SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 SPARTANS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 Spartans 1-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -6   Lowland Lg.
06/10/2021 Celtic U20 0-1 Spartans +26   Lowland Lg.
02/10/2021 Gretna 1-4 Spartans +13   Lowland Lg.
25/09/2021 Spartans 2-1 Berwick Rangers +4   Lowland Lg.
18/09/2021 Spartans 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -23   Scottish FA Cup
11/09/2021 East Kilbride 3-1 Spartans -17   Lowland Lg.
04/09/2021 Civil Service Strollers 1-2 Spartans +15   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2021 Spartans 1-0 Cumbernauld Colts -5   Lowland Lg.
28/08/2021 Spartans 1-2 Caledonian Braves -27   Lowland Lg.
21/08/2021 Spartans 2-3 East Stirlingshire -19   Lowland Lg.
18/08/2021 Bo'ness United 2-3 Spartans +13   Lowland Lg.
14/08/2021 Dalbeattie Star 1-3 Spartans +12   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2021 Spartans 1-3 Linlithgow Rose -36   EoS Qualifying Cup
07/08/2021 Spartans 2-0 Broomhill +21   Lowland Lg.
31/07/2021 University of Stirling 0-2 Spartans +18   Lowland Lg.
27/07/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-4 Spartans +46   Lowland Lg.
24/07/2021 Spartans 4-0 Edinburgh University +6   Lowland Lg.
20/07/2021 Spartans 0-2 Rangers U20 -18   Lowland Lg.
26/12/2020 Stranraer 5-0 Spartans -20   Scottish FA Cup
15/12/2020 Spartans 0-4 Kelty Hearts -28   Lowland Lg.
12/12/2020 Spartans 2-1 East Kilbride +16   Scottish FA Cup
04/12/2020 Cumbernauld Colts 2-6 Spartans +32   Lowland Lg.
28/11/2020 Spartans 3-1 Dalbeattie Star +2   Lowland Lg.
24/11/2020 Edinburgh University 1-6 Spartans +17   Lowland Lg.
20/11/2020 East Stirlingshire 3-4 Spartans +24   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Spartans 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -11   Lowland Lg.
10/11/2020 Spartans 6-0 Vale of Leithen +6   Lowland Lg.
07/11/2020 BSC Glasgow 3-1 Spartans -6   Lowland Lg.
31/10/2020 East Kilbride 2-0 Spartans -9   Lowland Lg.
27/10/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Spartans -31   Lowland Lg.
23/10/2020 Spartans 4-0 Kinnoull +16   South Ch'lge Cup
17/10/2020 Spartans 1-3 University of Stirling -43   Lowland Lg.
13/10/2020 Spartans 1-0 Berwick Rangers -3   Lowland Lg.
10/10/2020 Gretna 1-2 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
11/03/2020 East Kilbride 1-4 Spartans +56   Lowland Lg.
28/02/2020 Spartans 2-1 Vale of Leithen -8   Lowland Lg.
15/02/2020 Spartans 0-1 Kelty Hearts -5   Lowland Lg.
07/02/2020 Cumbernauld Colts 0-1 Spartans +9   Lowland Lg.
01/02/2020 Edinburgh University 2-5 Spartans +12   Lowland Lg.
25/01/2020 Spartans 3-2 University of Stirling +2   Lowland Lg.
18/01/2020 University of Stirling 0-0 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
04/01/2020 Spartans 0-1 Civil Service Strollers -20   Lowland Lg.
28/12/2019 BSC Glasgow 1-0 Spartans +3   Lowland Lg.
21/12/2019 Spartans 4-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +18   Lowland Lg.
14/12/2019 Spartans 4-0 Dalbeattie Star +10   Lowland Lg.
07/12/2019 East Stirlingshire 2-3 Spartans +25   Lowland Lg.
23/11/2019 Vale of Leithen 1-5 Spartans +11   Lowland Lg.
15/11/2019 Spartans 2-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic +1   Lowland Lg.
