SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 ROYAL ALBERT - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/08/2022 Royal Albert 0-2 Irvine Victoria -8   WoS Lg. Div. 3
06/08/2022 Finnart 5-1 Royal Albert -4   WoS Lg. Div. 3
30/07/2022 Royal Albert 1-3 Lesmahagow -3   WoS Lg. Div. 3
19/03/2022 Royal Albert 3-3 Carluke Rovers +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
12/03/2022 Royal Albert 1-5 Vale of Clyde -15 Strathclyde Cup
05/03/2022 Royal Albert 0-6 Cambuslang Rangers -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
26/02/2022 Royal Albert 1-1 Dalry Thistle +2   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
05/02/2022 Ardeer Thistle 4-0 Royal Albert -11   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
29/01/2022 Royal Albert 0-4 Thorniewood United -6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
22/01/2022 Kello Rovers 1-1 Royal Albert +10   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
15/01/2022 Royal Albert 1-2 Port Glasgow +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/12/2021 Kilwinning Rangers 5-0 Royal Albert ±0   WoS Lg. Cup
27/11/2021 Greenock Juniors 4-1 Royal Albert +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
20/11/2021 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 8-0 Royal Albert -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
13/11/2021 Gartcairn 6-1 Royal Albert -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
06/11/2021 Glasgow United 5-1 Royal Albert -3   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
30/10/2021 Newmains United 0-2 Royal Albert +17   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
23/10/2021 Royal Albert 0-1 Renfrew +7   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
16/10/2021 Ashfield 6-1 Royal Albert -6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
09/10/2021 Royal Albert 0-2 Glasgow United ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
02/10/2021 Royal Albert 1-6 Ardeer Thistle -37   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
25/09/2021 Royal Albert 5-2 Glenvale +17 Strathclyde Cup
18/09/2021 Dalry Thistle 2-0 Royal Albert -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/09/2021 Royal Albert 2-3 Wishaw -1   South Ch'lge Cup
04/09/2021 Cambuslang Rangers 10-1 Royal Albert -6   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/08/2021 Royal Albert 0-4 Ashfield -12   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/08/2021 Royal Albert 0-3 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/08/2021 Port Glasgow 5-2 Royal Albert -1   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/08/2021 Royal Albert 1-4 Kello Rovers -15   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/08/2021 Thorniewood United 5-2 Royal Albert -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/08/2021 Royal Albert 1-4 Greenock Juniors -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/07/2021 Royal Albert 0-4 Gartcairn -13   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/07/2021 Carluke Rovers 4-0 Royal Albert -15   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/07/2021 Newmains United 1-1 Royal Albert -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/07/2021 Renfrew 6-0 Royal Albert -5   WoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/03/2020 Royal Albert 2-6 Glasgow Perthshire -16   West Junior Lg. 1
22/02/2020 Kilbirnie Ladeside 5-1 Royal Albert -1   WoS Lg. Cup
08/02/2020 Wishaw Juniors 3-2 Royal Albert +1   West Junior Lg. 1
01/02/2020 Larkhall Thistle 4-1 Royal Albert -10   West Junior Lg. 1
25/01/2020 Royal Albert 1-5 Maryhill -35   West Junior Lg. 1
18/01/2020 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-0 Royal Albert -5   West Junior Lg. 1
04/01/2020 East Kilbride Thistle 3-1 Royal Albert -8   West Junior Lg. 1
28/12/2019 Carluke Rovers 2-2 Royal Albert +6   West Junior Lg. 1
07/12/2019 Shettleston Juniors 6-0 Royal Albert -14   West Junior Lg. 1
23/11/2019 Lanark United 3-2 Royal Albert +6   West Junior Lg. 1
16/11/2019 Royal Albert 0-2 Lesmahagow -11   West Junior Lg. 1
09/11/2019 Carluke Rovers 1-1 p Royal Albert +7   WoS Lg. Cup
26/10/2019 Royal Albert 1-1 Wishaw Juniors -1   West Junior Lg. 1
12/10/2019 Royal Albert 3-4 Larkhall Thistle -10   West Junior Lg. 1
28/09/2019 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-0 Royal Albert -8   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Glasgow Perthshire 1-1 Royal Albert +8   West Junior Lg. 1
14/09/2019 Royal Albert 2-2 Kello Rovers -4   West Junior Lg. 1
07/09/2019 Royal Albert 2-1 Port Glasgow +6   West Junior Lg. 1
31/08/2019 Royal Albert 3-2 Carluke Rovers +8   West Junior Lg. 1
24/08/2019 Royal Albert 4-5 Girvan -8   West Junior Lg. 1
21/08/2019 Bellshill Athletic 4-1 Royal Albert -9   West Junior Lg. 1
17/08/2019 Royal Albert 1-4 Shettleston Juniors -20   West Junior Lg. 1
