SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 SPEY VALLEY UNITED - RESULTS
* 2 clubs (Spey Valley and Grantown) before 2016-17
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
07/03/2020 New Elgin 1-0 Spey Valley United -2   Elginshire Cup
22/02/2020 Newmachar United 2-3 Spey Valley United +26   North Junior 2nd Div.
01/02/2020 Spey Valley United 1-3 Cruden Bay -32   North Junior 2nd Div.
25/01/2020 Spey Valley United 2-4 New Elgin -31   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/01/2020 Buckie Rovers 5-0 Spey Valley United -15   Elginshire Cup
11/01/2020 Whitehills 1-4 Spey Valley United +18   North Junior 2nd Div.
04/01/2020 Spey Valley United 0-4 Burghead Thistle -27   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/12/2019 Spey Valley United 4-0 Whitehills +18   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/11/2019 Spey Valley United 3-1 Newmachar United +26   North Junior 2nd Div.
16/11/2019 Cruden Bay 2-1 Spey Valley United -24   North Junior 2nd Div.
26/10/2019 Glentanar 1-5 Spey Valley United +54   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/10/2019 Spey Valley United 0-3 Forres Thistle -11   North Junior 2nd Div.
28/09/2019 Spey Valley United 0-5 Lesmahagow -2   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Spey Valley United 0-2 Islavale -10   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/09/2019 Spey Valley United 4-2 Cruden Bay +6   North Junior 2nd Div.
31/08/2019 Newmachar United 0-1 Spey Valley United +23   North Junior 2nd Div.
24/08/2019 Spey Valley United 2-1 Glentanar +13   North Junior 2nd Div.
17/08/2019 Spey Valley United 0-3 Stonehaven -2   North Junior Regional Cup
13/08/2019 Burghead Thistle 3-1 Spey Valley United -5   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/08/2019 Dufftown 1-1 Spey Valley United +15   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2019 Spey Valley United 2-4 New Elgin -24   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Spey Valley United +5   Grill Lg. Cup
04/05/2019 Islavale 2-0 Spey Valley United -3   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/04/2019 Spey Valley United 3-3 New Elgin +2   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/04/2019 Cruden Bay 0-0 Spey Valley United -8   North Junior 2nd Div.
06/04/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Spey Valley United +5 Elginshire Cup
30/03/2019 Spey Valley United 3-2 New Elgin +11   Elginshire Cup
23/03/2019 Forres Thistle 1-2 Spey Valley United +31   Elginshire Cup
16/03/2019 Aberdeen University 2-1 Spey Valley United +7   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/03/2019 Spey Valley United 1-5 Buchanhaven Hearts -13   North Junior 2nd Div.
02/03/2019 Spey Valley United 2-3 Islavale +3   Elginshire Cup
23/02/2019 Whitehills 1-0 Spey Valley United -5   North Junior 2nd Div.
16/02/2019 Spey Valley United 0-2 Newmachar United -20   North Junior 2nd Div.
26/01/2019 Cruden Bay 1-4 Spey Valley United +26   North Junior 2nd Div.
12/01/2019 Buchanhaven Hearts 4-1 Spey Valley United -4   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/01/2019 Spey Valley United 2-1 Glentanar +26   North Junior 2nd Div.
15/12/2018 Newmachar United 5-0 Spey Valley United -24   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/12/2018 Glentanar 6-1 Spey Valley United -14   North Junior 2nd Div.
01/12/2018 Spey Valley United 2-1 Whitehills +8   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/11/2018 New Elgin 0-5 Spey Valley United +75   North Junior 2nd Div.
03/11/2018 Spey Valley United 2-6 Islavale -9   North Junior 2nd Div.
27/10/2018 Whitehills 5-2 Spey Valley United -24   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/10/2018 Spey Valley United 1-1 Glentanar +9   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/10/2018 Spey Valley United 0-1 Aberdeen University +4   North Junior 2nd Div.
29/09/2018 Spey Valley United 2-7 Harthill Royal -5   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Islavale 4-1 Spey Valley United -5   North Junior 2nd Div.
15/09/2018 Aberdeen University 5-0 Spey Valley United -10   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/09/2018 Spey Valley United 1-0 Cruden Bay +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
01/09/2018 Spey Valley United 1-2 Newmachar United -10   North Junior 2nd Div.
25/08/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 10-0 Spey Valley United -11   North Junior Regional Cup
18/08/2018 Spey Valley United 1-7 Buchanhaven Hearts -29   North Junior 2nd Div.
