SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 ROSYTH - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/08/2022 Preston Athletic 2-0 Rosyth -2   EoS Lg. Div. 1
09/08/2022 Rosyth 2-3 Linlithgow Rose +7   EoS Qualifying Cup
06/08/2022 Rosyth 3-2 Fauldhouse United ±0   Alex Jack Cup
02/08/2022 Leith Athletic 2-1 Rosyth +4   EoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Rosyth 1-2 Dunbar United -2   EoS Lg. Div. 1
14/05/2022 Thornton Hibs 3-3 Rosyth +4   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
30/04/2022 Coldstream 1-2 Rosyth +12   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
23/04/2022 Rosyth 4-2 Tweedmouth Rangers +1   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
09/04/2022 Rosyth 1-0 Kennoway Star Hearts +6   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
26/03/2022 Saint Andrews United 3-0 Rosyth -21   EoS Lg. Cup
19/03/2022 Rosyth 2-3 Bo'ness Athletic +3   EoS Lg. Cup
12/03/2022 Sauchie Juniors 8-0 Rosyth -7   EoS Lg. Cup
05/03/2022 Rosyth 0-3 Newtongrange Star -11   EoS Lg. Cup
26/02/2022 Dunipace 5-2 Rosyth -4   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
19/02/2022 Haddington Athletic 5-0 Rosyth -9   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
12/02/2022 Rosyth 2-3 Craigroyston -21   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
22/01/2022 Ormiston 1-3 Rosyth +4   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
15/01/2022 Arniston Rangers 1-1 Rosyth -3   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
08/01/2022 Rosyth 4-2 Dalkeith Thistle +4   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
11/12/2021 Edinburgh United 0-3 Rosyth +31   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
27/11/2021 Rosyth 2-4 Dunipace -4   King Cup
20/11/2021 Leith Athletic 5-2 Rosyth -3   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
13/11/2021 Rosyth 2-3 Arniston Rangers -18   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
06/11/2021 Rosyth 2-2 Saint Andrews United -10   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
30/10/2021 Saint Andrews United 2-5 Rosyth +14   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
15/10/2021 Cumbernauld Colts 2-0 Rosyth +1   South Ch'lge Cup
09/10/2021 Dalkeith Thistle 0-4 Rosyth +34   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
02/10/2021 Rosyth 1-4 Haddington Athletic -10   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
25/09/2021 Kennoway Star Hearts 3-1 Rosyth -5   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
11/09/2021 Rosyth 6-0 Ormiston +16   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/08/2021 Rosyth 3-2 Kirkcaldy & Dysart +3   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
21/08/2021 Rosyth 1-5 Dunipace -17   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
17/08/2021 Rosyth 2-3 Thornton Hibs -4   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
14/08/2021 Tweedmouth Rangers 0-2 Rosyth +2   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
10/08/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Rosyth +2   EoS Qualifying Cup
07/08/2021 Rosyth 2-3 Glenrothes -9   Alex Jack Cup
31/07/2021 Rosyth 0-3 Leith Athletic -10   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
27/07/2021 Craigroyston 3-5 Rosyth +9   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
24/07/2021 Rosyth 3-1 Edinburgh United +14   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
20/07/2021 Rosyth 2-2 Coldstream -4   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
17/07/2021 Kirkcaldy & Dysart 2-1 Rosyth -11   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
12/12/2020 Craigroyston 2-0 Rosyth -24   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