08/11/2019 Spartans 1-0 Berwick Rangers +4   Lowland Lg.
02/11/2019 Dalbeattie Star 1-2 Spartans +2   Lowland Lg.
29/10/2019 Berwick Rangers 1-2 Spartans +15 City Cup
25/10/2019 Spartans 1-3 East Stirlingshire -22   Lowland Lg.
19/10/2019 Spartans 0-2 Queen's Park -20   Scottish FA Cup
12/10/2019 Spartans 2-3 University of Stirling -26   South Ch'lge Cup
05/10/2019 Spartans 1-3 Caledonian Braves -42   Lowland Lg.
30/09/2019 Deveronvale 1-2 Spartans +1   Scottish FA Cup
21/09/2019 Spartans 1-1 Deveronvale -13   Scottish FA Cup
14/09/2019 Kinnoull 0-3 Spartans +26   South Ch'lge Cup
07/09/2019 Civil Service Strollers 1-2 Spartans +17   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2019 Spartans 3-2 Cumbernauld Colts +2   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2019 Kelty Hearts 5-0 Spartans -29   Lowland Lg.
24/08/2019 Spartans 1-0 Gretna -6   Lowland Lg.
17/08/2019 Berwick Rangers 2-0 Spartans -39   EoS Qualifying Cup
10/08/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 Spartans +14   Lowland Lg.
07/08/2019 Motherwell U20 1-0 Spartans -6   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
03/08/2019 Spartans 2-0 Edinburgh University ±0   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2019 Spartans 1-2 BSC Glasgow -14   Lowland Lg.
19/05/2019 Spartans 2-0 Camelon Juniors +25 EoS Qualifying Cup
11/05/2019 Spartans 1-2 East Stirlingshire -23 Lowland Lg. Cup
04/05/2019 Spartans 4-0 Edinburgh University +9 Lowland Lg. Cup
26/04/2019 Spartans p 1-1 Kelty Hearts -4 Lowland Lg. Cup
20/04/2019 Spartans 6-2 Cumbernauld Colts +13   Lowland Lg.
13/04/2019 East Stirlingshire 1-1 Spartans ±0   Lowland Lg.
09/04/2019 University of Stirling 4-2 Spartans -35   Lowland Lg.
03/04/2019 Dalbeattie Star 2-2 Spartans -13   Lowland Lg.
30/03/2019 Civil Service Strollers 0-2 Spartans +24   Lowland Lg.
26/03/2019 East Kilbride 2-1 Spartans -4   Lowland Lg.
22/03/2019 Spartans p 1-1 Penicuik Athletic +3 EoS Qualifying Cup
08/03/2019 Spartans 2-1 Kelty Hearts +13   Lowland Lg.
22/02/2019 Spartans 2-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +5   Lowland Lg.
16/02/2019 Edusport Academy 0-5 Spartans +27   Lowland Lg.
26/01/2019 Spartans 3-0 Edinburgh University +7   Lowland Lg.
18/01/2019 Spartans 3-2 Tranent Juniors +7 EoS Qualifying Cup
12/01/2019 Spartans 0-1 BSC Glasgow -14   Lowland Lg.
05/01/2019 Whitehill Welfare 1-1 Spartans -11   Lowland Lg.
29/12/2018 Spartans 1-1 Civil Service Strollers -8   Lowland Lg.
22/12/2018 Spartans 2-1 Gretna -4   Lowland Lg.
07/12/2018 Spartans 6-0 Vale of Leithen +12   Lowland Lg.
30/11/2018 Spartans 3-2 Newtongrange Star +9 EoS Qualifying Cup
24/11/2018 Spartans 4-3 East Stirlingshire +3   Lowland Lg.
17/11/2018 BSC Glasgow 3-2 Spartans -10   Lowland Lg.
03/11/2018 Kelty Hearts 1-1 Spartans +9   Lowland Lg.
27/10/2018 Spartans 1-1 Edusport Academy -11   Lowland Lg.