10/08/2019 Greenock Juniors 5-3 Royal Albert -4   West Junior Lg. 1
07/08/2019 Royal Albert 2-5 Lanark United -17   West Junior Lg. 1
03/08/2019 Lesmahagow 4-2 Royal Albert -4   West Junior Lg. 1
31/07/2019 Royal Albert 1-4 Cambuslang Rangers -19   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
29/07/2019 Royal Albert p 1-1 Thorniewood United -6   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2019 Bellshill Athletic 3-1 Royal Albert -9   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
04/05/2019 Maybole Juniors 2-3 Royal Albert +2   West Junior Lg. 1
27/04/2019 Royal Albert 4-1 Maybole Juniors +7   West Junior Lg. 1
20/04/2019 Port Glasgow 3-0 Royal Albert -16   West Junior Lg. 1
17/04/2019 Maryhill 4-3 Royal Albert -8   West Junior Lg. 1
13/04/2019 Royal Albert 1-2 Blantyre Victoria -3   West Junior Lg. 1
06/04/2019 Shotts Bon Accord 2-1 Royal Albert +4   West Junior Lg. 1
30/03/2019 Gartcairn Juniors 1-1 Royal Albert +9   West Junior Lg. 1
23/03/2019 Yoker Athletic 6-1 Royal Albert -37   West Junior Lg. 1
02/03/2019 Royal Albert 4-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle +2   West Junior Lg. 1
23/02/2019 Royal Albert 1-0 Wishaw Juniors +3   West Junior Lg. 1
16/02/2019 Bellshill Athletic 1-3 Royal Albert +19   West Junior Lg. 1
09/02/2019 Shettleston Juniors 1-2 Royal Albert +11   West Junior Lg. 1
26/01/2019 Royal Albert 1-2 Yoker Athletic -14   West Junior Lg. 1
12/01/2019 Royal Albert 2-1 Maryhill -2   West Junior Lg. 1
05/01/2019 Royal Albert 1-1 Bellshill Athletic -2   West Junior Lg. 1
29/12/2018 East Kilbride Thistle 0-0 Royal Albert +3   West Junior Lg. 1
22/12/2018 Royal Albert 1-1 Greenock Juniors -4   West Junior Lg. 1
15/12/2018 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4-4 Royal Albert +5   West Junior Lg. 1
24/11/2018 Royal Albert 1-3 Clydebank -1   Scottish Junior Cup
17/11/2018 Royal Albert 2-2 Shettleston Juniors -4   West Junior Lg. 1
10/11/2018 Troon 2-0 Royal Albert -1   WoS Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Harthill Royal 3-3 p Royal Albert -4   Scottish Junior Cup
27/10/2018 Royal Albert 2-2 Harthill Royal -10   Scottish Junior Cup
20/10/2018 Royal Albert 1-3 Gartcairn Juniors -9   West Junior Lg. 1
06/10/2018 Royal Albert 3-4 Glasgow Perthshire -13   West Junior Lg. 1
29/09/2018 Royal Albert 5-3 Lugar Boswell Thistle -2   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Royal Albert 1-3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -20   West Junior Lg. 1
15/09/2018 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-6 Royal Albert +20   West Junior Lg. 1
08/09/2018 Royal Albert 0-1 East Kilbride Thistle -11   West Junior Lg. 1
01/09/2018 Greenock Juniors 1-4 Royal Albert +25   West Junior Lg. 1
25/08/2018 Royal Albert 1-3 Shotts Bon Accord -17   West Junior Lg. 1
18/08/2018 Royal Albert 2-1 Port Glasgow ±0   West Junior Lg. 1
11/08/2018 Glasgow Perthshire 1-3 Royal Albert +20   West Junior Lg. 1
08/08/2018 Wishaw Juniors 3-2 Royal Albert -2   West Junior Lg. 1
04/08/2018 Blantyre Victoria 2-1 Royal Albert +1   West Junior Lg. 1
01/08/2018 Thorniewood United 2-1 Royal Albert -12   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Bellshill Athletic p 1-1 Royal Albert +1   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Cambuslang Rangers 1-0 Royal Albert +4   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
09/06/2018 Beith Juniors 4-2 Royal Albert +3 Evening Times Cup
06/06/2018 Royal Albert 2-1 Dalry Thistle +11 Evening Times Cup
16/05/2018 Royal Albert 1-3 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy -5 Central Lg. Cup
05/05/2018 Johnstone Burgh 0-2 Royal Albert +7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/04/2018 Royal Albert 4-1 Vale of Clyde +10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/04/2018 Royal Albert 7-0 Johnstone Burgh +17   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/04/2018 Saint Anthony's 1-2 Royal Albert +8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/04/2018 Vale of Leven 1-2 Royal Albert +8   Central Lg. Cup
31/03/2018 Royal Albert 3-1 Carluke Rovers +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/03/2018 Vale of Clyde 0-1 Royal Albert +6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/03/2018 Royal Albert 3-0 Saint Anthony's +15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/03/2018 Ashfield 1-2 Royal Albert +11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/02/2018 Royal Albert 1-1 Bellshill Athletic ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/02/2018 Newmains United 3-6 Royal Albert +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/01/2018 Dunipace Juniors 0-4 Royal Albert +27   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/01/2018 Royal Albert 4-4 Lanark United -3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/12/2017 Vale of Leven 2-1 Royal Albert -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/11/2017 Gartcairn Juniors 1-2 Royal Albert +16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/11/2017 Pollok 5-0 Royal Albert -4   WoS Lg. Cup
