port Glasgow 1-1 Yoker Athletic ±0   West Junior Central 1st Div.
07/04/2018 Port Glasgow 0-0 p Wishaw Juniors +6   Central Lg. Cup
31/03/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 3-1 Port Glasgow -2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
24/03/2018 Blantyre Victoria 2-1 Port Glasgow +1   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/03/2018 Port Glasgow 0-0 Forth Wanderers -2   West Junior Central 1st Div.
24/02/2018 Port Glasgow 0-1 Thorniewood United -11   West Junior Central 1st Div.
17/02/2018 Neilston Juniors 3-1 Port Glasgow -3   West Junior Central 1st Div.
10/02/2018 Benburb 2-0 Port Glasgow -6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
13/01/2018 Port Glasgow 2-1 East Kilbride Thistle +7   West Junior Central 1st Div.
06/01/2018 Greenock Juniors 1-3 Port Glasgow +19   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/12/2017 Port Glasgow 1-0 Lesmahagow +5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/12/2017 Port Glasgow 0-3 Neilston Juniors -18   West Junior Central 1st Div.
11/11/2017 Neilston Juniors 3-0 Port Glasgow -12   WoS Lg. Cup
04/11/2017 Petershill 3-0 Port Glasgow ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
28/10/2017 Port Glasgow 0-0 Petershill +9   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Port Glasgow 2-1 Shotts Bon Accord +5   West Junior Central 1st Div.
30/09/2017 Port Glasgow 0-3 Rossvale Juniors -18   West Junior Central 1st Div.
23/09/2017 Port Glasgow 2-1 Blantyre Victoria +6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/09/2017 Saint Roch's 2-1 Port Glasgow +6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
02/09/2017 Thorniewood United 1-1 Port Glasgow +6   West Junior Central 1st Div.
26/08/2017 Port Glasgow 0-4 Benburb -30   West Junior Central 1st Div.
19/08/2017 Lesmahagow 2-3 Port Glasgow +10   West Junior Central 1st Div.
16/08/2017 Johnstone Burgh 1-3 Port Glasgow +14   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2017 Port Glasgow 1-1 Renfrew +4   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Greenock Juniors 2-0 Port Glasgow -8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
02/08/2017 Port Glasgow 3-0 Vale of Leven +13   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
03/05/2017 Port Glasgow 0-5 Pollok -11   Central Lg. Cup
29/04/2017 Newmains United 0-5 Port Glasgow +16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
08/04/2017 East Kilbride Thistle 0-2 Port Glasgow +19   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/04/2017 Port Glasgow 2-1 Dunipace Juniors -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/03/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 2-1 Port Glasgow -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/03/2017 Port Glasgow 1-1 Royal Albert -7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/02/2017 Vale of Leven 2-0 Port Glasgow -16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/02/2017 Dunipace Juniors 3-2 Port Glasgow -11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/02/2017 Port Glasgow 1-0 Ashfield -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/01/2017 Port Glasgow 1-2 Carluke Rovers -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/01/2017 Lanark United 0-0 Port Glasgow +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/01/2017 Port Glasgow 0-3 Glasgow Perthshire -28   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Port Glasgow 2-1 East Kilbride Thistle -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/12/2016 Ashfield 1-2 Port Glasgow -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/12/2016 Port Glasgow 4-1 Gartcairn Juniors +21   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/11/2016 Port Glasgow 2-0 Saint Anthony's +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/11/2016 Carluke Rovers 4-2 Port Glasgow -15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/10/2016 Thorniewood United 3-1 Port Glasgow -6   Scottish Junior Cup
22/10/2016 Port Glasgow 1-1 Thorniewood United ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Port Glasgow 1-1 p Neilston Juniors -2   WoS Lg. Cup
08/10/2016 Port Glasgow 2-0 Vale of Leven +2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/10/2016 Saint Anthony's 2-1 Port Glasgow -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/09/2016 Port Glasgow 5-0 Whitehills -1   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2016 Port Glasgow 4-2 Newmains United -3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/09/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 0-3 Port Glasgow +13   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/09/2016 Port Glasgow 1-0 Lanark United ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Royal Albert 1-4 Port Glasgow +10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/08/2016 Vale of Leven 2-3 Port Glasgow +3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Renfrew 1-1 Port Glasgow +8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Port Glasgow 0-6 Greenock Juniors -32   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Port Glasgow 2-1 Johnstone Burgh ±0   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
01/06/2016 Pollok 4-0 Port Glasgow -3 Central Lg. Cup
21/05/2016 Newmains United 0-2 Port Glasgow +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/05/2016 Thorniewood United 1-2 Port Glasgow +11 Central Lg. Cup