20/10/2018 East Kilbride 3-1 Spartans -15   Scottish FA Cup
06/10/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Spartans -47   Lowland Lg.
22/09/2018 Spartans 0-0 East Kilbride -4   Lowland Lg.
15/09/2018 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3-2 Spartans -21   South Ch'lge Cup
08/09/2018 Spartans 1-0 Whitehill Welfare -8   Lowland Lg.
01/09/2018 Gretna 0-4 Spartans +13   Lowland Lg.
24/08/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 0-2 Spartans +15   Lowland Lg.
18/08/2018 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-4 Spartans +28   EoS Qualifying Cup
15/08/2018 East Kilbride p 1-1 Spartans +6   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
11/08/2018 Spartans 4-0 Dalbeattie Star +7   Lowland Lg.
04/08/2018 Vale of Leithen 1-4 Spartans +12   Lowland Lg.
01/08/2018 Edinburgh University 1-1 Spartans -7   Lowland Lg.
28/07/2018 Spartans 2-2 University of Stirling -13   Lowland Lg.
25/07/2018 Spartans 0-3 Kilmarnock -2   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Queen's Park 2-1 Spartans -2   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Saint Mirren p 2-2 Spartans +15   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Spartans 0-0 p Dumbarton +7   Scottish Lg. Cup
01/05/2018 Spartans 2-1 Cove Rangers +20   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
28/04/2018 Cove Rangers 4-0 Spartans -19   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
14/04/2018 Spartans 0-0 East Stirlingshire -5   Lowland Lg.
11/04/2018 Dalbeattie Star 0-4 Spartans +16   Lowland Lg.
07/04/2018 Gretna 0-3 Spartans +18   Lowland Lg.
31/03/2018 East Stirlingshire 2-2 Spartans +4   Lowland Lg.
24/03/2018 Whitehill Welfare 1-2 Spartans ±0   Lowland Lg.
20/03/2018 Hawick Royal Albert 0-2 Spartans -1   Lowland Lg.
16/03/2018 Spartans 5-0 Cumbernauld Colts +15   Lowland Lg.
10/03/2018 Spartans 1-0 University of Stirling -5   Lowland Lg.
06/03/2018 Spartans 0-1 East Kilbride -13 EoS Qualifying Cup
24/02/2018 Vale of Leithen 0-5 Spartans +20   Lowland Lg.
20/02/2018 Gretna 0-1 Spartans +5 EoS Qualifying Cup
17/02/2018 Spartans 2-1 Edusport Academy -4   Lowland Lg.
09/02/2018 Spartans 1-0 Edinburgh University -4   Lowland Lg.
03/02/2018 Spartans 0-2 East Kilbride -31   Lowland Lg.
13/01/2018 BSC Glasgow 0-0 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
06/01/2018 Spartans 1-0 Civil Service Strollers -4   Lowland Lg.
23/12/2017 Spartans 2-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
15/12/2017 University of Stirling 1-3 Spartans +14   Lowland Lg.
09/12/2017 Spartans 2-1 Selkirk -4   Lowland Lg.
02/12/2017 Whitehill Welfare 0-5 Spartans +24 EoS Qualifying Cup
18/11/2017 Spartans 1-2 Fraserburgh -17   Scottish FA Cup
11/11/2017 Edusport Academy 2-1 Spartans -29 South Ch'lge Cup
04/11/2017 East Kilbride 1-0 Spartans -10   Lowland Lg.
28/10/2017 Edusport Academy 1-2 Spartans -4   Lowland Lg.
19/10/2017 Spartans 9-0 Ormiston +1   South Ch'lge Cup
14/10/2017 Spartans 5-0 Clachnacuddin +10   Scottish FA Cup
07/10/2017 Spartans 2-0 Whitehill Welfare ±0   Lowland Lg.
03/10/2017 Spartans 5-0 Vale of Leithen +5   Lowland Lg.
30/09/2017 Selkirk 0-2 Spartans +15   Lowland Lg.
