SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 STONEYWOOD PARKVALE - RESULTS
* 2 clubs (Stoneywood and Parkvale) before 2016-17
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/10/2021 East End 2-3 Stoneywood Parkvale +19   Inter-Regional Trophy
02/10/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-1 Longside ±0   North Junior 1st Div.
25/09/2021 Petershill 4-0 Stoneywood Parkvale -13   Scottish Junior Cup
18/09/2021 Aberdeen University 1-2 Stoneywood Parkvale ±0   North Junior 1st Div.
11/09/2021 Maud 0-5 Stoneywood Parkvale +29   North Junior Regional Cup
04/09/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale 0-1 Buchanhaven Hearts -33   North Junior 1st Div.
28/08/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-1 Aberdeen University -4   North Junior 1st Div.
21/08/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-1 Wishaw +31   Scottish Junior Cup
17/08/2021 Culter 1-1 Stoneywood Parkvale +10   North Junior Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 Dufftown 1-5 Stoneywood Parkvale +35   North Junior 1st Div.
07/08/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-0 Banchory Saint Ternan +8   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/08/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-1 Sunnybank +8   North Junior 1st Div.
31/07/2021 Buchanhaven Hearts 0-4 Stoneywood Parkvale +15   North Junior 1st Div.
27/07/2021 Longside 1-1 Stoneywood Parkvale +1   North Junior 1st Div.
24/07/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale 5-2 Fraserburgh United +23   North Junior 1st Div.
20/07/2021 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-2 Glentanar -3   North Junior Lg. Cup
17/07/2021 Stonehaven 1-2 Stoneywood Parkvale +18   North Junior 1st Div.
12/12/2020 Culter 8-0 Stoneywood Parkvale -16   Grill Lg. Cup
05/12/2020 Bridge of Don Thistle 5-0 Stoneywood Parkvale -17   Grill Lg. Cup
21/11/2020 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-3 Culter -12   Grill Lg. Cup
07/03/2020 Dyce Juniors 4-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -18 North Junior Regional Cup
22/02/2020 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-1 Longside +11   North Junior 1st Div.
01/02/2020 Buchanhaven Hearts 0-5 Stoneywood Parkvale +14   North Junior 1st Div.
25/01/2020 Stoneywood Parkvale 0-4 Beith Juniors -3 Scottish Junior Cup
18/01/2020 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-2 Sunnybank -19   North Junior 1st Div.
11/01/2020 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-2 Dufftown -26   North Junior 1st Div.
04/01/2020 Fraserburgh United 1-3 Stoneywood Parkvale +33   North Junior 1st Div.
14/12/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-1 Aberdeen University +22   North Junior 1st Div.
07/12/2019 Stonehaven 0-0 Stoneywood Parkvale +2   North Junior 1st Div.
23/11/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-1 Ashfield +43   Scottish Junior Cup
16/11/2019 Buckie Rovers 1-3 Stoneywood Parkvale +20   North Junior 1st Div.
09/11/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 0-3 Sunnybank -47   North Junior 1st Div.
26/10/2019 Longside 1-6 Stoneywood Parkvale +52   Scottish Junior Cup
19/10/2019 Culter 5-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -7   Inter-Regional Trophy
12/10/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 0-1 Hermes ±0 Grill Lg. Cup
05/10/2019 Aberdeen University 4-2 Stoneywood Parkvale -23   North Junior 1st Div.
28/09/2019 Blairgowrie 1-2 Stoneywood Parkvale +24   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-0 Newmachar United +3   Inter-Regional Trophy
14/09/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-0 Dufftown +3 Grill Lg. Cup
07/09/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-0 Stonehaven +43   North Junior 1st Div.
24/08/2019 Cruden Bay 1-3 Stoneywood Parkvale -2   North Junior Regional Cup
17/08/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 7-3 Buckie Rovers +31   North Junior 1st Div.
13/08/2019 Sunnybank 3-0 Stoneywood Parkvale -26   North Junior 1st Div.
10/08/2019 Montrose Roselea 1-2 Stoneywood Parkvale +32   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-2 Sunnybank -1   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 East End 1-1 Stoneywood Parkvale +7   Grill Lg. Cup
27/04/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-2 Forres Thistle -9   North Junior 1st Div.
23/04/2019 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -1   North Junior 1st Div.
