SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 ROSYTH - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Dalkeith Thistle 0-4 Rosyth +53   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
02/10/2021 Rosyth 1-4 Haddington Athletic -13   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
25/09/2021 Kennoway Star Hearts 3-1 Rosyth -11   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
11/09/2021 Rosyth 6-0 Ormiston +22   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/08/2021 Rosyth 3-2 Kirkcaldy & Dysart +8   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
21/08/2021 Rosyth 1-5 Dunipace -22   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
17/08/2021 Rosyth 2-3 Thornton Hibs -8   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
14/08/2021 Tweedmouth Rangers 0-2 Rosyth +5   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
10/08/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Rosyth ±0   EoS Qualifying Cup
07/08/2021 Rosyth 2-3 Glenrothes -16   Alex Jack Cup
31/07/2021 Rosyth 0-3 Leith Athletic -14   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
27/07/2021 Craigroyston 3-5 Rosyth +16   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
24/07/2021 Rosyth 3-1 Edinburgh United +28   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
20/07/2021 Rosyth 2-2 Coldstream -3   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
17/07/2021 Kirkcaldy & Dysart 2-1 Rosyth -21   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
12/12/2020 Craigroyston 2-0 Rosyth -41   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
05/12/2020 Haddington Athletic 3-1 Rosyth -9   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/11/2020 Rosyth 1-2 Leith Athletic -5   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
21/11/2020 Rosyth 3-5 Camelon Juniors -3   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Dalkeith Thistle 2-2 Rosyth +1   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
07/11/2020 Rosyth 7-0 Arniston Rangers +20   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
31/10/2020 Tweedmouth Rangers 2-3 Rosyth -4   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/10/2020 Rosyth 5-2 Saint Andrews United +38   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
24/10/2020 Rosyth 6-1 Coldstream +43   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
17/10/2020 Ormiston 2-1 Rosyth -21   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
13/10/2020 Rosyth 3-7 Kennoway Star Hearts -59   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
10/10/2020 Rosyth 4-2 Kirkcaldy & Dysart +5   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
08/02/2020 Rosyth 2-2 p Thornton Hibs +9   East Junior Lg. Cup
01/02/2020 Syngenta 1-2 Rosyth +3   East Junior Premier South
25/01/2020 Rosyth 3-1 Kirkcaldy & Dysart +9   East Junior Premier South
18/01/2020 Rosyth 3-1 Stoneyburn +22   East Junior Premier South
11/01/2020 Rosyth 4-2 Newburgh +9   East Junior Premier South
04/01/2020 West Calder United 0-3 Rosyth +6   East Junior Premier South
28/12/2019 Kirkcaldy & Dysart 3-4 Rosyth +8   East Junior Premier South
21/12/2019 Rosyth 4-2 Bo'ness United Juniors +11   East Junior Premier South
14/12/2019 Linlithgow Rose Community 0-2 Rosyth +17   East Junior Premier South
23/11/2019 Kirkcaldy & Dysart 2-4 Rosyth +23 Fife & Lothians Cup
16/11/2019 Lochgelly Albert 2-3 Rosyth +9   East Junior Premier South
09/11/2019 Rosyth 5-0 West Calder United +10   East Junior Premier South
02/11/2019 Rosyth 5-1 Newburgh +32   East Junior Premier South
26/10/2019 Rosyth 0-1 Stoneyburn -12   East Junior Premier South
19/10/2019 Rosyth 3-1 Linlithgow Rose Community +12   East Junior Premier South
05/10/2019 Rosyth 1-2 Sauchie Juniors Community -25   East Junior Premier South
28/09/2019 Thornton Hibs 3-1 Rosyth +1   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Rosyth 0-1 Kirkcaldy & Dysart -28   East Junior Premier South
14/09/2019 Rosyth 4-0 Sauchie Juniors Community +23   Fife & Lothians Cup
07/09/2019 Rosyth 3-2 Bo'ness United Juniors +14   East Junior Premier South
31/08/2019 Rosyth 0-2 Scone Thistle -15   East Junior Cup
24/08/2019 Rosyth 5-3 Syngenta +13   East Junior Premier South
