SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 STRANRAER RESERVES - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/10/2021 Threave Rovers 6-0 Stranraer Reserves -29   SoS Lg.
02/10/2021 Stranraer Reserves 2-2 Creetown -12   SoS Lg.
25/09/2021 Stranraer Reserves 2-4 Caledonian Braves Reserves -51   SoS Lg.
04/09/2021 Stranraer Reserves 2-3 Mid Annandale -33   SoS Lg.
21/08/2021 Creetown 2-1 Stranraer Reserves -29   SoS Lg.
14/08/2021 Lochar Thistle 1-3 Stranraer Reserves +8   SoS Lg.
07/08/2021 Newton Stewart 5-1 Stranraer Reserves -73   SoS Lg.
03/08/2021 Stranraer Reserves 5-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +2   SoS Lg.
28/07/2021 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-5 Stranraer Reserves +12   SoS Lg.
24/07/2021 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-3 Stranraer Reserves +6   SoS Lg.
20/07/2021 Stranraer Reserves 0-0 Lochmaben -15   SoS Lg.
17/07/2021 Abbey Vale 1-0 Stranraer Reserves -18   SoS Lg.
19/12/2020 Heston Rovers 0-4 Stranraer Reserves +4   SoS Lg.
12/12/2020 Abbey Vale 1-1 Stranraer Reserves -4   SoS Lg.
05/12/2020 Mid Annandale 0-2 Stranraer Reserves +7   SoS Lg.
28/11/2020 Stranraer Reserves 4-1 Abbey Vale +16   SoS Lg.
21/11/2020 Caledonian Braves Reserves 2-2 Stranraer Reserves -11   SoS Lg.
14/11/2020 Lochar Thistle 0-2 Stranraer Reserves -1   SoS Lg.
06/11/2020 Stranraer Reserves 8-0 Creetown +3   SoS Lg.
31/10/2020 Newton Stewart 1-6 Stranraer Reserves +16   SoS Lg.
24/10/2020 Stranraer Reserves 2-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -51   SoS Lg.
17/10/2020 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-4 Stranraer Reserves +5   SoS Lg.
10/10/2020 Stranraer Reserves 5-2 Upper Annandale +1   SoS Lg.
07/03/2020 Stranraer Reserves 7-0 Mid Annandale +23   SoS Lg.
29/02/2020 Bonnyton Thistle 2-3 Stranraer Reserves +11   SoS Lg.
22/02/2020 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-4 Stranraer Reserves +12 Haig Gordon Cup
08/02/2020 Abbey Vale 0-2 Stranraer Reserves +25   SoS Lg.
25/01/2020 Stranraer Reserves 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +5   SoS Lg.
18/01/2020 Stranraer Reserves 3-2 Threave Rovers +13 SoS Lg. Cup
04/01/2020 Stranraer Reserves 0-0 Abbey Vale -8   SoS Lg.
14/12/2019 Threave Rovers 3-1 Stranraer Reserves -29   SoS Lg.
07/12/2019 Stranraer Reserves 4-1 Heston Rovers +10   SoS Lg.
23/11/2019 Creetown p 2-2 Stranraer Reserves -15 Potts Cup
15/11/2019 Stranraer Reserves 3-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch ±0   SoS Lg.
09/11/2019 Lochar Thistle 1-2 Stranraer Reserves -5   SoS Lg.
27/10/2019 Heston Rovers 2-1 Stranraer Reserves -26 Tweedie Cup
22/10/2019 Caledonian Braves Reserves 1-2 Stranraer Reserves -6   SoS Lg.
19/10/2019 Newton Stewart 0-7 Stranraer Reserves +12   SoS Lg.
12/10/2019 Stranraer Reserves 6-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +4   SoS Lg.
05/10/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-1 Upper Annandale +7   SoS Lg.