28/10/2017 Royal Albert 1-4 Pollok -1   Scottish Junior Cup
07/10/2017 Carluke Rovers 1-1 Royal Albert +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
30/09/2017 Royal Albert 3-1 Dunipace Juniors +6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/09/2017 Royal Albert 1-0 Ashfield -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/09/2017 Royal Albert 8-1 Newmains United +12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/09/2017 Bellshill Athletic 1-2 Royal Albert +16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/09/2017 Royal Albert 4-1 Vale of Leven +27   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
26/08/2017 Lanark United 2-2 Royal Albert +8   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/08/2017 Royal Albert 2-3 Gartcairn Juniors -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/08/2017 Royal Albert 0-3 Lesmahagow -19   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2017 Larkhall Thistle 1-1 Royal Albert +12   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2017 Royal Albert 3-0 Lanark United +27   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
02/08/2017 Forth Wanderers 5-2 Royal Albert -7   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
13/05/2017 Royal Albert 4-3 Newmains United -3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/05/2017 Ashfield 5-5 Royal Albert +3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/04/2017 East Kilbride Thistle 1-0 Royal Albert +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/04/2017 Royal Albert 1-3 Carluke Rovers -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/04/2017 Dunipace Juniors 3-1 Royal Albert -10   Central Lg. Cup
15/04/2017 Royal Albert 1-1 Lanark United +4   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
08/04/2017 Royal Albert 2-3 Saint Anthony's -12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/04/2017 Royal Albert 3-2 Vale of Clyde +10   Central Lg. Cup
25/03/2017 Royal Albert 0-2 Maybole Juniors -11   WoS Lg. Cup
11/03/2017 Port Glasgow 1-1 Royal Albert +7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
18/02/2017 Saint Anthony's 2-5 Royal Albert +30   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/01/2017 Royal Albert 4-3 Glasgow Perthshire +14   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/01/2017 Vale of Leven 2-1 Royal Albert ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
07/01/2017 Royal Albert 0-1 Dunipace Juniors -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/12/2016 Carluke Rovers 2-0 Royal Albert -1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/12/2016 Gartcairn Juniors 1-2 Royal Albert +20   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/12/2016 Royal Albert 5-0 Ashfield +30   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/11/2016 Royal Albert 2-3 East Kilbride Thistle -3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/11/2016 Lanark United 2-2 Royal Albert +9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/10/2016 Royal Albert 1-2 Vale of Leven -6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/10/2016 Larkhall Thistle 3-1 Royal Albert +4   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Johnstone Burgh 1-2 Royal Albert +19   WoS Lg. Cup
08/10/2016 Dunipace Juniors 4-1 Royal Albert -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
17/09/2016 Royal Albert 0-4 Gartcairn Juniors -12   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/09/2016 Newmains United 0-2 Royal Albert +20   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/09/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 6-1 Royal Albert -21   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/08/2016 Royal Albert 1-4 Port Glasgow -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/08/2016 Royal Albert 0-5 Larkhall Thistle -13   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Lanark United 1-0 Royal Albert +5   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Royal Albert 2-2 Forth Wanderers +5   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Lesmahagow 4-1 Royal Albert -4   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/05/2016 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Royal Albert +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/05/2016 Royal Albert 0-2 Vale of Leven -15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
11/05/2016 Cambuslang Rangers 1-2 Royal Albert +18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/05/2016 Larkhall Thistle p 1-1 Royal Albert +12   Central Lg. Cup
07/05/2016 Royal Albert 1-1 Port Glasgow +7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
30/04/2016 Glasgow Perthshire 2-1 Royal Albert +2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/04/2016 Royal Albert 0-4 Gartcairn Juniors -15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