20/04/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -15   North Junior 1st Div.
13/04/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-2 Fraserburgh United -14   North Junior 1st Div.
06/04/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-2 Burghead Thistle +11   North Junior 1st Div.
03/04/2019 Banks o' Dee 4-2 Stoneywood Parkvale +4 North Junior Regional Cup
23/03/2019 Burghead Thistle 1-0 Stoneywood Parkvale -15   North Junior 1st Div.
16/03/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-2 Deveronside ±0   North Junior 1st Div.
09/03/2019 Longside 3-0 Stoneywood Parkvale -35   Morrison Cup
03/03/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 0-1 Banchory Saint Ternan -16   Morrison Cup
02/03/2019 Forres Thistle 0-4 Stoneywood Parkvale +39 North Junior Regional Cup
23/02/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-0 Sunnybank +25   North Junior 1st Div.
16/02/2019 Longside 2-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -15   North Junior 1st Div.
09/02/2019 Glentanar 0-5 Stoneywood Parkvale +34   Morrison Cup
26/01/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-1 Fraserburgh United -1   Morrison Cup
12/01/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-3 Banchory Saint Ternan -25   North Junior 1st Div.
05/01/2019 Deveronside 6-0 Stoneywood Parkvale -42   North Junior 1st Div.
08/12/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-0 Fraserburgh United +32   North Junior 1st Div.
01/12/2018 Longside 4-0 Stoneywood Parkvale -49   North Junior 1st Div.
24/11/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-4 Sunnybank -32   Inter-Regional Trophy
17/11/2018 Sunnybank 1-1 Stoneywood Parkvale +3   North Junior 1st Div.
10/11/2018 Buckie Rovers 2-3 Stoneywood Parkvale +5   North Junior 1st Div.
03/11/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-3 Forres Thistle +3   North Junior 1st Div.
20/10/2018 Forres Thistle 3-0 Stoneywood Parkvale -44   North Junior 1st Div.
13/10/2018 Buckie Rovers 1-5 Stoneywood Parkvale +30   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/10/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-0 Buckie Rovers +15   North Junior 1st Div.
29/09/2018 Thornton Hibs 7-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -8   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Banchory Saint Ternan 1-3 Stoneywood Parkvale +33   North Junior 1st Div.
15/09/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 7-0 Longside +42   North Junior 1st Div.
08/09/2018 Fraserburgh United 2-4 Stoneywood Parkvale +38   North Junior 1st Div.
01/09/2018 Burghead Thistle 2-4 Stoneywood Parkvale +28   North Junior 1st Div.
25/08/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 10-0 Spey Valley United +11   North Junior Regional Cup
18/08/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-3 Deveronside -14   North Junior 1st Div.
14/08/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-0 Sunnybank +16   North Junior 1st Div.
11/08/2018 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-2 Stoneywood Parkvale +9   Grill Lg. Cup
08/08/2018 Banks o' Dee 6-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -1   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-2 East End +8   Grill Lg. Cup
12/05/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-6 Fraserburgh United -32   North Junior 1st Div. East
01/05/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-1 Buchanhaven Hearts +20   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/04/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-4 Culter -8 North Junior Regional Cup
24/04/2018 Glentanar 2-2 Stoneywood Parkvale -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/04/2018 Fraserburgh United 6-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -38   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/04/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 7-0 Lewis United +8   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/04/2018 Longside 2-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -2   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/04/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-2 Fraserburgh United -18   Morrison Cup
24/03/2018 East End 2-2 Stoneywood Parkvale +9   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/03/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-2 Glentanar -3   Morrison Cup
10/03/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-3 Sunnybank -33   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/02/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-2 Aberdeen University ±0   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/02/2018 East End 3-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -7   Morrison Cup
10/02/2018 Cruden Bay 0-0 Stoneywood Parkvale -14   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/02/2018 Buchanhaven Hearts 0-6 Stoneywood Parkvale +29   Morrison Cup
27/01/2018 Stoneywood Parkvale 7-0 Newmachar United +9   North Junior 1st Div. East
