SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 SALTCOATS VICTORIA - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Maybole Juniors 2-1 Saltcoats Victoria +9   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
02/10/2021 Johnstone Burgh 8-1 Saltcoats Victoria -3   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
25/09/2021 Lugar Boswell Thistle 5-1 Saltcoats Victoria -26   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
11/09/2021 Saltcoats Victoria 1-9 Forth Wanderers -10   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
04/09/2021 Saltcoats Victoria 2-4 Maryhill -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
21/08/2021 Saltcoats Victoria 0-7 West Calder United -71   Scottish Junior Cup
18/08/2021 Saltcoats Victoria 2-1 Irvine Victoria +22   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
14/08/2021 Girvan 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
11/08/2021 Saltcoats Victoria 0-4 Arthurlie -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
07/08/2021 Forth Wanderers 4-1 Saltcoats Victoria -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
04/08/2021 Lesmahagow 3-1 Saltcoats Victoria +2   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
31/07/2021 Saltcoats Victoria 0-6 Shotts Bon Accord -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/07/2021 Glasgow University 7-0 Saltcoats Victoria -8   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
24/07/2021 Saltcoats Victoria 1-5 Craigmark Burntonians -12   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
21/07/2021 Whitletts Victoria 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
17/07/2021 Saltcoats Victoria 2-3 Lugar Boswell Thistle -18   WoS Lg. Div. 1A
07/03/2020 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-3 Saltcoats Victoria +46   West Junior Lg. 2
29/02/2020 Yoker Athletic 2-2 Saltcoats Victoria +14   West Junior Lg. 2
15/02/2020 Annbank United 2-2 Saltcoats Victoria +12   West Junior Lg. 2
01/02/2020 Ardeer Thistle 0-1 Saltcoats Victoria +11   West Junior Lg. 2
25/01/2020 Forth Wanderers 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria ±0   West Junior Lg. 2
18/01/2020 Ashfield 3-1 Saltcoats Victoria +2   West Junior Lg. 2
04/01/2020 Vale of Clyde 1-2 Saltcoats Victoria +34   West Junior Lg. 2
28/12/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 3-3 Lugar Boswell Thistle +3   West Junior Lg. 2
21/12/2019 Thorniewood United 4-1 Saltcoats Victoria ±0   West Junior Lg. 2
07/12/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-2 Yoker Athletic ±0   West Junior Lg. 2
23/11/2019 Maybole Juniors 3-1 Saltcoats Victoria ±0   West Junior Lg. 2
16/11/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 1-3 Newmains United -32   West Junior Lg. 2
09/11/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-9 Maybole Juniors -39   WoS Lg. Cup
26/10/2019 Muirkirk Juniors 2-1 Saltcoats Victoria +7   West Junior Lg. 2
19/10/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 1-1 Ardeer Thistle -8   West Junior Lg. 2
12/10/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-2 Annbank United -13   West Junior Lg. 2
05/10/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-2 Kirkcaldy & Dysart -27   Scottish Junior Cup
28/09/2019 Kirkcaldy & Dysart 1-1 Saltcoats Victoria +6   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Saint Anthony's 1-1 Saltcoats Victoria +11   West Junior Lg. 2
14/09/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-2 Forth Wanderers -7   West Junior Lg. 2
07/09/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-0 Vale of Clyde +12   West Junior Lg. 2
24/08/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-5 Thorniewood United -18   West Junior Lg. 2
21/08/2019 Johnstone Burgh 5-0 Saltcoats Victoria -13   West Junior Lg. 2
17/08/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 1-3 Muirkirk Juniors -11   West Junior Lg. 2
10/08/2019 Vale of Leven 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria -1   West Junior Lg. 2
07/08/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-3 Maybole Juniors -23   West Junior Lg. 2
03/08/2019 Newmains United 3-3 Saltcoats Victoria -2   West Junior Lg. 2
31/07/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 1-3 Kilwinning Rangers +4   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
29/07/2019 Ardeer Thistle p 1-1 Saltcoats Victoria -3   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
27/07/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-9 Largs Thistle -1   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
11/05/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 1-6 Lesmahagow -7   West Junior Lg. 2
20/04/2019 Lanark United 8-0 Saltcoats Victoria -4   West Junior Lg. 2
13/04/2019 Lesmahagow 8-2 Saltcoats Victoria -3   West Junior Lg. 2
30/03/2019 Ashfield 6-0 Saltcoats Victoria -15   West Junior Lg. 2
02/03/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 0-5 Thorniewood United -26   West Junior Lg. 2
23/02/2019 Johnstone Burgh 1-3 Saltcoats Victoria +46   West Junior Lg. 2
16/02/2019 Forth Wanderers 4-0 Saltcoats Victoria -16   West Junior Lg. 2
09/02/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 5-0 Ardeer Thistle +31   West Junior Lg. 2
26/01/2019 Saltcoats Victoria 2-7 Vale of Leven -23   West Junior Lg. 2
05/01/2019 Newmains United 0-3 Saltcoats Victoria +44   West Junior Lg. 2
29/12/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 2-4 Ashfield -4   West Junior Lg. 2
22/12/2018 Carluke Rovers 3-1 Saltcoats Victoria -1   West Junior Lg. 2
01/12/2018 Ardeer Thistle 2-1 Saltcoats Victoria -10   West Junior Lg. 2
24/11/2018 Muirkirk Juniors 3-2 Saltcoats Victoria +3   West Junior Lg. 2
17/11/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 0-0 Muirkirk Juniors +7   West Junior Lg. 2
10/11/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 0-2 Thorniewood United -12   WoS Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 0-0 Annbank United +4   West Junior Lg. 2
27/10/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 1-6 Saint Anthony's -24   West Junior Lg. 2
20/10/2018 Vale of Clyde 2-1 Saltcoats Victoria +3   West Junior Lg. 2
06/10/2018 Vale of Leven 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria -10   West Junior Lg. 2
29/09/2018 Kinnoull 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 1-2 Newmains United -24   West Junior Lg. 2
15/09/2018 Thorniewood United 2-1 Saltcoats Victoria +2   West Junior Lg. 2
08/09/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 2-0 Johnstone Burgh +46   West Junior Lg. 2
01/09/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 0-2 Forth Wanderers -10   West Junior Lg. 2
25/08/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 1-1 Vale of Clyde +9   West Junior Lg. 2
18/08/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 3-6 Lanark United -11   West Junior Lg. 2
11/08/2018 Saint Anthony's 2-3 Saltcoats Victoria +31   West Junior Lg. 2
08/08/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 1-3 Carluke Rovers -18   West Junior Lg. 2
04/08/2018 Annbank United 7-2 Saltcoats Victoria -26   West Junior Lg. 2