05/12/2020 Haddington Athletic 3-1 Rosyth -3   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/11/2020 Rosyth 1-2 Leith Athletic -3   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
21/11/2020 Rosyth 3-5 Camelon Juniors -1   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Dalkeith Thistle 2-2 Rosyth +2   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
07/11/2020 Rosyth 7-0 Arniston Rangers +16   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
31/10/2020 Tweedmouth Rangers 2-3 Rosyth -3   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/10/2020 Rosyth 5-2 Saint Andrews United +23   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
24/10/2020 Rosyth 6-1 Coldstream +27   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
17/10/2020 Ormiston 2-1 Rosyth -11   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
13/10/2020 Rosyth 3-7 Kennoway Star Hearts -37   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
10/10/2020 Rosyth 4-2 Kirkcaldy & Dysart +1   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
08/02/2020 Rosyth 2-2 p Thornton Hibs +6   East Junior Lg. Cup
01/02/2020 Syngenta 1-2 Rosyth +3   East Junior Premier South
25/01/2020 Rosyth 3-1 Kirkcaldy & Dysart +4   East Junior Premier South
18/01/2020 Rosyth 3-1 Stoneyburn +12   East Junior Premier South
11/01/2020 Rosyth 4-2 Newburgh Juniors +3   East Junior Premier South
04/01/2020 West Calder United 0-3 Rosyth +5   East Junior Premier South
28/12/2019 Kirkcaldy & Dysart 3-4 Rosyth +4   East Junior Premier South
21/12/2019 Rosyth 4-2 Bo'ness United Juniors +7   East Junior Premier South
14/12/2019 Linlithgow Rose Community 0-2 Rosyth +11   East Junior Premier South
23/11/2019 Kirkcaldy & Dysart 2-4 Rosyth +13 Fife & Lothians Cup
16/11/2019 Lochgelly Albert 2-3 Rosyth +4   East Junior Premier South
09/11/2019 Rosyth 5-0 West Calder United +9   East Junior Premier South
02/11/2019 Rosyth 5-1 Newburgh Juniors +19   East Junior Premier South
26/10/2019 Rosyth 0-1 Stoneyburn -7   East Junior Premier South
19/10/2019 Rosyth 3-1 Linlithgow Rose Community +5   East Junior Premier South
05/10/2019 Rosyth 1-2 Sauchie Juniors Community -15   East Junior Premier South
28/09/2019 Thornton Hibs 3-1 Rosyth +3   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Rosyth 0-1 Kirkcaldy & Dysart -18   East Junior Premier South
14/09/2019 Rosyth 4-0 Sauchie Juniors Community +16   Fife & Lothians Cup
07/09/2019 Rosyth 3-2 Bo'ness United Juniors +9   East Junior Premier South
31/08/2019 Rosyth 0-2 Scone Thistle -10   East Junior Cup
24/08/2019 Rosyth 5-3 Syngenta +7   East Junior Premier South
17/08/2019 Sauchie Juniors Community 3-2 Rosyth -5   East Junior Premier South
14/08/2019 West Calder United 0-5 Rosyth +33   East Junior Premier South
10/08/2019 Rosyth 6-2 Lochgelly Albert +15   East Junior Premier South
07/08/2019 Newburgh Juniors 2-1 Rosyth -7   East Junior Premier South
03/08/2019 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-1 Rosyth +2   East Junior Premier South
15/05/2019 Whitburn 3-0 Rosyth ±0   East Consolation Cup
11/05/2019 Livingston United 4-0 Rosyth -14   East Junior Premier South
08/05/2019 Bathgate Thistle 0-1 Rosyth +17   East Consolation Cup
04/05/2019 Rosyth 2-4 Harthill Royal -17   East Junior Premier South
27/04/2019 Rosyth 1-5 Whitburn -11   East Consolation Cup
20/04/2019 Rosyth 4-5 Bathgate Thistle -5   East Consolation Cup
13/04/2019 Rosyth 2-1 West Calder United +1   East Junior Premier South
06/04/2019 Lochore Welfare 4-2 Rosyth -14   East Junior Premier South
30/03/2019 Stoneyburn 2-0 Rosyth -18   East Junior Premier South
23/03/2019 Fauldhouse United 3-2 Rosyth +5 Fife & Lothians Cup
02/03/2019 Bathgate Thistle 2-1 Rosyth ±0   East Junior Premier South