22/09/2017 Spartans 3-0 Vale of Leithen +3   Scottish FA Cup
16/09/2017 Spartans 1-0 Gretna -5   Lowland Lg.
09/09/2017 Edinburgh University 1-2 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
02/09/2017 Spartans 1-2 Linfield {NIR} -4   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/08/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 1-1 Spartans -3   Lowland Lg.
22/08/2017 Spartans 3-2 Kelty Hearts +22   EoS Qualifying Cup
19/08/2017 Spartans 3-2 Dalbeattie Star -3   Lowland Lg.
15/08/2017 Albion Rovers 0-0 Spartans +12   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
12/08/2017 Spartans 1-2 BSC Glasgow -23   Lowland Lg.
05/08/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-1 Spartans ±0   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2017 Civil Service Strollers 1-2 Spartans +2   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2017 Spartans 7-0 Hawick Royal Albert +6   Lowland Lg.
21/05/2017 Spartans 3-0 BSC Glasgow +15 Lowland Lg. Cup
13/05/2017 Gretna 0-3 Spartans +20 Lowland Lg. Cup
06/05/2017 Spartans 1-0 East Stirlingshire +10 Lowland Lg. Cup
30/04/2017 East Kilbride 0-3 Spartans +56 Lowland Lg. Cup
22/04/2017 Spartans 1-2 Dalbeattie Star -26   Lowland Lg.
15/04/2017 East Kilbride 2-0 Spartans -10   Lowland Lg.
01/04/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 2-0 Spartans -33   Lowland Lg.
28/03/2017 Spartans 0-2 Edinburgh City -23 City Cup
25/03/2017 Spartans 1-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -13   Lowland Lg.
19/03/2017 Spartans 2-1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale +7 EoS Qualifying Cup
11/03/2017 Hawick Royal Albert 0-4 Spartans +11   Lowland Lg.
04/03/2017 Spartans 2-2 Vale of Leithen -14   Lowland Lg.
18/02/2017 Gretna 0-3 Spartans +13   Lowland Lg.
11/02/2017 Spartans 0-1 University of Stirling -28   Lowland Lg.
04/02/2017 Edinburgh University 0-0 Spartans -8   Lowland Lg.
29/01/2017 East Stirlingshire 1-4 Spartans +46   Lowland Lg.
21/01/2017 East Kilbride 1-2 Spartans +25 EoS Qualifying Cup
14/01/2017 Spartans 3-1 Civil Service Strollers +2   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Preston Athletic 0-2 Spartans +3   Lowland Lg.
31/12/2016 Spartans 2-0 Whitehill Welfare +7   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Spartans 2-1 BSC Glasgow ±0   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Selkirk 0-6 Spartans +20   Lowland Lg.
03/12/2016 Spartans 3-0 Leith Athletic +19 EoS Qualifying Cup
29/11/2016 Saint Mirren 5-1 Spartans -5   Scottish FA Cup
19/11/2016 Spartans 1-0 East Kilbride +23   Lowland Lg.
15/11/2016 Spartans 2-1 Preston Athletic -7   Lowland Lg.
12/11/2016 Tynecastle 1-0 Spartans -23 South Ch'lge Cup
05/11/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-2 Spartans -25   Lowland Lg.
29/10/2016 Spartans 9-1 Hawick Royal Albert +22   Lowland Lg.
22/10/2016 Huntly 0-2 Spartans +8   Scottish FA Cup
15/10/2016 Spartans 6-0 Lochar Thistle +3   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2016 Whitehill Welfare 1-0 Spartans -20   Lowland Lg.
01/10/2016 Dalbeattie Star 4-3 Spartans -19   Lowland Lg.
24/09/2016 Spartans 1-0 East Stirlingshire +6   Lowland Lg.
17/09/2016 Coldstream 1-3 Spartans +1 EoS Qualifying Cup
10/09/2016 Spartans 4-1 Gretna +9   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2016 Civil Service Strollers 2-2 Spartans -9   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 Spartans 0-1 Cumbernauld Colts -24   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 BSC Glasgow 1-2 Spartans +6   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Spartans 3-0 Selkirk +2   Lowland Lg.