17/08/2019 Sauchie Juniors Community 3-2 Rosyth -12   East Junior Premier South
14/08/2019 West Calder United 0-5 Rosyth +47   East Junior Premier South
10/08/2019 Rosyth 6-2 Lochgelly Albert +22   East Junior Premier South
07/08/2019 Newburgh 2-1 Rosyth -13   East Junior Premier South
03/08/2019 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-1 Rosyth +2   East Junior Premier South
15/05/2019 Whitburn 3-0 Rosyth -2   East Consolation Cup
11/05/2019 Livingston United 4-0 Rosyth -18   East Junior Premier South
08/05/2019 Bathgate Thistle 0-1 Rosyth +27   East Consolation Cup
04/05/2019 Rosyth 2-4 Harthill Royal -27   East Junior Premier South
27/04/2019 Rosyth 1-5 Whitburn -12   East Consolation Cup
20/04/2019 Rosyth 4-5 Bathgate Thistle -9   East Consolation Cup
13/04/2019 Rosyth 2-1 West Calder United +5   East Junior Premier South
06/04/2019 Lochore Welfare 4-2 Rosyth -26   East Junior Premier South
30/03/2019 Stoneyburn 2-0 Rosyth -33   East Junior Premier South
23/03/2019 Fauldhouse United 3-2 Rosyth +4 Fife & Lothians Cup
02/03/2019 Bathgate Thistle 2-1 Rosyth -4   East Junior Premier South
23/02/2019 Rosyth 4-5 Pumpherston Juniors -4   East Junior Premier South
16/02/2019 Kennoway Star Hearts p 2-2 Rosyth +13 East Junior Cup
09/02/2019 Lochgelly Albert 1-4 Rosyth +24   East Junior Premier South
02/02/2019 Rosyth 3-3 Armadale Thistle +4   East Junior Premier South
26/01/2019 Pollok 8-2 Rosyth -1 Scottish Junior Cup
12/01/2019 West Calder United 0-0 Rosyth +5   East Junior Lg. Cup
05/01/2019 Rosyth 3-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA +7   East Junior Premier South
15/12/2018 Rosyth 4-1 Newburgh +13   East Junior Premier South
08/12/2018 Rosyth 0-5 Kinnoull -34   East Junior Lg. Cup
01/12/2018 Rosyth 4-0 West Calder United +49   East Junior Lg. Cup
24/11/2018 Rosyth 2-0 Annbank United +19   Scottish Junior Cup
17/11/2018 Harthill Royal 4-1 Rosyth -23   East Junior Premier South
10/11/2018 Rosyth 2-2 Lochore Welfare -5   East Junior Premier South
03/11/2018 Kinnoull 7-1 Rosyth -17   East Junior Lg. Cup
27/10/2018 Bridge of Don Thistle 3-5 Rosyth +46   Scottish Junior Cup
20/10/2018 Armadale Thistle 1-2 Rosyth +27   East Junior Premier South
13/10/2018 Rosyth 6-5 West Calder United +25 Fife & Lothians Cup
06/10/2018 Rosyth 1-2 Livingston United -16   East Junior Premier South
29/09/2018 Newmains United 0-1 Rosyth +9   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Pumpherston Juniors 4-1 Rosyth -2   East Junior Premier South
15/09/2018 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-2 Rosyth +11   East Junior Premier South
08/09/2018 Rosyth 2-2 Lochgelly Albert +1   East Junior Premier South
01/09/2018 Rosyth 12-1 Coupar Angus +59   East Junior Cup
25/08/2018 Newburgh 3-0 Rosyth -49   East Junior Premier South
18/08/2018 Rosyth 3-5 Stoneyburn -41   East Junior Premier South
11/08/2018 West Calder United 3-3 Rosyth +11   East Junior Premier South
04/08/2018 Rosyth 2-2 Bathgate Thistle +11   East Junior Premier South
25/04/2018 Harthill Royal 1-1 Rosyth +9   East Junior South Div.
21/04/2018 Rosyth 1-2 Oakley United -6   East Junior South Div.
14/04/2018 Stoneyburn 3-1 Rosyth -35   East Junior South Div.
07/04/2018 Rosyth 2-1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +10   East Junior South Div.
24/03/2018 Rosyth 5-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA +6   East Junior South Div.
17/03/2018 Craigroyston 3-1 Rosyth -23   East Junior South Div.
24/02/2018 Rosyth 2-6 West Calder United -36   East Junior South Div.
17/02/2018 Edinburgh United 5-1 Rosyth -20   East Junior South Div.
10/02/2018 Crossgates Primrose 6-2 Rosyth -30   East Junior South Div.
03/02/2018 Rosyth 5-1 Livingston United +17   East Junior South Div.
27/01/2018 Pumpherston Juniors 1-0 Rosyth +6   East Junior South Div.
13/01/2018 Rosyth 0-7 Harthill Royal -79   East Junior South Div.
06/01/2018 Oakley United 4-2 Rosyth -27   East Junior South Div.
02/12/2017 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Rosyth -14   East Junior South Div.
18/11/2017 Livingston United 1-3 Rosyth +12   East Junior South Div.
11/11/2017 Rosyth 3-3 Edinburgh United -1   East Junior South Div.