23/02/2019 Rosyth 4-5 Pumpherston Juniors -1   East Junior Premier South
16/02/2019 Kennoway Star Hearts p 2-2 Rosyth +11 East Junior Cup
09/02/2019 Lochgelly Albert 1-4 Rosyth +18   East Junior Premier South
02/02/2019 Rosyth 3-3 Armadale Thistle +2   East Junior Premier South
26/01/2019 Pollok 8-2 Rosyth -1 Scottish Junior Cup
12/01/2019 West Calder United 0-0 Rosyth +5   East Junior Lg. Cup
05/01/2019 Rosyth 3-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA +4   East Junior Premier South
15/12/2018 Rosyth 4-1 Newburgh Juniors +8   East Junior Premier South
08/12/2018 Rosyth 0-5 Kinnoull -25   East Junior Lg. Cup
01/12/2018 Rosyth 4-0 West Calder United +30   East Junior Lg. Cup
24/11/2018 Rosyth 2-0 Annbank United +9   Scottish Junior Cup
17/11/2018 Harthill Royal 4-1 Rosyth -13   East Junior Premier South
10/11/2018 Rosyth 2-2 Lochore Welfare -4   East Junior Premier South
03/11/2018 Kinnoull 7-1 Rosyth -15   East Junior Lg. Cup
27/10/2018 Bridge of Don Thistle 3-5 Rosyth +28   Scottish Junior Cup
20/10/2018 Armadale Thistle 1-2 Rosyth +16   East Junior Premier South
13/10/2018 Rosyth 6-5 West Calder United +13 Fife & Lothians Cup
06/10/2018 Rosyth 1-2 Livingston United -10   East Junior Premier South
29/09/2018 Newmains United 0-1 Rosyth +3   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Pumpherston Juniors 4-1 Rosyth ±0   East Junior Premier South
15/09/2018 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-2 Rosyth +5   East Junior Premier South
08/09/2018 Rosyth 2-2 Lochgelly Albert -1   East Junior Premier South
01/09/2018 Rosyth 12-1 Coupar Angus +34   East Junior Cup
25/08/2018 Newburgh Juniors 3-0 Rosyth -29   East Junior Premier South
18/08/2018 Rosyth 3-5 Stoneyburn -25   East Junior Premier South
11/08/2018 West Calder United 3-3 Rosyth +8   East Junior Premier South
04/08/2018 Rosyth 2-2 Bathgate Thistle +7   East Junior Premier South
25/04/2018 Harthill Royal 1-1 Rosyth +7   East Junior South Div.
21/04/2018 Rosyth 1-2 Oakley United -4   East Junior South Div.
14/04/2018 Stoneyburn 3-1 Rosyth -19   East Junior South Div.
07/04/2018 Rosyth 2-1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +4   East Junior South Div.
24/03/2018 Rosyth 5-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA +5   East Junior South Div.
17/03/2018 Craigroyston 3-1 Rosyth -13   East Junior South Div.
24/02/2018 Rosyth 2-6 West Calder United -25   East Junior South Div.
17/02/2018 Edinburgh United 5-1 Rosyth -14   East Junior South Div.
10/02/2018 Crossgates Primrose 6-2 Rosyth -20   East Junior South Div.
03/02/2018 Rosyth 5-1 Livingston United +11   East Junior South Div.
27/01/2018 Pumpherston Juniors 1-0 Rosyth +7   East Junior South Div.
13/01/2018 Rosyth 0-7 Harthill Royal -51   East Junior South Div.
06/01/2018 Oakley United 4-2 Rosyth -14   East Junior South Div.
02/12/2017 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Rosyth -6   East Junior South Div.
18/11/2017 Livingston United 1-3 Rosyth +8   East Junior South Div.
11/11/2017 Rosyth 3-3 Edinburgh United -1   East Junior South Div.
04/11/2017 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-3 Rosyth +25   East Junior South Div.
28/10/2017 Rosyth 1-6 Pumpherston Juniors -24   East Junior South Div.
21/10/2017 West Calder United 0-2 Rosyth +24   East Junior South Div.
14/10/2017 Rosyth 2-1 Stoneyburn -6   East Junior South Div.
07/10/2017 Rosyth 0-5 Blackburn United -16   Fife & Lothians Cup
30/09/2017 East Craigie 4-3 Rosyth +1   Scottish Junior Cup
23/09/2017 Rosyth 2-2 East Craigie ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
16/09/2017 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-9 Rosyth +21   East Junior South Div.