16/08/2016 Stranraer 7-1 Spartans -14   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
13/08/2016 Spartans 5-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +11   EoS Qualifying Cup
10/08/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-6 Spartans +19   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Spartans 1-1 Edinburgh University -7   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2016 Berwick Rangers 0-3 Spartans +59   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
29/07/2016 University of Stirling 0-3 Spartans +45   Lowland Lg.
10/05/2016 Whitehill Welfare 4-1 Spartans -41 South Ch'lge Cup
07/05/2016 Gretna 1-0 Spartans -23 Lowland Lg. Cup
03/05/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-0 Spartans -28   Lowland Lg.
30/04/2016 Spartans 3-2 Dalbeattie Star -2 Lowland Lg. Cup
27/04/2016 Whitehill Welfare 5-2 Spartans -52   Lowland Lg.
23/04/2016 Dalbeattie Star 1-2 Spartans +2   Lowland Lg.
20/04/2016 Whitehill Welfare 1-2 Spartans +2 Lowland Lg. Cup
16/04/2016 Spartans 2-1 Gretna -6   Lowland Lg.
12/04/2016 BSC Glasgow 2-2 Spartans -5   Lowland Lg.
09/04/2016 Edinburgh University 3-4 Spartans +10   Lowland Lg.
02/04/2016 Spartans 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +3   Lowland Lg.
20/03/2016 East Kilbride 4-1 Spartans -43 EoS Qualifying Cup
12/03/2016 Spartans 1-0 University of Stirling +2   Lowland Lg.
09/03/2016 Threave Rovers 0-3 Spartans +2   Lowland Lg.
05/03/2016 Spartans 4-0 BSC Glasgow +14 South Ch'lge Cup
27/02/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-6 Spartans +18   Lowland Lg.
17/02/2016 Spartans 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -5 EoS Qualifying Cup
13/02/2016 Spartans 2-1 Cumbernauld Colts +2 South Ch'lge Cup
06/02/2016 Spartans 3-0 Cumbernauld Colts +20   Lowland Lg.
30/01/2016 East Kilbride 0-1 Spartans +17   Lowland Lg.
23/01/2016 Edinburgh University 0-2 Spartans +22 EoS Qualifying Cup
02/01/2016 Spartans 2-3 Edinburgh City -13   Lowland Lg.
12/12/2015 Spartans 5-2 Selkirk +4   Lowland Lg.
28/11/2015 Preston Athletic 0-7 Spartans +16   Lowland Lg.
21/11/2015 Spartans 4-1 Threave Rovers +2   Lowland Lg.
14/11/2015 Spartans 5-2 Heriot-Watt University +3   South Ch'lge Cup
31/10/2015 Spartans 2-0 Hawick Royal Albert -3 EoS Qualifying Cup
24/10/2015 Elgin City 1-0 Spartans +2   Scottish FA Cup
17/10/2015 Peebles Rovers 0-2 Spartans +9   South Ch'lge Cup
10/10/2015 Edinburgh City 1-0 Spartans -3   Lowland Lg.
03/10/2015 Spartans 4-1 Vale of Leithen +9   Lowland Lg.
26/09/2015 Spartans 5-1 Coldstream +5   Scottish FA Cup
19/09/2015 Spartans 2-1 BSC Glasgow +1   Lowland Lg.
09/09/2015 Cumbernauld Colts 0-4 Spartans +54   Lowland Lg.
05/09/2015 Spartans 7-0 Burntisland Shipyard +7   EoS Qualifying Cup
29/08/2015 Spartans 5-0 Edinburgh University +21   Lowland Lg.
26/08/2015 Spartans 1-1 East Kilbride +3   Lowland Lg.
22/08/2015 Gretna 1-0 Spartans -7   Lowland Lg.
15/08/2015 Spartans 3-2 Whitehill Welfare +4   Lowland Lg.