28/09/2019 Stranraer Reserves 6-5 Heston Rovers -4 SoS Lg. Cup
07/09/2019 Stranraer Reserves 3-1 Caledonian Braves Reserves -2   SoS Lg.
27/08/2019 Stranraer Reserves 2-1 Abbey Vale -2 Tweedie Cup
24/08/2019 Upper Annandale 2-3 Stranraer Reserves -1 SoS Lg. Cup
14/08/2019 Dumfries YMCA 1-3 Stranraer Reserves -4   SoS Lg.
10/08/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-2 Lochar Thistle +4 SoS Lg. Cup
30/07/2019 Stranraer Reserves 3-1 Newton Stewart -3   SoS Lg.
27/07/2019 Stranraer Reserves 3-1 Lochar Thistle ±0   SoS Lg.
06/05/2019 Heston Rovers 1-0 Stranraer Reserves -26 SoS Lg. Cup
01/05/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-1 Abbey Vale +11 Cree Lodge Cup
29/04/2019 Stranraer Reserves 2-0 Lochar Thistle ±0 Haig Gordon Cup
27/04/2019 Abbey Vale 3-4 Stranraer Reserves +2 SoS Lg. Cup
24/04/2019 Creetown 1-4 Stranraer Reserves ±0   SoS Lg.
19/04/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-1 Lochar Thistle +6   SoS Lg.
17/04/2019 Annan Athletic U20 2-12 Stranraer Reserves +2   SoS Lg.
13/04/2019 Upper Annandale 1-3 Stranraer Reserves +6   SoS Lg.
10/04/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-2 Mid Annandale +8   SoS Lg.
06/04/2019 Newton Stewart 0-4 Stranraer Reserves +3   SoS Lg.
03/04/2019 Stranraer Reserves 9-1 Mid Annandale +24 Haig Gordon Cup
01/04/2019 Stranraer Reserves 4-0 Upper Annandale +9 Cree Lodge Cup
30/03/2019 Mid Annandale 0-3 Stranraer Reserves +28   SoS Lg.
27/03/2019 Stranraer Reserves 1-3 Bonnyton Thistle -37 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/03/2019 Lochar Thistle 0-3 Stranraer Reserves +21   SoS Lg.
20/03/2019 Lochmaben 1-5 Stranraer Reserves +5   SoS Lg.
16/03/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-1 Abbey Vale +15   SoS Lg.
09/03/2019 Stranraer Reserves 6-1 Upper Annandale +14   SoS Lg.
06/03/2019 Stranraer Reserves 2-0 Bonnyton Thistle +19   SoS Lg.
23/02/2019 Threave Rovers 2-2 Stranraer Reserves -4   SoS Lg.
20/02/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-0 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
09/02/2019 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-3 Stranraer Reserves +7 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
06/02/2019 Stranraer Reserves 3-0 Lochmaben +1   SoS Lg.
12/01/2019 Stranraer Reserves 3-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +5   SoS Lg.
05/01/2019 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-3 Stranraer Reserves +9   SoS Lg.
22/12/2018 Stranraer Reserves 8-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +18   SoS Lg.
08/12/2018 Stranraer Reserves 6-1 Newton Stewart +3   SoS Lg.
01/12/2018 Stranraer Reserves 3-1 Heston Rovers +5   SoS Lg.
10/11/2018 Abbey Vale 2-3 Stranraer Reserves +13   SoS Lg.
27/10/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 0-4 Stranraer Reserves +54   SoS Lg.
20/10/2018 Stranraer Reserves 2-1 Threave Rovers +12   SoS Lg.
06/10/2018 Dumfries YMCA 0-8 Stranraer Reserves +4   SoS Lg.
29/09/2018 Lochmaben 0-4 Stranraer Reserves +21 Cree Lodge Cup
08/09/2018 Stranraer Reserves 3-0 Creetown +4   SoS Lg.
01/09/2018 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-4 Stranraer Reserves +17   SoS Lg.
18/08/2018 Stranraer Reserves 8-0 Annan Athletic U20 +4   SoS Lg.