09/09/2017 Rosyth 5-2 Craigroyston +11   East Junior South Div.
02/09/2017 Rosyth 1-3 Coupar Angus -26   East Junior Cup
26/08/2017 Armadale Thistle 4-3 Rosyth -3   East Junior South Div.
19/08/2017 Rosyth 2-1 Crossgates Primrose -4   East Junior South Div.
12/08/2017 Rosyth 0-2 Lochgelly Albert -11   East Junior South Div.
05/08/2017 Rosyth 2-3 Armadale Thistle -12   East Junior South Div.
20/05/2017 Rosyth 3-1 Livingston United +1   East Junior South Div.
13/05/2017 Rosyth 6-2 Stoneyburn +7   East Junior South Div.
03/05/2017 Lochgelly Albert 3-1 Rosyth -4   East Junior South Div.
29/04/2017 Rosyth 1-0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +1   East Junior South Div.
22/04/2017 Rosyth 6-2 Crossgates Primrose +9   East Junior South Div.
08/04/2017 Pumpherston Juniors 3-0 Rosyth -8   East Junior South Div.
01/04/2017 Rosyth 0-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA -12   East Junior South Div.
25/03/2017 West Calder United 3-2 Rosyth -5   East Junior South Div.
04/03/2017 Rosyth 4-0 Oakley United +19   East Junior South Div.
18/02/2017 Blackburn United 3-1 Rosyth -2   East Junior South Div.
11/02/2017 Craigroyston 0-1 Rosyth +5   East Junior South Div.
04/02/2017 Rosyth 1-4 Dunbar United -14   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Stoneyburn 1-2 Rosyth -1   East Junior South Div.
21/01/2017 Crossgates Primrose 1-1 Rosyth -5   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Livingston United 0-2 Rosyth +4   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-1 Rosyth -7   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Rosyth 2-1 Edinburgh United +4   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Luncarty 3-2 Rosyth -3   Scottish Junior Cup
05/11/2016 Rosyth 1-2 West Calder United -14   East Junior South Div.
22/10/2016 Lewis United 1-3 Rosyth +3   Scottish Junior Cup
08/10/2016 Blackburn United 3-0 Rosyth -7   Fife & Lothians Cup
01/10/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-1 Rosyth -5   East Junior South Div.
24/09/2016 Rosyth 2-0 Blackburn United +21   East Junior South Div.
17/09/2016 Dunbar United 3-0 Rosyth -11   East Junior South Div.
10/09/2016 Rosyth 0-2 Lochgelly Albert -15   East Junior South Div.
03/09/2016 Rosyth 0-1 Kirriemuir Thistle -7   East Junior Cup
27/08/2016 Rosyth 0-6 Pumpherston Juniors -53   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 Edinburgh United 3-2 Rosyth -7   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 Rosyth 3-3 Craigroyston -11   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Oakley United 1-4 Rosyth +21   East Junior South Div.
04/06/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1-3 Rosyth +15   East Junior South Div.
28/05/2016 West Calder United 0-0 Rosyth -3   East Junior South Div.
21/05/2016 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Rosyth -11   East Junior South Div.
14/05/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 1-2 Rosyth +2   East Junior South Div.
07/05/2016 Rosyth 3-1 Pumpherston Juniors +1   East Junior South Div.
30/04/2016 Penicuik Athletic 3-0 Rosyth -9 Fife & Lothians Cup
23/04/2016 Rosyth 2-2 Whitburn ±0   East Junior South Div.
16/04/2016 Rosyth 2-3 Tranent Juniors -7   East Junior South Div.
09/04/2016 Rosyth 0-1 Blackburn United -11   East Junior South Div.
02/04/2016 Rosyth 4-1 Livingston United +1   East Junior South Div.
26/03/2016 Rosyth 2-1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +2   East Junior South Div.
19/03/2016 Whitburn 3-1 Rosyth -7   East Junior South Div.
12/03/2016 Dunbar United 7-2 Rosyth -35   East Junior South Div.
05/03/2016 Blackburn United 3-2 Rosyth -6   East Junior South Div.