04/11/2017 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 0-3 Rosyth +38   East Junior South Div.
28/10/2017 Rosyth 1-6 Pumpherston Juniors -31   East Junior South Div.
21/10/2017 West Calder United 0-2 Rosyth +40   East Junior South Div.
14/10/2017 Rosyth 2-1 Stoneyburn -4   East Junior South Div.
07/10/2017 Rosyth 0-5 Blackburn United -15   Fife & Lothians Cup
30/09/2017 East Craigie 4-3 Rosyth -2   Scottish Junior Cup
23/09/2017 Rosyth 2-2 East Craigie +2   Scottish Junior Cup
16/09/2017 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-9 Rosyth +21   East Junior South Div.
09/09/2017 Rosyth 5-2 Craigroyston +20   East Junior South Div.
02/09/2017 Rosyth 1-3 Coupar Angus -43   East Junior Cup
26/08/2017 Armadale Thistle 4-3 Rosyth -9   East Junior South Div.
19/08/2017 Rosyth 2-1 Crossgates Primrose -2   East Junior South Div.
12/08/2017 Rosyth 0-2 Lochgelly Albert -16   East Junior South Div.
05/08/2017 Rosyth 2-3 Armadale Thistle -21   East Junior South Div.
20/05/2017 Rosyth 3-1 Livingston United +6   East Junior South Div.
13/05/2017 Rosyth 6-2 Stoneyburn +10   East Junior South Div.
03/05/2017 Lochgelly Albert 3-1 Rosyth -9   East Junior South Div.
29/04/2017 Rosyth 1-0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +5   East Junior South Div.
22/04/2017 Rosyth 6-2 Crossgates Primrose +12   East Junior South Div.
08/04/2017 Pumpherston Juniors 3-0 Rosyth -12   East Junior South Div.
01/04/2017 Rosyth 0-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA -14   East Junior South Div.
25/03/2017 West Calder United 3-2 Rosyth -12   East Junior South Div.
04/03/2017 Rosyth 4-0 Oakley United +32   East Junior South Div.
18/02/2017 Blackburn United 3-1 Rosyth -6   East Junior South Div.
11/02/2017 Craigroyston 0-1 Rosyth +9   East Junior South Div.
04/02/2017 Rosyth 1-4 Dunbar United -19   East Junior South Div.
28/01/2017 Stoneyburn 1-2 Rosyth -1   East Junior South Div.
21/01/2017 Crossgates Primrose 1-1 Rosyth -7   East Junior South Div.
07/01/2017 Livingston United 0-2 Rosyth +7   East Junior South Div.
17/12/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-1 Rosyth -14   East Junior South Div.
10/12/2016 Rosyth 2-1 Edinburgh United +11   East Junior South Div.
03/12/2016 Luncarty 3-2 Rosyth -8   Scottish Junior Cup
05/11/2016 Rosyth 1-2 West Calder United -24   East Junior South Div.
22/10/2016 Lewis United 1-3 Rosyth +5   Scottish Junior Cup
08/10/2016 Blackburn United 3-0 Rosyth -11   Fife & Lothians Cup
01/10/2016 Kirkcaldy YMCA 1-1 Rosyth -7   East Junior South Div.
24/09/2016 Rosyth 2-0 Blackburn United +40   East Junior South Div.
17/09/2016 Dunbar United 3-0 Rosyth -18   East Junior South Div.
10/09/2016 Rosyth 0-2 Lochgelly Albert -23   East Junior South Div.
03/09/2016 Rosyth 0-1 Kirriemuir Thistle -12   East Junior Cup
27/08/2016 Rosyth 0-6 Pumpherston Juniors -83   East Junior South Div.
20/08/2016 Edinburgh United 3-2 Rosyth -14   East Junior South Div.
13/08/2016 Rosyth 3-3 Craigroyston -13   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2016 Oakley United 1-4 Rosyth +33   East Junior South Div.
04/06/2016 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1-3 Rosyth +26   East Junior South Div.
28/05/2016 West Calder United 0-0 Rosyth -5   East Junior South Div.
21/05/2016 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Rosyth -21   East Junior South Div.
14/05/2016 Pumpherston Juniors 1-2 Rosyth +4   East Junior South Div.
07/05/2016 Rosyth 3-1 Pumpherston Juniors +5   East Junior South Div.
30/04/2016 Penicuik Athletic 3-0 Rosyth -14 Fife & Lothians Cup
23/04/2016 Rosyth 2-2 Whitburn +1   East Junior South Div.
16/04/2016 Rosyth 2-3 Tranent Juniors -10   East Junior South Div.