13/01/2018 Aberdeen University 0-0 Stoneywood Parkvale -5   Morrison Cup
02/12/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-3 Hall Russell United -7   Inter-Regional Trophy
18/11/2017 Aberdeen University 4-3 Stoneywood Parkvale -25   North Junior 1st Div. East
04/11/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-0 Aberdeen University -3 North Junior Regional Cup
28/10/2017 Kilsyth Rangers 3-1 Stoneywood Parkvale +2   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 5-1 Cruden Bay +3   North Junior 1st Div. East
14/10/2017 Newmachar United 1-3 Stoneywood Parkvale +4   North Junior 1st Div. East
07/10/2017 Lewis United 0-5 Stoneywood Parkvale +26   North Junior 1st Div. East
30/09/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-3 East End -20   North Junior 1st Div. East
23/09/2017 Buchanhaven Hearts 1-3 Stoneywood Parkvale +14   North Junior 1st Div. East
16/09/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-1 East End +36   Inter-Regional Trophy
09/09/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-2 Newmachar United +1   North Junior Regional Cup
02/09/2017 Sunnybank 2-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -5   North Junior 1st Div. East
26/08/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 6-1 Glentanar +13   North Junior 1st Div. East
19/08/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-1 Longside +10   North Junior 1st Div. East
12/08/2017 Montrose Roselea 6-0 Stoneywood Parkvale -11   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-1 Burghead Thistle +10   Grill Lg. Cup
01/08/2017 Aberdeen University 0-7 Stoneywood Parkvale +49   Grill Lg. Cup
09/05/2017 Islavale 3-1 Stoneywood Parkvale -10   Archibald Cup
06/05/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-1 Fraserburgh United +6   North Junior 1st Div. East
02/05/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 0-0 Longside +1   North Junior 1st Div. East
29/04/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-1 Burghead Thistle +12   Archibald Cup
25/04/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-0 Cruden Bay -6   North Junior 1st Div. East
18/04/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-3 Aberdeen University +1   North Junior 1st Div. East
15/04/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-1 New Elgin +4   Archibald Cup
08/04/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-4 Longside -32   Morrison Cup
01/04/2017 Aberdeen University 2-3 Stoneywood Parkvale +7   North Junior 1st Div. East
25/03/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 5-1 Buchanhaven Hearts +31   North Junior 1st Div. East
18/03/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-4 East End -21   Morrison Cup
11/03/2017 East End 3-2 Stoneywood Parkvale -1   Archibald Cup
25/02/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 0-4 Fraserburgh United -52   Morrison Cup
18/02/2017 Aberdeen University 1-2 Stoneywood Parkvale +8   Morrison Cup
11/02/2017 Buchanhaven Hearts 2-3 Stoneywood Parkvale +17   North Junior 1st Div. East
28/01/2017 Ellon United 4-3 Stoneywood Parkvale ±0   North Junior 1st Div. East
21/01/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-1 Cruden Bay -1   Morrison Cup
07/01/2017 Longside 3-5 Stoneywood Parkvale +30   North Junior 1st Div. East
17/12/2016 East End 1-1 Stoneywood Parkvale +8   North Junior 1st Div. East
10/12/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-1 Lewis United -6   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/12/2016 Glentanar 2-3 Stoneywood Parkvale -2   North Junior 1st Div. East
05/11/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-2 East End -13 North Junior Regional Cup
29/10/2016 Fraserburgh United 1-2 Stoneywood Parkvale +25   North Junior 1st Div. East
22/10/2016 Sunnybank 2-2 Stoneywood Parkvale +6   North Junior 1st Div. East
15/10/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-4 Ellon United -28   North Junior 1st Div. East
08/10/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 16-1 Cruden Bay +22   North Junior Regional Cup
01/10/2016 Cruden Bay 0-8 Stoneywood Parkvale +37   North Junior 1st Div. East
24/09/2016 West Calder United 3-0 Stoneywood Parkvale -10   Scottish Junior Cup
10/09/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 3-2 Glentanar -6   North Junior 1st Div. East
03/09/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-4 Hall Russell United -20   Inter-Regional Trophy
27/08/2016 Lewis United 0-0 Stoneywood Parkvale +3   North Junior 1st Div. East
20/08/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 2-3 Islavale -10   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-2 Stoneywood Parkvale -11   Grill Lg. Cup
09/08/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-1 East End -4   North Junior 1st Div. East
06/08/2016 Spey Valley United 3-2 Stoneywood Parkvale -9   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2016 Stoneywood Parkvale 1-2 Sunnybank -27   North Junior 1st Div. East