12/08/2015 Selkirk 3-2 Spartans -21   Lowland Lg.
08/08/2015 Spartans 4-2 Dalbeattie Star +15   Lowland Lg.
05/08/2015 Spartans 1-1 Preston Athletic -13   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2015 University of Stirling 1-1 Spartans +3   Lowland Lg.
02/05/2015 Spartans 4-0 Preston Athletic +9 Lowland Lg. Cup
18/04/2015 Spartans 2-1 Threave Rovers -7   Lowland Lg.
14/04/2015 University of Stirling 2-2 Spartans +1   Lowland Lg.
11/04/2015 Edinburgh City 2-0 Spartans -9   Lowland Lg.
08/04/2015 Vale of Leithen 1-1 Spartans -4   Lowland Lg.
21/03/2015 Selkirk 1-1 Spartans -7   Lowland Lg.
28/02/2015 Spartans 1-1 Dalbeattie Star -8   Lowland Lg.
24/02/2015 Preston Athletic 1-2 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
17/02/2015 Berwick Rangers 1-0 Spartans +5 Scottish FA Cup
14/02/2015 Spartans 0-2 Vale of Leithen -46 South Ch'lge Cup
10/02/2015 Spartans 0-3 Edinburgh City -26 EoS Qualifying Cup
07/02/2015 Spartans 1-1 Berwick Rangers +6 Scottish FA Cup
31/01/2015 Spartans 2-1 Gretna +10   Lowland Lg.
24/01/2015 Spartans 1-1 Edinburgh University -13   Lowland Lg.
17/01/2015 Spartans 0-3 BSC Glasgow -62   Lowland Lg.
03/01/2015 Spartans 1-3 Whitehill Welfare -42   Lowland Lg.
27/12/2014 Spartans 2-1 BSC Glasgow -6   Lowland Lg. Cup
20/12/2014 Whitehill Welfare 0-1 Spartans +8   Lowland Lg. Cup
13/12/2014 Spartans 2-1 Edinburgh City +14   Lowland Lg. Cup
06/12/2014 Spartans 0-2 Preston Athletic -54   Lowland Lg.
29/11/2014 Spartans 2-1 Greenock Morton +26   Scottish FA Cup
22/11/2014 East Kilbride 1-1 Spartans -6   Lowland Lg.
15/11/2014 Spartans 4-2 Peebles Rovers -1   South Ch'lge Cup
08/11/2014 Spartans 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +2   Lowland Lg.
01/11/2014 Spartans 2-0 Clyde +27   Scottish FA Cup
25/10/2014 Spartans 9-0 Burntisland Shipyard +2   South Ch'lge Cup
18/10/2014 Dalbeattie Star 0-2 Spartans +17   Lowland Lg.
11/10/2014 East Kilbride 1-5 Spartans +45   Scottish FA Cup
04/10/2014 Spartans 3-3 East Kilbride -6   Scottish FA Cup
27/09/2014 BSC Glasgow 1-4 Spartans +19   Lowland Lg.
20/09/2014 Spartans 2-0 Vale of Leithen +2   Lowland Lg.
17/09/2014 Edinburgh University 2-2 Spartans -10   Lowland Lg.
13/09/2014 Burntisland Shipyard 0-7 Spartans +8 EoS Qualifying Cup
06/09/2014 Whitehill Welfare 2-2 Spartans ±0   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2014 Spartans 5-1 Selkirk +17   Lowland Lg.
30/08/2014 Gretna 2-0 Spartans -23   Lowland Lg.
23/08/2014 Spartans 2-2 East Kilbride -4   Lowland Lg.
16/08/2014 Threave Rovers 0-4 Spartans +6   Lowland Lg.
09/08/2014 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Spartans +4   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2014 Spartans 1-2 Edinburgh City -9   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2014 Spartans 2-1 University of Stirling -2   Lowland Lg.
26/07/2014 Greenock Morton 1-0 Spartans +6   Scottish Ch'lge Cup