16/04/2016 Royal Albert 0-4 Benburb -16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/04/2016 Port Glasgow 0-0 Royal Albert +10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
02/04/2016 Royal Albert 0-3 East Kilbride Thistle -18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/03/2016 Newmains United 3-1 Royal Albert -10   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/03/2016 Lanark United 8-1 Royal Albert -17   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/03/2016 Ashfield 1-1 Royal Albert +2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/02/2016 Royal Albert 2-4 Cambuslang Rangers -11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/01/2016 Royal Albert 3-5 Glasgow Perthshire -16   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/11/2015 Pollok 4-1 Royal Albert +3   Scottish Junior Cup
07/11/2015 Benburb 2-3 Royal Albert +18   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
31/10/2015 Royal Albert 1-3 Lanark United -5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
24/10/2015 Kirkcaldy YMCA 0-3 Royal Albert +23   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Vale of Leven 2-2 Royal Albert +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
10/10/2015 Royal Albert 2-5 Bellshill Athletic -7   WoS Lg. Cup
03/10/2015 Royal Albert 2-2 Newmains United -6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
19/09/2015 East Kilbride Thistle 4-3 Royal Albert +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
12/09/2015 Royal Albert 1-1 Forth Wanderers -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
05/09/2015 Gartcairn Juniors 1-1 Royal Albert +11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/08/2015 Royal Albert 0-6 Ashfield -53   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
22/08/2015 Royal Albert 0-6 Lanark United -33   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Forth Wanderers 3-2 Royal Albert -6   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2015 Royal Albert 2-4 Lesmahagow -8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Larkhall Thistle 3-0 Royal Albert -8   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
20/05/2015 Royal Albert 0-3 Dunipace Juniors -19 Central Lg. Cup
16/05/2015 Royal Albert 2-2 Saint Roch's +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
09/05/2015 Johnstone Burgh 2-0 Royal Albert -6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
15/04/2015 Lanark United 0-2 Royal Albert +22   Central Lg. Cup
11/04/2015 Royal Albert 2-1 Rossvale Juniors +14   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/03/2015 Royal Albert 0-0 Newmains United -11   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
28/02/2015 Royal Albert 1-0 East Kilbride Thistle +3   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
21/02/2015 Port Glasgow 4-1 Royal Albert -13   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
14/02/2015 Royal Albert 0-2 Vale of Leven -20   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
03/01/2015 Cambuslang Rangers 0-1 Royal Albert +15   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
27/12/2014 Glasgow Perthshire 2-1 Royal Albert ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/12/2014 Kilwinning Rangers 4-3 Royal Albert +8   WoS Lg. Cup
06/12/2014 Forth Wanderers 1-2 Royal Albert +7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
29/11/2014 East Kilbride Thistle 4-4 Royal Albert ±0   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
15/11/2014 Royal Albert 3-3 Glasgow Perthshire +2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
08/11/2014 Royal Albert 1-4 Port Glasgow -19   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
01/11/2014 Saint Roch's 1-1 Royal Albert +5   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
25/10/2014 Royal Albert 1-3 Shettleston Juniors -8   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Royal Albert 3-1 Maryhill +18   WoS Lg. Cup
11/10/2014 Vale of Leven 3-2 Royal Albert -2   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
04/10/2014 Royal Albert 7-0 Forth Wanderers +25   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
20/09/2014 Newmains United 1-3 Royal Albert +6   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
13/09/2014 Royal Albert 0-1 Johnstone Burgh -9   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
06/09/2014 Rossvale Juniors 2-0 Royal Albert +1   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
30/08/2014 Royal Albert 0-1 Cambuslang Rangers -7   West Junior Central 2nd Div.
23/08/2014 Royal Albert 2-2 Lanark United -1   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
16/08/2014 Royal Albert 0-2 Larkhall Thistle -10   Central Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2014 Lesmahagow 3-2 Royal Albert +5   Central Sectional Lg. Cup