16/05/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 1-2 Port Glasgow +11   Central Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Royal Albert 1-1 Port Glasgow -7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/04/2016 Port Glasgow 5-1 Lanark United +21   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/04/2016 Port Glasgow 0-0 Royal Albert -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/03/2016 Benburb 2-2 Port Glasgow +3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/03/2016 East Kilbride Thistle 1-2 Port Glasgow +7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/03/2016 Port Glasgow 3-0 Glasgow Perthshire +11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/02/2016 Vale of Leven 0-1 Port Glasgow +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/02/2016 Port Glasgow 4-0 Ashfield +11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/02/2016 Port Glasgow 1-1 Gartcairn Juniors -3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/01/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 3-2 Port Glasgow -4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/12/2015 Port Glasgow 1-0 Forth Wanderers -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/11/2015 Port Glasgow 3-4 Newmains United -18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/11/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 1-1 Port Glasgow -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/11/2015 Lanark United 5-3 Port Glasgow -6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
31/10/2015 Port Glasgow 6-2 East Kilbride Thistle +12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/10/2015 Port Glasgow 3-1 Vale of Leven +2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/10/2015 Forth Wanderers 0-3 Port Glasgow +18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/10/2015 Port Glasgow 3-3 p Renfrew +1   WoS Lg. Cup
03/10/2015 Benburb 2-1 Port Glasgow ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
26/09/2015 Port Glasgow 1-1 Benburb ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Gartcairn Juniors 4-1 Port Glasgow -11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/09/2015 Port Glasgow 1-2 Cambuslang Rangers -12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/09/2015 Ashfield 1-2 Port Glasgow +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/08/2015 Port Glasgow 3-3 Benburb -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/08/2015 Port Glasgow 1-3 Renfrew -18   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
19/08/2015 Greenock Juniors 2-1 Port Glasgow +3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Johnstone Burgh 0-0 Port Glasgow +3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Port Glasgow 3-4 Vale of Leven -15   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/05/2015 Johnstone Burgh 2-1 Port Glasgow -3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
15/04/2015 Port Glasgow 0-1 Saint Roch's -11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/04/2015 Cambuslang Rangers 0-5 Port Glasgow +35   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/03/2015 Port Glasgow 0-1 Blantyre Victoria +1   Central Lg. Cup
21/03/2015 Newmains United 1-2 Port Glasgow -4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/03/2015 Port Glasgow 6-0 Vale of Leven +27   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/02/2015 Saint Roch's 4-2 Port Glasgow -8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/02/2015 Port Glasgow 4-1 Royal Albert +13   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
31/01/2015 Port Glasgow 1-4 Rossvale Juniors -15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/01/2015 Port Glasgow 0-4 Auchinleck Talbot -3   Scottish Junior Cup
10/01/2015 Port Glasgow 1-1 East Kilbride Thistle -6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/01/2015 Glasgow Perthshire 2-1 Port Glasgow -3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/12/2014 Port Glasgow 2-3 Forth Wanderers -18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/12/2014 Port Glasgow 0-5 Cambuslang Rangers -44   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/12/2014 Rossvale Juniors 2-0 Port Glasgow -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/11/2014 Dyce Juniors 0-2 Port Glasgow +4   Scottish Junior Cup
08/11/2014 Royal Albert 1-4 Port Glasgow +19   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/11/2014 Port Glasgow 2-5 Johnstone Burgh -33   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/10/2014 Port Glasgow 6-0 Ballingry Rovers +29   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Irvine Meadow 4-0 Port Glasgow -5   WoS Lg. Cup
11/10/2014 Port Glasgow 7-0 Newmains United +7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
04/10/2014 Vale of Leven 0-1 Port Glasgow +6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/09/2014 Port Glasgow 1-6 Glasgow Perthshire -42   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/09/2014 East Kilbride Thistle 1-3 Port Glasgow +7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/09/2014 Cumbernauld United 3-0 Port Glasgow -6 Central Sectional Lg. Cup
30/08/2014 Forth Wanderers 0-1 Port Glasgow -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2014 Thorniewood United 1-3 Port Glasgow +19 Central Sectional Lg. Cup
23/08/2014 Port Glasgow 2-2 Greenock Juniors +1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2014 Port Glasgow 3-0 Johnstone Burgh +9   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2014 Vale of Leven 1-3 Port Glasgow +14   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2014 Renfrew 1-1 Port Glasgow +3   Central Sectional Lg. Cup