04/08/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-5 Stranraer Reserves +35   SoS Lg.
01/08/2018 Stranraer Reserves 2-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +22   SoS Lg.
28/07/2018 Heston Rovers 1-2 Stranraer Reserves +17   SoS Lg.
18/05/2018 Threave Rovers 2-3 Stranraer Reserves +30 Tweedie Cup
05/05/2018 Stranraer Reserves 2-5 Heston Rovers -52 Cree Lodge Cup
30/04/2018 Creetown 0-7 Stranraer Reserves +20   SoS Lg.
21/04/2018 Abbey Vale 4-4 Stranraer Reserves +7   SoS Lg.
18/04/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 2-5 Stranraer Reserves +53 Tweedie Cup
14/04/2018 Stranraer Reserves 1-4 Lochar Thistle -31   SoS Lg.
07/04/2018 Stranraer Reserves 2-2 Upper Annandale -11   SoS Lg.
04/04/2018 Threave Rovers 5-3 Stranraer Reserves -6   SoS Lg.
31/03/2018 Heston Rovers 1-5 Stranraer Reserves +54   SoS Lg.
28/03/2018 Stranraer Reserves 0-2 Threave Rovers -11   SoS Lg.
24/03/2018 Stranraer Reserves 4-3 Nithsdale Wanderers +10   SoS Lg.
14/03/2018 Newton Stewart 1-3 Stranraer Reserves +26 Cree Lodge Cup
24/02/2018 Stranraer Reserves 5-1 Dumfries YMCA +2   SoS Lg.
10/02/2018 Mid Annandale 4-3 Stranraer Reserves ±0 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
27/01/2018 Stranraer Reserves 0-1 Bonnyton Thistle -4   SoS Lg.
13/01/2018 Lochar Thistle 3-4 Stranraer Reserves +27 Tweedie Cup
06/01/2018 Stranraer Reserves 1-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -28 Haig Gordon Cup
09/12/2017 Stranraer Reserves 8-0 Annan Athletic U20 +17   SoS Lg.
25/11/2017 Mid Annandale 8-1 Stranraer Reserves -42   SoS Lg.
11/11/2017 Stranraer Reserves 4-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +3   SoS Lg.
04/11/2017 Upper Annandale 4-5 Stranraer Reserves +13   SoS Lg.
21/10/2017 Lochmaben 5-2 Stranraer Reserves -36   SoS Lg.
14/10/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-3 Stranraer Reserves -4   SoS Lg.
07/10/2017 Stranraer Reserves 1-3 Lochar Thistle -27 SoS Lg. Cup
30/09/2017 Stranraer Reserves 0-3 Threave Rovers -35 Potts Cup
22/09/2017 Annan Athletic U20 2-5 Stranraer Reserves +14   SoS Lg.
16/09/2017 Stranraer Reserves 6-2 Heston Rovers +40   SoS Lg.
08/09/2017 Stranraer Reserves 2-1 Newton Stewart +16 SoS Lg. Cup
06/09/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-3 Stranraer Reserves +2   SoS Lg.
02/09/2017 Newton Stewart 3-3 Stranraer Reserves +8   SoS Lg.
26/08/2017 Stranraer Reserves 3-4 Abbey Vale -18   SoS Lg.
23/08/2017 Stranraer Reserves 2-1 Newton Stewart +15   SoS Lg.
19/08/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-4 Stranraer Reserves +25   SoS Lg.
12/08/2017 Stranraer Reserves 2-5 Mid Annandale -39   SoS Lg.
09/08/2017 Bonnyton Thistle 4-1 Stranraer Reserves -15   SoS Lg.
05/08/2017 Lochar Thistle 3-2 Stranraer Reserves -8   SoS Lg.
02/08/2017 Stranraer Reserves 2-0 Creetown +9   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Stranraer Reserves 3-3 Lochmaben -10   SoS Lg.