27/02/2016 Rosyth 2-3 Kirkcaldy YMCA -23   East Junior South Div.
06/02/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 0-2 Rosyth +20   Fife & Lothians Cup
23/01/2016 Stoneyburn 0-4 Rosyth +11   East Junior South Div.
28/11/2015 Rosyth 0-0 p Glenrothes -4   Scottish Junior Cup
21/11/2015 Glenrothes 2-2 Rosyth +2   Scottish Junior Cup
31/10/2015 Blantyre Victoria 1-5 Rosyth +40   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Rosyth 3-0 Stoneyburn +2   East Junior South Div.
10/10/2015 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 4-5 Rosyth +10   Fife & Lothians Cup
03/10/2015 Rosyth 7-0 Bridge of Don Thistle +17   Scottish Junior Cup
26/09/2015 Bridge of Don Thistle 2-2 Rosyth -4   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Rosyth 2-0 Dunbar United +9   East Junior South Div.
12/09/2015 Tranent Juniors 5-2 Rosyth -25   East Junior South Div.
05/09/2015 Forfar West End p 1-1 Rosyth +4   East Junior Cup
29/08/2015 Kirkcaldy YMCA 4-3 Rosyth -18   East Junior South Div.
22/08/2015 Rosyth 2-4 West Calder United -26   East Junior South Div.
15/08/2015 Livingston United 3-2 Rosyth -15   East Junior South Div.
08/08/2015 Rosyth 2-0 Lochgelly Albert +3   East Junior South Div.
02/05/2015 Rosyth 0-3 Dunbar United -34   East Junior South Div.
25/04/2015 Lochgelly Albert 2-3 Rosyth +2   East Junior South Div.
18/04/2015 Blackburn United 1-2 Rosyth +6   East Junior South Div.
11/04/2015 Crossgates Primrose 0-7 Rosyth +9   East Junior South Div.
04/04/2015 Rosyth 7-0 Stoneyburn +11   East Junior South Div.
21/03/2015 Rosyth 1-1 West Calder United -7   East Junior South Div.
14/03/2015 Rosyth 2-1 Harthill Royal -9   East Junior South Div.
28/02/2015 Falkirk Juniors 4-2 Rosyth -14   East Junior South Div.
21/02/2015 Rosyth 6-0 Haddington Athletic +32   East Junior South Div.
14/02/2015 Livingston United 1-1 Rosyth -7   East Junior South Div.
24/01/2015 Rosyth 7-1 Tranent Juniors +8   East Junior South Div.
20/12/2014 Whitburn 4-2 Rosyth -13   East Junior South Div.
06/12/2014 Haddington Athletic 2-1 Rosyth -1   East Junior South Div.
29/11/2014 Rosyth 2-2 Lochgelly Albert -8   East Junior South Div.
15/11/2014 Tranent Juniors 0-5 Rosyth +15   East Junior South Div.
08/11/2014 Edinburgh United 2-1 Rosyth -1   Fife & Lothians Cup
01/11/2014 Rosyth 3-1 Blackburn United +5   East Junior South Div.
25/10/2014 Rosyth 1-3 Hurlford United -2   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Harthill Royal 1-7 Rosyth +16   East Junior South Div.
11/10/2014 Rosyth 5-1 Livingston United +2   East Junior South Div.
04/10/2014 Pumpherston Juniors 0-3 Rosyth +5   East Junior South Div.
27/09/2014 Parkvale 1-2 Rosyth -1   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Rosyth 2-0 Crossgates Primrose -4   East Junior South Div.
13/09/2014 Dunbar United 5-3 Rosyth -9   East Junior South Div.
06/09/2014 Stoneyburn 1-0 Rosyth -15   East Junior Cup
30/08/2014 Rosyth 3-0 Pumpherston Juniors -1   East Junior South Div.
23/08/2014 West Calder United 1-1 Rosyth -1   East Junior South Div.
16/08/2014 Rosyth 3-2 Whitburn ±0   East Junior South Div.
09/08/2014 Stoneyburn 0-2 Rosyth +4   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2014 Rosyth 5-2 Falkirk Juniors +12   East Junior South Div.