01/08/2018 Saltcoats Victoria p 2-2 Ardeer Thistle ±0   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Largs Thistle 5-2 Saltcoats Victoria +1   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Kilwinning Rangers 9-0 Saltcoats Victoria -1   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
23/05/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 0-1 Ardeer Thistle -14   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
16/05/2018 Dalry Thistle 5-0 Saltcoats Victoria -4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/05/2018 Annbank United 3-5 Saltcoats Victoria +37   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/05/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 0-11 Pollok -1   WoS Lg. Cup
09/05/2018 Whitletts Victoria 2-1 Saltcoats Victoria +8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
25/04/2018 Lugar Boswell Thistle 8-1 Saltcoats Victoria -22   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/04/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 0-5 Cumnock Juniors -1   Ayrshire Lg. Cup
31/03/2018 Arthurlie 4-4 p Saltcoats Victoria +15   WoS Lg. Cup
24/03/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 0-2 Irvine Victoria ±0   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/03/2018 Muirkirk Juniors 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria -19   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
24/02/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 3-2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +31   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
20/01/2018 Irvine Victoria 6-3 Saltcoats Victoria -1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
13/01/2018 Saltcoats Victoria 3-3 Craigmark Burntonians +12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
06/01/2018 Ardeer Thistle 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria -11   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
16/12/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 0-4 Annbank United -17   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/12/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 2-1 Whitletts Victoria +31   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/11/2017 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 0-2 Saltcoats Victoria +53   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/10/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 1-4 Maybole Juniors -9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
30/09/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 0-4 Muirkirk Juniors -45   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
16/09/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 0-6 Dalry Thistle -14   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
09/09/2017 Craigmark Burntonians 5-0 Saltcoats Victoria -9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
26/08/2017 Maybole Juniors 9-0 Saltcoats Victoria -12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/08/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 1-3 Lugar Boswell Thistle -33   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
16/08/2017 Irvine Meadow 9-2 Saltcoats Victoria -3   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 2-4 Darvel ±0   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 1-7 Hurlford United -2   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Irvine Victoria 5-0 Saltcoats Victoria -6   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
02/08/2017 Ardeer Thistle 2-4 Saltcoats Victoria +45   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
21/04/2017 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 5-1 Saltcoats Victoria -2 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
15/04/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 0-4 Darvel -6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
01/04/2017 Muirkirk Juniors 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria -31   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
18/03/2017 Darvel 6-0 Saltcoats Victoria -5   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
11/03/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 0-5 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/03/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 5-7 Kilsyth Rangers +3   WoS Lg. Cup
25/02/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 0-6 Whitletts Victoria -20   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
18/02/2017 Kello Rovers 6-2 Saltcoats Victoria -8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/02/2017 Maybole Juniors 5-1 Saltcoats Victoria -9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/01/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 1-7 Dalry Thistle -37   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 2-3 Annbank United -2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/01/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 2-3 Craigmark Burntonians -14   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Lugar Boswell Thistle 3-2 Saltcoats Victoria -12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria -2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/12/2016 Dalry Thistle 2-1 Saltcoats Victoria ±0   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/11/2016 Ardeer Thistle 1-2 Saltcoats Victoria +27   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/11/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 2-5 Maybole Juniors -21   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/11/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 0-1 Kello Rovers -6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
29/10/2016 Whitletts Victoria 6-0 Saltcoats Victoria -13   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
15/10/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 2-1 Shotts Bon Accord +25   WoS Lg. Cup
08/10/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 2-1 Muirkirk Juniors ±0   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
01/10/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 0-2 Renfrew -4   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2016 Annbank United 3-1 Saltcoats Victoria -7   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/09/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 0-3 Ardeer Thistle -29   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/09/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 9-0 Lugar Boswell Thistle +93   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 5-3 Saltcoats Victoria -12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
20/08/2016 Darvel 4-0 Saltcoats Victoria -6   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Hurlford United 9-1 Saltcoats Victoria -1   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 2-3 Irvine Victoria +5   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 0-3 Ardeer Thistle -38   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 3-2 Irvine Meadow +33   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
28/05/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 4-3 Saltcoats Victoria +5   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/05/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 1-5 Girvan -6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