14/08/2018 Spey Valley United 3-1 New Elgin +33   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/08/2018 New Elgin 3-2 Spey Valley United +1   Grill Lg. Cup
07/08/2018 Spey Valley United 0-3 Dufftown -2   Grill Lg. Cup
12/05/2018 Spey Valley United 6-2 Whitehills +36   North Junior 1st Div. West
08/05/2018 Islavale 2-0 Spey Valley United +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/05/2018 Islavale 3-0 Spey Valley United -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/04/2018 Spey Valley United 1-2 Whitehills -17   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/04/2018 Forres Thistle 5-0 Spey Valley United -5   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/04/2018 Spey Valley United 0-4 Burghead Thistle -16   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/04/2018 Spey Valley United 0-3 Deveronside -5   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/04/2018 Spey Valley United 0-5 Deveronside -10   Elginshire Cup
31/03/2018 Spey Valley United 2-3 Whitehills -18   Elginshire Cup
24/03/2018 Burghead Thistle 7-1 Spey Valley United -17   Elginshire Cup
24/02/2018 Buckie Rovers 3-0 Spey Valley United -8   Elginshire Cup
17/02/2018 Spey Valley United 2-3 New Elgin -14   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/02/2018 Deveronside 7-0 Spey Valley United -9   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/01/2018 Buckie Rovers 6-1 Spey Valley United -14   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/12/2017 Nairn Saint Ninian 4-0 Spey Valley United -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
25/11/2017 Burghead Thistle 2-0 Spey Valley United -11   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/11/2017 Spey Valley United 6-2 New Elgin +51   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/11/2017 Spey Valley United 0-4 Islavale -13   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/10/2017 Lochore Welfare 3-1 Spey Valley United ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Spey Valley United 1-2 Nairn Saint Ninian +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/10/2017 Spey Valley United 1-11 Deveronside -44   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/10/2017 Buckie Rovers 5-1 Spey Valley United -12   North Junior 1st Div. West
30/09/2017 Whitehills 3-4 Spey Valley United +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
23/09/2017 Spey Valley United 1-3 Buckie Rovers -16   North Junior 1st Div. West
16/09/2017 Spey Valley United 1-5 Forres Thistle -27   North Junior 1st Div. West
09/09/2017 New Elgin 6-3 Spey Valley United -35   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/09/2017 Spey Valley United 2-5 Burghead Thistle -38   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/08/2017 Longside 11-1 Spey Valley United -28   North Junior Regional Cup
19/08/2017 Spey Valley United 2-16 Fraserburgh United -135   Grill Lg. Cup
15/08/2017 Forres Thistle 5-2 Spey Valley United -37   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/08/2017 Ellon United 8-0 Spey Valley United -35   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2017 Nairn Saint Ninian 7-0 Spey Valley United -50   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/08/2017 Spey Valley United 0-0 Lewis United -12   Grill Lg. Cup
08/04/2017 Nairn Saint Ninian 5-1 Spey Valley United -42 Elginshire Cup
01/04/2017 Newmachar United 2-3 Spey Valley United -5   North Junior 1st Div. West
25/03/2017 Spey Valley United 3-1 Islavale +20   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/03/2017 Islavale 4-3 Spey Valley United -9   Elginshire Cup
25/02/2017 Spey Valley United 3-1 Nairn Saint Ninian +14   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/02/2017 Spey Valley United 1-1 Forres Thistle -9   Elginshire Cup
11/02/2017 New Elgin 1-3 Spey Valley United +8   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/01/2017 Spey Valley United 3-3 Montrose Roselea +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/01/2017 Spey Valley United 17-1 Fochabers +4   Elginshire Cup
17/12/2016 Whitehills 2-3 Spey Valley United -7   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/12/2016 Montrose Roselea 0-1 Spey Valley United +29   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 Spey Valley United 3-0 Burghead Thistle +5   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/11/2016 Fochabers 0-10 Spey Valley United +10   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/11/2016 Spey Valley United 2-1 Forres Thistle +9   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/10/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 4-3 Spey Valley United -13   North Junior 1st Div. West
22/10/2016 Maud 5-1 Spey Valley United -25   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Spey Valley United 4-3 Newmachar United -7   North Junior 1st Div. West
08/10/2016 Islavale 2-4 Spey Valley United +37   North Junior 1st Div. West
01/10/2016 Spey Valley United 4-0 New Elgin +9   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/09/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-6 Spey Valley United +34   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/09/2016 Spey Valley United 9-2 Whitehills +5   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/09/2016 Spey Valley United 6-0 Fochabers +7   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/08/2016 Spey Valley United 1-2 Islavale -13   North Junior Regional Cup
20/08/2016 Forres Thistle 0-3 Spey Valley United +53   North Junior 1st Div. West
13/08/2016 Spey Valley United 1-2 Islavale -12   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Spey Valley United 3-2 Stoneywood Parkvale +9   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-1 Spey Valley United -12   Grill Lg. Cup