09/04/2016 Rosyth 0-1 Blackburn United -17   East Junior South Div.
02/04/2016 Rosyth 4-1 Livingston United +4   East Junior South Div.
26/03/2016 Rosyth 2-1 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +8   East Junior South Div.
19/03/2016 Whitburn 3-1 Rosyth -15   East Junior South Div.
12/03/2016 Dunbar United 7-2 Rosyth -58   East Junior South Div.
05/03/2016 Blackburn United 3-2 Rosyth -11   East Junior South Div.
27/02/2016 Rosyth 2-3 Kirkcaldy YMCA -34   East Junior South Div.
06/02/2016 Dalkeith Thistle 0-2 Rosyth +35   Fife & Lothians Cup
23/01/2016 Stoneyburn 0-4 Rosyth +13   East Junior South Div.
28/11/2015 Rosyth 0-0 p Glenrothes -4   Scottish Junior Cup
21/11/2015 Glenrothes 2-2 Rosyth +3   Scottish Junior Cup
31/10/2015 Blantyre Victoria 1-5 Rosyth +65   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Rosyth 3-0 Stoneyburn +6   East Junior South Div.
10/10/2015 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 4-5 Rosyth +18   Fife & Lothians Cup
03/10/2015 Rosyth 7-0 Bridge of Don Thistle +24   Scottish Junior Cup
26/09/2015 Bridge of Don Thistle 2-2 Rosyth -5   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Rosyth 2-0 Dunbar United +20   East Junior South Div.
12/09/2015 Tranent Juniors 5-2 Rosyth -42   East Junior South Div.
05/09/2015 Forfar West End p 1-1 Rosyth +6   East Junior Cup
29/08/2015 Kirkcaldy YMCA 4-3 Rosyth -29   East Junior South Div.
22/08/2015 Rosyth 2-4 West Calder United -42   East Junior South Div.
15/08/2015 Livingston United 3-2 Rosyth -27   East Junior South Div.
08/08/2015 Rosyth 2-0 Lochgelly Albert +9   East Junior South Div.
02/05/2015 Rosyth 0-3 Dunbar United -55   East Junior South Div.
25/04/2015 Lochgelly Albert 2-3 Rosyth +5   East Junior South Div.
18/04/2015 Blackburn United 1-2 Rosyth +12   East Junior South Div.
11/04/2015 Crossgates Primrose 0-7 Rosyth +7   East Junior South Div.
04/04/2015 Rosyth 7-0 Stoneyburn +13   East Junior South Div.
21/03/2015 Rosyth 1-1 West Calder United -8   East Junior South Div.
14/03/2015 Rosyth 2-1 Harthill Royal -8   East Junior South Div.
28/02/2015 Falkirk Juniors 4-2 Rosyth -25   East Junior South Div.
21/02/2015 Rosyth 6-0 Haddington Athletic +54   East Junior South Div.
14/02/2015 Livingston United 1-1 Rosyth -9   East Junior South Div.
24/01/2015 Rosyth 7-1 Tranent Juniors +9   East Junior South Div.
20/12/2014 Whitburn 4-2 Rosyth -25   East Junior South Div.
06/12/2014 Haddington Athletic 2-1 Rosyth -5   East Junior South Div.
29/11/2014 Rosyth 2-2 Lochgelly Albert -10   East Junior South Div.
15/11/2014 Tranent Juniors 0-5 Rosyth +15   East Junior South Div.
08/11/2014 Edinburgh United 2-1 Rosyth -4   Fife & Lothians Cup
01/11/2014 Rosyth 3-1 Blackburn United +12   East Junior South Div.
25/10/2014 Rosyth 1-3 Hurlford United -4   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Harthill Royal 1-7 Rosyth +17   East Junior South Div.
11/10/2014 Rosyth 5-1 Livingston United +3   East Junior South Div.
04/10/2014 Pumpherston Juniors 0-3 Rosyth +7   East Junior South Div.
27/09/2014 Parkvale 1-2 Rosyth ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
20/09/2014 Rosyth 2-0 Crossgates Primrose -2   East Junior South Div.
13/09/2014 Dunbar United 5-3 Rosyth -17   East Junior South Div.
06/09/2014 Stoneyburn 1-0 Rosyth -26   East Junior Cup
30/08/2014 Rosyth 3-0 Pumpherston Juniors +1   East Junior South Div.
23/08/2014 West Calder United 1-1 Rosyth -2   East Junior South Div.
16/08/2014 Rosyth 3-2 Whitburn +4   East Junior South Div.
09/08/2014 Stoneyburn 0-2 Rosyth +7   East Junior South Div.
06/08/2014 Rosyth 5-2 Falkirk Juniors +20   East Junior South Div.