18/05/2016 Irvine Victoria 5-0 Saltcoats Victoria -5 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
14/05/2016 Dalry Thistle 4-2 Saltcoats Victoria -14   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
11/05/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 1-2 Whitletts Victoria ±0   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/05/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 5-3 Ardeer Thistle +23   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
16/04/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 3-2 Craigmark Burntonians +15   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/04/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 3-2 Maybole Juniors +30 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
26/03/2016 Ardeer Thistle 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria -10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/03/2016 Whitletts Victoria 8-0 Saltcoats Victoria -14   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/03/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 0-4 Darvel -9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/02/2016 Kello Rovers 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria -12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
13/02/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 1-2 Annbank United -12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
30/01/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 1-2 Irvine Victoria +4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/12/2015 Muirkirk Juniors 2-4 Saltcoats Victoria +26   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/12/2015 Darvel 6-2 Saltcoats Victoria -4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/11/2015 Scone Thistle 3-1 Saltcoats Victoria -10   Scottish Junior Cup
14/11/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 2-6 Dalry Thistle -51   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/11/2015 Irvine Victoria 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria ±0   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
31/10/2015 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1-3 Saltcoats Victoria +48   Scottish Junior Cup
24/10/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 3-3 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +10   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Annbank United 1-1 Saltcoats Victoria +10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/10/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 0-2 East Kilbride Thistle -17   WoS Lg. Cup
03/10/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 1-2 Muirkirk Juniors -25   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
26/09/2015 Girvan 5-0 Saltcoats Victoria -39   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/09/2015 Craigmark Burntonians 4-0 Saltcoats Victoria -52   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/09/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 2-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle +4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
29/08/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 2-5 Kello Rovers -42   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
22/08/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 1-5 Darvel -18   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
19/08/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 1-6 Hurlford United -2   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Ardeer Thistle 4-1 Saltcoats Victoria -22   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2015 Irvine Meadow 5-0 Saltcoats Victoria -4   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Irvine Victoria 5-2 Saltcoats Victoria -7   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/05/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 0-5 Auchinleck Talbot -2 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
25/04/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 2-1 Craigmark Burntonians -2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/03/2015 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4-0 Saltcoats Victoria -7   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/02/2015 Lugar Boswell Thistle 3-1 Saltcoats Victoria -7   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
31/01/2015 Whitletts Victoria 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria -12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
24/01/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 3-1 Girvan -1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/01/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 1-1 Kello Rovers -10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/01/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 2-2 Kilwinning Rangers +12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/12/2014 Annbank United 3-5 Saltcoats Victoria +34   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
20/12/2014 Saltcoats Victoria 1-0 Darvel +23   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
13/12/2014 Saltcoats Victoria 3-2 Dalry Thistle +10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
06/12/2014 Muirkirk Juniors 1-5 Saltcoats Victoria +23   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
29/11/2014 Girvan 1-1 Saltcoats Victoria -10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
22/11/2014 Saltcoats Victoria 0-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -17   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
15/11/2014 Craigmark Burntonians 1-2 Saltcoats Victoria +13   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
08/11/2014 Saltcoats Victoria 1-5 Lugar Boswell Thistle -31   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
01/11/2014 Saltcoats Victoria 3-3 Whitletts Victoria +7   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
25/10/2014 Saltcoats Victoria 0-5 Maud -35   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Saltcoats Victoria 0-2 Largs Thistle -9   WoS Lg. Cup
11/10/2014 Darvel 5-1 Saltcoats Victoria -16   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/10/2014 Saltcoats Victoria 2-0 Muirkirk Juniors +3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/09/2014 Dalry Thistle 1-4 Saltcoats Victoria +36   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
13/09/2014 Kilwinning Rangers 3-2 Saltcoats Victoria +6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
06/09/2014 Kello Rovers 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria -31   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
30/08/2014 Saltcoats Victoria 1-1 Annbank United -2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/08/2014 Darvel 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria -14   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2014 Saltcoats Victoria 3-0 Ardeer Thistle +27   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
16/08/2014 Saltcoats Victoria 0-4 Irvine Meadow -7   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2014 Saltcoats Victoria 2-0 Irvine Victoria +38   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2014 Hurlford United 2-0 Saltcoats Victoria +3   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup